Race Results for
Unravel the Scratchgravels
Helena, MT
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 05/12/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1350.75 landen beckner   Helena, MT01:51:20 319138  13 
2374.68 Toby Meierbachtol   Missoula, MT01:58:23 229618  17 Hellgate Cyclery - Kent Brothers Automotive
3398.61 Matt Butterfield   Kalispell, MT02:00:18 225869  21 Sportsman & Ski Haus
4422.54 Grant Kier   Missoula, MT02:01:07 19086  18 
5446.47 Joel Shehan   Kalispell, MT02:01:53 269127  19 Sportsman & Ski Haus
6470.40 Ben Parsons   Kalispell, MT02:02:48 186195  25 Sportsman & Ski Haus
7494.33 Jamul Hahn   Helena, MT02:03:25 14618  12 
8518.26 Scott Herzig   Helena, MT02:12:47 16013  11 Montana Velo
9542.19 Alexandre Lussier   Bozeman, MT02:16:30 224673  23 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Archite
10566.12 Sam Carlson   Bozeman, MT02:17:17 178447  26 
11590.05 David Hoffman   Bozeman, MT02:19:18 259892  27 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Archite
DNF Alan Adams   Bozeman, MT 198136  15 Lake Washington Velo
DNF Justin Raynes   Bozeman, MT 197456  24 Team Rockford / Clif

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1469.68 Michael Longmire   Missoula, MT01:15:25 21552  505 Jacobson-Schutte Cycling Team
2478.27 Ben Alexander   Bozeman, MT01:16:17 375370  501 Team Rockford / Clif
3486.86 Bill Schultz   Missoula, MT01:16:27 181384  507 
4495.45 William Simmel   Missoula, MT01:17:53 350556  508 
5504.04 Randy Beckner   Helena, MT01:19:23 117422  504 Montana Velo
6512.63 John Melvin   Missoula, MT01:20:22 208075  514 Jacobson-Schutte Cycling Team
7521.22 Phil Hohenlohe   Helena, MT01:21:54 317196  513 
8529.81 Mark Reinsel   Missoula, MT01:24:56 357517  506 Big Sky Cyclery-Helena
9538.40 Julian Diaz   Stevensville, MT01:29:55 400965  502 
10546.99 Erik Horn   Bozeman, MT01:31:11 278349  517 Team Muleterro
11555.58 Peter Krebs   Belgrade, MT01:32:05 312880  516 Team Rockford / Clif
12564.17 Justin Tomlinson   Missoula, MT01:34:31 35724  509 
13 Dan McArdle   01:35:29  510 
14581.35 Mark Brooke   Helena, MT01:35:44 4954  515 Team Great Divide
15 Kevin Heit   02:00:50  511 
DNF Bob Waggoner   Butte, MT 183070  503 TripleRing Productions
DNF Volker Riedoger     512 

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1519.54 Orion Berryman   Missoula01:00:31 184053  124 Jacobson-Schutte Cycling Team
2522.90 John Doran   Helena, MT01:02:28 379912  111 
3526.26 Royce Cassidy   Missoula, MT01:06:00 405156  113 
4529.62 Joshua Tack   Missoula, MT01:07:27 147856  101 Jacobson-Schutte Cycling Team
5532.98 Joe Hamilton   Helena, MT01:09:56 295419  110 Big Sky Cyclery-Helena
6536.34 Jordan Holsinger   Bozeman01:10:15 387586  106 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Archite
7539.70 Kevin Jacobsen   Bozeman01:10:30 358086  116 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Archite
8543.06 Daniel Vasichek   Great Falls, MT01:11:39 236861  112 
9 Corey Fisher   01:11:48  105 
10549.78 brian swenson   Bozeman01:13:34 383382  115 
11553.14 Nate Lovallo   Bozeman, MT01:13:55 382459  120 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Archite
12556.50 Jesus Salazar   Helena, MT01:14:33 361840  122 Big Sky Cyclery-Helena
13559.86 Ryan Buck   Bozeman, MT01:15:10 350422  125 Team Muleterro
14563.22 Cory Hardy   Ennis, MT01:15:36 146021  128 Team Muleterro
15 Matthew Whitman   01:16:57  123 
16569.94 Ryan Munson   Butte, MT01:18:09 397026  108 TripleRing Productions
17573.30 Russ Gates   Helena, MT01:18:52 379801  102 Big Sky Cyclery-Helena
18576.66 Henry Coppolillo   Bozeman01:20:08 361243   Team Rockford / Clif
19 Michael Volk   01:20:18  126 
20 Jeff Lutzenbreg   01:34:52  114 
21586.74 Jon Wicks   Phoenix, AZ01:34:53 315502  109 
22590.10 Steven Adams   Bozeman, MT01:45:22 357027  117 
DNF Lee Wood   Bozeman, MT 358717  121 

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Fiorlong   00:30:57  1107 
2 Brendon Riley   00:36:08  1105 
3 Jason Moothart   00:36:12  1103 
4 Dallas Crinch   00:43:02  1112 

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Seth Mosthart   00:42:23  1102 
2556.67 Lance Gonzalez   Helena, MT00:45:51 352750   Montana Velo
3 Chad Eadice   00:46:09  1111 
4590.01 Gavin Nelson   Chico00:52:02 376048  1109 

Women - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1424.30 Rose Grant   Kalispell, MT01:47:39 332898  22 Sportsman & Ski Haus
2472.87 Elizabeth English   Bozeman, MT01:51:47 300128  16 
3521.44 Ivy Pedersen   Bozeman, MT02:01:38 361661  14 Team Rockford / Clif
4570.01 Savanah Matyas   Whitefish 02:10:39 380026  20 

Women - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Amber Steed   Kalispell, MT01:29:11 405253  103 
2552.50 Lisa Riedlinger   Clancy, MT01:44:19 405712  119 
3565.00 Gina Evans   Butte, MT01:45:37 377667  107 
4 Sarah Alexander   01:47:36  104 
5 Lori Heit   02:02:55  118 

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jen Parsons   00:32:58  1113 
2 Sarah Rez   00:34:39  1104 
3573.34 Lisa Bush   Helena, MT00:48:04 384048  1101 Big Sky Cyclery-Helena
4590.01 Karen Hoffman   Wausau, WI00:56:42 64614  1110 

Women - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Willa McArdle   00:56:36  1106 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFOSMOSpySierra NevadaCUOREBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee