Race Results for
5th Annual Pounding Idiots Criterium
Carson, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 04/28/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1137.30 Michael Birditt   Escondido, CA 47255   SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
2145.20 Ricky Shorts   Long Beach, CA 52251   Bahati Foundation p/b Major Motion Cycli
3153.10 Deogracias Asuncion   Long Beach, CA 50532   South Bay Wheelmen
4161.00 Cyril Hunte   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 52086   Southern California Velo
5168.90 Nelson Alaan   Carson, CA 64439   
6176.80 Michael McConnell   Laguna Niguel, CA 23303   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
7184.70 Dale Luedtke   Oceanside, CA 47262   SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
8192.60 Daniel Valentin   Moreno Valley, CA 36299   Citrus Valley Velo
9200.50 Donald Denegal   Los Angeles 93812   Velo Allegro
10208.40 Rodney Malloy   Los Angeles, CA 107559   Bahati Foundation-CA
11216.30 Jeffrey Moreton   San Gabriel, CA 25023   Rokform/Rock N' Road
12224.20 Eugene Poyorena   Altadena, CA 177283   Swami's Cycling Club
13232.10 Lothar Cramer   Laguna Niguel, CA 54084   
14240.00 Carey Downs   Redondo Beach, CA 9944   Big Orange Cycling
15247.90 Brad House   Dallas, TX 16837   Big Orange Cycling
16255.80 Brian Carrico   La Crescenta, CA 174212   PAA/REMAX
17263.70 Rino Barbagiovanni   Valencia, CA 49110   Santa Clarita Velo
18271.60 Reginald Jones   Los Angeles, CA 178640   Lightning Velo
19279.50 Marlon Cortez   Northridge, CA 72467   South Bay Wheelmen
20287.40 Fred Hoblit   Valencia, CA 16360   Swami's Cycling Club
21295.30 Alex Gonzalez   Alhambra, CA 271566   Bahati Foundation p/b Major Motion Cycli
22303.20 Mark Planellas   Glendora, CA 202041   Southern California Velo
23311.10 Dale Raymond   Corona 148853   Southern California Velo
24319.00 Ralph Rivas   Cudahy, CA 282806   
25326.90 Steve Hernandez   Buena Park, CA 314194   Lightning Velo
DNP Michael Evans   Long Beach, CA 187428   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 60+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1168.13 Mike Marotta   Bakersfield, CA 72880   Swami's Cycling Club
2181.07 Kalman Szkalak   Capistrano Beach, CA 54522   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
3194.01 John Roest   Fontana, CA 277180   Southern California Velo
4206.95 Michael Fleming   Pomona, CA 129293   South Bay Wheelmen
5219.89 Donald Kimper   Solana Beach, CA 195498   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
6232.83 Pete Dern   La Crescenta, CA 9271   Montrose Bike Shop- CW Builders
7245.77 Philip Walters   Los Angeles, CA 257503   Encino Velo Cycling Club
8258.71 Robert Paganini   Los Angeles, CA 45763   PAA/REMAX
9271.65 Howard Miller   Long Beach, CA 49424   OCW/Paramount Racing
10284.59 William Carvin   Long Beach, CA 101582   
11297.53 Michael Edwards   Pasadena, CA 50406   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21

Men - Cat 5A - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1208.47 Jose Reyes   Ontario 393485   
2217.91 leo reyes   Ontario, CA 371906   Southern California Velo
3227.35 Israel Tapia   Rialto, CA 397425   WIN-TEAM RACING
4236.79 Frank Gonzalez   Northridge, CA 13625   Cycle World Road
5246.23 Roberto Roman   Long Beach, CA 349760   
6255.67 David Miller   Calgary Ab Canada 375508   Twin Six
7265.11 Dominik Shauger   Canyon Country, CA 365713   
8274.55 Orlando Del Castillo   Glendale, CA 377620   Integrity Riderz Racing Team
9283.99 Travis Remp   Palmdale 395485   Bicycle.net Cycling Team
10293.43 Stephane Ferracci   Santa Monica, CA 397229   Big Orange Cycling
11302.87 Alfredo Tadeo   Newport Beach, CA 379784   ADOBO VELO
12312.31 JOEL JACINTO   Carson, CA 391879   Integrity Riderz Racing Team
13321.75 Felipe Castillo   Los Angeles 394584   South Bay Wheelmen
14331.19 William Aligue   Lomita, CA 297710   Integrity Riderz Racing Team
15340.63 Kenneth Cantero   Pacoima 397532   Cycle World Road
16 Mauricio Padres      
17359.51 Alfredo Jimenez   Irvine 392722   Rokform/Rock N' Road
18368.95 Javier Hermosillo   Chatsworth, CA 230292   Cycle World
19378.39 Jerry Rios   Montebello 391346   
20387.83 Nick Humby   South Pasadena 362057   PAA/REMAX
21397.27 David Mack   Los Angeles, CA 395303   Bahati Foundation p/b Major Motion Cycli
22406.71 Rick Winters   Lakewood, CA 167691   Rock Sports Racing
23416.15 Robert Bushner   Sun City, CA 324868   
24425.59 Victor Camero   La Quinta, CA 378819   
25435.03 Paolo Javier   Houston Tx 393704   Team Velocity
26444.47 israel romero   Long Beach, CA 342870   
27453.91 Evan Eichenberg   Encinitas, CA 394579   
28 Kevin Won yong Kang      
29472.79 Jake Sandell   Somis 400984   CVC Racing
30482.23 James Qua   Altadena, CA 399950   H&S Bicycles of Burbank
31491.67 David Caren   Los Angeles, CA 392679   Big Orange Cycling
32501.11 ernesto vicencio   Bellflower, CA 390842   Big Orange Cycling
33510.55 Dan Choi   Goleta, CA 292745   Polli Veloce
34519.99 Lucas Bentz   Santa Monica, CA 393907   Unity Sports Cycling
35529.43 Eric Lubag   Moorpark, CA 385753   Serious Cycling
DNP Bryan Boyhan   Culver City, CA 395045   Bicycle.net Cycling Team
DNP Lance Capel   Laguna Niguel, CA 403749   
DNP David Cardoza   Valencia, CA 396135   
DNP Yeshua Farfan   Newport Beach, CA 268875   
DNP Paul Gelinas   Monrovia, CA 379145   PAA/REMAX
DNP Charles Hicks   Altadenaaltadena, CA 316434   Major Motion Cycling Club
DNP Shannon Jones      
DNP Cameron Khoury   Los Angeles 393946   Unity Sports Cycling
DNP Patrick Mahoney   Huntington Beach, CA 349398   
DNP OCTAVIO MARQUEZ   Los Angeles, CA 392315   Martins Pro Bicycles Team
DNP Roland Ortega   Chatsworth, CA 352108   
DNP Robert Scibelli   Los Angeles, CA 383879   
DNP Joel Simonoff   Encino, CA 350434   
DNP Marcus Toliver   Henderson/las Vegas 392525   
DNP Nelson Sanchez      

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
168.81 Chris DeMarchi (1 - Cat1)   Chino, CA 9156   MRI Endurance Elite Masters
270.63 Cory Williams (2 - Cat1)   Los Angeles, CA 224173   SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23
372.45 CJ Williams (1 - Cat2)   Los Angeles, CA 224178   SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23
474.27 Justin Williams (3 - Cat1)   Los Angeles 197316   SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23
576.09 Ryan Schneider (4 - Cat1)   Huntington Beach, CA 304909   Team Bike Religion/ ShoAir
677.91 Anthony Canevari (5 - Cat1)   Downey, CA 293641   SoCalCycling.com
779.73 Kyle Gritters (6 - Cat1)   Corona, CA 188578   Rokform/Rock N' Road
881.55 Shawn Daurelio (7 - Cat1)   Laguna Beach, CA 287621   Full Circle Cycling Powered by Pure Gear
983.37 Dustin Armstrong (2 - Cat2)   Oak Park, CA 340320   Serious Cycling
1085.19 Paul Che (8 - Cat1)   Torrance, CA 238294   
1187.01 Randall Coxworth (9 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA 48052   MRI Endurance Elite Masters
1288.83 Ben Bertiger (10 - Cat1)   Altadena, CA 213564   Stage 17-Cylance
1390.65 Armin Rahm (11 - Cat1)   S Pasadena, CA 96655   TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
1492.47 Evan Stade (12 - Cat1)   Los Angeles, CA 302395   Rokform/Rock N' Road
1594.29 Victor Ayala (13 - Cat1)   Los Angeles, CA 128496   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
1696.11 Aureline Passeron (14 - Cat1)   La Verne, CA 375188   UCI CT: Wonderful Pistachios Cycling
1797.93 Diego Binatena (3 - Cat2)   Playa Del Rey, CA 253770   SKLZ-Swami's Development Elite Team
1899.75 Mark Noble (4 - Cat2)   Ventura, CA 26173   METALMTN Cycling
19101.57 Kyohei Mizuno (5 - Cat2)   Pasadena, CA 402245   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
20103.39 Chris Waggoner (6 - Cat2)   Newhall, CA 317936   SPY GIANT RIDE
21105.21 David Robertson (15 - Cat1)   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 297339   Rock Sports Racing
22107.03 Max Hernandez (7 - Cat2)   Alta Loma, CA 182728   Rock Sports Racing
23108.85 Danny Kam (16 - Cat1)   Las Vegas, NV 165840   MRI Endurance Elite Masters
24110.67 Frank Velasquez   Los Angeles, CA 36567   Gruppo Velo
25112.49 Justin Shniderman   Chatsworth, CA 40300   Serious Cycling
26114.31 Marco Cubillos   Torrance, CA 255574   Black Sheep Squadron
27116.13 Kelsey Mullen (8 - Cat2)   Carlsbad, CA 118594   SPY GIANT RIDE
28117.95 Steven Salazar (9 - Cat2)   North Hollywood, CA 89415   Bahati Foundation-CA
29119.77 Luke Ramseth (10 - Cat2)   Colfax, CA 208152   Paramount Racing
30 Arturo Anaya      
31123.41 Marcos Corona (11 - Cat2)   Irvine, CA 259408   Paramount Racing
32 sam pedder      
33127.05 Tyler Locke (17 - Cat1)   Canyon Country, CA 218099   
34128.87 Christopher Thompson (12 - Cat2)   Orange, CA 76557   SPY GIANT RIDE
35130.69 Frank Flores   Oxnard, CA 183798   
36132.51 Stathis Sakellariadis (13 - Cat2)   Palos Verdes, CA 310511   Big Orange Cycling
36 Andrew MacKay      
37134.33 Hector Garcia   Los Angeles, CA 255478   Bahati Foundation Elite Team
38136.15 Justin Savord (14 - Cat2)   Garden Grove, CA 327292   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
39137.97 Michael Johnson (18 - Cat1)   Mission Viejo, CA 110745   MRI Endurance Elite Masters
40139.79 Rodrigo Flores (15 - Cat2)   Port Hueneme, CA 213448   Judgement Velo/ TBOV
41141.61 Christopher Jones (16 - Cat2)   Redondo Beach, CA 205317   Team Helen's
42143.43 Joseph Pasqualetto (19 - Cat1)   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 45772   PAA/REMAX
43 Rob Kamppila      
44147.07 Aram Dellalian (20 - Cat1)   Hollywood, CA 188580   Rokform/Rock N' Road
46150.71 Christian Cognigni (17 - Cat2)   San Clemente, CA 60646   Black Sheep Squadron
47 Chad Adair      
48154.35 Guillermo Gonzalez (18 - Cat2)   Thousand Oaks, CA 49245   Serious Cycling
49156.17 Timothy Roth   Los Angeles, CA 191884   Serious Cycling
50157.99 Christopher Bennett (19 - Cat2)   Oceanside, CA 3316   CA Pools / Primal
51159.81 Luke Ollett (20 - Cat2)   Simi Valley, CA 364772   Team Bike Religion/ ShoAir
52161.63 John Abate (21 - Cat1)   Encinitas, CA 271862   MRI Endurance Elite Masters
53163.45 Matthew Rice (22 - Cat1)   Launceston 304398   UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling
54165.27 Jose Mata   Oxnard  279256   Judgement Velo/ TBOV
55167.09 Shane Lawlor (21 - Cat2)   Carlsbad, CA 195580   MRI Endurance Elite Masters
56168.91 Alan Antonuk (23 - Cat1)   Santa Monica, CA 200093   
57170.73 Fred Arellano   Pasadena, CA 240535   TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
58172.55 Anders Dellien   Redwood City, CA 355166   
59 Unknown Rider       
60176.19 Nick Steel   Thousand Oaks, CA 331634   Serious Cycling
61178.01 Nathan Seaford (22 - Cat2)   Glendora, CA 354044   SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23
62179.83 Roberto Rodriguez (23 - Cat2)   Riverside, CA 231759   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
63181.65 Mike Tettleton (24 - Cat1)   La Verne, CA 206298   Rokform/Rock N' Road
64183.47 Gustavo-Adolfo Mendez (25 - Cat1)   Pasadena, CA 217128   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
65185.29 Samuel (Hunter) Grove (26 - Cat1)   Tustin, CA 218355   SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23
66187.11 Brian Cook (27 - Cat1)   Santa Barbara, CA 206040   MRI Endurance Elite Masters
67188.93 Matthew Hoffmann (28 - Cat1)   Carlsbad, CA 51459   Adams Avenue Bicycles
68190.75 Michael Marchesano (24 - Cat2)   Simi Valley, CA 22448   Serious Cycling
69192.57 Shawn Wayland (25 - Cat2)   Simi Valley, CA 359463   Serious Cycling
DNP Patrick Bos (Cat2)   Valencia, CA 72715   Surf City Cyclery
DNP Patrick Caro (Cat1)   Claremont 88582   Full Circle Cycling Powered by Pure Gear
DNP Mike Faello (Cat2)   Costa Mesa, CA 221350   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
DNP Yusuke Higuma (Cat1)   Pasadena, CA 376738   UCI CT: Wonderful Pistachios Cycling
DNP Devon Hoff-Weekes   Los Angeles, CA 105656   OFOTO/Lombardi Sports TTIII
DNP Charles Hogan   Simi Valley, CA 311060   MRI Endurance Elite Masters
DNP Spencer Ito   Long Beach, CA 331486   
DNP Francois Jones   Venice 356829   Bahati Foundation Elite Team
DNP Timothy McGee (Cat2)   San Pedro, CA 322204   Team Predator
DNP Sean McKernan   Yorbalinda, CA 293477   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
DNP James Paolinetti (Cat1)   Brea, CA 48611   MRI Endurance Elite Masters
DNP Diego Sandoval (Cat1)   San Ysidro, CA 273807   SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23
DNP Charon Smith (Cat1)   Signal Hill, CA 216760   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
DNP Dmitry Uchitel   Encino, CA 302654   OTR Racing
DNP Tomas Vargas   Santee, CA 157174   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
DNP Elan Walshe (Cat2)   San Clemente, CA 286572   MRI Endurance Elite Masters
DNP Adam Zeen   Huntington Beach, CA 346464   
DNP Erik Johnson (Cat2)   San Marcos, CA 323400   SPY GIANT RIDE
DNP D Todd Lipson (Cat2)   Laguna Niguel, CA 73160   Rokform/Rock N' Road
DNP Shawn Nelson   Altadena, CA 25898   OTR Racing
DNP Gilbert Correa (Cat1)   La Verne, CA 41138   MRI Endurance Elite Masters
DNP Kurt Broadhag (Cat2)   Los Angeles, CA 157173   8th Wonder Cycling
DNP Greg Goodwine   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 286760   Rock Sports Racing
DNP Rico deSaracho   Redondo Beach 357352   Big Orange Cycling
DNP Daniel Ross   Beverly Hills, CA 303976   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
DNP Shon Halasi   El Segundo, CA 14650   South Bay Wheelmen
DNP Douglas Knox   Santa Barbara, CA 45552   TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
DNP erick sobey (Cat2)   Thousand Oaks, CA 316972   SPY GIANT RIDE
DNP Oscar Gutierrez   La Puente, CA 197767   Coates Cyclery Cycling Club
DNP Richard Rosales   North Hollywood, CA 70540   Bahati Foundation-CA
DNP Riley Everett (Cat2)   Redlands, CA 297293   SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23
DNP Shelby Reynolds (Cat1)   Cypress, CA 188007   Helens Racing
DNP Christopher Hahn (Cat2)   Santa Barbara, CA 51418   Platinum Performance Cycling Team
DNP John Tzinberg (Cat1)   Corona Del Mar, CA 228870   CashCall Mortgage
DNP John Platero   Newbury Park 49472   FRANCO Bicycles Racing
DNP James Hilyer   Trabuco Canyon, CA 291935   Major Motion Cycling Club

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
177.86 Charon Smith (1 - Cat1)   Signal Hill, CA 216760   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
2 Dan Reback      
381.44 Aaron Wimberley (2 - Cat1)   Hermosa Beach, CA 195952   Team Helen's
483.23 Evan Teske (3 - Cat1)   Mission Viejo, CA 35248   
585.02 Paul Che (4 - Cat1)   Torrance, CA 238294   
686.81 Erik Johnson (1 - Cat2)   San Marcos, CA 323400   SPY GIANT RIDE
788.60 Chris DeMarchi (5 - Cat1)   Chino, CA 9156   MRI Endurance Elite Masters
890.39 Mike McMahon (2 - Cat2)   Lake Forest, CA 23731   Team Velocity
992.18 Victor Ayala (6 - Cat1)   Los Angeles, CA 128496   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
1093.97 Armin Rahm (7 - Cat1)   S Pasadena, CA 96655   TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
1195.76 Kelsey Mullen (3 - Cat2)   Carlsbad, CA 118594   SPY GIANT RIDE
1297.55 frank velasquez (1 - Cat3)   Los Angeles, CA 36567   Gruppo Velo
1399.34 Paul Vaccari (4 - Cat2)   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 129753   Rock Sports Racing
14 Mark Scott      
15102.92 Wilson Blas (5 - Cat2)   West Covina, CA 275162   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
16 Rob Kamppila      
17106.50 Bart Clifford (6 - Cat2)   Thousand Oaks , CA 263807   MRI Endurance Elite Masters
18 Anthony Morrow      
19110.08 Aaron Gallardo (7 - Cat2)   Woodland Hills Ca 160366   Team Helen's
20111.87 Elan Walshe (8 - Cat2)   San Clemente, CA 286572   MRI Endurance Elite Masters
21113.66 Jonathan Davy (9 - Cat2)   Torrance, CA 154991   Team Helen's
22115.45 Marcos Corona (10 - Cat2)   Irvine, CA 259408   Paramount Racing
23117.24 Michael Johnson (8 - Cat1)   Mission Viejo, CA 110745   MRI Endurance Elite Masters
24119.03 Patrick Fetzer (9 - Cat1)   Laguna Beach, CA 47992   
25120.82 Mike Davis (2 - Cat3)   Lakewood, CA 188907   Team Helen's
26122.61 Robert MacPherson (3 - Cat3)   Corona, CA 127250   South Bay Wheelmen
27124.40 Michael Samuelsen (4 - Cat3)   Marina Del Rey, CA 51041   Now Cycling
28126.19 David McNeal (11 - Cat2)   Burbank, CA 144611   SPY GIANT RIDE
29127.98 troy gielish (5 - Cat3)   Lagunaniguel, CA 285895   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
30129.77 Jessica Cerra (12 - Cat2)   Encinitas, CA 293983   
31131.56 Anders Dellien   Redwood City, CA 355166   
32133.35 Christopher Hahn (13 - Cat2)   Santa Barbara, CA 51418   Platinum Performance Cycling Team
33135.14 Howard Levy (6 - Cat3)   Moorpark, CA 364774   CVC Racing
34136.93 Anthony Reguero (1 - Cat4)   Irvine, CA 333364   WIN-TEAM RACING
35138.72 Christopher Bennett (14 - Cat2)   Oceanside, CA 3316   CA Pools / Primal
36140.51 Ramon Cruz (2 - Cat4)   Irvine Ca. 92614 381367   Win-Team Racing
37142.30 Kurt Broadhag (15 - Cat2)   Los Angeles, CA 157173   8th Wonder Cycling
38144.09 Kyle Heinrich (7 - Cat3)   Huntington Beach, CA 125175   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
39145.88 Marco Fantone (16 - Cat2)   Santa Monica, CA 140521   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
40147.67 Billy Wayne (8 - Cat3)   Ventura, CA 257050   Radsport Cycling Team
41149.46 rigo cruz (9 - Cat3)   Santa Ana 306208   Win-Team Racing
42151.25 John Abate (10 - Cat1)   Encinitas, CA 271862   MRI Endurance Elite Masters
43153.04 Randall Coxworth (11 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA 48052   MRI Endurance Elite Masters
44154.83 Fred Arellano (10 - Cat3)   Pasadena, CA 240535   TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
45156.62 Gilbert Correa (12 - Cat1)   La Verne, CA 41138   MRI Endurance Elite Masters
46158.41 Shawn Nelson (11 - Cat3)   Altadena, CA 25898   OTR Racing
47160.20 Josh Alverson (12 - Cat3)   Redondo Beach, CA 377183   SPY GIANT RIDE
48161.99 Brad Decker (13 - Cat3)   Irvine, CA 45249   Win-Team Racing
49163.78 Brian Cook (13 - Cat1)   Santa Barbara, CA 206040   MRI Endurance Elite Masters
50165.57 Shaun Bagley (17 - Cat2)   Visalia, CA 60730   Momentum Racing LLC - CA
51167.36 Thurlow Rogers (14 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA 30417   Breakaway from Cancer Masters
52169.15 Christopher Jones (18 - Cat2)   Redondo Beach, CA 205317   Team Helen's
53170.94 Brian Matsumoto (14 - Cat3)   Walnut, CA 22919   Team Velocity
54172.73 Charles Hogan (15 - Cat3)   Simi Valley, CA 311060   MRI Endurance Elite Masters
55174.52 Patrick Bos (19 - Cat2)   Valencia, CA 72715   Surf City Cyclery
DNP Thomas Brown (Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA 272993   OTR Racing
DNP Brett Clare (Cat2)   Encinitas, CA 47831   Breakaway from Cancer Masters
DNP Mike Faello (Cat2)   Costa Mesa, CA 221350   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
DNP Mike Frias (Cat2)   Moorpark, CA 12407   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
DNP Danny Kam (Cat1)   Las Vegas, NV 165840   MRI Endurance Elite Masters
DNP Shane Lawlor (Cat2)   Carlsbad, CA 195580   MRI Endurance Elite Masters
DNP michael lilly (Cat3)   Thousand Oaks, CA 218731   CVC Racing
DNP Kenneth Rogers (Cat3)   Cerritos, CA 280925   Surf City Cyclery
DNP Charon Smith (Cat1)   Signal Hill, CA 216760   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
DNP Steve Strickler      
DNP Bert Glennon (Cat2)   Simi Valley, CA 169088   BGM Sports
DNP Gilbert Hatton (Cat2)   Pottstown, PA 61128   Chester County Cycling Foundation
DNP Jennifer Weinbrecht (Cat1)   La Jolla, CA 267997   RIDE Cyclery
DNP Mario Higareda (Cat4)   Santa Ana, CA 126670   WIN-TEAM RACING
DNP D Todd Lipson (Cat2)   Laguna Niguel, CA 73160   Rokform/Rock N' Road
DNP Jerry Brown (Cat4)   Henderson, NV 299832   Vegas Velo/Shuffle Master-Penta
DNP Tim Mountford (Cat3)   Ventura, CA 353290   Judgement Velo/ TBOV
DNP Christopher Thompson (Cat2)   Orange, CA 76557   SPY GIANT RIDE

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
190.16 Armin Rahm (1 - Cat1)   S Pasadena, CA 96655   TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
292.90 Mike McMahon (1 - Cat2)   Lake Forest, CA 23731   Team Velocity
395.64 Mark Scott (2 - Cat1)   Aliso Viejo, CA 64124   Surf City Cyclery
498.38 Shaun Bagley (2 - Cat2)   Visalia, CA 60730   Momentum Racing LLC - CA
5101.12 Brett Clare (3 - Cat2)   Encinitas, CA 47831   Breakaway from Cancer Masters
6103.86 Mike Frias (4 - Cat2)   Moorpark, CA 12407   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
7106.60 Tony Zaldua (1 - Cat3)   Los Angeles, CA 50418   Gruppo Velo
8109.34 troy gielish (2 - Cat3)   Lagunaniguel, CA 285895   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
9 Steve Strickler      
10 Steve Gregorios      
11117.56 Kyle Heinrich (3 - Cat3)   Huntington Beach, CA 125175   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
12120.30 Bart Clifford (5 - Cat2)   Thousand Oaks , CA 263807   MRI Endurance Elite Masters
13123.04 Anders Dellien   Redwood City, CA 355166   
14125.78 Thomas FitzGibbon (4 - Cat3)   Newbury Park, CA 139462   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
15128.52 Troy Lindstrom (6 - Cat2)   Murrieta, CA 21278   CA Pools/Primal
16131.26 Chuck Winn (5 - Cat3)   Redondo Beach, CA 306544   South Bay Wheelmen
17134.00 Alan Morissette (6 - Cat3)   Redondo Beach, CA 160306   South Bay Wheelmen
18 Mike Samuelson      
19139.48 Shon Halasi (7 - Cat3)   El Segundo, CA 14650   South Bay Wheelmen
20142.22 Marco Fantone (7 - Cat2)   Santa Monica, CA 140521   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
21144.96 Dereck Butterfield (8 - Cat2)   Rialto, CA 5708   Rock Sports Racing
22147.70 Christopher Hahn (9 - Cat2)   Santa Barbara, CA 51418   Platinum Performance Cycling Team
23150.44 Reginald Saldana (8 - Cat3)   Burbank, CA 146377   PAA/REMAX
24153.18 Michael Samuelsen (9 - Cat3)   Marina Del Rey, CA 51041   Now Cycling
25155.92 Taylor Fenstermacher (10 - Cat2)   Redondo Beach, CA 52735   SPY GIANT RIDE
26158.66 Edward Monnier (11 - Cat2)   Santa Monica, CA 48873   VRC
27161.40 Norberto Galvan (10 - Cat3)   Lynwood, CA 223839   OTR Racing
28164.14 Thurlow Rogers (3 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA 30417   Breakaway from Cancer Masters
29166.88 Josef Hochleitner (1 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA 368275   OTR Racing
30169.62 Stuart Anderson (11 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA 50775   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
31172.36 Billy Wayne (12 - Cat3)   Ventura, CA 257050   Radsport Cycling Team
32175.10 Mark Loftus (13 - Cat3)   North Hills, CA 95996   BGM Sports
33177.84 Bryan Martinez (14 - Cat3)   Altadena, CA 22778   PAA/REMAX
34180.58 Brad Decker (15 - Cat3)   Irvine, CA 45249   Win-Team Racing
35183.32 Kevin Ryan (16 - Cat3)   Ventura, CA 177958   METALMTN Cycling
36186.06 Richard Doan (17 - Cat3)   Chino, CA 9630   Team Velocity
37188.80 Bob Kubinski (18 - Cat3)   Mission Viejo, CA 56027   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
38191.54 Greg Valenzuela (12 - Cat2)   Corona, CA 370962   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
39194.28 Fred Arellano (19 - Cat3)   Pasadena, CA 240535   TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
40197.02 Brad House (20 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX 16837   Big Orange Cycling
41199.76 Clement Kim (21 - Cat3)   Yorba Linda, CA 187078   Pinnaclife Racing Team
42202.50 Jerry Brown (2 - Cat4)   Henderson, NV 299832   Vegas Velo/Shuffle Master-Penta
43205.24 David Cranston (3 - Cat4)   Malibu, CA 272791   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
44207.98 Vito Altieri (22 - Cat3)   Santa Clarita, CA 305526   Santa Clarita Velo
45210.72 Kenneth Korbel (23 - Cat3)   Porter Ranch, CA 278244   Serious Cycling
46213.46 Christopher Keller (4 - Cat4)   So Pasadena 138633   PAA/REMAX
47216.20 Duane Hicks (5 - Cat4)   Sherman Oaks, CA 348766   Team Zombies
48218.94 Karen Meske (13 - Cat2)   Alhambra, CA 245326   Revolution/Zoca
49221.68 Andrew Duffy (24 - Cat3)   Pacoima, CA 277394   Serious Cycling
50224.42 Christopher Allen (25 - Cat3)   Santa Monica, CA 186377   Breakaway from Cancer Masters
51227.16 Lee Ziff (26 - Cat3)   Beverly Hills, CA 80089   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
52229.90 Brian Matsumoto (27 - Cat3)   Walnut, CA 22919   Team Velocity
53232.64 Danny Munson (28 - Cat3)   San Dimas 58820   MRI Endurance Elite Masters
55238.12 Jessica Cerra (14 - Cat2)   Encinitas, CA 293983   
56240.86 Lare Wardrop (6 - Cat4)   Costa Mesa, CA 365352   
57243.60 Gary Wall (29 - Cat3)   Long Beach, CA 188986   Pinnaclife Racing Team
58246.34 John Hershock (15 - Cat2)   Foothill Rnch, CA 90891   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
59249.08 Eric Richardson (7 - Cat4)   Manhattan Beach, CA 209072   Big Orange Cycling
60251.82 Kenneth Bartholomew (30 - Cat3)   Founain Valley, CA 60388   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
61254.56 Ted Rupp (31 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA 51864   SPY GIANT RIDE
62257.30 Robb Mesecher (32 - Cat3)   Stevenson Ranch, CA 263338   Breakaway from Cancer Masters
DNP Belinda Eschenwald (Cat2)   Laguna Niguel, CA 230267   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
DNP John Slover (Cat1)   Camarillo, CA 69735   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
DNP Kenny Stewart (Cat3)   Trabuco Canyon, CA 141238   Radsport Cycling Team
DNP al villamil      
DNP Jim Wiznura      
DNP Kalman Szkalak (Cat2)   Capistrano Beach, CA 54522   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
DNP Omar Axt (Cat4)   Redondo Beach, CA 237097   Big Orange Cycling
DNP Christopher Lotts (Cat2)   Huntington Beach, CA 50838   VNC Racing
DNP David Fetah (Cat3)   Laguna Niguel, CA 285925   Radsport Cycling Team
DNP Linda Stark (Cat3)   Monrovia, CA 237130   PAA/REMAX
DNP Bert Glennon (Cat2)   Simi Valley, CA 169088   BGM Sports
DNP Michelle Ignash (Cat2)   Lakewood, CA 259220   Helens Racing
DNP Gilbert Hatton (Cat2)   Pottstown, PA 61128   Chester County Cycling Foundation
DNP Jennifer Weinbrecht (Cat1)   La Jolla, CA 267997   RIDE Cyclery
DNP James Edwards (Cat2)   Rcho Sta Marg, CA 53917   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
DNP David Prechtl (Cat2)   Garden Grove, CA 56118   Pinnaclife Racing Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1125.79 David Prechtl (1 - Cat2)   Garden Grove, CA 56118   Pinnaclife Racing Team
2 Jim Wiznura      
3 Steve Gregorios      
4133.08 Lee Ziff (1 - Cat3)   Beverly Hills, CA 80089   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
5135.51 Michael Birditt (2 - Cat3)   Escondido, CA 47255   SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
6137.94 Russell Shapley (3 - Cat3)   Laguna Beach, CA 207867   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
7140.37 Victorino Cartagenas (1 - Cat4)   Corona, CA 338608   Win-Team Racing
8142.80 Randy Houston (2 - Cat2)   Eastvale, CA 58013   Win-Team Racing
9145.23 Chuck Winn (4 - Cat3)   Redondo Beach, CA 306544   South Bay Wheelmen
10147.66 Taylor Fenstermacher (3 - Cat2)   Redondo Beach, CA 52735   SPY GIANT RIDE
11150.09 Christopher Hahn (4 - Cat2)   Santa Barbara, CA 51418   Platinum Performance Cycling Team
12152.52 Shon Halasi (5 - Cat3)   El Segundo, CA 14650   South Bay Wheelmen
13154.95 Alan Morissette (6 - Cat3)   Redondo Beach, CA 160306   South Bay Wheelmen
14157.38 Cyril Hunte (7 - Cat3)   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 52086   Southern California Velo
15159.81 Ed Marcelo (8 - Cat3)   Irvine, CA 72177   Team Velocity
16162.24 Mike Marotta (9 - Cat3)   Bakersfield, CA 72880   Swami's Cycling Club
17164.67 Dale Luedtke (10 - Cat3)   Oceanside, CA 47262   SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
18167.10 Brad Decker (11 - Cat3)   Irvine, CA 45249   Win-Team Racing
19169.53 Ted Rupp (12 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA 51864   SPY GIANT RIDE
20171.96 Marco Fantone (5 - Cat2)   Santa Monica, CA 140521   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
21174.39 Stuart Anderson (13 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA 50775   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
22176.82 Roger Yolton (2 - Cat4)   Long Beach 58063   Lightning Velo
23179.25 Bob Kubinski (14 - Cat3)   Mission Viejo, CA 56027   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
24181.68 David Cranston (3 - Cat4)   Malibu, CA 272791   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
25184.11 Gregory Page (15 - Cat3)   Downey, CA 73132   Lightning Velo
26186.54 Eric Richardson (4 - Cat4)   Manhattan Beach, CA 209072   Big Orange Cycling
27188.97 Jeffrey Moreton (16 - Cat3)   San Gabriel, CA 25023   Rokform/Rock N' Road
28 Deo Asuncion      
29193.83 Vito Altieri (17 - Cat3)   Santa Clarita, CA 305526   Santa Clarita Velo
30196.26 Paul Hasenyager (5 - Cat4)   Orange, CA 257950   Pinnaclife Racing Team
32201.12 Richard Doan (18 - Cat3)   Chino, CA 9630   Team Velocity
33203.55 Brian Carrico (6 - Cat4)   La Crescenta, CA 174212   PAA/REMAX
34205.98 Christopher Allen (19 - Cat3)   Santa Monica, CA 186377   Breakaway from Cancer Masters
35208.41 Kevin Ryan (20 - Cat3)   Ventura, CA 177958   METALMTN Cycling
36210.84 Howard Miller (21 - Cat3)   Long Beach, CA 49424   OCW/Paramount Racing
37213.27 Kenneth Bartholomew (22 - Cat3)   Founain Valley, CA 60388   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
38215.70 John Roest (23 - Cat3)   Fontana, CA 277180   Southern California Velo
39218.13 Tim Mountford (24 - Cat3)   Ventura, CA 353290   Judgement Velo/ TBOV
40220.56 James Nelms (25 - Cat3)   Laguna Niguel, CA 69591   Pinnaclife Racing Team
41222.99 Carey Downs (7 - Cat4)   Redondo Beach, CA 9944   Big Orange Cycling
42225.42 Michael McConnell (6 - Cat2)   Laguna Niguel, CA 23303   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
43227.85 Pete Dern (26 - Cat3)   La Crescenta, CA 9271   Montrose Bike Shop- CW Builders
43227.85 Marlon Cortez (8 - Cat4)   Northridge, CA 72467   South Bay Wheelmen
44230.28 Daniel Valentin (27 - Cat3)   Moreno Valley, CA 36299   Citrus Valley Velo
45232.71 John Hershock (7 - Cat2)   Foothill Rnch, CA 90891   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
46235.14 Anthony Reguero (9 - Cat4)   Irvine, CA 333364   WIN-TEAM RACING
47237.57 Michael Fleming (28 - Cat3)   Pomona, CA 129293   South Bay Wheelmen
49242.43 Alex Gonzalez (10 - Cat4)   Alhambra, CA 271566   Bahati Foundation p/b Major Motion Cycli
50244.86 Mark Planellas (29 - Cat3)   Glendora, CA 202041   Southern California Velo
51247.29 Robert Paganini (30 - Cat3)   Los Angeles, CA 45763   PAA/REMAX
52249.72 Rodney Malloy (31 - Cat3)   Los Angeles, CA 107559   Bahati Foundation-CA
53252.15 Lothar Cramer (32 - Cat3)   Laguna Niguel, CA 54084   
54254.58 Gary Wall (33 - Cat3)   Long Beach, CA 188986   Pinnaclife Racing Team
55257.01 Fred Hoblit (8 - Cat2)   Valencia, CA 16360   Swami's Cycling Club
57261.87 Philip Walters (11 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA 257503   Encino Velo Cycling Club
58264.30 Billy Wayne (34 - Cat3)   Ventura, CA 257050   Radsport Cycling Team
DNP Reginald Jones (Cat3)   Los Angeles, CA 178640   Lightning Velo
DNP Donald Kimper (Cat4)   Solana Beach, CA 195498   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
DNP Eugene Poyorena (Cat2)   Altadena, CA 177283   Swami's Cycling Club
DNP Kenny Stewart (Cat3)   Trabuco Canyon, CA 141238   Radsport Cycling Team
DNP Alfredo Tadeo (Cat4)   Newport Beach, CA 379784   ADOBO VELO
DNP Terrance Tongate (Cat4)   Aliso Viejo, CA 297581   WIN-TEAM RACING
DNP Kalman Szkalak (Cat2)   Capistrano Beach, CA 54522   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
DNP James Edwards (Cat2)   Rcho Sta Marg, CA 53917   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
DNP David Fetah (Cat3)   Laguna Niguel, CA 285925   Radsport Cycling Team
DNP Bert Glennon (Cat2)   Simi Valley, CA 169088   BGM Sports
DNP Ricky Shorts (Cat3)   Long Beach, CA 52251   Bahati Foundation p/b Major Motion Cycli
DNP Troy Lindstrom (Cat2)   Murrieta, CA 21278   CA Pools/Primal

Men - Cat 3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1104.59 Rodrigo Flores   Port Hueneme, CA 213448   Judgement Velo/ TBOV
2108.56 Frank Flores   Oxnard, CA 183798   
3112.53 Terry Steeves   Henderson, NV 357164   Les Rois Cycling Club
4116.50 Oscar Gutierrez   La Puente, CA 197767   Coates Cyclery Cycling Club
5120.47 Sean Mulderig   San Diego, CA 334908   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
6124.44 John McNulty   Cerritos, CA 50009   Bike Palace
7128.41 westley hendershot   Ontario, CA 332236   Monster Media Racing Team
8132.38 paul chia   Castaic, CA 313598   CA Pools / Primal
9136.35 Antonio Tarumoto   Riverside, CA 243216   Opprime Cycling Team
10140.32 Josh Alverson   Redondo Beach, CA 377183   SPY GIANT RIDE
11144.29 James Hilyer   Trabuco Canyon, CA 291935   Major Motion Cycling Club
12148.26 Timothy McGee   San Pedro, CA 322204   Team Predator
13152.23 Luis Alvarado   Riverside, CA 337174   CA Pools/Primal
14156.20 Josue Ramirez   Van Nuys, CA 50711   Santa Clarita Velo
15160.17 Terence Traughber   Pasadena, CA 269632   Ritte Racing
16164.14 Gavin Hoover   Manhattan Beach, CA 280682   Rokform/Rock N' Road
17168.11 Jason Curtis   Valencia, CA 288870   CA Pools / Primal
18172.08 Nathan Grill   Las Vegas, NV 279417   Les Rois Cycling Club
19176.05 Sean Matthews   Bell, CA 217113   Bahati Foundation-CA
20180.02 Tomas Vargas   Santee, CA 157174   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
21183.99 Dmitry Uchitel   Encino, CA 302654   OTR Racing
22187.96 Ricardo Contreras   Panorama City, CA 272584   Cycle World Road
23191.93 Adam Zeen   Huntington Beach, CA 346464   
24195.90 Edgardo Potes   San Pedro, CA 170779   Bike Palace
25199.87 Kermit McGovern   Escondido, CA 149174   Celo Pacific
26203.84 Hector Garcia   Los Angeles, CA 255478   Bahati Foundation Elite Team
27207.81 Patrick Abille   Long Beach, CA 102872   Predator Cycling
28211.78 Taylor Tongate   Aliso Viejo, CA 293248   Bike Religion
29215.75 Rico deSaracho   Redondo Beach 357352   Big Orange Cycling
30219.72 Marco Cubillos   Torrance, CA 255574   Black Sheep Squadron
31223.69 Christian Rinaldi   Monrovia, CA 289819   OTR Racing
32227.66 Andrew Duffy   Pacoima, CA 277394   Serious Cycling
33231.63 Sean Perry   Altadena, CA 270704   Big Orange Cycling
34235.60 Spencer Ito   Long Beach, CA 331486   
35239.57 Mark Loftus   North Hills, CA 95996   BGM Sports
36243.54 Robert Stotts   Burbank, CA 34317   OTR Racing
37247.51 Michael Allec   Las Vegas, NV 360129   Les Rois Cycling Club
38251.48 Gregory Seyranian   Redondo Beach, CA 115164   Big Orange Cycling
39255.45 Daniel Ross   Beverly Hills, CA 303976   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
40259.42 Shawn Nelson   Altadena, CA 25898   OTR Racing
41263.39 Elliot Grothe   Anaheim , CA 287436   Les Rois Cycling Club
42267.36 Charles Hogan   Simi Valley, CA 311060   MRI Endurance Elite Masters
43271.33 Tony Zaldua   Los Angeles, CA 50418   Gruppo Velo
DNP Thomas Brown   Los Angeles, CA 272993   OTR Racing
DNP Devon Hoff-Weekes   Los Angeles, CA 105656   OFOTO/Lombardi Sports TTIII
DNP Francois Jones   Venice 356829   Bahati Foundation Elite Team
DNP michael lilly   Thousand Oaks, CA 218731   CVC Racing
DNP Jose Mata   Oxnard  279256   Judgement Velo/ TBOV
DNP Sean McKernan   Yorbalinda, CA 293477   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
DNP CHRIS NESBITT   Kerrville, TX 331758   SPY GIANT RIDE
DNP Richard Rosales   North Hollywood, CA 70540   Bahati Foundation-CA
DNP Greg Goodwine   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 286760   Rock Sports Racing
DNP Jay LaRiviere   Harbor City, CA 20386   Black Sheep Squadron

Men - Cat 4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1163.66 Peyton Cooke   Torrance, CA 329712   Big Orange Cycling
2167.46 Dennis Kwon   Norco, CA 335692   TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
3171.26 Aubrey Smentkowski   Westminster, CA 328030   Rokform/Rock N' Road
4175.06 Leo Bugtai   Thousand Oaks, CA 325618   Amgen Cycling Club
5178.86 Mark Alvarado   Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 109438   Bike Palace
6182.66 Rob Morris   Long Beach, CA 375101   
7186.46 Raphael Oliveira   Tujunga, CA 364872   OTR Racing
8190.26 Melvin Hernandez   Los Angeles, CA 366159   Bahati Foundation-CA
9 Bryon Becerkil      
10197.86 Jose Jaime dela Serna Lopez   Hawthorne, CA 245831   Big Orange Cycling
11201.66 Daren Kitajima   Manhattan Beach, CA 377629   Bike Palace
12205.46 Johnny Lance   North Hollywood, CA 237706   OTR Racing
13209.26 Michael Cleveland   Temecula, CA 337026   CA Pools / Primal
14213.06 Treavor Matsushima   Cypress, CA 356667   Ritte Racing
15 Unknown Rider       
16220.66 Rahman Pinckney   Corona, CA 238500   OTR Racing
17224.46 Jung Gatoona   Buena Park, CA 392594   California State University-Long Beach
18228.26 Trevor Spangler   Westminster, CA 365928   
19232.06 John Middleton   Camarillo, CA 376983   CVC Racing
20235.86 Jose Juarez Ismale Pastrana   Baldwin Park, CA 311650   DARE
21239.66 Aaron Loftus   North Hills, CA 271199   BGM Sports
22 Unknown Rider       
23247.26 Christopher Cook   Ossining Ny 246348   Bicycle.net Cycling Team
24251.06 Eric Shadle   Loma Linda, CA 284381   Team Redlands
25254.86 Weston Giem   Valencia, CA 335014   Rokform/Rock N' Road
26258.66 Andre Ptak   Maple Grove Mn 58752   Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
27262.46 Jeff Garcia   Newbury Park, CA 365867   
28266.26 Daniel Dowling   Los Angeles, CA 290542   Bicycle.net Cycling Team
29270.06 Chris Campagnoni   Camarillo 361934   
30273.86 Howard Levy   Moorpark, CA 364774   CVC Racing
31277.66 Bailey Eckles   Big Bear City 333980   Gruppo Velo
32281.46 Tim Petrvalsky   Los Angeles, CA 192461   Velo Club LaGrange
33285.26 Eric Villalobos   Long Beach, CA 73866   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
34 Matthew Calarro      
35292.86 Alejandro Eusebio   North Hollywood, CA 391359   Gruppo Velo
36296.66 Kyle Wills   San Diego, CA 317706   Moment Cycle Sport
37300.46 Jack Tucker   Newport Beach, CA 288724   Rokform/Rock N' Road
38304.26 Keau Wong   Carlsbad, CA 225130   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
39308.06 Elijah Ruggiero   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 377154   Rock Sports Racing
40311.86 Kenny Niernberg   Philadelphia 395008   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
41 Joshua Mendendez      
42319.46 Gonzalo Zamora   Simi Valley, CA 392642   CVC Racing
43323.26 Edward Engay   Eagle Rock Ca 208043   Big Orange Cycling
44327.06 Michael Jovellana   Glendale, CA 330260   OTR Racing
45330.86 Bryan Yates   Los Angeles, CA 329164   Gruppo Velo
46334.66 Ian Pike   San Diego, CA 314462   G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
47338.46 Tristan Orford   Santa Monica, CA 332636   Ritte Racing
48342.26 Ethan Halpern   Santa Monica, CA 296878   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
49346.06 Christian Quant   Lawndale, CA 381976   Big Orange Cycling
50349.86 David Herrera   Corona, CA 379322   Southern California Velo
51353.66 David Tossolini   Los Angeles, CA 370809   R5 - Rock Racing
52357.46 Kevin Summers   Newhall, CA 338946   Santa Clarita Velo
53361.26 Sharif Carter   Temecula, CA 222760   Bailey Bikes
54365.06 Refujio Galvan   Los Angeles, CA 238131   DARE
55368.86 Gary Valencia   Downey, CA 366204   
56372.66 Brandon Staddan   Riverside, CA 381888   
57376.46 Jeff Ford   Costa Mesa, CA 264790   
58 Unknown Rider       
59384.06 Robert Clouthier   Santa Monica, CA 298703   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
60387.86 Cheyne McKeever   Huntington Beach , CA 262304   
61391.66 Langdon Taguiped   Torrance, CA 358747   
62395.46 Rachel Swan   Alpine, CA 319270   Strive Racing
63399.26 Jacqueline Dunn   San Diego, CA 386673   Crank Cycling
64403.06 Zach Canning   Santa Monica, CA 392259   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
65406.86 John Canning   Malibu, CA 64350   Velo Club LaGrange
DNP Kevin Evans   Inglewood, CA 115386   Bahati Foundation p/b Major Motion Cycli
DNP jordan greer   Pasadena, CA 306755   OTR Racing
DNP Ron Hirshman   Studio City, CA 169948   Ritte Racing
DNP Bryan Jolliff   Costa Mesa, CA 361153   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
DNP Christopher Murphy   Colorado Springs, CO 305269   
DNP Byron Oviedo   Corona 380708   Win-Team Racing
DNP Bryan Salazar   Burbank, CA 260207   Gruppo Velo
DNP Eyob Haile   Pasadena, CA 303148   Martins Pro Bicycles Team
DNP Brandon Cota   Riverside 377456   Team Redlands
DNP Michael Barraclough   Los Angeles, CA 368021   Big Orange Cycling

Men - Cat 4/5 - Masters - 30+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1175.29 Matthew Calarco   Fullerton 242122   
3186.41 rigo cruz   Santa Ana 306208   Win-Team Racing
4191.97 Byron Becerril (1 - Cat4)   Irvine, CA 307777   Rokform/Rock N' Road
5197.53 leo reyes   Ontario, CA 371906   Southern California Velo
6203.09 Daren Kitajima (2 - Cat4)   Manhattan Beach, CA 377629   Bike Palace
7208.65 Frank Gonzalez (3 - Cat4)   Northridge, CA 13625   Cycle World Road
8214.21 Israel Tapia   Rialto, CA 397425   WIN-TEAM RACING
9219.77 Jose Jaime dela Serna Lopez (4 - Cat4)   Hawthorne, CA 245831   Big Orange Cycling
10225.33 John Middleton   Camarillo, CA 376983   CVC Racing
11230.89 Victorino Cartagenas (5 - Cat4)   Corona, CA 338608   Win-Team Racing
12236.45 Bryan Salazar (6 - Cat4)   Burbank, CA 260207   Gruppo Velo
13242.01 Jose Reyes   Ontario 393485   Southern California Velo
14247.57 Ethan Halpern (7 - Cat4)   Santa Monica, CA 296878   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
15253.13 Orlando Del Castillo (8 - Cat4)   Glendale, CA 377620   Integrity Riderz Racing Team
16258.69 Brandon Cota (9 - Cat4)   Riverside 377456   Team Redlands
17264.25 Mike Giem (10 - Cat4)   Valencia, CA 14108   
18269.81 David Mack (11 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA 395303   Bahati Foundation p/b Major Motion Cycli
19275.37 Kenneth Cantero (1 - Cat5)   Pacoima 397532   Cycle World Road
20280.93 Nick Humby (12 - Cat4)   South Pasadena 362057   PAA/REMAX
21286.49 Alex Eusebio (13 - Cat4)   North Hollywood, CA 391359   Gruppo Velo
22292.05 Mario Rivera   Newport Beach, CA 260063   Rokform/Rock N' Road
23297.61 Kevin Evans (14 - Cat4)   Inglewood, CA 115386   Bahati Foundation p/b Major Motion Cycli
24303.17 Kenny Niernberg   Philadelphia 395008   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
25308.73 Gonzalo Zamora (15 - Cat4)   Simi Valley, CA 392642   CVC Racing
26314.29 Eric Lubag (16 - Cat4)   Moorpark, CA 385753   Serious Cycling
27319.85 Robert Bushner (17 - Cat4)   Sun City, CA 324868   
28325.41 Bryan Jolliff (18 - Cat4)   Costa Mesa, CA 361153   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
29330.97 Jerry Brown (19 - Cat4)   Henderson, NV 299832   Vegas Velo/Shuffle Master-Penta
30336.53 Stephane Ferracci (2 - Cat5)   Santa Monica, CA 397229   Big Orange Cycling
31342.09 Francisco Figueroa (3 - Cat5)   San Pedro, CA 397604   Peninsula Cycle Club
32347.65 Bryan Yates (20 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA 329164   Gruppo Velo
33353.21 Anthony Reguero (21 - Cat4)   Irvine, CA 333364   WIN-TEAM RACING
34358.77 Huy Nguyen (4 - Cat5)   Irvine 358478   Rokform/Rock N' Road
35364.33 Johnny Lance (22 - Cat4)   North Hollywood, CA 237706   OTR Racing
36369.89 Ramon Cruz (23 - Cat4)   Irvine Ca. 92614 381367   Win-Team Racing
37375.45 Duane Hicks (24 - Cat4)   Sherman Oaks, CA 348766   Team Zombies
38381.01 Javier Hermosillo (25 - Cat4)   Chatsworth, CA 230292   Cycle World
39386.57 Edward Engay (26 - Cat4)   Eagle Rock Ca 208043   Big Orange Cycling
40392.13 ramon poncedeleon (5 - Cat5)   Bellflower, CA 322820   ADOBO VELO
41397.69 Matthew Easter (6 - Cat5)   Valencia, CA 396622   
42403.25 Victor Camero   La Quinta, CA 378819   
43408.81 Byron Oviedo (27 - Cat4)   Corona 380708   Win-Team Racing
44414.37 Mario Higareda (28 - Cat4)   Santa Ana, CA 126670   WIN-TEAM RACING
45419.93 Gary Valencia (29 - Cat4)   Downey, CA 366204   
46425.49 Vladimir Pineda (30 - Cat4)   Reseda, CA 404221   Cycle World Road
47431.05 JOEL JACINTO (7 - Cat5)   Carson, CA 391879   Integrity Riderz Racing Team
48436.61 nelson sanchez (8 - Cat5)   Torrance, CA 392804   Integrity Riderz Racing Team
49442.17 David Caren (9 - Cat5)   Los Angeles, CA 392679   Big Orange Cycling
50447.73 Mike Strauchman   San Pedro, CA 405276   
51453.29 James Qua (31 - Cat4)   Altadena, CA 399950   H&S Bicycles of Burbank
52458.85 Alfredo Tadeo (32 - Cat4)   Newport Beach, CA 379784   ADOBO VELO
53464.41 Dan Choi (33 - Cat4)   Goleta, CA 292745   Polli Veloce
54469.97 Robert Scibelli (10 - Cat5)   Los Angeles, CA 383879   
DNP Scott Turner   Yorba Linda, CA 390674   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
DNP dana nelson (Cat5)   Tustin 378372   
DNP Todd Schoenbaum (Cat4)   Venice, CA 381511   
DNP Michael Tobin (Cat4)   Bainbridge Island, WA 365959   Mystic Velo - Men
DNP Terrance Tongate (Cat4)   Aliso Viejo, CA 297581   WIN-TEAM RACING
DNP Paul Kirkwood (Cat5)   Los Angeles, CA 402744   Bahati Foundation p/b Major Motion Cycli

Women - Cat 3/4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1146.32 Amelia Christensen (1 - Cat3)   San Diego 368127   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
2157.84 Jessica Cerra   Encinitas, CA 293983   
3169.36 Rachel Swan   Alpine, CA 319270   Strive Racing
4180.88 Michelle Ignash   Lakewood, CA 259220   Helens Racing
5192.40 Vikki Appel   Pasadena, CA 256922   South Bay Wheelmen
6203.92 Amy Firth (2 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA 292331   South Bay Wheelmen
7215.44 Jacqueline Dunn (3 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA 386673   Crank Cycling
8226.96 Kate Wilson (4 - Cat3)   Los Angeles, CA 258361   NOW Cycling
9238.48 Pey-Lih Littler (5 - Cat3)   Carlsbad, CA 294290   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
10 Asia Morris      
11261.52 Hani Freudenberger (1 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA 376069   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
12273.04 Jennifer Gill (6 - Cat3)   La Canada Flintridge, CA 368591   South Bay Wheelmen
13284.56 Renee' Fenstermacher (2 - Cat4)   Redondo Beach, CA 263843   South Bay Wheelmen
14296.08 Moriah Swan (7 - Cat3)   Alpine, CA 311534   Strive Racing
15307.60 Beatrice Dormoy (8 - Cat3)   Santee, CA 219340   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
16319.12 Molly Murphy (3 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA 393211   Gruppo Velo
17330.64 marilyne deckman (4 - Cat4)   Manhattan Beach 402969   Big Orange Cycling
18342.16 Ericka Bettge (9 - Cat3)   Pasadena, CA 349178   Vegas Women's Racing/Every Kid A Bike
19353.68 Linda Stark (10 - Cat3)   Monrovia, CA 237130   PAA/REMAX
20365.20 Jennifer Stokes (5 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA 366240   Catalyst Racing
21376.72 Tara Unverzagt (11 - Cat3)   Torrance, CA 255337   South Bay Wheelmen
22 Erin Gunn      Catalyst Racing
23399.76 Katherine Delosreyes (6 - Cat4)   Riverside, CA 396821   Opprime Cycling Team
24411.28 Tammy Broadlick (7 - Cat4)   N Hollywood, CA 396496   H&S Bicycles of Burbank
25422.80 Siobhan Dolan (8 - Cat4)   Los Angeles 400981   H&S Bicycles of Burbank
DNP Jeannine Giem (Cat4)   Valencia, CA 394703   The TEAM

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESierra NevadaSpyUSACDFOSMOShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee