Race Results for
2013 High Point Classic & Pro Crit Nationals
High Point, NC
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 07/27/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
163.49Eric Young   Boulder, CO 279095  Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
267.07Kenneth Hanson   San Diego, CA 194969  Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
370.65Jacob Keough   Sandwich, MA 195634  22 UnitedHealthcare
474.23John Murphy   Horse Shoe, NC 153638  25 UnitedHealthcare
577.81Charles Huff   Springfield, MO 132539  35 Jelly Belly Cycling
681.39Andrew Dahlheim   Dallas, TX 188572  31 Bissell Cycling
784.97Shane Kline   Bally, PA 192584  Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis
888.55Sean Mazich   Yuma, AZ 196405  36 Jelly Belly Cycling
992.13Frank Travieso   Athens, GA 160295  13 Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis
1095.71Freddie Rodriguez   Berkeley, CA 30322  37 Jelly Belly Cycling
1199.29Isaac Howe   Winooski, VT 201456  10 Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis
12102.87Alexander Candelario   Bend, OR 83014  Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
13106.45Luke Keough   Sandwich, MA 229135  20 UnitedHealthcare
14110.03Thomas Brown   Athens, GA 191703  11 Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis
15113.61K Frank Pipp   Longmont, CO 164362  30 Bissell Cycling
16117.19Adam Myerson   Dorchester, MA 52534  15 Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis
17120.77Mac Brennan   East Jordan, MI 243416  32 Bissell Cycling
18124.35Branden Russell   Enumclaw Wa 320408  42 Team Novo Nordisk
19127.93Bradley White   Holland, MI 247483  21 UnitedHealthcare
20131.51Jeremy Powers   Easthampton, MA 117328  39 Jelly Belly Cycling
21135.09Kiel Reijnen   Boulder 198216  27 UnitedHealthcare
22138.67Jonathan Hamblen   Winston Salem, NC 14782  18 Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis
23142.25Michael Friedman   Golden, CO 135475  Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
24145.83Adrian Hegyvary   Bellevue, WA 148088  23 UnitedHealthcare
25149.41Curtis Winsor   Charlottesville, VA 187500  19 Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis
26152.99Christopher Monteleone   Winston Salem, NC 180410  17 Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis
27156.57John (Jackie) Simes   Alburtis, PA 150549  12 Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis
28160.15Christopher Jones   Bend, OR 187300  29 UnitedHealthcare
29163.73Lucas Euser   Boulder, CO 155806  28 UnitedHealthcare
30167.31Alexander Hagman   Fort Collins, CO 173228  40 Jelly Belly Cycling
31170.89Daniel Summerhill   Centennial, CO 194799  24 UnitedHealthcare
DNSEdison Turner   Waxhaw, NC 261080  33 Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
DNFScott Zwizanski   West Chester, PA 131248  Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
DNFMichael Sherer   Boulder, CO 232977  Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
DNFThomas Soladay   Glendale, CA 220775  Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
DNFJeremy Durrin   Easthampton, MA 250645  Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
DNFChristopher Uberti   Greenville, SC 238311  14 Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis
DNFBobby Lea   Mertztown, PA 65819  16 Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis
DNFJeff Louder   Salt Lake City, UT 21636  26 UnitedHealthcare
DNFThomas Wrona   Whispering Pines, NC 230781  34 Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
DNFEmerson Oronte   Boulder, CO 222542  38 Jelly Belly Cycling
DNFBenjamin Wolfe   Old Lyme, CT 260405  41 Jelly Belly Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 30+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
170.46Nathaniel Ward (1 - Cat1)   Lewisville, NC 217857  111 Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Kha
277.29Matthew Stephens (2 - Cat1)   Dallas, TX 178970  120 ELBOWZ RACING p/b Boneshaker Project
384.12Patrick Weddell (3 - Cat1)   West Jefferson, NC 165037  112 High Country Development Team
490.95Andrew Shetler (1 - Cat2)   Carrboro, NC 203981  108 Bitter Dose Cycling
597.78Lucas Livermon (4 - Cat1)   Carrboro, NC 161552  116 PAR Cycles
6104.61Greg Wittwer (5 - Cat1)   Richmond, VA 111687  113 Pyramid Elite Racing
7111.44Diego Garavito (6 - Cat1)   Charlotte, NC 172738  104 
8118.27Todd Hancock (2 - Cat2)   Raleigh, NC 120970  105 Berger Hardware Bikes
9125.10Joseph Carpisassi (7 - Cat1)   Winston Salem, NC 208605  102 Mock Orange Racing
10131.93Ryan Byars (3 - Cat2)   Durham, NC 266612  118 Bitter Dose Cycling
11138.76Zach Lail (4 - Cat2)   Winston Salem, NC 152254  117 Mock Orange Bikes
12145.59John Cox (5 - Cat2)   Winston Salem, NC 171150  119 Mock Orange Racing
13152.42Robert Donovan (6 - Cat2)   Greenville, SC 259635  103 Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Kha
14159.25Adam Perez (7 - Cat2)   Raleigh, NC 205601  107 Revolution Cycle Sports
15166.08Casey Vedder (8 - Cat2)   Mount Airy, NC 224321  110 Hearts Racing Club
16172.91Kelly Holmes (1 - Cat3)   Clemmons, NC 50913  115 Mock Orange Racing
17179.74Phillip Jackson (2 - Cat3)   Winston Salem, NC 317508  106 Cycletherapy - Zimmer
DNSMark Kline (Cat3)   West Chester, PA 257973  215 Equipe Vitesse
DNFLouis Botta (Cat3)   Durham, NC 379678  101 Triangle Velo
DNFIsaac South (Cat3)   Honolulu, HI 63026  109 BMW Global MINI Free-Flite Masters
DNFJohn Wofford (Cat2)   Winston Salem, NC 219168  114 Hearts Racing Club

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1107.22Robert O'Gorman Jr (1 - Cat1)   Wake Forest, NC 248170  220 Happy Tooth Racing
2120.14Richard Creed (1 - Cat2)   Raleigh, NC 50288  201 Mock Orange Bikes
3133.06Ryan Jenkins (2 - Cat2)   Salisbury, NC 180823  210 ClassicCycling.com p/b Cloninger-Dr. Roy
4145.98Barry Woosley (1 - Cat3)   Clemmons, NC 292280  227 Clemmons Bicycle Racing
5158.90Timothy Tobbe (3 - Cat2)   Hendersonville, NC 53594  225 Crosstown Velo
6171.82Joe Hathcock (2 - Cat3)   Matthews, NC 114198  207 Carolina Cycling Team
7184.74Ted Hopkins (4 - Cat2)   Wake Forest, NC 48697  229 Revolution Cycle Sports
8197.66Tommy Jones (3 - Cat3)   Gastonia, NC 272177  213 Carolina Cycling Team
9210.58Gordon Stiel (5 - Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 60657  223 Carolina Cycling Team
10223.50Luis Flores (6 - Cat2)   Apex, NC 314538  204 Happy Tooth Racing
11236.42Aaron LeBauer (2 - Cat1)   Greensboro, NC 67289  217 Revolting Cogs
DNSJoe Hutchins (Cat3)   Clemmons, NC 192836  226 Cycletherapy - Zimmer
DNSKerry Humphrey (Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 241127  208 Carolina Cycling Team
DNSChris Knetsche (Cat1)   Concord, NC 46911  216 VeloShine Cycling Team
DNSPatrick Beeson (Cat2)   Winston-salem 87936  100 Mock Orange Racing
DNFShea Abernethy (Cat3)   Winston Salem , NC 300621  200 Cycletherapy - Zimmer
DNFDarrin Dexter (Cat3)   Apex, NC 60811  203 CatUp Coaching
DNFRobert George (Cat3)   Raleigh, NC 13050  205 CatUp Coaching
DNFMarcus Jones (Cat3)   Hendersonville, NC 92985  211 Crosstown Velo
DNFRodney Simpson (Cat3)   High Point, NC 58948  212 Mock Orange Bikes
DNFRichard Nance (Cat2)   Winston Salem, NC 181571  219 Hearts Racing Club
DNFTerrence Slifer (Cat3)   Charlotte, NC 295415  222 Queen City Cyclists - NC
DNFMatthew Mason (Cat2)   Greensboro, NC 153389  228 Mock Orange Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1138.96Richard Creed (1 - Cat2)   Raleigh, NC 50288  300 Mock Orange Bikes
2160.39Keith Johnson (1 - Cat1)   Virginia Beach, VA 50802  303 US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
3181.82Randy Parker (2 - Cat1)   Raleigh, NC 45768  305 Velo Club LaGrange
4203.25Daryl Rains (1 - Cat3)   Winston Salem, NC 64810  307 VeloShine Cycling Team
5224.68Lee Reavis (2 - Cat3)   Winston Salem, NC 66729  308 Modry/Evergreen Partners
6246.11Chris Steele (3 - Cat3)   Charlotte, NC 204937  310 Modry/Evergreen Partners
7267.54Charles Eller (2 - Cat2)   Statesville, NC 147265  312 Carolina Bicycle Company
DNSChris Dietrich (Cat3)   Charlotte, NC 84615  301 Modry/Evergreen Partners
DNSJames Mead (Cat3)   Davidson, NC 54843  304 Charlotte Sports Cycling
DNSKirk Port (Cat3)   Raleigh, NC 28450  306 Constellation Cycling
DNSPatrick Tighe (Cat3)   Statesville, NC 35594  309 Giordana-Clif Bar
DNFThomas Evans (Cat2)   Indian Trail, NC 98837  302 Carolina Bicycle Company

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1144.34Jacob Timmerman   Durham, NC 334566  626 Triangle Velo
2150.68Marcus Wright (1 - Cat3)   Lynchburg, VA 272045  631 Dire Wolf Racing
3157.02Paul Gregory (2 - Cat3)   Greensboro, NC 311269  636 Cone Health/cycles de ORO
4163.36Dylan Lawson (3 - Cat3)   Fayetteville, NC 354786  618 SV/BikeSource Racing Team
5169.70Michael Gearren II   Concord, NC 312154  611 Atomic Cycles
6176.04David Webster (4 - Cat3)   Hope Mills, NC 63287  629 Hawley's Bicycle World Racing Team
7182.38Justin Evans (5 - Cat3)   Boone, NC 267363  610 Appalachian State University
8188.72Robert George (6 - Cat3)   Raleigh, NC 13050  612 CatUp Coaching
9195.06Sam Winters (7 - Cat3)   Lynchburg, VA 334610  630 Dire Wolf Racing
10201.40Tyler Perkins (8 - Cat3)   Roxboro, NC 270833  621 FSC Racing
11207.74Thomas Rodgers (9 - Cat3)   Greensboro, NC 183183  634 Vic Chisholm Racing Inc
12214.08Gavin Kline (1 - Cat4)   Big Island, VA 364974  617 Dire Wolf Racing
13220.42dariusz tyborowski (10 - Cat3)   Zebulon, NC 338866  628 Gyros Racing p/b Carolina Ale House
14226.76Franklin Deese (11 - Cat3)   Greensboro, NC 324184  608 
15233.10Matthew McNees (12 - Cat3)   Greensboro, NC 70126  619 Greensboro Velo Club
16239.44Sebastian York (13 - Cat3)   Asheville, NC 307679  632 ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
17245.78Toby Rosen (14 - Cat3)   Raleigh, NC 202549  622 CatUp Coaching
18252.12John Croom (2 - Cat4)   Rock Hill Sc 391574  607 Carolina Break- U23
19258.46Dan Gosner (15 - Cat3)   Apex, NC 272044  613 CatUp Coaching
20264.80Kyle Bush (16 - Cat3)   Raleigh, NC 283032  605 Gyros Racing p/b Carolina Ale House
21271.14Gilbert Bollinger III (3 - Cat4)   Raleigh Nc 339176  603 CatUp Coaching
22277.48Darrin Dexter (17 - Cat3)   Apex, NC 60811  609 CatUp Coaching
23283.82Aaron Holtebeck (4 - Cat4)   Milwaukee, WI 384582  614 
24290.16Brandon Squizzato (5 - Cat4)   Durham, NC 371918  625 Gyros Racing p/b Carolina Ale House
DNSMonte Brackett (Cat4)   Greensboro, NC 368827  604 Code One Cycling Team
DNFShea Abernethy (Cat3)   Winston Salem , NC 300621  600 Cycletherapy - Zimmer
DNFJames Barry (Cat4)   Charlotte, NC 368449  601 Carolina Break- Juniors
DNFKarsten Bench (Cat3)   Chapel Hill, NC 335890  602 University of North Carolina at Wilmington
DNFDaniel Cox (Cat4)   Pleasant Garden, NC 368515  606 Cone Health/cycles de ORO
DNFPhillip Jackson (Cat3)   Winston Salem, NC 317508  615 Cycletherapy - Zimmer
DNFDerek Johnson (Cat4)   Blacksburg, VA 303074  616 Rogues Racing
DNFJim Payne (Cat3)   Fort Mill, SC 211882  620 Carolina Break
DNFMichael Schneider (Cat3)   Raeford, NC 188675  623 Hawley's Bicycle World Racing Team
DNFChristopher Smith (Cat4)   Winterville, NC 331306  624 Atomic Cycles
DNFDavid Tuchman (Cat4)   Greensboro, NC 118905  627 Cone Health/cycles de ORO
DNFAllan Jacobs (Cat3)   Burlington, NC 303059  635 Cone Health/cycles de ORO
DNFJames Reisen (Cat4)   Greenville, NC 383104  637 
DNFAdam Koch (Cat4)   Chapel Hill, NC 365069  638 

Men - Cat 3/4 - Masters - 30+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1132.63Patrick Beeson   Winston-salem 87936  700 Mock Orange Racing
2143.87David Webster (1 - Cat3)   Hope Mills, NC 63287  715 Hawley's Bicycle World Racing Team
3155.11Phillip Jackson (2 - Cat3)   Winston Salem, NC 317508  705 Cycletherapy - Zimmer
4166.35Jason Duval   Highpoint, NC 306465  716 Clemmons Bicycle Racing
5177.59Gregory Thompson   Harrisburg, NC 311472  712 Classic Cycling/Dolce Vita Wines
6188.83Sterling Swaim (3 - Cat3)   Winston Salem, NC 53395  711 Benissimo
7200.07Brandon Hicks (4 - Cat3)   Winston Salem, NC 321278  704 Clemmons Bicycle Racing
8211.31Thomas Rodgers (5 - Cat3)   Greensboro, NC 183183  718 Vic Chisholm Racing Inc
9222.55Adam Long (6 - Cat3)   Pittsboro, NC 264829  707 Triangle Velo
10233.79Gilbert Bollinger III (1 - Cat4)   Raleigh Nc 339176  719 CatUp Coaching
11245.03Stephen Golinski (2 - Cat4)   Greensboro, NC 245918  703 Mock Orange Bikes
12256.27Jesse Walters (7 - Cat3)   Salisbury, NC 60104  714 Hearts Racing Club
13267.51Watson Powell (3 - Cat4)   Charlotte, NC 305097  708 Modry/Evergreen Partners
14278.75Isaac South (8 - Cat3)   Honolulu, HI 63026  710 BMW Global MINI Free-Flite Masters
15289.99Christopher Smith (4 - Cat4)   Winterville, NC 331306  709 Atomic Cycles
16301.23Louis Botta (9 - Cat3)   Durham, NC 379678  701 Triangle Velo
17312.47Jason Chapple (10 - Cat3)   Winston Salem, NC 237066  702 Vic Chisholm Racing Inc
18323.71James Blattner (11 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO 53202  717 Crosstown Velo
19334.95Derek Johnson (5 - Cat4)   Blacksburg, VA 303074  706 Rogues Racing
20346.19dariusz tyborowski (12 - Cat3)   Zebulon, NC 338866  713 Gyros Racing p/b Carolina Ale House

Men - Cat 3/4 - Masters - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1140.13Barrett Garner (1 - Cat3)   Greenville, NC 320778  826 Mock Orange Bikes
2146.52Terrence Slifer (2 - Cat3)   Charlotte, NC 295415  816 Queen City Cyclists - NC
3152.91Joe Hathcock (3 - Cat3)   Matthews, NC 114198  808 Carolina Cycling Team
4159.30Robert George (4 - Cat3)   Raleigh, NC 13050  806 CatUp Coaching
5165.69Grant Lawyer (5 - Cat3)   Greensboro, NC 190982  823 Mock Orange Racing
6172.08Barry Woosley (6 - Cat3)   Clemmons, NC 292280  824 Clemmons Bicycle Racing
7178.47Kelly Holmes (7 - Cat3)   Clemmons, NC 50913  821 Mock Orange Racing
8184.86Dan Gosner (8 - Cat3)   Apex, NC 272044  807 CatUp Coaching
9191.25Rodney Simpson (9 - Cat3)   High Point, NC 58948  633 Mock Orange Bikes
10197.64dariusz tyborowski (10 - Cat3)   Zebulon, NC 338866  817 Gyros Racing p/b Carolina Ale House
11204.03Shea Abernethy (11 - Cat3)   Winston Salem , NC 300621  800 Cycletherapy
12210.42Philip Kielty (12 - Cat3)   Rougemont, NC 75779  811 Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
13216.81Charles Von Isenburg (1 - Cat4)   Winston Salem, NC 132489  818 Mock Orange Bikes
14223.20James Fender (2 - Cat4)   Thomasville, NC 277422  827 Clemmons Bicycle Racing
15229.59Joe Hutchins (13 - Cat3)   Clemmons, NC 192836  822 Cycletherapy - Zimmer
16235.98Charlie Putnal (14 - Cat3)   Flat Rock, NC 361156  814 Big Ring Racing Inc.
17242.37Adrian Carter (15 - Cat3)   Chapel Hill, NC 187513  801 Triangle Velo
18248.76Marcus Jones (16 - Cat3)   Hendersonville, NC 92985  810 Crosstown Velo
19255.15Mitchell Hopkins (3 - Cat4)   Winston Salem, NC 277393  809 Cycletherapy - Zimmer
20261.54Kevin Fox (4 - Cat4)   Clemmons, NC 187292  825 TEAM MS p/b Snowbird Farms/Maui Jim
21267.93Michael Schneider (17 - Cat3)   Raeford, NC 188675  815 Hawley's Bicycle World Racing Team
22274.32Tommy Jones (18 - Cat3)   Gastonia, NC 272177  820 Carolina Cycling Team
23280.71Brent Dittenber (5 - Cat4)   Vass, NC 116918  804 Project 13 p/b Irish
24287.10Darrin Dexter (19 - Cat3)   Apex, NC 60811  803 CatUp Coaching
25293.49Charles Denton (20 - Cat3)   Raleigh, NC 92499  802 
26299.88Joel Eisner (6 - Cat4)   Chapel Hill, NC 53029  805 Triangle Velo
DNFMark Kline (Cat3)   West Chester, PA 257973  812 Equipe Vitesse
DNFDavid LeDuc (Cat3)   Willow Springs, NC 45583  813 AV / Descente
DNFDavid Fairbanks (Cat4)   El Paso, TX 199163  819 Hawley's Bicycle World Racing Team

Men - Cat 3/4 - Masters - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1181.07James Mead (1 - Cat3)   Davidson, NC 54843  910 Charlotte Sports Cycling
2195.00Patrick Tighe (2 - Cat3)   Statesville, NC 35594  914 Giordana-Clif Bar
3208.93Jim Payne (3 - Cat3)   Fort Mill, SC 211882  912 Carolina Break
4222.86Chris Steele (4 - Cat3)   Charlotte, NC 204937  915 Modry/Evergreen Partners
5236.79Lee Reavis (5 - Cat3)   Winston Salem, NC 66729  913 Modry/Evergreen Partners
6250.72Terry Forrest (1 - Cat4)   Goldsboro, NC 379855  905 Atomic Cycles
7264.65Chris Dietrich (6 - Cat3)   Charlotte, NC 84615  903 Modry/Evergreen Partners
8278.58Craig Collie (2 - Cat4)   Fayetteville, NC 58538  902 SCC
9292.51William Goley (3 - Cat4)   Charlotte, NC 100928  906 Modry/Evergreen Partners
10306.44John Baxter (7 - Cat3)   Raleigh, NC 2962  900 Constellation Cycling
11320.37Michael Berry (8 - Cat3)   Lewisville, NC 214111  901 Modry/Evergreen Partners
12334.30Douglas Engel (9 - Cat3)   Charlotte, NC 232709  904 Modry/Evergreen Partners
13348.23michael hufham (4 - Cat4)   Greensboro, NC 345828  907 Revolting Cogs
14362.16Dean Lyons (10 - Cat3)   Boone, NC 21945  909 Boone Velo
DNFDavid LeDuc (Cat3)   Willow Springs, NC 45583  908 AV / Descente
DNFThomas Mills (Cat4)   Lynchburg, VA 297284  911 Dire Wolf Racing
DNFThomas McGuire (Cat4)   Clemmons, NC 57111  916 Modry/Evergreen Partners

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1198.24Alan Starnes   Clemmons, NC 356478  543 VeloShine Cycling Team
2205.91John Adams (1 - Cat4)   Winston Salem, NC 390080  501 Cycletherapy - Zimmer
3213.58John Croom (2 - Cat4)   Rock Hill Sc 391574  551 Carolina Break- U23
4221.25James Barry (3 - Cat4)   Charlotte, NC 368449  504 Carolina Break- Juniors
5228.92Joshua Abbe (4 - Cat4)   Lynchburg, VA 304182  500 Dire Wolf Racing
6236.59Gavin Kline (5 - Cat4)   Big Island, VA 364974  535 Dire Wolf Racing
7244.26Derek Johnson (6 - Cat4)   Blacksburg, VA 303074  532 Rogues Racing
8251.93Alvin Frias (7 - Cat4)   Apex, NC 118872  519 CatUp Coaching
9259.60Aaron Holtebeck (8 - Cat4)   Milwaukee, WI 384582  528 
10267.27Harris Bassett (1 - Cat5)   Raleigh, NC 285855  505 
11274.94Monte Brackett (9 - Cat4)   Greensboro, NC 368827  506 Code One Cycling Team
12282.61Daniel Cox (10 - Cat4)   Pleasant Garden, NC 368515  512 Cone Health/cycles de ORO
13290.28Raul GutierrezGarcia (11 - Cat4)   High Point, NC 340182  524 Cone Health/cycles de ORO
14297.95Johnny Collins (12 - Cat4)   Dobson, NC 304742  511 
15305.62Steven Farlow (13 - Cat4)   Wake Forest, NC 284187  516 Gyros Racing p/b Carolina Ale House
16313.29Charlie Putnal   Flat Rock, NC 361156  552 Big Ring Racing Inc.
17320.96Kyle Bush   Raleigh, NC 283032  508 Gyros Racing p/b Carolina Ale House
18328.63Stephen Wilson (14 - Cat4)   High Point, NC 345324  548 Cone Health/cycles de ORO
19336.30James Reisen (15 - Cat4)   Greenville, NC 383104  542 
20343.97Terry Forrest (16 - Cat4)   Goldsboro, NC 379855  518 Atomic Cycles
21351.64Marcel Gutierrez (17 - Cat4)   Clemmons, NC 366015  553 Hearts Racing Club
22359.31Russell Weaver (18 - Cat4)   Aberdeen, NC 382168  545 Full Spectrum Racing - The Bicycle Shop
23366.98Robert Carter (19 - Cat4)   Winston-salem, NC 355676  510 Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
24374.65Brandon Weaver (20 - Cat4)   Raleigh, NC 307586  544 CatUp Coaching
25382.32daniel kearns (21 - Cat4)   Dentonenton, NC 397901  533 Caraway Velo Club
26389.99Mitchell Hopkins (22 - Cat4)   Winston Salem, NC 277393  529 Cycletherapy - Zimmer
27397.66Dale Gilreath (23 - Cat4)   Mocksville, NC 297250  522 Cycletherapy - Zimmer
28405.33michael forgione (2 - Cat5)   Boca Raton, FL 405322  517 
29413.00Robert Kidby (3 - Cat5)   Stafford, VA 311238  534 Virginia Polytechnic University
30420.67David Fairbanks (24 - Cat4)   El Paso, TX 199163  515 Hawley's Bicycle World Racing Team
31428.34Richmond Baker (4 - Cat5)   Winston Salem , NC 263120  503 
32436.01Ira Gallagher (25 - Cat4)   Southern Pines, NC 279380  521 Velo smart Performance Lab
33443.68Bryan Ream (26 - Cat4)   La Grange, NC 351046  540 Atomic Cycles
34451.35Mark Yunker (5 - Cat5)   Cameron, NC 226353  549 Velo smart Performance Lab
35459.02Adam Koch (27 - Cat4)   Chapel Hill, NC 365069  536 
36466.69Thomas Mills (28 - Cat4)   Lynchburg, VA 297284  539 Dire Wolf Racing
37474.36Jonathan Hicks (6 - Cat5)   Greer, SC 394020  526 Greenville Spinners Racing
38482.03Quinn Hershberger (29 - Cat4)   Lynchburg, VA 248427  525 Dire Wolf Racing
39489.70Brock Gabler (30 - Cat4)   Statesville, NC 323870  520 Cone Health/cycles de ORO
40497.37Justin Gingrich (7 - Cat5)   Wade, NC 383688  523 Full Spectrum Racing- The Bicycle Shop
41505.04Bradley Johnson (31 - Cat4)   Statesville, NC 379872  531 Giordana-Clif Bar
42512.71Michael Zurface (8 - Cat5)   Hope Mills, NC 357156  550 Velo smart Performance Lab
43520.38Chris Culp (32 - Cat4)   Pfafftown, NC 120974  513 Hearts Racing Club
44528.05Alan White (9 - Cat5)   High Point, NC 400233  546 
45535.72Daniel Wilson (33 - Cat4)   Concord 392960  547 Tumult Racing
46543.39Arthur Koch (10 - Cat5)   Burlington 395510  537 
47551.06David Carleton (11 - Cat5)   Clemmons 411569  509 
48558.73Curtis Reeves (34 - Cat4)   Archdale, NC 65028  541 Cone Health/cycles de ORO
49566.40Kyle Hurr (35 - Cat4)   Charlotte, NC 375351  530 
DNFJohn Adams (Cat4)   Apex, NC 254176  502 CatUp Coaching
DNFEllery Brown (Cat5)   Lynchburg, VA 304292  507 Dire Wolf Racing
DNFTim Dee (Cat4)   Winston Salem, NC 349316  514 Hearts Racing Club
DNFDavid Holoman (Cat5)   Raleigh, NC 324416  527 
DNFCharlie McKenzie (Cat4)   Asheville, NC 370967  538 

Men - Cat 5 - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ty Gibbs   Charlotte, NC 338000  400 
2Carter Redding     401 

Men - Cat 5 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cliff Mueller   Cornelius, NC 393312  411 SV/BikeSource Racing Team
2Will Harris   Sacramento, CA 226116  410 Touchstone Climbing

Men - Cat 5 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Marcel Gutierrez   Clemmons, NC 366015  421 Hearts Racing Club
2David Smith   Winston Salem, NC 411788  420 

Men - Cat 5 - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jacob Richardson   Durham Nc 365723  430 

Women - Pro Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
156.56Alison Powers   Pinecliffe, CO 98704  57 NOW and Novartis for MS
257.23Amanda Miller   Fort Collins, CO 228513  83 Team TIBCO/ To the Top
357.90Theresa Cliff-Ryan   Cedar Springs, MI 231296  51 Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy Cycling-Vie 13
458.57Lauren Hall   Dolores, CO 262479  74 Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
559.24Lauren Stephens   Dallas, TX 288678  80 Team TIBCO/ To the Top
659.91Amy Cutler   North Bergen, NJ 301780  93 FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore
760.58Mary Elizabeth Maroon   Sacramento, CA 219555  67 SBRacing
861.25Jennifer Purcell   Austin, TX 193628  86 Colavita-Fine Cooking
961.92Samantha Schneider   Milwaukee, WI 170980  81 Team TIBCO/ To the Top
1062.59Meredith Miller   Boulder, CO 143575  79 Team TIBCO/ To the Top
1163.26Alexis Ryan   Ventura, CA 205156  58 NOW and Novartis for MS
1263.93Morgan Patton   Athens, GA 257696  72 Team Novo Nordisk
1364.60Amy Phillips   Chattanooga, TN 337516  55 Hub Endurance Women's Cycling Team
1465.27Mary Zider   Barre, VT 212025  89 Colavita-Fine Cooking
1565.94Amy McGuire   Jamaica Plain, MA 221594  94 FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore
1666.61Devon Gorry   Logan, UT 210903  61 NOW and Novartis for MS
1767.28Tina Pic   Hailey, ID 41951  87 Colavita-Fine Cooking
1867.95Laura Van Gilder   Cresco, PA 36345  56 Mellow Mushroom Racing
1968.62Anna Sanders   Phoenix, AZ 279796  95 FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore
2069.29Erica Allar   Tucson, AZ 174914  84 CARE4CYCLING powered by Solomon Corp
2169.96Julie Kuliecza   Richmond, VA 238481  65 Pepper Palace Pro Cycling
2270.63Allison Arensman   Rutherford College, NC 307916  64 Pepper Palace Pro Cycling
2371.30Sara Tussey   Winston Salem, NC 185224  54 Hincapie Cycling
2471.97Lauren Komanski   Winston Salem, NC 365266  59 NOW and Novartis for MS
2572.64Jamie Bookwalter   Asheville, NC 229620  90 Colavita-Fine Cooking
2673.31Whitney Schultz   Fort Collins, CO 252835  91 Colavita-Fine Cooking
2773.98Robin Farina   Smartsville, CA 205968  60 NOW and Novartis for MS
2874.65Lindsay Bayer   Reston, VA 267768  88 Colavita-Fine Cooking
2975.32Kathryne Carr   Salt Lake City , UT 219262  68 SKINourishment p/b Paceline Projects
3075.99Janel Holcomb   San Diego, CA 255006  76 Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
3176.66Erin Silliman   Richmond, VA 260287  53 Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy Cycling-Vie 13
3277.33Jessica Prinner   South Elgin, IL 225342  85 CARE4CYCLING powered by Solomon Corp
3378.00Katherine Shields (1 - Cat2)   Salisbury, NC 220876  62 PainPathways Cycling Team
3478.67Colleen Gulick   Spring City, PA 180423  71 Team Kenda presented by RACC
3579.34Kailin Acheson (2 - Cat2)   Brentwood, TN 274816  69 Team Belladium
DNSShannon Parrish (Cat2)   Atlanta, GA 298925  70 Team Kenda presented by RACC
DNSShelley Olds   Gilroy, CA 226087  82 Team TIBCO/ To the Top
DNFKelly Fisher-Goodwin (Cat2)   Whiteman Afb, MO 184788  52 Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy Cycling-Vie 13
DNFChristy Keely (Cat2)   Holland Mi 267467  63 Pepper Palace Pro Cycling
DNFChristina Gokey-Smith   Denton, TX 217750  66 Rouse/Oogie Racing
DNFJade Wilcoxson   Talent, OR 255887  73 Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
DNFBrianna Walle   Portland, OR 353542  75 Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
DNFAmber Gaffney   Claremont, CA 349836  77 Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
DNFGrace Alexander   Boise, ID 251513  78 Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
DNFRachel Byus (Cat2)   Argyle, TX 260379  92 FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1201.99Amie Krasnozon (1 - Cat2)   Morrisville Nc 253892  Capital Cycling Club
2242.10Angelina Stevens (1 - Cat3)   Chapel Hill, NC 223755  SpokesWomen Syndicate Inc.
3282.21Haggith Montoya (2 - Cat3)   Clemmons, NC 311332  PainPathways Cycling Team
4322.32Mollie Brewer (3 - Cat3)   High Point, NC 332976  
5362.43Jane Alexander (4 - Cat3)   Cary, NC 276504  CatUp Coaching
6402.54Robin Nance (5 - Cat3)   Winston Salem, NC 250150  PainPathways Cycling Team
7442.65Robin Baxter (6 - Cat3)   Raleigh, NC 2398  Constellation Cycling
8482.76Jerel Lynn Waide (7 - Cat3)   Durham, NC 277863  Project 5 Racing
DNFChristina Koeppe (Cat3)   Mc Kinney, TX 247242  Team TIBCO II

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1355.68Christy Quirk   Durham, NC 356543  445 SpokesWomen Syndicate
2383.66Nicki Grupka   Winston Salem 411642  443 
3411.64Elizabeth Southern   Thomasville, NC 384394  446 
4439.62Csandy Barnes   Mocksville, NC 395415  448 Cycletherapy - Zimmer
5467.60Julie Paisant   High Point , NC 282245  444 Mock Orange Bikes
6495.58Amanda Gallagher   Durham, NC 320800  442 SpokesWomen Syndicate Inc.
7523.56Leah Carroll   Wilmington, NC 369383  441 University of North Carolina at Wilmington
8551.54Kimberly Dail   Columbia, SC 219689  447 FACT
9579.52Jill Caputi   Clemmons, NC 387939  440 

Women - Cat 4 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Megan Baxter   Raleigh, NC 328286  480 Constellation Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee