Race Results for
Rock Lititz Tour
Lititz , PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 04/28/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Category5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1496.95 Kirk Hunsecker   East Earl29:07.0 390596  559 Green Mtn Cyclery
2506.25 Lance Hubbell   Monkton, MD 348410  558 PTS Racing
3515.55 Tom Lausch   Ephrata Pa 390923  563 Green Mtn cyclery
4524.85 Jesse Stauffer   Selinsgrove, PA 374834  573 Lewisburg Cycling
5534.15 Scott Bowser   Manheim, PA 382852  551 Swashbuckler Brewing Co
6543.45 Elliott Largent   Washington, DC 399347  562 
7552.75 Mark Price   Red Lion, PA 353244  568 Keystone Velo P/B Nuts About Granola & Hoffman Diecast
8562.05 Lane Randolph   Lancaster, PA 401165  570 Unattached
9571.35 William Brown   Lititz, PA 394938  552 Green Mountain Cyclery
10580.65 Blake Pucsek   Baltimore, MD 392655  569 Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
11589.95 Matthew McAtee   Elkridge, MD 392629  565 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV

Men - Category4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1265.39 Jarrod Wysock   Boyertown, PA35:00.0 376465  477 Spintek
2282.47 Gregory Zielinski   Wilmington, DE 276040  472 Equipe Vitesse
3299.55 Justin Abbott   Trout Run, PA 291060  475 Susquehanna Valley Velo Club
4316.63 Jeff Wolf   Hockessin, DE 292505  471 Equipe Vitesse
5333.71 Daniel Diem   Manassas, VA 345888  474 PTS Racing
6350.79 Sam Margolis   Hellertown 368379  462 Team Vortex
7 Eric Moon     463 Swashbuckler Brewing Co. Cycling
8384.95 Jason Roth   Mt Joy, PA 366565  467 SwashBuckler Brewing Co Cycling
9402.03 Evans Rohrbaugh   Dallastown, PA 141704  466 Keystone Velo P/B Nuts About Granola & Hoffman Diecast
10419.11 Kurt Dodds   Ardmore, PA 9666  456 
11436.19 Hans Mueller   Wallingford, PA 302614  464 
12453.27 Collin Magnetti   Silver Spring, MD 272404  461 
13470.35 Sean Butler   Schwenksville 339200  453 Breakawaybikes.com p.b. QCW cycling
14487.43 stuart witkowski   Elizabethtown, PA 313578  470 Young Medalists
15504.51 Kenneth Barfell   West Grove, PA 299092  451 Equipe Vitesse
16521.59 Benjamin Strine   Hershey, PA 384277  473 Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
17538.67 Michael Lane   Quarryville, PA 358321  460 Zimmerman Racing
18555.75 Patrick Peoples   Washington, DC 326348  465 KindHuman p/b Soigneur
19572.83 Patrick Casselberry   Southampton, PA 349862  454 Bike King Racing
20589.91 Evan Kinzey   Mohrsville, PA 357720  459 State Street Cycles

Men - Category3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1205.82 Brandon Knettel   Philadelphia, PA37:51.0 338692  317 Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
2217.97 Todd Bickling   Edgewater, MD 257925  305 BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
3230.12 mark branle   Doylestown 378644  307 Team Somerset
4242.27 Evan Wheeler   Takoma Park, MD 303560  327 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
5254.42 Bryce Ressler   Lancaster, PA 292764  322 Shirk's Racing Presented by Trek Bikes
6266.57 Shawn Beeler   Elizabethtown, PA 260428  303 Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
7278.72 Roman Semenov   Silver Spring, MD 339118  324 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bycicle
8290.87 Joe Hydrick   Mount Joy, PA 368709  315 Thru It All Body Shop
9303.02 Matthew Randolph   Lancaster, PA 197185  321 unattached
10315.17 Andrew Steele   Reston, VA 172820  325 The Bike Lane
11327.32 Byron Horgash   Hanover, PA 333312  313 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
12339.47 Matthew Dishart   Mount Joy, PA 238088  310 Thru It All Body Shop
13351.62 Gerald Burkett   Middletown 97936  308 World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
14363.77 George Sherman   Slatington, PA 222799  328 Gotham Cyclists
15375.92 Jonathan Glick   Lancaster, PA 203214  312 Shirk's Racing presented by Trek Bikes

Men - Category1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
185.02 Dave Fuentes   Herndon, VA06:41.0 58598  SEAVS/Haymarket p/b Soigneur
2 Patrick Kos     11 Team Alliance Environmental
399.98 Barry Miller   Kutztown, PA 197897  23 Firefighters Cycling Association
4107.46 Ryan Shebelsky   Elizabethtown, PA 274785  15 Team Alliance Environmental
5114.94 Eric Workowski   Kutztown, PA 103440  17 Team Alliance Environmental
6122.42 Jared Babik   Pittsburgh, PA 165571  TEAM GPOA
7129.90 corey fisher   Pittburgh, PA 11701  Freddie Fu Cycling Team
8137.38 John Minturn   Philadelphia, PA 179015  12 BikeReg.com / Cannondale
9144.86 Sean Piper (1 - Cat2)   Pittsburgh, PA 273622  13 Freddie Fu Cycling Team
10152.34 Thomas Detwiler (2 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA 252258  Breakawaybikes.com-QCW Cycling
11159.82 Josh Clingan (3 - Cat2)   York, PA 143547  Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
12167.30 Michael Mihalik (1 - Cat3)   Sewickley, PA 245927  20 Freddie Fu Cycling Team
13174.78 Jamie Clinton   Lancaster, PA 288056  Team Alliance Environmental
14182.26 Ryan DeWald   Mount Penn, PA 89187  Mainline Cycling
15189.74 stephen cummings   Pittsburgh, PA 201402  GPOA
16197.22 Keith Hower (4 - Cat2)   Washington, PA 274419  19 Freddie Fu Cycling Team

Men - Masters - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1122.13 Dwayne Clinton (1 - Cat2)   Lititz, PA37:17.0 52944  429 Epic Racing
2132.92 Ramon Benitez (1 - Cat1)   Glenwood, MD 3304  433 
3143.71 ed krasnai (2 - Cat2)   Lancaster, PA 115580  416 Speedsleev
4154.50 Brad Ober (3 - Cat2)   Lancaster, PA 76653  420 Thru It All Body Shop
5165.29 Robert Grimwood (4 - Cat2)   Lewisberry, PA 259837  411 World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
6176.08 aubrey gordon (5 - Cat2)   Reading, PA 45388  410 liberty cycle
7186.87 Rod Myers (2 - Cat1)   Etters, PA 25626  419 Phenix Velo Club / World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
8197.66 John Spittal (6 - Cat2)   Elizabethtown, PA 64446  423 Thru It All Body Shop inc.
9208.45 marc frazer (3 - Cat1)   Baltimore, MD 128378  407 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Team
10219.24 Jeff Godfrey (1 - Cat3)   New Providence, PA 317722  409 Thru It All Body Shop
11230.03 Mark Allain (2 - Cat3)   Mohnton, PA 239409  401 Shirks Racing Masters Team
12240.82 Garett Schreier (3 - Cat3)   Palmyra, PA 162579  422 Epic Racing
13251.61 Seth Houston (7 - Cat2)   Lansdale, PA 301870  434 Doylestown Bike Works
14262.40 Darren Hartman (4 - Cat3)   Lewisberry, PA 272204  415 World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
15273.19 Greg Danielewicz (5 - Cat3)   Bensalem, PA 55557  406 Bike King Racing
16283.98 Steven Weaber (6 - Cat3)   Jonestown, PA 291815  432 SwashBuckler Brewing Co Cycling
17294.77 Dusty Stone (7 - Cat3)   Elverson, PA 34267  424 Shirks Racing Masters Team
18305.56 Kurt Dodds (1 - Cat4)   Ardmore, PA 9666  428 
19316.35 Paul Williams (8 - Cat3)   Lancaster, PA 112755  426 Swashbuckler Brewing Co Cycling
20327.14 darin benson (9 - Cat3)   Lancaster, PA 45075  404 Thru It All Body Shop Inc
21337.93 Dave Black   Mount Gretna, PA 3816  408 SwatchBucklers
22348.72 Bill Gros (8 - Cat2)   Ashburn, VA 51036  412 Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyramid Training Systems

Men - Masters - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1166.70 Brad Ober (1 - Cat2)   Lancaster, PA34:31.0 76653  521 Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
2179.26 Michael Csuy (1 - Cat3)   Kennett Square, PA 101775  503 PA Masters RC
3191.82 Roger Rabey (2 - Cat3)   Lancaster, PA 216548  517 ERA Cycling
4204.38 Jan Felice (3 - Cat3)   Lancaster, PA 224945  506 Thru It All Body Shop
5216.94 Darren Hartman (4 - Cat3)   Lewisberry, PA 272204  511 World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
6229.50 Paul Drees (5 - Cat3)   Avondale, PA 193282  524 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
7242.06 Rick Tucker (6 - Cat3)   Reisterstown, MD 169112  526 Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
8254.62 darin benson (7 - Cat3)   Lancaster, PA 45075  501 Thru It All Body Shop Inc
9267.18 Jeff Wolf (8 - Cat3)   Hockessin, DE 292505  520 Equipe Vitesse
10 David Black     528 Swashbuckler Brewing Co.
11292.30 James M. Pomeroy (9 - Cat3)   York, PA 199755  516 Thru It All Body Shop
12304.86 aubrey gordon (2 - Cat2)   Reading, PA 45388  510 liberty cycle
13317.42 Marc Lefkowitz (10 - Cat3)   Pikesville, MD 187415  514 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
14329.98 Scott Haverstick (11 - Cat3)   Wash Boro, PA 15461  512 ERA Cycling
15342.54 Michael Fink (1 - Cat4)   Allentown, PA 161624  507 Morgan Stanley / Market edge
16355.10 Mark Dennis (2 - Cat4)   Etters, PA 9221  504 Blue Mountain Velo
17367.66 Jeffery Markham (12 - Cat3)   Elizabethtown, PA 55709  515 Thru It All Body Shop
18380.22 William Care (13 - Cat3)   Mt Gretna, PA 172697  523 ERA Cycling
19392.78 Phil Howe (3 - Cat4)   West Friendship, MD 16906  513 Kelly Benifit Stratagies LSV
20405.34 Patrick Gellineau (14 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 45371  508 Somerset Wheelmen
21417.90 william gentile (15 - Cat3)   Lebanon, PA 13043  509 gretnabikes/Lupine

Women - Category1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1178.08 Kimberly Zubris (1 - Cat2)   Alburtis Pa37:54.0 291369  215 Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
2199.20 Dori Buckethal (2 - Cat2)   Glenwood, MD 257747  217 NCVC/United Healthcare
3220.32 Stephanie Gonzalez (3 - Cat2)   Wilmington, DE 383312  206 Equipe Vitesse
4241.44 Catherine Freck (4 - Cat2)   Vienna, VA 274024  204 TRU Cycling
5262.56 Julia Lonchar (5 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA 306648  208 Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
6283.68 Anne Racioppi (6 - Cat2)   Lawrenceville, NJ 238056  212 Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
7304.80 Camille Durocher (1 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 338084  219 QCW Cycling
8325.92 Christine Fuentes (7 - Cat2)   Herndon, VA 220922  205 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
9347.04 Nonnie Howard   Phoenixville, PA 132499  207 Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
10368.16 Marcy Diem (2 - Cat3)   Lititz, PA 84211  202 Thru-It-All
11389.28 Adrienne McCray (3 - Cat3)   Washington, DC 331610  209 Artemis
12410.40 Lisa Williams (4 - Cat3)   Washington, DC 343962  214 Artemis
13431.52 Pamela Schmaldinst (5 - Cat3)   Allentown, PA 265041  218 Vortex Cycling Club
14452.64 Cheryl Osborne (8 - Cat2)   Silver Spring, MD 127831  210 ARTEMIS
15473.76 Iris Ford (1 - Cat4)   North Bethesda, MD 306068  203 Artemis
16494.88 Siew-Ching Chin (2 - Cat4)   Alexandria, VA 365349  201 Artemis
17516.00 Sandra Pashley (3 - Cat4)   Glen Burnie, MD 286423  211 ABRT
18537.12 Cheryl Fairweather   Emmaus, PA 360813  216 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaCUOREUSACDFShimanoOSMOSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee