Race Results for
Rocky Mountain Roubaix
Frenchtown, MT
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 04/27/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1362.99 Stephen Ettinger (1 - Cat1)   Bozeman, MT02:31:55 189074  20 BMC MTB Racing
2374.21 Daniel Vasichek (2 - Cat1)   Great Falls, MT02:32:06 236861  Jacobson-Schutte Cycling Team
3385.43 Matthew Seeley (1 - Cat2)   Polson, MT02:32:56 110913  Montana Velo
4396.65 Matt Butterfield (2 - Cat2)   Kalispell, MT02:32:56 225869  18 Sportsman & Ski Haus
5407.87 Alan Adams (3 - Cat1)   Bozeman, MT02:33:10 198136  16 Hagens Berman/ Society Consulting
6419.09 Adam Jensen (3 - Cat2)   Missoula, MT02:33:10 212667  17 
7430.31 Jeffery Rasch (4 - Cat2)   Bozeman, MT02:33:28 46925  Team Rockford / Clif
8441.53 Andrew Fischer (4 - Cat1)   Missoula, MT02:33:10 197580  
9452.75 Jared Nelson (5 - Cat1)   Bozeman, MT02:33:37 118749  Team Rockford / Clif
10463.97 Scott Herzig (5 - Cat2)   Helena, MT02:33:10 16013  Montana Velo
11475.19 John ShalekBriski (6 - Cat1)   Spokane, WA02:34:30 259043  15 US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
12486.41 John Curry (6 - Cat2)   Bozeman, MT02:33:28 230410  21 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Archite
13497.63 Owen Gue (7 - Cat1)   Missoula, MT02:35:10 164271  14 The Cycling House
14508.85 Elliot Bassett (7 - Cat2)   Missoula, MT02:36:38 198926  19 Jacobson-Schutte Cycling Team
15520.07 Alex Gallego (8 - Cat2)   Missoula, MT02:37:30 12685  11 MBW Racing
16531.29 Russell Schneider (9 - Cat2)   Whitefish, MT02:37:55 58454  Flathead Cycling Race Team
17542.51 Ryan Hamilton (10 - Cat2)   Bozeman, MT02:42:50 14825  13 Team Rockford / Clif
18553.73 Frank Gonzalez (11 - Cat2)   Helena, MT02:42:50 201598  Montana Velo
19564.95 Shaun Radley (12 - Cat2)   Missoula, MT02:43:03 225798  Jacobson-Schutte Cycling Team
20576.17 Orion Berryman (8 - Cat1)   Missoula02:43:17 184053  23 Jacobson-Schutte Cycling Team
21587.39 Jeff Wyatt (13 - Cat2)   Bozeman, MT02:48:06 39097  12 Team Rockford / Clif
DNF Joshua Tack (Cat1)   Missoula, MT 147856  10 Jacobson-Schutte Cycling Team
DNF Kiefer Hahn (Cat1)   Missoula, MT 136551  22 Missoula Bicycle Works

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1532.90 JT Fountain   Moscow, ID02:32:21 94425  306 Palouse Bicycle Racing
2540.04 Tyler Call   Bozeman, MT02:32:56 358662  300 Team Rockford / Clif
3547.18 Toby Meierbachtol   Missoula, MT02:32:56 229618  303 Hellgate Cyclery - Kent Brothers Automotive
4554.32 Landen Beckner   Helena, MT02:32:56 319138  271 BMC Racing Team
5561.46 Ben Parsons   Kalispell, MT02:33:10 186195  309 Sportsman & Ski Haus
6568.60 Tim Noonan   Whitefish, MT02:34:39 151146  301 Flathead Cycling Race Team
7575.74 Seth Phillips   Winthrop, ME02:33:10 290276  308 Jacobson-Schutte Cycling Team
8582.88 Justin Raynes   Bozeman, MT02:34:15 197456  305 Team Rockford / Clif
9590.02 Mark Taylor   Kent Wa 02:43:44 260624  302 US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
DNF Doug Shryock   Missoula, MT 235723  307 Jacobson-Schutte Cycling Team
DNF Ben Horan   Missoula, MT 253104  304 Jacobson-Schutte Cycling Team

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1470.49 Bracken Spencer   Fishtail, MT02:08:27 380504  400 International Christian Cycling Club
2482.44 Jason Oestreicher   Spokane , WA02:10:49 339936  407 The Bike Hub
3494.39 David Hoffman   Bozeman, MT02:14:20 259892  406 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Archite
4506.34 Kile McArdle   Liberty Lake, WA02:22:56 293243  409 The Bike Hub
5518.29 Joe Hamilton   Helena, MT02:25:15 295419  405 Team Great Divide
6530.24 John Petshow   Bozeman, MT02:27:15 307567  401 
7542.19 Thaddeus Hicks   Walla Walla02:28:12 257174  403 Bikesale.com
8554.14 Lee Wood   Bozeman, MT02:28:35 358717  410 Gallatin Valley Bicycle Club
9566.09 Tom Hungerford   Rockford, WA02:30:46 281779  408 The Bike Hub
10578.04 Erik Horn   Bozeman, MT02:33:44 278349  412 Muleterro
11589.99 Matt Arndt   Bozeman, MT02:41:24 227919  411 Cutters
DNF Jacob Wahry   Bozeman, MT 395836  402 Montana State University

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Peter Leclaire   Missoula, MT01:19:16 400271  502 MBW Racing
2543.33 Ben Hoffman   Belgrade, MT01:19:16 356092  509 
3546.66 Mitchell Fyock   Arvada Co01:19:46 398073  511 The University of Montana
4549.99 Ben Brunsvold   Missoula, MT01:20:30 383109  500 Jacobson-Schutte Cycling Team
5553.32 Michael Gilberg   Kalispell, MT01:20:30 308154  501 Lost River Cycling Club
6556.65 Guy Mackenzie   Bozeman, MT01:21:04 278917  504 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Archite
7559.98 David Cresap   Missoula, MT01:21:31 298129  513 
8563.31 Eddie Joy   Missoula, MT01:21:40 357087  507 
9566.64 Corey Richardson   Helena, MT01:23:18 234693  505 
10569.97 Thomas Brown   Missoula01:24:13 368255  512 The University of Montana
11573.30 Jesus Salazar   Helena, MT01:24:13 361840  506 
12576.63 Justin Cloute   Missoula, MT01:25:00 277556  514 Montanacyclocross.com
13579.96 Nate Lovallo   Bozeman, MT01:29:23 382459  503 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Archite
14583.29 Samuel Hall   Missoula, MT01:29:48 14730  508 
15586.62 Cory Hardy   Ennis, MT01:33:30 146021  510 Muleterro
16589.95 Joseph Myers   Bayview, ID02:22:50 193875  515 Two Wheeler/Specialized

Men - Master - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Mike Windauer (1 - Cat5)   Polson, MT01:55:10 208301  101 
2546.25 John Limbaugh (1 - Cat3)   Pasco, WA01:55:10 106281  100 Chinook Cycling Club Inc
3552.50 Mark Monroe (1 - Cat4)   Coeur D Alene, ID01:55:10 253843  104 Two Wheeler/Specialized
4558.75 Thomas Robertson (2 - Cat3)   Missoula, MT01:55:10 68412  199 Hellgate Cyclery - Kent Brothers Automotive
5565.00 Wayne Sicz   Polson, MT01:55:20 80182  102 
6571.25 C Dave Hartman (1 - Cat2)   Missoula, MT01:55:20 102725  197 Hellgate Cyclery - Kent Brothers Automotive
7577.50 Rankin Holmes (2 - Cat2)   Missoula, MT01:55:31 121074  198 Hellgate Cyclery - Kent Brothers Automotive
8583.75 Scott Lenaburg (3 - Cat3)   Missoula, MT01:55:31 275801  103 Jacobson-Schutte Cycling Team
9590.00 Erik Digby (4 - Cat3)   Missoula, MT01:56:58 254363  196 MBW Racing

Men - Master - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1511.35 Michael Longmire   Missoula, MT01:55:10 21552  611 Jacobson-Schutte Cycling Team
2516.97 William Tietz (1 - Cat4)   Helena, MT01:55:10 366225  600 Team Great Divide
3522.59 Andrew Wilcox (2 - Cat4)   Missoula, MT01:55:10 361517  604 
4528.21 Dan Funsch (3 - Cat4)   Missoula, MT01:55:10 285428  608 
5533.83 John Melvin (4 - Cat4)   Missoula, MT01:55:31 208075  612 Jacobson-Schutte Cycling Team
6539.45 Pat Scharfe   Missoula, MT01:55:31 283241  666 MBW Racing
7545.07 Randy Beckner (5 - Cat4)   Helena, MT01:55:45 117422  606 Montana Velo
8550.69 Rick Finley (6 - Cat4)   Helena, MT01:56:15 11640  603 Montana Velo
9556.31 Joe Anchondo (7 - Cat4)   Coeur D Alene, ID01:57:55 313690  613 Vertical Earth
10561.93 Reed Gregerson (1 - Cat5)   Kalispell, MT01:58:39 280884  602 Flathead Cycling Race Team
11567.55 Robert Ray (1 - Cat3)   Helena, MT01:58:51 68315  601 Team Great Divide
12573.17 Donald Bauder (2 - Cat3)   Bigfork, MT02:01:33 2898  609 
13578.79 Richard Sherwood (8 - Cat4)   Spokane, WA02:04:36 32459  610 Vertical Earth
14584.41 Leif Bjelland   Missoula, MT02:05:17 382505  607 
15 Jim Hicks   02:12:07  605 

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Montana Hughes   Bozeman, MT01:19:55 385639  272 Team Rockford / Clif

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1487.65 Jessica Daugharty Sterner (1 - Cat3)   Coeur D Alene, ID01:16:24 337468  209 Team REP
2497.89 kristine akland (2 - Cat3)   Missoula, MT01:16:24 329184  204 Jacobson-Schutte Cycling Team
3508.13 Lisa Curry (3 - Cat3)   Bozeman, MT01:16:24 243762  208 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Archite
4518.37 Natalie Koncz (1 - Cat2)   Spokane, WA01:16:38 187206  270 Zuster Cycling Team
5528.61 Ali Bronsdon (4 - Cat3)   Polson, MT01:16:40 368748  205 
6538.85 Ingrid Lovitt (5 - Cat3)   Missoula, MT01:16:40 327836  200 Hellgate Cyclery - Kent Brothers Automotive
7549.09 Amy Frykman (2 - Cat2)   Bozeman, MT01:16:40 265248  207 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Archite
8559.33 Anna Dingman (3 - Cat2)   Bozeman, MT01:17:13 248346  201 Team Rockford / Clif
9569.57 Jennifer Yaeso (4 - Cat2)   Gallatin Gateway, MT01:18:10 166679  206 Team Kenda presented by RACC
10579.81 Claire Frost (6 - Cat3)   Missoula, MT01:23:31 264116  203 Jacobson-Schutte Racing
11590.05 Jennifer Burke (7 - Cat3)   Spokane, WA01:28:15 297831  210 Baddlands Cycling Club

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 rose grant   Kalispell, MT01:16:53 332898  705 Sportsman & Ski Haus
2547.14 Ivy Pedersen   Bozeman, MT01:18:10 361661  701 Team Rockford / Clif
3554.28 Mollie McKiernan   Bozeman, MT01:20:37 359112  700 Team Rockford / Clif
4561.42 Kara Doescher   Missoula, MT01:22:48 389350  707 The University of Montana
5568.56 Nichole Rogers   Missoula, MT01:27:31 330452  708 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Archite
6575.70 Tessa Barton   Whitefish, MT01:31:15 403824  704 
7582.84 Petra Davis   Bozeman, MT01:31:56 274416  702 
8589.98 Rachael Bernt   Bozeman, MT01:34:43 388260  703 
DNF Katherine Burbank   Bozeman, MT 390560  706 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoOSMOSierra NevadaSpyUSACDFCUOREBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee