Race Results for
Bloomington Subaru Dakota Tech Criterium
Rosemount, MN
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 07/16/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - senior - 18+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1120.63 Tristin Bentzler (1 - Cat1)   Chippewa Falls, WI00:25:38 161188   Synergy
2136.11 Peter Olejniczak (1 - Cat2)   Roseville, MN00:25:38 185493   Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
3151.59 Andrew Gierke (2 - Cat2)   Eau Claire, WI00:25:39 298058   Synergy
4167.07 Gregory Alexander (3 - Cat2)   Woodbury, MN00:26:15 298718   Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
5182.55 Andrew Frye (4 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN00:26:15 243510   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
6198.03 Tyler Johnson (1 - Cat3)   Plymouth, MN00:26:15 310161   Minnesota Cycling Team
7213.51 Eric Serantoni (5 - Cat2)   South St. Paul, MN00:26:15 310312   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
8228.99 William Mayavski (6 - Cat2)   St. Paul, MN00:26:16 23025   Omnium Racing
9244.47 Colin Catlin (7 - Cat2)   Arden Hills, MN00:26:17 295785   Gopher Wheelmen
10259.95 Jeffrey Hilligoss (8 - Cat2)   Eden Prairie, MN00:26:17 16228   Angry Catfish
11275.43 Matthew Broeren (9 - Cat2)   Rochester, MN00:26:17 310534   Rochester
12290.91 Bart Hollaren (10 - Cat2)   Rosemount, MN00:26:18 333156   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
13306.39 Chris Doig (2 - Cat1)   Minneapolis, MN00:26:18 73386   Freewheel Bike
14321.87 James Parker (3 - Cat1)   Saint Paul, MN00:26:19 254489   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
15337.35 Daniel Currell (11 - Cat2)   Saint Paul, MN00:27:34 235364   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
16352.83 Kent Throlson (12 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN00:28:17 179235   Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
17368.31 Robert Danneker (13 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN00:28:57 241592   Shamrocks Racing
18383.79 Daniel Stahlmann (14 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN00:26:15 110521   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
19399.27 Brendon Hale (15 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN00:26:16 56245   Atlas Cycling
20414.75 Gregory Kondrasuk (2 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN00:28:11 19616   Shamrocks Racing
21430.23 Sam Beveridge (16 - Cat2)   Edina, MN00:23:03 312526   Freewheel Bike
DNF Benjamin Schinke (Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN00:17:18 221927   Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
DNF Jay Henderson (Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN00:10:45 15779   Hollywood Cycles
DNF Matt Stein (Cat2)   Northfield, MN00:08:07 221389   Silver Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1195.17 Benjamin Schinke (1 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN00:21:04 221927   Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
2211.06 Jay Henderson (2 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN00:21:04 15779   Hollywood Cycles
3226.95 James Parker (1 - Cat1)   Saint Paul, MN00:21:04 254489   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
4242.84 Andrew Frye (3 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN00:21:28 243510   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
5258.73 William Mayavski (4 - Cat2)   St. Paul, MN00:21:28 23025   Omnium Racing
6274.62 Chris Doig (2 - Cat1)   Minneapolis, MN00:21:28 73386   Freewheel Bike
7290.51 Bart Hollaren (5 - Cat2)   Rosemount, MN00:21:29 333156   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
8306.40 Todd Foster (6 - Cat2)   Northfield, MN00:21:30 311475   SilverCycling
9322.29 Kevin Sidwell (1 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN00:21:30 350184   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
10338.18 Sam Beveridge (7 - Cat2)   Edina, MN00:21:30 312526   Freewheel Bike
11354.07 Kent Throlson (8 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN00:21:30 179235   Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
12369.96 Brendon Hale (9 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN00:21:30 56245   Atlas Cycling
13385.85 Daniel Currell (10 - Cat2)   Saint Paul, MN00:21:31 235364   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
14401.74 Robert Danneker (11 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN00:21:34 241592   Shamrocks Racing
15417.63 Tjorvi Perry (2 - Cat3)   Eden Prairie, MN00:21:34 370693   Balance Cycling
16433.52 Gregory Kondrasuk (3 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN00:21:35 19616   Shamrocks Racing
17449.41 Mark Betzer (4 - Cat3)   St Louis Park, MN00:21:35 80795   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
18465.30 Bryan Loecken (5 - Cat3)   Richfield, MN00:21:42 53328   Loon State Cyclists
19481.19 Jeffrey Hilligoss (12 - Cat2)   Eden Prairie, MN00:21:44 16228   Angry Catfish
20497.08 Matt Stein (13 - Cat2)   Northfield, MN00:21:55 221389   Silver Cycling
21512.97 Teresa Moriarty (3 - Cat1)   Minneapolis, MN00:16:15 169344   MBRC/Flanders
22528.86 Peter Schweich (6 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN00:10:14 149524   Shamrocks Racing

Men - Cat 3/4/5 - senior - 18+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1235.78 Matthew Broeren   Rochester, MN00:18:52 310534   Rochester
2247.59 Craig Faulkner (1 - Cat3)   Mendota Heights, MN00:18:53 244650   Crossniacs
3259.40 Andrew Gierke   Eau Claire, WI00:18:53 298058   Synergy
4271.21 Kevin Laux (2 - Cat3)   Edina, MN00:18:54 384500   Team Hoigaard's
5283.02 Ryan Carlson (1 - Cat4)   Minnetonka, MN00:18:57 264020   Twin Six
6294.83 Chris Fischer (3 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN00:18:58 327300   Synergy
7306.64 Dave Fetters (2 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN00:18:58 266342   
8318.45 Tyler Johnson (4 - Cat3)   Plymouth, MN00:18:59 310161   Minnesota Cycling Team
9330.26 Mark Betzer (5 - Cat3)   St Louis Park, MN00:18:59 80795   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
10342.07 Jeff Peterson (3 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN00:18:59 327274   Omnium Racing
11353.88 Kevin Sidwell (6 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN00:18:59 350184   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
12365.69 Gregory Kondrasuk (7 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN00:18:59 19616   Shamrocks Racing
13377.50 Dominic Howes (8 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN00:19:01 378752   Team Hoigaard's
14389.31 James VanSloun (4 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN00:19:01 348396   Birchwood/GIS
15401.12 Peter Schweich (9 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN00:19:02 149524   Shamrocks Racing
16412.93 Tjorvi Perry (10 - Cat3)   Eden Prairie, MN00:19:03 370693   Balance Cycling
17424.74 Barry Schmitt (5 - Cat4)   Eagan, MN00:19:04 182024   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
18436.55 Matt Stein   Northfield, MN00:19:05 221389   Silver Cycling
19448.36 Taylor George (11 - Cat3)   Apple Valley, MN00:19:06 245466   Birchwood/GIS
20460.17 Loren Willis (6 - Cat4)   Saint Paul, MN00:19:23 329358   Synergy
21471.98 Eric Thoerner (7 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN00:19:23 264225   Birchwood/GIS
22483.79 David Aguirre (12 - Cat3)   Edina, MN00:19:25 344372   Team Hoigaard's
23495.60 Peter Anderson (8 - Cat4)   Saint Paul, MN00:19:25 227969   G.S. Circo Azzurro
24507.41 Christopher Bretz (9 - Cat4)   Roseville, MN00:19:43 61540   Loon State Cyclists
25519.22 Keith Johnson (1 - Cat5)   Minneapolis00:20:00 394750   Behind-Bars/LGR
26531.03 Linda Sone   Northfield, MN00:20:55 224939   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
27542.84 Travis Sjostrom (10 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN00:21:05 398114   University of Minnesota Cycling - Twin C
28554.65 Michael Brown (2 - Cat5)   San Mateo, CA00:21:06 219737   Peninsula Velo Racing
29566.46 Edison Foster (13 - Cat3)   Northfield, MN00:16:26 358142   SilverCycling
30578.27 Sam Beveridge   Edina, MN00:19:26 312526   Freewheel Bike
31 Chris Dominsh   00:19:20   

Men - Cat 3/4/5 - master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1266.80 Dominic Howes (1 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN00:18:59 378752   Team Hoigaard's
2281.38 Kevin Sidwell (2 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN00:19:01 350184   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
3295.96 David Aguirre (3 - Cat3)   Edina, MN00:19:01 344372   Team Hoigaard's
4310.54 Todd Foster   Northfield, MN00:19:01 311475   SilverCycling
5325.12 Ryan Carlson (1 - Cat4)   Minnetonka, MN00:19:02 264020   Twin Six
6339.70 Dave Fetters (2 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN00:19:02 266342   
7354.28 James VanSloun (3 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN00:19:02 348396   Birchwood/GIS
8368.86 Linda Sone   Northfield, MN00:19:02 224939   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
9383.44 Sam Beveridge   Edina, MN00:19:03 312526   Freewheel Bike
10398.02 Mark Betzer (4 - Cat3)   St Louis Park, MN00:19:03 80795   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
11412.60 Jeremy Ames (4 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN00:19:04 285970   Angry Catfish
12427.18 Tjorvi Perry (5 - Cat3)   Eden Prairie, MN00:19:05 370693   Balance Cycling
13441.76 Barry Schmitt (5 - Cat4)   Eagan, MN00:19:05 182024   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
14456.34 Bryan Loecken (6 - Cat3)   Richfield, MN00:19:06 53328   Loon State Cyclists
15470.92 Gregory Kondrasuk (7 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN00:19:09 19616   Shamrocks Racing
16485.50 Eric Thoerner (6 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN00:19:11 264225   Birchwood/GIS
17500.08 Craig Faulkner (8 - Cat3)   Mendota Heights, MN00:19:13 244650   Crossniacs
18514.66 Jeff Peterson (7 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN00:19:26 327274   Omnium Racing
19529.24 Teresa Moriarty   Minneapolis, MN00:19:52 169344   MBRC/Flanders
20543.82 John Bryant (8 - Cat4)   St Paul, MN00:20:56 42615   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
21558.40 Peter Anderson (9 - Cat4)   Saint Paul, MN00:21:02 227969   G.S. Circo Azzurro
22572.98 Loren Willis (10 - Cat4)   Saint Paul, MN00:21:02 329358   Synergy
23587.56 Peter Schweich (9 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN00:18:01 149524   Shamrocks Racing

Men - Cat 4/5 - junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1376.15 Edison Foster   Northfield, MN 358142   SilverCycling
2400.66 Matthew Zalusky (1 - Cat5)   Chanhassen 404344   
3425.17 Spencer Buchanan (1 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN 397212   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
4449.68 Carter Eng (2 - Cat5)   Hopkins, MN 394525   Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
5474.19 Nick Gordon (3 - Cat5)   Chanhassen, MN 364797   Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
6498.70 Adam Vail (4 - Cat5)   Minnetonka, MN 388426   Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
7523.21 Keith Johnson (5 - Cat5)   Minneapolis 394750   Behind-Bars/LGR
8547.72 Kevin Brandt (2 - Cat4)   Apple Valley, MN 350762   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
9 Chris Dominsh      

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - senior - 18+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1149.69 Mia Loquai (1 - Cat2)   Valparaiso , FL00:17:49 354752   ISCorp Cycling Team
2189.10 Kelly Catlin (1 - Cat3)   Arden Hills00:17:51 383424   Gopher Wheelmen
3228.51 Kristy Henderson (2 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN00:17:57 264109   Hollywood Cycles
4267.92 Carol Jeane Sansome (2 - Cat2)   Eagan, MN00:17:57 211756   Silver Cycling
5307.33 Cheryl Barker (3 - Cat3)   Hudson, WI00:17:57 264108   SilverCycling
6346.74 Kim Ault (1 - Cat4)   Moorhead Mn00:17:58 384029   Girl Fiend Cycling Team
7386.15 Sarah Pritzker (2 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN00:17:59 232875   
8425.56 Linda Sone (3 - Cat2)   Northfield, MN00:17:59 224939   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
9464.97 Teresa Moriarty (1 - Cat1)   Minneapolis, MN00:18:20 169344   MBRC/Flanders

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSpyBonk BreakerUSACDFCUOREShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee