Race Results for
OSRS #6 - Lynchburg
Lynchburg, OH
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 04/28/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Zachary Young   Cincinnati01:28:53 394299  158 Bishops Bicycles
2565.00 Max Savage   Loveland, OH+3:55 323824  157 Lionhearts
3590.00 Joe Murdock   Cincinnati+3:55 397508  156 Prochain Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1277.58 Matt Bole (1 - Cat1)   Loveland, OH02:34:05 669  231 Merrill Lynch Cycling
2289.14 Ryan Good (2 - Cat1)   Cincinnati, OH+:21 251528  238 Bandwidth.com/Revolution Fitness
3300.70 Nathaniel Cornelius (3 - Cat1)   Lexington, KY+:32 123271  235 Team Whayne
4312.26 Chad Clemons (1 - Cat2)   Mason, OH+3:27 280020  234 ZWS/Bertolli
5323.82 eric knight (4 - Cat1)   Cincinnati, OH+3:27 61603  242 Bandwidth.com/Revolution Fitness
6335.38 Scott Catanzaro (5 - Cat1)   Washington, DC+3:27 290879  232 Bandwidth.com/Revolution Fitness
7346.94 David Neis (2 - Cat2)   Yellow Springs, OH+3:27 276289  247 Merrill Lynch Cycling
8358.50 Zachary Lewis (3 - Cat2)   Cincinnati, OH+3:27 345876  243 ZWS/Bertolli
9370.06 Bradley Morgan (4 - Cat2)   Cincinnati, OH+3:27 332066  246 ZWS Bertolli
10381.62 Gregory Charkoudian (5 - Cat2)   Lexington, KY+3:27 238856  233 Team WHAYNE
11393.18 Dan Peairs (6 - Cat1)   Cincinnati, OH+3:27 157478  248 Darkhorse Racing
12404.74 Will McDermott (6 - Cat2)   Floyds Knobs, IN+3:27 296146  244 Indiebike P/B Angie's List
13416.30 Rodney Roof (1 - Cat3)   Blue Ash, OH+3:27 236003  261 ZWS/Bertoli
14427.86 Abe McNutt (7 - Cat1)   Germantown, OH+3:27 194766  245 Merrill Lynch presented by Team Dayton Cycling
15439.42 Luke Haley (7 - Cat2)   Louisville, KY+3:27 259716  239 RGF Cleveland-Clinic
16450.98 Anthony Viton (8 - Cat2)   Westerville, OH+3:27 288957  251 BSM Cycling
17462.54 Chris Durand (9 - Cat2)   Cincinnati, OH+3:27 41404  236 Bandwidth.com/Revolution Fitness
18474.10 Joseph Hall (10 - Cat2)   Columbus, OH+3:33 221249  240 Mama Mimi's presented by Kenda
19485.66 John Gatch (8 - Cat1)   Terrace Park, OH+3:46 153866  237 Bandwidth.com/Revolution Fitness
20497.22 Samuel Wright (11 - Cat2)   Mount Vernon+3:54 366846  253 ZWS Bertoli
21508.78 Jason Karew (12 - Cat2)   Cincinnati, OH+4:16 133936  241 Bandwidth.com/Revolution Fitness
22520.34 Kyle Stewart (2 - Cat3)   Wilmington, OH+11:12 313374  249 Darkhorse Racing

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1322.24 Patrick Quinn   Cincinnati, OH02:18:08 376567  309 BSM Cycling
2334.99 Paul Dentel   Cincinnati, OH+2:01 303015  301 University of Cincinnati Cycling Club
3347.74 Mark Feeney   Moss Vale+2:01 389802  303 Bishops Bicycles
4360.49 Ian McShane   Louisville, KY+2:01 257336  307 Clarksville Schwinn Racing
5373.24 John Murdock   Cincinnati, OH+2:01 250670  308 Team Turner
6385.99 Brett Brevoort   Cincinnati, OH+2:01 218557  342 Darkhorse Racing
7398.74 Dan Barkeim   Plymouth, MN+2:01 62279  341 Darkhorse Racing
8411.49 Robin Zuend   St Louis, MO+2:01 290270  317 Queen City Wheels
9424.24 Sean Davidson   West Chester, OH+2:01 99429  399 ZWS / Bertolli
10436.99 peter czerwinski   Dublin, OH+2:01 252055  398 Backroom Coffee Roasters
11449.74 Andy Perrino   Cincinnati, OH+2:01 191478  322 Biowheels Racing
12462.49 Gavin Haley   Louisville, KY+2:01 259719  304 Red Zone Cycling
13475.24 alan willey   Cincinnati, OH+2:01 296822  315 Queen City Wheels
14487.99 Grant Inglis   Brooklyn, NY+2:01 283472  318 University of Cincinnati Cycling Club
15500.74 Joshua Kush   Martinsville, IN+2:01 281852  305 Indie Bike p/b Angie's List
16513.49 Braden Matt   Covington, KY+2:19 318110  306 Reser Bicycle
17526.24 Todd Lewis   Louisville, KY+9:17 355256  311 
18538.99 Edward Wimmer   Erlanger, KY+11:47 312686  316 Darkhorse Racing
19551.74 Dale Eads   Loveland, OH+12:43 142059  319 ZWS/Bertoli
20564.49 Mitchell Tallan   Pickerington, OH+16:21 69678  313 Backroom Coffee Roasters
21577.24 Steve Ellis   Indianapolis, IN+27:35 10703  302 Indiebike.com p/b Angie's List
22589.99 Dick Chartier   Hamilton, OH+32:09 238296  371 Ghisallo Cycling
DNF Zach Deitch   Greenwood In 311604  300 Speedway Wheelmen
DNF Jack McCann   Cincinnati, OH 298338  320 Prochain Junior Cycling
DNF Brendan Canty   Lexington, KY 254527  321 CES
DNF Dan Rich   Cedarville, OH 271246  310 Team Dayton/Merrill Lynch Cycling
DNF Greg Tombragel   Cincinnati, OH 287386  314 Team UBS Racing

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1471.57 Nicola La Motta   Cincinnati02:00:57 399855  412 
2475.01 Nick Perhala   Dublin, OHs.t. 400476  429 
3478.45 Andy Bracke   Independence, KYs.t. 4541  491 Queen City Wheels
4481.89 Dane Schubert   New Albany, OHs.t. 375751  421 Backroom Coffee Roasters / Echelon Cycling Team
5485.33 James Singleton   Mason, OHs.t. 211492  424 Trek of Cincinnati
6488.77 Robert Linenkugel   Cincinnati, OHs.t. 344196  415 Queen City Wheels
7492.21 Ian Hilt   Dayton, OHs.t. 317956  410 TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
8495.65 Chris Carissimi   Batavia, OHs.t. 347066  403 Bishop's Bicycles
9499.09 Christopher Mathers   Cincinnati, OHs.t. 349116  416 Bishop's Bicycles
10502.53 N/A   Philadelphia, PAs.t. 371226  471 University of Cincinnati Cycling Club
11505.97 Benjamin Seppala   Cincinnati, OHs.t. 319884  422 Bishop's Bicycles
12509.41 Patrick Bendel   Lebanon, OHs.t. 264780  482 Queen City Wheels
13512.85 Dave Stanley   Cincinnatis.t. 359858  425 Bishop's Bicycles
14516.29 Collin Wayne   Cincinnatis.t. 366957  427 Team ZUG Racing
15519.73 Michael Prater   Cincinnati Oh 40640  419 Hagens Berman/Society Consulting
16523.17 Matthew Evans   Beavercreek, OHs.t. 311081  407 Merrill Lynch Cycling
17526.61 Joshua Buchwald   Park Hills, KYs.t. 309304  401 BSM Cycling
18530.05 Brandon Leviton   Deerfield, ILs.t. 352900  414 Four2One Sports
19533.49 Jim Halpin   Covington, KYs.t. 14764  409 Queen City Wheels
20536.93 Eric Bair   West Chester, OHs.t. 380376  457 Zephyr Wheel Sports
21540.37 Doug Carraway   Columbus, OHs.t. 287612  404 Team Six One Four
22543.81 Owen Gibby   Cincinnati, OHs.t. 359850  408 Bishop's Bicycles
23547.25 Adam Downs   New Lebanon, OHs.t. 306825  406 Team Dayton/ Merryl Lynch
24550.69 Michael Szymanski   Hebron, KYs.t. 85538  426 Queen City Wheels
25554.13 Kevin Williams   Louisville, KYs.t. 236904  428 Team Louisville
26557.57 Matt Matthews   Mason, OHs.t. 315570  417 Trek store of Cincinnati
27561.01 Brian DeSoto   Cincinnati, OHs.t. 299635  405 Team Zug Racing
28564.45 Justin Bird   Louisville, KY+2:29 379185  486 Red Zone Cycling
29567.89 David Savage   Loveland, OH+15:48 323802  420 Zephyr Wheel sports
30571.33 Sean Hughes   Cincinnati, OH+15:48 344274  411 Trek Store Cincinnati Cycling Team
DNF David Brenner   Cincinnati, OH 329372  400 7 Hills Racing
DNF Daniel Brown   Athens Oh 300286  402 Team Athens
DNF Shawn Aker   Columbus 354944  423 Summit Freewheelers
DNF David Benner   Beavercreek, OH 305530  430 Team Dayton - Merrill Lynch Cycling

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1427.55 Dan Payton   Springfield, OH01:40:37 342436  69 Champion City Cycling
2433.35 Christian Ambjorn (1 - Cat4)   Park Hills, KY+1:27 298154  51 Reser Bicycle
3439.15 Bob Cochrane (2 - Cat4)   Indianapolis, IN+1:27 356866  37 Indiebike.com p/b Angie's List
4444.95 Evan Sneath (3 - Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH+1:27 393742  75 University of Cincinnati Cycling Club
5450.75 Andrew Eastman   Worthington, OH+1:27 64286  54 Headwind Cycling
6456.55 kevin miles (4 - Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH+1:27 311062  67 Bishop's Bicycles
7462.35 Kenneth Buddell (1 - Cat5)   Lewis Center, OH+1:27 244758  36 
8468.15 Chuck Storey (2 - Cat5)   Cincinnati, OH+1:27 383786  16 7 Hills Racing
9473.95 Mark Weber (5 - Cat4)   Daleville, IN+1:27 310427  34 Men of Steel Racing LLC
10479.75 Jack Evans (6 - Cat4)   Somerset, KY+1:27 257036  56 Southern Express
11485.55 Cody Smith (3 - Cat5)   Thurman , OH+1:27 399988  74 
12491.35 Scott Belcher (7 - Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH+1:27 275510  
13497.15 Joseph Ipacs (4 - Cat5)   Athens, OH+1:27 380954  60 Team Athens Cycling Club
14502.95 Adam Stevens (8 - Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH+1:27 290229  14 
15508.75 Joe Ipacs (5 - Cat5)   Columbus, OH+1:27 394620  59 Ohio State University
16514.55 Ryan Havlicek (9 - Cat4)   Ashley, OH+1:27 355504  57 A World of Pain
17520.35 Nick Klosterman (6 - Cat5)   Dayton, OH+1:32 375568  62 Ghisallo Cycling Team
18526.15 Chris Niesen   Milford, OH+1:39 391241  68 Bishop's Bicycles
19531.95 Michael MacLeod (7 - Cat5)   Lebanon, OH+1:39 341998  64 Bishop Cycles
20537.75 Jay Salge (10 - Cat4)   Lima+5:21 377540  71 
21543.55 Tim LaGrange (11 - Cat4)   Milford, OH+5:21 376848  63 Team I-Pro
22549.35 Shawn Edwards (8 - Cat5)   Somerset+5:28 382927  55 Southern Express
23555.15 Fred Steinbrecher (12 - Cat4)   Frankfort, KY+6:08 45973  McDonalds Cycling Team
24560.95 Dan McCarty (13 - Cat4)   Springfield, OH+7:19 289808  65 Champion City Cycling
25566.75 Eric Schutzman (9 - Cat5)   Milford, OH+7:27 400786  72 Bishops Bicycles
26572.55 Ken Holley (10 - Cat5)   Gallipolis, OH12:37 200559  58 Ohio Valley Bike Club
27 Brad Deaton   +12:37  53 Bishops Bicycles
28584.15 Isaac Shelton   Fayetteville, OH+13:20 404147  73 Bishops Bicycles
29589.95 Steven Toby (11 - Cat5)   Somerset+20:52 372502  31 Southern Express/Cumberland Cycles
DNF george collins (Cat4)   Springfield, OH 101148  52 Champion City Cycling

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1538.31 Nelson Gaker   Oxford , OH01:22:01 245953  126 Miami University
2539.75 Robert Magness   Cincinnati, OHs.t. 375378  105 Team Hungry*
3541.19 Aaron Mowery   Dublin, OHs.t. 103743  109 Headwind Cycling
4542.63 Tommy Graul   Dayton, OHs.t. 382208  145 Team Dayton Merrill Lynch Cycling
5544.07 Alex Hackney   Germantowns.t. 387526  147 TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
6545.51 Shawn Kothe   Petersburg, MIs.t. 354210  149 Backroom Coffee Roasters
7546.95 Joshua Ebert   Cardingtons.t. 392327  132 Team Dayton Merrill Lynch Cycling
8548.39 Nate Wolf   Columbus, OHs.t. 367393  123 Ohio State Cycling Club
9549.83 David Cox   Beavercreeks.t. 392077  119 Team Dayton Merrill Lynch Cycling
10551.27 Tilman McDaniel   Lexington, KYs.t. 398111  124 
11552.71 Neil Wengerd   Westerville, OHs.t. 380820  122 Headwind Cycling
12554.15 William McCasland   Albuquerque, NMs.t. 285485  106 Merrill Lynch/Team Dayton
13555.59 David Tidd   Cardington, OHs.t. 368169  120 Team Dayton-Merrill Lynch Cycling
14557.03 Evan Shaw   Athens Ohio+:11 394134  116 Team Athens
15558.47 Adam Burns   Granville, OH+:11 371656  143 
16559.91 jon conte   Loveland, OH+:11 348820  111 Bishops Bicycles
17561.35 John Dowler   Athens, OH+:11 391569  130 Team Athens
18 Samuel Hall   +:22  125 Bishops Bicycles
19 Christopher Beeler   +1:47  138 University of Cincinnati
20565.67 Muhammad Saifullah   Lexington+2:05 352460  114 UNATTACHED
21567.11 David Cestelli   Cincinnati, OH+2:05 367313  103 Trek Store Cincinnati
22568.55 Phillip Boze   Winfield, WV+2:43 185212  140 
23569.99 omar Ayala   Columbus, OH+2:47 402336  136 
24 Unknown Rider   +3:01  1?? 
25572.87 Bryan McClure   Louisville, KY+3:06 365270  107 Team Louisville
26574.31 Dan Rapp   Westerville, OH+3:13 397975  113 Headwind Cycling
27575.75 Kevin Blake   Fort Jennings, OH+3:51 343460  139 Men of Steel Racing
28577.19 David Thole   Liberty Twp, OH+3:58 391369  118 
29578.63 Michael Buckner   Lewis Center, OH+5:54 393193  141 Headwind Cycling
30 Buzz Chewning   +6:21  104 
31581.51 Milt Allen   Columbus, OH+7:02 396658  134 Backroom Coffee Roasters
32582.95 Joseph Kruger   Mount Vernon, IN+7:02 316248  100 Topspot Outdoors
33584.39 Mike Backer   Boonville+7:21 392500  137 Top Spot Outdoors
34585.83 Derek Drifmeyer   Loveland, OH+9:39 382515  131 7 Hills/UBS
35587.27 Sokha Bun   Columbus, OH+11:06 404349  142 
36 Rob Schroder   +11:09  115 
37590.15 Kelly Sullivan   Milford, OH+13:36 316342  117 Bishops Bicycles
DNF Michael Lorentz   Cincinnati 404075  102 
DNF Adam Messina   Westbloomfield, MI 307984  108 Miami University
DNF Kelton Busby   Wyoming 404097  144 
DNF Robert Jensen   Lebanon, OH 394182  148 

Women - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rachel Dobrozsi   Loveland, OH01:26:27 267450  160 Lionhearts Jr. Racing

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1426.54 Nikki Ditsch (1 - Cat2)   Lexington, KY02:20:18 367514  83 CES/Crankworks
2451.38 Kayla Starr (2 - Cat2)   Lancaster, OHs.t. 336464  94 Queen City Wheels
3476.22 Valarie Gossage (1 - Cat3)   Shelbyville, IN+1:23 298474  88 Gray Goat Sports
4501.06 Jennifer Morgan (2 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH+1:47 347198  90 Bishop Bicycles
5525.90 Angie Sexton (3 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH+5:00 302437  93 Bishop's
6550.74 Jillian Hall (4 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH+6:25 220409  89 Mama Mimi's p/b Kenda

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1499.93 Erika Bohn (1 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH01:31:46 392726  199 Element Cycles
2506.23 Erin Clemons (2 - Cat3)   Mason, OHs.t. 359857  174 Bishop's Bicycles
3512.53 Maya Wei-Haas (3 - Cat3)   Columbus, OHs.t. 391825  193 Team SixOneFour
4518.83 Shar Golding (4 - Cat3)   Georgetown, KYs.t. 310023  191 McDonald's Cycling Team
5525.13 Alix Payton (5 - Cat3)   Springfield, OHs.t. 353502  185 Champion City Cycling
6531.43 Lauren Bair (6 - Cat3)   West Chester, OH+:20 354744  190 Bishop's Bicycles
7537.73 Lori Nedescu (7 - Cat3)   Westerville, OH+:20 403524  183 
8544.03 Elisa Nickum (1 - Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH+3:36 395331  184 Bishop's Bicycles
9550.33 Mackenzie Green (8 - Cat3)   Mason, OH+3:36 300251  177 Lionheart Junior Racing
10556.63 Megan Hall   Brownstown, MI+3:36 369948  192 Bishop's Bicycles
11562.93 Hillary King (2 - Cat4)   Athens, OH+3:36 392782  181 Team Athens
12569.23 Nicole Wheeler (9 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH+3:36 366025  189 Reser /CNC Club
13575.53 Polly Cambron   Cincinnati Ohio+3:36 179250  194 Bishop's Bicycles
14581.83 Lauren Meeth (3 - Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH+10:18 381781  182 Element Cycles
15588.13 Marievee Santana (4 - Cat4)   Cincinnati+15:33 394101  188 Element Cycles Women's Team
DNF Kathryn Blankenship (Cat4)   Bellevue, KY 382296  198 Element Cycles
DNF Birgit Reeves (Cat3)   Lebanon, OH 332672  186 
DNF Christine Robbins (Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH 376417  187 Element Cycles Womens Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyCUOREBonk BreakerShimanoUSACDFOSMOSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee