Race Results for
the Women's Woodstock Cycling Grand Prix
Woodstock/Saugerties, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 05/12/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Women - Cat 1/2 - Open (53 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1226.22 Rose Long (1 - Cat2)   Ny, NY02:31:33 252583  Asphalt Green Cycling Team
2 Catherine Dessurealt   02:31:33  14 Stevens
3242.86 Raquel Miller (1 - Cat1)   New York, NY02:33:21 291594  enduranceWERX
4251.18 Fabienne Gerard (2 - Cat1)   New York, NY02:33:21 281037  Team Kenda presented by RACC
5259.50 Kerrin Strevell   Valatie, NY02:33:21 310389  11 Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team
6267.82 BrittLee Bowman (3 - Cat1)   New York, NY02:33:21 280476  Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX
7276.14 Amy Kneale (2 - Cat2)   Dewitt, NY02:33:21 241641  Farm Team Cycling
8284.46 Donna McMahon (3 - Cat2)   Farmingdale, NY02:33:21 264367  13 Radical Media
9292.78 Bailey Semian (4 - Cat2)   Mertztown, PA02:33:21 281672  10 Team TIBCO II
10301.10 Rebecca Hicks (5 - Cat2)   New York, NY02:33:21 180479  BH/Comedy Central
11 Patna Lanfranchi   02:33:21  15 QUEBEC
12317.74 Julia Lonchar (6 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA02:39:40 306648  Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
13326.06 Laura Lee Pedersen Vo (7 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY02:39:40 297234  12 Radical Media
14334.38 Meredith Ehn (8 - Cat2)   Frenchtown, NJ02:40:02 142893  Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team

Women - Cat 3 - Senior (53 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1247.94 Stephanie Gonzalez   Wilmington, DE02:30:05 383312  60 Equipe Vitesse
2256.02 Jody Frank   Huntingdon Valley, PA02:30:05 376978  59 North Point Women's Racing Team
3264.10 Kristin Budden   Rye Brook, NY02:33:21 304892  53 Podium
4272.18 Luci Olewinski   Denver, CO02:33:21 354150  65 Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
5280.26 Carolyn Carlstrom   Troy, NY02:33:21 309498  54 Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
6288.34 Emily Spence   Brooklyn, NY02:33:21 357580  68 BH/Comedy Central
7296.42 Meredith Uhl   Jamaica Plain, MA02:33:21 350972  69 Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
8304.50 Helen Hatch   New York, NY02:33:21 357141  61 BH/Comedy Central
9312.58 Carol-Lynn Mills   Massapequa, NY02:39:05 320308  64 Houlihan Lokey
10320.66 Danielle Kosecki   Brooklyn, NY02:39:36 333118  63 Asphalt Green Cycling Team
11328.74 Renee Engelhardt   New York, NY02:39:40 287624  57 Radical Media
12336.82 Gabrielle Fisher   Bronx, NY02:39:40 264788  58 Amrita
13 Pier-Pascale BOULANGER   02:47:20  51 Quebec
14352.98 Dana Cooreman   New Hartford, NY02:48:27 295363  56 Mission in Motion Cycling Team
15 Melanie Cloutier   02:58:20  55 Quebec
16369.14 Lydia Hausle   Rochester Ny02:58:52 368171  62 B2C2 pb Boloco
DNF Meghan Schloat   New York, NY 283663  67 Asphalt Green Cycling Team

Women - Cat 4 (34 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1330.18 Jessica Meany   Elma01:43:57 318836  171 Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX
2336.29 Alie Giaime   Brooklyn Ny01:46:40 364682  161 Houlihan Lokey
3342.40 anna millenson   Mt Tremper, NY01:47:00 183758  173 Team Overlook
4348.51 Kristie Nichols   Philadelphia, PA01:47:00 318412  176 QCW Cycling
5354.62 Calloway Meiners   Brooklyn, NY01:47:00 368666  172 Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX
6 Susan Friedrich   01:47:00  160 
7366.84 Masha Schneider   Guttenberg, NJ01:47:00 369473  180 Westwood Velo
8372.95 Erica Tricarico   Westfield Nj01:47:00 366729  185 Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX
9379.06 Madeleine Marecki   Pleasantville01:47:00 394018  169 SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
10385.17 Anastasia Yanchilina   New York, NY01:47:00 338062  187 Houlihan Lokey
11391.28 Barb Blakley   New York, NY01:47:00 362588  151 Asphalt Green Cycling Team
12397.39 Fanny Bourdais   New York, NY01:47:00 359291  152 Dave Jordan Racing
13403.50 Amy OConnell   Babylon01:49:14 386275  177 Live Love Velo
14409.61 Laurie Grimmelsman   Wilmington, DE01:55:40 340402  163 Equipe Vitesse
15415.72 Emily MacKinnon   Nantucket, MA01:56:55 385211  168 Nantucket Velo
16421.83 Julie Wright   Newton Upper Falls, MA01:57:06 289289  186 B2C2 pb Boloco
17427.94 Cynthia Lo   New York, NY01:58:54 258213  167 Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX
18434.05 Julia Simon   Brooklyn, NY02:22:34 383491  182 Houlihan Lokey
19440.16 Victoria Gochenour   Brooklyn, NY2:23:00 289361  162 Century Road Club Assoc
20446.27 Diane Leo   Patchogue, NY02:24:00 379287  166 Live Love Velo
21452.38 Tiffany Grygus   Endicott, NY02:32:04 348096  164 Mission in Motion CYcling / Tioga Velo Club
22458.49 Alison Taylor   Lake Grove, NY02:32:41 283036  184 Live Love Velo
23464.60 Lucia Deng   New York, NY02:32:41 329258  156 Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
24470.71 Andrea Coladner   East Setauket, NY02:40:55 392185  153 Live Love Velo
25476.82 Beth Fayant   Bridgeport, PA02:40:55 272394  159 North Point Women's Racing Team
26482.93 Anna Mumford   Brooklyn, NY02:49:44 384754  174 Dave Jordan Racing
27489.04 Meghan Newcomer   New York, NY02:49:44 222210  175 Dave Jordan Racing
28495.15 Christina Cone   East Setauket, NY03:11:55 382284  154 Live Love Velo
29501.26 Jennifer Corby   Binghamton, NY03:13:08 368518  155 Mission In Motion Cycling/ Tioga Velo
DNF Camille Durocher   Philadelphia, PA 338084  157 Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
DNF Ashley Edwards   Endicott, NY 403390  158 Mission In Motion Cycling/ Tioga Velo
DNF Karen Holm   Toppenish Washington 170161  165 Mission In Motion Cycling / Tioga Velo
DNF Alexandra Storm   Pawling, NY 330992  183 

Women - Masters - 45-99 (53 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1288.02 Erica Adelberg (1 - Cat2)   New York, NY02:33:21 242487  101 Radical Media
2307.46 Nancy Ford (2 - Cat2)   Greenwich, CT02:33:21 189722  112 Team Danbury Audi
3326.90 Kate Marshall (1 - Cat4)   White Plains, NY02:40:02 307378  106 Tarmac Cycling
4346.34 Robin Shea (1 - Cat3)   Manorville, NY02:40:02 59757  109 Live Love Velo
5365.78 Ellen Moses (3 - Cat2)   New York, NY02:47:20 200962  107 BH/Comedy Central
6385.22 Stacey Barbossa (2 - Cat3)   Mountainside, NJ02:48:37 290272  102 Colavita Racing, Inc.
7404.66 Katherine Snell (3 - Cat3)   Nashua, NH02:54:19 272673  110 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
8424.10 Cynthia Steiner (2 - Cat4)   Montclair, NJ03:03:59 197623  111 Team Montclair Bikery
9443.54 Colleen Conway (4 - Cat3)   New York, NY03:05:39 258039  104 BH/Comedy Central
10462.98 Jennifer Lacker (5 - Cat3)   Mystic, CT03:13:02 305404  105 Mystic Velo Club
11482.42 Laura Carlson (6 - Cat3)   Trenton, NJ03:15:31 152305  103 Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerCUOREUSACDFSierra NevadaShimanoOSMOSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee