Race Results for
Race for Grace
Decatur, AL
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 09/07/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1105.32 Fletcher Lydick (1 - Cat2)   Lawrenceville, GA 252912  10 Frazier Cycling
2122.64 Brian Toone (1 - Cat1)   Birmingham, AL 35753  Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
3139.97 Justin Bynum (2 - Cat2)   Birmingham, AL 266282  Donohoo-Infinity Racing
4157.29 Jan Kolar (2 - Cat1)   Anniston, AL 274936  Lupus Racing Team
5174.62 Tomas Petit (3 - Cat2)   Lasne 386927  Frazier Cycling
6191.94 Christopher Cundiff (4 - Cat2)   Owens Cross Roads, AL 138418  US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
7209.27 Boris Simmonds (1 - Cat3)   Birmingham, AL 224868  12 
8226.59 S Alan Laytham (2 - Cat3)   Clanton, AL 58861  ST3 Cycling
9243.92 Todd Hollingsworth (3 - Cat3)   Northport, AL 289406  Velo City Pro Cycle
10261.24 Preston Beasley (4 - Cat3)   Fultondale, AL 274542  Velo City Pro Cycle
DNF Joseph Duhon (Cat2)   Florence, AL 10137  Madison Cycles
DNF James Grant (Cat3)   Rockvale, TN 357670  11 SVMIC Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 35-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1188.68 Ryan Jones (1 - Cat2)   Madison, AL 287123  122 NashvilleCyclist.com
2199.16 David Hoffman (1 - Cat3)   Maryville, TN 109365  152 MOAB Masters Racing
3209.64 Joseph Duhon (2 - Cat2)   Florence, AL 10137  123 Madison Cycles
4220.13 S Alan Laytham (2 - Cat3)   Clanton, AL 58861  124 ST3 Cycling
5230.61 Riccardo Cannone (3 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN 197945  121 NashvilleCyclist.com

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1317.91 Paul Haanschoten (1 - Cat3)   Madison, AL 286752  155 Madison Cycles
2360.25 Ricky Trussell (1 - Cat4)   Orange, TX 375953  154 Madison Cycles
3402.58 Greg Casteel (2 - Cat4)   Lenoir City, TN 95775  156 Harper Auto
4444.92 Andreas (Andy) Maddux (2 - Cat3)   Birmingham, AL 191676  153 Donohoo-Infinity Racing
5487.26 Fred McLaughlin (3 - Cat4)   Destin, FL 325242  151 

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1194.61 Jacob Tubbs   Homewood, AL 243955  64 Donohoo-Infinity Racing
2212.06 Boris Simmonds   Birmingham, AL 224868  73 
3229.51 Preston Beasley   Fultondale, AL 274542  66 Velo City Pro Cycle
4246.96 Doug Robinson   Irondale, AL 393424  67 Donohoo-Infinity Racing
5264.41 Alexander Dijkema   Lawrenceville, GA 273828  70 Frazier Cycling Juniors
6281.86 Todd Hollingsworth   Northport, AL 289406  68 Velo City Pro Cycle
7299.31 Michael Moriarty   Decatur, AL 303407  63 Bicycles ETC. INC.
8316.77 James Grant   Rockvale, TN 357670  69 SVMIC Cycling
9334.22 David Ferguson   Central City, KY 304203  71 Be Real Sports
10351.67 S Alan Laytham   Clanton, AL 58861  61 ST3 Cycling
11369.12 Parker Goodson   Nashville, TN 351532  62 Trace Bikes
12386.57 David Koonce   Shelbyville 376163  72 Village Volkswagen Cycling Team

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1307.71 Brian Jackson   Decatur, AL 196595  97 ROLLFAST
2327.77 John Jackson   Collierville , TN 352450  93 BPC Cycling
3347.83 Ian Umstead   Murray, KY 395206  91 Murray State University
4367.90 Davis Yarbrough   Huntsville, AL 309659  100 Bicycles ETC. INC.
5387.96 Arvin Jansen   Nashville, TN 313306  92 Trace Bikes
6408.02 Ruben Espinosa   Hoover, AL 345578  95 
7428.09 Scott Silvers   Lascassas 378688  101 Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
8448.15 David Heath   Alpharetta, GA 383705  94 Frazier Cycling
9468.21 Robert Heath   Alpharetta, GA 190848  98 Frazier Cycling
9468.21 Robert Heath   Alpharetta, GA 190848  98 Frazier Cycling
10488.27 Mick Gould   Birmingham, AL 306198  99 ST3 Cycling
11508.34 Greg Casteel   Lenoir City, TN 95775  96 Harper Auto

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1340.46 Brian Jackson   Decatur, AL 196595  183 ROLLFAST
2 Irwin Fletcher     197 
3370.52 Kenneth Sanders (1 - Cat4)   Birmingham, AL 229016  181 GSMR
4385.56 David Patrick (2 - Cat4)   Auburn, AL 393163  188 James Bros. Bikes
5400.59 Scott Silvers (3 - Cat4)   Lascassas 378688  195 Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
6415.62 John Dershem (1 - Cat5)   Hartselle, AL 412233  184 
7430.65 Greg Casteel (4 - Cat4)   Lenoir City, TN 95775  182 Harper Auto
8445.69 Ruben Espinosa (5 - Cat4)   Hoover, AL 345578  192 
9460.72 Mick Gould (6 - Cat4)   Birmingham, AL 306198  194 ST3 Cycling
10475.75 Steve Bateman   Decatur, AL 282610  187 
11490.78 William Sparks (7 - Cat4)   Birmingham, AL 267176  193 Bicycles ETC. INC.
12505.82 Mike Herring (8 - Cat4)   Pelham, AL 78492  190 ST3 Cycling
13520.85 David Sandy (9 - Cat4)   Northport, AL 334026  191 Velo City Pro Cycle
14535.88 Dave Truitt   Decatur, AL 411571  186 
15550.91 Jeff McElwain   Hartselle 413827  185 
16565.95 Friedrich Schlich (2 - Cat5)   Huntsville, AL 102000  189 
16565.95 doug littrell   Same 370283  196 

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1531.34 Adrian Martin   Fingertennessee 410709  243 
2543.07 Larry Grubart   Downers Grove, IL 407789  244 
3554.80 Mike Emerson   Toney 401761  246 Madison Cycle
4566.54 Justin Wilson   Gallatin Tn 306639  245 Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists
5578.27 Thomas Cohick   Huntsville, AL 406906  242 
6590.00 Robert Juric   Hartselle, AL 395681  241 Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists

Women - Cat3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1432.51 Megan Heath   Alpharetta, GA 406712  221 Frazier Cycling
2471.88 Susie Stanfield (1 - Cat4)   Chattanooga, TN 381223  222 Hub Endurance Women's Cycling Team
3511.25 Lisa Littrell   Somervillesomerville, AL 377231  223 
4 Amanda Hardin     225 
5 Jennifer Gilland     224 

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Beth Hollingsworth (1 - Cat2)   Northport, AL 295701  41 Velo City Pro Cycle

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Juniors - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Heath   Alpharetta, GA 383705  272 Frazier Cycling
2 Katie Gilland     273 

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Juniors - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1376.36 Arvin Jansen   Nashville, TN 313306  281 Trace Bikes
2461.81 Megan Heath   Alpharetta, GA 406712  282 Frazier Cycling
3547.26 Nathan Duncan   Mobile, AL 334666  283 Frazier Cycling Juniors

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Juniors - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alexander Dijkema   Lawrenceville, GA 273828  292 Frazier Cycling Juniors
2 Parker Goodson   Nashville, TN 351532  291 Trace Bikes

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Juniors - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1114.04 Fletcher Lydick   Lawrenceville, GA 252912  303 Frazier Cycling
2284.47 Tomas Petit   Lasne 386927  302 Frazier Cycling
3454.91 Alyssa Harrison   Decatur, AL 413537  301 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoSierra NevadaOSMOBonk BreakerCUOREUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee