Race Results for
Lake Nockamixon Time Trial and PA Masters State TT
Quakertown, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Time Trial on 07/27/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Quoc Ngo   Conshohocken, PA00:28:49 323240  634 
2 Jeff Silvernale   00:29:33  668 
3546.66 Ryan Miller   Royersford, PA00:30:31 360576  635 . : B I K E S P O R T : .
4549.99 bradley sponaugle   Martinsburg, WV00:31:08 393599  631 Team Integrity
5553.32 Bruce Hiltunen   Quincy, MA00:31:12 199675  637 Cycling Concepts RT
6556.65 joe haney   Royersford, PA00:31:58 366924  638 sunnybrook trek/limerick chiropractic
7 Dez Conboy   00:32:15  671 
8563.31 Jesse Prall   Georgetown, DE00:32:17 375304  633 Philadelphia Ciclismo
9566.64 Dan Whitehead   Stroudsburg, PA00:32:40 249128  669 
10569.97 Wyatt Boughter   Royersford, PA00:32:41 350720  640 Wannabe Cancer Free Racing
11573.30 Thaddeus Newnam   Pottstown, PA00:32:57 252871  196 Iron Town Cycling
12576.63 Christopher Rio   Elverson00:33:35 411226  632 
13 Rich Molinaro   00:34:33  670 
14583.29 Scott Kingsley   East Petersburg Pa00:34:48 333078  195 Thru It All Cycling Team
15586.62 Albert Mamary   Wynnewood, PA00:36:01 392584  636 Temple Lung Center
16589.95 Steven Boughter   Northumberland00:39:28 378003  641 Wanna Be Cancer Free

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1476.81 greg kaplan   Philadelphia, PA00:28:50 343490  190 Schuylkill Navy Racing
2492.98 Craig Lauinger   Alexandria, VA00:30:03 306948  645 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
3509.15 Gregory Sherrick   Royersford, PA00:30:39 396264  643 Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropractic
4525.32 Mark Detweiler   Royersford, PA00:31:34 400361  646 Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropractic
5541.49 Jeff Covert   Glenmoore, PA00:31:39 266294  647 Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
6557.66 Syd Lea   Taneytown, MD00:31:59 97177  644 T.E.A.M. Fuji
7573.83 Matthew Bunting   Martinsburg, WV00:32:41 315322  649 Team Integrity Cycling p/b Insight Audio/Visual
8590.00 Patrick Casselberry   Southampton, PA00:34:33 349862  648 Bike King Racing

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1516.36 Matthew Randolph   Lancaster, PA00:28:12 197185  650 Shirk's Racing presented by Trek Bikes
2540.91 Frank Ortiz   Philadelphia00:30:14 298136  193 Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
3565.46 J. Bryan Stottlemyer   Charles Town, WV00:31:42 295141  642 Team Integrity Cycling p/b Insight A/V
4590.01 Chris Peris   Lancaster, PA00:32:19 286654  651 Thru It All Body Shop

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1435.60 Nick Rogers (1 - Cat1)   Philadelphia, PA00:26:44 290087  655 Breakawaybikes.com p.b. Vie 13
2451.89 Jeremy Shirock (2 - Cat1)   Emmaus, PA00:27:43 164378  654 Peanut Butter Human Zoom
3468.18 Ryan Rapolas (3 - Cat1)   Phoenixville, PA00:28:08 313046  192 Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
4484.47 Meurig James (1 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA00:28:31 309287  191 bikesbelongacrossamerica.org
5500.76 Joseph Bruce (2 - Cat2)   Pottstown, PA00:28:47 259869  656 Philadelphia Ciclismo
6517.05 Brett Wachtendorf (3 - Cat2)   Doylestown, PA00:31:01 344034  653 Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team

Men - Masters - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1462.09 Ryan Rapolas (1 - Cat1)   Phoenixville, PA00:27:42 313046  211 Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
2504.73 Jason Lindemuth (1 - Cat4)   Lancaster, PA00:31:00 400910  277 SwasBuckler Brewing Co Cycling
3 Jim Reuther   00:31:25  276 Fuji Bikes
4590.01 Scott Kingsley (1 - Cat5)   East Petersburg Pa00:34:32 333078  208 Thru It All Cycling Team

Men - Masters - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 David Iglewicz (1 - Cat2)   Phoenixville, PA00:27:57 267162  272 PA Masters RC
2552.50 Michael egan (2 - Cat2)   Newtown Square, PA00:28:01 242939  273 PA Masters
3565.00 Meurig James (3 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA00:28:30 309287  212 bikesbelongacrossamerica.org
4577.50 Birk McGilvrey (1 - Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PA00:30:05 23470  271 Top Gear Racing
5590.00 Russell Blake (4 - Cat2)   Dover, PA00:30:39 60238  275 Thru It All Body Shop

Men - Masters - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1451.04 Patrick Walter (1 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA00:27:19 132630  264 Guy's Racing Club
2470.89 Michael Whitaker (1 - Cat2)   Lancaster, PA00:27:48 188739  263 Speed Sleev
3490.74 Mark Gorman (2 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA00:28:07 54963  267 Bike Line Lehigh Wheelmen Bike Line
4510.59 greg kaplan (1 - Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA00:28:20 343490  213 Schuylkill Navy Racing
5530.44 Frank Ortiz (2 - Cat3)   Philadelphia00:29:13 298136  210 Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
6550.29 Patrick Darken (2 - Cat4)   Maple Glen, PA00:29:30 331982  269 Zen Masters Racing
7570.14 ed krasnai (3 - Cat2)   Lancaster, PA00:29:33 115580  266 Speedsleev
8589.99 Richard Barton (1 - Cat5)   Philadelphia, PA00:31:15 406687  270 

Men - Masters - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1493.43 Martin Mrugal (1 - Cat2)   West Chester, PA00:28:05 226753  257 PA Masters RC
2504.16 Nao Yamashita (1 - Cat3)   Breinigsville, PA00:28:44 200963  253 Cycledrome
3514.89 Jim Ludovici (2 - Cat3)   New Hope, PA00:29:08 191795  259 Pure Energy Racing
4525.62 Abe Barley (3 - Cat3)   Washington Boro, PA00:30:37 348716  262 Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
5536.35 Steve Sambrano (4 - Cat3)   Lansdale, PA00:31:35 141829  256 Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
6 Richard Mannion   00:31:40  258 high road cycles multisport
7557.81 James Best (5 - Cat3)   Allentown, PA00:31:41 213813  261 Cycledrome
8568.54 Robert Wilson (1 - Cat4)   Perkasie, PA00:33:41 75820  254 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
9579.27 Kirk Lenhart (2 - Cat4)   Marietta, PA00:34:04 292048  260 Mason-Dixon Velo / The Cycle Works
10590.00 Brendan Sherman (3 - Cat4)   Phoenixville, PA00:52:32 404616  255 

Men - Masters - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1488.80 Kevin Kolodziejski (1 - Cat3)   Palmerton, PA00:29:31 67395  246 Tri-State Velo
2498.92 Jimmy Feudale (1 - Cat4)   W Leechburg, PA00:30:35 219417  249 East End Cycling Club
3509.04 David Thornton (2 - Cat3)   Erie, PA00:30:38 239723  243 
4519.16 Steven Fairchild (2 - Cat4)   Fountainville, PA00:31:31 163014  251 Team Fuji
5529.28 Thaddeus Newnam (1 - Cat5)   Pottstown, PA00:31:41 252871  207 Iron Town Cycling
6539.40 Michael Holub (3 - Cat3)   Quakertown, PA00:31:50 124141  247 Cycledrome
7549.52 Brian Kopp (3 - Cat4)   Telford, PA00:32:00 356040  245 Team Cycledrome
8559.64 Richard Fay (4 - Cat4)   Easton, PA00:33:15 208221  250 TorcUP/Cycle Fitters
9 Achim Krauss   00:33:50  244 West Chester Cycling Club
10579.88 Brian Wacik (5 - Cat4)   Fogelsville, PA00:34:53 76052  242 Bike Line Racing
11590.00 Michael Fink (6 - Cat4)   Allentown, PA00:36:22 161624  248 Morgan Stanley / Market edge

Men - Masters - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1471.14 John Newton (1 - Cat4)   Kennett Square, PA00:28:41 148316  233 Equipe Vitesse
2484.35 Paul McDonald (2 - Cat4)   Doylestown, PA00:29:34 223596  234 Bike Line / Lehigh Wheelmen
3497.56 Kevin Saint Clair (1 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA00:30:02 92253  231 Main Line Cycling - Bikyle
4510.77 Jay Gaunt (2 - Cat3)   Lock Haven, PA00:30:03 40113  238 MainLine Cycling - BiKyle
5523.98 John Paproski (1 - Cat2)   North Wales, PA00:31:06 73934  232 PA Masters RC
6537.19 Mark Hastings (3 - Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA00:32:13 15376  235 Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
7550.40 Robert Sands (4 - Cat4)   Perkasie, PA00:32:18 43028  230 Evolution / Beaver Valley Velo/ Flahutes
8563.61 william gentile (3 - Cat3)   Lebanon, PA00:33:46 13043  237 Thru-It-All Body Shop
9576.82 Steve Barnes (5 - Cat4)   Phoenixville, PA00:39:40 173333  241 Guy's Racing Club
10 Richard Handley   00:41:57  236 

Men - Masters - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1486.62 Peter Sleeman (1 - Cat3)   Riegelsville, PA00:30:01 50575  222 bikeline/ LWA
2 Paul Lieber   00:30:22  225 RAPS
3521.08 Rick Maynard (1 - Cat4)   West Chester, PA00:30:34 97543  223 Amoroso's Racing Team/Tri State Velo
4538.31 Martin Lorenz (2 - Cat3)   Jenkintown, PA00:31:00 164676  224 Guy's Racing Club
5555.54 Dave Barnes   Livingston, TX00:31:17 245300  228 Violet Crown
6572.77 Jim Hartnett (3 - Cat3)   Gettysburg, PA00:32:19 46664  226 South Mountain Velo Club
7590.00 Kevin Tuttle (4 - Cat3)   Jeffersonville, PA00:33:22 115508  221 Main Line Cycling-BiKyle

Men - Masters - 65-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 David Harwi (1 - Cat5)   Philadelphia, PA00:35:20 310573  220 The Bell's Bike Shop Cycling Team
2565.00 Scott Steketee (1 - Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA00:36:11 46335  218 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
3590.00 Gerald Lauchle   State College, PA00:37:05 20484  219 Susquehannah Valley Velo Club

Men - Masters - 70-74

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Barry Free (1 - Cat3)   Lebanon, PA00:33:59 12333  216 ERA Cycling
2556.67 Rob Lea (1 - Cat4)   Taneytown, MD00:34:15 20621  215 T.E.A.M. Fuji
3573.34 Attila Neszmelyi (2 - Cat4)   Reading, PA00:40:25 54388  214 
4590.01 Len Depue   Hatboro, PA00:41:20 264899  217 Evolution Racing

Women - masters - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jen Goldsack   00:33:13  290 
2 Renee Hykel Cuddy   00:35:07  289 Bike Line

Women - masters - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Dana Hanchin (1 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA00:33:01 206328  287 Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
2556.67 Sabina Olenchock (1 - Cat3)   Bethlehem, PA00:33:58 176986  285 Lamprey Systems - St. Luke's Hospital
3573.34 Beth Fayant (2 - Cat3)   Bridgeport, PA00:34:07 272394  288 North Point Women's Racing Team
4 christine lapierre   00:39:43  286 

Women - masters - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Karen Tourian (1 - Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA00:37:46 195022  282 Guy's Racing Club
2556.67 Eva Van Stratum   Aston, PA00:38:30 235037  281 West Chester Cycling
3 Marjorie Sherr   00:40:22  283 Sunnybrook Racing
4 Debbie Crouse   00:43:07  284 

Women - masters - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Candace Kennedy (1 - Cat3)   Kintnersville, PA00:37:26 277608  280 Sturdy Girl Cycling
2 Peggy Pergolese   00:43:34  278 

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Melissa Lee   Yukon, PA00:30:53 394547  659 
2550.00 Lisa Perkins   East Windsor, CT00:32:28 365458  657 Cycling Concepts RT
3560.00 ida figliuolo   Eagleville, PA00:34:18 366325  662 sunnybrook racing
4570.00 Audra Miller   Royersford, PA00:36:22 404913  658 . : B I K E S P O R T : .
5580.00 Lindsey Hetrick   Collegeville, PA00:39:47 394888  660 Wannabe Cancer Free
6590.00 Camille Durocher   Philadelphia, PA00:40:17 338084  663 Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1485.06 Shannon Kaplan (1 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA00:30:08 371335  194 Schuylkill Navy Racing
2511.30 Jody Frank (1 - Cat2)   Huntingdon Valley, PA00:30:35 376978  667 North Point Racing Team
3537.54 Julia Lonchar (2 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA00:31:28 306648  665 Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
4563.78 Kimberly Zubris (3 - Cat2)   Alburtis Pa00:32:05 291369  664 Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
5590.02 Maria Gaasche (2 - Cat3)   Audubon Pa.00:34:10 366323  666 Sunnybrook Racing

Women - Masters - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shannon Kaplan (1 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA00:31:38 371335  209 Schuylkill Navy Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerCUOREUSACDFOSMOShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee