Race Results for
Bob Cook Memorial Mt. Evans Hill Climb
Idaho Springs, CO
(Event Information)
View By:
Hill Climb on 07/20/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SM Pro-1-2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Carr   Golden, CO1:57:16.90 246610   Denver Fit Loft
2 LeRoy Popowski   Colorado Springs, CO1:57:35.50 166561   juwi-Slipstream
3 Rory Kelly   Boulder, CO1:57:36.20 257655   Denver Fit Loft
4 James Peterman   Boulder, CO1:58:09.10 195657   Sonic Boom Racing Team
5 Julian C Kyer   Boulder Co1:58:14.00 220448   UCI CT: Bissell Cycling
6 Matthew Cooke   1:58:33.50   
7 Benjamin Blaugrund   Boulder, CO1:58:46.70 313428   Juwi Solar Cycling
8 Michael J Burleigh   Denver, CO1:58:59.20 345802   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
9 Edmund (Ned) W Overend   Durango, CO1:59:11.40 26957   Durango Wheel Club
10 Fortunato Ferrara   Losalamos, NM1:59:23.10 294241   Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
11 Jeffrey Perrin   Lakewood, CO1:59:58.80 295788   California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
12 Christopher Case   Boulder, CO2:00:49.30 103284   Sonic Boom Racing
13 Mike Pimm   Littleton, CO2:01:42.10 281426   Racer X Cycling
14 Jon P Moro   Boulder, CO2:01:44.50 172183   
15 kip taylor   Albuquerqe, NM2:02:16.90 331778   Race Team
16 Matthew Rowe   Boulder, CO2:02:24.00 363233   Cycleton
17 Chris J Brennan   Brooklyn, NY2:02:40.30 120346   
18 Drew Miller   2:02:50.30   
19 Mark Aasmundstad   Flagstaff, AZ2:03:27.70 210273   Landis/Trek
20 Keith Harper   Boulder, CO2:03:37.80 46856   Boulder Orthopedics
21 Russell Stevenson   Seattle, WA2:05:13.80 74147   Cycling Northwest
22 BRYCE YOUNG   North Ogden, UT2:05:14.00 274878   Canyon Bicycles-Shimano-Specialized
23 Gabriel L Bershenyi   Boulder, CO2:07:38.50 226454   Front Rangers Cycling Club
24 Brett A Rindt   Fort Collins, CO2:08:54.40 202401   Rocky Mountain Road Club
25 Michael P Carter   Littleton, CO2:09:02.20 66597   B.C.V./Scion Cycling
26 Kyle Thomas   Denver, CO2:10:05.80 255466   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
27 Brian Jensen   2:10:52.90   
28 Michael Allen   Fruita, CO2:11:27.90 122097   
29 Greg Ruckman   Breckenridge, CO2:11:39.40 179361   Excel Sports Boulder
30 Benjamin Bostrom   Malibu, CA2:12:19.80 290425   
31 Pete Dahle   Telluride, CO2:13:46.40 78240   
32 Michael J Martin   Boulder, CO2:15:21.20 264766   juwi-Slipstream
33 Cody Nees   St Louis, MO2:24:38.20 250923   The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
34 Joseph J Chudyk   Denver, CO2:26:57.30 298228   Team Fluid Cycling Club
35 Nicholas Applegate   Boulder, CO2:29:14.10 362572   Cycleton
36 Garrett B White   Broomfield , CO2:43:35.60 202202   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi

Men - SM 65+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ed Chamberlin   Grand Junction, CO2:28:08.10 245225   LTR Sports
2 tom groves   Centennial2:33:38.50 395760   
3 Herb Johnson   La Jolla, CA2:41:56.20 55245   San Diego Cyclo Vets
4 Kevin Kreuz   Carbondale, CO2:42:05.80 280674   
5 Bob Connelly   Denver Co2:43:35.60 363781   Green Mountain Sports Velo
6 Gerd C Leopoldt   Grand Junction2:51:22.50 402454   
7 Michael Raber   Evergreen, CO2:51:42.60 8455   Green Mountain Sports Velo
8 Drew Clark   Erie, CO2:59:10.90 363986   Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery
9 Peter Rockwood   Denver, CO3:00:44.50 375160   
10 Scott Tucker   Golden, CO3:00:54.60 71040   Schwab Cycles Racing Team
11 Philip Coons   Highlands Ranch, CO3:11:54.90 364522   Green Mountain Sports Velo
12 Donald Haywood   Fort Collins3:15:58.40 47650   Local Velo
13 John Collins   Austin, TX3:19:45.90 60926   
14 Peter Francis   Denver, CO3:21:28.00 298482   COBRAS
15 Peter Spear   3:28:00.70   
16 Alan Stockland   Ogden, UT3:28:30.10 50066   
17 Peter W Tucker   Golden, CO3:33:39.90 400798   

Men - SM 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Danaher   Littleton, CO2:17:19.50 364376   ColoBikeLaw.com
2 Kim Workman   Fort Collins2:17:30.40 364420   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
3 William Kellagher   Boulder, CO2:17:31.60 45530   Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team
4 Chris Leggere   Boulder, CO2:18:02.40 137278   Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team
5 Shannon Gillespie   Denver, CO2:18:50.00 364110   Prestige Imports/ZUMXR
6 Rip Mobus   Denver, CO2:19:38.20 24665   Great Divide Brewing Company
7 Chris Beaudin   Manitou Springs, CO2:19:55.00 3045   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
8 James Weir   Denver, CO2:20:07.60 362715   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
9 William McGinley   Easton Pa2:23:03.80 45655   Boulder Orthopedics
10 Steve Matous   Boulder, CO2:23:24.50 305328   Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team
11 Karl Kiester   Denver, CO2:23:41.60 49398   Great Divide Brewing Company
12 Callen Borgias   Centennial, CO2:28:00.80 363359   
13 Dean Cahow   Evergreen, CO2:28:48.40 5802   Optimize Endurance Services
14 Rick Montgomery   Woodland Park, CO2:29:11.20 45701   Local Velo
15 Laurent McLaughlin   Nederland, CO2:29:46.90 205578   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
16 David McClure   2:31:59.10   
17 Chris Reveley   2:32:32.20   
18 Dean Sandoval   Canon City, CO2:32:47.50 31245   Boulder Orthopedics
19 Arthur Bollen   Englewood, CO2:33:35.00 362744   Front Rangers Cycling Club
20 Anthony Mannina   Boulder, CO2:35:17.20 22387   Boulder Running Company Cycling Team
21 Harry Kent   Estes Park, CO2:36:07.20 382084   
22 Mario G Plaza   Bellvue, CO2:36:43.90 51363   Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team
23 Barry Hawkins   Castle Rock, CO2:37:23.90 409811   
24 Will s Bashan   Steamboat Springs2:37:41.40 379690   
25 Scott Terrell   Golden, CO2:38:08.10 395357   
26 David H Kruger   Louisville, CO2:38:31.10 53629   Boulder Orthopedics
27 Graham Hollis   Englewood, CO2:39:13.30 395595   Racer X Cycling
28 Martin Albe   Evergreen, CO2:39:41.80 111272   Altitude Cycling
29 Brent A Dickinson   2:40:43.40   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
30 Vince Hooper   Steamboat Springs, CO2:42:00.30 364355   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
31 James Kreitler   Lakewood, CO2:43:00.80 364439   Schwab Cycles Racing Team
32 Dugan Mahoney   Denver, CO2:44:39.30 363025   
33 Richard Riecks   Littleton, CO2:47:22.50 364044   Racer X Cycling
34 Paul Murchison   Denver, CO2:47:40.10 382173   Prestige Imports/ZUMXR
35 Kevin OMeara   Park City2:48:14.30 396107   
36 tom bleskan   Carbondale, CO2:48:41.70 395873   
37 Doug Hill   Evergreen, CO2:49:07.70 362718   
38 Lennard Zinn   Boulder, CO2:51:40.10 120345   Boulder Cycle Sport
39 Steve Murphy   Monument, CO2:51:49.00 333018   
40 Anthony Goffredo   Boulder, CO2:53:28.00 13509   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
41 Randy Prunty   Boulder2:55:34.10 195046   GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic India
42 Hector Leyba   Penrose, CO2:57:50.10 364563   Southern Colorado Velo
43 Richard Sweeney   Highlands Ranch, CO2:59:34.20 362732   Racer X Cycling
44 Sid Noyes   Eureka, CA3:01:39.30 54640   Davis Bike Club Race Team
45 Raymond Heck   Arcadia, OK3:08:37.80 165522   Team Undiscovered
46 Daniel Recht   Denver, CO3:09:31.80 363975   Local Velo
47 Richard Stewart   Castle Rock, CO3:12:56.30 271091   
48 Leroy Smith   Denver, CO3:14:26.70 363348   Racer X Cycling
49 Laurence M Boothby   Englewood, CO3:29:39.80 302880   Racer X Cycling
50 Joe Friedman   3:29:40.50   
51 David Kosley   Green Mountain Falls, CO3:31:40.60 70267   
52 Rick Arneson   3:45:06.20   
53 David Storey   Franktown, CO3:52:28.30 201278   Schwab Cycles Racing Team

Men - SM 45+ 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brendan Hemp   Louisville, CO2:13:04.70 101274   
2 Rick Petersen   Bow Mar, CO2:13:04.80 362839   ColoBikeLaw.com
3 Gordon Smith   Lakewood, CO2:13:57.80 77644   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
4 Brian Anderson   Longmont, CO2:15:31.60 362830   Blue Sky Velo
5 Robert Dwyer   Denver, CO2:16:33.60 363979   ColoBikeLaw.com
6 Chris Deigert   Ft. Collins2:18:30.00 363768   
7 Bryan Cook   Highlands Ranch, CO2:19:40.00 362505   TLR Cycling
8 patrick sullivan   Bailey, CO2:22:21.20 374457   International Christian Cycling Club
9 Mark Piquette   Longmont, CO2:22:21.40 363333   
10 Tim Cannon   Telluride, CO2:25:19.50 365760   
11 Jay M Burgess   Boulder, CO2:25:42.10 5492   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
12 Jeff Fithian   Boulder, CO2:26:29.20 363717   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
13 Marco S Cornacchione   Boulder, CO2:27:02.30 377351   
14 Frank Knuettel   Centennial, CO2:27:06.50 377290   ColoBikeLaw.com
15 Tom Hootman   Denver2:27:47.90 384100   ColoBikeLaw.com
16 Terry Gill   Boulder, CO2:28:50.20 362712   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
17 Steve Baird   Highlands Ranch, CO2:32:31.70 363279   
18 Robert ODonnell   Longmont, CO2:33:26.10 374719   Rally Sport Cycling Team
19 Brian Heber   Shawnee, CO2:34:20.20 363941   Racer X Cycling
20 Steven Baxter   2:36:38.80   
21 Joshua A Pace   Denver, CO2:36:55.60 366877   
22 Bennett Hug   Highlands Ranch, CO2:37:43.20 260446   ColoBikeLaw.com
23 Manny Lorenzo   Denver, CO2:42:30.60 366621   ColoBikeLaw.com
24 Kevin McNamara   Arvada, CO2:42:52.50 364118   Team Body Sync
25 Gary W Dorris   Boulder2:44:04.50 404357   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
26 Blair E Oliver   Fort Collins, CO2:44:15.30 377228   Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team
27 G.Scott Walden   Aurora, CO2:44:32.40 189359   ColoBikeLaw.com
28 Carl S Hofmann   Superior, CO2:44:45.10 380763   
29 Richard Giniewski   Aurora, CO2:45:19.00 67764   Racer X Cycling
30 Kurt Wieck   Laporte, CO2:48:40.60 371676   
31 Rod Unverrich   Fort Collins, CO2:49:03.80 368821   
32 Ross Ostenberg   Salina, KS3:00:12.20 383593   Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
33 John T Winsor   Boulder, CO3:01:10.00 383877   Boulder Cycle Sport
34 Ben Emerson   Boulder, CO3:02:35.70 43568   
35 dan rhoads   Mitchell, SD3:03:41.30 367908   
36 Mark Feeley   Nederland, CO3:05:46.10 158974   
37 Thomas P Panton   Centennial, CO3:06:27.20 278739   ColoBikeLaw.com
38 Eric A Short   Littleton, CO3:11:08.80 107822   Prestige Imports/ZUMXR
39 Rich Cieciuch   Ridgway, CO3:19:00.20 366217   
40 Phil Murray   Loveland, CO3:25:29.50 179069   Blue Sky Velo
41 Jonathan H Day   Fort Collins, CO3:32:43.80 55555   Team Rio Grande

Men - SM 45+ 1-2-3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Frank D Zoldak   Niwot, CO2:06:36.60 260369   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
2 Steve T Crowley   Castle Rock, CO2:08:11.00 8250   Peloton Racing
3 Robert Dahl   Lafayette, CO2:10:25.20 52176   Boulder Orthopedics
4 John Haggerty   Telluride, CO2:11:19.00 136821   
5 Bill Stalhuth   Boulder, CO2:11:57.30 61804   Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team
6 Jeffrey Hartmann   Boulder, CO2:12:53.80 46696   Boulder Orthopedics
7 Nate Llerandi   Lafayette, CO2:13:27.10 340838   Sonic Boom Racing Team
8 Todd Robertson   Boulder, CO2:14:39.70 209859   FRANCO Bicycles Racing
9 Peter Ismert   Littleton Co2:15:13.40 17448   Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team
10 Jim Copeland   Denver, CO2:19:23.20 46820   Saturn Cycling Team TTIII
11 David Binkowski   Denver, CO2:20:24.20 369584   
12 Alan C Youngblood   Boulder, CO2:20:27.30 161683   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
13 Thomas Pennell   2:20:45.10   
14 James P Howe   Lakewood, CO2:21:17.70 50427   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
15 Danny Suter   Boulder, CO2:23:37.50 167158   Rally Sport Cycling Team
16 Gary Mulder   Boulder2:25:27.90 363052   Boulder Orthopedics
17 Matthew C Gibble   Broomfield, CO2:26:17.30 264843   Sonic Boom Racing Team
18 Richard Hoehler   Aurora, CO2:26:27.00 272108   ColoBikeLaw.com
19 Walter J Warwick   Boulder, CO2:26:53.40 172175   Excel Sports Boulder
20 Derrick E Nickel   Denver, CO2:29:36.00 26078   Boulder Orthopedics
21 Harry Kent   Estes Park, CO2:30:10.20 382084   
22 Steve Kurland   Lyons2:32:18.40 20013   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
23 Kevin J Barker   Lakewood2:34:33.00 2596   Green Mountain Sports Velo
24 Adam Asnes   New York2:35:24.50 45035   Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team
25 Douglas McGhee   Englewood, CO2:37:28.30 146141   ColoBikeLaw.com
26 Steve Parcell   Boulder2:46:42.80 362873   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
27 Pierre Zabel   Salt Lake City2:49:50.60 186115   
28 Patrick J Morrissey   Boulder, CO2:57:26.20 25167   Team Cross (TCNM)
29 Stephen Sheldon   Eagle Co3:14:09.10 141814   
30 Jeffrey G Skates   Conifer, CO3:20:57.20 157244   Altitude Cycling

Men - SM 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SETH STINGLEY   Monument Co2:11:12.20 392297   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
2 Jason J Kiefer   Boulder, CO2:11:33.10 389935   Sports Garage Cycling
3 Michael S Dunbar   Lakewood, CO2:11:50.80 289831   Lathram Financial/MHCS
4 Danny Whipple   Colorado Springs, CO2:12:27.10 362000   
5 John R Guala   Westminster, CO2:14:19.70 366459   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
6 stefan r lauterbach   Denver, CO2:17:35.20 380551   
7 Brian a Zipler   Westminster, CO2:18:32.80 331928   Cafe Velo
8 Brendan Billingsley   Boulder, CO2:20:23.90 363117   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
9 Aaron Buechter   Colorado Springs, CO2:22:30.00 303675   
10 Eric Gregg   Greeley, CO2:23:55.20 361711   Twin Peaks Racing
11 Charles Bartel   Longmont, CO2:26:56.40 267300   TrainingPeaks
12 Landry Bobo   Colorado Springs, CO2:26:56.80 347622   Front Rangers Junior Cycling
13 Cooper Shanks   Alamosa, CO2:30:25.10 400645   
14 Douglas Gibula   Denver, CO2:32:16.50 194930   
15 Brandon McNellis   2:32:42.10   
16 Joshua Sahala   Louisville, CO2:35:13.30 363995   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
17 Connor Livingston   Centennial2:43:50.60 362695   ColoBikeLaw.com
18 Nick Kosovich   Thornton, CO2:50:21.90 363779   Racer X Cycling
19 David Hornick   Englewood, CO2:51:06.70 363585   
20 Sean M Karre   Omaha, NE2:51:37.30 331700   Sonic Boom Racing Team
21 Scott Hornick   Littleton, CO2:55:37.80 283043   
22 Pete Brey   Reedsburg Wi3:05:12.00 382741   
23 Nicholas Caster   Roseville, CA3:10:36.90 394639   Rio Strada Racing
24 David Wieland   Roseville3:10:37.20 397062   Rio Strada Racing

Men - SM 35+ 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Engelhardt   Los Alamos, NM2:09:30.80 56625   Roadrunner Cycling Club
2 Robert T Jacobs   Littleton, CO2:10:29.10 392362   Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc
3 Carl Legleiter   Laramie, WY2:11:37.20 380696   Rolland Cycling
4 Matt Blakely   Fort.collins2:12:32.10 391872   Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team
5 Aaron Macarelli   Golden, CO2:16:44.60 363702   Twin Peaks Racing
6 Clyde Wright   Denver, CO2:18:57.00 331160   Rocky Mountain Road Club
7 Adam Sloan   Denver, CO2:20:03.30 363047   Rocky Mountain Road Club
8 Jamy Bacchus   Denver2:28:51.80 349652   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
9 Russell Schnitzer   Lakewood, CO2:32:28.20 243471   Racer X Cycling
10 James Campbell   Aurora, CO2:33:02.40 363632   
11 Geoff Klingsporn   Denver, CO2:34:23.90 364597   Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
12 Michael Magluilo   Boulder, CO2:37:06.30 367439   Rocky Mountain Road Club
13 Kelly Woolverton   Rogersville, MO2:37:11.50 135963   
14 Nigel Thompson   Denver, CO2:38:36.90 365668   Racer X Cycling
15 Joshua Metzl   Denver, CO2:39:40.60 296320   Altitude Cycling
16 Christopher Smith   Boulder, CO2:40:54.60 246657   
17 Mark Jorgensen   Cherry Hill, NJ2:45:13.70 265253   Summit
18 Bryan Carlson   Fort Worth, TX2:45:36.90 68042   Team Bicycles inc
19 Andrew N Sprafke   Lakewood, CO2:51:13.90 276370   Rocky Mountain Racing
20 Joshua Lensen   Denver, CO2:53:27.10 392067   Audi
21 Jason Hanson   2:58:53.40   
22 Stephen Ogle   Fort Collins, CO3:01:43.70 41743   
23 Marcus K Ward   Longmont, CO3:08:30.20 210911   TrainingPeaks

Men - SM 35+ 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Sweeney   Fort Collins, CO2:02:11.90 61519   
2 Anthony D Iannacito   Denver, CO2:04:14.40 225551   
3 Ralph Toka   Lakewood, CO2:04:45.00 362506   Racer X Cycling
4 Jim Hallberg   Longmont, CO2:06:04.10 306052   Racer X Cycling
5 Steve Fangman   Lafayette2:09:01.40 362716   Foxtrot Racing
6 Jerod W Ridge   Littleton Co2:09:56.30 367163   Cycleton
7 Eric R Long   Boulder, CO2:10:32.50 359081   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
8 Michael Brill   Evergreen, CO2:11:03.50 363079   Racer X Cycling
9 Shawn Kingrey   Pueblo, CO2:11:03.60 167284   Team Body Sync
10 Chris Burke   Longmont, CO2:12:58.30 363292   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
11 David Chart   Highlands Ranch, CO2:13:05.30 362770   International Christian Cycling Club
12 Jon W Alegranti   Superior, CO2:14:25.90 338   
13 Eric R Truman   Parker, CO2:14:51.60 225629   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
14 Matthew Skrdla   Fort Collins, CO2:18:17.50 119355   
15 Jonah Adley   Boulder, CO2:19:02.20 232868   GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic India
16 Tim Lemmon   Melbourne2:19:04.10 363127   
17 Mike Schaumloeffel   Boulder, CO2:20:04.40 286890   Team Rio Grande
18 Jason Hartman   Centennial, CO2:20:43.60 363574   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
19 Andrew Johnson   Erie, CO2:21:09.40 188785   
20 Jon Smela   Loveland, CO2:21:13.00 364432   Team Rio Grande
21 Blake Cohen   Denver, CO2:22:09.40 364261   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
22 Aaron Bachik   Denver, CO2:22:10.00 296366   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
23 Ian Guthrie   Boulder, CO2:23:14.40 362754   Blue Sky Velo
24 Brad Thomas   Boulder, CO2:25:15.90 79265   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
25 Mark Johnson   Louisville, CO2:29:11.10 370843   
26 Scott Meadows   Erie, CO2:30:47.90 364256   Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery
27 James Bedrosian   Boulder, CO2:32:06.00 238074   Boulder Cycle Sport
28 Chad Payne   Harrison, AR2:33:14.40 207902   Walmart/Baugh Financial
29 Paul Combest   Parker, CO2:35:20.30 364541   IC3Colorado
30 Lance W Loehding   Littleton, CO2:39:26.70 198765   
31 Dathan Atchison   Branson, MO2:42:04.70 291508   Walmart/Baugh Financial
32 Jeffrey Roth   Boulder, CO2:42:44.00 118840   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
33 David Knutson   Mpls. Mn.2:42:59.90 363745   Green Mountain Sports Velo
34 Alexander Gillett   Cherry Hills Village, CO2:54:01.70 206663   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
35 Bradley J Swenson   Evergreen, CO3:04:50.10 276627   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
36 Jeffrey Peters   Denver, CO3:20:29.60 77241   

Men - SM 35+ 1-2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric B Jones   Boulder, CO2:03:54.40 154867   Rally Sport Cycling Team
2 Darren J Lee   Golden, CO2:05:45.70 43089   Golden Bike Shop
3 Phillip B Gronniger   Castle Rock, CO2:06:47.60 14262   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
4 Jonathan Cavner   Colorado Springs, CO2:06:48.70 282099   CP Racing
5 John P Barclay   Boulder, CO2:06:50.10 2553   Rally Sport Cycling Team
6 Matthew Segur   Golden, CO2:06:51.20 224161   Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team
7 Walter J Durrer   Loveland, CO2:06:54.20 352686   Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team
8 Eric Zolner   Colorado Springs, CO2:09:08.50 272949   CP Racing
9 Jordan Sher   Denver, CO2:09:17.20 214172   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
10 Dave Cho   Fort Collins, CO2:10:01.40 363906   Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team
11 Torsten M Lyon   Golden, CO2:10:19.00 114781   Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team
12 Jason Glowney   Boulder, CO2:11:00.00 58845   Boulder Orthopedics
13 Mark J Schwab   Boulder, CO2:12:37.60 162985   Excel Sports Boulder
14 William Howe   Evergreen, CO2:13:46.10 364392   Schwab Cycles Racing Team
15 Matthew M Gates   Lyons, CO2:14:37.60 109998   Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team
16 Brent Webb   Highlands Ranch, CO2:15:18.80 52318   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
17 Peter Beland   Little Rock, AR2:15:19.80 47037   Walmart/Baugh Financial
18 Raik Huster   Centennial, CO2:15:38.30 363802   CP Racing
19 Joseph Cooper   Superior, CO2:18:23.00 50587   Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc
20 Tim M Faia   Breckenridge, CO2:19:47.70 40096   
21 James Thies   Denver, CO2:23:36.80 60214   Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team
22 Ricky Willis   Telluride2:26:07.10 382037   
23 Paul Deninger   Iowa City, IA2:39:08.30 52064   Velosport Iowa /American Equity

Men - SM 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ian K London   Denver Co2:02:39.40 376368   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
2 Robert W Thayer   Broomfield2:07:39.20 396770   Sonic Boom Racing
3 Brandon Babiracki   Colorado Springs, CO2:08:48.50 341982   CP Racing
4 Tom Wagner   Denver, CO2:09:49.10 191847   
5 Andy Johnson   Louisville, CO2:10:23.50 358390   Sonic Boom Racing Team
6 Aaron M Hugen   Littleton, CO2:10:44.90 306980   Rocky Mountain Road Club
7 David t Ross   Denver, CO2:11:03.30 338772   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
8 Nate Whitman   Los Angeles, CA2:11:27.60 188470   Cynergy Cycles Racing
9 Ryan Taylor   Broomfield, CO2:12:50.50 77395   Sonic Boom Racing
10 David Leonard   Arvada, CO2:15:03.80 252449   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
11 Andrew Wise   Denver Co2:16:28.20 363639   Altitude Cycling
12 John R Babcock   Arvada, CO2:17:11.90 329220   
13 Matthew DeAngelis   Boulder Co2:19:16.40 363841   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
14 Ian A Nansel   Englewood, CO2:19:35.60 224551   Altitude Cycling
15 Matthew J Eberly   Aurora, CO2:26:20.40 199914   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
16 Troy Meeker   Frisco, CO2:26:30.00 333346   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
17 Patrick J Hill   Denver, CO2:35:08.30 307100   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
18 Hans Wright   Fort Worth, TX2:38:51.70 71694   LiftMaster-Tuneros Racing

Men - JM 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Scavuzzo   Parkerco2:25:04.50 367468   Altitude Cycling
2 Andrew Castagneri   Littleton, CO2:27:01.00 364346   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
3 Christopher Wahle   Parker, CO2:40:21.60 388069   International Christian Cycling Club
4 Nial Irwin   Evergreen, CO2:48:45.70 298003   Altitude Cycling

Men - JM 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gage Hecht   Parker, CO0:39:54.60 277074   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
2 Cade R Bickmore   Longmont, CO0:42:23.40 286308   Boulder Junior Cycling
3 Stephen J Haas   Lakewood, CO0:43:35.20 284765   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
4 Greg Albright   Carlsbad, NM0:43:40.40 322306   Carlsbad Velo Cycling Team
5 Evan Kjosen   Littleton, CO0:47:49.20 367662   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
6 Joshua Schroeder   Lakewood, CO0:48:50.40 351364   International Christian Cycling Club
7 Zacharey L Elzi   Golden, CO0:48:50.40 381244   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
8 Aaron Sigman   Highlands Ranch, CO0:48:50.50 278243   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
9 Jackson Hootman   Denver0:49:50.30 384101   ColoBikeLaw.com
10 Chase A Klug   Aurora, CO0:53:26.60 400384   ColoBikeLaw.com
11 Cayden R Cecil   Evergreen0:55:59.90 407575   Altitude Cycling
12 Logan R Ramsay   Dillon, CO0:56:01.50 277191   
13 Jack c Doherty   Denver0:59:56.00 368692   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
14 Austin McAnarney   Denver, CO1:00:55.50 362500   Black Sheep Junior Cycling

Men - JM 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nolan Herzog   Vail Co0:45:19.50 378906   
2 Trevor Christofferson   Aurora, CO0:47:25.80 377539   International Christian Cycling Club
3 Ethan Wright   Boulder, CO0:47:38.00 362707   Boulder Junior Cycling
4 Christian K Wilson   Beaver Creek Colorado0:47:50.40 407498   
5 Jonah Thompson   Albuquerque, NM0:48:19.90 284769   High Desert Bicycles Team
6 Simon Castagneri   Littleton, CO0:49:34.60 362582   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
7 Clay A GriffinDerr   0:50:48.70   
8 Alex Campbell   Lakewood, CO0:51:02.40 395936   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
9 Christopher scavuzzo   Parker Colorado0:53:42.00 375315   Altitude Cycling
10 Collin M Wilson   Beaver Creek Colorado1:00:29.80 407497   
11 Brock Arends   Arvada, CO1:03:26.10 363372   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
12 Lorenzo S Melendez   Denver, CO1:05:23.00 408420   T Town Express
13 Miles M Ross   Boulder1:08:26.90 401502   Boulder Junior Cycling

Men - JM 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zane Worrell   Vail, CO0:48:45.80 362912   
2 Ryan Campbell   Lakewood, CO0:52:36.70 362894   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
3 Jared P Scott   Boulder, CO0:53:21.30 401329   Boulder Junior Cycling
4 William Scavuzzo   Parker Colorado0:53:57.70 375436   Altitude Cycling
5 Colin Szuch   Evergreen0:56:25.10 363511   Altitude Cycling
6 Torin W Bickmore   Longmont, CO0:59:11.90 330652   Boulder Junior Cycling
7 Ryan Stowers   Denver0:59:29.80 381826   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
8 Andrew Koozenga   1:05:40.60   
9 Daniel Walden   Aurora, CO1:19:47.90 362859   ColoBikeLaw.com

Women - SW Pro-1-2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Annie Toth   Laramie, WY2:19:30.70 380695   Rolland Cycling
2 Lisa R Tumminello   Steamboat Springs, CO2:28:32.90 184590   Steamboat Velo
3 Lindsey Knast   Lafayette, CO2:31:04.90 336564   Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing
4 Jennifer Schumm   Denver Co2:32:31.40 363255   Prestige Imports/ZUMXR
5 Catherine F Johnson   Boulder, CO2:41:51.80 185214   
6 Danielle A Haulman   Davis, CA2:46:11.30 181367   UCI WPT: TIBCO to The Top

Women - SW 65+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ruthanne Polidori   Morrison, CO3:40:20.30 257219   Racer X Cycling

Women - SW 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lynne Anderson    Saint Louis, MO2:42:42.50 350742   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
2 Ellen G Wakeman   Evergreen, CO2:46:32.50 332522   Racer X Cycling
3 Leslie Shainline   Denver, CO2:47:08.60 223993   
4 Ruth Alexander   Fort Collins, CO2:50:40.40 364531   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
5 Diane Granger   Lakewood, CO2:55:56.00 363670   
6 Maurine Sweeney   Highlands Ranch, CO2:57:41.50 362731   Racer X Cycling
7 Deborah McCabe   Evergreen3:08:48.80 362932   Racer X Cycling
8 Carla A Flores   Pueblo, CO3:15:24.10 48199   Excel Sports Boulder
9 Kathy Hix   Longmont, CO3:27:42.30 364414   Blue Sky Velo
10 Sandra North   Portland Ct3:29:12.90 368581   Blue Sky Velo
11 Lynn A Babbitt   Cheyenne, WY3:30:44.80 283111   Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling
12 Ceil Murphy   Monument, CO3:32:46.50 333020   DNA Cycling-UT
13 Stacie Ward   Boulder Co3:54:37.90 395359   OUTDOOR DIVAS CYCLING
14 Danette Dieffenbach   Vero Beach, FL4:21:32.30 374568   

Women - SW 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sue Stokes   Breckenridge, CO2:28:40.00 251217   Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing
2 Beverly Zimmermann   Monument, CO2:35:19.10 213761   DNA Cycling-UT
3 Diana Hassel   Fort Collins, CO2:35:52.70 178539   Team Rio Grande
4 Robin Waterman   Hanover Ma2:35:59.50 364464   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
5 Margie Williams   2:47:48.60   
6 Tracy Zaik   2:50:22.70   
7 Connie Inks   Waterloo, IA2:52:50.90 194642   
8 Molly McNamara   Lakewood2:54:07.20 395267   Racer X Cycling
9 Sue Bushman   Boulder, CO2:54:20.30 395363   Racer X Cycling
10 Kathryn Judson   Arvada, CO2:56:07.80 47161   Green Mountain Sports Velo
11 Sonja Evers   Washington, DC2:56:54.90 144435   Rise Above Racing
12 Laura Dickinson   Frisco, CO3:04:23.20 337786   Front Rangers Cycling Club
13 Roseanna Neupauer   Lafayette, CO3:21:41.90 364447   Foxtrot Racing

Women - SW 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cory Popovich   Golden, CO2:39:36.50 363686   OUTDOOR DIVAS CYCLING
2 Melissa Langdon   Arvada, CO2:39:36.90 397266   Naked Women's Racing
3 Erin McGinnis   Breckenridge, CO2:39:42.70 362454   Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing
4 Loren E ONeill   Fort Collins, CO2:40:34.00 374376   Fort Follies Cycling Team
5 Melissa F Westergard   Centennial, CO2:41:29.70 387478   ColoBikeLaw.com
6 Jennie L Roberts   Denver, CO2:42:06.90 399430   Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing
7 Barb Lotze   Littleton, CO2:42:08.00 363132   TheCyclist-Lawyer.com
8 kristie arend   Boulder2:45:16.80 393488   Boulder Running Company Cycling Team
9 Amy Thompson   Denver, CO2:48:42.30 369299   Racer X Cycling
10 Shelley Dunlop   Steamboat Springs Co2:52:25.60 369354   
11 Katie Harrer   Denver, CO2:52:36.50 395349   Naked Women's Racing
12 Jennifer Lausen   Golden, CO2:57:13.50 363729   Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc
13 Tami Burke   Littleton, CO2:58:20.10 351718   Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella
14 Elizabeth Miller   St Paul, MN3:00:58.10 159663   County Cycles
15 Cindy Hintgen   Frisco, CO3:01:32.10 362690   Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing
16 kami w holt   Highlands Ranch, CO3:04:02.60 406697   VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
17 Laura Hoevel   Pueblo, CO3:11:18.80 368487   Team Body Sync
18 Terry Petersen   Boulder, CO3:13:12.60 367686   TheCyclist-Lawyer.com
19 Camilla Nielsen   Copenhagen3:13:26.40 411080   
20 Elaine Harris   Lafayette, CO3:16:24.50 71833   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
21 Tara E Liebisch   Boulder, CO3:25:37.70 381869   OUTDOOR DIVAS CYCLING

Women - SW 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gabriela Ferrat   Golden, CO2:40:50.70 112632   Team Rio Grande
2 Kristin A CarpenterOgden   Durango, CO2:40:51.10 99857   
3 JJ Laughon   Fort Collins, CO2:44:32.20 363291   Team Rio Grande
4 Christina Moore   Colorado Springs , CO2:47:41.90 232303   Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing
5 Andrea Koenig   Denver, CO2:50:06.90 348758   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
6 Alisa Moore Copeland   Denver, CO2:52:03.00 363537   Front Rangers Cycling Club
7 kristen craine   Telluride2:58:35.60 409830   
8 Madeleine Fairchild   Boulder, CO2:59:04.40 406491   

Women - SW 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kristen L Peterson   Boulder, CO2:27:27.90 294039   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
2 Susie Jones   Steamboat Springs, CO2:33:37.20 384870   Steamboat Velo
3 Christine Snider   Englewood, CO2:34:14.20 362743   Front Rangers Cycling Club
4 Kristin Weber   Boulder, CO2:36:45.20 354314   Boulder Cycle Sport
5 Nina C Donohue   Boulder, CO2:36:55.20 374696   Boulder Cycle Sport
6 Lanier Allen   Littleton, CO2:53:55.20 362528   Naked Women's Racing
7 Jessica D'Amato   Boulder, CO2:56:39.20 364423   Evol Elite Racing

Women - JW 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jenny Lucke   Louisville, CO0:57:05.80 364444   Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella

Women - JW 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cassidy S Donohue   Boulder, CO1:24:23.10 401630   Boulder Junior Cycling

Women - JW 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tea Wright   Boulder, CO1:04:38.30 363170   Boulder Junior Cycling
2 Petra Schmidtmann   Nederland, CO1:07:41.20 363223   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
3 Taylor Johnson   Broomfield, CO1:11:19.70 381763   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
4 Sophie Berry   Littleton, CO1:14:30.60 363142   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyCUOREShimanoOSMOUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee