Race Results for
Ride Sally Ride
Sterling, VA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 06/01/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1153.41 Michael Kingery (1 - Cat2)   Reston, VA 108105   The Bike Lane
2170.37 Tom Godfrey (2 - Cat2)   Arlington, VA 13480   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
3187.33 Grant Soma (3 - Cat2)   Manassas, VA 50348   Saroff Racing Team
4204.29 Peter Lindeman (1 - Cat3)   Arlington, VA 147939   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
5221.25 Guy Perotti (2 - Cat3)   Great Falls, VA 27767   
6238.21 Doug Perry (4 - Cat2)   Richford Vt 27794   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
7255.17 Curtis Southern (5 - Cat2)   Frederick, MD 52033   National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
8272.13 Harry Fang (6 - Cat2)   Chevy Chase, MD 59226   National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
9289.09 Bill Gros (7 - Cat2)   Ashburn, VA 51036   Pyramid Elite Racing
10306.05 John Nelmes (3 - Cat3)   Falls Church, VA 180335   Scimmie Veloci Cycle Club
11323.01 Stokely Samuel (4 - Cat3)   Bowie, MD 176100   Artemis
12339.97 Marc Klein (5 - Cat3)   Arlington, VA 201836   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
13356.93 Howard Tyndle (1 - Cat4)   Silver Spring, MD 244939   Artemis

Men - Masters 35+ 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1195.76 Jeff Chun (1 - Cat2)   Crofton, MD 72125   Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
2203.20 Robb Hampton (2 - Cat2)   Darnestown 178989   Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
3210.64 Mark Austin (1 - Cat3)   Alexandria, VA 323112   REVEL Racing/CycleLife
4218.08 Jeff Hackett (2 - Cat3)   Charlottesville, VA 57436   Charlottesville Racing Club
5225.52 James Lees (3 - Cat3)   Vienna, VA 52165   Syn-Fit Race Team
6232.96 Darion Jackson (1 - Cat4)   Randallstown 368927   Artemis
7240.40 Dean Pierson (4 - Cat3)   Salisbury, MD 46760   Ocean Velo Club
8247.84 Dan Underwood (3 - Cat2)   Ashburn, VA 63111   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
9255.28 Richard Melencio (5 - Cat3)   Germantown, MD 52172   All American Bicycle Center
10262.72 Mark Scott (2 - Cat4)   Washington, DC 303861   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
11270.16 Christopher Woltemade (6 - Cat3)   Shippensburg, PA 90872   Antietam Velo Club Inc
12277.60 Patrick Hogan (7 - Cat3)   Riva, MD 297638   ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
13285.04 Howard Tyndle (3 - Cat4)   Silver Spring, MD 244939   Artemis
14292.48 matthew albanese (8 - Cat3)   Annapolis, MD 227006   Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
15299.92 Kevin Gallo (9 - Cat3)   Vienna, VA 51675   Squadra Coppi
16307.36 David Bodkin (4 - Cat4)   Bethesda, MD 261636   Syn-Fit Race Team
17314.80 Brandon Lofton (5 - Cat4)   Fort Lauderdale, FL 336122   
18322.24 Mike Faber (10 - Cat3)   Bowie, MD 317672   ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
19329.68 Tim Baldwin (11 - Cat3)   Rockville, MD 145782   All American Bicycle Club, Inc.
20337.12 HARRY DHILLON (12 - Cat3)   Arlington, VA 252383   V-DAY
21344.56 Matthew Mercer (13 - Cat3)   Reston, VA 61152   Team Florida
22352.00 Stokely Samuel (14 - Cat3)   Bowie, MD 176100   Artemis
23359.44 CARLOS GONCALVES (15 - Cat3)   Rockville, MD 87855   
24366.88 Paul De Santis (16 - Cat3)   Freeland, MD 208386   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
25374.32 Barry McMenamin (6 - Cat4)   College Park, MD 125237   
26381.76 Nicholas Parlato (17 - Cat3)   Rockville, MD 319640   All American Bicycle Center
27389.20 James Kohler (7 - Cat4)   Fairfax, VA 315336   HPC/LIST
28396.64 Ryan Taylor (8 - Cat4)   Fairfax, VA 292163   National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
29404.08 Ted Harris (9 - Cat4)   Hurlock, MD 196016   ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
30411.52 Douglas Smith (10 - Cat4)   Ashburn, VA 365660   HPC/LIST
31418.96 Scott Ivey (18 - Cat3)   Evans, GA 208469   Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
32426.40 Jerry McCalop (11 - Cat4)   Forestville, MD 73600   Artemis
33433.84 Roger Picker (12 - Cat4)   Upperco, MD 85215   Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
34441.28 TROY ALEXANDER (19 - Cat3)   Fort Belvoir, VA 148709   
35448.72 Jonathan Mack (13 - Cat4)   Beltsville, MD 258224   Artemis
36456.16 Ray Plewacki (20 - Cat3)   Fairfax, VA 222263   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
37463.60 Robert Helms (21 - Cat3)   Baltimore, MD 171051   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
38471.04 Joseph Marques (22 - Cat3)   Charlottesville, VA 112813   Charlottesville Racing Club
39478.48 Bryan Jones (23 - Cat3)   Gaithersburg, MD 18140   National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
40485.92 Jeff Erler (14 - Cat4)   Sterling, VA 234042   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
41493.36 Mike May (24 - Cat3)   Bethesda, MD 208027   The November Bicycles Road Trip
42500.80 Eric Sloman (15 - Cat4)   Ashburn, VA 123134   National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
43508.24 Michael Zoeller (25 - Cat3)   Washington, DC 155245   National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
44515.68 Simon Kim (16 - Cat4)   Fairfax, VA 233261   Whole Wheel Velo Club
45523.12 Jeffrey Sanders (26 - Cat3)   Crownsville, MD 140914   AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
46530.56 Barry Wilcox II (17 - Cat4)   Olney, MD 275682   Rock Creek Velo
47538.00 Chris Carlson (18 - Cat4)   Ashburn, VA 287752   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
48545.44 Mark Palmer (19 - Cat4)   Arlington, VA 58578   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
49552.88 Kenneth Rowe (20 - Cat4)   Takoma Park, MD 280659   All American Bicycle Center
50560.32 Matt Pickworth (21 - Cat4)   Reston, VA 316548   HPC/LIST
51567.76 Thomas Sedlacek Jr (22 - Cat4)   Stafford, VA 261056   Prince William Elite Racing (PoWER)
52575.20 Raymond Miller (23 - Cat4)   Fort Washington, MD 281146   Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
53582.64 Mike Orr (24 - Cat4)   Gaithersburg, MD 339642   All American Bicycle Club, Inc.
54590.08 Shaun Solhjou (25 - Cat4)   Ashburn, VA 276268   Whole Wheel Velo Club

Men - Masters 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1156.40 Nima Ebrahimnejad (1 - Cat1)   Purcellville, VA 10417   Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
2175.49 Jeff Dickey (2 - Cat1)   Arlington, VA 9439   
3194.58 Jose Nunez (1 - Cat2)   Dumfries, VA 259800   BATTLEY DUCATI p/b Spokes Etc.
4213.67 James Weinstein (2 - Cat2)   Bellbrook, OH 64860   Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
5232.76 James Studebaker (3 - Cat2)   Reston, VA 322952   The Bike Lane
6251.85 Matthew Neigh (4 - Cat2)   Germantown, MD 219908   ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
7270.94 Peter Warner (3 - Cat1)   Alexandria, VA 287217   Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
8290.03 Dan Underwood (5 - Cat2)   Ashburn, VA 63111   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
9309.12 Chris Schmidt   Arlington, VA 74299   
10328.21 Brian Rist (6 - Cat2)   Elkridge, MD 111782   Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
11347.30 Bryan Jones (1 - Cat3)   Gaithersburg, MD 18140   National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
12366.39 Will Wong (2 - Cat3)   Alexandria, VA 121718   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
13385.48 Ed Patrick (1 - Cat4)   Takoma Park, MD 314566   Whole Wheel Velo Club

Men - Junior 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1277.38 Matthew English   Severna Park, MD 365119   GS CycleLife Development Cycling
2298.86 Shane Scoggin   Reston, VA 292324   HPC/LIST
3320.34 Nathan LeBauer   Potomac, MD 310841   Rock Creek Velo
4341.82 Tanner Browne   Waldorf, MD 253942   GS CycleLife Development Cycling
5363.30 Andrew Fleming   Sterling, VA 319548   HPC/LIST
6384.78 Liam Panero   Chevy Chase, MD 345906   GS CycleLife Development Cycling
7406.26 zachary whitlock   Washington, DC 375870   Rock Creek Velo
8427.74 Grayson Rosenfeld   Washington, DC 340398   Rock Creek Velo
9449.22 Zachary Berkow   Bethesda, MD 290838   Rock Creek Velo
10470.70 Jacob Sheppard-Saidel   Kensington, MD 402432   
11492.18 William Dorn   Vienna, VA 384718   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
12513.66 Carter Schultz   Reston, VA 382171   
13 Scott Mosler      
14556.62 Theodore Baker   Vienna, VA 374412   National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare

Men - Junior 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1492.66 Victor Gomez   Arlington, VA 400859   National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
2495.90 George Schulz   Alexandria, VA 301814   HPC/LIST
3499.14 Laraib Laubach   Kensington, MD 390975   Rock Creek Velo
4502.38 Iain MacKeith   Mc Lean, VA 369359   National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
5505.62 Daniel Poliquin   Chevy Chase, MD 343742   Rock Creek Velo
6508.86 Evan Goldberg   Bethesda, MD 375090   Rock Creek Velo
7512.10 Tyler Mahone   Annapolis, MD 339576   ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
8515.34 Marcus Provine   Millersville, MD 360067   Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
9518.58 Ryan Patton   Manassas, VA 393657   Dominion Cycling and Tri Club
10521.82 Alex Kasch   Arlington, VA 390412   National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
11525.06 Samuel Goldberg   Fairfax, VA 371126   National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
12528.30 Samuel Kristy   Montclair, VA 376563   Dominion Cycling and Tri Club
13531.54 Patrick Rice   Leesburg, VA 333446   HPC
14534.78 Shiva Yamamoto   Washington Dc, DC 381161   Rock Creek Velo
15538.02 Samuel Yarashus   Annandale Va 406418   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
16541.26 Jared Yates   Falling Waters, WV 335204   Team Integrity
17544.50 Lucas Keith   Arlington 400330   National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
18547.74 Joshua Townes   Bethesda, MD 383942   Rock Creek Velo
19550.98 Jonah Killy   Silver Spring, MD 386386   Rock Creek Velo
20554.22 Tobias Klein   Arlington, VA 386626   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
21557.46 Alexander Keith   Arlington 400331   National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
22560.70 Maximus Dillon   Alexandria, VA 387989   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
23 Bryce Wilmoth      
24567.18 Justin Free   Woodbridge, VA 399782   Dominion Cycling and Tri Club
25570.42 Kristian Dillon   Alexandria 366372   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
26573.66 Nate Wong   Alexandria, VA 401952   National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
27576.90 Josh Byman   Chevy Chase, MD 340196   Rock Creek Velo
28580.14 Declan Butler   Arlington, VA 405292   
29583.38 Connor Mahone   Annapolis, MD 400096   ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
30586.62 Evan Roper   Alexandria, VA 403355   National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
31589.86 Eoghan Butler   Arlington Va 405293   

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
191.27 Donald Brew (1 - Cat1)   Temple Hills, MD 257603   DC Velo Limited
296.82 Nicholas Taylor (2 - Cat1)   Arlington, VA 305092   Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
3102.37 Jason Meidhof (3 - Cat1)   Bethesda, MD 143088   Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
4107.92 Jeff Dickey (4 - Cat1)   Arlington, VA 9439   
5113.47 Nima Ebrahimnejad (5 - Cat1)   Purcellville, VA 10417   Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
6119.02 Miro Koulnis (1 - Cat2)   Bethesda, MD 180548   BikeReg.com Cycling Club
7124.57 Mark Hyatt (6 - Cat1)   Arlington, VA 359191   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
8130.12 John DeLong (7 - Cat1)   Blacksburg, VA 61583   VeloShine Cycling Team
9135.67 Chris Hill (2 - Cat2)   Racine, WI 186263   Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
10141.22 Curtis Southern (3 - Cat2)   Frederick, MD 52033   National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
11146.77 Peter Warner (8 - Cat1)   Alexandria, VA 287217   Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
12152.32 Jose Escobar (9 - Cat1)   Washington, DC 236162   BATTLEY DUCATI p/b Spokes Etc.
13157.87 Pierce Schmerge (4 - Cat2)   Herndon, VA 303127   The Bike Lane
14163.42 Jason Hall (5 - Cat2)   Falls Church, VA 193504   Pyramid Elite Racing
15168.97 Greg Capelle (6 - Cat2)   Ellicottcity, MD 284095   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
16174.52 Paul Lengermann (7 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 216293   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
17180.07 Daniel Diem (1 - Cat3)   Manassas, VA 345888   PTS Racing
18185.62 James Pettengill (8 - Cat2)   Takoma Park, MD 210149   BATTLEY DUCATI p/b Spokes Etc.
19191.17 Sigberto Garcia (9 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 232445   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
20196.72 Jim Weinstein (10 - Cat2)   Bellbrook, OH 64860   Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
21202.27 Matt Latyszonek (11 - Cat2)   Arlington, VA 128948   National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
22207.82 Robert Kelly (12 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 185671   District Velocity Racing
23213.37 Michael Kingery (13 - Cat2)   Reston, VA 108105   The Bike Lane
24218.92 Brian Rist (14 - Cat2)   Elkridge, MD 111782   Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
25224.47 Matt McLoone (15 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 380188   BATTLEY DUCATI p/b Spokes Etc.
26230.02 Doug Perry (16 - Cat2)   Richford Vt 27794   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
27235.57 Matthew McHugh (17 - Cat2)   Arlington, VA 337566   National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
28241.12 Alexander Brown (2 - Cat3)   Washington, DC 359595   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
29246.67 David Howell (18 - Cat2)   Nokesville, VA 176026   Saroff Racing Team
30252.22 Nick Cossa (19 - Cat2)   Vienna, VA 190819   Syn-Fit Race Team
31257.77 Jose Nunez (20 - Cat2)   Dumfries, VA 259800   BATTLEY DUCATI p/b Spokes Etc.
32263.32 Marc Klein (3 - Cat3)   Arlington, VA 201836   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
33268.87 Jim Smittkamp (21 - Cat2)   Arlington, VA 378517   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
34274.42 Andrew Shelby (22 - Cat2)   Louisville Ky 240025   Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
35279.97 Andrew Steele (4 - Cat3)   Reston, VA 172820   The Bike Lane
36285.52 Kris Stein (23 - Cat2)   Arlington, VA 42628   Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
37291.07 Isaac Kaplan (5 - Cat3)   Chevy Chase, MD 276506   GS CycleLife Development Cycling
38296.62 Jonathan Baggett (24 - Cat2)   Falls Church, VA 133076   Saroff Racing Team
39302.17 Tyler Gorney (6 - Cat3)   Locustgrove, VA 306155   u-neak | DESIGNS
40307.72 Tony Goncalves (7 - Cat3)   Rockville, MD 168623   
41313.27 kristopher macalinao (8 - Cat3)   Silver Spring, MD 358836   u-neak | DESIGNS
42318.82 Michael Stearns (25 - Cat2)   Arlington, VA 90951   SEAVS/Haymarket
43324.37 Matthew Neigh (26 - Cat2)   Germantown, MD 219908   ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
44329.92 David Brookes (27 - Cat2)   Cabin John, MD 272713   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
45335.47 Justin Mauch (10 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 219434   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
46341.02 Ben DiNapoli (9 - Cat3)   Harrisonburg, VA 344370   HPC
47346.57 Ryan Bodge (28 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 208038   Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
48352.12 Shane Scoggin (29 - Cat2)   Reston, VA 292324   HPC/LIST
49357.67 Jacob Aber (10 - Cat3)   Blacksburg, VA 292434   u-neak | DESIGNS
50363.22 John Nelmes (11 - Cat3)   Falls Church, VA 180335   Scimmie Veloci Cycle Club
51368.77 Ryan McKinney (11 - Cat1)   Reston, VA 97634   Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
52374.32 Win Elliot (30 - Cat2)   Kensington, MD 247427   Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
53379.87 douglas philippone (12 - Cat3)   Washington, DC 42635   
54385.42 Grant Soma (31 - Cat2)   Manassas, VA 50348   Saroff Racing Team

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1206.81 Paul Varga   Silver Spring, MD 263568   Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
2211.89 John Dove   Springfield, VA 354108   VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
3216.97 Andrew Steele   Reston, VA 172820   The Bike Lane
4222.05 Roman Semenov   Silver Spring, MD 339118   Route 1 Velo
5227.13 kristopher macalinao   Silver Spring, MD 358836   u-neak | DESIGNS
6232.21 Nathan Ong   Greenbelt, MD 369202   
7237.29 Jim Smittkamp   Arlington, VA 378517   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
8242.37 Matt McLoone   Washington, DC 380188   BATTLEY DUCATI p/b Spokes Etc.
9247.45 Alexander Brown   Washington, DC 359595   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
10252.53 Robb Hampton   Darnestown 178989   Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
11257.61 Nick Vita   Davidsonville, MD 172973   Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
12262.69 Jeff Chun   Crofton, MD 72125   Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
13267.77 Patrick Hogan   Riva, MD 297638   ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
14272.85 Adam Diem   Manassas, VA 345888   PTS Racing
15277.93 Derek Wilson   Falls Church, VA 301504   Whole Wheel Velo Club
16283.01 Ben DiNapoli   Harrisonburg, VA 344370   HPC
17288.09 Matthew McHugh   Arlington, VA 337566   National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
18293.17 Callum Ingram   Charlottesville, VA 268349   
19298.25 Tony Goncalves   Rockville, MD 168623   
20303.33 Joseph Marques   Charlottesville, VA 112813   Charlottesville Racing Club
21308.41 Guy Tawney   Baltimore, MD 297561   
22313.49 Jonathan Holl   Oak Hill, VA 263357   Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
23318.57 Paul De Santis   Freeland, MD 208386   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
24323.65 Nathan LeBauer   Potomac, MD 310841   Rock Creek Velo
25328.73 Brian Bailey   Washington, DC 271890   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
26333.81 Patrick Green   Alexandria, VA 305601   Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
27338.89 Joseph Siegel   Baltimore, MD 356256   Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
28343.97 Luke Mysko   Timonium, MD 87925   L'equipe de Cyclisme B.C.
29349.05 Aric Line   Reston, VA 73252   The Bike Lane
30354.13 Eric Griffin   Kensington, MD 204606   Arrow Bicycle
31359.21 matthew albanese   Annapolis, MD 227006   Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
32364.29 Max Rogozinski   Woodbridge, VA 142114   Prince William Elite Racing (PoWER)
33369.37 Jacob Aber   Blacksburg, VA 292434   u-neak | DESIGNS
34374.45 Brian Barnes   Silver Spring, MD 71618   Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
35379.53 Phillip Johnson   Alexandria, VA 252681   Gripped Racing p/b Dogfish Head Alehouse
36384.61 Erik Steudle   Woodbridge, VA 107981   Wolverine Sports Club
37389.69 MANGGON COMSAN   Herndon, VA 305125   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
38394.77 Dan Schwartz   Washington, DC 270741   National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
39399.85 Gerald Burkett   Middletown 97936   World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
40404.93 William King   Hagerstown 375236   Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
41410.01 Tanner Browne   Waldorf, MD 253942   GS CycleLife Development Cycling
42415.09 Carlos Goncalves   Rockville, MD 87855   
43420.17 Joe Coppola   Culpeper, VA 7758   u-neak | DESIGNS
44425.25 Eric Ivey   Evans, GA 208469   Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
45430.33 Christopher Gould   Stanley, VA 186006   Whole Wheel Velo Club
46435.41 Tyler Waldron   Martinsburg, WV 352980   ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
47440.49 Joaquin Salas Orono   Falls Church, VA 247903   Squadra Coppi
48445.57 shane scoggin   Reston, VA 292324   HPC/LIST
49450.65 Isaac Kaplan   Chevy Chase, MD 276506   GS CycleLife Development Cycling
50455.73 Jacob Vellaccio   Arlington, VA 183690   Squadra Coppi
51460.81 Barry Wilcox III   Olney, MD 275683   
52465.89 Tyler Gorney   Locustgrove, VA 306155   u-neak | DESIGNS
53470.97 Neil Schirmer   Silver Spring, MD 282645   Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
54476.05 Shaw Fici   Alexandria, VA 248306   Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
55481.13 Grant Mandsager   Arlington, VA 249484   District Velocity Racing
56486.21 Lauriston Marshall   Silver Spring, MD 51830   Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1273.01 Anwar Gorham   Aurora Il 381400   Artemis
2276.88 Paul Lewis   Alexandria, VA 353016   Artemis
3280.75 JAY SCHRUM   Arlington, VA 327490   
4284.62 Richard Serton   Fairfax, VA 241062   Central Velo Racing & Development
5288.49 Shea Whittaker   Takoma Park, MD 332460   All American Bicycle Center
6292.36 Michael Kirby   Alexandria, VA 304035   VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
7296.23 Andy Giordano   Silver Spring, MD 306174   Team Sticky Fingers
8300.10 Scott Mearns   Arlington, VA 349114   Whole Wheel Velo Club
9303.97 Frank Mikolajczak   Triangle Va 309683   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
10307.84 Shaun Galang   Winchester, VA 68132   Western Howard County Cycling
11311.71 Jason Cameron   Alexandria, VA 303784   Squadra Coppi
12315.58 Nicholas Parlato   Rockville, MD 319640   All American Bicycle Center
13319.45 Ryan Jenkins   Fallschurch, VA 308843   The Bike Lane
14323.32 Edward Patrick   Takoma Park, MD 314566   Whole Wheel Velo Club
15327.19 Francois Bru   Silver Spring, MD 307194   Whole Wheel Velo Club
16331.06 Justin Yeash   Arlington, VA 309437   Villanova Cycling
17334.93 Scott McWilliams   Gaithersburg, MD 376920   All American Bicycle Club, Inc.
18338.80 Luke Klaussen   Arlingon, VA 349742   HPC/LIST
19342.67 Barry McMenamin   College Park, MD 125237   
20346.54 Khang Le   Chantilly, VA 332952   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
21350.41 Allen Traylor   Washington, DC 303069   PTS Racing
22354.28 Ryan Bowen   Rockville, MD 368783   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
23358.15 Christopher Jones   Columbia, MD 341396   Arrow Bicycle
24362.02 Mykel Nahorniak   Silver Spring, MD 298636   District Velocity Racing
25365.89 Jason Ray   Herndon, VA 308950   The Bike Lane
26369.76 Dan Paulson   Falls Church, VA 259137   Team Hammer Nutrition
27373.63 John Switzer   Frederick, MD 165625   
28377.50 Matthew McDonald   Herndon, VA 206370   Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
29381.37 Roger Picker   Upperco, MD 85215   Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
30385.24 Peter Steyaert   Berryville, VA 87954   PTS Racing
31389.11 Nicholas Steber   Falls Church, VA 307619   National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
32392.98 Phithak Baingam   Henderson, NV 350676   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
33396.85 Tim Baldwin   Rockville, MD 145782   All American Bicycle Club, Inc.
34400.72 Christopher Koehler   Locust Grove, VA 358001   Bike Stop Racing
35404.59 Luther Swift   Falls Church, VA 301191   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
36408.46 Michael Russo   Arlington, VA 361461   Squadra Coppi
37412.33 WILLIO Jean PAUL   Chevy Chase, MD 386829   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
38416.20 John Rohrer   Baltimore 229567   Team BBC
39420.07 Adam Austin   Reston, VA 266772   Crosshairs Cycling
40423.94 Devon Baummer   Arnold, MD 336640   ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
41427.81 Andrew Fleming   Sterling, VA 319548   HPC/LIST
42431.68 Brandon Lofton   Fort Lauderdale, FL 336122   
43435.55 Michael Angove   Fairfax, VA 334512   Whole Wheel Velo Club
44439.42 Eric Schmidt   Washington, DC 313286   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
45443.29 Matt Kasprzak   Arlington, VA 355738   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
46447.16 Alistair Hastings   Herndon, VA 304997   The Bike Lane
47451.03 Travis Skeel   Manassas, VA 376064   PTS Racing
48454.90 R Carney   South Riding, VA 382534   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
49458.77 Marc Genberg   Falls Church, VA 61722   The Bike Lane
50462.64 james maiden   Greenbelt, MD 286066   Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
51466.51 Jason Acuna   Alexandria, VA 319368   Whole Wheel Velo Club
52470.38 Giancarlo Pierantoni   Richmond, VA 331220   Charlottesville Racing Club
53474.25 Michael Ahlers   Falls Church, VA 259579   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
54478.12 Chris Malone   The Plains, VA 288119   SEAVS/Haymarket
55481.99 Chas Ryan   Annandale, VA 209147   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
56485.86 Brian Markley   Alexandria, VA 273235   Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
57489.73 Andrew Parker   Arlington, VA 383649   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
58493.60 Sean Hogan   Silver Spring, MD 305515   Whole Wheel Velo Club
59497.47 Peter Schultz   Reston, VA 303071   
60501.34 Eric Sorensen   Annandale, VA 70353   
61505.21 Marc Koblentz   Falls Church, VA 358254   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
62509.08 Chris Stone   Arlington, VA 300082   Team Sticky Fingers
63512.95 STEVE NGUYEN   Lexington Park 368315   Patuxent Velo
64516.82 Kyle Cullen   Alexandria, VA 318926   VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
65520.69 Billy Kliner   Ashburn, VA 189821   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
66524.56 David Stryffeler   Ashburn, VA 265160   PTS Racing
67528.43 Noah Hutcher   Alexandria, VA 341896   Squadra Coppi / Vapiano USA
68532.30 Elliott Largent   Washington, DC 399347   
69536.17 Grayson Rosenfeld   Washington, DC 340398   Rock Creek Velo
70540.04 Steve Laurenson   Potomac Falls, VA 300288   amracing
71543.91 Kenneth Rowe   Takoma Park, MD 280659   All American Bicycle Club Inc.
72547.78 Mike Orr   Gaithersburg, MD 339642   All American Bicycle Club Inc.
73551.65 Pieter Mul   Arlington, VA 357942   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
74555.52 Tom Merce   Arlington, VA 393020   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
75559.39 Joseph Malin   Arlington, VA 199963   WWVC Racing
76       
77567.13 James Mortson   Falls Church, VA 357983   The Bike Lane
78571.00 Dominic Tran   Alexandria, VA 235823   
79574.87 Brian Meadowcroft   Herndon, VA 283077   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
80578.74 Michael Gurtzweiler   Woodbridge, VA 337758   Veloworks-Spokes Etc
81582.61 Jeff Erler   Sterling, VA 234042   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
82586.48 Chad Billings   Ashburn, VA 287697   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
83590.35 Hans Schenk   Lovettsville, VA 95648   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1485.51 Eran Levi   Washington, DC 367750   National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
2488.41 Myles Matteson   Washington, DC 408002   
3491.31 Dan Martin   Washington, DC 396512   The Bike Rack Racing
4494.21 Chris Shybut   Washington Dc 396516   The Bike Rack Racing
5497.11 Scott Kaplan   Springfield, VA 304057   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
6500.01 Stewart Staton   Purcellville Va 43322   
7502.91 John Mead   Arlington, VA 266034   The Bike Lane
8505.81 Jake Nahorniak   Reston, VA 393146   TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
9508.71 Marc Tremblay   Haymarket, VA 311303   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
10511.61 Joshua Wadsworth   Silver Spring, MD 397428   District Velocity Racing
11514.51 lawrence brown   Bowie, MD 383960   
12517.41 Matthew Irwin   Washington, DC 400113   The Bike Rack Racing
13 Eugene Oneal      
14523.21 Ryan Wilt   Herndon, VA 355842   The Bike Lane
15526.11 George Schulz   Alexandria, VA 301814   HPC/LIST
16529.01 Kacy Burnsed   Charlottesville, VA 351388   Charlottesville Racing Club
17531.91 Cameron Quick   King George Va. 320586   Syn-Fit Race Team
18534.81 Viacheslav Slavin   North Potomac, MD 302656   National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
19537.71 Eric Brooks   Rockville, MD 403245   
20 Brandon Brucker      
21543.51 david dang   Vienna, VA 382291   TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
22546.41 Mark Vogelgesang   Arlington, VA 341018   
23549.31 Justin Tetlow   Silver Spring, MD 351206   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
24552.21 David Duvall   South Riding Va 396595   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
25555.11 Christopher Crumbley   Alexandria, VA 395808   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
26558.01 Patrick Loerch   Reston, VA 366261   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
27560.91 Jay Owen   Falls Church Va 394789   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
28563.81 Sangyeul Lee   Annandale, VA 399555   
29566.71 Amilcar Samudio   Reisterstown, MD 401778   
30569.61 Chris McIlroy   Falls Church, VA 296497   Hup United
31572.51 Gregory Butler   Arlington, VA 380267   
32575.41 Walter Sanchez   Washington, DC 396729   The Bike Rack Racing
33578.31 Mike Ly   Washington, DC 392311   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
34581.21 Faisal Kamdar   Vienna, VA 374424   
35584.11 Ronald Santa cruz   Leesburg, VA 382924   Kryki Sports
36587.01 Tom Begley   Sterling, VA 392484   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
37589.91 Charles Santos   Sterling, VA 396333   

Women - Junior 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1537.95 Samantha McKinnon   Dumfries, VA 384645   Dominion Cycling and Tri Club
2546.55 Anna Staats   Lexington Park, MD 375513   ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
3555.15 Annamaria McHugh   Washington, DC 367544   Rock Creek Velo
4563.75 Ava Burnsed   Charlottesville, VA 402785   Charlottesville Racing Club
5572.35 Martha Whitlock   Washington , DC 375869   Rock Creek Velo
6580.95 Emme Staats   Lexington Park, MD 400272   ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
7 Adaire Burnsed      

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1183.58 Alexis Zink (1 - Cat1)   Bethesda, MD 336976   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
2207.54 Catherine Freck (1 - Cat2)   Vienna, VA 274024   Syn-Fit Race Team
3231.50 Janelle Hubbard (2 - Cat1)   Centreville, VA 148558   Team Kenda
4255.46 Marni Harker (2 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 15086   Team Kenda
5279.42 Cheryl Osborne (3 - Cat2)   Silver Spring, MD 127831   Artemis
6303.38 Chris Kelley (3 - Cat1)   Middletown, MD 166665   Team Kenda presented by RACC
7327.34 Emma Swatman (4 - Cat2)   Centreville, VA 287494   Team Kenda

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1298.40 Michelle Miller   Damascus, MD 325062   Artemis
2326.36 Mary Breed   Arlington, VA 393056   National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
3354.32 Mary Schmerge   Herndon, VA 358909   The Bike Lane
4382.28 Tara Taylor   Reston, VA 337760   TayloredFit
5410.24 Michele Scherer   Warrenton, VA 298855   
6438.20 Deirdre Smith   Somerville, MA 269010   
7466.16 Lisa Jancy   Arlington, VA 307556   Syn-Fit Race Team

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1326.93 Adrienne McCray   Washington, DC 331610   Artemis
2339.46 Crystal Carey   Cheltenham, MD 390982   National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
3351.99 Kirsten Brew   Temple Hills, MD 374770   Artemis
4364.52 Lisa Williams   Washington, DC 343962   Artemis
5377.05 Kaitlyn Mittan   Alexandria Va 392393   Artemis
6389.58 Carole Harris   Bowie, MD 297654   Artemis
7402.11 Shelley Devereaux   Washington, DC 396404   The Bike Rack Racing
8414.64 Beth Catherwood   Chevy Chase, MD 288323   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
9427.17 Iris Ford   North Bethesda, MD 306068   Artemis
10439.70 Kelsey Flora   Washington, DC 244257   The Bike Rack Racing
11452.23 Svetlana Mack   Silver Spring, MD 272062   Rock Creek Velo
12464.76 Claudia Gonzalez Martinez   Takoma Park, MD 219536   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
13477.29 Tsahai Tafari   Washington, DC 344894   National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
14489.82 Lee-Ann Brown   Spring Grove, PA 242824   Team Kenda
15502.35 Tiffany Wise   Waldorf, MD 402590   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
16514.88 Leah Nicholls   Washington, DC 400505   The Bike Rack Racing
17527.41 Siew-Ching Chin   Alexandria, VA 365349   Artemis
18539.94 Jennifer Ivey   Evans, GA 353374   Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
19552.47 Lauren Peterson   Arlington, VA 237834   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
20565.00 Erika Miller   Broadlands, VA 405109   Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
21 Susan Modesitt      
22590.06 Jennifer Stack   Towson, MD 406851   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoOSMOSpyBonk BreakerSierra NevadaCUOREUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee