Race Results for
RIVER BEND CRIT
POST FALLS, ID
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 06/09/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 60+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1458.48Steve Rapp   Walla Walla, WA 51962   Wheatland Wheelers
2471.63Brian Gavin   Spokane, WA 212931   Emde Sports
3484.78joe escudero   Pendleton 376879   Wheatland Wheelers
4497.94Joey Reagan   Spokane, WA 276419   Baddlands Cycling Club
5511.09Larry Adams   Spokane, WA 68736   Emde Sports
6524.24Gordy Bolstad   Snohomish, WA 206957   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
7537.39william mcpherson   Sandpoint 227307   None Listed
8550.54Alex Renner   Spokane, WA 60016   Baddlands Cycling Club
9563.70David Mahelona   Spokane, WA 212638   Emde Sports
10576.85Dale Harless   Bellevue, WA 57571   Apex Racing Team
11590.00Warren Walker   Spokane 404927   Baddlands Cycling Club

Men - Cat 1/2 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1391.43Shawn Howard (1 - Cat2)   Colbert, WA 190844   Vertical Earth
2420.09Travis Monroe (2 - Cat2)   Coeurdalene, ID 253956   Vertical Earth
3448.74Jerry Long (3 - Cat2)   Moscow, ID 202427   Vertical Earth
4477.40Michael Gaertner (4 - Cat2)   Coeur D Alene, ID 12623   Vertical Earth
5506.06Paul Nelson (5 - Cat2)   Spokane Valley, WA 52096   The Bike Hub
6534.71Mark Knokey (6 - Cat2)   Spokane, WA 19475   Vertical Earth
7563.37Terry McLeod (1 - Cat1)   Sagle, ID 23720   Pazzo Velo Cycling Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1479.85Mark Knokey (1 - Cat2)   Spokane, WA 19475   Vertical Earth
2488.32Terry McLeod (1 - Cat1)   Sagle, ID 23720   Pazzo Velo Cycling Team
3496.80Scott Proost (1 - Cat3)   Spokane, WA 339122   River City Red
4505.27Jerry Long (2 - Cat2)   Moscow, ID 202427   Vertical Earth
5513.74John Siok (2 - Cat3)   Spokane, WA 289195   River City Red
6522.22Patrick ONeil (3 - Cat2)   Spokane, WA 61814   None Listed
7530.69Rick Mattis (3 - Cat3)   Coeur Dalene, ID 212099   Two Wheeler/Specialized
8539.16Cristopher Lucas (1 - Cat4)   Rathdrum, ID 309013   Arrivee Cycling Club
9547.63Paul Nelson (4 - Cat2)   Spokane Valley, WA 52096   The Bike Hub
10556.11Michael Gaertner (5 - Cat2)   Coeur D Alene, ID 12623   Vertical Earth
11564.58Alan Petrie (4 - Cat3)   Liberty Lake, WA 27941   Spokane Rocket Velo
12573.05Patrick Bulger (2 - Cat4)   Spokane, WA 5401   Arrivee Cycling Club
13581.53Theodore Chauvin (5 - Cat3)   Spokane, WA 51628   Audi
14590.00Chris Anderson (3 - Cat4)   Liberty Lake, WA 292447   Forza Veloce

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1527.45Cris Haley (1 - Cat2)   Kennewick, WA 339656   Chinook Cycling Club Inc
2536.39Jon Magnuson (1 - Cat3)   Richland, WA 57426   Chinook Cycling Club Inc
3545.32Wayne Pignolet (1 - Cat4)   Sandpoint, ID 204615   Vertical Earth
4554.26Patrick Kautzman (2 - Cat4)   Spokane, WA 79761   River City Red
5563.19Matthew Morra (3 - Cat4)   Moscow, ID 25110   Palouse Bicycle Racing
6572.13Joe Anchondo (4 - Cat4)   Coeur D Alene, ID 313690   Vertical Earth
7581.06William Bronson (5 - Cat4)   Spokane Valley, WA 347418   River City Red
8590.00Michael Austin (6 - Cat4)   Walla Walla, WA 214989   Wheatland Wheelers
DNFLarry Adams (Cat3)   Spokane, WA 68736   Emde Sports

Men - Cat 3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1465.84Richie Frahm   Spokane, WA 383352   River City Red
2481.36Paul Main   Spokane, WA 49133   River City Red
3496.88Ryan Bibko   Kent, WA 215821   First Strike Velo
4512.40Cameron York   Colbert, WA 148725   Two Wheeler/Specialized
5527.92Theodore Chauvin   Spokane, WA 51628   Audi
6543.44Eric Mathis   College Place, WA 305771   Audi
7558.96Jennifer Gaertner   Coeur D Alene, ID 22279   Vertical Earth
9590.00Scott Proost   Spokane, WA 339122   River City Red
10600.00Joshua Messinger   Spokane, WA 100267   River City Red
DNFRick Mattis   Coeur Dalene, ID 212099   Two Wheeler/Specialized

Men - Cat 4/5 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1519.60Jeff Royter   Idaho Falls Idaho 173818   None Listed
2522.80Ian Merkel (1 - Cat4)   Redlands Ca 367766   Dons Bikes
3526.00Steven Sander (2 - Cat4)   Spokane Valley, WA 290727   The Bike Hub
4529.20Cody Dumont (3 - Cat4)   Coeur D Alene, ID 265228   Vertical Earth
5532.40William Knudsen   Spokane, WA 133739   None Listed
6535.60Ryan Berk (4 - Cat4)   Coeur D Alene 368057   None Listed
7538.80Lance McPeak (5 - Cat4)   Walla Walla, WA 335916   None Listed
8542.00Mark Statema (6 - Cat4)   Spokane, WA 303646   Baddlands Cycling Club
9545.20Matthew Fain   Spokane, WA 346454   Baddlands Cycling Club
10548.40JD Jaspersen (1 - Cat5)   Walla Walla, WA 407263   None Listed
11551.60Matt Cusack (7 - Cat4)   Spokane, WA 368185   The Bike Hub
12554.80Kile McArdle (8 - Cat4)   Liberty Lake, WA 293243   None Listed
13558.00Benjamin Slabaugh (2 - Cat5)   Hayden, ID 367682   Two Wheeler/Specialized
14561.20David Fischer (9 - Cat4)   Liberty Lake, WA 119357   Vertical Earth
15Zach Johson      None Listed
16567.60Dietrich Lange (3 - Cat5)   Coeur D Alene, ID 397369   Two Wheeler/Specialized
17570.80Randy Opp (10 - Cat4)   Coeur D Alene, ID 285864   Vertical Earth
18574.00Jason Oestreicher (11 - Cat4)   Spokane , WA 339936   The Bike Hub
19577.20Scott Long (4 - Cat5)   Spirit Lake, ID 403478   Two Wheeler/Specialized
20580.40Jerry Hitchcock (12 - Cat4)   Post Falls 377981   Vertical Earth
21583.60Myron Higel (13 - Cat4)   Spokane, WA 314030   Two Wheeler/Specialized
22586.80Justin Jensen (5 - Cat5)   Sandpoint Idaho 388159   Mt. View
23590.00Steve Bertrand (14 - Cat4)   Fairchild Air Force Base, WA 357289   Baddlands Cycling Club
DNFKeith Barnhart (Cat5)   Spokane Valley, WA 404502   None Listed
DNFRichard Sherwood (Cat4)   Spokane, WA 32459   Vertical Earth
DNFSteve Latterman      None Listed
DNFThomas Leach (Cat4)   Spokane Valley, WA 102339   Spidermonkey Cycling

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1528.89Jessica Daugharty Sterner (1 - Cat3)   Coeur D Alene, ID 337468   Vertical Earth
2559.45Jennifer Gaertner (1 - Cat1)   Coeur D Alene, ID 22279   Vertical Earth
3590.00Jennifer Burke (2 - Cat3)   Spokane, WA 297831   Baddlands Cycling Club

Women - Cat 4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Janet Grachal   Post Falls, ID 115817   Baddlands Cycling Club
2556.67Elizabeth Peterson   Seattle, WA 304994   Whitman College
3573.33Anne Irmer   Spokane, WA 309753   Baddlands Cycling Club
4590.00Kerri Petersen   Spokane, WA 311775   Baddlands Cycling Club
DNFDeborah Long   Spirit Lake, ID 402842   Two Wheeler/Specialized
DNFRamona DiBiasi   Spokane, WA 341564   Baddlands Cycling Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFSierra NevadaShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee