Race Results for
Northern California / Nevada District TT Champions
Sattley, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Time Trial on 06/09/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Tandem - Master - 110+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 john ELGART   Sacramento, CA0:51:30.5 45071  177 Elgart and Elsbach
1 jan ELSBACH   Davis, CA0:51:30.5 200149  977 Elgart and Elsbach

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1349.37 Justin ROSSI   Reno, NV48:24.6 298550  42 Marc Pro - Strava
2375.33 SHAWN ROSENTHAL   Berkeley, CA50:14.1 196247  41 Team Mike's Bikes pb
3401.30 Ariel HERRMANN   San Francisco, CA50:58.1 163046  45 Metromint Cycling
4427.27 Eamon Franck   Pacific Grove, CA51:16.9 286608  40 California Giant/Spe
5453.23 Jeff CLAUSE   San Jose, CA52:51.4 356102  36 
6479.20 Liam STEWART   San Francisco, CA55:37.9 271049  44 Team Roaring Mouse
7505.16 Eliot LOGAN   Palo Alto, CA56:18.5 182819  39 Metromint Cycling
DNS Craig FELLERS   Santa Cruz, CAn.a. 275223  37 Red Peloton
DNS logan LOADER   Pacific Grove, CAn.a. 198542  38 Cash Call Cycling
DNS anthony SINYARD   Morgan Hill, CAn.a. 206326  43 Supacaz/Specialized

Men - handcycle

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Will LACHENAUER   Reno, NV1:00:48.5 343538  156 Roger C Peace Paracy
2565.00 John KIRSCH   Reno, NV1:07:23.1 357775  155 
3590.00 John MUMME   Reno1:26:08.0 404881  153 
DNS Eric STAMPFLI   Danville, CAn.a. 292911  154 

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 jim ELIAS (1 - Cat4)   Mill Valley, CA58:24.5 190423  162 
2549.30 Noah CAMPBELL (2 - Cat4)   Nevada City, CA59:43.2 333700  161 SHO-AIR/SERT
3558.60 Jeff SLATON (3 - Cat4)   Davis, CA59:46.4 293126  164 Davis Bike Club Race
4567.91 Ted TREAT (1 - Cat5)   San Rafael, CA1:01:01.4 401121  166 
5577.21 Travis SELK (4 - Cat4)   Concord, CA1:03:18.8 242087  167 Red Kite Racing
DNS jeff UPTON (Cat5)   Grass Valley, CAn.a. 315494  168 

Men - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1507.63 Joe BOOTH (1 - Cat4)   Fresno, CA53:26.2 188844  55 
2521.36 Nils TIKKANEN (1 - Cat2)   Santa Cruz, CA53:46.6 198331  60 Team Bicycle Trip
3535.09 James ENRIGHT (1 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA56:00.7 227219  56 SquadraSF
4548.82 Scott KINGSTON (2 - Cat4)   Sacramento, CA56:25.5 364783  59 Rio Strada Racing
5562.54 Greg FEYEREISN   Aptos, CA57:25.6 243435  58 
6576.27 Reid WEBER (3 - Cat4)   Reno, NV57:26.2 305011  61 Audi
7590.00 David EVANS (4 - Cat4)   Reno, NV1:00:17.7 341778  57 Velo Reno p/b Tamara

Men - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1440.32 Sergei CHEKHOVSKII (1 - Cat1)   Burlingame, CA51:47.0 381043  65 Primal Wear - McDona
2463.95 Jan WEISSENBERGER (2 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA52:30.6 186678  68 ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM
3487.59 Chris ESPY (1 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA53:37.3 61649  67 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley
4511.23 Oliver RYAN (2 - Cat2)   Sausalito, CA53:52.7 304360  69 Team Mike's Bikes p/
5534.86 Jason BENFORD (1 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA54:55.2 198025  64 Giga OM-ARO Pistachi
6558.50 David CHRISTENSON (2 - Cat3)   Sparks, NV55:41.0 264429  66 DirectAsia.com
7582.14 Greg PRICE (1 - Cat4)   West Sacramento, CA1:01:21.5 364779  63 Rio Strada Racing
DNS Michael BUCKLEY (Cat1)   Reno, NVn.a. 186698  70 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley

Men - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1358.51 Christopher PHIPPS (1 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA49:18.4 233623  80 ThirstyBear Cycling
2379.90 Dave BAILEY (1 - Cat2)   Truckee, CA49:41.9 425  73 Truckee Bike Team
3401.28 Dan BRYANT (2 - Cat1)   Carmichael, CA50:57.6 195929  75 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley
4422.67 Jason WALKER (2 - Cat2)   Reno, NV51:35.9 201369  79 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley
5444.06 AJ KENNEDY (3 - Cat1)   Martinez, CA52:23.0 257276  77 VuMedi p/b Lombardi
6465.44 Ken GALLARDO (3 - Cat2)   Belmont, CA54:15.0 255453  76 ThirstyBear Cycling
7486.83 Alan NEVIN (1 - Cat3)   Tracy, CA55:45.3 295013  78 ThirstyBear Cycling

Men - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1413.47 Craig ROEMER (1 - Cat2)   Petaluma, CA50:59.9 80925  86 TeamSpecialized
2436.44 Cale REEDER (2 - Cat2)   Albuquerque, NM51:33.8 272237  89 Hammer Nutrition
3459.41 John HANCOCK (3 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA55:06.6 195844  83 Team Bicycles Plus/S
4482.38 Jon PETTENGILL (1 - Cat3)   Reno, NV55:43.3 287637  85 Reno Cycling Team p/
5505.35 John LICATESI (2 - Cat3)   Davis, CA59:59.7 183265  84 Davis Bike Club Race
DNS Mark SLAVONIA (Cat3)   San Francisco, CAn.a. 49355  87 Peninsula Velo

Men - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1399.88 Kevin METCALFE (1 - Cat1)   Pleasant Hill, CA49:29.9 47519  98 Team Specialized Rac
2426.73 Thomas COULTER (1 - Cat3)   Rocklin, CA52:32.9 74102  97 Morgan Stanley-Speci
3453.59 Joseph FOSTER (1 - Cat2)   Alamo, CA54:22.0 286823  92 ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM
4480.44 Jeremy WIRE (2 - Cat3)   Menlo Park, CA55:20.7 285056  96 CoreTechs Cycling Te
5507.29 David PASSMORE (2 - Cat2)   San Carlos, CA55:59.7 27378  94 SJBC
6534.14 Steven OLECHNY (3 - Cat3)   Saratoga , CA58:06.1 142113  93 Cushman & Wakefield
7560.99 Mike SOUZA   Fremont, CA1:03:34.0 190062  95 Benicia Bicycle Club
DNS Jack ARNEY (Cat3)   Lincoln, CAn.a. 301427  91 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley

Men - Master - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1401.32 Brian BACCUS (1 - Cat4)   San Jose, CA51:22.0 290019  101 sjbc
2413.11 Elmer M. COLYER (1 - Cat3)   Dubuque, IA52:25.7 263217  102 Brones Bikes
3424.90 Lawrence NOLAN (1 - Cat1)   Fremont, CA52:57.1 26205  113 Team Specialized Rac
4436.70 dave MONTGOMERY (2 - Cat3)   Olympic Valley, CA54:02.6 302935  111 Team Bicycles Plus/
5448.49 Roland FREUND (3 - Cat3)   Davis, CA54:15.1 226676  106 Davis Bike Club
6460.28 Paul GOSSI (4 - Cat3)   Reno, NV54:42.6 13762  109 Truckee Bicycle Team
7472.07 Briant SMITH (5 - Cat3)   Santa Rosa, CA54:52.8 65697  114 Fightin' Bobas
8483.87 Richard COYLE (2 - Cat4)   Granite Bay, CA55:33.0 277158  103 Rio Strada Racing
9495.66 Robert ANDERSON (1 - Cat2)   Mill Valley, CA55:52.1 1688  117 Team Specialized Rac
10507.45 Craig LARSEN (3 - Cat4)   Santa Clara, CA57:18.7 65413  116 Monta Vista Velo
11519.25 Douglas GONDA (6 - Cat3)   Truckee, CA59:06.3 13594  108 Team Bicycles Plus/S
12531.04 Ed CONDIT (4 - Cat4)   Redding, CA59:09.1 187802  115 unattached
13542.83 Leonard NITZ (2 - Cat1)   Rocklin, CA59:12.1 26154  112 
14554.62 jim GENTES (2 - Cat2)   Soquel, CA1:02:17.9 13042  107 Buy-Cell.com
15566.41 John FARR (5 - Cat4)   Granite Bay Ca1:03:25.3 377090  105 Rio Strada
16578.21 Daniel DUGAN (1 - Cat5)   Reno, NV1:04:30.8 311410  104 
17590.00 Jeffrey MILLIGAN (2 - Cat5)   Reno1:11:21.1 361814  110 Reno Wheelmen

Men - Master - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1478.62 John WAGNON (1 - Cat3)   Glenbrook, NV54:52.2 266614  126 Alta Alpina
2497.18 David KELLEY (1 - Cat4)   Merced, CA55:24.2 65663  122 Alto Velo
3515.75 Jim LANGLEY (1 - Cat2)   Santa Cruz, CA57:15.5 20326  123 Team Bicycle Trip/Sy
4534.31 Brad THOMAS (2 - Cat4)   El Macero, CA59:40.0 300596  125 Team Mason Thomas
5552.87 Bob EBE (3 - Cat4)   Lafayette, CA1:00:45.0 229180  121 Cushman & Wakefield
6571.44 Lloyd LEIGHTON (4 - Cat4)   Yuba City, CA1:01:07.2 196150  124 Davis Bike Club Race
7590.00 Michael ANDALORA (5 - Cat4)   Santa Cruz, CA1:02:12.2 337880  120 Bicycle Trip

Men - Master - 65-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1463.53 scott HENNESSY (1 - Cat2)   Salinas, CA27:20.4 15827  14 vos racing
2526.77 jack KELSO (1 - Cat4)   Pleasanton, CA28:03.9 202171  16 Team Hammer Nutritio
3590.00 Mike SHAW (2 - Cat4)   Cohasset, CA32:13.6 200473  15 Chico Masters Cyclin

Men - Master - 70-74

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1533.16 Michael PHELPS (1 - Cat4)   Angels Camp, CA28:49.6 272743  21 VOS racing
2542.63 Dan TAYLOR (2 - Cat4)   Alamo, CA29:24.8 306272  24 Team Hammer Nutritio
3552.11 Jim TURNER (3 - Cat4)   Menlo Park, CA30:10.4 63449  23 Suffolk-SunPower Rac
4561.58 Mike MACDONALD (1 - Cat3)   Rancho Cordova, CA31:38.6 45626  20 Jaeger Wheelmen
5571.05 Dwayne GANNON   Morgan Hill, CA31:59.7 113314  22 Paco's Bike & Ski
6580.53 gary BRIDGES (4 - Cat4)   San Carlos, CA32:50.2 4819  18 Peninsula Velo
7590.00 lothar GRAHLMANN (1 - Cat5)   Pilot Hill, CA37:30.2 182045  19 victory velo

Men - Master - 75-79

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Fitzhugh ROLLINS   Bishop, CA34:24.6 46362  27 
2556.67 Jim DUNCAN (1 - Cat5)   Dublin, CA37:11.4 74109  29 Valley Spokesmen / D
3573.33 Ken GREEN (1 - Cat4)   Calistoga, CA39:45.9 45398  28 Stanford
4590.00 Peter DAHLSTRAND (1 - Cat3)   Berkeley, CA40:41.9 8518  26 Bezerkeley Bike Coll

Women - handcycle

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thea ROSA   Cool39:11.3 296615  31 Victory Velo Racing

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1309.63 Alison TETRICK   Mill Valley, CA53:56.2 266806  52 Exergy TWENTY16
2331.02 Molly VAN HOUWELING (1 - Cat1)   Berkeley, CA54:04.8 201051  53 Metromint Cycling
3352.41 Sara CLAFFERTY (2 - Cat1)   Sunnyvale, CA57:16.6 278365  48 Pinnacle p/b Argon 1
4373.80 Lina MARTENSSON (1 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA57:34.3 292733  50 Metromint Cycling
5395.19 Flavia OLIVEIRA (3 - Cat1)   Littleton, CO58:17.7 224767  51 DNA Cycling p/b Plan
6416.58 Joanna DAHL (2 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA1:04:06.7 272856  49 Metromint Cycling

Women - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Ellen SHERRILL (1 - Cat2)   South Lake Tahoe, CA59:47.6 299535  133 Metromint Cycling
2556.67 Stephanie HINES (1 - Cat3)   Berkeley, CA1:01:02.6 331318  131 Metromint Cycling
3573.33 Kelly THOMAS (2 - Cat3)   Winters, CA1:02:49.1 307981  134 Team Mason Thomas
4590.00 Stephanie MAYBERG (1 - Cat4)   Sacramento, CA1:06:13.0 403037  132 Rio Strada Racing

Women - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1465.08 Juliette OLSON (1 - Cat2)   Cloverdale, CA58:01.5 297368  137 Pinnacle p/b Argon 1
2527.54 Jennifer JORDAN (1 - Cat3)   Brisbane , CA1:02:23.1 250459  136 Mellow Motors
3590.00 Andrea ATKINS (2 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA1:08:00.3 195672  138 Velo Bella

Women - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kim WIK (1 - Cat2)   Fremont, CA59:24.8 254251  141 Mellow Motors Racing
2 Sandra KING (1 - Cat3)   Livermore, CA1:04:18.8 291804  140 Team Fremont/FFBC p/

Women - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1489.73 Helen CASABONA (1 - Cat3)   La Honda, CA59:23.8 265260  144 Peninsula Velo Racin
2504.05 Ann STUART (2 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA59:33.3 250365  149 Metromint Cycling
3518.38 Yvonne WALBROEHL (3 - Cat3)   Mountain View, CA1:01:04.5 219164  150 Peninsula Velo Racin
4532.70 Heidi FRASER (1 - Cat4)   Alamo, CA1:03:50.0 368594  146 Cushman & Wakefield
5547.03 Joan CASE (4 - Cat3)   Pleasant Hill, CA1:05:06.6 242557  145 Cushman and Wakefiel
6561.35 Lois OLECHNY (2 - Cat4)   Saratoga, CA1:09:15.1 145761  147 Alto Velo/Suffolk Su
7575.68 Debbie SOUZA (3 - Cat4)   Benicia, CA1:12:26.1 374843  148 Cushman & Wakefield
8590.00 Vanessa BAUMANN (5 - Cat3)   Alamo, CA1:15:09.7 271750  143 Wells Fargo / Kovaru

Women - Master - 55-60

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1442.03 Camille DELUCA-FLAHERTY (1 - Cat2)   Belmont, CA28:36.5 45254  Velo Bella Specializ
2516.01 elizabeth BENISHIN (2 - Cat2)   Palo Alto, CA30:26.0 75937  Velo Bella - Special
3590.00 Lesley JENSEN (1 - Cat3)   Benicia, CA30:33.4 17778  Rio Strada Racing

Women - Master - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1500.19 Laura LINDGREN (1 - Cat3)   Long Beach, CA29:36.4 61843  SOC
2518.15 Mary Ellen ALLEN (1 - Cat4)   San Mateo, CA29:57.7 259078  10 Alto Velo/Suffolk Su
3536.11 dustyn DUSTYN (2 - Cat3)   Valley Spgs, CA31:48.3 46922  hammer nutrition
4554.08 christine BERGMANN (2 - Cat4)   Chico, CA32:29.0 296743  
5572.04 Norma HILTON (3 - Cat3)   Pacifica, CA34:16.7 196223  Peninsula Velo Racin
6590.00 Narda ROUSHDI (4 - Cat3)   Berkeley, CA34:36.0 47423  Berkeley High

Women - Master - 70-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dee SAMUELS (1 - Cat4)   Nevada City Ca38:03.4 388617  12 SHO-AIR/SERT

Mixed - Tandem - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Soni ANDREINI POULSEN   Arnold, CA0:55:08.8 235758  173 SAFEWAY/VeloBella
1 jeff POULSEN   Arnold, CA0:55:08.8 28533  973 SAFEWAY/VeloBella

Mixed - Tandem - Master - 110+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul MCKENZIE   Richmond, CA1:00:24.4 120352  172 Marc Pro - Strava
1 Martha BELLISLE   Truckee, CA1:00:24.4 293090  972 Red Peloton

Mixed - Tandem - Master - 70+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Dan BREHMER   Menlo Park, CA0:59:20.2 85161  174 Team Brehmer / Velo
1540.00 Winnie BREHMER   Menlo Park, CA0:59:20.2 392141  974 Team Brehmer / Velo
2556.67 Angie PLATIS   West Sacramento, CA0:59:34.7 364812  175 Team Platis
2556.67 Gus PLATIS   W Sacramento, CA0:59:34.7 40616  975 Team Platis

Mixed - Tandem - Master - 90+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kristina ZACK   South Lake Tahoe, CA0:54:52.2 304947  176 Zack Attack
1 Bob BERETTA   South Lake Tahoe, CA0:54:52.2 304950  976 Zack Attack

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoUSACDFCUOREOSMOSierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee