Race Results for
Victory Velo Montserrat Circuit Race
Loomis, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Circuit Race on 06/08/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat Pro/1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1125.38 Justin Rossi (1 - Cat1)   Reno, NV 298550  111 Marc Pro - Strava
2134.96 Charles Hutcheson (2 - Cat1)   Petaluma, CA 54686  107 Marc Pro - Strava
3144.54 Nick Schaffner (1 - Cat2)   Truckee, CA 187296  113 Marc Pro - Strava
4154.12 Nate Freed (3 - Cat1)   Tahoe City, CA 86484  105 Marc Pro - Strava
5163.70 Joshua Carling (4 - Cat1)   Rancho Cordova, CA 234584  102 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
6173.28 Jonathan Lee (5 - Cat1)   Santa Rosa, CA 217858  120 Red Peloton
7182.86 Evan Rudd (2 - Cat2)   San Luis Obispo, CA 207748  112 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
8192.44 Paul Morris (6 - Cat1)   Carson City, NV 294725  123 Team Clif Bar Cycling
9202.02 David Grundman (7 - Cat1)   Davis, CA 240540  106 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
10211.60 Craig Fellers (8 - Cat1)   Santa Cruz, CA 275223  104 Red Peloton
11221.18 Josh Rennie (9 - Cat1)   Reno, NV 251736  109 Red Peloton
12230.76 Brandon Borth (10 - Cat1)   Lockeford, CA 235761  101 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
13240.34 Nicolas Jimenez (3 - Cat2)   Golden, CO 305250  117 Primal
14249.92 Matt Mikul (4 - Cat2)   Sunnyvale, CA 271933  108 Recycled Cycles Racing
15259.50 David Mesa (5 - Cat2)   Crockett, CA 243257  116 Chica Sexy
16269.08 Brandon Trafton (11 - Cat1)   Sacramento, CA 240033  119 FCC P/B Puregear
17278.66 Michael Charleton (6 - Cat2)   Windsor, CA 49344  121 Red Peloton
18288.24 Aaron Rindy (7 - Cat2)   Reno, NV 303731  110 velo reno
19297.82 Erik Nelson (8 - Cat2)   Roseville, CA 302958  122 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
20307.40 Trevor Gomes (9 - Cat2)   Lodi, CA 321964  118 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
21316.98 Blake Anton (12 - Cat1)   Arroyo Grande, CA 192686  100 Team Clif Bar Cycling
DNF Chris Dudley (Cat1)   Reno, NV 285988  124 Team Clif Bar Cycling
DNF Robby Liebherr (Cat2)   Reno, NV 237449  125 Velo Reno
DNF Matt Farnham (Cat2)   Santa Rosa, CA 211161  103 Red Peloton

Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1305.90 Wyatt Morin   Roseville, CA 266930  945 Victory Velo/Grammo
2331.47 Garrett Marking   Paradise, CA 345846  944 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
3357.04 Jonathan Christensen   Clements, CA 250315  951 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
4382.61 Connor Ellison   Folsom, CA 329264  940 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
5408.18 JASPER HODGSON   Folsom, CA 337878  942 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
6433.75 Charlie Velez   El Dorado Hills, CA 337774  947 Cycling Development
7459.32 Matthew Kesselring   El Dorado Hills, CA 393903  943 Team Sierra Nevada/bicycles plus
8484.89 Alex Smith   Granite Bay, CA 384566  946 
9510.46 Ryan Joy   Granite Bay, CA 335440  949 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
10536.03 Michael Hahn   Folsom, CA 338214  941 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
11 Baily Earhart     950 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1156.26 Robert Pasco (1 - Cat1)   Belmont, CA 136970  425 SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
2165.46 Scotti Fonseca (1 - Cat2)   Fair Oaks, CA 204715  403 PrimeTime Cycling Team
3174.66 Jason Grefrath (2 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 281883  405 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
4183.86 Nick Theobald (2 - Cat1)   Burlingame, CA 35297  410 SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
5193.06 Dan Bryant (3 - Cat1)   Carmichael, CA 195929  428 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
6202.26 Sean McDonald (3 - Cat2)   Wallace, CA 262357  419 Delta Velo
7211.46 Michael Buckley (4 - Cat1)   Reno, NV 186698  401 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
8220.66 Jeremiah Holdway   Sparks, NV 55281  420 Hub Coffee Roasters P/B Tahoe Carson Radiology
9229.86 James Herzman (1 - Cat3)   Truckee, CA 207922  413 Hub Coffee Roasters P/B Tahoe Carson Radiology
10239.06 Chris Lyman (5 - Cat1)   Napa, CA 267171  406 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
11248.26 Jude Mayne (2 - Cat3)   Reno, NV 261818  407 Hub Coffee Roasters P/B Tahoe Carson Radiology
12257.46 Christopher Baker (6 - Cat1)   Sacramento, CA 47424  422 Folsom Bike
13266.66 Patrick McClurg (4 - Cat2)   Citrus Heights, CA 48984  421 Stuzio.com
14275.86 Matt Tufts (5 - Cat2)   Placerville, CA 240212  416 Leadout Racing
15285.06 Steve Thomsen (6 - Cat2)   Reno, NV 245436  414 Hub Coffee Roasters P/B Tahoe Carson Radiology
16294.26 Darron Sturgeon (3 - Cat3)   Reno, NV 286787  415 Hub Coffee Roasters P/B Tahoe Carson Radiology
17303.46 Michael Ricks (7 - Cat1)   Stockton, CA 250319  430 Delta Velo
18312.66 Aaron Hunter (4 - Cat3)   Santa Cruz, CA 215194  418 Hub Coffee Roasters P/B Tahoe Carson Radiology
19321.86 Joseph Staron (7 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 132859  411 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
20331.06 David Nasca (8 - Cat2)   Roseville, CA 41192  409 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
21340.26 Chris Ott (8 - Cat1)   San Jose, CA 26920  426 PrimeTime Cycling Team
22349.46 Steven Griffiths (5 - Cat3)   Granite Bay, CA 14196  429 Bicycle Plus
23358.66 John Fairbanks (9 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 83306  423 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
24367.86 Jim Gentes (10 - Cat2)   Soquel, CA 13042  417 
DNF Jason Brown (Cat2)   Lodi, CA 53115  400 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
DNF Brian Choi (Cat2)   Folsom, CA 52849  402 Stuzio.com
DNF Stefan Giachino (Cat3)   Fair Oaks, CA 242481  404 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
DNF Greg McQuaid (Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 249424  408 ThirstyBear Cycling
DNF Eric Davis (Cat2)   Novato, CA 207923  412 Squadra SF
DNF Jake Hensley (Cat2)   El Dorado Hills Ca 295422  424 Folsom Bike
DNF Richard Steele (Cat2)   El Dorado Hills, CA 58347  427 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1162.76 Robert Pasco (1 - Cat1)   Belmont, CA 136970  312 SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
2179.94 Jeff Mitchell (1 - Cat3)   Folsom, CA 101551  303 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
3197.12 Sean McDonald (1 - Cat2)   Wallace, CA 262357  311 Delta Velo
4214.30 michael orourke (2 - Cat2)   Auburn, CA 204496  305 SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
5231.48 Kerry Stockwell (2 - Cat1)   Folsom, CA 34228  308 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neveda
6248.66 Marty Cunningham (3 - Cat2)   Sacrament Ca 8359  300 Sustainable Cycling
7265.84 Joe Oliveri (4 - Cat2)   Grass Valley, CA 26674  304 Team Bicycles Plus Sierra Nevada
8283.02 Gus Platis (2 - Cat3)   W Sacramento, CA 40616  306 Team City Sacramento
9300.20 Keith DeFiebre (5 - Cat2)   Prunedale, CA 9046  301 Cycles Fanatic
10317.38 Phil Smith (3 - Cat3)   El Dorado Hills, CA 33251  316 Lead Out Racing
11334.56 John Fritz (6 - Cat2)   Stockton, CA 76287  315 Micheal David Winery
12351.74 Nabil Samaan (7 - Cat2)   Fair Oaks, CA 177518  314 Sustainable Cycling
13368.92 Philip Vrieling (4 - Cat3)   Modesto, CA 185026  309 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
14386.10 Jeff Purcell (5 - Cat3)   Hughson, CA 53815  307 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
15403.28 Erim Taser (6 - Cat3)   Lodi, CA 205116  313 Delta Velo
DNS Rick Graves (Cat2)   San Rafael, CA 100365  302 Cushman & Wakefield Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1239.27 Tracy Muegge (1 - Cat2)   Gold River, CA 51637  351 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
2301.55 Paul Falvey (1 - Cat3)   Grass Valley, CA 11212  350 Sho/Air SERT
3363.83 Kevin Willitts (2 - Cat3)   S Lake Tahoe, CA 192774  352 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
4426.11 Chris Black (1 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA 3814  353 Morgan Stanley
DNF Kevin Susco (Cat2)   Palo Alto, CA 186898  354 Marc Pro Strava

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1228.49 Matthew Fanfelle   Sacramento, CA 370596  720 
2236.62 Curt Mills   Gold River, CA 299412  709 Data Driven Athlete Racing
3244.75 Tom Edwards   Sebastopol, CA 366734  702 Gerard's Paella/Portobello Hats
4252.88 Curtis Smith   South Lake Tahoe, CA 357251  711 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
5261.01 michael larson   Truckee, CA 234067  706 velo reno p/b tamarack junction
6269.14 Garrett Marking   Paradise, CA 345846  707 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
7277.27 Casey Fallon   Sacramento, CA 331532  703 Data Driven Athlete
8285.40 michael Ferrell   Provo, UT 254614  721 Folsom Bike
9293.53 Steven Tortorelli   San Francisco 332984  714 Team Chica Sexy
10301.66 Andrew Shimizu   El Dorado Hills, CA 366663  710 Data Driven Athlete Racing
11309.79 Jonathan Barbus   Los Altos, CA 295596  701 Leopard-Sapporo Team
12317.92 tyler kraus   San Jose, CA 271498  705 
13326.05 Jeremiah Michaels   San Francisco, CA 347406  708 Freewheel
14334.18 Jonathan Christensen   Clements, CA 250315  717 BDISN
15342.31 Tyler Janke   Folsom, CA 57315  704 Data Driven Athlete Racing
16350.44 Charles Hamm   Oxnard, CA 14837  716 The Hamm Team
17358.57 Josef Carlson   Eureka, CA 348872  719 Adventures Edge
18366.70 Paul Taylor   Brentwood, CA 207281  712 Metromint Cycling
DNF Samual Bolster   Camino, CA 258704  722 velo reno p/b tamarack junction
DNF Nathan Abel   Capron Il 329424  700 
DNF Tom Theisen   Sacramento, CA 229836  713 Davis Bike Club
DNF Justin Traud   Gold River, CA 368059  715 Rio Strada
DNF Jeff Stein   Weimar, CA 295435  718 VICTORY VELO RACING

Men - Cat 3/4 - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1223.43 Todd Allington (1 - Cat3)   Auburn, CA 295903  500 Victory Velo Racing
2235.80 Ron Shevock (1 - Cat4)   Folsom, CA 294396  519 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
3248.17 Hussein Saffouri   Piedmont, CA 41848  518 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
4260.54 K Benjamin Knipe (2 - Cat3)   Berkeley, CA 231656  511 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
5272.91 Craig Lindberg (3 - Cat3)   Nevada City, CA 83707  513 SHO-AIR/SERT
6285.28 Nelson Willhite (4 - Cat3)   Sunnyvale, CA 219614  523 SHO-AIR/SERT
7297.65 Jay Newton (5 - Cat3)   Roseville, CA 271095  516 Victory Velo Racing
8310.02 Lance Loveday (6 - Cat3)   Auburn, CA 305459  514 Victory Velo Racing
9322.39 JON HYATT (7 - Cat3)   Granite Bay, CA 190437  510 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
10334.76 Jason Hanchett (8 - Cat3)   Albany, CA 255669  529 Berkeley Bike Club (BBC)
11347.13 Jim Blankenship (9 - Cat3)   Rescue, CA 53651  503 Victory Velo Racing
12359.50 Russell Cameron (2 - Cat4)   Grass Valley, CA 332950  505 SHO-AIR/SERT
13371.87 Sammy Trujillo (10 - Cat3)   Rancho Cordova, CA 286935  528 Victory Velo Racing
14384.24 eric struble (3 - Cat4)   Nevada City, CA 220864  521 SHOW-AIR/SERT
15396.61 Jason Arinno (11 - Cat3)   Elk Grove, CA 260928  501 Kinetic Cycles
16408.98 Barton Andrew (12 - Cat3)   Rocklin, CA 357549  502 Victory Velo Racing
17421.35 Chris McGrew (4 - Cat4)   Modesto, CA 196278  527 Ciclistas Del Valle
18433.72 dan goldsmith (5 - Cat4)   Grass Valley, CA 258865  507 SHO-AIR/SERT
19446.09 Shayne Marshall (6 - Cat4)   Auburn, CA 392920  515 Folsom Bike
20458.46 Ronnie Leavitt (13 - Cat3)   Rocklin, CA 319284  532 Victory Velo Racing
21470.83 Ron Stofan (7 - Cat4)   Folsom 368443  531 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
22483.20 Paul Taylor (14 - Cat3)   Brentwood, CA 207281  522 Metromint Cycling
23495.57 Bernhard Stonas (15 - Cat3)   Hayward, CA 67169  520 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
24507.94 Christopher Cagungun (16 - Cat3)   Dublin, CA 351896  504 Leopard-Sapporo Team
DNS Rick Graves   San Rafael, CA 100365  508 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
DNF Stefan Giachino (Cat3)   Fair Oaks, CA 242481  506 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
DNF Jake Hensley   El Dorado Hills Ca 295422  509 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
DNF Neil Langridge (Cat3)   Santa Rosa, CA 20332  512 Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home Loans
DNF Rowel (Rob) Palisoc (Cat3)   Berkeley, CA 195972  517 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNF Curt Mills (Cat3)   Gold River, CA 299412  530 Data Driven Athlete

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1284.09 Aron Yevuta   New Martinsville 214194  242 VICTORY VELO RACING
2292.36 Kenny Burt   Auburn, CA 89186  251 
3300.63 Chris Bosco   Reno, NV 379492  201 Reno Cycling Team presented by Nature's Bakery
4308.90 Ryan Vanderleun   Grass Valley , CA 389517  230 SHO-AIR/SERT
5317.17 Dustin Denton   Stockton, CA 365130  204 Michael David Winery/ Delta Velo
6325.44 David Page   Reno, NV 394277  219 Audi Cycling Team
7333.71 Scott Hooper   Folsom, CA 142947  243 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
8341.98 Nicholas Louis   Auburn, CA 315558  213 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
9350.25 Wyatt Morin   Roseville, CA 266930  216 Victory Velo/Grammo
10358.52 Zachary Isaacs   Oakland, CA 310212  210 Middlebury College Cycling Team
11366.79 Samuel Guzman   Sacramento, CA 367810  246 VICTORY VELO RACING
12375.06 darin morgan   Sacramento 394404  215 pedalhard
13383.33 Eric Voosen   Colfax Ca 392658  249 VICTORY VELO RACING
14391.60 Adam Andelin   Elk Grove, CA 128711  200 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
15399.87 Richard Reinhardt   Sacramento, CA 394292  221 SGW
16408.14 Shayne Marshall   Auburn, CA 392920  214 Folsom Bike
17416.41 Christian Lam   San Francisco 370448  212 
18424.68 Adam Stansbury   Folsom, CA 347404  227 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
19432.95 Matthew Jones   Brooklyn Ny 368642  211 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
20441.22 Benjamin Connolly   Citrus Heights, CA 392598  254 Team City Sacramento
21449.49 John Witkowicki   Sonoma, CA 322286  233 Red Peloton
22457.76 Connor Ellison   Folsom, CA 329264  205 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
23466.03 Todd Shaver   Modesto, CA 364939  225 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
24474.30 Derek Novaes   West Sacramento, CA 274484  218 Rio Strada Racing
25482.57 Ivan Tarasov   Palo Alto, CA 358006  229 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
26490.84 Nick Shockey   Woodland, CA 319784  226 Data Driven Athlete Racing
27499.11 James Schardt   Stockton, CA 331662  245 Delta Velo
28507.38 David Priest   Solvang, CA 346580  220 Santa Ynez Valley Cycling Club
29515.65 Chris McGrew   Modesto, CA 196278  247 Ciclistas Del Valle
30523.92 Brian Renyer   Rocklin, CA 401353  222 NorCal Hub Racing
31532.19 Nicholas Terzakis   Sacramento, CA 343836  250 
32540.46 Brandon Scott   Auburn Ca 380744  252 VICTORY VELO RACING
34557.00 garcia matthew   Cupertino, CA 360641  206 bicycle Blue Book/HRS/ rock lobster
35565.27 Gregg Roh   Sacramento, CA 58416  224 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
36573.54 Cesar Perez   Rancho Cordova Ca 365929  253 Rio Strada Racing
37581.81 Laxice Medeiros   Ripon, CA 360536  244 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
38590.08 JASPER HODGSON   Folsom, CA 337878  209 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
39598.35 Christopher Namba   Sacramento 381934  217 Team City Sacramento
DNF Brian Brown   Sacramento, CA 365111  202 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
DNF Erik Cho   San Francisco 331900  203 Synchro Nutritionals
DNF Michael Hahn   Folsom, CA 338214  208 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNF Mark Roberts   Sacramento, CA 305748  223 
DNF Jason Stumbo   Citrus Heights, CA 211997  228 SCC/Riivo
DNF David Wieland   Roseville 397062  231 Rio Strada Racing
DNF Schuyler Wilcox   Sacramento, CA 335466  232 Rio Strada Racing

Men - Cat 4 - Masters - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1271.00 Ryosei Kaneko   Rough And Ready, CA 356162  611 SHO-AIR Racing team
2282.87 Robert Goss   Folsom, CA 289041  608 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
3294.74 George Sartor   Tracy, CA 102311  617 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
4306.61 Jeff Tanforan   Orangevale, CA 294020  627 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
5318.48 Donald Case   Orinda, CA 379134  603 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
6330.35 greg fales   Orangevale, CA 275788  604 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
7342.22 John Kretschmann   Folsom, CA 54278  612 Body Concepts Bicycle Racing Team
8354.09 Pete Schoenenberger   Oakdale, CA 368177  618 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
9365.96 Peter Gemmell   Sacramento, CA 56304  628 Body Concepts Bicycle Racing Team
10377.83 Randy Floyd   Newcastle, CA 90079  629 Body Concepts Bicycle Racing Team
11389.70 Ward Covert   Stockton, CA 367437  623 Delta Velo
12401.57 John Lem   Milpitas, CA 364839  624 Tream Fremont
13413.44 Jeff Hamilton   Truckee, CA 365643  609 Truckee Bicycle Team
14425.31 John Kekuewa   Modesto, CA 333220  626 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
15437.18 Sean Perkins   El Dorado Hills, CA 252869  616 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
16449.05 John Seivert   Grass Valley, CA 212792  619 SERT / Sho-air
17460.92 Robin McKinney   Lincoln, CA 276168  613 Victory Velo Racing
18472.79 scott hayes   Lahonda, CA 303558  610 SJBC
19484.66 Sid Noyes   Eureka, CA 54640  614 Davis Bike Club Race Team
20496.53 Gary Carpenter   Auburn, CA 306903  602 Victory Velo Racing
DNF Mark Bailey   Los Altos Hills, CA 365060  600 Suffolk-SunPower Racing/Alto Velo Racing Club
DNF Manny Canson   Sparks, NV 334646  601 Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery
DNF Ron Fallon   Folsom, CA 333716  605 Victory velo racing
DNF Jeff Farley   Rancho Cordova, CA 339050  606 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
DNF Steven Gibson   Chico, CA 364841  607 Chico Masters Cycling Team
DNF Jeff Ochs   Chico, CA 264642  615 Chico Masters Cycling Team
DNF Roger Von Rotz   Modesto, CA 240458  625 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1437.04 Justin Paulson   Fair Oaks, CA 366030  817 
2443.41 Antonio Miranda   Sacramento, CA 404027  811 KINETIC CYCLES
3449.78 Jesse Warda   Auburn 424287  818 
4456.15 Gavin Murray   Sebastopol, CA 403731  820 
5462.52 Troy Soares   Auburn, CA 129658  815 Victory Velo
6468.89 William Murray   Orangevale, CA 177588  812 Folsom Bike
7475.26 Richard Knipple   Mcclellan, CA 399444  808 
8481.63 Howard Mintz   Sacramento, CA 375287  824 
9488.00 Ben Porter   Folsom, CA 394171  813 
10 Joseph Feyder     825 
11500.74 Justin Cook   Elk Grove, CA 397529  816 
12507.11 Tucker Feyder   Boise, ID 381082  826 
13513.48 Christopher Flower   Folsom Ca 406652  819 
14519.85 Stefano Carletti   Roseville, CA 407244  805 
15526.22 John McComb   Reno, NV 391979  810 Reno Cycling Team p/b natures bakery
16532.59 Daniel Brown   Granite Bay 128466  821 
17538.96 Matthew Kesselring   El Dorado Hills, CA 393903  807 Team Sierra Nevada/bicycles plus
18545.33 JEFF BROOKS   Rocklin, CA 395183  804 VICTORY VELO RACING
19551.70 Doug Ryan   Stockton, CA 271471  822 Delta Velo
20558.07 Ted Daly   Berkeley, CA 382617  806 Berkeley Bike Club (BBC)
21564.44 Jason Smith   Sacramento, CA 401440  814 Rio Strada Racing
22570.81 Ryan Beaty   Incline Village, NV 381211  802 
23577.18 Jason Edwards   Truckee, CA 407426  823 
24583.55 Tim Bright   Reno, NV 392001  803 Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery
25589.92 Ed Ashen   South Lake Tahoe, CA 353416  800 Team City Sacramento
DNS Andrew Battistessa   Sacramento 371171  801 Rio Strada Racing

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1213.13 Cristina Hughes (1 - Cat1)   Zephyr Cove, NV 325664  726 Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carson Radiology
2237.40 Kimberly Fong (2 - Cat1)   Berkeley, CA 238713  725 CyclesFANATICRacing.com
3261.67 Kate Ligler (3 - Cat1)   Sausalito, CA 206217  727 RED Racing
4285.94 amanda seigle (1 - Cat2)   Citrus Heights, CA 203755  728 metromint cycling
5310.21 Amy Chandos (2 - Cat2)   Flagstaff, AZ 256409  723 Folsom Bike
6334.48 Marley Smith (4 - Cat1)   Roseville, CA 276961  729 Folsom Bike/Cervelo
7358.75 Claire Morgan (3 - Cat2)   Gold River, CA 335402  731 Folsom Bike
8383.02 Audrey Biehle (1 - Cat3)   Plymouth 391877  722 Rio Strada Racing
9407.29 Pan Pan Fan (4 - Cat2)   Atherton, CA 273441  724 Los Gatos
10431.56 Breana Hill (2 - Cat3)   Davis, CA 331886  734 UC Davis
DNF Aliya Traficante   Chico, CA 310825  730 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
DNF Judith Wexler (Cat2)   Davis, CA 228010  732 Folsom Bike
DNF Danielle Haulman (Cat1)   Davis, CA 181367  733 Folsom Bike

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1355.78 Jennie Phillips (1 - Cat2)   Danville, CA 203722  781 Kovarus / Wells Fargo Racing Team
2409.43 Janelle Kellman (2 - Cat2)   Sausalito, CA 217916  779 RED Racing
3463.08 Darci Page (1 - Cat3)   Reno, NV 232092  780 Audi Cycling
4516.73 Trish Black (1 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA 72039  783 RED Racing
DNF sarah conover (Cat2)   Auburn, CA 334218  777 Los Gatos
DNF Jill Fox (Cat3)   Folsom, CA 330926  778 Rio Strada Racing

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1378.48 Gina Lapekas   Auburn, CA 407116  817 Victory Velo Racing
2399.14 Jeanette Haggas   San Francisco 393251  818 Halu-Sports Racing
3419.80 Angel Garbarino   San Rafael, CA 309067  816 Bar Fly
4440.46 Amy Bruski   Livermore, CA 394730  812 
5461.12 Nancy Fairbanks   Sacramento, CA 385468  815 Rio Strada Racing
6481.78 Janice Duis   Reno  402006  819 Reno Cycling Team
7502.44 Lalena Daigneault   San Luis Obispo, CA 356657  813 Rio Strada Racing
8523.10 Carrie Lo   Sacramento, CA 392498  808 Rio Strada Racing
9543.76 Joanne Liu   Granite Bay 393189  807 Leopard-Sapporo
10564.42 Nia Ransom   San Francisco, CA 370963  810 
11585.08 Eva Olin   Sacramento, CA 393209  809 Michael David Winery/Delta Velo
DNF Alicia Aguilera   Woodbridge 382090  811 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
DNF Heather Duffy   Sacramento, CA 393169  814 Delta Velo

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOCUORESpyShimanoBonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee