Race Results for
OSRS #6 - Lynchburg
Lynchburg, OH
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 04/28/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Zachary Young   Cincinnati01:28:53 394299  158 Bishops Bicycles
2565.00Max Savage   Loveland, OH+3:55 323824  157 Lionhearts
3590.00Joe Murdock   Cincinnati+3:55 397508  156 Prochain Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1277.58Matt Bole (1 - Cat1)   Loveland, OH02:34:05 669  231 Merrill Lynch Cycling
2289.14Ryan Good (2 - Cat1)   Cincinnati, OH+:21 251528  238 Bandwidth.com/Revolution Fitness
3300.70Nathaniel Cornelius (3 - Cat1)   Lexington, KY+:32 123271  235 Team Whayne
4312.26Chad Clemons (1 - Cat2)   Mason, OH+3:27 280020  234 ZWS/Bertolli
5323.82eric knight (4 - Cat1)   Cincinnati, OH+3:27 61603  242 Bandwidth.com/Revolution Fitness
6335.38Scott Catanzaro (5 - Cat1)   Washington, DC+3:27 290879  232 Bandwidth.com/Revolution Fitness
7346.94David Neis (2 - Cat2)   Yellow Springs, OH+3:27 276289  247 Merrill Lynch Cycling
8358.50Zachary Lewis (3 - Cat2)   Cincinnati, OH+3:27 345876  243 ZWS/Bertolli
9370.06Bradley Morgan (4 - Cat2)   Cincinnati, OH+3:27 332066  246 ZWS Bertolli
10381.62Gregory Charkoudian (5 - Cat2)   Lexington, KY+3:27 238856  233 Team WHAYNE
11393.18Dan Peairs (6 - Cat1)   Cincinnati, OH+3:27 157478  248 Darkhorse Racing
12404.74Will McDermott (6 - Cat2)   Floyds Knobs, IN+3:27 296146  244 Indiebike P/B Angie's List
13416.30Rodney Roof (1 - Cat3)   Blue Ash, OH+3:27 236003  261 ZWS/Bertoli
14427.86Abe McNutt (7 - Cat1)   Germantown, OH+3:27 194766  245 Merrill Lynch presented by Team Dayton Cycling
15439.42Luke Haley (7 - Cat2)   Louisville, KY+3:27 259716  239 RGF Cleveland-Clinic
16450.98Anthony Viton (8 - Cat2)   Westerville, OH+3:27 288957  251 BSM Cycling
17462.54Chris Durand (9 - Cat2)   Cincinnati, OH+3:27 41404  236 Bandwidth.com/Revolution Fitness
18474.10Joseph Hall (10 - Cat2)   Columbus, OH+3:33 221249  240 Mama Mimi's presented by Kenda
19485.66John Gatch (8 - Cat1)   Terrace Park, OH+3:46 153866  237 Bandwidth.com/Revolution Fitness
20497.22Samuel Wright (11 - Cat2)   Mount Vernon+3:54 366846  253 ZWS Bertoli
21508.78Jason Karew (12 - Cat2)   Cincinnati, OH+4:16 133936  241 Bandwidth.com/Revolution Fitness
22520.34Kyle Stewart (2 - Cat3)   Wilmington, OH+11:12 313374  249 Darkhorse Racing

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1322.24Patrick Quinn   Cincinnati, OH02:18:08 376567  309 BSM Cycling
2334.99Paul Dentel   Cincinnati, OH+2:01 303015  301 University of Cincinnati Cycling Club
3347.74Mark Feeney   Moss Vale+2:01 389802  303 Bishops Bicycles
4360.49Ian McShane   Louisville, KY+2:01 257336  307 Clarksville Schwinn Racing
5373.24John Murdock   Cincinnati, OH+2:01 250670  308 Team Turner
6385.99Brett Brevoort   Cincinnati, OH+2:01 218557  342 Darkhorse Racing
7398.74Dan Barkeim   Burlington, KY+2:01 62279  341 Darkhorse Racing
8411.49Robin Zuend   St Louis, MO+2:01 290270  317 Queen City Wheels
9424.24Sean Davidson   West Chester, OH+2:01 99429  399 ZWS / Bertolli
10436.99peter czerwinski   Dublin, OH+2:01 252055  398 Backroom Coffee Roasters
11449.74Andy Perrino   Cincinnati, OH+2:01 191478  322 Biowheels Racing
12462.49Gavin Haley   Louisville, KY+2:01 259719  304 Red Zone Cycling
13475.24alan willey   Cincinnati, OH+2:01 296822  315 Queen City Wheels
14487.99Grant Inglis   Cincinnati, OH+2:01 283472  318 University of Cincinnati Cycling Club
15500.74Joshua Kush   Martinsville, IN+2:01 281852  305 Indie Bike p/b Angie's List
16513.49Braden Matt   Covington, KY+2:19 318110  306 Reser Bicycle
17526.24Todd Lewis   Louisville, KY+9:17 355256  311 
18538.99Edward Wimmer   Erlanger, KY+11:47 312686  316 Darkhorse Racing
19551.74Dale Eads   Loveland, OH+12:43 142059  319 ZWS/Bertoli
20564.49Mitchell Tallan   Pickerington, OH+16:21 69678  313 Backroom Coffee Roasters
21577.24Steve Ellis   Indianapolis, IN+27:35 10703  302 Indiebike.com p/b Angie's List
22589.99Dick Chartier   Hamilton, OH+32:09 238296  371 Ghisallo Cycling
DNFZach Deitch   Greenwood In 311604  300 Speedway Wheelmen
DNFJack McCann   Cincinnati, OH 298338  320 Prochain Junior Cycling
DNFBrendan Canty   Lexington, KY 254527  321 CES
DNFDan Rich   Cedarville, OH 271246  310 Team Dayton/Merrill Lynch Cycling
DNFGreg Tombragel   Cincinnati, OH 287386  314 Team UBS Racing

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1471.57Nicola La Motta   Cincinnati02:00:57 399855  412 
2475.01Nick Perhala   Dublin, OHs.t. 400476  429 
3478.45Andy Bracke   Independence, KYs.t. 4541  491 Queen City Wheels
4481.89Dane Schubert   New Albany, OHs.t. 375751  421 Backroom Coffee Roasters / Echelon Cycling Team
5485.33James Singleton   Mason, OHs.t. 211492  424 Trek of Cincinnati
6488.77Robert Linenkugel   Cincinnati, OHs.t. 344196  415 Queen City Wheels
7492.21Ian Hilt   Dayton, OHs.t. 317956  410 TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
8495.65Chris Carissimi   Batavia, OHs.t. 347066  403 Bishop's Bicycles
9499.09Christopher Mathers   Cincinnati, OHs.t. 349116  416 Bishop's Bicycles
10502.53N/A   Philadelphia, PAs.t. 371226  471 University of Cincinnati Cycling Club
11505.97Benjamin Seppala   Cincinnati, OHs.t. 319884  422 Bishop's Bicycles
12509.41Patrick Bendel   Lebanon, OHs.t. 264780  482 Queen City Wheels
13512.85Dave Stanley   Cincinnatis.t. 359858  425 Bishop's Bicycles
14516.29Collin Wayne   Cincinnatis.t. 366957  427 Team ZUG Racing
15519.73Michael Prater   Cincinnati Oh 40640  419 Hagens Berman/Society Consulting
16523.17Matthew Evans   Beavercreek, OHs.t. 311081  407 Merrill Lynch Cycling
17526.61Joshua Buchwald   Park Hills, KYs.t. 309304  401 BSM Cycling
18530.05Brandon Leviton   Deerfield, ILs.t. 352900  414 Four2One Sports
19533.49Jim Halpin   Covington, KYs.t. 14764  409 Queen City Wheels
20536.93Eric Bair   West Chester, OHs.t. 380376  457 Zephyr Wheel Sports
21540.37Doug Carraway   Columbus, OHs.t. 287612  404 Team Six One Four
22543.81Owen Gibby   Cincinnati, OHs.t. 359850  408 Bishop's Bicycles
23547.25Adam Downs   New Lebanon, OHs.t. 306825  406 Team Dayton/ Merryl Lynch
24550.69Michael Szymanski   Hebron, KYs.t. 85538  426 Queen City Wheels
25554.13Kevin Williams   Louisville, KYs.t. 236904  428 Team Louisville
26557.57Matt Matthews   Mason, OHs.t. 315570  417 Trek store of Cincinnati
27561.01Brian DeSoto   Cincinnati, OHs.t. 299635  405 Team Zug Racing
28564.45Justin Bird   Louisville, KY+2:29 379185  486 Red Zone Cycling
29567.89David Savage   Loveland, OH+15:48 323802  420 Zephyr Wheel sports
30571.33Sean Hughes   Cincinnati, OH+15:48 344274  411 Trek Store Cincinnati Cycling Team
DNFDavid Brenner   Cincinnati, OH 329372  400 7 Hills Racing
DNFDaniel Brown   Athens Oh 300286  402 Team Athens
DNFShawn Aker   Columbus 354944  423 Summit Freewheelers
DNFDavid Benner   Beavercreek, OH 305530  430 Team Dayton - Merrill Lynch Cycling

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1427.55Dan Payton   Springfield, OH01:40:37 342436  69 Champion City Cycling
2433.35Christian Ambjorn (1 - Cat4)   Park Hills, KY+1:27 298154  51 Reser Bicycle
3439.15Bob Cochrane (2 - Cat4)   Indianapolis, IN+1:27 356866  37 Indiebike.com p/b Angie's List
4444.95Evan Sneath (3 - Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH+1:27 393742  75 University of Cincinnati Cycling Club
5450.75Andrew Eastman   Worthington, OH+1:27 64286  54 Headwind Cycling
6456.55kevin miles (4 - Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH+1:27 311062  67 Bishop's Bicycles
7462.35Kenneth Buddell (1 - Cat5)   Lewis Center, OH+1:27 244758  36 
8468.15Chuck Storey (2 - Cat5)   Cincinnati, OH+1:27 383786  16 7 Hills Racing
9473.95Mark Weber (5 - Cat4)   Daleville, IN+1:27 310427  34 Men of Steel Racing LLC
10479.75Jack Evans (6 - Cat4)   Somerset, KY+1:27 257036  56 Southern Express
11485.55Cody Smith (3 - Cat5)   Thurman , OH+1:27 399988  74 
12491.35Scott Belcher (7 - Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH+1:27 275510  
13497.15Joseph Ipacs (4 - Cat5)   Athens, OH+1:27 380954  60 Team Athens Cycling Club
14502.95Adam Stevens (8 - Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH+1:27 290229  14 
15508.75Joe Ipacs (5 - Cat5)   Columbus, OH+1:27 394620  59 Ohio State University
16514.55Ryan Havlicek (9 - Cat4)   Ashley, OH+1:27 355504  57 A World of Pain
17520.35Nick Klosterman (6 - Cat5)   Dayton, OH+1:32 375568  62 Ghisallo Cycling Team
18526.15Chris Niesen   Milford, OH+1:39 391241  68 Bishop's Bicycles
19531.95Michael MacLeod (7 - Cat5)   Lebanon, OH+1:39 341998  64 Bishop Cycles
20537.75Jay Salge (10 - Cat4)   Lima+5:21 377540  71 
21543.55Tim LaGrange (11 - Cat4)   Milford, OH+5:21 376848  63 Team I-Pro
22549.35Shawn Edwards (8 - Cat5)   Somerset+5:28 382927  55 Southern Express
23555.15Fred Steinbrecher (12 - Cat4)   Frankfort, KY+6:08 45973  McDonalds Cycling Team
24560.95Dan McCarty (13 - Cat4)   Springfield, OH+7:19 289808  65 Champion City Cycling
25566.75Eric Schutzman (9 - Cat5)   Milford, OH+7:27 400786  72 Bishops Bicycles
26572.55Ken Holley (10 - Cat5)   Gallipolis, OH12:37 200559  58 Ohio Valley Bike Club
27Brad Deaton   +12:37  53 Bishops Bicycles
28584.15Isaac Shelton   Fayetteville, OH+13:20 404147  73 Bishops Bicycles
29589.95Steven Toby (11 - Cat5)   Somerset+20:52 372502  31 Southern Express/Cumberland Cycles
DNFgeorge collins (Cat4)   Springfield, OH 101148  52 Champion City Cycling

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1538.31Nelson Gaker   Oxford , OH01:22:01 245953  126 Miami University
2539.75Robert Magness   Cincinnati, OHs.t. 375378  105 Team Hungry*
3541.19Aaron Mowery   Dublin, OHs.t. 103743  109 Headwind Cycling
4542.63Tommy Graul   Dayton, OHs.t. 382208  145 Team Dayton Merrill Lynch Cycling
5544.07Alex Hackney   Carlisles.t. 387526  147 TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
6545.51Shawn Kothe   Petersburg, MIs.t. 354210  149 Backroom Coffee Roasters
7546.95Joshua Ebert   Cardingtons.t. 392327  132 Team Dayton Merrill Lynch Cycling
8548.39Nate Wolf   Columbus, OHs.t. 367393  123 Ohio State Cycling Club
9549.83David Cox   Beavercreeks.t. 392077  119 Team Dayton Merrill Lynch Cycling
10551.27Tilman McDaniel   Lexington, KYs.t. 398111  124 
11552.71Neil Wengerd   Westerville, OHs.t. 380820  122 Headwind Cycling
12554.15William McCasland   Albuquerque, NMs.t. 285485  106 Merrill Lynch/Team Dayton
13555.59David Tidd   Cardington, OHs.t. 368169  120 Team Dayton-Merrill Lynch Cycling
14557.03Evan Shaw   Athens Ohio+:11 394134  116 Team Athens
15558.47Adam Burns   Granville, OH+:11 371656  143 
16559.91jon conte   Loveland, OH+:11 348820  111 Bishops Bicycles
17561.35John Dowler   Athens, OH+:11 391569  130 Team Athens
18Samuel Hall   +:22  125 Bishops Bicycles
19Christopher Beeler   +1:47  138 University of Cincinnati
20565.67Muhammad Saifullah   Lexington+2:05 352460  114 UNATTACHED
21567.11David Cestelli   Cincinnati, OH+2:05 367313  103 Trek Store Cincinnati
22568.55Phillip Boze   Winfield, WV+2:43 185212  140 
23569.99omar Ayala   Columbus, OH+2:47 402336  136 
24Unknown Rider   +3:01  1?? 
25572.87Bryan McClure   Louisville, KY+3:06 365270  107 Team Louisville
26574.31Dan Rapp   Westerville, OH+3:13 397975  113 Headwind Cycling
27575.75Kevin Blake   Fort Jennings, OH+3:51 343460  139 Men of Steel Racing
28577.19David Thole   Liberty Twp, OH+3:58 391369  118 
29578.63Michael Buckner   Lewis Center, OH+5:54 393193  141 Headwind Cycling
30Buzz Chewning   +6:21  104 
31581.51Milt Allen   Columbus, OH+7:02 396658  134 Backroom Coffee Roasters
32582.95Joseph Kruger   Mount Vernon, IN+7:02 316248  100 Topspot Outdoors
33584.39Mike Backer   Boonville+7:21 392500  137 Top Spot Outdoors
34585.83Derek Drifmeyer   Loveland, OH+9:39 382515  131 7 Hills/UBS
35587.27Sokha Bun   Columbus, OH+11:06 404349  142 
36Rob Schroder   +11:09  115 
37590.15Kelly Sullivan   Milford, OH+13:36 316342  117 Bishops Bicycles
DNFMichael Lorentz   Cincinnati 404075  102 
DNFAdam Messina   Westbloomfield, MI 307984  108 Miami University
DNFKelton Busby   Wyoming 404097  144 
DNFRobert Jensen   Lebanon, OH 394182  148 

Women - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rachel Dobrozsi   Loveland, OH01:26:27 267450  160 Lionhearts Jr. Racing

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1426.54Nikki Ditsch (1 - Cat2)   Lexington, KY02:20:18 367514  83 CES/Crankworks
2451.38Kayla Starr (2 - Cat2)   Lancaster, OHs.t. 336464  94 Queen City Wheels
3476.22Valarie Gossage (1 - Cat3)   Shelbyville, IN+1:23 298474  88 Gray Goat Sports
4501.06Jennifer Morgan (2 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH+1:47 347198  90 Bishop Bicycles
5525.90Angie Sexton (3 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH+5:00 302437  93 Bishop's
6550.74Jillian Hall (4 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH+6:25 220409  89 Mama Mimi's p/b Kenda

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1499.93Erika Bohn (1 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH01:31:46 392726  199 Element Cycles
2506.23Erin Clemons (2 - Cat3)   Mason, OHs.t. 359857  174 Bishop's Bicycles
3512.53Maya Wei-Haas (3 - Cat3)   Columbus, OHs.t. 391825  193 Team SixOneFour
4518.83Shar Golding (4 - Cat3)   Georgetown, KYs.t. 310023  191 McDonald's Cycling Team
5525.13Alix Payton (5 - Cat3)   Springfield, OHs.t. 353502  185 Champion City Cycling
6531.43Lauren Bair (6 - Cat3)   West Chester, OH+:20 354744  190 Bishop's Bicycles
7537.73Lori Nedescu (7 - Cat3)   Westerville, OH+:20 403524  183 
8544.03Elisa Nickum (1 - Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH+3:36 395331  184 Bishop's Bicycles
9550.33Mackenzie Green (8 - Cat3)   Mason, OH+3:36 300251  177 Lionheart Junior Racing
10556.63Megan Hall   Brownstown, MI+3:36 369948  192 Bishop's Bicycles
11562.93Hillary King (2 - Cat4)   Athens, OH+3:36 392782  181 Team Athens
12569.23Nicole Wheeler (9 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH+3:36 366025  189 Reser /CNC Club
13575.53Polly Cambron   Cincinnati Ohio+3:36 179250  194 Bishop's Bicycles
14581.83Lauren Meeth (3 - Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH+10:18 381781  182 Element Cycles
15588.13Marievee Santana (4 - Cat4)   Cincinnati+15:33 394101  188 Element Cycles Women's Team
DNFKathryn Blankenship (Cat4)   Bellevue, KY 382296  198 Element Cycles
DNFBirgit Reeves (Cat3)   Lebanon, OH 332672  186 
DNFChristine Robbins (Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH 376417  187 Element Cycles Womens Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimanoUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee