Race Results for
Fort 4 Fitness Twilight Crit
Fort Wayne, IN
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 05/25/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters 50 +

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1200.61 John Schmitz (1 - Cat2)   Bargersville, IN 315756   Team Indiebike
2221.72 Todd Andersen (2 - Cat2)   Fort Wayne, IN 1584   Men Of Steel Racing LLC
3242.84 Robert Norwalk (1 - Cat3)   Carmel, IN 51481   Team Nebo Ridge
4263.96 Robert Brooks (3 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 4981   Brooks Integrative Training
5285.07 John Taylor (2 - Cat3)   Granger, IN 35099   
6306.19 Matthew Grate (3 - Cat3)   Waterloo, IN 310372   Men Of Steel Racing LLC
7327.31 Bruce Gordon (4 - Cat3)   South Bend, IN 100338   Pista Elite
8348.43 Jim Jenkins (5 - Cat3)   Ironton, OH 242096   McDonalds Cycling Team
9369.54 Mark Swartzendruber (1 - Cat1)   Chicago, IL 154822   Scarlet Fire
10390.66 Paul Rouse (6 - Cat3)   Lebanon, OH 200047   Team Dayton Bicycling
11411.78 Chuck South (4 - Cat2)   Fort Wayne, IN 33532   Men of Steel Racing
12432.90 Dennis Zech (1 - Cat4)   Fort Wayne, IN 331494   Men Of Steel Racing LLC
13454.01 Mark Ellis (7 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN 10703   Team Indiebike
14475.13 Steven Vorderman (8 - Cat3)   Fort Wayne, IN 50616   Don Galligher-DRT Consulting
DNF Kevin Smith      

Men - Masters 40 +

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1161.12 Court Maple (1 - Cat1)   Fishers, IN 51261   MOB Squad (Motivated Over Bicycling)
2176.09 John Schmitz (1 - Cat2)   Bargersville, IN 315756   Team Indiebike
3191.05 Jaosn Swiatlowski (2 - Cat1)   Grand Rapids, MI 34815   ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
4206.02 Vic Emond (2 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 41393   MOB Squad - U Build IT
5220.99 John West (1 - Cat3)   Bardstown, KY 265025   Team Louisville
6235.95 Thomas Frueh (3 - Cat2)   Ottawa Hills, OH 46655   WAS Labs Cycling
7250.92 Michael Savory (4 - Cat2)   Miamisburg, OH 248650   McDonalds Cycling Team
8265.88 Henry Swinty (5 - Cat2)   Fort Wayne, IN 48628   Ft. Wayne Outfitters
9280.85 Jim Jenkins (2 - Cat3)   Ironton, OH 242096   McDonalds Cycling Team
10295.82 Mark Swartzendruber (3 - Cat1)   Chicago, IL 154822   Scarlet Fire
11310.78 Joseph Webster (3 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN 199652   ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
12325.75 Mark Ellis (4 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN 10703   Team Indiebike
13340.72 Darren Williams (6 - Cat2)   Roanoke, IN 84148   Team Athlete Forward
DNF Ramon Vasquez (Cat3)   Yoder, IN 122487   NoLimit Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
185.66 Jeremy Grimm (1 - Cat1)   Orrville, OH 187082   Pure 121 Endurance, LLC
289.91 Ryan Shean (2 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 290397   Team Upland Brewing
394.17 Kyle Perry (3 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 240005   Team Upland Brewing
498.42 Ryan Good (4 - Cat1)   Cincinnati, OH 251528   Cincinnati Velo Club, Inc
5102.67 Tom Burke (5 - Cat1)   Grand Rapids, MI 179205   Trails Edge Cycling
6106.92 Andrew Otte (6 - Cat1)   West Lafayette, IN 281578   
7111.18 Chad Tieman (1 - Cat2)   Fort Wayne, IN 292101   Team Upland Brewing
8115.43 David Chernosky (7 - Cat1)   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 49665   Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Regional
9119.68 Jordan Diekema (8 - Cat1)   Holland 339004   BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
10123.94 Peter Gray (2 - Cat2)   South Bend, IN 263406   Team Upland Brewing
11128.19 Matthew Light (9 - Cat1)   Warsaw, IN 277747   Racing For Riley
12132.44 John Pratt (3 - Cat2)   Niles, MI 306188   Proforma Yesterday's Cycling Team
13136.69 Jason Fowler (10 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 203834   ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
14140.95 Karim Abdelkader (11 - Cat1)   Bloomington, IN 41398   MOB Squad - U Build IT
15145.20 Will Mcdermott (4 - Cat2)   Floyds Knobs, IN 296146   Team Indiebike
16149.45 Paul Smith (5 - Cat2)   Westfield, IN 311706   Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Internet Bank
17153.71 Jason Swiatlowski (12 - Cat1)   Grand Rapids, MI 34815   ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
18157.96 John Woods (13 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 256120   Team Upland Brewing
19162.21 Scott Baumer (6 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 353428   Team Indiebike
20166.46 Richard Stuart (14 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 297948   Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
21170.72 Charles Crouse (15 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 194993   KCV Cycling Club
22174.97 Luke Momper (1 - Cat3)   Fort Wayne, IN 339018   Ft. Wayne Outfitters
23179.22 Jerry Witham (7 - Cat2)   Fort Wayne, IN 70424   Ft. Wayne Outfitters
24183.48 Dustin Greer (8 - Cat2)   Cedar Hill, TN 178240   
25187.73 Brett stewart (16 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 206762   Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
26191.98 Douglas Ansel (9 - Cat2)   South Bend, IN 213223   Team Upland Brewing
27196.23 John Ryan (10 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 278498   KCV Cycling Club
28200.49 Austin Venhuizen (11 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 356348   Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Internet Bank
29204.74 Ben Schmutte (12 - Cat2)   Noblesville, IN 335050   Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Internet Bank
30208.99 Chris Kroll (17 - Cat1)   Bloomington, IN 188069   Team Upland Brewing
31213.25 Scott McClary (2 - Cat3)   Bloomington, IN 250619   Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Internet Bank
32217.50 Zachary Lewis (13 - Cat2)   Cincinnati, OH 345876   Zephyr Wheel Sports
33221.75 Charles McClary (14 - Cat2)   Bloomington, IN 352270   Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Internet Bank
34226.00 Nick Sapp (3 - Cat3)   Carmel, IN 308816   Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
35 Robert Harris      
36234.51 Tim Hall (15 - Cat2)   Leo, IN 115242   Ft. Wayne Outfitters
37238.76 Timothy Nixon (16 - Cat2)   Bloomington, IN 337314   Team Upland Brewing
38243.02 John Becker (17 - Cat2)   Fortville, IN 346092   Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Internet Bank
39247.27 Craig Stokan (4 - Cat3)   Louisville, KY 299660   Clarksville Schwinn Racing
40251.52 Sam Harbison (5 - Cat3)   Bloomington, IN 309939   Team Upland Brewing
41255.77 Vic Emond (18 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 41393   MOB Squad - U Build IT
42260.03 Michael Schroeder (6 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN 282632   Team Upland Brewing
DNS Brian Sullivan (Cat3)   Mishawaka, IN 238604   Spin Zone Racing
DNS Tom Laser (Cat2)   Chicago, IL 346886   Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Internet Bank
DNS Robert Sherman (Cat2)   Loveland, OH 120645   Team Dayton Bicycling
DNS Michael Wilkie (Cat3)   Lisle, IL 268873   ABD Cycling Team
DNF Richard Toler (Cat3)   Dayton, OH 66088   TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
DNF Anthony Pratt (Cat2)   Niles, MI 311360   Proforma Yesterday's Cycling Team
DNF Turner Duncan (Cat2)   Noblesville 369652   Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Internet Bank
DNF Andrew Thorne (Cat3)   Northwood, OH 367836   Maumee Valley Wheelmen

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1157.53 Ben Schmutte   Noblesville, IN 335050   Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Internet Bank
2162.68 Gunner Dygert (1 - Cat3)   Brownsburg, IN 351414   BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
3167.82 John Becker   Fortville, IN 346092   Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Internet Bank
4172.96 Brian Sullivan (2 - Cat3)   Mishawaka, IN 238604   Spin Zone Racing
5178.10 Paul Smith   Westfield, IN 311706   Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Internet Bank
6183.25 Peter Gray   South Bend, IN 263406   Team Upland Brewing
7188.39 Sam Harbison (3 - Cat3)   Bloomington, IN 309939   Team Upland Brewing
8193.53 Beau Boggs (4 - Cat3)   Zionsville, IN 316206   BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
9198.67 Andrew O'Donnell (5 - Cat3)   Norwell Ma 340588   Spin Zone Racing
10203.82 Brian Depasse (6 - Cat3)   Terre Haute, IN 366098   Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
11208.96 Charles McClary   Bloomington, IN 352270   Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Internet Bank
12214.10 Austin Venhuizen   Chicago, IL 356348   Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Internet Bank
13219.24 Thomas Davis (7 - Cat3)   Zionsville, IN 170173   Team Nebo Ridge
14224.38 Craig Stokan (8 - Cat3)   Louisville, KY 299660   Clarksville Schwinn Racing
15229.53 Samuel Runningen (9 - Cat3)   Charleston, IL 336934   Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Internet Bank
16234.67 Jeffery Meade (10 - Cat3)   Westfield, IN 314908   Team Upland Brewing
17239.81 Robert Harris (11 - Cat3)   Charlestown, IN 308301   Clarksville Schwinn Racing
18244.95 Nick Sapp (12 - Cat3)   Carmel, IN 308816   Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
19250.10 Scott McClary (13 - Cat3)   Bloomington, IN 250619   Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Internet Bank
20255.24 Hendra Palisades   Columbus, OH 370844   Ohio State University
21260.38 Anthony Pratt   Niles, MI 311360   Proforma Yesterday's Cycling Team
22265.52 Thomas Wimmer (14 - Cat3)   Zionsville, IN 379635   Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Internet Bank
23270.67 Andrew Morrow (15 - Cat3)   Auburn, IN 308414   Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Internet Bank
24275.81 Nick Torrance (16 - Cat3)   Zionsville, IN 365273   Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Internet Bank
25280.95 Phil Sojka (17 - Cat3)   West Lafayette, IN 344558   Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
26286.09 Charles Dell (18 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN 233960   Team Upland Brewing
27291.24 Turner Duncan   Noblesville 369652   Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Internet Bank
28296.38 Tom Laser   Chicago, IL 346886   Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Internet Bank
29301.52 Logan Park (19 - Cat3)   Noblesville, IN 335258   MOB Squad (Motivated Over Bicycling)
30306.66 James Pratt (1 - Cat4)   Niles, MI 313840   Proforma Yesterday's Cycling Team
31311.80 Wayne McKillip (20 - Cat3)   Huntertown, IN 345648   Ft. Wayne Outfitters
32316.95 Ramon Vasquez (21 - Cat3)   Yoder, IN 122487   NoLimit Cycling
33322.09 Jason Mygrant (22 - Cat3)   Noblesville, IN 58623   Blue Ridge Design Cycling Team
34327.23 Michael Bellovich (23 - Cat3)   Holland 368327   East Hills Velo
35332.37 Matthew Grate (24 - Cat3)   Waterloo, IN 310372   Men Of Steel Racing LLC
36337.52 Michael Wilkie (25 - Cat3)   Lisle, IL 268873   ABD Cycling Team
37342.66 Matt Jones (26 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN 239173   Pista Elite
38347.80 Joe Greenlee (2 - Cat4)   Fort Wayne, IN 354320   
39352.94 Andrew Thorne (27 - Cat3)   Northwood, OH 367836   Maumee Valley Wheelmen
40358.09 Aaron Yancey (28 - Cat3)   New Palestine, IN 157739   Blue Ridge Design Cycling Team
41363.23 Joe Bartels (29 - Cat3)   Fort Wayne 123206   
42368.37 David Pratt (30 - Cat3)   Niles, MI 347096   Proforma Yesterday's Cycling Team
43373.51 Victor Popov (3 - Cat4)   Plainfield, IN 382967   MOB Squad - U Build IT
44378.65 Jay Salge (4 - Cat4)   Lima 377540   
45383.80 Daniel Painter (31 - Cat3)   Auburn, IN 315772   
46388.94 Mick Stewart (5 - Cat4)   Fort Wayne, IN 311860   Ft. Wayne Outfitters
47394.08 David Gambel (6 - Cat4)   Whitehall, MI 367299   
48399.22 Jaosn Romain (32 - Cat3)   Ellettsville, IN 170532   Blue Ridge Design Cycling Team
49404.37 Kent Rekeweg (33 - Cat3)   Fort Wayne, IN 100861   Men of Steel Racing
50409.51 Robert Sherman   Loveland, OH 120645   Team Dayton Bicycling
52 Casey Robert      
DNF Scott Zajac (Cat3)   Kouts, IN 219082   
DNF Matthew Tescula (Cat3)   Roanoke, IN 323664   NoLimit Cycling
DNF Jeffery Nixon (Cat4)   Bryan, OH 186448   Team Defiance
DNF Andy Grote (Cat3)   Ft. Wayne, IN 265141   NoLimit Cycling

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1344.58 Matthew Tescula   Roanoke, IN 323664   NoLimit Cycling
2357.50 Luke Harvitt   Grand Haven, MI 354198   East Hills Velo
3370.41 Andrew Morrow   Auburn, IN 308414   Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Internet Bank
4383.33 Dodd Kattman   Roanoke, IN 311630   Ft. Wayne Outfitters
5396.25 Jay Salge   Lima 377540   
6409.17 Jeffery Nixon   Bryan, OH 186448   Team Defiance
7422.08 Joe Greenlee   Fort Wayne, IN 354320   
8435.00 Greg Bauer   Muncie, IN 310092   
9447.92 James Maxey   Granger, IN 350872   Spin Zone Racing
10460.83 Tracy Gilliland   Warsaw, IN 280214   
11473.75 Aaron Kock   Chicago, IL 341048   
12486.67 Peter Doroszko   South Bend, IN 324096   
13499.58 Daniel Painter   Auburn, IN 315772   
14512.50 Jeremy Pfister   Auburn, IN 346442   Men of Steel Racing
15525.42 Cheyenne McNutt   Marion, IN 133257   
16538.33 Dennis Zech   Fort Wayne, IN 331494   Men Of Steel Racing LLC
17551.25 Kurt Marquardt   South Bend 366763   Pro- Form Bike Shop
18564.17 Scott Berger   Upland, IN 311614   Bicycle Outfitters Indy
19577.08 David Gambel   Whitehall, MI 367299   
20590.00 Daniel Bartholomew   Greenwood, IN 272494   Speedway Wheelmen
DNF Victor Popov   Plainfield, IN 382967   MOB Squad - U Build IT
DNF Brenden Wise   Bloomington, IN 340660   Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
DNF Daniel Tierney   Monclova, OH 366213   Maumee Valley Wheelmen

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1453.77 James Rosati   Skokie 404872   Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
2459.01 Brandon Long   Fort Wayne, IN 358099   
3464.25 Bryce Brookshire   Elkhart 401755   
4469.48 Nick Thiery   Edgewood, NM 382086   
5474.72 Spencer Brauchla   Laotto, IN 380101   Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
6479.96 Matt Zandee   Grand Rapids, MI 385282   Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy
7485.20 Matt Salpietro   Indianapolis, IN 402875   
8490.44 Jonathon Edwards   Brownsburg, IN 391233   
9495.68 Cory Smith   Fort Wayne, IN 397687   NoLimit Cycling
10500.92 Mark Miller   Fort Wayne, IN 343740   
11506.16 Wesley Ring   Fort Wayne 398077   
12511.40 Joseph Dempsey   Fort Wayne 361483   Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
13516.64 Andy Paskins   Carmel, IN 137920   SRAM Factory
14521.88 Tyler Conant   Indianapolis 389918   
15527.12 Shannon Branscomb   Fort Wayne, IN 244092   
16532.36 Angel Campos   Fort Wayne, IN 359012   NoLimit Cycling
17537.60 Evan Zehr   Fort Wayne, IN 405261   
18542.84 Dylan Curtis   Fort Wayne 402275   
19548.08 David Park   Fort Wayne, IN 399532   
20553.32 Mark Hamilton   Avilla, IN 244211   
21558.56 Nicolas Salupo   Indianapolis, IN 383698   
22563.80 Joe Hanauer   Fort Wayne, IN 398002   
23569.04 Travis Patton   Fort Wayne, IN 378058   Ft. Wayne Outfitters
24 Gram WEDEVEN      
25 Brandon Meijer      
26584.76 Brian Dawson   Leo In  397597   
27 Luke Landis      
DNS Ron Moore   Bloomington, IN 401394   

Men - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gregory Pratt   Niles, MI 379118   Proforma Yesterday's Cycling Team

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1235.81 Sierra Siebenlist (1 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 166038   Team Indiebike
2260.50 Samantha Brode (1 - Cat2)   Akron, OH 206620   Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Women's
3285.18 Gray Patton (2 - Cat2)   Pittsburgh, PA 280898   Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RGF pb Felt Bicycles
4309.87 Mary Wienholts (1 - Cat3)   Lebanon, OH 286289   TEAM DAYTON-SECRET CYCLING
5334.56 Kellie Strang (2 - Cat3)   Mcdonald, OH 303754   Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RGF pb Felt Bicycles
6359.24 Emma Caughlin (3 - Cat3)   Bloomington, IN 335006   Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
7383.93 Anne Gerard (3 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 289625   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
DNS Jane Vanni-Noone (Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 63119   Scarlet Fire Racing

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1472.00 Diane Kaeser   Goshen, IN 170993   Spin Zone Racing
2482.73 Ashton Dehahn   Lafayette, IN 379687   Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
3493.45 Claudia Witzig   South Bend, IN 395487   Spin Zone Racing Women
4504.18 Jennifer Munley   Mount Airy, MD 368597   Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Internet Bank
5514.91 Ali Oesch   South Bend, IN 396709   Spin Zone Racing Women
6525.64 Bonnie Yoder   Granger, IN 402338   Spin Zone Racing
7536.36 Andrea Lehr   Plymouth, IN 404618   Spin Zone Racing Women
8547.09 Kirstin Baum   South Bend, IN 404811   Spin Zone Racing Women
9557.82 Emily Neice   Granger, IN 355110   Spin Zone Racing Women
10 Abigail Snyder      
11579.27 Marie Locke   Muncie, IN 351126   Speedway Wheelmen
12 Emmy Kunce      
DNF Katrina Marquardt   South Bend, IN 404142   

Women - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Maria Pratt   Niles, MI 379188   Proforma Yesterday's Cycling Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyCUOREShimanoOSMOUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee