Race Results for
Indy Criterium Cycling Race & Festival
Indianapolis, IN
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 07/13/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1453.38 Cameron Fisk   Louisville, KY 302078  553 RedZone
2464.76 Jae Walters   La Crosse 408377  560 None
3476.14 Garrett McNear   Louisville, KY 358698  559 Red Zone Cycling
4487.52 Stephen Kent V   Greenwood In 403143  555 International Christian Cycling Club
5 Ben taylor     562 Unattached
6510.28 Carter Ewing   Fishers In 427404  563 Unattached
7521.66 Carson Brindle   Evansville, IN 395623  552 Team Guitar Lab
8533.04 Ebin Ford   Indianapolis, IN 410394  554 None
9 Ethan Barrows     551 None
10555.80 Kincaid McIntosh   Brownsburg 383434  558 MIDWEST DEVO
11567.18 Blake Kottlowski   Indianapolis 410401  556 None
12 Billy blevins     561 unattached
13 Joshua Taylor     564 Midwest Devo

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1304.17 Seth Worthington   Indiana 394358  186 ROLLFATS
2331.05 Victor Popov   Plainfield, IN 382967  182 MOB Squad - U Build IT
3357.93 Justin Bird   Louisville, KY 379185  176 Red Zone Cycling
4384.81 Nathaniel Schoonover   Wentzville, MO 377930  184 Momentum Racing
5411.69 Josiah Longenecker   Angola, IN 353804  179 Men of Steel Racing
6438.57 Jacob Hoggard   Indianapolis 391804  177 ROLLFAST
7465.45 Corbin Schmitz   Bargersville, IN 319856  183 Midwest Devo
8492.33 Spencer Miller   Zionsville, IN 400500  180 None
9519.21 Kyle Nelson   Avon, IN 406380  181 Midwest Devo
DNS John Kuhfahl   Ingleside, IL 380295  178 Chicago Velo Campus

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
164.53 Adam Leibovitz (1 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 221190  61 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
265.87 Hogan Sills (2 - Cat1)   Champaign, IL 257611  80 Purdue University Cycling
367.21 John Grant (3 - Cat1)   Louisville, KY 193579  47 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
468.55 Ryan Aitcheson   Milwaukee, WI 354334  110 Astellas Oncology Cycling Team
569.89 Nathaniel Williams (4 - Cat1)   Grand Rapids, MI 220678  91 BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
671.23 Graham Dewart (5 - Cat1)   Zionsville, IN 241878  105 BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
772.57 Patrick ODonnell (1 - Cat2)   Lexington, KY 383682  71 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
873.91 Timothy Hargrave (2 - Cat2)   Louisville, KY 275858  Clarksville Schwinn Racing
975.25 Declan Doyle (6 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 67486  39 BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
1076.59 David Hauber (7 - Cat1)   Clarksville, IN 209979  50 Texas Roadhouse Cycling
1177.93 Alexander Voitik (3 - Cat2)   Champaign, IL 184412  100 None
1279.27 Robert Kelley (8 - Cat1)   Geneva, IL 52765  56 Bicycle Heaven
1380.61 John Becker (4 - Cat2)   Fortville, IN 346092  27 Motion Elite pb First Internet Bank
1481.95 Andrew Beckman (5 - Cat2)   Louisville, KY 233714  Clarksville Schwinn Racing
1583.29 Chris Kroll (9 - Cat1)   Bloomington, IN 188069  58 Team Upland Brewing
1684.63 Joe Magro (6 - Cat2)   Lititz, PA 243366  63 University of Notre Dame
1785.97 Gunner Dygert (1 - Cat3)   Brownsburg, IN 351414  41 BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
1887.31 Dustin Greer (7 - Cat2)   Cedar Hill, TN 178240  48 Maxxis/First Endurance
1988.65 Dan Greene (10 - Cat1)   Pittsburgh, PA 172784  98 Iron City Bikes
2089.99 John Ryan (8 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 278498  76 Racing for Riley
2191.33 Matthew Light (11 - Cat1)   Warsaw, IN 277747  62 Racing For Riley
2292.67 Scott Ogilvie (9 - Cat2)   St. Louis, MO 176998  116 Dogfish Racing Team
2394.01 Mark Alford (10 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 307004  17 Joe's Cycles/Cardinal Bicycle Co. Racing
2495.35 Andrew Buntz (12 - Cat1)   West Des Moines 291573  111 Astellas Oncology Cycling Team
2596.69 Tanner Hurst (13 - Cat1)   Gallatin, TN 277734  52 NashvilleCyclist.com
2698.03 Joshua Johnson (14 - Cat1)   Fort Wayne, IN 257134  54 Bissell-ABG-Giant
2799.37 Dan Peairs (15 - Cat1)   Cincinnati, OH 157478  118 Darkhorse Racing
28100.71 Richard Stuart (16 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 297948  108 Texas Roadhouse
29102.05 Andrew Otte (17 - Cat1)   West Lafayette, IN 281578  72 Team Upland Brewing
30103.39 Scott McClary (2 - Cat3)   Bloomington, IN 250619  66 Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Internet Bank
31104.73 Isaiah Newkirk (18 - Cat1)   St.louis, MO 282064  70 None
32106.07 Ryan Shean (19 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 290397  78 Team Upland Brewing
33107.41 David Neis (11 - Cat2)   Yellow Springs, OH 276289  104 TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
34108.75 Karim Abdelkader (20 - Cat1)   Bloomington, IN 41398  21 MOB Squad - U Build IT
35110.09 Scott Baumer (12 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 353428  26 Indiebike.com p/b Angie's List
36111.43 Austin Venhuizen (13 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 356348  87 Motion Elite/Heroes
37112.77 Miles Johnson (3 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN 317598  112 Team Indiebike p/b Angie's List
38114.11 Will McDermott (14 - Cat2)   Floyds Knobs, IN 296146  19 Indiebike.com p/b Angie's List
39115.45 Thomas Cox (15 - Cat2)   Bloomington, IN 8003  34 Racing for Riley p/b Aldefer Bergen
40116.79 Chris Richter (16 - Cat2)   Fishers, IN 82244  Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Internet Bank
41118.13 John Francisco (17 - Cat2)   Louisville, KY 269259  45 McDonalds Cycling Team
42119.47 Weston Luzadder (21 - Cat1)   Carmel, IN 240464  97 ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
43120.81 John Balmer (18 - Cat2)   Indianapolis , IN 2443  24 Century Road Club of America
44122.15 Raymond Smith (19 - Cat2)   Louisville, KY 292526  Clarksville Schwinn Racing
45123.49 Sven Gartner (20 - Cat2)   Park Ridge, IL 309567  46 WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
46124.83 Matthew Hohn (21 - Cat2)   Carmel, IN 307977  51 Team Upland Brewing
47126.17 Timothy Hall (22 - Cat1)   Banner Elk, NC 179788  102 NashvilleCyclist.com
48127.51 Peter Kelley (22 - Cat2)   Geneva, IL 306717  55 Bicycle Heaven
49128.85 Ben Schmutte (23 - Cat2)   Noblesville, IN 335050  77 Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Internet Bank
50130.19 Turner Duncan (24 - Cat2)   Noblesville 369652  40 Motion Elite pb First Internet Bank
51131.53 Paul Smith (25 - Cat2)   Westfield, IN 311706  82 Motion Elite U23
52132.87 cory swihart (26 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 277488  85 Team Indiebike p/b Angie's List
53134.21 Robert Kendall (23 - Cat1)   Georgetown, IN 117036  106 Clarksville Schwinn Racing
54135.55 Nick Torrance (4 - Cat3)   Zionsville, IN 365273  86 Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Internet Bank
55136.89 beau boggs (5 - Cat3)   Zionsville, IN 316206  28 BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
56138.23 Michael Lantz (24 - Cat1)   Columbus, IN 47277  109 Nashville Cyclist.com
57139.57 Andrew Messer (27 - Cat2)   Bloomington, IN 212310  68 Team Upland Brewing
58140.91 Kevin Depasse (25 - Cat1)   Bloomington, IN 323640  35 BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
59142.25 Eric Anderson (26 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 42611  22 Zipp Factory Team
60143.59 Andrew Kramer (6 - Cat3)   Ballwin, MO 244789  115 Off The Front
61144.93 jesse siemen (7 - Cat3)   St Louis, MO 379175  79 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
62146.27 Douglas Ansel (28 - Cat2)   South Bend, IN 213223  23 Team Upland Brewing
63147.61 Jonathan Jacob (27 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 226733  53 BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
64148.95 Joseph Bosemer (29 - Cat2)   Louisville, KY 237064  30 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
65150.29 Jordan Diekema (28 - Cat1)   Holland 339004  38 BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
66151.63 Jason Fowler (29 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 203834  44 Bissell ABG Giant
67152.97 Lance Fagerberg (30 - Cat2)   Louisville, KY 11159  43 Clarksville Schwinn Racing
68154.31 Charles Crouse (30 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 194993  Racing for Riley
69155.65 Jacob Rytlewski (31 - Cat1)   Brownsburg, IN 133501  114 Astellas Oncology Cycling Team
70156.99 Doug Fagan (32 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 205802  42 Racing For Riley
71158.33 Alex Wieseler (33 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 207324  90 Bissell-ABG-Giant
72159.67 John Eisinger (34 - Cat1)   Louisville, KY 202079  14 Texas Roadhouse p/b Motorex
73161.01 Benjamin Weaver (35 - Cat1)   Columbus, IN 107684  Zipp Factory Team
74162.35 Thomas Revard (8 - Cat3)   Carmel, IN 318688  74 Racing For Riley
75163.69 Paul Dentel (31 - Cat2)   Cincinnati, OH 303015  13 UC Cycling Club
76165.03 Bill Golembieski (32 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO 274222  103 CU Cycling-Boulder
77166.37 Thomas Walsh (33 - Cat2)   Bloomington In 332210  89 Team Scholars Inn Bakehouse
78167.71 John Woods (36 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 256120  95 Team Upland Brewing
79169.05 john schmitz (34 - Cat2)   Bargersville, IN 315756  18 Indiebike.com p/b Angie's List
80170.39 Luke Neubauer (9 - Cat3)   Louisville, KY 244075  96 Clarksville Schwinn Racing
81171.73 Nick Sapp (10 - Cat3)   Carmel, IN 308816  101 Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
82173.07 CHRISTOPHER COSLOW (11 - Cat3)   Louisville, KY 323130  Team Louisville
83174.41 Jacob Henningsen (12 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH 368618  99 University of Cincinnati
84175.75 Joshua Kush (13 - Cat3)   Martinsville, IN 281852  Indie Bike p/b Angie's List
85177.09 William Hallberg (35 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 312998  20 Team Nebo Ridge
86178.43 Charles McClary (36 - Cat2)   Bloomington, IN 352270  65 Motion Elite
87179.77 Ryan Hubbs (14 - Cat3)   Bargersville , IN 343562  10 Speedway Wheelmen
88181.11 Bryan Boggs (37 - Cat2)   Zionsville, IN 296044  15 Zipp Factory Team
89182.45 Gregory Staley (15 - Cat3)   Springfield, IL 380787  83 Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
90183.79 George Boren (38 - Cat2)   Evansville, IN 214534  29 Team Guitar Lab p/b Deaconess
91185.13 Braden Matt (16 - Cat3)   Covington, KY 318110  64 Team CNC
92186.47 David Smith (17 - Cat3)   St Louis, MO 127932  81 The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
93187.81 Chris Miller (18 - Cat3)   Florissant, MO 233745  69 The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
94189.15 Todd Lewis (19 - Cat3)   Louisville, KY 355256  119 Unattached
95190.49 Gregory Charkoudian (39 - Cat2)   Lexington, KY 238856  107 Team WHAYNE
96191.83 Thomas Davis (20 - Cat3)   Zionsville, IN 170173  113 Team Nebo Ridge
97193.17 Tobias Holsman (21 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN 223735  120 MOB Squad - U Build IT
98194.51 Brian Depasse (22 - Cat3)   Terre Haute, IN 366098  36 Scholars Inn Bake House Team Tortuga
99195.85 Richard Bate (23 - Cat3)   Louisville, KY 297740  16 joe's cycles/cardinal bicycle co.
100197.19 Sam Harbison (24 - Cat3)   Bloomington, IN 309939  49 Team Upland Brewing
101198.53 Cody Lennon (40 - Cat2)   Carbondale, IL 355062  32 Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
102199.87 Scott Williamson (25 - Cat3)   Topeka, KS 366682  92 Continental Tire / Bike Surgeon Cycling Team
DNP Erik Albers (Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN 330184  11 Speedway Wheelmen
DNP Andrzej Banaszkiewicz (Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 263833  25 Bissell ABG Giant
DNP Felipe Cardenas (Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 177206  33 Team Indiebike p/b Angie's List
DNP Ryan Knapp (Cat1)   Columbus, IN 161263  57 Panther p/b Bakehouse Granola
DNP Alex Mclaughlin (Cat2)   Louisville Ky 368147  67 Team WHAYNE
DNP Andy Reardon (Cat1)   Franklin, TN 177637  73 Cumberland Transit Cycling
DNP Ryan Sullivan (Cat1)   Nashville, TN 305979  84 United Healthcare of Georgia p/b 706 Project
DNP Derek Witte (Cat1)   Grand Rapids, MI 41402  94 BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
DNP James Book (Cat3)   Floyds Knobs, IN 343020  117 Clarksville Schwinn Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 40-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
196.28 Court Maple (1 - Cat1)   Fishers, IN 51261  219 M.O.B. Squad
2102.61 Benjamin Weaver (2 - Cat1)   Columbus, IN 107684  208 Zipp Factory Team
3108.94 Thomas Cox (1 - Cat2)   Bloomington, IN 8003  274 Racing for Riley p/b Aldefer Bergen
4115.27 Mike Sherman (2 - Cat2)   Carmel, IN 242842  256 Zipp Factory Team
5121.60 Chris Kroll (3 - Cat1)   Bloomington, IN 188069  243 Team Upland Brewing
6127.93 Micah Fritzinger (3 - Cat2)   Georgetown, IN 290524  233 McDonalds Cycling Team
7134.26 Robert Brooks (4 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 4981  202 Brooks Integrative Training
8140.59 Michael McShane (5 - Cat2)   Louisville, KY 23836  269 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
9146.92 Don Birch (1 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN 200905  222 Heroes Foundation Cycling Team
10153.25 Timothy Hall (4 - Cat1)   Banner Elk, NC 179788  239 NashvilleCyclist.com
11159.58 Thomas Gates (2 - Cat3)   Franklin, TN 45364  234 MOAB Masters Racing
12165.91 Keith Lucas (6 - Cat2)   Custer, KY 209624  271 Schellers Racing Team
13172.24 Mark Tank (3 - Cat3)   Bloomington, IL 70014  262 Bloomington Cycle Racing
14178.57 Hans Ibold (4 - Cat3)   Bloomington, IN 87503  241 Brooks Integrative Training
15184.90 Mark Freed (5 - Cat3)   Mount Pleasant, MI 221861  232 RacerHeads Sports and Leisure Club
16191.23 Jim Creamer (7 - Cat2)   Carmel, IN 306875  209 Team Nebo Ridge
17197.56 Kevin Noone (8 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 66206  276 ICC Bissell-ABG-Giant
18203.89 William Champion (6 - Cat3)   Merrillville, IN 227214  226 RegionRacing p/b Strack & Van Til
19210.22 Brendan Canty (7 - Cat3)   Lexington, KY 254527  203 Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankworks
20216.55 Scott Winzeler (8 - Cat3)   Las Vegas, NV 269290  267 I AM Racing
21222.88 Joe Fox (9 - Cat3)   Bargersville, IN 375518  231 Gray Goat Sports
22229.21 Gregory Charkoudian (9 - Cat2)   Lexington, KY 238856  227 Team WHAYNE
23235.54 Darrin Lay (10 - Cat3)   Jeffersonville, IN 188842  244 Schellers Racing team
24241.87 Jeffrey Chambers (10 - Cat2)   Louisville, KY 93184  225 Schellers Fitness and Cycling
25248.20 Mark Damschroder (11 - Cat3)   Miamisburg, OH 57601  228 Ghisallo Cycling Team
26254.53 Gene Spangler (12 - Cat3)   Centerville, OH 295691  259 Ghisallo Cycling Team
27260.86 Sean O'Donnell (11 - Cat2)   Columbus, IN 26563  275 Scarlet Fire Racing
28267.19 John West (13 - Cat3)   Bardstown, KY 265025  266 Team Louisville
29273.52 Brian Jones (12 - Cat2)   Asheville, NC 45515  242 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club Racerheads
30279.85 Jeffrey Schepper (14 - Cat3)   Greenwood, IN 311601  253 Speedway Wheelmen
30279.85 Curtis Tolson (5 - Cat1)   Louisville, KY 46006  263 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
32292.51 Brian Gavette (13 - Cat2)   Zionsville, IN 12967  215 Zipp Factory Team
33298.84 Dean Peterson (6 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 27887  216 ZIPP Factory Team
34305.17 Rick Harris (15 - Cat3)   Hermitage, TN 89146  240 NashvilleCyclist.com
35311.50 Joseph Webster (16 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN 199652  201 Bissell-ABG-Giant
36317.83 Robert Herzog (17 - Cat3)   Westfield, IN 349636  212 ROLLFAST
37324.16 Myles Polsgrove (14 - Cat2)   Bloomington, IN 28386  250 Zipp Factory Team
38330.49 Jerry Witham (15 - Cat2)   Fort Wayne, IN 70424  268 Ft Wayne outfitters
39336.82 Bruce Fagan   Greenwood, IN 323578  213 ROLLFAST
40343.15 Sam Nichol (18 - Cat3)   Carmel, IN 231493  207 Zipp Factory Team
41349.48 Damianos Maggos (16 - Cat2)   Carmel, IN 74415  206 Team Heroes
42355.81 Kenny Sipes (19 - Cat3)   Flaherty, KY 176930  257 Schellers Racing Team
43362.14 William Hallberg (17 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 312998  218 Team Nebo Ridge
44368.47 M. Shayne Dillinger (20 - Cat3)   Beavercreek, OH 267052  230 Ghisallo Cycling Team
45374.80 Tim Gavin (21 - Cat3)   West Lafayette, IN 12969  235 Racing For Riley
46381.13 Norman Gwaltney (22 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN 60099  238 Team Indiebike p/b Angie's List
47387.46 Patrick Bendel   Lebanon, OH 264780  221 Queen City wheels
48393.79 Ivan Murdock   Clarksville, TN 298503  247 Gran Fondo Racing
49 Franklin Nowlin     248 None
50406.45 Timothy Walter (23 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN 56563  265 IPS
51412.78 Allen galloway (24 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN 82542  205 Joe's Cycles/Cardinal Bicycle Company
52419.11 Ralph Pratt III (25 - Cat3)   Batesville, IN 214025  251 Indiebike.com p/b Angie's List
53425.44 Joseph Baird   Elizabethtown, KY 244555  220 Central Kentucky Wheelmen
54431.77 James Turner (26 - Cat3)   Dayton, OH 189407  264 Team IPro
55438.10 Nathan Schickel (27 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN 303  254 Kreitler Racing Team
DNS Paul Colavincenzo   Clyde Ohio 245039  204 Merrill Lynch Cycling
DNS Riccardo Cannone (Cat3)   Nashville, TN 197945  223 Nashvillecyclist.com
DNS Matt Shade   Noblesville, IN 311708  255 Fit Livin'
DNS Jamie Smith (Cat2)   Rochester, MI 33160  258 Flying Rhino
DNS David Sperry   Indianapolis, IN 197672  260 Lilly Cycling
DNS Larry Stickler (Cat2)   Glenview, KY 233853  261 Texas Roadhouse
DNF Mark Ellis (Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN 10703  200 Indiebike.com p/b Angie's List
DNF Michael Langan (Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN 59681  210 Heroes Foundation
DNF john schmitz (Cat2)   Bargersville, IN 315756  214 Indiebike.com p/b Angie's List
DNF William Stone (Cat3)   Columbus, IN 47749  217 Scarlet Fire Racing
DNF Tim Davis (Cat3)   Bloomington, IN 47981  229 MOB Squad Cycling
DNF Clayton Giuffre (Cat2)   Englewood, OH 47807  236 Team Ipro
DNF Alex Godfrey (Cat3)   Mooresville, IN 129238  237 Moore Gray Goat
DNF Edward Marshall (Cat3)   Fishers, IN 22595  245 None
DNF Don McKenzie   Hebron, KY 84261  246 Queen City Wheels
DNF Tom Pich   Indianapolis, IN 253463  249 Team Heroes
DNF Michael Savory (Cat2)   Miamisburg, OH 248650  252 McDonalds Cycling Team
DNF Bryan Boggs (Cat2)   Zionsville, IN 296044  211 Zipp Factory Team
DNF Felipe Cardenas (Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 177206  224 Team Indiebike p/b Angie's List
DNF Chris Dawson (Cat3)   Westfield, IN 129755  270 Fit Livin'
DNF Kenneth Legault (Cat3)   Greenwood, IN 47360  272 
DNF Dan Greene (Cat1)   Pittsburgh, PA 172784  273 Iron City Bikes

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1139.84 Craig Stokan (1 - Cat3)   Louisville, KY 299660  396 Clarksville Schwinn Racing
2143.01 CHRISTOPHER COSLOW (2 - Cat3)   Louisville, KY 323130  303 Team Louisville
3146.18 Paul Wood (3 - Cat3)   Fishers, IN 49738  664 None
4149.35 Edward Wimmer   Erlanger, KY 312686  662 Darkhorse Racing
5152.52 Joern Brockhaus (4 - Cat3)   West Chester, OH 286015  334 TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
6155.69 Scott Winzeler (5 - Cat3)   Las Vegas, NV 269290  663 I AM Racing
7158.86 Jacob Henningsen (6 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH 368618  319 University of Cincinnati
8162.03 Peter Gray   South Bend, IN 263406  351 Team Upland Brewing
9165.20 Miles Johnson (7 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN 317598  365 Team Indiebike p/b Angie's List
10168.37 Tom Laser   Chicago, IL 346886  372 Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Internet Bank
11171.54 William Champion (8 - Cat3)   Merrillville, IN 227214  338 RegionRacing p/b Strack & Van Til
12174.71 Cody Lennon   Carbondale, IL 355062  672 Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
13177.88 Gregory Staley (9 - Cat3)   Springfield, IL 380787  395 Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
14181.05 john kelley (1 - Cat4)   Indianapolis, IN 357088  368 Marian University Cycling
15184.22 Jon Kiner (10 - Cat3)   Bloomington, IL 245393  369 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
16187.39 Jason Mindeman (11 - Cat3)   Crown Point, IN 208254  301 Burnham Racing
17190.56 Alex Hackney (2 - Cat4)   Germantown 387526  352 TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
18193.73 Jason Mygrant (12 - Cat3)   Noblesville, IN 58623  381 Blue Ridge Design Cycling Team
19196.90 Luke Tilmans   South Bend, IN 359840  652 Racing For Riley p/b Alderfer Bergen
20200.07 Dustin Jones (13 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN 276412  367 Team Indiebike p/b Angie's List
21203.24 Nick Sapp (14 - Cat3)   Carmel, IN 308816  311 Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
22206.41 Renato Sosa (15 - Cat3)   Centerville, OH 292086  394 Ghisallo Cycling Team
23209.58 David Smith (16 - Cat3)   St Louis, MO 127932  392 The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
24212.75 Brian Depasse (17 - Cat3)   Terre Haute, IN 366098  346 Scholars Inn Bake House Team Tortuga
25215.92 James Book (18 - Cat3)   Floyds Knobs, IN 343020  328 Clarksville Schwinn Racing
26219.09 Jim Marcero (19 - Cat3)   Carmel, IN 209069  374 Team Nebo Ridge
27222.26 Sam Harbison (20 - Cat3)   Bloomington, IN 309939  355 Team Upland Brewing
28 Andrew McLaughlin     377 None
29228.60 Joshua Buchwald (3 - Cat4)   Park Hills, KY 309304  673 None
30231.77 Vincent Vergara (4 - Cat4)   Carmel, IN 354196  309 unattached
31234.94 Jacob Crow (5 - Cat4)   Kent, OH 390290  342 Team Lake Effect
32238.11 Zach Deitch (21 - Cat3)   Greenwood In 311604  302 Speedway Wheelmen
33241.28 Rick Harris (22 - Cat3)   Hermitage, TN 89146  667 NashvilleCyclist.com
34244.45 Tobias Holsman (23 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN 223735  362 MOB Squad - U Build IT
35247.62 Chris Pfeiffer (24 - Cat3)   Indianapolis 254908  385 Team Upland Brewing
36250.79 Chris Miller (25 - Cat3)   Florissant, MO 233745  379 The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
37253.96 George Boren   Evansville, IN 214534  329 Team Guitar Lab p/b Deaconess
38257.13 Jonathan Hoopingarner (26 - Cat3)   Roseville, MI 364732  363 Team Priority Health
39260.30 David Hallander (27 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN 242144  354 SRAM Factory team
40263.47 Charles Dell (28 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN 233960  305 Team Upland Brewing
41266.64 Braden Matt (29 - Cat3)   Covington, KY 318110  375 Team CNC
42269.81 Joshua Miller (30 - Cat3)   Warsaw, IN 381896  380 Colavita Racing
43272.98 Aaron Yancey (31 - Cat3)   New Palestine, IN 157739  666 Blue Ridge Design Cycling Team
44276.15 James Freeman (32 - Cat3)   Mitchell, IN 281050  671 Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team
45279.32 Julian Toumey   Indianapolis, IN 335978  654 Team Upland Brewing
46282.49 James Rosati (6 - Cat4)   Skokie 404872  388 Scholars Inn Bakehouse (Team Tortuga)
47285.66 Phil Sojka (33 - Cat3)   West Lafayette, IN 344558  393 Scholars Inn Bakehouse
48288.83 Jay Brant (34 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN 330608  330 Team Indiebike p/b Angie's List
49292.00 Brice Brookshire   Elkhart 401755  335 None
50295.17 Nathaniel Allen (35 - Cat3)   Covington, KY 340934  318 University of Cincinnati
51298.34 Greg Bauer (7 - Cat4)   Muncie, IN 310092  323 Kirk's Bike Shop
52301.51 David Bennett (8 - Cat4)   Louisville, KY 187153  326 Team Louisville
53304.68 Andrew Truemper (36 - Cat3)   Indianpolis, IN 242744  656 Team Upland Brewing
54307.85 Erik Albers (37 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN 330184  316 Speedway Wheelmen
55311.02 Shawn Delk (38 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 97609  345 Burnham Racing
56314.19 Houston Ward (9 - Cat4)   Prospect, KY 320768  658 McDonald's Cycling Team
57317.36 Ryan Tragesser (39 - Cat3)   Fishers, IN 278631  655 Team Heroes
58320.53 Ryan Hubbs (40 - Cat3)   Bargersville , IN 343562  313 Speedway Wheelmen
59323.70 Wayne McKillip (41 - Cat3)   Huntertown, IN 345648  376 Ft. Wayne Outfitters
60326.87 Chris Dawson (42 - Cat3)   Westfield, IN 129755  344 Fit Livin'
61330.04 Christopher Poptic (43 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH 277697  674 Zephyr Wheel Sports
62333.21 Scott Williamson (44 - Cat3)   Topeka, KS 366682  660 Continental Tire / Bike Surgeon Cycling Team
63336.38 Brendan Canty (45 - Cat3)   Lexington, KY 254527  310 Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankworks
64339.55 Michael Berman (46 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 201203  327 Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano
65342.72 Jason Romain (47 - Cat3)   Ellettsville, IN 170532  387 Blue Ridge Design
66345.89 Owen Stone (10 - Cat4)   Louisville 405233  397 VO2 Multisport
67349.06 Andrew Kramer (48 - Cat3)   Ballwin, MO 244789  370 Off The Front
68352.23 James Heth (49 - Cat3)   Upland, IN 265351  358 Team Upland Brewing
69355.40 Ryan Bartholomy (50 - Cat3)   Owensboro, KY 247283  321 None
70358.57 Patrick Bendel (11 - Cat4)   Lebanon, OH 264780  325 Queen City wheels
71361.74 Bruce Fagan (12 - Cat4)   Greenwood, IN 323578  348 ROLLFAST
72364.91 Jerod Kizer (13 - Cat4)   Dana 339162  314 J's Bikes/IHOP
73368.08 Michael Haley (14 - Cat4)   Springfield , IL 387039  353 Marian University
74371.25 Richard Bate (51 - Cat3)   Louisville, KY 297740  322 joe's cycles/cardinal bicycle co.
75374.42 Edward Fritzinger (52 - Cat3)   Georgetown, IN 292245  349 Red Zone Cycling
76377.59 Jason Cogan (15 - Cat4)   Saint Louis, MO 380622  339 Cannonball-Hub
DNS Robert Sherman   Loveland, OH 120645  304 Merrill Lynch Cycling
DNS Edward Wimmer   Erlanger, KY 312686  662 Darkhorse Racing
DNS Ramon Vasquez (Cat3)   Yoder, IN 122487  312 NoLimit Cycling
DNS Yngvar Brynildssen (Cat4)   Indianapolis, IN 5285  336 Speedway Wheelmen
DNS David Carron (Cat4)   Springfield, IL 330582  337 None
DNS James Couvillion (Cat3)   Greenville, SC 258011  341 Les Amis/Calder Brothers Development
DNS Robert Herzog (Cat3)   Westfield, IN 349636  357 ROLLFAST
DNS Christopher Hill     359 Region Racing p/b Strack and Van Til
DNS Mark Hoffman (Cat4)   Indianapolis, IN 309678  361 Team Indiebike p/b Angie's List
DNS Daniel Perrino (Cat4)   Norwood, OH 399280  384 None
DNS Kyle Schroeder (Cat4)   Ann Arbor, MI 293897  390 Ann Arbor Velo Club
DNS jesse siemen (Cat3)   St Louis, MO 379175  391 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
DNS Harrison Thee (Cat4)   Indianapolis, IN 370674  399 ROLLFAST
DNS John Gibel (Cat4)   Zionsville, IN 381124  306 Team Nebo Ridge
DNF Terry McDonald (Cat4)   Indianapolis, IN 376337  300 Organic Athlete
DNF Joshua Kush (Cat3)   Martinsville, IN 281852  307 Indie Bike p/b Angie's List
DNF Michael Langan (Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN 59681  315 Heroes Foundation
DNF Jeffrey Meade (Cat3)   Westfield, IN 314908  317 Team Upland Brewing
DNF Daniel Bartholomew (Cat4)   Greenwood, IN 272494  320 Speedway Wheelmen
DNF Robert Beck (Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN 49527  324 Team Nebo Ridge
DNF Spencer Brauchla (Cat4)   Laotto, IN 380101  331 Scholars Inn Bakehouse
DNF Brett Brevoort (Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH 218557  332 Darkhorse Racing
DNF Matt Brindle (Cat3)   Evansville, IN 283652  333 Team Guitar Lab
DNF Scot Couturier (Cat4)   Indianapolis, IN 297637  340 SRAM Factory Team
DNF Thomas Davis (Cat3)   Zionsville, IN 170173  343 Team Nebo Ridge
DNF Josh Direen (Cat4)   Columbus, OH 396732  347 Paradise Garage Racing
DNF Jedidiah Fritzinger (Cat3)   Georgetown, IN 292244  350 Red Zone Cycling
DNF Robert Harris (Cat3)   Charlestown, IN 308301  356 Clarksville Schwinn Racing
DNF Ian Hilt (Cat4)   Dayton, OH 317956  360 TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
DNF Gene James (Cat4)   Brownsburg, IN 399348  364 Nebo Ridge
DNF Chris Jolivette (Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN 156516  366 Blue Ridge Design Cycling Team
DNF Andrew Luettgen (Cat4)   Milton Ga 396875  373 Scholar's Inn Bakehouse
DNF Rodney Miller (Cat4)   Zionsville, IN 52481  669 Team Nebo Ridge
DNF Andy Perrino (Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH 191478  383 Biowheels Racing
DNF Michael Prater (Cat4)   Cincinnati Oh 40640  386 Hagens Berman LLP
DNF Samuel Runningen (Cat3)   Charleston, IL 336934  389 Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Internet Bank
DNF Matthew Tescula (Cat3)   Roanoke, IN 323664  398 NoLimit Cycling
DNF Nick Thiery (Cat4)   Edgewood, NM 382086  651 PVC.
DNF Nick Torrance (Cat3)   Zionsville, IN 365273  653 Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Internet Bank
DNF Timothy Walter (Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN 56563  657 IPS
DNF Garrett Weiler (Cat4)   Muncie, IN 310301  659 None
DNF Jeremy Wilson (Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN 358949  661 ROLLFAST
DNF Bradley Wrage (Cat3)   Yates City, IL 394714  665 Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
DNF Thomas Gates (Cat3)   Franklin, TN 45364  668 MOAB Masters Racing
DNF Dan Barkeim (Cat3)   Plymouth, MN 62279  670 Darkhouse Racing

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1234.58 Jonathan Edwards (1 - Cat5)   Brownsburg, IN 391233  439 Bicycle Exchange Indy
2239.54 Vincent Vergara (1 - Cat4)   Carmel, IN 354196  402 unattached
3244.50 Raul Gamino   Indianapolis, IN 411241  441 None
4249.46 Matt Salpietro   Indianapolis, IN 402875  461 Bicycle Exchange Indy
5254.42 Andy Paskins (2 - Cat4)   Carmel, IN 137920  411 SRAM Factory TEam
6259.38 Joshua Buchwald (3 - Cat4)   Park Hills, KY 309304  428 None
7264.34 Jacob Miller   Reston, VA 299486  453 Black Key Bulls
8269.30 charlie hicks (4 - Cat4)   Zionsville, IN 355898  445 None
9274.26 James Calvetti   Northbrook, IL 374624  431 Scholars Inn Bakehouse p/b Panther
10279.22 Patrick Hirschfeld (5 - Cat4)   Indianapolis, IN 373456  446 Team Indiebike p/b Angie's List
11284.18 Chuck Crouch   Fishers, IN 310895  437 Team Heroes
12289.14 Robert Maertz (6 - Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH 367846  406 University of Cincinnati
13294.10 Douglas Brewer (2 - Cat5)   Indianapolis, IN 397131  426 None
14299.06 Phil Wehrman (7 - Cat4)   Saint Louis, MO 347272  473 The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
15304.02 David Greene (8 - Cat4)   Westfield, IN 289731  420 Heroes Racing
16308.98 Bob Cochrane (9 - Cat4)   Indianapolis, IN 356866  433 Team Indiebike p/b Angie's List
17313.94 Jonathan Hoopingarner   Roseville, MI 364732  415 Team Priority Health
18318.90 Grant Goldman (3 - Cat5)   Westfield, IN 406836  443 Nebo Ridge
19323.86 Scott Perry   Fishers, IN 376037  456 Heroes Foundation
20328.82 Kyle Schroeder (10 - Cat4)   Ann Arbor, MI 293897  465 Ann Arbor Velo Club
21333.78 Robert Schoonover (11 - Cat4)   Wentzville, MO 377278  464 Momentum Racing
22338.74 Garrett Weiler (12 - Cat4)   Muncie, IN 310301  474 None
23343.70 Kyle Barchek (4 - Cat5)   Cincinnati, OH 396989  407 University of Cincinnati
24348.66 Mark Hoffman (13 - Cat4)   Indianapolis, IN 309678  447 Team Indiebike p/b Angie's List
25353.62 Jason Cogan (14 - Cat4)   Saint Louis, MO 380622  434 Cannonball-Hub
26358.58 William Smith (15 - Cat4)   Indianapolis, IN 33064  468 T3Multisports Cycling
27363.54 Tyler Conant (5 - Cat5)   Indianapolis 389918  435 Bicycle Exchange
28368.50 Owen Stone (16 - Cat4)   Louisville 405233  469 VO2 Multisport
29373.46 Kevin Newkirk (17 - Cat4)   Bloomington, IN 316890  455 Scholars Inn Bakehouse
30378.42 Tobias Kemp (18 - Cat4)   Greenwood, IN 349366  448 Gray Goat Sports
31383.38 Warren Clayton (19 - Cat4)   Fishers, IN 368110  432 Scholars Inn Bakehouse
32388.34 Jacob Elliott (20 - Cat4)   Carmel, IN 399206  410 Jacob Elliott
33 Jonathan Rivers     418 Heroes Foundation
34398.26 Shane Slaven (6 - Cat5)   Bloomington, IN 214016  467 Scholars Inn Bakehouse
35403.22 Corey Smith (21 - Cat4)   Fort Wayne, IN 397687  413 NoLimit Cycling
36408.18 Jeffrey Youngs (22 - Cat4)   Marion, OH 137771  404 TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
37413.14 Seth Worthington (7 - Cat5)   Indiana 394358  475 ROLLFATS
38418.10 Michael Prater (23 - Cat4)   Cincinnati Oh 40640  459 Hagens Berman LLP
39423.06 Harrison Thee (24 - Cat4)   Indianapolis, IN 370674  416 ROLLFAST
40428.02 Allen Dennison (25 - Cat4)   Rineyville, KY 306520  438 CKW Racing
41432.98 Daniel Blandford (26 - Cat4)   Louisville, KY 293524  424 None
42437.94 Kyle Goris (27 - Cat4)   Carmel, IN 261606  409 Nebo Ridge
43442.90 Matthew Tescula   Roanoke, IN 323664  414 NoLimit Cycling
44447.86 Jackson McNear   Louisville, KY 301315  452 Red Zone Cycling
45452.82 John Gibel (28 - Cat4)   Zionsville, IN 381124  401 Team Nebo Ridge
46457.78 Justin Bird   Louisville, KY 379185  423 Red Zone Cycling
47462.74 Ken Billeter   Zionsville, IN 211097  422 MOB Squad
48467.70 Victor Popov (29 - Cat4)   Plainfield, IN 382967  457 MOB Squad - U Build IT
49472.66 Adam DeZego (30 - Cat4)   St. Louis, MO 369008  412 Off The Front Racing
50477.62 scot sullivan (8 - Cat5)   Carmel, IN 406531  471 None
51482.58 David Goldenberg   Evansville, IN 368929  442 None
52487.54 Tom Mueller (31 - Cat4)   Evansville, IN 362099  454 Team Guitar Lab p/b Deaconess
53492.50 Jimmy Revard (9 - Cat5)   Carmel, IN 393744  460 Racing for Riley
54497.46 Terry McDonald (32 - Cat4)   Indianapolis, IN 376337  400 Organic Athlete
55502.42 Andrew Luettgen (33 - Cat4)   Milton Ga 396875  451 Scholar's Inn Bakehouse
56507.38 kevin strawbridge (10 - Cat5)   Indianapolis, IN 386621  470 None
57512.34 Philip Couturier   Antigo Wi 370173  436 Team Attivo
58517.30 Matthew Allen (34 - Cat4)   Lafayette, IN 297739  408 Team Nebo Ridge
59522.26 Gregory VanDuesen (35 - Cat4)   Indianapolis, IN 173003  472 None
61 Jason Schaffer     432 Heroes Foundation
62537.14 Adam Haines (36 - Cat4)   Fishers, IN 259340  444 Team Indiebike p/b Angie's List
63542.10 Jerod Kizer (37 - Cat4)   Dana 339162  403 J's Bikes/IHOP
64547.06 Brian Burgan (11 - Cat5)   Chattanooga, TN 401477  429 CKW Racing
65552.02 Joseph Baird (38 - Cat4)   Elizabethtown, KY 244555  421 Central Kentucky Wheelmen
67561.94 Craig Kielbasa (39 - Cat4)   Bartlett Il 394336  450 Purdue University Cycling
68566.90 David Caldwell (40 - Cat4)   Elizabethtown, KY 209936  430 CKW Racing
69571.86 Jeffrey Seeley (12 - Cat5)   Cincinnati, OH 248843  466 Queen City Wheels
70576.82 William Powell (41 - Cat4)   Rineyville, KY 367344  458 CKW Racing
74596.66 Daniel Schnur (13 - Cat5)   Arlington Heights, IL 357582  463 Scholars Inn Bakehouse
75600.00 Devin Pantess (14 - Cat5)   Louisville Ky 360450  417 None
DNS Alex Hackney (Cat4)   Germantown 387526  TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
DNP Brent Korte (Cat4)   Highland, IL 365406   Korte Hammer Down Racing
DNP Hal Bogard (Cat5)   Louisville, KY 356212  425 None
DNP Joel Gamino     440 None
DNP Christopher Downer   Indianapolis, IN 320818  317-506-2551
DNP Cameron Fisk (Cat5)   Louisville, KY 302078  425 RedZone
DNP Rodney Miller (Cat4)   Zionsville, IN 52481  Team Nebo Ridge
DNP Alexander Parrish   Prescott, AZ 354408  472 Rogue Racing Project
DNP Gregory Hillman   Indianapolis, IN 410680  415 Unattached
DNP Mike Stubbs     406 Purdue University
DNP David Carron (Cat4)   Springfield, IL 330582  419 None
DNP Wesley Kendall (Cat5)   Greencastle, IN 395399  449 J's Bikes/IHOP
DNP Chris Salsman (Cat4)   Louisville, KY 340274  462 None
DNP Nathan Brown (Cat5)   Noblesville, IN 396447  427 None

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1298.33 Scott Perry   Fishers, IN 376037  543 Heroes Foundation
2304.81 charlie hicks   Zionsville, IN 355898  533 None
3311.29 Jon Okenfuss   St. Louis , MO 298410  542 T3 Multisport
4317.77 Kevin Newkirk   Bloomington, IN 316890  517 Scholars Inn Bakehouse
5324.25 Daniel Blandford   Louisville, KY 293524  521 None
6330.73 Justin Kirk   Indianapolis, IN 410406  535 None
7 Perry Mervar     539 None
8343.69 Shane Slaven   Bloomington, IN 214016  546 Scholars Inn Bakehouse
9350.17 Shannon Branscomb   Fort Wayne, IN 244092  523 Men of Steel Racing
10356.65 Corey Smith   Fort Wayne, IN 397687  504 NoLimit Cycling
11363.13 john ringis   Westfield, IN 381184  500 Rollfast
12369.61 Chris Salsman   Louisville, KY 340274  510 None
13376.09 Tobias Kemp   Greenwood, IN 349366  516 Gray Goat Sports
14382.57 Tyler Conant   Indianapolis 389918  528 Bicycle Exchange
15389.05 Allen Dennison   Rineyville, KY 306520  530 CKW Racing
16395.53 Benjamin Gavette   Zionsville, IN 410880  531 Zipp Factory Team
17 Balint Nagy     501 None
18408.49 Andy Krahulik   Indianapolis, IN 401567  536 None
19414.97 Jason French   Indianapolis, IN 403619  502 None
20421.45 Robert Martin   Indianapolis, IN 409354  537 None
21427.93 David Goldenberg   Evansville, IN 368929  532 None
22434.41 brian dawson   Leo In  397597  550 Fit Livin
23440.89 Marc Couturier   Platteville, WI 395631  529 University of Wisconsin Platteville
24447.37 Dylan Nash   Greenwood 390504  541 None
25453.85 kevin strawbridge   Indianapolis, IN 386621  518 None
26460.33 Michael Scott   Indianapolis, IN 106444  540 Unattached
27466.81 Brian Burgan   Chattanooga, TN 401477  514 CKW Racing
28473.29 Andrew Chandler   Indianapolis, IN 401969  508 None
29479.77 Anthony Vicino   Hinsdale, IL 400309  548 None
30486.25 Warren Clayton   Fishers, IN 368110  526 Scholars Inn Bakehouse
31492.73 Devin Pantess   Louisville Ky 360450  505 None
32499.21 Nathan Brown   Noblesville, IN 396447  524 None
33505.69 Aaron Matthews   Miamisburg , OH 357286  538 TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
34512.17 Spencer Miller   Zionsville, IN 400500  507 None
35518.65 William Powell   Rineyville, KY 367344  544 CKW Racing
36525.13 Jacob Hoggard   Indianapolis 391804  534 ROLLFAST
37531.61 David Caldwell   Elizabethtown, KY 209936  515 CKW Racing
38538.09 Joe Blommel   Kettering 396958  522 None
39544.57 Nicholas Untch   South Bend, IN 384346  503 Purdue University
40551.05 Eddie Carter   Indianapolis, IN 412669  525 None
41557.53 Kevin Blake   Fort Jennings, OH 343460  512 Men of Steel Racing
42564.01 Jeffrey Seeley   Cincinnati, OH 248843  545 Queen City Wheels
43570.49 Evan Anderson   Indianapolis, IN 410408  520 None
44 tom berlier     519 None
45583.45 Hal Bogard   Louisville, KY 356212  513 None
47 Pat Calhoun     509 Unattached
DNS Larry Jordan   Carmel, IN 403622  503 None
DNS Jason Shonkwiler   Noblesville, IN 392513  506 None
DNS Justin Conolty     509 None
DNS richard moore     540 None
DNS Loren Long   Zionsville, IN 152576  Zionsville Triathlon and Cycling Team
DNS Franklin Nowlin     None
DNS Andy Paskins   Carmel, IN 137920  SRAM Factory Team
DQ Steven Cline     527 None
DNF Kyle Swain   Greenwood, IN 365376  511 None
DNF David Swart   Carmel, IN 410380  547 None
DNF Rodolfo Villalvir   Indianapolis, IN 393584  549 None

Women - Women Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1238.68 Rebecca Lieland   Avon, IN 336556  703 Nebo Ridge
2254.95 Shera Clark   Shelbyville, KY 391778  725 McDonalds Cycling Team
3271.22 Tabitha Sherwood (1 - Cat4)   Culver, IN 404315  720 Scholars Inn Bakehouse
4287.49 Kelsey Devereaux   Jackson 402908  714 None
5303.76 Andrea Flanagan (2 - Cat4)   Noblesville, IN 393240  700 Team Nebo Ridge
6320.03 Jess Bunchek   Valparaiso In 369664  716 Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Internet Bank
7336.30 Rebecca Zink   Indianapolis, IN 278382  708 A Cycling Team
8352.57 Kathy Mead   Nashville, TN 305544  718 SVMIC
9368.84 Mackenzie Green   Mason, OH 300251  717 Lionhearts Junior Racing
10385.11 Lisa Giuffre   Englewood, OH 47808  715 Team I Pro
11401.38 Kristi Whitten (3 - Cat4)   Nashville, TN 384919  721 SVMIC Cycling
12417.65 Elaine Deppe   Bloomington, IN 350450  723 Scholars Inn Bakehouse
13433.92 Jennifer Munley (4 - Cat4)   Mount Airy, MD 368597  711 Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Internet Bank
14450.19 Tarah Cole (5 - Cat4)   Cincinnati 382212  712 None
15466.46 Doreen Crenshaw   Indianapolis, IN 411070  707 None
16 LAUREN LOWREY     710 None
17 Jennnifer agan     724 Unattached
18 Gabe Naile     702 None
19531.54 Chrysa Malosh (6 - Cat4)   Nashville, TN 279311  701 Team Novo Nordisk Women
20547.81 Jennifer Meeker (7 - Cat4)   Indianapolis, IN 405883  706 JenniferNone
DNS Amy Czerwonka (Cat4)   Louisville, KY 360023  713 Marian University
DNF Kate McDougal   Carmel, IN 381501  704 None
DNF Kristen Schwark (Cat4)   Indianapolis, IN 376802  705 Speedway Wheelmen
DNF Jen Durham (Cat4)   Indianapolis, IN 336196  709 Speedway Wheelmen
DNF Janelle Renschler   Indianapolis, IN 261856  719 Speedway Wheelmen
DNF Rachel Dobrozsi (Cat4)   Loveland, OH 267450  722 Lionhearts Junior Racing

Women - Women 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1103.73 Allie Dragoo (1 - Cat2)   Grand Rapids, MI 291607  871 Marion College
2115.47 Chloe Dygert (1 - Cat3)   Brownsburg 406176  867 Mid-west Devo
3127.21 Briana Clark   Carmel, IN 200504  856 Racing For Riley
4138.95 Emilie Flanigan (2 - Cat2)   Eureka, MO 214541  860 Trek Store Wmns Team
5150.69 Corrie Karas (2 - Cat3)   Rochester, MI 353448  863 Marian University Cycling
6162.43 Anne Gerard (3 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 289625  857 bikesale.com
7174.17 Sierra Siebenlist   Indianapolis, IN 166038  862 Team Indiebike p/b Angie's List
8185.91 Nikki Ditsch (4 - Cat2)   Lexington, KY 367514  866 Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankworks
9197.65 Jane Vanni-Noone (5 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 63119  870 Scarlet Fire Racing
10209.39 Stephanie Breslin de Sosa   Centerville, OH 294010  864 Team Ghisallo
11221.13 Mary Penta (6 - Cat2)   Louisville, KY 104027  859 Clarksville Schwinn Racing
12232.87 Kelly Kowalczyk (3 - Cat3)   Louisville, KY 292135  858 McDonalds Cycling Team
13244.61 Luanne Murray   London, OH 48868  851 TEAM DAYTON-SECRET CYCLING
14256.35 Suzanne Johnson (7 - Cat2)   St. Louis, MO 286144  853 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
15268.09 Amanda Westerman (4 - Cat3)   Louisville, KY 337498  869 Clarksville Schwinn Racing
16279.83 Rebecca Zink (5 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN 278382  855 A Cycling Team
17291.57 Kathryn Sahm (8 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 167238  861 None
18303.31 Melissa Moeller (9 - Cat2)   Valparaiso, IN 351602  854 Racing for Riley P/B Alderfer Bergen
19315.05 Rebecca Lieland (6 - Cat3)   Avon, IN 336556  852 Nebo Ridge
20326.79 Emma Caughlin (7 - Cat3)   Bloomington, IN 335006  865 Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
21338.53 Kathryn Roszko (10 - Cat2)   Northampton, MA 115530  874 Bike Reg
22350.27 Katharina Weber (11 - Cat2)   Monrovia, IN 163542  872 Racing for Reily
23362.01 Kathy Mead (8 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN 305544  868 SVMIC
DNF Shera Clark (Cat3)   Shelbyville, KY 391778  873 McDonalds Cycling Team

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Corabelle Lane-Kyger   Dana 374469  557 J's Bikes/IHOP Racing

Women - Cat 4 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Suzan Young   Warsaw 384205  185 Men of Steel Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREUSACDFSpyOSMOSierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee