Race Results for
Long Branch Senior State Championship
Long Branch, WA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 06/22/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1155.89 Todd Herriott (1 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA03:08:00 50707   Herriott Sports Performance
2165.43 David Richter (2 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA03:09:27 29781   HSP
3174.97 Morgan Schmitt   Woodinville, WA03:09:28 189118   Jelly Belly Pro Cycling Team
4184.51 Kyle Farrell (3 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA03:10:04 230828   Garage Racing
5194.05 Aaron Shaw (1 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA03:10:30 128315   HSP
6203.59 Lang Reynolds (4 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA03:17:59 168449   Garage Racing
7213.13 Will Teal (2 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA03:18:26 318226   Herriott Sports Performance
8222.67 Brad Halstead (3 - Cat2)   Olympia, WA03:18:46 14767   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
9232.21 Bill Booth (4 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA03:18:47 333350   Cycle U/Apex Racing Team
10241.75 Brad Kilcline (5 - Cat2)   Kirkland, WA03:19:54 254141   Herriott Sports Performance
11251.29 Jason Bethel (6 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA03:20:01 169273   Garage Racing
12260.83 Jeffrey Reed (7 - Cat2)   Lake Stevens, WA03:20:05 297596   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
13 Unknown Rider   03:20:16   0
14279.91 Dwayne Farr (8 - Cat2)   Vancouver03:20:32 365467   US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
15289.45 Steven Wilssens (5 - Cat1)   Bothell, WA03:20:42 287991   HSP/ Herriott Sports Performanc
16 Unknown Rider   03:20:42   0
17308.53 John Hartnett (9 - Cat2)   Portland, OR03:20:42 241125   Unattached
18318.07 Warren Atkey (6 - Cat1)   Bothell, WA03:20:42 50756   Bikesale.com
19327.61 Michael Murdin (10 - Cat2)   Bothell, WA03:20:42 119001   Garage Racing
20337.15 Mark Franks (11 - Cat2)   North Bend, WA03:20:42 183911   Apex Racing Team
21346.69 Rich Mcclung (7 - Cat1)   Kirkland, WA03:20:42 23281   Hagens Berman Cycling Team
22356.23 Sean Phillips (12 - Cat2)   Bellevue, WA03:20:42 274488   Garage Racing
23365.77 Vaughn Nelson (13 - Cat2)   Lacey, WA03:20:42 275351   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
24375.31 Dillon Bennett   Richland03:20:50 408289   Unattached
25384.85 Nathaniel Pitts (14 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA03:20:53 304664   Recycled Cycles Racing
26394.39 Tim Smith (15 - Cat2)   Olympia, WA03:20:56 241621   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
27403.93 Stephen Gavette (16 - Cat2)   Seattle03:20:56 382864   Cycle U/Apex Racing Team
28413.47 Travis Biechele (17 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA03:21:05 294358   Cycle U/Apex Racing Team
29423.01 Jason Cemanski (18 - Cat2)   Waterloo Wi03:21:05 318408   Cycle U/Apex Racing Team
30432.55 Matt Munson (19 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA03:21:05 205145   Bikesale.com
DNF Joe Baum (Cat2)   Seattle, WADNF 54315   Garage Racing
DNF Aaron Lavin (Cat2)   Mercer Island, WADNF 221289   Garage Racing
DNF Kevin Masterson (Cat2)   Newcastle, WADNF 188289   Garage Racing
DNF Mike Hone (Cat1)   Seattle, WADNF 155193   Audi
DNF Brian Venable (Cat2)   Redmond, WADNF 260486   Audi
DNF Bryan Urakawa (Cat2)   Seattle, WADNF 235138   Fischer Plumbing Cycling
DNF Thorsten Askervold (Cat2)   Lake Stevens, WADNF 299287   HSP
DNF Gregory Christian (Cat1)   St Simons Is GaDNF 186412   Garneau-Evolution

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John O'Donnell   01:56:51   Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
2450.45 Todd Baumeister (1 - Cat2)   Redmond, WA01:58:48 286284   Cycle U/Apex Racing Team
3467.89 Douglas Carlton (1 - Cat1)   Bellevue, WA02:00:01 56819   Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
4485.33 Marcus Nedelmann (1 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA02:00:07 252009   Cycle U/Apex Racing Team
5502.77 Jason Connell (2 - Cat2)   Lynnwood, WA02:02:26 305679   Cycle U/Apex Racing Team
6520.21 Kevin Johnson   Silverdale, WA02:05:24 387564   Center Cycle Renton
7537.65 Mark Littrell (3 - Cat2)   Bellevue, WA02:05:39 52402   Unattached
8555.09 Ron Huebner (2 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA02:08:03 145895   Evolution Cycler
9572.53 Greg Arden (4 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA02:15:34 1873   Cycle U/Apex Racing Team
10589.97 Trevor Kosa (5 - Cat2)   Olympia, WA02:15:34 161850   Unattached

Men - Cat 3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1295.88 Benjamin Peterson   Seattle, WA02:59:19 354994   Slalom Consulting Racing
2306.50 Lucas Weyand   Bainbridge Island, WA02:59:19 316224   Classic Cycles
3317.12 Tyler Tangen   Bonney Lake, WA02:59:19 353044   Revel Rad Racing NW
4327.74 Keiichi Otani   Kirkland, WA02:59:19 289231   Hagens Berman Cycling Team
5338.36 Andrew Austin   University Place, WA02:59:19 316276   Old Town Bicycle
6348.98 Rick Birdsey   Seattle, WA02:59:19 366692   Cycle U/Apex Racing Team
7359.60 Bart Hawkinson   Seattle, WA02:59:19 272789   Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Cl
8370.22 Mark Portin   Renton, WA02:59:19 271175   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
9380.84 Ayden Young   Olympia, WA02:59:19 361728   Revel Rad Racing NW
10391.46 Joel T Jones   Tacoma, WA02:59:19 279235   Old Town Bicycle
11402.08 Chris Baker   Seattle, WA02:59:19 335620   Cycle U/Apex Racing Team
12412.70 John Bruce   Vashon, WA02:59:19 55845   Tacoma Bike
13423.32 Chris Adolf   Everett, WA02:59:19 1204   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
14433.94 Jordan Jackson   Issaquah02:59:19 238462   Recycle Shop/Iron Horse Brewery
15444.56 Robert Mcdaniel   Seattle, WA02:59:19 284692   Recycled Cycles Racing
16455.18 Michael Spring   Seattle02:59:29 242900   Audi
17465.80 David O'Brien   Olympia, WA02:59:43 251353   Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW
18476.42 Andrew Roths   Kenmore, WA03:00:21 305716   Bikesale.com
19487.04 Donald Stimson   Newcastle, WA03:00:23 67392   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
20497.66 Steve Owens   Seattle, WA03:00:28 251280   Cycle U/Apex Racing Team
21508.28 Craig Hammond   Mercer Island, WA03:01:39 264726   Bikesale.com
22518.90 Tom Potter   Browns Point, WA03:02:20 206784   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
23529.52 John McAllister   Redmond, WA03:02:20 306966   HSP
DNF David Katz   Seattle, WADNF 223516   Bikesale.com
DNF Greg Luniewski   Seattle, WADNF 207153   Bikesale.com
DNF Josh Gerak   Seattle, WADNF 256081   Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Cl
DNF David Hecht   Issaquah, WADNF 15626   Garage Racing
DNF David Hills   Bellevue, WADNF 176885   Garage Racing
DNF Edward Rosenberg   Seattle, WADNF 286466   Garage Racing
DNF Richie Strong   Kenmore, WADNF 290771   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
DNF Anthony Whiley   Olympia, WADNF 102809   Fischer Plumbing Cycling
DNF Allen Butler   Seattle, WADNF 326902   Ravenna Capital Management
DNF Chad Richmond   Bothell, WADNF 266765   Hagens Berman Cycling Team
DNF Jesse Giordano   Seattle, WADNF 225388   US Military Cycling
DNF Eric Abbott   Seattle, WADNF 310882   Bikesale.com
DNF Ludo Max   Seattle, WADNF 355916   Herriott Sports Performance
DNF Kurt Litsinger   SeattleDNF 235532   Cycle U/Apex Racing Team
DNF Pete Hinckley   Seattle, WADNF 328706   Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Cl
DNF Paul Coffee   Federal Way, WADNF 331942   Tacoma Bike
DNF Bill Zimmerman   Kent, WADNF 65515   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team

Men - Cat 4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1396.30 Andrew Taylor   Seattle, WA01:54:49 393158   Cycle U/Apex Racing Team
2404.26 Mathew Waterfall   Auburn, WA01:54:49 395059   Tacoma Bike
3412.22 Will Muehlhausen   Bothell, WA01:54:49 332792   Slalom Consulting Racing
4420.18 Brian Praitis   Woodinville, WA01:54:49 393272   Pain Cave Productions
5428.14 Adam Cramer   Olympia, WA01:54:49 300450   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
6436.10 Frank Colich   Seattle, WA01:54:49 270202   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
7444.06 Wayne Brown   Renton, WA01:54:49 316268   Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Cl
8452.02 Martin J. Van Eycke   Tacoma01:54:49 375025   Tacoma Bike
9459.98 Travis Kubicek   Seattle, WA01:54:49 273538   Cycle U/Apex Racing Team
10467.94 David Crawford   Orting, WA01:54:49 395835   Tacoma Bike
11475.90 Todd Allen   Seattle, WA01:54:49 236437   Fischer Plumbing Cycling
12483.86 Layton Carroll- Novack   Seattle, WA01:54:49 368622   Cycle U
13491.82 Alex Votry   Edmonds, WA01:54:49 330594   Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Cl
14499.78 John Grandits   Seattle , WA01:54:49 188164   Cycle U/Apex Racing Team
15507.74 Nick Siverly   Seattle, WA01:54:49 397917   Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Cl
16515.70 Cooper Rombold   Bellingham, WA01:54:55 371675   Fanatik Bike Co.
17523.66 Garth Ferber   Seattle, WA01:54:56 277301   Team Cucina Racing
18531.62 Zachary Smith   Seattle, WA01:54:57 366506   Herriott Sports Performance
19539.58 Evan Geary   Seattle, WA01:54:59 251552   Slalom Consulting Racing
20547.54 Michael Trowbridge   Bellingham, WA01:55:16 172099   Fanatik Bike Co.
21555.50 Andy Lukes   Spokane, WA01:56:52 367893   BikeSport
22563.46 Mark Rogers   Woodinville, WA01:57:08 269636   Hagens Berman Cycling Team
23571.42 Zach Houvener   Seattle, WA01:59:01 383409   Audi
DNS Ed Amdahl   Redmond, WADNS 268589   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
DNF Matthew Weintraub   Seattle, WADNF 224711   Hagens Berman
DNF Mathew Anderson   Seattle, WADNF 217370   Cycle U/Apex Racing Team
DNF Colin Mckenna   Snohomish, WADNF 290796   Hagens Berman Cycling Team

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1462.22 Brian Praitis (1 - Cat4)   Woodinville, WA01:59:05 393272   Pain Cave Productions
2470.65 Sean Murphy   Tacoma, WA01:59:05 120568   Tacoma Bike
3479.08 Robert Ripley (2 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA01:59:10 393647   Herriott Sports Performance
4487.51 Kyle Anderson (3 - Cat4)   Olympia, WA02:00:09 306848   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
5495.94 Michael Sanderson   Seattle, WA02:00:11 309751   Bikesale.com
6504.37 Francisco Pons (4 - Cat4)   Maple Valley, WA02:03:27 276266   Fischer Plumbing Cycling
7512.80 Chuck Riley (1 - Cat5)   Bellevue, WA02:10:24 391600   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
8521.23 Dave Queen (5 - Cat4)   Shoreline, WA02:12:34 236441   20/20 Fuel
9529.66 Edgar Vanlieshout (6 - Cat4)   Kingston, WA02:26:19 361015   Hagens Berman Cycling Team
10538.09 Paul Dinger (7 - Cat4)   Newcastle, WA02:26:19 271936   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF John Dowell (Cat5)   Bremerton, WADNF 235670   Tete de la Course Cycling
DNF Mark Holtzinger (Cat4)   Yakima, WADNF 16642   Unattached

Men - Cat 5 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1432.39 Niall Smart   New York, NY02:04:22 405415   Unattached
2454.91 Lewis Whiley   Olympia, WA02:04:33 351580   Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW
3477.43 Jeff Pozarski   Shoreline02:04:35 380539   Bikesale.com
4499.95 Gavin Brink   Seattle, WA02:05:31 393351   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
5522.47 Alec Osenbach   Seattle Wa02:05:59 393268   Ravenna Capital Management
6544.99 Christopher Williams   Seattle, WA02:15:22 372653   Bikesale.com
7567.51 Case Isaac   Seattle, WA02:15:22 299450   Match Technical
8590.03 Richard Stripes   Ellensburg, WA02:15:22 396015   Recycle Shop/Iron Horse Brewery
DNF Jarrett Aregger   Kent, WADNF 285209   Slalom Consulting Racing

Women - Cat 1/2 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1304.26 Sarah Carroll (1 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA02:44:11 305968   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
2336.62 Laura Dodd (2 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA02:45:47 347268   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
3368.98 Jennifer Burtner (1 - Cat1)   Olympia, WA02:45:47 273510   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
4401.34 Elizabeth Nettles (3 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA02:45:47 179798   Recycled Cycles Racing
5433.70 Michele Conrad (2 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA02:45:47 157480   Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
6466.06 Erica Lengacher (4 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA02:48:12 240486   Recycled Cycles Racing
7498.42 Gina Kavesh (5 - Cat2)   Bellevue, WA02:56:13 65334   Bikesale.com
8530.78 Martha Walsh (6 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA03:01:18 115449   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF Michelle Kautzmann (Cat2)   Olympia, WADNF 18634   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
DNF Rosalyn Zylkowski (Cat2)   Seatac, WADNF 303507   Keller Rohrback Cycling Team

Women - Cat 3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1395.10 Katherine Reinhart   Southlake Tx02:45:47 286351   Gregg's Trek Racing Team
2421.23 Heidi Wood   Seattle, WA02:45:47 309733   Alki/Rubicon Racing
3447.36 AnneMarije Rook   Seattle, WA02:48:12 332470   Group Health
4473.49 Marcela Broussard   Seattle, WA02:50:37 393559   Recycled Cycles Racing
5499.62 Jodie Bolt   Lakewood, WA02:50:37 280723   Old Town Bicycle
6525.75 Naoko Forderer   Kirkland, WA02:50:37 253148   Fischer Plumbing Cycling
7551.88 Sabrina Hendrick   Seattle, WA02:56:13 364721   Fischer Plumbing Cycling
8578.01 Amanda Mcnabb   Lynnwood, WA03:16:28 236233   Team Group Health
DNF Lauren Cramer   Olympia, WADNF 323608   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates

Women - Cat 4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1488.78 Agnes Sauvage   Seattle, WA01:36:54 260768   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
2496.07 Debbie Mcfarland   Seattle, WA01:36:54 367856   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
3503.36 Alexandra Mertens   Seattle, WA01:36:54 214378   Herritt Sports Performance
4510.65 Lisa Steppe   Seattle, WA01:36:54 394786   Union Bay Cycling/ Bikesale.com
5517.94 Laura Miller   Seattle, WA01:36:54 400977   Herriott Sports Performance
6525.23 Jamie Van Beek   Bellingham, WA01:36:54 401016   Fanatik Bike Co.
7532.52 Kristen Walker   Seattle, WA01:37:02 304902   Bikesale.com
8539.81 Maria Hetland   Yelm, WA01:43:40 360920   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
9547.10 Elizabeth Adams   Seattle, WA01:43:41 374677   Bikesale.com
10554.39 Colleen Welch   Olympia Wa01:43:46 390726   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
11561.68 Mallory Travis   Seattle, WA01:44:08 408062   Unattached
12568.97 Heather Zimchek   Olympia, WA01:44:48 375204   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
13576.26 Debbie Thomas   Olympia, WA01:58:36 393937   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
DNF Lydia Weyand   Bainbridge Island, WADNF 383375   Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFOSMOSierra NevadaBonk BreakerCUORESpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee