Race Results for
Bloomington Subaru Dakota Tech Criterium
Rosemount, MN
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 07/16/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - senior - 18+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1120.63Tristin Bentzler (1 - Cat1)   Chippewa Falls, WI00:25:38 161188   Synergy
2136.11Peter Olejniczak (1 - Cat2)   Roseville, MN00:25:38 185493   Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
3151.59Andrew Gierke (2 - Cat2)   Eau Claire, WI00:25:39 298058   Synergy
4167.07Gregory Alexander (3 - Cat2)   Woodbury, MN00:26:15 298718   Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
5182.55Andrew Frye (4 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN00:26:15 243510   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
6198.03Tyler Johnson (1 - Cat3)   Plymouth, MN00:26:15 310161   Minnesota Cycling Team
7213.51Eric Serantoni (5 - Cat2)   South St. Paul, MN00:26:15 310312   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
8228.99William Mayavski (6 - Cat2)   St. Paul, MN00:26:16 23025   Omnium Racing
9244.47Colin Catlin (7 - Cat2)   Arden Hills, MN00:26:17 295785   Gopher Wheelmen
10259.95Jeffrey Hilligoss (8 - Cat2)   Eden Prairie, MN00:26:17 16228   Angry Catfish
11275.43Matthew Broeren (9 - Cat2)   Rochester, MN00:26:17 310534   Rochester
12290.91Bart Hollaren (10 - Cat2)   Rosemount, MN00:26:18 333156   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
13306.39Chris Doig (2 - Cat1)   Minneapolis, MN00:26:18 73386   Freewheel Bike
14321.87James Parker (3 - Cat1)   Saint Paul, MN00:26:19 254489   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
15337.35Daniel Currell (11 - Cat2)   Saint Paul, MN00:27:34 235364   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
16352.83Kent Throlson (12 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN00:28:17 179235   Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
17368.31Robert Danneker (13 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN00:28:57 241592   Shamrocks Racing
18383.78Daniel Stahlmann (14 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN00:26:15 110521   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
19399.26Brendon Hale (15 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN00:26:16 56245   Atlas Cycling
20414.74Gregory Kondrasuk (2 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN00:28:11 19616   Shamrocks Racing
21430.22Sam Beveridge (16 - Cat2)   Edina, MN00:23:03 312526   Freewheel Bike
DNFBenjamin Schinke (Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN00:17:18 221927   Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
DNFJay Henderson (Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN00:10:45 15779   Hollywood Cycles
DNFMatt Stein (Cat2)   Northfield, MN00:08:07 221389   Silver Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1195.17Benjamin Schinke (1 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN00:21:04 221927   Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
2211.07Jay Henderson (2 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN00:21:04 15779   Hollywood Cycles
3226.96James Parker (1 - Cat1)   Saint Paul, MN00:21:04 254489   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
4242.86Andrew Frye (3 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN00:21:28 243510   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
5258.75William Mayavski (4 - Cat2)   St. Paul, MN00:21:28 23025   Omnium Racing
6274.65Chris Doig (2 - Cat1)   Minneapolis, MN00:21:28 73386   Freewheel Bike
7290.54Bart Hollaren (5 - Cat2)   Rosemount, MN00:21:29 333156   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
8306.44Todd Foster (6 - Cat2)   Northfield, MN00:21:30 311475   SilverCycling
9322.33Kevin Sidwell (1 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN00:21:30 350184   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
10338.23Sam Beveridge (7 - Cat2)   Edina, MN00:21:30 312526   Freewheel Bike
11354.12Kent Throlson (8 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN00:21:30 179235   Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
12370.02Brendon Hale (9 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN00:21:30 56245   Atlas Cycling
13385.91Daniel Currell (10 - Cat2)   Saint Paul, MN00:21:31 235364   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
14401.81Robert Danneker (11 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN00:21:34 241592   Shamrocks Racing
15417.70Tjorvi Perry (2 - Cat3)   Eden Prairie, MN00:21:34 370693   Balance Cycling
16433.60Gregory Kondrasuk (3 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN00:21:35 19616   Shamrocks Racing
17449.49Mark Betzer (4 - Cat3)   St Louis Park, MN00:21:35 80795   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
18465.39Bryan Loecken (5 - Cat3)   Richfield, MN00:21:42 53328   Loon State Cyclists
19481.28Jeffrey Hilligoss (12 - Cat2)   Eden Prairie, MN00:21:44 16228   Angry Catfish
20497.18Matt Stein (13 - Cat2)   Northfield, MN00:21:55 221389   Silver Cycling
21513.07Teresa Moriarty (3 - Cat1)   Minneapolis, MN00:16:15 169344   
22528.97Peter Schweich (6 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN00:10:14 149524   Shamrocks Racing

Men - Cat 3/4/5 - senior - 18+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1235.78Matthew Broeren   Rochester, MN00:18:52 310534   Rochester
2247.59Craig Faulkner (1 - Cat3)   Mendota Heights, MN00:18:53 244650   Crossniacs
3259.39Andrew Gierke   Eau Claire, WI00:18:53 298058   Synergy
4271.20Kevin Laux (2 - Cat3)   Edina, MN00:18:54 384500   Team Hoigaard's
5283.01Ryan Carlson (1 - Cat4)   Minnetonka, MN00:18:57 264020   Twin Six
6294.82Chris Fischer (3 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN00:18:58 327300   Synergy
7306.62Dave Fetters (2 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN00:18:58 266342   
8318.43Tyler Johnson (4 - Cat3)   Plymouth, MN00:18:59 310161   Minnesota Cycling Team
9330.24Mark Betzer (5 - Cat3)   St Louis Park, MN00:18:59 80795   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
10342.05Jeff Peterson (3 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN00:18:59 327274   Omnium Racing
11353.85Kevin Sidwell (6 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN00:18:59 350184   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
12365.66Gregory Kondrasuk (7 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN00:18:59 19616   Shamrocks Racing
13377.47Dominic Howes (8 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN00:19:01 378752   Team Hoigaard's
14389.28James VanSloun (4 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN00:19:01 348396   Birchwood/GIS
15401.08Peter Schweich (9 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN00:19:02 149524   Shamrocks Racing
16412.89Tjorvi Perry (10 - Cat3)   Eden Prairie, MN00:19:03 370693   Balance Cycling
17424.70Barry Schmitt (5 - Cat4)   Eagan, MN00:19:04 182024   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
18436.50Matt Stein   Northfield, MN00:19:05 221389   Silver Cycling
19448.31Taylor George (11 - Cat3)   Apple Valley, MN00:19:06 245466   Birchwood/GIS
20460.12Loren Willis (6 - Cat4)   Saint Paul, MN00:19:23 329358   Synergy
21471.93Eric Thoerner (7 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN00:19:23 264225   Birchwood/GIS
22483.73David Aguirre (12 - Cat3)   Edina, MN00:19:25 344372   Team Hoigaard's
23495.54Peter Anderson (8 - Cat4)   Saint Paul, MN00:19:25 227969   G.S. Circo Azzurro
24507.35Christopher Bretz (9 - Cat4)   Roseville, MN00:19:43 61540   Loon State Cyclists
25519.16Keith Johnson (1 - Cat5)   Minneapolis00:20:00 394750   Behind-Bars/LGR
26530.96Linda Sone   Northfield, MN00:20:55 224939   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
27542.77Travis Sjostrom (10 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN00:21:05 398114   University of Minnesota Cycling - Twin C
28554.58Michael Brown (2 - Cat5)   San Mateo, CA00:21:06 219737   Peninsula Velo Racing
29566.39Edison Foster (13 - Cat3)   Northfield, MN00:16:26 358142   SilverCycling
30578.19Sam Beveridge   Edina, MN00:19:26 312526   Freewheel Bike
31Chris Dominsh   00:19:20   

Men - Cat 3/4/5 - master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1266.80Dominic Howes (1 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN00:18:59 378752   Team Hoigaard's
2281.38Kevin Sidwell (2 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN00:19:01 350184   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
3295.96David Aguirre (3 - Cat3)   Edina, MN00:19:01 344372   Team Hoigaard's
4310.55Todd Foster   Northfield, MN00:19:01 311475   SilverCycling
5325.13Ryan Carlson (1 - Cat4)   Minnetonka, MN00:19:02 264020   Twin Six
6339.71Dave Fetters (2 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN00:19:02 266342   
7354.30James VanSloun (3 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN00:19:02 348396   Birchwood/GIS
8368.88Linda Sone   Northfield, MN00:19:02 224939   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
9383.46Sam Beveridge   Edina, MN00:19:03 312526   Freewheel Bike
10398.05Mark Betzer (4 - Cat3)   St Louis Park, MN00:19:03 80795   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
11412.63Jeremy Ames (4 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN00:19:04 285970   Angry Catfish
12427.21Tjorvi Perry (5 - Cat3)   Eden Prairie, MN00:19:05 370693   Balance Cycling
13441.80Barry Schmitt (5 - Cat4)   Eagan, MN00:19:05 182024   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
14456.38Bryan Loecken (6 - Cat3)   Richfield, MN00:19:06 53328   Loon State Cyclists
15470.96Gregory Kondrasuk (7 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN00:19:09 19616   Shamrocks Racing
16485.55Eric Thoerner (6 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN00:19:11 264225   Birchwood/GIS
17500.13Craig Faulkner (8 - Cat3)   Mendota Heights, MN00:19:13 244650   Crossniacs
18514.71Jeff Peterson (7 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN00:19:26 327274   Omnium Racing
19529.30Teresa Moriarty   Minneapolis, MN00:19:52 169344   
20543.88John Bryant (8 - Cat4)   St Paul, MN00:20:56 42615   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
21558.46Peter Anderson (9 - Cat4)   Saint Paul, MN00:21:02 227969   G.S. Circo Azzurro
22573.05Loren Willis (10 - Cat4)   Saint Paul, MN00:21:02 329358   Synergy
23587.63Peter Schweich (9 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN00:18:01 149524   Shamrocks Racing

Men - Cat 4/5 - junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1376.15Edison Foster   Northfield, MN 358142   SilverCycling
2400.66Matthew Zalusky (1 - Cat5)   Chanhassen 404344   
3425.18Spencer Buchanan (1 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN 397212   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
4449.69Carter Eng (2 - Cat5)   Hopkins, MN 394525   Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
5474.20Nick Gordon (3 - Cat5)   Chanhassen, MN 364797   Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
6498.72Adam Vail (4 - Cat5)   Minnetonka, MN 388426   Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
7523.23Keith Johnson (5 - Cat5)   Minneapolis 394750   Behind-Bars/LGR
8547.74Kevin Brandt (2 - Cat4)   Apple Valley, MN 350762   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
9Chris Dominsh      

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - senior - 18+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1149.69Mia Loquai (1 - Cat2)   Hastings, MN00:17:49 354752   ISCorp Cycling Team
2189.09Kelly Catlin (1 - Cat3)   Arden Hills00:17:51 383424   Gopher Wheelmen
3228.50Kristy Henderson (2 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN00:17:57 264109   Hollywood Cycles
4267.91Carol Jeane Sansome (2 - Cat2)   Eagan, MN00:17:57 211756   Silver Cycling
5307.32Cheryl Barker (3 - Cat3)   Hudson, WI00:17:57 264108   SilverCycling
6346.73Kim Ault (1 - Cat4)   Moorhead Mn00:17:58 384029   Girl Fiend Cycling Team
7386.14Sarah Pritzker (2 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN00:17:59 232875   
8425.55Linda Sone (3 - Cat2)   Northfield, MN00:17:59 224939   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
9464.95Teresa Moriarty (1 - Cat1)   Minneapolis, MN00:18:20 169344   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee