Race Results for
2013 Gravity East Series Race #1, Duryea Downhill
Reading, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Downhill on 05/05/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Todd BENNETT   03:12.7  976 
2543.33 Tony ROTH   Tucson, AZ03:27.9 108137  604 
3546.66 Evan KINZEY   Mohrsville, PA03:32.9 357720  939 
4549.99 Alan TARWATER   Silver Spring, MD03:33.0 405409  975 
5553.32 Tim COLLINS   Glassboro, NJ03:36.3 202479  938 
6 Wayne ADKINS   03:45.8  977 Muffin Top Mafia
7 Clay NAITO   03:49.3  980 
8563.31 Nic LATTANZIO   Reading, PA03:49.5 404665  971 
9 Maxwell PETROV   03:54.3  973 
10569.97 Mark MCPHAIL   Lancaster, PA03:58.7 404094  955 
11 Jorge CUETO   04:05.2  979 
12576.63 Walter CONNARE   Dover, OH04:20.5 276763  972 
13 Russell FULLER   04:24.0  956 
14583.29 Matt STUBBE   Media, PA04:24.7 314152  944 
15586.62 Rob GREGORY   Archbald, PA04:27.6 402630  974 
16 Ken FRUSCHOUR   04:56.9  978 Flying Dog
DNF Jack SAVIN     946 
DNF Jeremy HARTMAN     970 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Juniors

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Titus NICHOLSON   West Milford04:03.1 390542  910 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1475.85 Clealan WATTS   Fairview, NC03:40.3 371378  935 
2493.24 Bob DUNLAP   Cumberland Md.03:45.7 381518  936 
3510.63 Andy BAYUS   Alfred Station, NY04:11.5 375276  943 
4528.02 Alan DAUM   State College, PA04:12.4 42663  945 
5545.41 jay STEWART   Mechanicsburg, PA04:15.1 378710  937 

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brook MACDONALD   02:55.7  Trek World Racing
2208.98 Neko MULALLY   Pisgah Forest, NC03:02.4 247831  Trek World Racing
3219.02 Logan MULALLY   Reading, PA03:03.6 247832  Integrity Racing
4229.06 Justin BRIGANDI   Harrington Park, NJ03:05.3 260630  18 TEAM Drop
5239.10 Mauricio ESTRADA   Colombia03:05.4 404666  24 
6249.14 Iago GARAY   Highland Heights, KY03:06.8 404442  12 Trek/POC/TRD
7259.18 Vance NONNO   Massillon, OH03:09.2 297504  14 TRD/Intense Cycles
8269.22 Brian YANNUZZI   Coatesville, PA03:10.9 212921  Community Bikes
9279.26 Ray SYRON   Rockport, MA03:11.9 282084  17 Evil Vengeance
10289.30 Sam SKIDMORE   Dayton, VA03:14.5 319994  15 TRD/EDGE/Intense
11299.34 Kyle KIMBLE   Bartonsville, PA03:14.7 265261  16 Vertical Earth Mt Sp
12309.38 Corey ZELL   Apollo, PA03:15.1 353592  20 Dirty Harry's
13319.42 Benedict TREGLIA   York, PA03:16.4 111141  22 
14329.46 Nick DEMIDIO   Langhorne, PA03:18.4 269942  19 BCMU Hisport.com
15339.50 Harrison REYNOLDS   Mentor, OH03:28.4 234915  13 TRD/Intense Cycles
DNS Scott LOWRY   Mount Sterling, OH 155327  23 TRD/Intense Cycles
DNF Ian TURNER   Purcellville, VA 355038  21 Loco Gravity Racing

Men - Cat 1 - Juniors

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1430.35 Isaac ALLAIRE   Morrisville03:13.8 377720  83 
2 Callum MCEWAN   03:22.1  85 Community Bikes
3502.53 Cole HORNE   Georgetown , TX03:25.2 380446  80 
4538.62 Ben BODYCOAT   Burlington, CT03:47.0 293349  82 TEAM Drop
5574.71 Nick GRAY   Aberdeen, MD04:00.0 302320  81 TEAM Drop
DNS Steve CLAYTON   Collegeville 382635  84 

Men - Cat 1 - Masters

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1349.79 Jacob DALLEGRO   Happon Township, NJ03:23.2 154787  317 
2370.69 Jerry MAILLOUX   Greer, SC03:26.1 359637  329 Fly Racing
3391.59 Ian STARR   Frederick, MD03:26.3 314036  319 
4412.49 Pryde DOTTERER   Raleigh, NC03:30.9 184621  321 
5433.39 Luke Wenschhof   Fairport, NY03:31.3 298954  328 
6454.29 Colby BARTH   Collegeville, PA03:31.9 305391  318 Bikesport-PA
7475.19 Tony PAJAKINAS   Douglassville, PA03:38.6 118437  316 Reading Racing
8496.09 Brian BOETTCHER   Reading, PA03:50.2 117568  327 
9516.99 David GRAY   Aberdeen, MD03:54.2 296132  315 
10537.89 Joseph ORSINI   York, PA03:54.3 254124  320 Mason Dixon Velo

Men - Cat 1 - Seniors - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1366.25 Cam NYGUIST   Manheim, PA03:12.2 299565  157 Reading Racing/Kings
2385.63 Zachary REED   Lititz, PA03:17.9 403626  161 
3405.01 Lucas BAYUS   Alfred Station, NY03:25.3 329362  155 TEAM Drop
4424.39 John DUFFY   Sloatsburg, NY03:25.4 337754  156 TEAM Drop
5443.77 Josh COIT   Morgantown, WV03:31.0 212242  154 Team Chainsmoke
6463.15 Jesse BORROR   Morgantown, WV03:31.4 360570  151 
7482.53 Kevin COCKERHAM   Burlington, NJ03:32.8 213780  152 Reading Racing
8501.91 Matt RUSH   Collegeville, PA03:33.9 294984  160 Bikesport/Royal
9521.29 Anthony STOCKWELL   Spencerport, NY03:38.2 385340  153 Team Flower Power
DNS Dan PHILLIPS   Bridgeport, CT 227999  158 RCPFAB.com
DNS Ian LUPO   Coraopolis, PA 348696  159 

Men - Cat 1 - Seniors - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1336.91 Christopher HUNTER   Philadelphia03:13.4 381371  246 Community Bikes
2356.22 Fred HEINLY   Boyertown, PA03:15.1 174028  222 
3375.53 Lane BOERTMANN   Toms River, NJ03:19.7 299762  251 Swamp Angel Racing
4394.84 Mike HUMMEL   West Newton, PA03:20.0 297610  244 
5414.15 Shawn METCALF   Dover, OH03:22.6 148486  243 TRD/Intense Cycles
6433.46 Tom NIERI   Harrison City, PA03:23.9 216807  245 Pro Bikes Pittsburgh Race Team
7452.77 Casey COULL   Douglassville, PA03:24.6 234632  249 
8472.08 Adam OSTERHOLZ   Ashburn03:28.8 387398  247 
9491.39 Patrick STEWART   Baltimore, MD03:29.1 214200  240 Spoke Apparel
10510.70 Daniel CUNNINGHAM   Rochester03:30.0 383302  242 Team Flower Power
11530.01 Eric MILLER   Hopatcong, NJ03:32.1 307472  241 Team Marty's
12549.32 Patricio MERCADOGOMEZ   Philadelphia03:39.5 404893  250 
13568.63 Jason RUDY   Middletown, MD03:59.4 261692  248 

Men - Cat 2 - Juniors

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1509.20 Aidan GREENFIELD   Millfield, OH03:12.7 401890  401 
2515.93 Christian HORNE   Mount Joy03:29.9 380933  404 
3522.66 Andrew SUMMERS   Leesburg, VA03:33.6 383127  406 Loco Gravity Racing
4529.39 Alex NAY   Newcomerstown, OH03:35.8 403481  409 
5536.12 Joshua ROGERS   Clayton03:38.8 382162  400 GROM Racing
6542.85 Brian ANTHONY   Breinigsville, PA03:38.8 320804  407 
7549.58 Brian MERRITT   Neshanic Station, NJ03:39.9 282196  403 
8556.31 Matthew GUARD   South Wales, NY03:40.6 386774  410 The RIght Direction
9563.04 Quinton JOHNSON   West Milford, NJ03:50.9 347554  402 
10569.77 Taylor TALBOTT   Belington03:52.6 403922  405 
11576.50 Sam BUSA   Leesburg, VA04:06.1 404298  408 Loco Gravity Racing
12583.23 Sam HOUSTON   Moseley, VA04:14.8 350480  412 
13589.96 Connor LAWLOR   Oley, PA06:49.5 404839  411 

Men - Cat 2 - Seniors - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1496.54 Mike MONGER   Ellicott City, MD03:22.6 258804  456 Race Pace Bicycles
2505.89 Tyler SMITH   Valencia, PA03:24.6 388213  460 
3515.24 Patrick LOONEY   Silver Spring03:25.1 368922  462 
4524.59 Trevor GAY   Dayton03:26.1 210261  457 Airborne/Earthfare
5533.94 Euan NYGUIST   Manheim, PA03:27.1 328252  453 Reading Racing
6543.29 Adam CAIN   Odenton, MD03:33.0 269083  455 Eternal Roots
7552.64 Shawn DAVIS   Dover, PA03:35.5 404871  450 
8561.99 Luke HURSH   York, PA03:37.1 404686  451 
9571.34 Timothy CONBOY   Line Lexington, PA03:47.7 359978  459 
10580.69 Steven FIRST   Here03:56.7 403146  463 
11590.04 Evan GILL   Line Lexington, PA04:15.1 388254  458 

Men - Cat 2 - Seniors - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1529.52 John HILBURN   Drexel Hill, PA03:28.5 379763  609 
2532.99 Kyle SHARP   Morgantown, PA03:28.6 380578  607 
3536.46 Jake CARACAPPA   Reading, PA03:29.7 401909  612 
4539.93 Chad MEYERHOEFER   Hellertown, PA03:41.0 379622  610 Livingston Cycling Club/Once A
5543.40 Alex SMITH   Coatesville03:43.5 405028  613 
6546.87 Matthew SHIRK   Mohnton, PA03:44.1 341502  618 
7550.34 Vaughn MICCICHE   Stewartstown, PA03:46.1 114823  615 
8553.81 Justin STULLER   Millersville, MD03:51.2 361806  617 
9557.28 Rob BERUBE   Richmond, VA03:51.7 398212  608 Paradise Garage Racing
10560.75 Michael RACZKOWSKI   Elizabeth, PA03:53.2 393432  605 
11564.22 Michael KARFAKIS   Baltimore, MD03:55.6 380591  999 Spoke Apparel
12567.69 Gary LESSNER   Baltimore, MD03:56.5 142342  600 
13571.16 Ritch RICKER   Cumberland, MD03:56.8 309550  601 
14574.63 David HUFF   Petersburg, KY03:59.2 316502  602 TRD/Intense Cycles
15578.10 Brandon SCHREIBER   Manheim, PA04:00.1 404391  616 
16581.57 Michael LEMON   Pottstown, PA04:01.9 317070  614 
17585.04 Paul TWIST   Rochester, NY04:03.5 381389  603 Team Flower Power
18588.51 Brian WILSON   Hopatcong, NJ04:09.7 404668  606 

Men - Cat 2/3 - Masters

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1522.78 Craig KIRKPATRICK (1 - Cat2)   Simpsonville, SC03:37.6 384201  703 Billy Goat Bikes
2531.18 Will JOHNSON   Fort Washington, MD03:38.4 402176  709 
3539.58 Richard NYGUIST (2 - Cat2)   Manheim, PA03:39.8 299607  706 Reading Racing/Kings
4547.98 Joseph SARGO (3 - Cat2)   Clifton, NJ03:43.2 384477  704 
5556.38 Randy SIMPSON (1 - Cat3)   Waynesville, NC03:51.8 404421  700 
6564.78 Joseph PHAROAH (4 - Cat2)   Trumansburg, NY03:52.6 384213  705 Team Flower Power
7573.18 Thomas DENNIS (2 - Cat3)   East Earl, PA04:03.9 404564  702 
8581.58 Paul BUSA (5 - Cat2)   Leesburg, VA04:07.1 404034  707 Loco Gravity Racing
9589.98 Michael RENDER (3 - Cat3)   Laurel, MD04:15.4 89713  710 
DNS Todd BOUCHER (Cat2)   Statenisland, NY 302667  708 
DNF Wendell HATTON (Cat3)   Scottsboro 290951  701 

Men - Cat 3 - Juniors

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Jaeger ROSE   Connersville03:34.3 405135  790 TRD
2545.00 Evan SMITH   Valencia03:42.7 389828  786 
3550.00 Dylan VASKO   Eighty Four, PA03:51.4 405013  781 Gravity East Series
4555.00 Owen SIENER   South Wales, NY04:12.7 405142  791 The RIght Direction
5560.00 Justin FERRANS   Phoenix, MD04:18.5 405032  788 
6565.00 Jake TANEY   Collegeville, PA04:20.7 403993  782 
7570.00 Jett ROSE   Connersville04:30.2 405134  784 TRD
8575.00 Palmer METCALF   Dover, OH04:38.8 383108  780 TRD/Intense Cycles
9580.00 Dylan YODER   Reading04:38.9 405139  785 
10585.00 Evan PICINOTTI   Charleroi04:49.5 383025  783 Racers Edge
11590.00 Antonio FARO   Lititz, PA07:42.8 403181  787 
DNF Tyler GRAY   Timonium 404320  789 

Men - Cat 3 - Seniors - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Derek CLIFTON   Staunton, VA03:32.3 403333  830 Shenandoah Valley Bicycle Coal
2548.33 Shawn TYRA   Campton03:51.8 401937  881 
3556.66 Mitch FALLON   Cherry Hill, NJ03:52.4 405188  835 
4564.99 Scott WILLIAMS   Pittsburgh, PA03:56.1 397966  831 
5573.32 JP SUMMERS   Washington, DC03:56.5 404644  834 
6581.65 Adam VASKO   Eighty Four, PA04:16.4 405015  832 Gravity East Series
7589.98 Petr RUBEN   Frederick, MD04:22.9 365856  833 

Men - Cat 3 - Seniors - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Shaun KALINSKY   Ramsey, NJ03:52.0 405137  884 Team Douchebag
2546.25 Dan DAVIS   Quakertown03:54.3 371340  886 
3552.50 Joseph PALMER   Plymouth Meeting, PA03:55.5 384506  880 
4558.75 Adam SMERICK   Manheim, PA03:57.5 405128  883 
5565.00 Joseph SHACK   Edgewater, MD04:05.7 402815  882 
6571.25 jim sylvestri   Audubon, PA04:16.3 405120  887 
7577.50 Scott HOHOWSKI   Pittsburgh, PA04:33.4 312594  611 NEMA Racing/Azonic
8583.75 Jesse AUSTIN   Reading, PA04:53.8 404917  940 
9590.00 Clinton WIGGINS   Thornton, PA05:59.2 299408  885 Gravity East Series

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Riley WEIDMAN   Reading, PA06:22.0 404663  56W 
2 Grace SUMMERS   09:05.3  7W Loco Gravity Racing

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1374.23 Anne GALYEAN   Frederick, MD03:33.5 314146  2W Integrity Racing
2461.86 Jennifer VALENTINE   03:45.8 404730  11W Eastside Cycles
3549.49 Taylor ALLISON   Woodstock03:58.9 269964  1W TEAM Drop

Women - Cat 1 - Seniors

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Heather Cowell   Pittsburgh, PA04:25.0 333640  3W Femme Fatale Racing

Women - Cat 2/3 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christina FAUST (1 - Cat2)   High Point, NC04:42.1 374735  55W Cycletherapy - Zimmer
2 Tracy STEWART (1 - Cat3)   Mechanicsburgmechanicsburg, PA07:35.5 405187  57W 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREUSACDFBonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimanoOSMOSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee