Race Results for
Tour of Colts Neck
Colts neck, NJ
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 05/05/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1243.09 Christopher Shaw   Pipersville, PA 184317  350 FGX Racing
2251.08 Kevin Mellinger   Maple Shade, NJ 369455  332 Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
3259.07 Christopher Fritz   West Creek, NJ 230507  321 Pro Pedals Bike Shop
4267.06 Daniel Lehmann   Long Valley, NJ 321566  329 Colavita Racing
5275.05 Eric Noonan   Morristown, NJ 318570  335 Team Marty's
6283.04 Raul Galliano   Secaucus, NJ 242817  322 DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
7291.03 Mark Hamilton   Cranford, NJ 340108  328 Cycles 54
8299.02 Seth Houston   Lansdale, PA 301870  349 Doylestown Bike Works
9307.01 Sean Conway   Basking Ridge, NJ 309604  317 Farm Team Juniors
10315.00 James Mahlmann   Brooklyn, NY 290950  344 BH/Comedy Central
11322.99 Todd Giese   Williamstown, NJ 333376  325 Pro Pedals Bike Shop
12330.98 Andrew Samson   Mt Laurel, NJ 205923  336 PSR-Peddlers Shop Racing
13338.97 Sean Groenewald   West New York, NJ 212581  327 
14346.96 Scott Cullen   Lumberton, NJ 251185  318 PSCC-Peddler's Shop Cycling Club
15354.95 Andrew Buchanan   Stanhope, NJ 248803  345 Skylands Cycling
16362.94 Brian Milligan   New York, NY 222950  334 FGX Racing
17370.93 Patrick Gellineau   Brooklyn, NY 45371  323 Somerset Wheelmen
18378.92 James Bernstein   Robbinsville, NJ 172258  342 MAMBO Kings Racing
19386.91 Henoch Getz   Brooklyn, NY 109367  324 Setanta
20394.90 Curtis Lightburn   Florham Park, NJ 60599  330 Liberty Cycle
21402.89 William Brunner   Verona, NJ 114621  348 Colavita Racing Inc.
22410.88 Etsu Taniguchi   New York, NY 237492  339 FGX Racing
23418.87 Daniel Ciano   Edison, NJ 55908  343 NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional Team
24426.86 Alex Breakstone   Westfield, NJ 326136  341 Colavita Racing Inc.
25434.85 John Sedlak   Chatham, NJ 291945  338 DNK Cycling

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1385.38 William Blakeley   Flagstaff, AZ 274684  421 Skylands Cycling
2395.62 Nick Roehnert   Egg Harbor City, NJ 319546  437 Pro Pedals Bike Shop
3405.86 Jared Mazur   Parlin, NJ 250648  432 Direct Contract Packaging Cycling Team
4416.10 Didier Forero   Bloomfield, NJ 370884  426 Team Montclair Bikery
5426.34 Michael Malavarca   Boonton, NJ 301534  430 Liberty Cycle
6436.58 Patrick Ruane   Atlantic Highlands, NJ 204506  438 3D RacingTeam / Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
7446.82 dimetra cooper   Trenton, NJ 358000  423 boss racing
8457.06 George Vlahogiannis   Rutherford, NJ 215972  440 ORIGIN Performance
9467.30 Kurt Dodds   Ardmore, PA 9666  424 
10477.54 Eric Mikos   Hoboken, NJ 250649  433 BiciSport Cycling Club
11487.78 Russell Killpartrick   Merrimack N.h. 302460  429 Low Country Cycling Team
12498.02 Richard Pickup   Lambertville, NJ 365576  436 Pure Energy Racing
13508.26 Andrew Mauro   Bloomfield, NJ 342234  431 NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional Team
14518.50 Joseph Pedata   New York, NY 148420  435 Century Road Club Assoc
15528.74 Leonard Friedman   Marlboro, NJ 294126  428 
16538.98 Silas Clark   Summit, NJ 295486  422 Joyful Cycles Team
17549.22 Richard Montminy   Summit 181222  434 Team Hb Hilltop
18559.46 james ruotolo   Tinton Falls, NJ 258211  439 Long Branch Peddler Racing
19569.70 Masha Schneider   Guttenberg, NJ 369473  76 Westwood Velo

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1453.48 Brandy Boyle   Highlands, NJ 374874  558 Liberty Cycle
2463.23 Lance Dunn   Flemington, NJ 368691  562 MTBNJ.com
3472.98 Peter Loeb   Fairlawn, NJ 287144  577 VELORIGIN Performance
4482.73 Michael Grey   Princeton, NJ 292877  564 Pete's Bike & Fitness
5492.48 Labinot Berlajolli   Newark, NJ 312382  557 Speedwell
6502.23 robert giusti   Jackson, NJ 366203  563 Lucarelli & Castaldi
7511.98 Kevin Marriner   Cape May Court House, NJ 391830  569 Team Independence
8521.73 Jason Jones   Metuchen, NJ 405730  565 Watchung Wheelmen
9531.48 William Wright   Little Egg Harbor, NJ 402499  576 Pro Pedals Bike Shop
10 William Stern     578 
11550.98 Thomas vandeSande   Jamesburg, NJ 304511  575 
12560.73 Edward Buitrago   Roselle Park, NJ 276082  559 
13570.48 Brandon Carrell   Medford, NJ 391875  560 
14580.23 Anthony Shumskas   Pipersville, PA 249120  573 
15589.98 Andrew Latincsics   Newton, NJ 384482  567 Skylands Cycling

Men - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1218.50 Brian Norling (1 - Cat3)   Point Pleasant, NJ 26245  295 Cycles 54
2232.90 Neal Stoeckel (1 - Cat2)   Monroe, NJ 53513  279 Undici Racing / Guardian Coaching
3247.30 Michael Novemsky (2 - Cat2)   Maplewood, NJ 86898  285 DNK Cycling
4261.70 Juan Aracena (3 - Cat2)   Dumont, NJ 119516  282 DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
5276.10 David Margolin (4 - Cat2)   Morris Plains, NJ 49601  283 Colavita Racing Inc.
6290.50 Chris McGinley (2 - Cat3)   Sewell, NJ 362349  272 PSR-Peddlers Shop Racing
7304.90 Timothy Orr (3 - Cat3)   Rumson, NJ 208780  291 Undici/Guardian Coaching
8319.30 William Wisse (5 - Cat2)   Toms River, NJ 38702  281 DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
9333.70 Willie Payton (6 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY 137827  276 CLR
10348.10 Chris Jacovini (1 - Cat4)   Pitman, NJ 352656  269 PSCC-Peddler's Shop Cycling Club
11362.50 Patrick Gellineau (4 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 45371  287 Somerset Wheelmen
12376.90 R Scott Snyder (5 - Cat3)   Colonia, NJ 33397  294 
13391.30 Edward Murphy (2 - Cat4)   Sewell, NJ 209233  273 Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dental Assoc at Pitman
14405.70 Tommy Pagonis (3 - Cat4)   Holmdel, NJ 307819  275 Lucarelli & Castaldi
15420.10 Daniel Lim (7 - Cat2)   New York, NY 60821  271 W&D Racing-NY Velo
16434.50 michael obrien (4 - Cat4)   Tenafly, NJ 281955  274 GS Park Ridge
17448.90 Andrew Lawrence (5 - Cat4)   New York, NY 254960  270 RBNY Racing
18463.30 Davey Bush (6 - Cat4)   Astoria, NY 308818  268 RBNY Racing
19477.70 Dusan Strika (6 - Cat3)   Parlin, NJ 61737  280 Kissena Cycling Club
20492.10 Jason Walters (1 - Cat1)   Old Bridge, NJ 55604  289 Guardian Coaching
21506.50 David Walker (8 - Cat2)   Oceanport, NJ 36977  284 Liberty Cycle

Men - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1224.82 Michael Novemsky (1 - Cat2)   Maplewood, NJ 86898  292 DNK Cycling
2232.39 Juan Aracena (2 - Cat2)   Dumont, NJ 119516  290 DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
3239.96 Scott Steward (3 - Cat2)   Long Valley, NJ 34116  296 Liberty Cycle
4247.53 Christopher Tarnowski (1 - Cat3)   New Milford, NJ 109236  295 Finkraft
5255.10 Darin Bedle (4 - Cat2)   Point Pleasant, NJ 3143  266 Team Metra / Cycles 54
6262.67 Eric Anderson (2 - Cat3)   Bridgewater, NJ 1620  265 Somerset Wheelmen
7270.24 John McLeod (3 - Cat3)   Jackson, NJ 287793  278 Cycles 54
8277.81 David Whitney (5 - Cat2)   East Windsor, NJ 64938  288 Somerset Wheelmen
9285.38 Richard Gonzalez (4 - Cat3)   Bayonne, NJ 13633  272 MAMBO Kings Racing
10292.95 Tim Borsetti (5 - Cat3)   Lakehurst, NJ 197646  267 Five Four Sports
11300.52 Timothy Doherty (6 - Cat3)   Boonton, NJ 120180  271 NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional Team
12308.09 William Brunner (7 - Cat3)   Verona, NJ 114621  268 Colavita Racing Inc.
13315.66 Andrew Indeck (1 - Cat4)   Lebanon, NJ 288492  276 Somerset Wheelmen
14323.23 David Hussey (8 - Cat3)   Ocean, NJ 264285  275 Five Four Sports
15330.80 Dean Telson (2 - Cat4)   West Long Branch, NJ 231682  287 Long Branch Peddler Racing
16338.37 Mike Servais (3 - Cat4)   Morristown, NJ 214770  285 Colavita Racing
17345.94 Brian Wolf (9 - Cat3)   Ridgefield, CT 47710  289 SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
18353.51 Doug Hover (10 - Cat3)   Leonardo, NJ 170709  274 Cycles 54
19361.08 John Olsen (11 - Cat3)   Staten Island, NY 88447  283 Dave Jordan Racing
20368.65 Richard Montminy (4 - Cat4)   Summit 181222  279 Team Hb Hilltop
21376.22 Charles Crocco (12 - Cat3)   Flemington, NJ 196092  270 Somerset Wheelmen
22383.79 William Wisse (6 - Cat2)   Toms River, NJ 38702  291 DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
23391.36 Erich Neise (13 - Cat3)   Flemington, NJ 79605  281 Somerset Wheelmen
24398.93 Donald Post (14 - Cat3)   Hillsborough, NJ 52384  284 Century Road Club Of America
25406.50 Theo Spilka (5 - Cat4)   Old Tappan, NJ 345124  286 Westwood Velo
26414.07 michael obrien (6 - Cat4)   Tenafly, NJ 281955  282 GS Park Ridge
27421.64 R Scott Snyder (15 - Cat3)   Colonia, NJ 33397  294 
28429.21 Jeff Gottesman (16 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 210156  273 Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
29436.78 Vincent Moran (7 - Cat4)   Hackensack, NJ 252003  280 Westwood Velo
30444.35 Scott Hodder (17 - Cat3)   Oceanport, NJ 46178  297 SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
31451.92 Dusan Strika (18 - Cat3)   Parlin, NJ 61737  298 Kissena Cycling Club

Men - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1272.97 Lawrence Towner (1 - Cat2)   Boonton, NJ 35822  678 Liberty Cycle
2292.64 Robin Kinney (1 - Cat3)   Skillman, NJ 233709  671 Pure Energy Racing
3312.31 Edward Troianello (2 - Cat3)   Warren, NJ 197533  680 Watchung Wheelmen
4331.98 Robert Jaggard (3 - Cat3)   Franklinville, NJ 122022  669 Pro Pedals Bike Shop
5351.65 Brian Gristick (4 - Cat3)   Budd Lake, NJ 191647  665 Cycle Craft Inc
6371.32 Stephen Gerard (5 - Cat3)   Wall, NJ 13081  663 Atlantic Bicycle Club
7390.99 Michael MacLaga (6 - Cat3)   Chatham, NJ 181340  673 Colavita Racing Inc.
8410.66 Steve Goodell (7 - Cat3)   Lawrenceville, NJ 193331  664 Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham
9430.33 Robert Kowal (8 - Cat3)   Hillsborough, NJ 191926  672 Somerset Wheelmen
10450.00 Thomas Treptow (1 - Cat4)   Mercerville, NJ 229234  679 Pure Energy Racing
11469.67 Thomas Simpson (2 - Cat4)   Cherry Hill, NJ 52285  677 Summit
12489.34 Joseph Zuppa (9 - Cat3)   Rumson, NJ 201655  684 NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional Team
13509.01 Jim Kaeli (10 - Cat3)   Rockaway, NJ 18404  670 NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional Team
14528.68 Ronald Hauser (3 - Cat4)   Mahopac, NY 156608  667 Unione Sportiva Italiana
15548.35 Brian Murphy (4 - Cat4)   Edgewater Park, NJ 237827  675 Summit Cycling Club
16568.02 Jose Jodar (1 - Cat5)   Parlin, NJ 305034  683 Cycle Craft Inc

Women - Cat1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1382.91 Andrea Brennan   Manasquan, NJ 280765  572 Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell
2404.18 Cheryl Wolf (1 - Cat2)   Ridgefield, CT 207005  576 SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
3425.45 Margaret Moore (1 - Cat3)   Allentown, PA 188961  573 Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell
4446.72 Elizabeth Tyrell (2 - Cat3)   Annandale, NJ 49047  575 Somerset Wheelmen
5467.99 Susan Seyboldt (3 - Cat3)   Roebling, NJ 275341  574 Riptide Cycling

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer DeFalco   Bergenfield, NJ 276427  75 Colavita Racing
2 Lauren Seavy   Mountainside, NJ 390782  77 NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional Team


 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1403.34 Alex Breakstone   Westfield, NJ 326136  380 Colavita Racing Inc.
2415.01 Daniel Lehmann   Long Valley, NJ 321566  387 Colavita Racing
3426.68 Noah Swanson   Wall 400445  395 Team Atlantic
4438.35 Wyatt Goral   Andover, NJ 312550  385 Skylands Cycling
5450.02 Stephen Spiller   Flemington, NJ 265410  394 Colavita Racing Inc.
6461.69 Cole Reece   Philadelphia 325336  391 T Town Express
7473.36 Jacob Boyle   West Keanburg, NJ 375443  379 Liberty Cycle
8485.03 Gregory Felker   Hillsborough, NJ 295222  383 Somerset Wheelmen
9496.70 Hunter Robachefski   Ringoes, NJ 345348  392 Colavita Racing
10508.37 Perry Andre   Bridgewater, NJ 297658  376 Somerset Wheelmen
11520.04 Gabrielle Longchamp   Flemington, NJ 320230  388 Somerset Wheelmen
12531.71 Andrew Mauro   Bloomfield, NJ 342234  389 NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional Team
13543.38 Delfina Picchio   Flemington, NJ 344804  390 Mid-Atlantic Juniors Cycling p/b KOR Cyc
14555.05 Elissa Antelman   Flemington, NJ 312352  378 Mid-Atlantic Juniors Cycling p/b KOR Cyc
15566.72 Paige Shumskas   Pipersville, PA 384168  393  Somerset Wheelmen
16578.39 Alexandra Gebel   Bridgewater, NJ 299577  384 Somerset Wheelmen
17590.06 Gabe Trevor   Highland Park, NJ 359611  396 Team Somerset

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFOSMOSierra NevadaShimanoBonk BreakerSpyCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee