Race Results for
Cross the Basin Road Race
Odessa, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
on 05/18/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior - 19+ (RR )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alex Rodriguez (1 - Cat3)   Round Rock, TX 80049   Neoteric Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 40+ (RR )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Burkhart (1 - Cat2)   Midland, TX 127652   Team Delirium Racing
2 Ken Pittaway (1 - Cat3)   Midland, TX 28236   Permian Basin Bicycle Assoc

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 50+ (RR )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tom Harrison (1 - Cat2)   Midland, TX 49493   Team Delirium Racing
2 Maner Shaw (1 - Cat4)   Midland, TX 344182   Team Delirium Racing
3 Quintin Boehmisch (2 - Cat4)   North Richland Hills, TX 343420   Team Bicycles Inc.
4 Scott Anderson (3 - Cat4)   Odessa, TX 229083   One Hour Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 60+ (RR )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Rau (1 - Cat4)   San Antonio, TX 279756   
2 M Chris Thibodeau (1 - Cat3)   Telferner, TX 59647   Violet Crown Sports Assoc

Men - Cat 3/4 - Senior - 19+ (RR )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Mitcham (1 - Cat3)   North Richland Hills, TX 301184   TBi - Dedicated Race Team
2 Patrick Shahan (1 - Cat4)   Midland, TX 308561   Texas Tech University
3 Kevin Reedy (2 - Cat4)   Amarillo, TX 222133   
4 Mike Brown   Midland, TX 366748   
5 Richard Linebaugh (3 - Cat4)   Sweetwater 271687   TBi - Dedicated Race Team
6 Kyle Walker (4 - Cat4)   Aledo, TX 368638   Texas Tech University

Men - Cat 5 - Senior - 17+ (RR )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stewart Mann      
2 Carter Tate   Midland, TX 391039   One Hour Racing
3 mark noel tavas      
4 john david tavas      
5 Mitchel Ickes   Denver, CO 297282   
6 Larry Eads   Odessa 395406   One Hour Racing
7 David Shortes   Odessa, TX 238018   One Hour Racing
8 Russell Potter   Snowmass Village, CO 231464   
9 Matthew Lozano      
10 Tracy Clinkenbeard      
11 Richard Kelly      
12 Keith Guinn      
13 Moises Flores   San Angelo, TX 399813   
14 Roger Poitevint      
15 Lawrence Spittler      
16 Byron McWilliams      
17 Greg Martin      
18 Mike Feltcher      

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Open - 19+ (RR )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erin Reedy   Amarillo, TX 248750   She Rides Elite Wome's Team
2 Kye King   Odessa, TX 274744   Permian Basin Bicycle Assoc
3 Kim Clinkenbeard      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFOSMOSpyCUOREShimanoBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee