Race Results for
Sprague Brook Cyclocross
Glenwood, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 09/14/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SS

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1434.05 David LESS   Hamburg49:29 414300   Sliders
2458.74 Michael O'BRIEN   Hamburg, NY52:25 297137   Zippy Wheels/BBC
3483.43 john CRUMLISH   Buffalo, NY53:11 157071   campus wheelworks
4 jason MCARTHUR   54:59   Short Hills Cycling Club race team
5532.81 Michael SCHWENKBECK   Niagara Falls, NY46:36 167111   
6557.50 David CARDARELLI   Tonawanda, NY50:59 223395   

Men - M50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1310.51 Christopher FULLER   East Aurora, NY46:08 81765   Southtowns Wine & Liquor Cycling Team
2334.78 Thomas EMRICH   Henrietta, NY46:12 85533   Trailblazers Racing
3359.05 Justin GABRESKI   Orchard Park, NY47:02 277383   Tom's Pro Bike
4383.32 Chris DE LANCEY   Walworth, NY47:32 46444   Team ROG/GVCC
5407.59 Brian BOROWIEC   Fairport, NY48:47 101432   Tom's Pro Bike
6431.86 Gerald DUNN   Penfield, NY49:41 283526   Dorschel/Reed Eye
7456.13 Steve TOORONGIAN   Holland, NY54:07 99583   Ingram Micro /Tom's Pro Bike
8 Walter PIFFL   47:29   
9504.67 David BURNSIDE   Rochester, NY50:46 5597   Team Pedallers/GVCC
DNF Greg BRETT   Webster, NY48:58 255428   GVCC / Pittsford Painting Cycling

Men - M40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1338.45 Robert DIETRICK   Farmington, NY46:51 204710   Minerva Design/GVCC
2363.50 scott FARRELL   Orchard Park, NY47:14 102230   Ingram Micro/Tom's Pro Bikes
3388.55 David VALVO   Rochester, NY48:42 157917   Brighton Surgery Center
4413.60 James HUGHEY   West Valley, NY49:11 117153   Ingram Micro/Tom's Pro Bike
5438.65 Gregory CHERR   Buffalo, NY49:31 360368   campus wheelworks
6463.70 Trevor HARRISON   Pittsford, NY50:12 180445   Nalgene/GVCC
7488.75 Joe SAVIOLA   East Aurora, NY54:53 31383   South Towns Wine and Liquor Cycling Team
8513.80 Jamie HALLETT   Colden, NY46:25 150570   Tom's Pro Bike

Men - M4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1356.68 Alex DAVIES   Busti Ny45:22 405642   Campus WheelWorks
2364.21 PETER MORELLI   Denver, CO46:02 357480   TheCyclist-Lawyer.com
3371.74 kevin TEARLE   46:35 391281   nacsworld.com/norco
4 Patrick ELLIOTT   47:16   CHCH
5 Andrew AULD   47:17   Team CHCH
6394.33 Tyler SWEETING   Webster, NY48:14 268220   Quality Care Pharmacies/GVCC
7401.86 kurt RUBECK   Hamburg, NY49:05 327314   
8409.39 Glen WALLACE   Geneseo, NY49:15 414325   Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing/ Livingston Cycling Club
9 joe PRYBYLSKI   49:19   Teavia Brewing Co. & Displacement Gear
10424.45 Ethan JOHNSON   Buffalo, NY49:23 362185   Campus WheelWorks
11431.98 Michael ORTMAN   Buffalo, NY49:27 414112   Campus Wheelworks
12439.51 Matthew SMITLEY   Rochester, NY51:29 409832   GVCC
13 Eric WALTERS   51:43   Park Ave Bike
14 Ian CHAMBERS   51:52   CHCH
15462.10 Shyri MARAZITA   Buffalo, NY52:20 383346   Campus WheelWorks
16469.63 Bonnie R SYMES   Orchard Park, NY52:26 349564   Campus Wheelworks
17477.16 Jonathan FINN (1 - Cat5)   Grand Island, NY52:38 405599   
18484.69 Jason BRALEY (2 - Cat5)   Buffalo, NY52:39 394448   Campus Wheelworks
19492.22 TJ ZYDEL   Cheektowaga, NY53:31 340252   WNYMBA
20499.75 Daniel KOWALIK   Orchard Park, NY53:32 67792   TBS Racing P/b Plan2Peak
21507.28 Joe Catalano (3 - Cat5)   Allegany53:33 414230   WNYMBA
22 Eric VON SCHONDORF   53:34   Mac5 bikes
23522.34 Anthony R MUECKL   Buffalo53:40 399920   Campus WheelWorks
24529.87 connor MAGUIRE (4 - Cat5)   Buffalo, NY53:45 413851   
25 Bob WARNER   45:48   Campus Wheelworks
26544.93 Lawrence GOSSE   East Aurora, NY46:44 136489   
27552.46 Keith PELLERIN   West Seneca, NY46:45 136574   Southtowns Wine & Liquor
28559.99 Paul KROPOVITCH (5 - Cat5)   Cheektowaga47:19 398489   Team Penguin
29567.52 B WATERMAN (6 - Cat5)   Springville, NY48:12 151832   
30575.05 johnathan BOBOWICZ (7 - Cat5)   Hamburg, NY48:34 414576   
31582.58 Matthew COSTUROS   North Tonawanda, NY49:59 413462   
32590.11 Benjamin PECORARO (8 - Cat5)   Medina26:14 401023   
DNF Thomas ORRANGE   Glenwood, NY7:54 388028   Team Orrange / Sliders
DNF Gerald DUNN   Penfield, NY8:18 283526   Dorschel/Reed Eye

Men - Cat 1-3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1208.03 Dan Staffo   Farmington, NY00:54:19 149684   Handlebars cycling company
2228.48 Craig Burbules   Corfu, NY00:55:29 351606   TBS Racing P/B Plan2Peak
3248.93 Craig Mattern   Rochester, NY00:55:39 41747   Nalgene-GVCC
4 Isaac Smith   00:56:10   Blacksmith Cycle
5289.83 Lance Johnson   Amherst, NY00:56:15 283421   Zippy Racing
6310.28 Austin Skomra   Buffalo, NY00:57:37 295654   TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak
7330.73 Grahame Rivers   00:59:28 391949   Dark Horse Flyers
8351.18 Eric Giehl   Webster, NY01:01:24 286375   Quality Care Pharmacies/gvcc
9371.63 Jeff Moote   00:55:12 356714   RealDeal/Gears p/b Fieldgate
10392.08 Christopher Fuller   East Aurora, NY00:55:48 81765   Southtowns Wine & Liquor Cycling Team
11412.53 Rob Hillyard   East Aurora, NY00:55:55 103368   Southtowns Wine & Liquor
12432.98 Chuck Young   Wilson Ny00:56:32 376483   Emblem Racing/RealtyUSA
13453.43 eric curtis   Buffalo, NY00:57:04 184529   0

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1297.27 Peter Pelychaty (1 - Cat3)   Rochester, NY01:00:55 211238   Quality Care Pharmacies/GVCC
2312.92 Graham Marsh (2 - Cat3)   Rochester, NY00:54:34 301368   Mac5 Bikes
3328.57 Brian Rohr (1 - Cat4)   Lake View, NY00:54:51 163892   TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak
4344.22 Jon Chmielowiec (2 - Cat4)   South Wales, NY00:55:21 392055   Campus Wheelworks
5359.87 Jessica Snyder   Rochester, NY00:55:39 259811   Mac5 Bikes
6375.52 Gregg Griffo (3 - Cat3)   Rochester, NY00:56:00 249028   Team ROG
7 Antje Thamm   00:56:32   InVita-FCV
8406.82 Justin Plinz (4 - Cat3)   Buffalo, NY00:59:20 323892   Campus WheelWorks
9422.47 benjamin hauer (3 - Cat4)   Buffalo, NY00:59:39 389660   0

Men - Jr

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1497.54 Christopher Fuller   East Aurora, NY53:08 414218   
2 Evan GRUCELA   55:04   Campus Wheelworks
3515.80 Owen AUGUST   Pittsford57:10 388147   Park Ave Bike
4524.93 Trevor AUGUST   Pittsford, NY47:22 388145   Park Ave Bike
5 Zachary HUGHEY   56:26   
6 Ethan HALLETT   47:04   Zippy Wheels
7 dylan JOSEPH   48:13   
8561.45 Grace MATTERN   Rochester, NY50:31 414497   
9 Carlo MUSCARELLA   50:39   
10 CJ LENAHAN   53:35   

Women - W4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1401.04 Bonnie R SYMES   Orchard Park, NY52:16 349564   Campus Wheelworks
2456.48 Ari CHEREMETEFF   Rochester, NY46:18 389334   Park Ave Bike
3511.92 Cyd COX   Buffalo, NY55:04 414421   Campus Wheelworks
4 Chrisovalantou GRIGORIOU   50:43   campus wheelworks
DNF Emily HILL   Hartland, WI43:03 405646   
DNF Leah VALVO   Henrietta, NY12:17 255724   Brighton Surgery Center

Women - W1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Antje THAMM   49:44   InVita-FCV
2412.69 Anne AUGUST (1 - Cat3)   Pittsford, NY45:35 78222   Park Ave Bike Shop
3538.25 Kelly DIETRICK (2 - Cat3)   Farmington, NY45:50 260313   Mac 5 Bikes/GVCC

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFOSMOShimanoCUORESpyBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee