Race Results for
Sun and Ski Sports Presents the Rocky Hill Roundup
Smithville, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 02/10/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SS Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1403.22 Jason Betz   Baton Rouge, LA01:20:45.000 263143  142 (W)reck.less Racing
2416.79 Robert McGuire   Austin, TX01:22:22.000 133554  146 Bicycle Sport Shop
3430.36 Alex Garza   San Marcos, TX01:22:43.000 299037  143 Hub Racing
4443.93 Richard Hellberg   Dallas, TX01:22:56.000 366128  144 Dallas Bike Works
5457.50 John Petrosky   Houston, TX01:23:05.000 214208  175 Tile Roofs of Texas/Bike Barn
6471.07 Scot Pemberton   Stiener Ranch, TX01:24:52.000 114557  147 VooDoo Racing
7484.64 Nick Carter   Hailey, ID01:31:48.000 378309  162 OMW
8498.21 Fred Willemsen   Round Rock, TX01:32:38.000 243606  148 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
9 Steven Thompson   01:34:40.000  159 BIG PIG RACING
10525.35 Winfield Haggard Jr   Houston, TX01:37:07.000 308865  176 Tile Roofs of Texas/Bike Barn
11538.92 William Lamb   Crawford, TX01:52:25.000 364869  145 Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi

Men - SS 2/3 - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1516.57 Mark Wise   Houston, TX01:28:16.000 160025  401 Bike Barn
2522.22 Chris Trevelise   Austin, TX01:30:35.000 224871  360 Orange Seal
3527.87 Charles Pipes   Brownsboro, TX01:31:14.000 393344  347 SimpsonSports.com
4533.52 Rob Spooner   Cedar Park, TX01:31:54.000 325498  335 iRuniTri Mulitisports
5539.17 Conrad Steitz   Austin, TX01:34:15.000 376032  334 Team Cycle Progression
6544.82 Robert Remlinger   Smithville, TX01:36:25.000 185903  428 OMW Racing/Back Door Cafe
7550.47 James Nguyen   Houston, TX01:37:18.000 331116  336 Cougar Cycling
8556.12 ken parmerter   The Hills, TX01:38:26.000 396683  409 L.A.M.E.
9561.77 Shawn Harris   Tomball, TX01:38:34.000 220914  369 Team Bike Lane
10567.42 Chris McClung   Bruceville, TX01:38:52.000 388508  381 Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
11 Gregg Colvin   01:40:36.000  331 OMW
12578.72 Jeremy Watkins   Austin, TX01:43:17.000 377796  333 Bicycle Sport Shop
13 Jeff Harper   01:49:58.000  332 
14590.02 Steve Farris   Silver City, NM02:11:35.000 50101  358 

Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1247.96 Tristan Uhl   Austin, TX01:11:49.000 168160  ATC Racing
2260.13 Andy Lee   Lakeway, TX01:12:02.000 104097  12 
3272.30 Matt Gordon   Austin, TX01:12:07.000 13715  66 Team Cycle Progression
4284.47 Will Black   Austin, TX01:12:22.000 58540  82 Lonestar
5296.64 Carson Lange   Austin, TX01:12:42.000 349134  787 Racing
6308.81 David Hanes   Boerne, TX01:12:43.000 252465  Ride Away Bicycles
7320.98 Gerald Drummond   Springdale, AR01:13:52.000 300927  39 Bell & Co
8333.15 Jorge Munoz Jr   Laredo, TX01:14:11.000 263553  45 MCSupercenter Cannondale
9345.32 Nevada Thomason   Whitehouse, TX01:14:23.000 187734  35 destroy.forcecom
10357.49 Scott Minard   Houston, TX01:14:26.000 92947  West End Bikes
11369.66 Keith Hargis   Dallas, TX01:15:17.000 125961  RBM/Matrix
12381.83 Paul Sacket   Troy, TX01:15:21.000 243590  55 Tri-City Bicycles
13394.00 Luke Yantis   Austin, TX01:16:05.000 291841  75 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
14406.17 Craig Kunz   Austin, TX01:16:19.000 124975  11 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
15418.34 Max Bookman   Austin, TX01:17:25.000 304144  76 Jack and Adam's Racing
16430.51 Kevin Koen   Cypress, TX01:18:07.000 157452  36 Bikelane Houston
17442.68 Jacob Sacket   Troy, TX01:20:26.000 264681  54 Tri-City Bicycles / Cap Carter Racing
18454.85 Jason Savill   Dale, TX01:20:28.000 201276  80 Mellow Johnny's
19467.02 Nathan Winkelmann   Huntsville, TX01:21:24.000 188575  72 WFT/WAM/Bikelane/Cap Carter Racing
20479.19 Jorge Munoz   Laredo, TX01:21:25.000 255731  74 MCSupercenter Cannondale
DNS Rick Wetherald   Logan, UTDNS 188971  Athletes On Track

Men - Cat 1 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1382.02 Cooper A Drummond   Springdale, AR01:00:11.000 307374  40 Bell & Company MTB Team
2401.75 Rob Sandusky   Frisco, TX01:05:29.000 291129  49 Matrix/RBM
3421.48 Alex Ward   Austin, TX01:05:45.000 281860  51 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
4441.21 John R Madden   Houston, TX01:17:58.000 329156  16 Sugar Cycles
5460.94 Damian Castillo   Austin01:18:22.000 289300  52 Southern Elite/Sun&Ski/APARD

Men - Cat 1 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1431.45 Stewart Ericson   Bedford, TX01:02:21.000 312394  56 Bicycles Inc
2441.36 Billy Cook   Mckinney01:02:23.000 366602  57 Bicycle Plus
3 Boone Flynn   01:02:56.000  68 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski
4461.18 Miles Juneau   Greenwell Springs, LA01:03:04.000 378436  18 
5471.09 Rocky Gingg   Phoenix01:03:07.000 375122  20 Cycle Progression
6481.00 Anthony Brand   La Jolla, CA01:03:57.000 303308  59 Bikeland Factory Developmental Race Team
7490.91 Dustin Alderson   Winston Salem, NC01:06:08.000 277003  61 Team Cycle Progression
8500.82 Brady Stewart   Spring Branch, TX01:08:50.000 345142  60 Chain Link Racing
9510.73 Thomas Sebring   Round Rock, TX01:09:11.000 349588  17 512 Racing p/b AJ's Cyclery
10520.64 Todd Gearhart   Dallas, TX01:09:12.000 340206  19 Bikes Inc.

Men - Cat 1 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1383.53 Eric Sutton   Sugar Land, TX00:59:28.000 272155  28 Sugar Cycles/EnergyLab
2388.63 Thomas Fad   Austin, TX01:01:31.000 304325  77 Jack and Adam's Racing
3393.73 Casey Crosby   Austin, TX01:01:32.000 238357  70 Chicken & Waffles Racing
4398.83 Dominic Adl   Houston, TX01:02:19.000 277431  21 Bike Barn
5403.93 James Exum   Benbrook, TX01:02:20.000 11120  65 Colonel's/Sho-Air
6409.03 Justin Duncan   Austin, TX01:02:37.000 368560  62 Cycle Progression
7414.13 Dale Dawson   Arlington, TX01:02:57.000 377743  41 Team PACC
8419.23 Tim Rawlins   Denton, TX01:03:55.000 308762  33 Bicycles Plus
9424.33 Kent Myers   Austin, TX01:04:05.000 260618  53 VooDoo Racing
10429.43 Timothy Spence   Austin01:04:06.000 269816  27 Mafia Racing / Felt / PBR
11434.53 Mike Aguayo   Spring, TX01:04:14.000 282793  26 Team Bike Lane/WTF Racing
12439.63 Toby Smith   Denton, TX01:04:33.000 185914  48 Dallas Bike Works
13444.73 Jason Whitson   Austin, TX01:05:07.000 350662  32 Jack & Adam's Racing Team
14449.83 Craig Virr   Austin, TX01:05:12.000 36726  71 Chicken and Waffles Racing
15454.93 Ramon Barreto   Little Rock, AR01:06:06.000 188094  43 
16460.03 Jeremy Paquette   Houston, TX01:07:05.000 295606  31 Bike Barn
17465.13 Jack Ishihara   Cibolo, TX01:07:21.000 110526  73 Get Fit Cycling
18470.23 James Webb   Kyle, TX01:08:10.000 199834  24 Mafia Racing
19475.33 Jonathan Toner   Pearland, TX01:08:13.000 306371  34 Texas Pro Health Racing
20480.43 Derek Delpero   Austin, TX01:08:20.000 283697  29 
21485.53 Matthew Sappington   Round Rock, TX01:08:22.000 358266  42 Austin Bikes/Revenant
22490.63 Justin Calland   Austin, TX01:08:23.000 258117  64 Cycle Progression
23495.73 Christopher Mayes   Liberty Hill, TX01:08:57.000 287031  30 Ozone Bikes
24500.83 Gerad Dambrosia   Round Rock, TX01:08:58.000 378991  22 OMW Racing
25505.93 Justin Moen   Flower Mound, TX01:09:49.000 303595  25 Monkey Wrench Bicycle Repair
26511.03 Domingo Gonzalez   San Marcos, TX01:10:05.000 232048  69 Ozone Bikes / Kona
27516.13 Ramsey Foster   Austin, TX01:10:28.000 12115  63 Lucky Spoke Pro Bike Service
28 Robert Johnston   01:18:05.000  58 Chain Link Racing
29526.33 Daniel Riojas   Austin, TX01:26:43.000 29948  44 
DNS Jayson Webb   Fort Worth, TXDNS 37464  23 Colonel's/Sho-Air
DNF John Diaz   Austin, TXDNF 255536  67 Ozone Bikes

Men - Cat 1 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1306.24 Mason O'Neal   Austin, TX01:16:07.000 26755  109 Team Cycle Progression
2315.82 Gareth Jones   Houston, TX01:16:53.000 366136  116 Santa Cruz/Redwood Singletrack
3325.40 Kevin Fontenot   The Woodlands, TX01:20:10.000 271193  110 Team Bike Lane/WCCRT
4334.98 Mick McDonald   Houston, TX01:20:23.000 23403  102 Corey's Nice Bikes
5344.56 Will Ross   Austin, TX01:20:29.000 40280  123 Boneshaker
6354.14 Jonathan Pattie   Austin, TX01:20:31.000 97614  103 Team Cycle Progression
7363.72 Jason Krempin   Austin, TX01:20:44.000 270946  117 Monkey Wrench Racing
8373.30 John Madden   Houston, TX01:20:46.000 308953  120 Tile Roofs of Texas/Bike Barn
9382.88 Clint Fontenot   Conroe, TX01:21:58.000 282583  169 Team Bike Lane/Woodland Cycling Club
10392.46 Tim Gray   Austin, TX01:22:36.000 329384  106 Boneshaker/Hotel San Jose
11402.04 John Meegan   Cibolo, TX01:22:50.000 188387  121 Bike World Racing
12411.62 Paul Thomas   Houston, TX01:23:34.000 365518  164 EnivorInks.com/BikeRoute
13421.20 Josh Henderson   Austin, TX01:23:54.000 15780  153 Team Cycle Progression
14430.78 John Lakoski   Austin, TX01:24:14.000 158172  50 Team Cycle Progression
15440.36 Jason Qunell   Austin, TX01:24:45.000 301057  112 Austin Bikes/Revenant
16449.94 Cory Faul   San Antonio, TX01:25:22.000 11322  118 Action Bikes
17459.52 Carlos Uranga   Irving, TX01:25:25.000 325182  107 PACC
18469.10 Brian Freeze   Houston, TX01:26:06.000 12361  104 Webster Bicycle/Peak Coaching
19478.68 Eric Pearson   Somerville, MA01:26:12.000 188134  158 Great White North
20488.26 Michael Grote   Austin, TX01:26:42.000 102835  166 
21497.84 Rob Sisk   Houston, TX01:27:48.000 165285  122 Bikesport
22507.42 Don Booker   Sachse, TX01:28:27.000 178241  157 PAAC
23517.00 Amos Schwartzfarb   Austin, TX01:30:11.000 158168  115 Team Cycle Progression
24526.58 John Larson   Mckinney, TX01:31:26.000 194312  111 Dallas Bike Works
25536.16 Chad Goldreyer   Lakeway, TX01:34:44.000 81291  113 Boneshaker Project
26545.74 Dave Esper   Cedar Park, TX01:53:10.000 153692  105 512 Racing / AJ's
DNF Steve Etherton   Austin, TXDNF 271761  119 Cycle Progression
DNF Jeff Park   San Antonio, TXDNF 168358  108 Solar Eclipse
DNF David Svahn   Friendswood, TXDNF 200298  114 Bay Area Cycling

Men - Cat 1 - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1362.68 Adam Salladin   Kerrville, TX01:19:52.000 31116  135 Hill Country Bicycle Works/Joes Pro Bike
2372.42 Brian Zettner   San Antonio, TX01:19:55.000 186298  124 Bike World Racing
3382.16 Dirk Martin   Mcallen, TX01:22:23.000 22655  151 TEAM MCALLEN
4391.90 Mark Johnson   Plano, TX01:22:31.000 365838  156 Team PACC
5401.64 Herb Jones   Murphy, TX01:23:07.000 358650  150 
6411.38 Steve Houlbjerg   Kennedale, TX01:23:28.000 16827  130 Colonel's / Sho-Air
7421.12 Mike Norman   Fort Worth, TX01:23:40.000 278106  127 Cyclesmith
8430.86 Steve Minnerly   Frisco, TX01:24:32.000 114399  131 PACC
9440.60 Charley Rome   Baton Rouge, LA01:26:07.000 157791  128 Wreckless Racing
10450.34 John Worzel   Spring, TX01:26:16.000 325610  133 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
11460.08 Clay Whitney   New Braunfels, TX01:26:23.000 40995  160 Camino Real
12469.82 Paul Forderhase   Austin, TX01:26:30.000 73177  173 Monkey Wrench Bikes
13479.56 Larry Aune   Houston, TX01:28:30.000 294487  125 
14489.30 Kevin Highfield   Spring, TX01:28:36.000 218694  161 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
15499.04 John Fleming   Damon, TX01:31:40.000 273864  134 Sugar Cycles
16508.78 Sergio Garcia   Waco, TX01:31:43.000 360973  177 Bicycles Outback
17518.52 Jack Hicks   Austin, TX01:32:55.000 16105  165 Cycle Progression
18528.26 Arlon Walker   San Antonio, TX01:44:19.000 122156  132 Bike Shack
19538.00 Roel Chapa   Arlington, TX01:49:49.000 291206  174 Bicycles Inc.
DNF David Rilling   Houston, TXDNF 245588  126 NWCC
DNF Jose Gonzalez   Laredo, TXDNF 157012  129 MC Supercenter/Cannondale

Men - Cat 1 - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1434.35 Glenn Romero   Mission, TX01:32:39.000 30494  152 Team Mcallen
2446.06 Whitney Fanning   Waco, TX01:32:47.000 89401  137 Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
3457.77 Mike McElveen   Austin, TX01:32:50.000 23434  138 None
4469.48 Michael Floores   Houston, TX01:35:04.000 11872  136 Bike Barn Houston
5481.19 Tom Presswood   Austin, TX01:39:12.000 169059  171 Presswood Dental Ceramics
6492.90 Bill Moreman   Arlington, TX01:40:05.000 84650  178 Bicycles Inc.
7504.61 Frederic Schmid   Waco, TX01:40:07.000 109257  172 Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
8516.32 Andy Lawler   Hurst, TX01:40:08.000 375738  167 FWMBA
9528.03 Mark Hargis   Grapevine, TX01:47:08.000 140813  179 Bicycles Inc.

Men - Cat 2 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1438.72 Luke Fleming   Damon, TX01:23:35.000 264100  241 Sugar Cycles Factory Team
2442.25 Ethan Storm   Arlington, TX01:24:14.000 341794  405 Matrix / Richardson Bike Mart
3445.78 Matthew Underhill   Fair Oaks Ranch, TX01:28:53.000 290909  243 Hill Country Bicycle Works
4449.31 John D Drummond   Springdale, AR01:32:00.000 341934  340 Bell & Company MTB Team
5452.84 Macleod Williams   Hockley, TX01:32:57.000 355860  378 Southern Elite/Sun &Ski Sports/PARD
6456.37 James Procter   Sherman Tx01:33:05.000 368688  362 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
7 Marco Escontrias   01:33:17.000  366 MC Supercenter Cannondale
8463.43 Michael Hamric   Spring, TX01:34:51.000 364786  367 Bike Barn - Texas
9 Tor Lundstrom   01:36:21.000  244 Lake Travis Mountain Bike Team
10470.49 Austin Wagner   Burleson, TX01:39:10.000 336530  350 Richardson Bike Mart/Matrix
11474.02 Harrison Worzel   Spring, TX01:40:35.000 349314  246 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
12477.55 Dakota Burklund   San Marcos, TX01:41:14.000 296255  363 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
13481.08 Thomas Madden   Houston, TX01:41:26.000 329158  245 Tile Roofs of Texas/Bike Barn Houston
14484.61 Charles Hoster   Frisco, TX01:47:04.000 265930  352 PACC
15488.14 Ashton Dubroc   Sugar Land, TX01:47:11.000 344376  242 EnivroInks.com/Bike Route
16 Jack Booker   01:50:14.000  354 Mad Duck
17495.20 Mauricio Garcia   Miami, FL01:55:02.000 139327  359 Sun & Ski Sports

Men - Cat 2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1499.47 Zach Ross   Houston , TX01:22:00.000 310652  403 Bike Barn
2504.50 Patrick Storer   Houston, TX01:24:17.000 287868  258 Tad Hughes Custom Fit Studio
3509.53 Cole Stewart   Huntsville, TX01:24:40.000 340326  372 UT Texas Cycling
4514.56 Colt McElwaine   Canton, MA01:26:19.000 205236  259 Peperoni Pizza
5519.59 Mathew Sides   Magnolia, TX01:26:44.000 335248  371 Texas Cycling
6524.62 Jerod Rollins   Austin, TX01:27:48.000 396675  249 L.A.M.E.
7529.65 Mark Montebello   Lumberton, TX01:29:45.000 388402  255 Bronze Body/Kinsel Ford
8534.68 Jeff Gonzales   San Antonio, TX01:30:11.000 252243  375 The Bicycle Shack
9539.71 Brandon Thomas   Garland, TX01:30:37.000 220298  257 Jubilee Subaru
10544.74 Kahler Low   Houston, TX01:30:39.000 377756  248 
11549.77 David Rocha   San Antonio01:30:40.000 392282  247 
12554.80 Justin Barnett   Santa Fe, TX01:31:35.000 337594  393 University of Houston
13559.83 Tony Barrera   Laredo01:33:04.000 393972  254 Bike World Racing
14564.86 Aaron Mason   Grapevine, TX01:35:03.000 358059  253 Bicycles Plus
15569.89 Harrison Broadhurst   Seguin, TX01:35:36.000 206990  344 The HUB Racing
16 Jay Lopez   01:39:02.000  256 OMW Racing
17579.95 Daniel Houghton   College Station, TX01:45:12.000 388656  250 
18584.98 Arnold Haffner   San Antonio, TX01:47:16.000 394128  252 BikeWorld Racing
19590.01 Carlo Molano   Laredo , TX01:53:23.000 310021  351 Level X
DNF David DiBenedetto   DNF  251 

Men - Cat 2 - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1462.25 Brian Jett   Austin, TX01:21:23.000 326286  410 The Peddler
2468.64 Nathan Mills   Houston, TX01:24:06.000 105042  262 Bayou City Racing
3475.03 Paul Loesch   New Braunfels, TX01:24:46.000 394847  406 Chain Link Racing
4481.42 Armando Espinosa Jr.   Clear Lake01:24:49.000 369239  263 
5 Gary Rogers   01:26:05.000  265 Team Bike Lane
6494.20 Paul Wegman   Austin, TX01:26:10.000 393030  402 Mafia Racing
7500.59 Robert Discher   Austin, TX01:26:49.000 340816  390 Austinbikes/SolEthanFrost
8506.98 Christopher Woods   Mission, TX01:26:56.000 288884  343 Team McAllen
9513.37 Mark Knight   Houston, TX01:28:51.000 308997  267 Bicycle World of Houston
10519.76 Adam Reardon   Austin, TX01:29:50.000 393831  373 Mafia Racing
11526.15 John Kite   Kingwood Tx01:30:30.000 391738  260 NRG Cycling
12532.54 Aaron Anderson   Frisco, TX01:32:47.000 385640  368 PACC
13538.93 Kevin Bowen   Houston, TX01:35:51.000 266264  266 BikeSport/ION
14545.32 Jayme Brown   New Braunfels, TX01:36:01.000 354414  361 Chain Link Bicycle Shop
15551.71 Jeremy Reyna   Katy, TX01:37:06.000 242721  384 
16558.10 Isaac Goodwin   Arlington, VA01:40:00.000 284701  264 The November Bicycles Road Trip
17564.49 Steven Mugridge   Kingwood01:41:03.000 390360  261 NRG Cycling
18570.88 Anthony Rodriguez   Plano, TX01:41:58.000 357787  341 
19 Lance Hyde   01:44:17.000  500 OMW Racing
20583.66 Brandon Jackson   Cypress, TX01:52:37.000 332080  385 Bikesport/ION
21 Richard Gardner   01:52:52.000  396 Trailsntulas

Men - Cat 2 - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1467.21 David Ness   Lewisville, TX01:23:43.000 361040  270 Bicycles Plus
2474.43 Scott Sharrar   Houston, TX01:24:38.000 280922  269 Bayou City Racing
3481.65 Forrest Streeter   Austin, TX01:27:15.000 337426  430 BikesOnline.com Racing
4488.87 Kris Kwolek   Austin, TX01:27:55.000 144752  275 Team Cycle Progression
5496.09 Markus Beeby   Austin, TX01:29:05.000 311065  273 Team Chain Drop
6503.31 Kevin Napier   Houston, TX01:29:28.000 174454  348 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
7510.53 Douglass Rauls   Austin, TX01:29:38.000 310474  271 Team Chain Drop
8 Robert Lopez   01:30:02.000  389 
9524.97 Brad Swaim   Katy, TX01:30:12.000 302424  276 Bike Barn
10 Chris Hartley   01:31:51.000  268 
11539.41 Shawn Slack   Austin01:34:05.000 396568  272 Austinbikes
12546.63 Matt Anderson   Waco, TX01:35:06.000 159192  423 Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mistsubishi
13553.85 Mike Moyers   Spring, TX01:38:10.000 109114  431 
14561.07 Marc Mendoza   Smithville, TX01:38:20.000 311234  277 Bikeland Developmental Factory Team
15568.29 Mario Romo   Laredo, TX01:46:04.000 194262  365 MC Supercenter Cannondale
16575.51 Ty Smith   Houston, TX01:46:20.000 326578  394 Trailantulus
17582.73 Paul Burslem   Austin, TX01:48:30.000 348514  388 
18589.95 Ray Monroy   Austin, TX01:50:51.000 175641  414 Team Ortho/Sage Cycles
DQ Marc Ostryniec   Austin, TXDQ 358601  377 Boneshakers
DNF Matthew Angelino   DNF  337 Sun & Ski

Men - Cat 2 - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1430.72 AJ Camp   Cedar Park, TX01:22:39.000 185287  397 The Peddler Bike Shop
2436.62 Mike Panozzo   Austin, TX01:22:43.000 333442  379 787 Racing
3442.52 Kyle Poole   Austin, TX01:23:44.000 188566  290 Pink Gorilla Cycles
4448.42 Mark Mihailoff   Austin01:23:45.000 385885  286 Monkey Wrench Racing
5 Aaron De La Garza   01:24:28.000  398 BikeWorld Racing
6460.22 Adam Fleury   Fredericksburg, TX01:25:43.000 397076  349 Hill Country Bicycle Works
7466.12 Tony Cussimanio   Cedar Park, TX01:26:22.000 395860  289 Team Cycle Progression
8472.02 Doug Boorn   Sanantonio, TX01:26:48.000 306040  284 BikeWorld Racing
9 Jim Storey   01:26:49.000  386 koth
10 Shawn Toth   01:26:52.000  420 Boneshaker/Hotel San Jose
11489.72 Troy Anderson   Dallas01:27:46.000 341138  356 PACC
12495.62 Justin Joyner   Austin, TX01:27:49.000 339710  279 AustinBikes/Revenant
13501.52 Cesar R Flores   Laredo, TX01:27:54.000 272483  338 Golds Laredo
14507.42 David Larrabee   Converse, TX01:28:01.000 367860  408 Action Bikes
15 Michael Tiffin   01:29:39.000  278 
16519.22 Michael Adams   Conroe, TX01:33:01.000 286993  291 Team Bike Lane
17525.12 Ubaldo Castillo   Austin, TX01:34:21.000 388450  427 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
18531.02 Chad Bobbitt   Austin, TX01:34:33.000 217687  285 Retro Racing USA
19536.92 Thomas Aardahl   Beaumont, TX01:36:36.000 369328  364 
20542.82 Erik Streight   Houston, TX01:36:40.000 178201  416 West End
21548.72 Vince Parshall   Mckinney, TX01:36:44.000 289622  288 Dallas Bike Works
22554.62 Colin Hill   `01:38:01.000 283831  283 Bike Barn Houston
23560.52 Lonn Hart   Cedar Park, TX01:38:02.000 251878  418 Team NRC/Kona
24 Eddie Villarreal   01:39:24.000  412 Dominion-Falcon Bank
25572.32 Dennis Ellington   Jonestown, TX01:43:51.000 143427  346 
26578.22 Jonathan Dubroc   Sugar Land, TX01:45:32.000 345660  281 enviroINKS/Bike Route
27584.12 Andrew Tidrick   Austin, TX01:46:06.000 351560  280 
28 Scott Trudeau   02:01:11.000  274 
DNF Brad Harmon   Round Rock, TXDNF 307753  287 OrangeSeal Cycling
DNF Joe Love   Austin, TXDNF 210440  282 Missing Link

Men - Cat 2 - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1475.62 Richard Mills   Houston, TX01:24:50.000 365815  297 EnviroInks/Bike Route
2479.24 Bill Zeitz   Austin, TX01:25:52.000 367338  295 Team Cycle Progression
3482.86 Glenn North   Dripping Springs, TX01:26:13.000 365975  294 Monkey Wrench Bicyles Racing
4486.48 Darryl Rosenfeld   Bellaire, TX01:26:56.000 255458  308 Tile Roofs of Texas/Bike Barn
5490.10 Cliff Gibbons   San Antonio, TX01:27:44.000 371864  355 Sage Cycles
6493.72 Chris Olson   Houston, TX01:28:18.000 26709  370 
7497.34 Paul Breemen   Huffman, TX01:28:38.000 375754  293 EnviroInks/Bike Route
8500.96 Joe Ender   Manchaca, TX01:29:57.000 10783  407 Monkey Wrench Racing
9 David Wilson   01:30:08.000  392 Monkey Wrench Racing
10508.20 Tony Lumpkin   Austin, TX01:30:18.000 220900  300 
11511.82 Marty Garza   Mcallen, TX01:30:30.000 144548  345 Team McAllen Racing
12 Doug Lange   01:31:56.000  310 Monkey Wrench Racing
13519.06 Francisco Cano   Sugar Land, TX01:32:54.000 366415  292 EnviroInks/Bike Route
14522.68 Bill Simons   Austin Tx01:33:09.000 288290  309 ICS
15526.30 Brian Grubbs   Hutto, TX01:35:33.000 350038  426 Flying Pigs / RHR
16 Ben Adair   01:36:17.000  422 GKA Realty
17533.54 Joe Gabriel   Henrietta, NY01:36:23.000 41199  306 Bicycle World of Houston / HTFU
18537.16 Dennis Livingston   Red Oak, TX01:36:54.000 185910  383 VentureExpeditions.org
19540.78 Paul Pinholster   Austin , TX01:36:56.000 317066  298 
20544.40 Gary Crowell   Austin, TX01:37:47.000 8244  305 L.A.M.E.
21548.02 Jeff Boatman   Austin, TX01:38:41.000 300045  301 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
22551.64 Pablo Morales   San Antonio, TX01:39:08.000 338336  400 TBarM Camps Racing
23555.26 Devin Wedward   Round Rock, TX01:40:01.000 396499  302 
24558.88 Martin Rojas   Cedar Park, TX01:41:21.000 197399  304 
25562.50 Alex Link   Dallas, TX01:44:17.000 190280  311 PACC
26566.12 Thomas Lawlor   Kyle, TX01:48:15.000 186000  391 Team IC3
27569.74 Dan Hickman   Austin, TX01:48:33.000 154632  303 OMW Racing
DNF Don Paullo   Houston, TXDNF 165414  307 Bikesport
DNF Tim Pletcher   Austin, TXDNF 216259  296 Kelly's Team
DNF Murray Kaiman   Houston, TXDNF 18429  299 

Men - Cat 2 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1491.32 Jeff Chattin   Austin, TX01:27:45.000 6688  411 TREK
2496.25 Scott Shepherd   Austin, TX01:28:43.000 303499  313 Team Cycle Progression
3501.18 Matthew Tinonga   Plano, TX01:29:17.000 35626  315 Team PACC
4506.11 Orlando Gonzales   San Antonio, TX01:30:35.000 143821  317 Tri-Sition Area Racing Team
5 Michael Smith   01:30:36.000  319 LAME
6515.97 Jamie Mitchell   Texas, TX01:30:54.000 286360  323 Violet Crown
7 Robert Willcox   01:33:28.000  374 Pikes Peak Velo Racing
8525.83 Stephen Yeamans   Austin, TX01:34:13.000 371224  318 
9530.76 John Conwell   Houston, TX01:34:22.000 273029  321 Northwest Cycling
10535.69 Chris Robin   Houston, TX01:34:52.000 339330  322 Robin's Roost
11540.62 Gary Lloyd   Boerne, TX01:34:56.000 101057  312 equipe campionissimo
12545.55 John Dowling   Seabrook, TX01:35:22.000 318478  353 enviroINKS.com/Bike Route
13550.48 Eric Dickson   Houston, TX01:35:37.000 376494  316 NinerHolics
14555.41 Mike VanRandwyk   Manor, TX01:36:09.000 191261  419 Yeti AS-R Carbon XC
15560.34 Don Schwieters   Austin, TX01:36:23.000 371432  413 OMW
16565.27 Corvin Alstot   Houston, TX01:38:13.000 1477  320 Toyota/Cycling Team p/b GCCA
17570.20 Sergio Velazquez   San Antonio01:40:22.000 40333  357 
18575.13 James Cammack   Houston, TX01:40:31.000 278959  395 Bike Barn Texas
19580.06 Mike Robin   Houston, TX01:42:30.000 340466  314 MOREInternational.com
20 Xavier Escobar   02:01:50.000  404 
21589.92 Steve Courtney   Plano, TX02:08:37.000 199656  380 Eminent Spine/Bad to the Bone

Men - Cat 3 - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1454.22 Aidan Bond   San Antonio, TX00:21:19.000 329966  780 Hill Country Bicycle Works
2462.87 Will Sharp   Katy, TX00:22:33.000 385678  786 
3471.52 Will Drummond   Springdale, AR00:23:09.000 367341  793 Bell & Company MTB Team
4480.17 Ian Petko   Spring, TX00:26:10.000 377764  792 Unlimited Sports Adventure
5488.82 Josef Stone   Austin, TX00:27:47.000 348600  782 University Cyclery
6497.47 Connor Rainey   Waco, TX00:29:23.000 366959  785 Jubilee Subaru
7506.12 Cameron Koen   Cypress, TX00:29:24.000 390154  791 Bike Lane
8514.77 Layton Ondrias   San Antonio00:30:59.000 396657  789 Hostile
9523.42 Ethan Adams   San Antonio, TX00:33:49.000 376227  790 Hostile
10 Noah Bowerman   00:35:01.000  798 Team Bowerman
11540.72 Luke Bowerman   Olympia, WA00:35:51.000 102987  781 Team Bowerman
12 Andrew Waldrip   00:37:15.000  788 Hill Country Bike Works
13 Lane Vaughn   00:46:31.000  796 
DNS Duncan McEwan   DNS  784 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
DNS Max Anderson   StockholmDNS 367532  795 Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
DNS Elijah Goldreyer   Lakeway, TXDNS 395175  783 Boneshaker Project
DNF Chase Griffin   ShermanDNF 386389  774 Griffin Racing
DNF Jacob Voore   DNF  800 

Men - Cat 3 - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1464.87 Noah Given   Kerrville, TX00:23:02.000 293234  201 Hill Country Bicycle Works
2485.73 Samuel Watts   Kerrville, TX00:23:15.000 381765  208 Hill Country Bicycle Works
3 David Pipes   00:27:05.000  213 SimpsonSports.com
4 Branden Puente   00:27:44.000  216 
5 Austin Messenger   00:30:43.000  204 Bike Lane
7 Bill Gonzalez   DNS  202 
7590.03 Luke Marchok   Princeton, TXDNS 384899  203 
DNF Damian Flores     210 

Men - Cat 3 - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1442.29 Parker Given   Kerrville, TX00:46:54.000 293228  501 Hill Country Bicycle Works
2447.50 Grant Spring   Austin, TX00:48:22.000 386088  592 Bicycle Sport Shop
3452.71 Colton Sacket   Troy, TX00:50:32.000 266357  217 Tri-City Bicycles
4457.92 Henry Sandusky   Frisco, TX00:54:02.000 323098  604 Matrix/RBM
5463.13 Jayden Hakala   San Antonio, TX00:54:16.000 375437  502 Ride Away Bicycles
6468.34 Logan Rainey   Waco, TX00:59:43.000 366961  504 Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
7473.55 Blake Pilgrim   Forney, TX01:01:02.000 366570  503 Richardson Bikemart/Matrix JR
8 Ethan Bernick   01:02:38.000  584 

Men - Cat 3 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1469.81 Samuel Franklin   Houston, TX00:49:32.000 384674  590 
2483.16 Chad k Bobbitt   Austin, TX00:50:03.000 327866  505 Retro Racing USA
3 Eric Parks   00:52:59.000  639 
4 Jeremy Polansky   00:53:10.000  647 
5523.21 Brandon Jackson   Hockley, TX00:56:14.000 387593  645 Southern Elite
6536.56 Clayton Cathey   Kerrville00:58:36.000 368631  507 Hill Country Bicycle Works
7549.91 Nash Lilly   Irving, TX00:58:59.000 341232  508 Matrix RBM
8563.26 Joseph Le   Hockley, TX01:02:03.000 387591  646 Southern Elite
9 Bailey Swenson   01:02:27.000  638 
10 Michael Hayes   01:13:27.000  629 
DNF Peter Bond   DNF  506 Bike World Racing/Lopez Middle School

Men - Cat 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1525.51 Alex Wolfe   Temple, TX00:38:26.000 379046  516 Jack & Adam's Racing Team
2528.90 Justin Carver   Austin00:49:57.000 377048  510 Bike Barn
3532.29 Jack Sullivan   Saint Paul00:49:59.000 213030  512 
4535.68 Keith Gustine   New Ulm, TX00:50:22.000 394389  651 
5 Jose Alberto Martinez   00:50:40.000  595 MTZ
6542.46 Ian McMahon   Spring, TX00:51:33.000 367302  605 
7545.85 Patrick Gilgour   Houston, TX00:52:09.000 396697  513 Neilson Development Racing
8 Luis Escontrias   00:53:32.000  625 Red Rockets
9 Edgar Ramus   00:53:45.000  597 
10 Ian Rey Amuan   00:57:00.000  514 Rock Cycling Team
11559.41 Fabien Anne   Houston, TX00:57:30.000 367138  617 
12562.80 Ross Fairgrieve   College Station, TX00:58:09.000 393136  515 
13566.19 Reyanthony Garcia   Cotulla Tx00:58:20.000 391160  649 
14569.58 Juan Mercado   Laredo, TX00:58:21.000 395937  626 Red Rockets
15 Joseph DeSantis   01:03:58.000  614 
16 Wesley Gustine   01:08:57.000  650 
17 Ignacio Munoz   01:11:40.000  585 Camaleonex
18 Craig Johnson   01:12:00.000  613 
19 Bobby Petmecky   01:20:33.000  653 
20 James Georges   01:20:39.000  580 
DNF Stuart MacIntyre   DNF  509 
DNF Pablo Flores   DNF  640 

Men - Cat 3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ray Figurella   00:35:30.000  603 
2529.30 Joshua Moreman   Dallas, TX00:46:52.000 397270  623 Bicycles Inc & Porter
3531.55 Raul Henao   Houston, TX00:47:36.000 395856  527 
4533.80 Bobby Ketchum   Houston, TX00:48:29.000 391641  524 Speedy Bike Club
5536.05 Alan Rodriguez   Houston, TX00:48:31.000 365553  522 Superior Haulers
6 Derek Cheung   00:48:32.000  618 Mysterious
7540.55 Terry Coots   Grand Prairie, TX00:49:15.000 395202  631 
8 Andrew Letherby   00:49:30.000  634 
9545.05 Martin Joyce   Houston, TX00:49:51.000 392143  607 
10547.30 James Thornton   Fulshear, TX00:49:54.000 307298  520 Bike Barn
11549.55 Chris Vaughn   New Braunfels, TX00:50:11.000 378062  599 
12 Dave Hafner   00:50:34.000  526 
13 Robert Melendez   00:50:44.000  518 
14556.30 Andrew Myers   Kerrville, TX00:50:45.000 365999  517 Team Twin Six
15558.55 Nelson Herrera   Houston, TX00:51:07.000 368825  628 
16 Jose Antonio Martinez   00:51:27.000  594 
17 Alfredo Lopez   00:52:30.000  643 OMW Racing
18565.30 Jovanne Hecita   Baytown, TX00:53:33.000 388398  635 
19567.55 Juan Pagan   Conroe, TX00:54:16.000 346064  523 Bikeland Developmental Factory Team/WTF
20569.80 Brady Ruliffson   Dallas, TX00:54:21.000 396550  588 
21 Christopher Viens   00:55:14.000  616 
22 Jose Juan Martinez   00:55:19.000  598 MTZ
23576.55 Luke Haueter   Highlands, TX00:55:51.000 352668  636 Woody's Multisport Race Team
24578.80 Richard Chen   West Point, NY00:56:50.000 161196  632 Team Chain Drop
25 Alex Anaya   00:59:30.000  602 team Wolf
26 Doug Smithe   01:10:02.000  644 Team Cycle Progression
27 Dorian Gutierrez   01:15:56.000  641 FAI
28 Jason Keith   01:17:07.000  519 
29590.05 James Eifler   San Antonio01:27:28.000 395923  530 Bicycle Sport Shop Mountain Bike Club
DNF Mike Moyers   Spring, TXDNF 109114  529 
DNF Billy Brooks   Park City UtDNF 374577  531 512 Racing f/b AJ's Cyclery
DNF Chris Rios   Austin, TXDNF 395868  528 
DNF Derek Chenng   DNF  618 
DNF Chris De Haro   Austin, TXDNF 395798  525 Team Cycle Progression
DNF Nathanael Woehler   DNF  521 

Men - Cat 3 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1529.97 John Banning   Austin, TX00:46:46.000 396403  615 Brown Trout
2531.97 Steven Courtney   Austin, TX00:47:46.000 392029  555 
3533.97 Brad Holden   Austin, TX00:47:47.000 300738  537 
4535.97 Kirby Walls   Austin, TX00:47:52.000 394272  541 
5537.97 Richard Beckman   Copperas Cove, TX00:48:02.000 269137  554 Scott & White Cycling Club
6539.97 Chris Follis   San Antonio00:49:14.000 389494  539 
7 John Eddimaton   00:49:16.000  624 
8543.97 Cooper Sellers   Austin00:49:26.000 393892  536 
9545.97 David Cervera   Houston, TX00:49:42.000 395653  532 Bike Barn
10547.97 Jeffrey Jordan   San Antonio Tx00:51:11.000 305914  553 Team Sage Cycles
11549.97 Todd Stranahan   Dallas, TX00:52:00.000 394318  586 
12 Jose L Escontrias   00:52:34.000  627 
13553.97 Mark Anderson   Robinson00:52:50.000 368687  593 Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
14555.97 David OBryan   Leander Tx.00:52:59.000 393934  608 
15557.97 Shelby Hamilton   Katy, TX00:53:12.000 184626  546 Bike Barn
16559.97 Chris Weckwerth   Brownwood00:53:48.000 396548  552 
17561.97 Michael Camacho   San Marcos, TX00:54:14.000 395912  550 
18563.97 Austin Walker   Austin, TX00:54:29.000 305551  612 
19 Mike Alva   00:54:59.000  543 
20 Bill Stone   00:55:46.000  622 
21 Juan Jacob Garcia   00:55:55.000  601 Team Wolf
22571.97 John Nguyen   Austin00:57:37.000 394038  542 512 Racing
23 Luis A Martinez   00:57:44.000  551 Gold's Gym
24 Brian Hayes   00:59:41.000  630 
25577.97 Dustin Mitchell   Houston, TX01:01:17.000 325394  544 
26579.97 Josh Michael   Fullerton, CA01:02:45.000 131073  549 
27581.97 Robert Yates   Rowlett, TX01:03:17.000 358226  579 RBM/Matrix
28 Jeff Peters   01:05:56.000  611 
29 Douglas Moore   01:17:49.000  547 Bicycle World of Houston
30587.97 Humberto Villanueva   Plano, TX01:19:15.000 393573  648 
31 Kevin McDonald   01:39:32.000  535 Flying Pigs
DNF Robert Pabon   Houston, TXDNF 311306  545 Spider Monkey Racing
DNF Jon Greetis   DNF  534 
DNF Mark Barnett   DNF  533 
DNF Chris Sechelski   Houston, TXDNF 393549  540 GHORBA.org
DNF Steve Sassman   Mansfield, TXDNF 302810  538 Ft. Worth Cycling
DNF Wade Bennett   DNF  548 
DNF Vic Alvarez   San Marcos, TXDNF 270736  606 

Men - Cat 3 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Robert Schmalholz   Flower Mound, TX00:48:33.000 51144  562 Treasure Coast Racing
2543.57 Craig Maatta   Harker Heights, TX00:50:27.000 396473  559 Tri-City Bikes
3547.14 Jeff Westerheide   Dallas, TX00:50:58.000 232998  558 Rockwall Cycling
4 Phil Lewis   00:51:00.000  621 
5 Hernan Nevarez   00:53:31.000  563 Blue-Line Bike Lab
6 Charles Wood   00:53:49.000  560 
7561.42 Tony Coakley   Temple, TX00:54:27.000 396596  565 Tri City Bicycles
8 James Taylor   00:55:08.000  652 Get Real Fitness
9568.56 Bobby J Baker   Spring, TX00:57:30.000 367720  556 
10572.13 Troy Coleman   Round Rock, TX00:57:31.000 294876  557 
11575.70 Frank Rotnofsky   Laredo, TX01:01:48.000 271255  589 Level X
12579.27 Rick Westervelt   Austin, TX01:03:08.000 283484  561 Team Cycle Progression
13 Kent Kohler   01:08:11.000  642 
14 Jose De La Rocha   01:13:29.000  619 Matrix/RBM
15589.98 Robert Ludwick   Mckeesport Pa01:19:39.000 286175  564 Team America
DNF George Dawkins   DNF  567 BikeMojo.com
DNF Dan Marchok   Princeton, TXDNF 358548  566 

Women - Pro/Cat 1 - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0359.28 Melanie Etherton   Austin, TXDNS 271764  14 Cycle Progression
1379.81 Jessica Rawlins   Denton, TX01:03:06.000 308761  15 Bicycles Plus
2400.34 Christina Gokey-Smith   Denton, TX01:04:04.000 217750  47 Colonel'/Sho-Air
3420.87 Lisa Uranga   Irving, TX01:06:59.000 325178  13 PACC
4441.40 Kate Sherwin   West Lake Hills, TX01:07:06.000 161129  79 Austin Flyers Women's Cycling
5461.93 Penny Ficker   Waco, TX01:08:29.000 337334  46 Dalla Bike Works
6482.46 Cindy Abbott   Austin, TX01:12:08.000 390168  78 
7502.99 Emma Drummond   Springdale, AR01:14:23.000 341932  38 Bell & Co MTB Team
8523.52 Mercedes Drummond   Springdale, AR01:16:46.000 341926  37 Bell & Company MTB Team
9544.05 Nadina Junuzovic   Austin Tx01:16:48.000 281770  81 

Women - Cat 1 - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lisa Hartman   Houston, TX01:34:03.000 217745  139 Sugar Cycles Factory Team
2 Mary Gilmer   Chelsea, AL01:48:22.000 310472  163 Team Bike Lane

Women - Cat 1 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1468.99 Catherine Moritz   Houston, TX01:38:21.000 203939  170 Black Sunshine
2494.57 Jen Ragan-Marlowe   Royse City, TX01:40:05.000 143436  155 Team Rockwall Cycling
3520.15 Julia Hart   Dallas, TX01:45:28.000 365842  154 Team PACC
4545.73 Lynette Wood   Lindale, TX01:53:20.000 326040  168 Gears & Beers
5571.31 Tanya Woody   San Antonio, TX01:55:44.000 236072  140 Bike World Racing

Women - Cat 1 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lisa Nye-Salladin   Kerrville, TX01:44:45.000 26368  141 Hill Country Bicycle Works/Joes Pro Bike

Women - Cat 2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jodie Wetuski   01:40:09.000  325 
2 Larissa Tater   01:50:18.000  324 Team Chain Drop

Women - Cat 2 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1520.74 Andrea Fox   Leander, TX01:38:50.000 376028  399 512 Racing / AJ's Cyclery
2528.44 Sydnei Anderson   Frisco, TX01:39:10.000 385671  342 PACC
3536.14 Tamra Trujillo   Houston, TX01:40:08.000 311468  328 Planetary Cycles
4543.84 Rachel Koen   Cypress, TX01:41:17.000 157453  339 bike line at Cypress station
5551.54 Carlie Spence   Austin, TX01:50:58.000 315548  326 Mafia Racing / Felt / PBR
6559.24 Dina Pang   Morgans Point Resort, TX01:52:16.000 274092  415 Cycle Progression
7566.94 Shannon Bell   Montgomery, AL01:56:57.000 382387  424 
8574.64 Darlene Streeter   Austin, TX01:59:32.000 368456  429 Crank House Cycles
9582.34 Colleen Quindlen   Austin, TX02:05:58.000 288150  382 Ozone
10590.04 Amanda Mayes   Liberty Hill, TX02:40:12.000 334088  327 512 Racing p/b AJ Cyclery
DNF Kathrin Milbury   DNF  417 

Women - Cat 2 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dena Curry   01:36:23.000  387 
2541.33 Melissa Grubbs   Hutto, TX01:42:49.000 350048  425 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
3553.50 Joy Billeaud   Waco Tx01:44:58.000 365178  376 Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
4565.67 Catherine Jackson   Austin, TX01:46:46.000 396680  330 Monkey Wrench
5577.84 Tricia Weir   Plano, TX01:55:13.000 272297  329 Matrix/RBM
6590.01 Caryn Sedillo   Houston, TX01:56:04.000 202486  421 Bikesport/Ion

Women - Cat 3 - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mackenzie Anderson   00:30:41.000  794 Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
2 Jaden Bazemore   00:36:41.000  799 
3 Ella Waldrip   00:41:13.000  787 Hill Country Bike Works
4 Teresa Rojas   00:53:22.000  797 

Women - Cat 3 - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Annie Drummond   Springdale, AR00:25:12.000 367342  212 Bell & Company MTB Team
2542.96 Alexis Bobbitt   Austin, TX00:28:48.000 368653  206 Retro Racing USA
3545.92 Emmaline BaxterHarwell   Austin00:30:19.000 396592  209 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
4 Vallen Tupper   00:30:29.000  215 Factory IXL
5551.84 Antoinette McCall   Austin, TX00:34:08.000 356380  214 Orange Seal
6554.80 Abigail Yates   Rowlett, TX00:41:52.000 386370  207 Matrix/RBM
7 Grace Bowerman   00:43:12.000  205 Team Bowerman
8 Natalia Johnson   01:00:49.000  211 

Women - Cat 3 - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Kaselyn Ondrias   San Antonio01:09:49.000 396656  582 
2565.00 Claire Boatman   Austin, TX01:18:34.000 367044  569 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
3590.00 Kiara McDonald   Porter, TX01:30:59.000 368943  568 Southern Elite/Sun & ski Sports/APARD

Women - Cat 3 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1483.36 Cammie Robbiano   San Antonio, TX01:03:40.000 347478  570 Bike World Racing/Lopez Middle School
2 Kelly McCabe   01:12:48.000  591 
3 Maria Puente   01:14:26.000  620 
4590.01 Katelyn Pervis   Austin Tx01:17:50.000 396429  571 

Women - Cat 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Brittany Parffrey   Katy, TX00:57:42.000 377033  572 Bike Barn
2565.00 Candice Van Skike   Waco, TX00:59:49.000 393995  573 Jubilee Subaru
3590.00 Ellen Jablonski   College Station, TX01:16:05.000 395689  600 
DNF Mary Marshall   DNF  596 

Women - Cat 3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1536.15 Rebekah Trevelise   Austin, TX00:51:38.000 236848  610 Team Spin City
2546.92 Tara Kelly   Houston, TX00:54:43.000 237368  637 WTF
3557.69 Missy Hardeman   Hubbard, TX00:57:58.000 392309  633 
4568.46 Wendy Bobbitt   Austin, TX01:03:00.000 284742  575 Retro Racing USA
5 Stephenie Warner   01:04:02.000  609 
6590.00 Jessica Eifler   Austin, TX01:18:17.000 395925  576 Bicycle Sport Shop Mountain Bike Club
DNF Lindsey Ginko   Austin, TXDNF 395664  574 

Women - Cat 3 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Camille Hughes   Richardson, TX00:56:41.000 391866  587 Team PACC
2 Amy Miller   01:05:34.000  578 Shiner
3590.00 Lori Watkins   Austin, TX01:16:12.000 336382  577 Bicycle Sport Shop

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerShimanoSpyCUOREOSMOSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee