Race Results for
San Luis Rey Road Race
Bonsall, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 04/27/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1298.37 Lawrence Shannon   Rancho Santa Fe, CA 32300   Monster Media Racing Team
2310.52 William Ralph   Agoura Hills, CA 125834   Rokform/Rock N' Road
3322.67 Michael Birditt   Escondido, CA 47255   SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
4334.82 Jeffrey Moreton   San Gabriel, CA 25023   Rokform/Rock N' Road
5346.97 Steve Hensler   Redlands, CA 15874   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
6359.12 Michael McConnell   Laguna Niguel, CA 23303   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
7371.27 Mark Hoffenberg   Santa Rosa Ca 45461   Rokform/Rock N' Road
8383.42 David Smith   Santa Clarita, CA 109008   Santa Clarita Velo
9395.57 David B Stanton   Orange, CA 378143   Canyon Velo
10407.72 Daniel Yeager   San Diego, CA 203308   Swami's Cycling Club
11419.87 Randy Liechty   San Diego, CA 89462   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
12432.02 Peter Dufour   San Diego, CA 250331   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
13444.17 Stephen Horine   Del Mar, CA 195618   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
14456.32 Mark Helvie   Ramona, CA 15760   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
15468.47 John LaGrandeur   San Gabriel, CA 302695   OTR Racing
16480.62 Bruce Hartley   Norco, CA 45431   Radsport Cycling Team
17492.77 Rino Barbagiovanni   Valencia, CA 49110   Santa Clarita Velo
18504.92 Charlie Tatarian   Yorbalinda, CA 287584   Canyon Velo
19517.07 Brad House   Dallas, TX 16837   Big Orange Cycling
20529.22 Geoff Baynes   Olivenhain, CA 48257   Celo Pacific
21541.37 Glen Lane   Fullerton, CA 368698   Team Velocity
22553.52 Cleaveran Law   Long Beach, CA 45582   Lightning Velo
23565.67 Mark Ainslie   Fallbrook, CA 1254   
24577.82 David Van Waldick   Vista, CA 188585   Celo Pacific
25589.97 Moshe Ovadya   Los Angeles, CA 279093   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
DNP bernie bogard   Poway, CA 338398   San Diego Bicycle Club
DNP Laszlo Lukacs   Oceanside, CA 266002   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 60+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1349.96 Mark Huffman   Encinitas, CA 59572   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
2369.96 Kalman Szkalak   Capistrano Beach, CA 54522   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
3389.96 Paul Rodriguez   La Mesa, CA 58847   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
4409.96 Steven Borer   Bend, OR 245777   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
5429.96 Fred Haim   Agoura Hills, CA 269972   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
6449.96 Steve Bernede   Laguna Beach, CA 126351   Team Werks
7469.96 James Swigart   San Diego, CA 228631   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
8489.96 Fred Nicolet   Santee, CA 26089   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
9509.96 TJ Tinsley   Palm Desert, CA 403929   
10529.96 Roger Gottfried   Newport Beach, CA 396672   OC Armada Racing
11549.96 Richard Roberson   Spring Valley, CA 50765   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
12569.96 Bud Stratton   San Diego 335674   San Diego Cyclo Vets
13589.96 David Rillie   San Marcos, CA 397722   San Diego Cyclo Vets
DNP Armen Khachadourian   Chula Vista, CA 72139   San Diego Cyclo Vets
DNP Joey Valdivia   San Diego, CA 126668   UC Cyclery/JW Floors

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 65-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1494.36 John Rubcic   Hemet, CA 48760   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
2506.32 Donald Kimper   Solana Beach, CA 195498   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
3518.28 Hylton Murphy   Escondido, CA 72995   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
4530.24 John McKee   Westminster, CA 180386   Paramount Racing
5542.20 William Langstaff   North Tustin, CA 49334   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
6554.16 John Howard   Encinitas, CA 16876   
7566.12 Michael Jenkins   San Diego, CA 17745   Adams Avenue Bicycles
8578.08 Bruce Geddes   Menifee, CA 57891   
9590.04 William Carvin   Long Beach, CA 101582   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 70-74

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Butch Richardson   San Diego, CA 186694   San Diego Cyclo Vets
2556.67 James Fitzgerald   Pasadena, CA 168704   PAA/REMAX
3573.34 Joseph Kapp   La Quinta , CA 194019   
4590.01 RICHARD JONES   Palm Desert, CA 355896   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 85+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Link Lindquist   Foothill Ranch, CA 235545   Team Velosport Club

Men - Cat 5B - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1477.66 Ronald Toth   Temecula 392332   Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers
2480.21 Kefin Baldauf   Redondo Beach, CA 377624   Big Orange Cycling
3482.76 Thomas Brown   San Diego, CA 258175   Canari Navy
4485.31 Joseph Kennedy   Honolulu, HI 202583   
5487.86 Samuel Britton   Pasadena 397150   
6490.41 John Caldwell   La Jolla, CA 369377   
7492.96 Arin McGunigle   Riverside, CA 336758   Opprime Cycling Team
8495.51 Jose Ramos Granados   Whittier, CA 400833   
9498.06 Fernando Medina   San Ysidro, CA 401454   
10500.61 Carlos Salazar   Riverside, CA 396270   WIN-TEAM RACING
11503.16 Michael Caldwell   Los Angeles, CA 367727   Team Helen's
12505.71 Eyrn Parks   San Jacinto, CA 385772   Cast A Shadow
13508.26 CRAIG LEEUWENBURGH   Cocoa Beach, FL 289572   ironfly
14510.81 Ricardo Cruz   San Ysidro, CA 305226   
15513.36 Jonathan Martin   Temecula, CA 392704   Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers
16515.91 Alex Shore   San Marcos, CA 393749   
17518.46 Austin CROYET   San Diego, CA 367200   San Diego Bicycle Club
18521.01 JeanPaul Bour   Orange, CA 396017   Boulder Racing
19523.56 Josh Wolff   Laguna Beach, CA 375356   Rokform/Rock N' Road
20526.11 William Simons   Fullerton, CA 323340   Team Velocity
21528.66 Austin Kruisheer   San Diego, CA 392673   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
22531.21 Rey Garza   Fullerton 401114   
23533.76 bryan kwan   San Diego, CA 287055   The TEAM
24536.31 Kellen LeBlanc   Escondido, CA 398006   
25538.86 Logan Bass   Trumbull Ct 392695   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
26541.41 brian fitzpatrick   Mission Viejo 394974   
27543.96 Thomas Dobis   Corona, CA 382657   Canyon Velo
28546.51 Kevin Wade   San Diego 399583   
29549.06 Russ Hall    Highland Ca 391237   
30551.61 Kelly Swanberg   Encinitas 393141   
31554.16 Bruce Matthes   San Diego, CA 22928   
32556.71 Adam LaFountain   Pasadena 400549   
33559.26 Omar Orsolino   San Diego, CA 393910   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
34561.81 Samuel Krut   Encino, CA 308588   Encino Velo Cycling Club
35564.36 Dennis Caco   San Diego, CA 368991   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
36566.91 Diego DiQuinzio   Vista, CA 348894   
37569.46 Jesse Norton   Menifee 366120   Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers
38572.01 Sean Carey   Anaheim, CA 394922   Rokform/Rock N' Road
39574.56 Francisco Torres   Chula Vista, CA 339274   Hi -Tech Bikes
40577.11 Mark Lewis   Winchester, CA 394996   
41579.66 Stephen Ciauri   Corona Del Mar, CA 401338   
42582.21 Carlos Covarrubias   Goleta 394489   Echelon Santa Barbara
43584.76 Phillip Snodgrass   Murrieta, CA 396873   CA Pools / Primal
44587.31 Joel Rivera   Bonsall, CA 404249   
45589.86 Erick Palafox   Chula Vista, CA 280771   San Diego Bicycle Club
DNP Nathan Giddings   Hemet, CA 366198   Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers
DNP Deron Haptonstall   Fullerton 394173   Team Velocity
DNP Terry Heil   National City, CA 396186   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
DNP Eric Rehberg   San Diego, CA 333542   
DNP jim williams   Carlsbad, CA 403590   

Men - Cat 5A - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1460.23 Samuel Britton   Pasadena 397150   
2465.42 David Aldrich   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 397530   
3470.61 Vincent Gonzales   Santa Ana, CA 396137   
4475.80 Matthew Wikstrom   Los Angeles, CA 200063   8th Wonder Cycling
5480.99 David Yax   Dana Point, CA 402079   
6486.18 Jeff Perry   Lake Mathews, CA 303641   
7491.37 Brian Carlson   Orange, CA 403964   
8496.56 Alfredo Jimenez   Irvine 392722   Rokform/Rock N' Road
9501.75 Kristopher Phoonjaya   Ontario, CA 394504   Opprime Cycling Team
10506.94 james graves   La Mesa , CA 380619   Adams Avenue Bicycles
11512.13 Chris Hynes   Claremont, CA 301017   
12517.32 Jose Garcia Jr.   San Bernardino, CA 293767   
13522.51 moise pham   Encinitas 403375   
14527.70 Fernando Jimenez   Santa Ana, CA 400923   TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
15532.89 Dean Woods   Poway, CA 333068   Ranchos Cycling Club
16538.08 Alexis Serafin   Riverside, CA 394443   Opprime Cycling Team
17543.27 Robert Medina   Riverside 400927   
18548.46 Austreverto Serafin   Riverside, CA 394444   Opprime Cycling Team
19553.65 Gregory Weiss   Irvine 365450   UC Irvine Cycling
20558.84 Robert Bushner   Sun City, CA 324868   
21564.03 Nicholas Sherman   Newport Beach 379615   
22569.22 Kendrick Stallard   Orange County 391563   
23574.41 Aaron Huisman   Winchester, CA 401243   
24579.60 Peter Pham   Santa Ana 392189   TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
25584.79 Lee Crane   Carlsbad 384483   Swami's Cycling Club
26589.98 GINO DAGOSTINI   Vistavista, CA 350180   
DNP Adam LaFountain   Pasadena 400549   
DNP Oscar Ochoa   Riverside, CA 394007   Opprime Cycling Team
DNP Brian Sappington   Oceanside, CA 393170   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/4 - Masters - 75-79

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Robert Paganini (1 - Cat3)   Los Angeles, CA 45763   PAA/REMAX
2565.00 Leon Sowers   San Diego, CA 351238   San Diego Cyclo Vets
3590.00 Edward Camarena   Yorba Linda, CA 99513   Veloce Santiago

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Juan Aldafa      
2157.64 Aurelien Passeron (1 - Cat1)   La Verne, CA 375188   UCI CT: Wonderful Pistachios Cycling
3163.02 Justin Oien (2 - Cat1)   Escondido, CA 314666   MRI Endurance Elite Juniors
4168.40 Svein Reiso (1 - Cat2)   Santa Monica, CA 392742   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
5173.78 Andrew Ulvestad (3 - Cat1)   Solana Beach, CA 306183   SKLZ-Swami's Development Elite Team
6179.16 John Tomlinson (4 - Cat1)   Chicago, IL 239266   ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
7184.54 Samuel (Hunter) Grove (5 - Cat1)   Tustin, CA 218355   SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23
8189.92 Stathis Sakellariadis (2 - Cat2)   Palos Verdes, CA 310511   Big Orange Cycling
9195.30 michael hand (6 - Cat1)   Santa Clarita, CA 263355   Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Physical
10200.68 Devan Dunn (7 - Cat1)   Newport Beach, CA 287721   CashCall Mortgage
11 UNKNOWN RIDER      
12211.44 Anthony Fitch (3 - Cat2)   Glendora, CA 297159   MRI Endurance Elite Juniors
13216.82 Evan Stade (8 - Cat1)   Los Angeles, CA 302395   Rokform/Rock N' Road
14222.20 Nathan Rico (4 - Cat2)   Orange, CA 274822   MRI Endurance Elite Juniors
15227.58 Tony Brady (5 - Cat2)   Thousand Oaks, CA 211927   FRANCO Bicycles Racing
16232.96 Mario Frayre   San Ysidio, CA 182955   
17238.34 Steven Davis (9 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA 256520   SPY GIANT RIDE
18243.72 Alan Antonuk (10 - Cat1)   Santa Monica, CA 200093   
19249.10 Christian Walker (11 - Cat1)   Goleta, CA 50894   TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
20254.48 Julio Mollinedo (12 - Cat1)   Los Angeles, CA 313236   
21259.86 Aaron Wise (6 - Cat2)   Los Angeles, CA 259188   Ritte Racing
22 Andrew Mackay      
23270.62 Alexander Kusztyk (7 - Cat2)   Aliso Viejo, CA 257227   SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23
24276.00 Andrew Bosco (13 - Cat1)   Alta Loma, CA 215226   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
25281.38 Roberto Rodriguez (8 - Cat2)   Riverside, CA 231759   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
26 Luis Contrreras      
27292.14 Lucas Binder (14 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA 262024   Calimax p/b Pista Palace
28297.52 Marcus Cannon (9 - Cat2)   Redlands, CA 243267   SoCalCycling.com
29302.90 Kyohei Mizuno (10 - Cat2)   Pasadena, CA 402245   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
30308.28 Michael Shein (11 - Cat2)   Anaheim Hills, CA 251358   Rokform/Rock N' Road
31313.66 Ryan Schneider (15 - Cat1)   Huntington Beach, CA 304909   Team Bike Religion/ ShoAir
32319.04 Diego Binatena (12 - Cat2)   Playa Del Rey, CA 253770   SKLZ-Swami's Development Elite Team
33324.42 Seth Veenbaas (13 - Cat2)   Chino Hills, CA 343132   MRI Endurance Elite Juniors
34329.80 Victor Ayala (16 - Cat1)   Los Angeles, CA 128496   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
35335.18 Shawn VanGassen (17 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA 156086   SoCalCycling.com / Echelon Design
DNP juan garibay (Cat2)   Pomona, CA 391969   SoCalCycling.com / Echelon Design
DNP Robert Angle (Cat2)   Costa Mesa, CA 273166   Team Bike Religion/ ShoAir
DNP Patrick Caro (Cat1)   Claremont 88582   Full Circle Cycling Powered by Pure Gear
DNP Logan Fiedler (Cat2)   Vista, CA 277371   SPY GIANT RIDE
DNP Quinten Kirby (Cat2)   San Diego, CA 215644   SKLZ-Swami's Development Elite Team
DNP Diego Sandoval (Cat1)   San Ysidro, CA 273807   SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23
DNP Frank Sarate (Cat1)   Claremont, CA 49658   SoCalCycling.com / Echelon Design
DNP Tyler Schwartz (Cat1)   Newport Beach, CA 304782   Get Crackin'
DNP Anthony Vasilas (Cat2)   San Diego, CA 197167   SPY GIANT RIDE
DNP Nathan Seaford (Cat2)   Glendora, CA 354044   SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23
DNP Ivan Cruz   North Pole, AK 268741   
DNP Mauro Martinez (Cat2)   Chula Vista, CA 288986   
DNP Ian Moir (Pro)   Long Beach, CA 218004   UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
DNP James Wingert (Cat1)   San Diego, CA 256481   
DNP Yusuke Higuma (Cat1)   Pasadena, CA 376738   UCI CT: Wonderful Pistachios Cycling
DNP Chad Adair   Austin, TX 381172   
DNP Rigoberto Meza (Cat1)   Ontario, CA 88272   Coates Cyclery Racing Team
DNP Chris Spence      

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1212.62 Chris DeMarchi (1 - Cat1)   Chino, CA 9156   MRI Endurance Elite Masters
2222.41 Paul Vaccari (1 - Cat2)   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 129753   Rock Sports Racing
3232.20 Karl Bordine (2 - Cat1)   Carlsbad, CA 163315   MRI Endurance Elite Masters
4241.99 Christopher McDonald (3 - Cat1)   El Cajon, CA 61059   MRI Endurance Elite Masters
5251.78 Peter Andersen (4 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA 142973   SPY GIANT RIDE
6261.57 Pascal Bonaventure (2 - Cat2)   La Jolla, CA 259418   SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
7271.36 Adam Livingston (5 - Cat1)   Vista, CA 749   SKLZ-Swami's Development Elite Team
8281.15 John Abate (6 - Cat1)   Encinitas, CA 271862   MRI Endurance Elite Masters
9290.94 Aaron Wimberley (7 - Cat1)   Hermosa Beach, CA 195952   Team Helen's
10300.73 Ruben Meza (8 - Cat1)   Pomona, CA 62483   CA Pools / Primal
11 UNKNOWN RIDER      
12320.31 Thomas (Tommy) Robles (9 - Cat1)   North Tustin, CA 229707   Team Velosport Club
13330.10 Randall Coxworth (10 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA 48052   MRI Endurance Elite Masters
14339.89 Aaron Gallardo (3 - Cat2)   Woodland Hills Ca 160366   Team Helen's
15349.68 Robert Crain (4 - Cat2)   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 183270   Majestic Cycling
16359.47 Michael Johnson (11 - Cat1)   Mission Viejo, CA 110745   MRI Endurance Elite Masters
17369.26 Oliver Hutchinson (5 - Cat2)   Calabasas, CA 247748   Team Helen's
18379.05 Marco Arocha (6 - Cat2)   Thousand Oaks, CA 287924   Rokform/Rock N' Road
19388.84 Robert Kamppila (12 - Cat1)   Cerritos, CA 58194   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
20398.63 John McKinley (13 - Cat1)   La Mirada 47798   Team Velocity
21408.42 Thomas Brown (1 - Cat3)   Redlands, CA 121984   CA Pools/Primal
22418.21 Mark Nagy (7 - Cat2)   Cardiff, CA 174295   SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
23428.00 Alan Bub (2 - Cat3)   Los Angeles, CA 204287   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
24437.79 Tomo Hamasaki (14 - Cat1)   Las Vegas 50511   MRI Endurance Elite Masters
25447.58 Stephen LAVERY (3 - Cat3)   San Marcos, CA 329654   SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
26457.37 Brian Cook (15 - Cat1)   Santa Barbara, CA 206040   MRI Endurance Elite Masters
27467.16 Josh Alverson (4 - Cat3)   Redondo Beach, CA 377183   SPY GIANT RIDE
28476.95 Christopher Bennett (8 - Cat2)   Oceanside, CA 3316   CA Pools / Primal
29486.74 Jerry Godinez (5 - Cat3)   La Mirada, CA 108248   Team Velocity
30496.53 Ryan Dahl (9 - Cat2)   San Marcos, CA 8508   SPY GIANT RIDE
31506.32 Anthony Morrow (16 - Cat1)   Cerritos, CA 497   CA Pools / Primal
32516.11 Charon Smith (17 - Cat1)   Signal Hill, CA 216760   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
33525.90 Richard Pego (10 - Cat2)   Los Angeles, CA 41144   Team Helen's
34535.69 Ryan Dorris (18 - Cat1)   Riverside, CA 54658   Citrus Valley Velo
DNP Frederick Bottger (Cat2)   South Pasadena, CA 211399   Rokform/Rock N' Road
DNP Derek Brauch (Cat1)   Manhattan Beach, CA 293557   Team Helen's
DNP Jonathan Davy (Cat2)   Torrance, CA 154991   Team Helen's
DNP Troy Huerta (Cat3)   Carlsbad, CA 238313   Swami's Cycling Club
DNP Danny Kam (Cat1)   Las Vegas, NV 165840   MRI Endurance Elite Masters
DNP Dedrick Kon (Cat2)   La Crescenta, CA 286042   Team Helen's
DNP Brien Miller (Cat3)   Palm Desert, CA 292387   Jessup Auto Plaza p/b P.S. Cyclery
DNP Ben Travis (Cat3)   Palm Springs, CA 35877   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
DNP Travis Wilkerson (Cat1)   Aliso Viejo, CA 209864   Audi/Felt Cycling Team
DNP Theodor Imbior (Cat2)   Alhambra, CA 106403   Ice Sportswear Cycling Team
DNP Patrick Watson (Cat3)   Thousand Oaks, CA 158915   Team Helen's
DNP Christopher Jones (Cat2)   Redondo Beach, CA 205317   Team Helen's
DNP Tim Woo (Cat2)   Fontana, CA 337644   Rock Sports Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1223.72 Jeffrey Konsmo (1 - Cat2)   Manhattan Bch, CA 100875   Big Orange Cycling
2232.44 Greg Leibert (2 - Cat2)   Hermosa Beach, CA 129138   Big Orange Cycling
3241.16 Mike Frias (3 - Cat2)   Moorpark, CA 12407   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
4249.88 Douglas Pomeranz (1 - Cat1)   Encinitas, CA 48516   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
5258.60 Bill Harris (2 - Cat1)   Garden Grove, CA 15179   BBI-SIC Cycling
6267.32 Greg Fenton (1 - Cat3)   Ramona, CA 11447   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
7276.04 Jonathan Flagg (2 - Cat3)   Newport Beach, CA 11778   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
8284.76 Alan Flores (4 - Cat2)   Newport Beach, CA 50870   SPY GIANT RIDE
9293.48 Benny Parks (5 - Cat2)   Rancho Mirage, CA 27288   Jessup Auto Plaza p/b P.S. Cyclery
10302.20 Ron Amos    377473   
11310.92 Greg Colley (3 - Cat3)   Glendale, CA 251524   OTR Racing
12319.64 Anders Dellien   Redwood City, CA 355166   
13328.36 Brian Cismowski (6 - Cat2)   Chula Vista, CA 51697   Team Ranchos
14337.08 Roger Hauptman (4 - Cat3)   Upland, CA 358318   Southern California Velo
15345.80 Zac Houghton (7 - Cat2)   Santa Ana, CA 16825   Team Velosport Club
16354.52 Michael Williams (8 - Cat2)   San Marcos, CA 184434   SPY GIANT RIDE
17363.24 Todd Parks (9 - Cat2)   Palm Springs, CA 55308   B&L Bikes
18371.96 Garrett Bailey (1 - Cat4)   Manhattan Beach, CA 323558   
19380.68 Michael Marckx (5 - Cat3)   Leucadia, CA 271808   SPY GIANT RIDE
20389.40 Steve Klasna (3 - Cat1)   Alpine, CA 41924   Breakaway from Cancer Masters
21398.12 Jon Nist (10 - Cat2)   Claremont, CA 52062   SPY GIANT RIDE
22406.84 Bob McCall (11 - Cat2)   Las Vegas , NV 53621   Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Physical
23415.56 Gregory Seyranian (6 - Cat3)   Redondo Beach, CA 115164   Big Orange Cycling
24424.28 Andrew McClure (7 - Cat3)   Carlsbad, CA 332936   Swami's Cycling Club
25433.00 Thurlow Rogers (4 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA 30417   Breakaway from Cancer Masters
26441.72 Robert Swigart (12 - Cat2)   Ladera Ranch, CA 259109   Rokform/Rock N' Road
27450.44 Jeff Bryant (2 - Cat4)   Manhattan Beach, CA 296107   Big Orange Cycling
28459.16 Christopher Greeven (13 - Cat2)   Vista 52072   BBI-SIC Cycling
29467.88 Marvin Hall (14 - Cat2)   Sun City, CA 328996   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
30476.60 Robert Walpert (3 - Cat4)   Lake Forest, CA 210746   Rokform/Rock N' Road
31485.32 Brett Clare (15 - Cat2)   Encinitas, CA 47831   Breakaway from Cancer Masters
32494.04 John Ryan (8 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA 270737   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
33502.76 Kevin Whitlock (9 - Cat3)   La Jolla, CA 258321   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
34511.48 James Pappe (10 - Cat3)   Bakersfield, CA 94207   SPY GIANT RIDE
35520.20 Michael Hotten (16 - Cat2)   Westchester, CA 207423   Big Orange Cycling
36528.92 Kurt Bickel (5 - Cat1)   Upland, CA 219611   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
37537.64 James Wimberly (11 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA 159037   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
38546.36 Edwin Rojas (17 - Cat2)   Beaumont, CA 62743   Dons Bikes
39555.08 Armin Rahm (6 - Cat1)   S Pasadena, CA 96655   TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
40563.80 James Robbins (18 - Cat2)   Carlsbad, CA 30054   Big Orange Cycling
41572.52 John Walsh (7 - Cat1)   Playa Del Rey, CA 37101   SPY GIANT RIDE
42581.24 Eric Richardson (4 - Cat4)   Manhattan Beach, CA 209072   Big Orange Cycling
DNP David Gonyer (Cat3)   Cardiff By The Sea, CA 188882   SPY GIANT RIDE
DNP Kenneth Rogers (Cat3)   Cerritos, CA 280925   Surf City Cyclery
DNP Joseph Dagostino (Cat2)   San Diego, CA 50754   CA Pools/Primal
DNP troy gielish (Cat3)   Lagunaniguel, CA 285895   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
DNP Curtis Labeda (Cat4)   Lake Elsinore 312478   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
DNP Greg Twitty (Cat2)   San Diego, CA 50176   Ranchos Cycling Club
DNP Brien Miller (Cat3)   Palm Desert, CA 292387   Jessup Auto Plaza p/b P.S. Cyclery

Men - Cat 3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1275.71 Nicholas Castellano   Upland, CA 286757   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
2280.88 Scott Lundy   Thousand Oaks 378857   
3286.05 Eric Oien   Escondido, CA 310546   MRI Endurance Elite Juniors
4291.22 Brandon Jones   San Diego , CA 306357   G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
5296.39 Dennis Cabrera   Los Angeles, CA 292339   South Bay Wheelmen
6301.56 Drew Lawyer   San Diego, CA 390357   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
7306.73 William Thomas   Placentia, CA 133486   TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
8311.90 Josh Ruiz   San Dimas, CA 384628   Southern California Velo
9317.07 Sean Ekins   Castaic, CA 304231   CA Pools/Primal
10322.24 David Mitchell   San Diego, CA 199149   Swami's Cycling Club
11327.41 Brendan Larkin   The Woodlands , TX 302215   
12332.58 Trevor George   Orange, CA 340988   TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
13337.75 Jonathan Deguzman   San Diego, CA 333366   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
14342.92 Ken Hoevelkamp   Laguna Niguel, CA 207014   G2 Bike
15348.09 Jason Corner   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 357702   R5 - Rock Racing
16353.26 Samuel Levin   La Canada Flintridge, CA 311623   
17358.43 Mike Prentice   Irvine, CA 65260   Rokform/Rock N' Road
18363.60 Rico deSaracho   Redondo Beach 357352   Big Orange Cycling
19368.77 MATHEW LY   Fountainvalley, CA 317554   TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
20373.94 Richard Geraghty   San Diego, CA 96506   Catalyst Racing
21379.11 Sean McKernan   Yorbalinda, CA 293477   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
22384.28 Jonathan Sebat   San Diego, CA 162289   Swami's Cycling Club
23389.45 Tim Eaton   Mission Viejo, CA 294345   Bike Religion
24394.62 Jeff Fulford   Redlands, CA 206706   Team Redlands
25399.79 fabian vazquez   Losangeles, CA 303089   
26404.96 Adam Zeen   Huntington Beach, CA 346464   
27410.13 Shai Oved   Marina Del Rey, CA 365226   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
28415.30 Daniel Caldera   Alta Loma, CA 337994   Rock Sports Racing
29420.47 Chad Cheverier   Trabuco Canyon Ca 366031   
30425.64 Tim Manifesta   Redlands, CA 305527   Dons Bikes
31430.81 Tim Woo   Fontana, CA 337644   Rock Sports Racing
32435.98 CHRIS NESBITT   Kerrville, TX 331758   SPY GIANT RIDE
33441.15 Matt Mangum   San Diego , CA 277054   Catalyst Racing
34446.32 Eric Bierman   Newport Beach, CA 44269   
35451.49 Edwin Clement   Sacramento 286998   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
36456.66 James Hilyer   Trabuco Canyon, CA 291935   Major Motion Cycling Club
37461.83 Terence Traughber   Pasadena, CA 269632   Ritte Racing
38467.00 David Garcia   Vista, CA 292369   SPY GIANT RIDE
39472.17 Greg Kogut   San Diego, CA 303908   Moment Cycle Sport
40477.34 Trevor Kresser   Valley Center, CA 367115   Catalyst Racing
41482.51 Sam Warford   Culver City, CA 334408   Stage 17 Velo Club
42487.68 Kenten Harris   La Habra, CA 364672   Team Velocity
43 Pau Salva Martinez      
44498.02 Everett Hauser   San Diego, CA 220302   G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
45503.19 Hubert Otlik   Santa Monica, CA 251613   Team Shimano
46508.36 JayPee Gregorio   Irvine, CA 301510   TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
47513.53 Solavann Sim   Irvine, CA 358491   Rokform/Rock N' Road
48518.70 Mitchell Hall   San Diego, CA 169274   San Diego Cyclo Vets
49523.87 carlos franco   Chula Vista , CA 337480   Calimax p/b Pista Palace
50529.04 Marc DeLeon   Woodland Hills, CA 197848   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
51534.21 Jeremy Lopez   Ontario, CA 272710   Southern California Velo
52539.38 Christian Husband   Corona, CA 291064   MRI Endurance Elite Juniors
53544.55 David Mendoza   San Diego, CA 175007   
54549.72 Ben Littler   Carlsbad, CA 293494   Celo Pacific
55554.89 Timothy McGee   San Pedro, CA 322204   Team Predator
56560.06 spencer ito   Long Beach, CA 331486   
57565.23 Brandon Hagy   San Clemente 359210   
58570.40 Matthew Chuml   Fontana, CA 338406   Southern California Velo
59575.57 Philip Bui   Irvine, CA 317940   TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
DNP Jeffrey Beaumont   Simi Valley, CA 318638   MRI Endurance Elite Masters
DNP Aaron Goodale   Murrieta, CA 259142   CA Pools / Primal
DNP Michael Piccirilli   Los Angeles, CA 288474   Ritte Racing
DNP Brian Quan   San Diego, CA 188895   Catalyst Racing
DNP Michael Tunzi   Claremont, CA 360736   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
DNP Bladi Duran   Los Angeles, CA 224749   Big Orange Cycling
DNP Nicholas Tarrant   La Verne, CA 271064   SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23
DNP Nick Humphrey   South Pasadena, CA 86499   Ritte Racing
DNP Raul Cortez   Oceanside, CA 92852   CA Pools/Primal

Men - Cat 4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1395.47 Seth Britton   Pasadena, CA 368780   
2398.33 Juan Alvergue   Carlsbad, CA 345462   Celo Pacific
3401.19 Garrett Meier   Bonsall, CA 294520   
4404.05 Aristeo Robles   Chula Vista, CA 342584   
5406.91 Erwin Lozano   Chula Vista, CA 344616   Adrenaline Cycling Club
6409.77 Aubrey Smentkowski   Westminster, CA 328030   Rokform/Rock N' Road
7412.63 James Pflughaupt   Newport Beach, CA 332006   Rokform/Rock N' Road
8415.49 Soichi Takahashi   Irvine, CA 366860   
9418.35 Ricardo Barrosa   Danapoint, CA 304920   Team Shimano
10421.21 Christopher Wyman   Long Beach, CA 301042   Rokform/Rock N' Road
11424.07 Ben Raymond   San Diego, CA 362189   Catalyst Racing
12426.93 Brian Stack   San Diego, CA 265226   G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
13429.79 Aaron Dalrymple   Redondo Beach, CA 322836   Big Orange Cycling
14432.65 David Hanson   Yorba Linda, CA 291988   TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
15435.51 Kyle Johnston   Los Angeles, CA 291238   Ritte Racing
16438.37 Miles Whedbee   San Diego 367977   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
17441.23 Nicholas Bishop   San Juan Capistrano, CA 227888   
18444.09 Joseph Dean   Indianapolis 358882   Southern California Velo
19446.95 James Pettit   Huntington Beach, CA 205086   Ritte Racing
20449.81 Cris Adame   Playas De Tijuana 244082   
21452.67 Casen Bills   Loma Linda, CA 365631   Team Redlands
22455.53 BRANDON STADDAN   Riverside, CA 381888   
23458.39 Maksim Gusev   San Diego, CA 263738   
24461.25 zackery sosnowski   San Diego, CA 349650   Moment Cycle Sport
25464.11 Gabriel Marocco   Lakeside, CA 364982   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
26466.97 Michael Russell   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 339734   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
27469.83 Jeff Krivokopich   Torrance 366880   Big Orange Cycling
28472.69 Alex Klein   Los Angeles, CA 19331   
29475.55 Eric Shadle   Loma Linda, CA 284381   Team Redlands
30478.41 Brendon Zinke   Coronado, CA 377487   Moment Cycle Sport
31481.27 Ryan Hallman   Los Angeles, CA 366732   Ritte Van Vlaanderen
32484.13 Andrew Penksaw   Brea, CA 347602   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
33486.99 Ben Arena   San Diego, CA 389526   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
34489.85 Jeremy Preston   Carlsbad 399228   SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
35492.71 Jack Tucker   Newport Beach, CA 288724   Rokform/Rock N' Road
36495.57 Jan Rodina   Eagle, ID 306173   
37498.43 Ryan O'Keefe   Las Vegas, NV 293638   Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Physical
38501.29 Tristan Orford   Santa Monica, CA 332636   Ritte Racing
39504.15 Jorge Nunez   San Ysidro, CA 401332   
40507.01 David Baar   Santa Monica, CA 346596   
41509.87 Carlos Glines   Fountain Valley, CA 372127   Rokform/Rock N' Road
42512.73 jon myklebust   Los Angeles, CA 273540   Ritte Racing
43515.59 Elijah Ruggiero   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 377154   Rock Sports Racing
44518.45 Padraic Hannon   Malibu Ca 366236   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
45521.31 karel konopik   Reseda, CA 299589   Serious Cycling
46524.17 Michael Burrows   Sandiego, CA 306730   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
47527.03 Peyton Cooke   Torrance, CA 329712   Big Orange Cycling
48529.89 Christopher Murphy   Colorado Springs, CO 305269   
49532.75 Ethan Milius   Santa Monica, CA 361873   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
50535.61 Marco Fabrizio   Los Angeles, CA 355108   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
51538.47 Jaycee Cary   Marina Del Rey 287426   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
52541.33 Timothy Carlson   Mission Viejo 365881   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
53544.19 Kyle Wills   San Diego, CA 317706   Moment Cycle Sport
54547.05 Thomas Kenny   San Clemente, CA 239395   HP Racing
55549.91 Christopher Lonergan   San Diego, CA 355952   SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
56552.77 Christopher Covell   San Diego, CA 367205   SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
57555.63 Benjamin Tobias   Oceanside, CA 294664   Swami's Cycling Club
58558.49 Luis Perez   Corona, CA 331464   Canyon Velo
59561.35 Frank Carone   San Juan Capistrano, CA 393926   
60564.21 Derek Goodman   Escondido, CA 325874   SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
61567.07 Aaron Daly   Slidell La 261099   Ritte Van Vlaanderen
62569.93 Lino DiSalvo   Glendale, CA 369014   OTR Racing
63572.79 vincent Magret   Oak Park, CA 349852   Serious Cycling
64575.65 Daryl Oya   Coronado, CA 227589   Ranchos Cycling Club
65578.51 Justin Dillon   Laguna Niguel, CA 299310   
66581.37 Jose Vigil   Chula Vista 369556   B&L Bikes
67584.23 Charlie Waskey   Carrollton Tx 37320   Rokform/Rock N' Road
68587.09 Donovan Chapparosa   Redlands, CA 365558   Cast A Shadow
69589.95 Mark Wienke   San Diego, CA 287798   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
DNP Jacob Breidenbach   Losangeles, CA 301639   Ritte Van Vlaanderen
DNP James Chao   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 301634   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
DNP Michael Cleveland   Temecula, CA 337026   CA Pools / Primal
DNP Mason Cooley   Van Nuys, CA 309136   
DNP Joel Elliott   Torrance, CA 357790   Big Orange Cycling
DNP Attila Fruttus   Torrance, CA 374774   Big Orange Cycling
DNP jordan greer   Pasadena, CA 306755   OTR Racing
DNP Tyler Hanel   Encinitas, CA 331748   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
DNP TONY JULIAN   La Jolla , CA 385591   Swami's Cycling Club
DNP Cory Justus   Glendora, CA 360393   
DNP Emilio Parra   San Marcos, CA 332666   SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
DNP Christian Quant   Lawndale, CA 381976   Big Orange Cycling
DNP Isac Reyes   Moreno Valley, CA 353730   Southern California Velo
DNP Stephen Ummel   Carlsbad, CA 171231   SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
DNP Conrad Wang   Tustin, CA 306361   Paramount Racing
DNP Edward Yragui   San Diego, CA 390847   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
DNP Rahman Pinckney   Corona, CA 238500   OTR Racing
DNP Enzo Flores   San Diego, CA 261832   Donny's Cafe Cycling Club

Men - Cat 4/5 - Masters - 30+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1434.69 Paul Amey   Cardiff By The Sea, CA 404083   
2437.24 Sean Gilbert (1 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA 354570   Moment Cycle Sport
3439.79 giovanni ortiz (2 - Cat4)   Riverside, CA 285225   Dons Bikes
4442.34 Dave Ducazau (3 - Cat4)   Coronado, CA 380766   
5444.89 Matthew Calarco   Fullerton 242122   
6447.44 Jim Armstrong (4 - Cat4)   Carlsbad, CA 272468   Wolf Pack Cycling
7449.99 Scott Rollins   San Diego, CA 365452   Catalyst Racing
8452.54 Tim Page (5 - Cat4)   Pacific Beach, CA 289692   Hi -Tech Bikes
9455.09 Vance Macdonald (6 - Cat4)   Santa Monica 271526   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
10457.64 Joel Kennedy (7 - Cat4)   La Jolla, CA 358344   Hi -Tech Bikes
11460.19 Everett Bissonette (8 - Cat4)   Murrieta, CA 287434   CA Pools/Primal
12462.74 John Snapp (9 - Cat4)   Pomona, CA 296610   Southern California Velo
13465.29 JOAQUIN BLANCO   Chula Vista, CA 238955   
14467.84 Mark Capalbo (10 - Cat4)   Portland, OR 276182   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
15470.39 Mike McCluney (11 - Cat4)   Upland, CA 391876   
16472.94 Bryan Wierzchucki (12 - Cat4)   Chino Hills, CA 282943   Southern California Velo
17475.49 John Barker (1 - Cat5)   San Diego, CA 184650   
18478.04 Arjuna Hutchins (13 - Cat4)   Riverside, CA 333096   
19480.59 James Snook (14 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA 308326   G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
20483.14 Robert DeMaio (2 - Cat5)   San Diego, CA 174126   
21485.69 todd struyk (15 - Cat4)   Sandiego, CA 308718   Catalyst Racing
22488.24 John Middleton   Camarillo, CA 376983   CVC Racing
23490.79 Jim Miller (16 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA 220797   SPY GIANT RIDE
24493.34 JESUS ROCHA   San Diego, CA 396634   
25495.89 Zachary Scheetz (3 - Cat5)   Carlsbad, CA 362369   Canari Navy
26498.44 Kevin Heinly (17 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA 393223   Catalyst Racing
27500.99 Brian Co   Encinitas, CA 84510   SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
28503.54 Travis Roberson (18 - Cat4)   Perris, CA 175204   CA Pools / Primal
29506.09 Heith masters (19 - Cat4)   Fontana, CA 289401   CA Pools / Primal
30508.64 Andre Ptak   Maple Grove Mn 58752   Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
31511.19 Matthew Hawkesworth (20 - Cat4)   La Verne, CA 301908   Southern California Velo
32513.74 Jeffrey Krauel (21 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA 261740   Catalyst Racing
33516.29 Dan Farrell (4 - Cat5)   Oceanside, CA 402861   
34518.84 Roger Ortiz   Escondido, CA 305590   Catalyst Racing
35521.39 Joe Hicks (22 - Cat4)   Las Vegas, NV 375609   Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
36523.94 Bob Leaming (23 - Cat4)   Diamondbar, CA 285562   Southern California Velo
37526.49 Charles Sutphin   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 74523   CA Pools / Primal
38529.04 Kenji Ishikawa (24 - Cat4)   Tustin, CA 288715   Rokform/Rock N' Road
39531.59 Martin Suzman (25 - Cat4)   Irvine 391502   Rokform/Rock N' Road
40534.14 Dana Pierce (26 - Cat4)   Corona, CA 305749   CA Pools / Primal
41536.69 kevin weinstein   Carlsbad, CA 344554   
42539.24 MICHAEL PENTA (27 - Cat4)   Thousand Oaks 364697   Serious Cycling
43541.79 Terry Johnes (28 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA 360237   Moment Cycle Sport
44544.34 richard mendez   Temecula, CA 345064   CA Pools/Primal
45546.89 Pedro Slonsky (29 - Cat4)   Ontario, CA 344714   Southern California Velo
46549.44 Jason Potter (30 - Cat4)   Lakewood, CA 290573   OC Armada Racing
47551.99 Michael Murphy (31 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA 180435   Hi -Tech Bikes
48554.54 eric jones (32 - Cat4)   Murrieta 377842   CA Pools / Primal
49557.09 Todd Schoenbaum (33 - Cat4)   Venice, CA 381511   
50559.64 Ricardo Cuadra (34 - Cat4)   Tijuana Bc Mexico 388792   
51562.19 Mikey Haley (35 - Cat4)   San Diego 392184   G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
52564.74 Dean Rosenberg (36 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA 257528   Moment Cycle Sport
53567.29 Peter Dufour (37 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA 250331   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
54569.84 Eric Wright (38 - Cat4)   Woodcrest Ca 367806   CA Pools / Primal
55572.39 Alain Mazer (39 - Cat4)   San Clemente, CA 59965   
56574.94 Matt Smith (5 - Cat5)   San Clemente, CA 290790   
57577.49 Steven Lawyer (40 - Cat4)   Las Vegas, NV 340976   Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
58580.04 Scott Evers (41 - Cat4)   Riverside, CA 402593   Peaks Coaching Group Racing Team
59582.59 David O'Brien (42 - Cat4)   Winchester, CA 195724   CA Pools/Primal
60585.14 Michael Finlay   Moreno Valley, CA 309251   CA Pools / Primal
61 Don Buntz      
62590.24 Robert Burdett (43 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA 109800   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
DNP Robert MacPherson   Corona, CA 127250   South Bay Wheelmen
DNP Gregg Sprosty (Cat4)   San Diego, CA 376523   Moment Cycle Sport
DNP Donald Tisdale (Cat4)   Escondido, CA 390882   Moment Cycle Sport
DNP Keith Whitlock (Cat4)   San Diego, CA 271013   Catalyst Racing
DNP Jonathan Woodbury (Cat4)   Moorpark Ca 203650   CVC Racing

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 60+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cindy Morgan   San Diego, CA 56189   Cal Coast Bicycles
2 Vickie VanOsdol-Castaldi   Redondo Beach, CA 51985   Ironfly

Women - open - Master - 65

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patricia Kimper   Solana Beach, CA 202346   

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1227.84 Julie Cutts (1 - Cat1)   San Ramon, CA 236645   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
2244.37 Jessica Cerra (1 - Cat2)   Encinitas, CA 293983   
3260.90 Tracy Tilton (2 - Cat2)   Tustin, CA 367795   SPY GIANT RIDE
4277.43 Kirsten Darley (2 - Cat1)   Simi Valley, CA 178497   SPY GIANT RIDE
5293.96 Hannah Swan (3 - Cat2)   Alpine, CA 311541   Strive Racing
6310.49 Rebecca Siegel (4 - Cat2)   Pasadena, CA 285569   SC VELO/InCycle
7327.02 Pamela Schuster (3 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA 31886   SC VELO/InCycle
8343.55 Erin Lamb (5 - Cat2)   Santa Barbara, CA 333910   Ritte Racing
9360.08 Jenny Rios   Mexico 418274   
10376.61 Keely Brooks (4 - Cat1)   Las Vegas, NV 206886   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
11393.14 Raegan Lunsford (6 - Cat2)   Murrieta, CA 274438   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
12409.67 Melissa Paris (1 - Cat3)   Oceanside, CA 348796   
13426.20 Shannon Castle (2 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA 252525   SkyFlash Racing
14442.73 Crystal Howard (5 - Cat1)   Boise Idaho 128775   Revolution/Zoca
15459.26 Kimberly Keathley (7 - Cat2)   Lodi, CA 335196   SPY GIANT RIDE
16475.79 Trina Jacobson (6 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA 197383   SC VELO/InCycle
17492.32 Terra Kier (8 - Cat2)   Grand Junction Co 275073   US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
DNP Carine Bester (Cat2)   Pasadena, CA 239258   SPY GIANT RIDE
DNP Daniela Garcia (Cat1)   Alhambra, CA 205934   Ice Sportswear Cycling Team

Women - Cat 3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1348.48 Joanie Celso   Vista, CA 347126   Revolution/Zoca
2360.97 Alison Jones   Laguna Beach, CA 375116   CapoVW, Webcor
3373.46 Angela Wimberly   San Diego, CA 180041   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
4385.95 Lisa Job   Las Vegaslas Vegas, NV 364646   Vegas Women's Racing/Every Kid A Bike
5398.44 Ashley Elias   Las Vegas, NV 310576   Vegas Women's Racing/Every Kid A Bike
6410.93 Rachel Swan   Alpine, CA 319270   Strive Racing
7423.42 kelli samuelson   Los Angeles, CA 377662   Ritte Racing
8435.91 Lisa Bowerman   West Hollywood, CA 307003   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
9448.40 Vikki Appel   Pasadena, CA 256922   South Bay Wheelmen
10460.89 Kimberly Tom   San Diego, CA 291973   Revolution/Zoca
11473.38 Rachelle Jorgensen   Chino, CA 404770   
12485.87 Angelica Frayre   Chula Vista, CA 377849   Calimax p/b Pista Palace
13498.36 Hayley Umayam   San Diego, CA 310148   Catalyst Racing
14510.85 Meredith CacceseMcConvill   San Diego, CA 305789   Revolution/Zoca
15523.34 Mimi Sheean   La Crescenta, CA 140934   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
16535.83 Moriah Swan   Alpine, CA 311534   Strive Racing
17548.32 Jacqueline Dunn   San Diego, CA 386673   Crank Cycling
18560.81 Leah Rodarti   San Clemente, CA 47873   CapoVW, Webcor
19573.30 Tara Unverzagt   Torrance, CA 255337   South Bay Wheelmen
DNP Ericka Bettge   Pasadena, CA 349178   Vegas Women's Racing/Every Kid A Bike
DNP Erin Gunn   San Diego, CA 382681   Catalyst Racing
DNP Pey-Lih Littler   Carlsbad, CA 294290   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC

Women - Cat 3/4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1341.60 Joanie Celso   Vista, CA 347126   Revolution/Zoca
2346.67 Alison Jones (1 - Cat3)   Laguna Beach, CA 375116   CapoVW, Webcor
3351.74 Athena Countouriotis (2 - Cat3)   Carlsbad, CA 266134   Wolf Pack Cycling
4356.81 Jennifer Ward   Carlsbad, CA 404295   
5361.88 Angela Wimberly   San Diego, CA 180041   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
6366.95 Lisa Job (3 - Cat3)   Las Vegaslas Vegas, NV 364646   Vegas Women's Racing/Every Kid A Bike
7372.02 Ashley Elias (4 - Cat3)   Las Vegas, NV 310576   Vegas Women's Racing/Every Kid A Bike
8377.09 Mary Bouchard (1 - Cat4)   Simi Valley, CA 386009   SPY GIANT RIDE
9382.16 Rachel Swan   Alpine, CA 319270   Strive Racing
10387.23 kelli samuelson (5 - Cat3)   Los Angeles, CA 377662   Ritte Racing
11392.30 Lisa Bowerman (6 - Cat3)   West Hollywood, CA 307003   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
12397.37 Liza Dunham (7 - Cat3)   Santa Monica, CA 302251   Helens/Cannondale
13402.44 Vikki Appel   Pasadena, CA 256922   South Bay Wheelmen
14407.51 Jill Haynie (8 - Cat3)   Santa Monica, CA 392780   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
15412.58 Kimberly Tom (9 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA 291973   Revolution/Zoca
16417.65 Renee' Fenstermacher (2 - Cat4)   Redondo Beach, CA 263843   South Bay Wheelmen
17422.72 Rachelle Jorgensen   Chino, CA 404770   
18427.79 Vanessa Snapp (10 - Cat3)   Pomona, CA 352016   Southern California Velo
19432.86 Angelica Frayre (11 - Cat3)   Chula Vista, CA 377849   Calimax p/b Pista Palace
20 UNKNOWN RIDER      
21443.00 Hayley Umayam (12 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA 310148   Catalyst Racing
22448.07 Meredith CacceseMcConvill (13 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA 305789   Revolution/Zoca
23453.14 Kim Nida (14 - Cat3)   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 385310   SURF CITY CYCLERY
24458.21 Susan Tudor (3 - Cat4)   San Clemente, CA 296213   CapoVW, Webcor
25463.28 Leslie Leaming (4 - Cat4)   Diamond Bar, CA 348028   Southern California Velo
26468.35 Trudi Schindler (15 - Cat3)   Los Angeles, CA 267658   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
27473.42 Elizabeth Price   Las Vegas, NV 406628   
28478.49 Molly Kidd (5 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA 188206   SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
29483.56 Mimi Sheean (16 - Cat3)   La Crescenta, CA 140934   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
30488.63 Moriah Swan (17 - Cat3)   Alpine, CA 311534   Strive Racing
31493.70 Julie Call (6 - Cat4)   Las Vegas, NV 376921   Vegas Women's Racing/Every Kid A Bike
32498.77 Desislava Doycheva   Loma Linda 394180   
33503.84 Jennifer Stokes (7 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA 366240   Catalyst Racing
34508.91 Jacqueline Dunn (18 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA 386673   Crank Cycling
35513.98 Leah Rodarti (19 - Cat3)   San Clemente, CA 47873   CapoVW, Webcor
36519.05 Blair Messner (8 - Cat4)   Corona, CA 401737   Catalyst Racing
37524.12 Cindy Fenton (9 - Cat4)   Ramona, CA 379132   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
38529.19 Jetaun Washington   San Diego , CA 403255   
39534.26 Heather Nass (10 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA 392801   Catalyst Racing
40539.33 Tara Unverzagt (20 - Cat3)   Torrance, CA 255337   South Bay Wheelmen
41544.40 Jennifer Kriske   Malibu 404356   
42549.47 Diana Aguirre (11 - Cat4)   Encinitas 306807   B4T9/Foundation
43554.54 Lauren Stack (12 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA 336404   G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
44559.61 Sochin Lee (13 - Cat4)   Santa Monica, CA 377226   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
45564.68 Sarah Swan (14 - Cat4)   Alpine, CA 332934   Strive Racing
46 Gretchen Lees      
47 UNKNOWN RIDER      
48579.89 Rosalind Morehead (15 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA 394542   Adams Avenue Bicycles
49584.96 Olga Lyssanova (16 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA 395759   Catalyst Racing
50590.03 alyssa halcomb (17 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA 365549   Catalyst Racing
DNP Maurin Scheetz   Carlsbad, CA 404065   
DNP Ericka Bettge (Cat3)   Pasadena, CA 349178   Vegas Women's Racing/Every Kid A Bike
DNP Erin Gunn   San Diego, CA 382681   Catalyst Racing
DNP Pey-Lih Littler (Cat3)   Carlsbad, CA 294290   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
DNP Arzu Delp (Cat4)   Henderson, NV 393511   Vegas Women's Racing/Every Kid A Bike
DNP Leslie Mendez (Cat4)   San Diego, CA 362301   Hi -Tech Bikes
DNP Mckenzie Steiner (Cat4)   Del Mar, CA 365513   G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
DNP Shereen Kalmikov   San Clemnete 404072   

Women - Cat 4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1425.78 Athena Countouriotis   Carlsbad, CA 266134   Wolf Pack Cycling
2431.25 Jennifer Ward   Carlsbad, CA 404295   
3436.72 Mary Bouchard   Simi Valley, CA 386009   SPY GIANT RIDE
4442.19 Liza Dunham   Santa Monica, CA 302251   Helens/Cannondale
5447.66 Jill Haynie   Santa Monica, CA 392780   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
6453.13 Renee' Fenstermacher   Redondo Beach, CA 263843   South Bay Wheelmen
7458.60 Vanessa Snapp   Pomona, CA 352016   Southern California Velo
8 UNKNOWN RIDER      
9469.54 Kim Nida   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 385310   SURF CITY CYCLERY
10475.01 Susan Tudor   San Clemente, CA 296213   CapoVW, Webcor
11480.48 Leslie Leaming   Diamond Bar, CA 348028   Southern California Velo
12485.95 Trudi Schindler   Los Angeles, CA 267658   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
13491.42 Elizabeth Price   Las Vegas, NV 406628   
14496.89 Molly Kidd   San Diego, CA 188206   SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
15502.36 Julie Call   Las Vegas, NV 376921   Vegas Women's Racing/Every Kid A Bike
16507.83 Desislava Doycheva   Loma Linda 394180   
17513.30 Jennifer Stokes   San Diego, CA 366240   Catalyst Racing
18518.77 Blair Messner   Corona, CA 401737   Catalyst Racing
19524.24 Cindy Fenton   Ramona, CA 379132   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
20529.71 Jetaun Washington   San Diego , CA 403255   
21535.18 Heather Nass   San Diego, CA 392801   Catalyst Racing
22540.65 Jennifer Kriske   Malibu 404356   
23546.12 Diana Aguirre   Encinitas 306807   B4T9/Foundation
24551.59 Lauren Stack   San Diego, CA 336404   G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
25557.06 Sochin Lee   Santa Monica, CA 377226   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
26562.53 Sarah Swan   Alpine, CA 332934   Strive Racing
27 Gretchen Lees      
28 UNKNOWN RIDER      
29578.94 Rosalind Morehead   San Diego, CA 394542   Adams Avenue Bicycles
30584.41 Olga Lyssanova   San Diego, CA 395759   Catalyst Racing
31589.88 alyssa halcomb   San Diego, CA 365549   Catalyst Racing
DNP Arzu Delp   Henderson, NV 393511   Vegas Women's Racing/Every Kid A Bike
DNP Leslie Mendez   San Diego, CA 362301   Hi -Tech Bikes
DNP Maurin Scheetz   Carlsbad, CA 404065   
DNP Mckenzie Steiner   Del Mar, CA 365513   G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
DNP Shereen Kalmikov   San Clemnete 404072   


 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Sanmartini   Villa Park, CA 50695   Velo Avanti Cycling Team
DNP Patricia Baker   Laguna Hills, CA 235409   San Diego Cyclo Vets
DNP Patricia Kimper   Solana Beach, CA 202346   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREShimanoSierra NevadaOSMOUSACDFSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee