Race Results for
Medical Colleagues of Texas road race 2013
Coldspring, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 05/04/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - High School - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1454.98Bryan Boydstun   Wichita Falls, TX 377041   
2499.99Thomas Baert   Plano, TX 339686   Matrix Cycling Club
3545.00Alan Rosenthal   Dallas, TX 310037   
4590.01JohnPaul Blanton   Dallas, TX 342888   Matrix/RBM

Men - High School - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Dalton Walters   Richardson, TX 387471   Jesuit College Preparatory of Dallas
2556.67Channing Washlesky   Dallas, TX 388205   
3573.34Hugo Scala Jr   Dallas 388008   Matrix Cycling Club
4590.01Christian Perez   Hewitt, TX 394097   

Men - High School - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1539.07Zachary Bishkin   Dallas Tx 392805   Jesuit College Preparatory of Dallas
2547.56James Merkel   Dallas, TX 368572   
3556.05William Rudolph   Irving, TX 389142   
4564.54Logan Vollentine   Hutto Tx 370164   T3Multisports
5573.03Benjamin Thomas   Plano, TX 394751   
6581.52Joseph Duebner   Carrollton, TX 387501   
7590.01David Baier   Dallas, TX 395165   Texas High School Cycling League

Men - Cat4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1453.51Jeff BRADLEY   Missouri City, TX 283153   Southwest Cycling Club Racing
2455.41Maurizio Topini   Spring, TX 379064   Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
3457.31Cody Pedigo   Tomball, TX 361913   Northwest Cycling Club
4459.21Manuel Samaniego   Austin, TX 93188   FRESH Racing
5461.11Eric Larson (1 - Cat5)   Bellaire, TX 357686   Southwest Cycling Club Racing
6463.01Gregg Goodwin   Euless, TX 126267   Team Bicycles Inc.
7464.91Jesper Christensen   Richmond, TX 399612   
8466.81Cesar Silva (2 - Cat5)   Euless, TX 397991   
9468.71Bill Ketterer   Dallas, TX 348106   Mirage
10470.61Clint Fontenot   Conroe, TX 282583   Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
11472.51Roman Lobkovsky   Austin, TX 209098   Northwest Cycling Club
12474.41Gregory Merrell   Houston, TX 334214   Bayou City Racing
13476.31Stefano Rosellini   San Antonio, TX 329760   Team Delirium Racing
14478.21Kurt Ederhoff (3 - Cat5)   Houston 379486   Cook Ford/Bay Area Cycling
15480.11Mike Aguayo (4 - Cat5)   Spring, TX 282793   The Woodlands Cycling Club
17483.91Glenn Terrell   Tyler, TX 59021   FRESH Racing
18485.81Kevin Taylor (5 - Cat5)   Katy, TX 403566   
19487.71Larry Crowson   Arlington Tx. 377534   FRESH Racing
20489.61Chuck Lafferty   Henderson, TX 357516   FRESH Racing
21491.51Thomas WARNEMENT   Houston, TX 263754   Texas Pro Health Racing
22493.41Robert Diaz   Dickinson, TX 290690   Bike Barn Texas
23495.31Jeff Cummings   Luray, VA 364998   
24497.21Drew Yoder (6 - Cat5)   Houston 386958   Southwest Cycling Club Racing
25499.11Randy Warren   Houston, TX 332740   
26501.01Scott Boykin   League City, TX 397771   
27502.91Todd Mitchell   Deer Park, TX 52993   
28504.81Alberto Covarrubias    400436   
29506.71Philip Shama   Houston, TX 201798   Shama Cycles
30508.61Stuart Page   Houston, TX 301423   Shama Cycles
31510.51Mike Mooney (7 - Cat5)   Houston, TX 135754   Northwest Cycling Club
32512.41paul detwiler (8 - Cat5)   Tyler, TX 386246   FRESH Racing
33514.31Doug Baysinger   Sugar Land, TX 204536   Shama Cycles
34516.21Jeff Paulsen   Austin, TX 73972   
35518.11Andrew Powell   Houston, TX 138918   Northwest Cycling Club
36520.01James Courtier (9 - Cat5)   Bellaire, TX 403572   Southwest Cycling Club Racing
37521.91Evert Klein (10 - Cat5)   Humble 399576   
38523.81Nathan Lesniewski   Chandler, TX 178648   FRESH Racing
39525.71Michael Adams (11 - Cat5)   Conroe, TX 286993   Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
40527.61Jay Lagrone   Houston, TX 388256   
41529.51Frank Schillaci   Houston, TX 333864   Cook Ford/Bay Area Cycling
42531.41Val Lincecum   Katy, TX 334312   Southwest Cycling Club Racing
43533.31Daniel Corey   Katy, TX 249091   Bike Barn Texas
44535.21Carl Parisi   Katy, TX 387742   Team Spincycle
45537.11James Engle   Cypress, TX 303222   Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
46539.01Steven Segal (12 - Cat5)   Houston, TX 394111   Southwest Cycling Club Racing
47540.91David Ramsey (13 - Cat5)   Katy, TX 313342   Southwest Cycling Club Racing
48542.81Michael Atzert   Cypress, TX 313360   Northwest Cycling Club
49544.71Weston Giunta   Austin, TX 306073   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
50546.61John Yoder (14 - Cat5)   Houston, TX 383962   Southwest Cycling Club Racing
51548.51Brandon O'Neal   Spring, TX 225641   Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
52550.41Robert Dole   Austin, TX 230218   Northwest Cycling Club
53552.31Brian Thomason (15 - Cat5)   Azle, TX 404172   
54554.21Jack Varcados   Houston, TX 349464   Bayou City Racing
55556.11Mark Schusterman   Houston, TX 203872   Texas Pro Health Racing
56558.01Noe Espinosa   Stafford, TX 293313   SIKLISTA-HOUSTON CYCLING TEAM
57559.91Charlie Johnson   Katy, TX 267640   
58561.81Eric ONeal (16 - Cat5)   The Woodlands, TX 365221   The Woodlands Cycling Club
59563.71Paul Negrete   Houston, TX 282733   Houston Community College
60565.61Brent Sears   Bedford Tx 305687   Team Bicycles inc
61567.51Howard Garofano (17 - Cat5)   Tomball, TX 366143   Northwest Cycling Club
62569.41Wayde Klein   Indianapolis, IN 259961   FRESH Racing

Men - Cat1/2/3/4 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1256.82Glen Watson (1 - Cat2)   Leaguecity, TX 290034   Bike Barn Texas
2268.10Kevin Kremke   Houston, TX 42330   Bike Barn (Texas)
3279.38Blake Rich (1 - Cat3)   Spring, TX 176235   
4290.66jason codianne (2 - Cat2)   Missouri City, TX 266799   Sugar Cycles Factory Racing
5301.94Edgar Nunnelly   Houston, TX 117   Bike Barn Texas
6313.22David Milham   Houston, TX 274529   Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
7324.50Chris Lowry   League City, TX 211096   PROACTIVE
8335.78Panayiotis Sotiriades (2 - Cat3)   Houston, TX 304040   PROACTIVE
9347.06David Almanzan (3 - Cat3)   Houston, TX 300879   
10358.34Danny Hayden (4 - Cat3)   Tylertyler, TX 336444   FRESH Racing
11369.62John Ashe (3 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 43660   Austinbikes/Revenant
12380.90Jeff Grant (5 - Cat3)   Houston 365814   Shama Cycles
13392.18Greg Binion (6 - Cat3)   Clear Lake Shores, TX 264242   Bike Barn Texas
14403.46herman verhoeven (7 - Cat3)   League City, TX 314812   Cook Ford/Bay Area Cycling
15414.74Keith Gumney (1 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 237540   Bikesport
16426.02Marcus Arredondo (4 - Cat2)   Friendswood, TX 260066   Bike Barn (Texas)
17437.30Carl Hentschel (8 - Cat3)   Hickory Creek, TX 187765   GS Tenzing
18448.58Cole Gober (9 - Cat3)   Beaumont, TX 50573   Austinbikes/Revenant
19459.86Jeffrey Gardner (2 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 172346   Shama Cycles
20471.14Justin Leighton   Houston, TX 129185   GS Tenzing
21482.42Jason Bentley (5 - Cat2)   League City, TX 68011   Bat City Cycling
22Pedro Covarrubias      
23504.98Mickey McDonald (10 - Cat3)   Houston, TX 23403   Cook Ford/Bay Area Cycling
24516.26Felix Guardado (11 - Cat3)   Katy, TX 228673   GS Tenzing
25527.54Gary Dutschmann (12 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX 271466   Mirage
26538.82carlos Ortiz (13 - Cat3)   Houston, TX 308183   
27550.10Rick Francis (14 - Cat3)   Mansfield, TX 294255   Mirage

Men - Cat1/2/3/4 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1318.74Scott Munroe (1 - Cat3)   Temple, TX 48216   TEAM FLAT BELLY ORGANICS
2328.54Charles Huckabee (2 - Cat3)   Kingwood, TX 16993   Sugar Cycles Factory Racing
3338.34Lynn McMahon (3 - Cat3)   Houston, TX 237107   Red's Racing
4348.14Stanton Kruse (1 - Cat4)   Arlington, TX 54718   FCS Cycling
5357.94Michael Ereli (4 - Cat3)   Houston, TX 10893   GCCA
6367.74Joey Machado (2 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 91641   Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
7377.54Bill Shirer (5 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX 32500   McKinney Velo Club
8387.34David Bumbaugh (6 - Cat3)   Houston, TX 145357   Red's Racing
9397.14Jonathan Snow (3 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 59044   Cougar Cycling
10406.94Al Kline (4 - Cat4)   Corpuschristi, TX 306037   TEAM FLAT BELLY ORGANICS
11416.74Robert Bodamer (7 - Cat3)   Humble, TX 47069   Matrix Cycling Club
12426.54Stephen Gilbert (5 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 309407   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
13436.34Michael Hall (8 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 219616   Joe's Pro Bikes
14446.14Robert McCallum (9 - Cat3)   Houston, TX 138628   Northwest Cycling Club
15455.94Kevin Lynch (10 - Cat3)   Houston, TX 191662   The Woodlands Cycling Club
16465.74William Allen (11 - Cat3)   College Station, TX 46371   Colavita Racing, Inc.
17475.54Matt Hester (6 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 221054   
18485.34M Chris Thibodeau (12 - Cat3)   Telferner, TX 59647   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
19495.14Jason Newman (13 - Cat3)   Cedar Park, TX 267114   Team Cycle Progression
20504.94Hill Swift (7 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 241076   GCCA
21514.74Timothy Murphy (8 - Cat4)   The Woodlands, TX 74148   Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
22524.54Corvin Alstot (9 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 1477   GCCA
23534.34Frederick Price (10 - Cat4)   Boerne, TX 99423   Joe's Pro Bikes
24544.14Tommy Cole (11 - Cat4)   Fredericksburg, TX 222977   Matrix/RBM
25553.94Steven Schoger (12 - Cat4)   The Woodlands, TX 231307   The Woodlands Cycling Club
26563.74Rickey Wilson (13 - Cat4)   Arlington, TX 73873   Team Bicycles Inc.
27573.54Frank Simms (14 - Cat3)   Cypress, TX 104265   

Men - Cat1/2/3/4 - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1398.63David Parks (1 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX 45770   Mirage
1398.63David Parks (2 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX 45770   Mirage
2409.85John Bartle (1 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 138637   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
2409.85John Bartle (2 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 138637   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
3421.07Michael Haney (3 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 45425   Violet Crown
3421.07Michael Haney (4 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 45425   Violet Crown
4432.29William Allen (5 - Cat3)   College Station, TX 46371   Colavita Racing, Inc.
5443.51M Chris Thibodeau (6 - Cat3)   Telferner, TX 59647   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
6454.73Tommy Cole (3 - Cat4)   Fredericksburg, TX 222977   Matrix/RBM
7465.95Steven Schoger (4 - Cat4)   The Woodlands, TX 231307   The Woodlands Cycling Club
8477.17Rickey Wilson (5 - Cat4)   Arlington, TX 73873   Team Bicycles Inc.

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1189.87Kevin Girkins (1 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 342402   Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
2201.07Devin Carroll (2 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 227547   
3212.27Paul Carty (1 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 316954   Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
4223.47Rob Newsom (2 - Cat2)   Spring, TX 203304   Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
5234.67William Fiser (3 - Cat2)   Houston, TX 258668   GS Tenzing
6245.87Alberto Covarrubias    400436   
7257.07Andrew Armstrong (3 - Cat1)   Dallas, TX 187559   Matrix Cycling Club
8268.27Mario Arroyave (4 - Cat1)   Waxahachie, TX 224500   Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
9279.47John Trujillo (5 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 225639   
10290.67Elkin Arteaga (6 - Cat1)   Duncanville, TX 276550   Dallas BIke Works
11301.87Alec ALDAPE (4 - Cat2)   San Antonio, TX 273050   Bicycle Sport Shop pb Integrity
12313.07CARLOS VARGAS (7 - Cat1)   Kingwood, TX 177122   Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
13324.27John Wilmeth (5 - Cat2)   Newwaverly, TX 298416   PROACTIVE
14335.47Beau Edwards (8 - Cat1)   San Antonio , TX 279653   Bicycle-Heaven
15346.67Ruarri Day-Stirrat (9 - Cat1)   Houston, TX 257640   787 Racing
16357.87Bill Quach (6 - Cat2)   Houston, TX 327834   Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
17369.07Pedro Martinez (7 - Cat2)   Houston, TX 213034   Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
18380.27James Perrin (8 - Cat2)   Pearland, TX 339558   Bike Barn (Texas)
19391.47Abdias Benjamin Hernandez (9 - Cat2)   Houston, TX 222979   Houston Community College
20402.67Michael Wert (10 - Cat2)   Flower Mound, TX 319236   GS Tenzing
21413.87Mason Quintana (11 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 187231   Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
22425.07Shawn Small (10 - Cat1)   Longview, TX 310349   GS Tenzing
23436.27Justin Stanley (12 - Cat2)   Midlothian, TX 386614   Dallas Bike Works
24447.47Henk Calderon (11 - Cat1)   Bellaire, TX 199154   Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1326.05Alex Wolfe   Temple, TX 379046   Alchemy Racing Team - Texas
2332.01Enoc Ishida   Cedar Hill, TX 353980   Dallas BIke Works
3337.97Said Assali   Houston, TX 353912   Shama Cycles
4343.93Amilkar AjinSurek   Houston, TX 339626   Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
5349.89JohnPaul Blanton   Dallas, TX 342888   Matrix/RBM
6355.85Jaime Olmo   Houston, TX 326698   Griin / Mambo Cycling Team
7361.81Adam McCullough   Houston, TX 308149   
8367.77Erique Williams   Houston, TX 297166   Club Bicycle World of Houston
9Jesus Covarrubias      
10379.69Joshua Hogan   Austin, TX 298393   
11385.65Patrick Davis   Austin, TX 263456   Alchemy Racing Team - Texas
12391.61Mike Mitcham   North Richland Hills, TX 301184   TBi - Dedicated Race Team
13397.57Christopher Veum   Houston, TX 59434   GCCA
14403.53John Connolly   Austin, TX 355872   Alchemy Racing Team - Texas
15409.49Patrick Hallett   Austin, TX 337210   Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
16415.45Jaxson Appel   League City, TX 316698   Cook Ford/Bay Area Cycling
17421.41Nathan Sheetz   Austin, TX 322966   Austinbikes/Revenant
18427.37Ramon Galindo   Dallas, TX 213699   
19433.33Blake Warden   Houston Tx 351234   Ghisallo Foundation
20439.29Pierce Young   Houston, TX 288343   
21445.25Ryan Godfrey   Dallas, TX 357701   Dallas BIke Works
22451.21Jennifer Mix   Houston, TX 289080   787 Racing
23457.17Casey Paxton   Austin, TX 336568   Austinbikes/Revenant
24463.13Jose Hernandez   Houston, TX 223675   
25469.09Jesus Chaparro   Allen, TX 61012   Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
26475.05melvin barrios   Houston, TX 294768   Griin / Mambo Cycling Team
27481.01Tak Makino   Galveston, TX 305417   Cook Ford/Bay Area Cycling
28486.97John (Tyler) Cutbirth   Austin, TX 297642   Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
29492.93Andres Gonzalez   Katy, TX 236824   Bike Barn (Texas)
30498.89Frank Karbarz   Houston, TX 70407   GCCA
31504.85Vince Dietsch   Austin, TX 88336   Austinbikes/Revenant
32510.81Dan Ronan   Dallas, TX 356856   Dallas BIke Works
33516.77Walter Hernandez   Houston, TX 290470   Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
34522.73Matt Moore   Austin, TX 213505   Team Wooly Mammoth
35528.69Brian Handal   Houston, TX 52930   Griin / Mambo Cycling Team
36534.65Ali Sobhani   Austin, TX 306525   Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1370.41Jacob Schofield   San Antonio, TX 395791   Bicycle-Heaven
2377.06Garrison Horton   Laramie Wyoming 322974   Cadence Cyclery
3383.71Benjamin Pollack   Webster, TX 388436   Cook Ford/Bay Area Cycling
4390.36Scott Crowley   Houston, TX 333614   
5397.01Philip Ruthstrom   Houston, TX 366981   Bayou City Racing
6403.66Daniel Martinez   Houston, TX 308180   
7410.31Marcus Granberry   Austin, TX 309775   Ghisallo Foundation
8416.96Brian Wood   San Francisco, CA 393472   787 Racing
9423.61Timo Heister   Central, SC 358399   
10430.26John Martin   Houston, TX 287196   Bikesport
11436.91Zach Ross   Houston , TX 310652   Bike Barn Texas
12443.56Kerry Bickerstaff   Tyler, TX 56835   FRESH Racing
13450.21Andrew Smerek   Needville, TX 300768   
14456.86carlos barrios   Houston, TX 294738   Griin / Mambo Cycling Team
15463.51Blake Powitzky   Pearland, TX 379837   Cook Ford/Bay Area Cycling
16470.16Nicholas Ybarra   Austin, TX 272356   
17476.81Bernave Velasquez   Arlington, TX 313174   Dallas BIke Works
18483.46David Ekvall   Austin, TX 357731   Austinbikes/Revenant
19490.11Armando Espinosa Jr.   Clear Lake 369239   
20496.76Jeremy Osborn   College Station, TX 367738   
21503.41Jonathan Snow   Houston, TX 59044   Cougar Cycling
22510.06jose chan   Houston, TX 295514   
24523.36Dylan Gray   Fulshear, TX 305312   Williams Racing Academy
25530.01Gordon Richardson   Houston, TX 268739   Bikesport
26536.66Oscar Barreto   Houston, TX 297102   
27543.31Hugo Scala   Dallas 388006   
28549.96Edward Dominguez   Houston, TX 316158   
29556.61Nery Hernandez   Houston, TX 306582   
30563.26Ricardo Wilson   Houston, TX 334118   
31569.91Rich Russo   Katy, TX 365751   Team Spincycle
32576.56David Swartwout   Houston, TX 61410   
33583.21LUIS GOMEZ   Houston, TX 263334   Griin / Mambo Cycling Team
34589.86Aaron Cheng   Austin, TX 329414   The University of Texas at Austin
35596.51Art Gonzalez   Pflugerville, TX 330446   Ghisallo Foundation

Men - Cat 4/5 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1522.66joshua gibson (1 - Cat5)   Katy, TX 354940   Northwest Cycling Club
2545.11Logan Sofjan (2 - Cat5)   Tomball, TX 385631   Northwest Cycling Club
3567.56Austin Schneider (3 - Cat5)   Houston, TX 381524   Northwest Cycling Club
4590.01Alexander Bartz (4 - Cat5)   Sugarland, TX 366892   Southwest Cycling Club Racing

Men - Cat 4/5 - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lance Mooney (1 - Cat4)   Houston 350332   Northwest Cycling Club
2Timothy Tirado (2 - Cat4)   Bellaire, TX 256782   Bicycle World of Houston

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1489.06Stephen Maurice   Houston 395103   Northwest Cycling Club
2Nikolai Johan Heum      
3493.10Sebastian Bartnik   Richmond, TX 366634   SIKLISTA-HOUSTON CYCLING TEAM
4495.12Scott Cryan   Houston, TX 388143   Cook Ford/Bay Area Cycling
5497.14Joe Frontha   Richmond, TX 332622   Sugar Cycles Factory Racing
6499.16Carlos Garcia   Houston, TX 403976   
7501.18Eric Labod   Tomball, TX 291146   
8503.20Duncan Coleman   Wimberley, TX 383924   787 Racing
9505.22richard lowell   Houston, TX 255996   Houston Community College
10507.24Hai Pham   Houston Tx 387319   Cook Ford/Bay Area Cycling
11Chris Clark      
12511.28Ed Kronenberger   Houston, TX 300313   Bayou City Racing
13513.30Israel Velasquez   Arlington, TX 395730   
14515.32Kaoru Hosaka   Lake Jackson, TX 345042   Southwest Cycling Club Racing
15517.34Thomas Aardahl   Beaumont, TX 369328   
16Kelly Blaine      
17521.38Renalie Gomez   Houston, TX 306526   
18523.40Mark Montebello   Lumberton, TX 388402   
19525.42Chuck Terrell   Santa Fe, TX 375203   
20527.44Christopher Dicaprio   Houston, TX 9415   
21529.46James Ortego   Katy, TX 345974   
22531.48Juan Marroquin   Missouri City, TX 402957   
23533.50Christopher Hoover   Houston, TX 394968   
24535.52Toshiaki Ansai   Houston, TX 385589   
25537.54CARLOS ACOSTA   Houston, TX 372866   SIKLISTA-HOUSTON CYCLING TEAM
26539.56Ryan Ruiz   Houston, TX 378310   SIKLISTA-HOUSTON CYCLING TEAM
27541.58Howard Chapman   Houston, TX 274984   
28543.60Jordan Davis   Houston, TX 258882   Shama Cycles
29545.62Koichi Shirai   Houston, TX 386110   
30Cesar M. Gomez      
31549.66Michael Kuehnel   Houston, TX 403263   
32551.68Troy Bassiri   Houston, TX 394758   
33553.70Justin Duncan   Austin, TX 368560   
34555.72Ino Sofjan   Tomball, TX 386410   Northwest Cycling Club
35557.74Jorge Ramirez   Houston, TX 394506   
36559.76william mariano   Katy, TX 295073   SIKLISTA-HOUSTON CYCLING TEAM
37561.78Virgil Gonzalez   Tyler, TX 13635   FRESH Racing
38563.80Olivier Steiner   Houston 395027   Bayou City Racing
39565.82Wesley Wade   Missouri City, TX 332058   Southwest Cycling Club Racing
40567.84Mark Barnett   Stafford, TX 393053   
41569.86Alfred Cruz   Manila 382517   SIKLISTA-HOUSTON CYCLING TEAM
42571.88omar espinoza   Katy, TX 393026   Northwest Cycling Club
43573.90Eddy Moreno   Katy, TX 25017   SIKLISTA-HOUSTON CYCLING TEAM
44575.92joshua gibson   Katy, TX 354940   Northwest Cycling Club
45577.94Robert Holthus   The Woodlands, TX 401789   Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
46579.96John Ricasio   Missouri City, TX 400057   SIKLISTA-HOUSTON CYCLING TEAM
47581.98Jorge Lopez   Katykaty, TX 375808   SIKLISTA-HOUSTON CYCLING TEAM
48584.00Randy Balla   Richmond, TX 388278   
49586.02James Whatley   Cypress, TX 274044   Northwest Cycling Club
50588.04Deodato Alvarado   Houston  404842   Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
51590.06Kenneth Prine   Katy 349414   Northwest Cycling Club

Women - High School - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sarah Startz   Dallas, TX 396238   
2Christina Tirado   Bellaire, TX 257294   Bicycle World of Houston

Women - Cat1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1242.00Mandy Heintz   Houston, TX 355078   Shama Cycles
2249.33Michelle Hayner   Austin, TX 355384   Velossimo Racing
3256.66Jennifer Wagner (1 - Cat2)   Denver, CO 288729   Shama Cycles
4263.99Kim Jennings   Waco, TX 222697   Jubilee Subaru
5271.32Michelle Montoya (2 - Cat2)   Allen, TX 191931   Jubilee Subaru

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1337.92Ash Duban   Austin, TX 340314   Comanche Racing
2400.37Stephanie Page   Houston, TX 294992   Shama Cycles
3462.82Amy Brown   Houston, TX 306710   
4525.27Kathleen (Brandi) Lafleur   Wylie, TX 258415   ThinkFinance Racing

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1429.79Katie Kantzes   Austin, TX 368365   Shama Cycles
2Cynthia Covarrubias      
3454.43Luciana Silva   Lewisville, TX 389658   FCS|Cycling: p/b Zngine + Mr. Restore
4466.75Tracy Jones   Houston, TX 289166   Bayou City Racing
5479.07Kathy Garrett   Houston, TX 303890   Southwest Cycling Club Racing
6491.39Tam Prater   Tyler, TX 368173   FRESH Racing
7503.71Maryjane Stricker   Katy, TX 334754   Southwest Cycling Club Racing
8516.03Jessie Tsai   Houston, TX 390873   Bayou City Racing
9528.35Jeannie Lafferty   Henderson, TX 357493   FRESH Racing
10540.67Helen Currie   Houston, TX 392723   Northwest Cycling Club
11552.99Audrey Wanger   Manvel, TX 223851   Southwest Cycling Club Racing
12565.31Christie Tracy   Portland, TX 389218   Team ALS
13577.63Venny Alub   New Waverly, TX 404148   The Woodlands Cycling Club
14589.95Sarah Snyder   Houston, TX 341186   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpyShimanoUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee