Race Results for
South Eastern Regional Championship #6
Jackson, GA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 05/26/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat1 - PRO - 15-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1230.50RYAN WOODALL (1 - PR)   Ocala, FL 153440  FELT / PROGOLD / POC / I-9
2249.06OMAR FRASER (2 - PR)   Vestavia Hills, AL 272675  10 TEAM MOMENTUM
3267.62JERRY DUFOUR   Birmingham, AL 276258  30 MOMENTUM/ DREW EDSALL
4286.18Michael Danish (3 - PR)   Miami, FL 304910  34 MIAMI BIKE SHOP / JAMIS BIKES
5304.74SEAN LEADER (4 - PR)   Knoxville, TN 341148  13 CYCLE WORKS
6323.30CHASE DICKENS (5 - PR)   Mount Airy, NC 253981  AMERICAN CLASSIC / XPEDO P/B MAXXIS

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Youth - 6-8 (2 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nathaniel Wellisley     659 
2Cade Burnette     657 
3565.00Andrew Merlo   Woodstock, GA 406125  656 
4John Copeland Jr     653 
5Caden Reeves     658 

Men - CAT 3 - JUNIOR - 10*14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1493.19DANIEL MEDLEY   Arrington, TN 345642  618 MOAB
2496.89MARCO NEWMAN   Athens, GA 311131  625 Cycle Youth
3500.59COLTON DAVIS   Canton, GA 380590  608 NORGA
4504.29NOAH ELKINS   Albertville, AL 394564  610 MOUNTAIN LAKES / GUNTERVILLE OUTFITTERS
5507.99BRYCE KOVI   Alachua, FL 375350  602 SUPER COOL BIKE SHOP
6511.69HARRISON KNIGHT   Ocala 388425  609 FIRST PLACE RACING
7MICHAEL GARRISON     633 
8PARKER BONN     631 
9GARRISON MINTER     613 OMBA
10526.49Kate Dietrich   Prospect, KY 285651  632 REDZONE CYCLING
11NIC CORLEY     614 
12LUKE ANDERSON     621 NORGA

Men - CAT 3 - JUNIOR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1486.26DYLAN DRAKE   Ocala, FL 382577  560 TOP GEAR BIKES
2490.80NATHAN WOMACK   Manchester, TN 378724  555 MOAB
3495.34BLAKE NORMAN   Havana, FL 367470  561 HIGHER GROUND
4499.88DUSTIN ZIMMERMAN   Jupiter, FL 277595  551 FIRST PLACE RACING.COM
5504.42CARSON CHAMBLISS   Auburn, AL 403638  572 James Bros. Bikes
6WESLEY ENNIS     556 
7ANDREWS BROOKINS     571 
8518.04EVAN NEWMAN   Athens, GA 311130  566 CYCLE YOUTH

Men - CAT 3 - BEGINNER - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1GARRET ECKERL     222 C-TOWN BIKES
2556.67TIM BARRETT   Roswell, GA 152291  213 
3ANDREW MARCH     218 
4590.01ARTURO QUINTANILLA   Canton, GA 393826  224 ANGRY MONKEYS RACING

Men - CAT 3 - BEGINNER - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00RANDY EGUES   Coconut Grove 385039  301 MCCARTY RACING & TRAINING
2KURT DORSHIMER     335 
3WANDERSON SANTANA     333 
4TRAVIS SCRAMBLING     308 TOP GEAR
5DANIEL VARNADO     348 ROME VELO
6PEDRO MADEIRA     334 
7BRANNON ANDREWS     329 ANGRY MONKEY RACING
8575.00PATRICK BLYTHE   Pooler, GA 278447  324 TEAM KLEINGUY
9JEREMY FARR     306 TOP GEAR
10SEAN HULSE     347 
11KEVIN ADDAMS     349 

Men - CAT 3 - BEGINNER - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MICHAEL HERRING     436 OMBA
2542.12HABY RAMIREZ   Columbus, GA 347214  421 COLUMBUS BIKE RACING
3544.24DEREK TRIBBLE   Macon, GA 398461  429 DMT RACING
4546.36BRANNON JACKSON   Gray 366935  437 THE BIKE STORE
5548.48TIM WATLEY   Midland, GA 344452  433 COLUMBUS BIKE RACING
6BRIAN BURNETTE     422 BIKE TOWN USA
7552.72LARRY GARCIA   Warner Robins, GA 402212  432 
8554.84TRACY GASS   Marietta, GA 399370  449 
9556.96WILLIAM BAILEY   Savannah, GA 353104  452 ANGRY MONKEY RACING
10ARTIS WILLIAMSON     438 
11BART MINTER     430 OMBA
12KEVIN HARKINS     435 CAPITOL CYCLE
13TRENT SANDERS     423 
14DAVID WRIGHT     465 
15DAVID MARQUADT     428 
16571.80KEITH SLAUGHTER   Fayetteville, GA 32914  466 
17573.92ED LEDGERWOOD   Daytona Beach, FL 164910  453 BIKE SHOP

Men - CAT 3 - BEGINNER - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Alan Morrison   Canton, GA 267067  521 
2CHUCK COPELAND     518 BLUE MOON BICYCLES
3549.38STEVEN HARKER   Cumming, GA 394266  516 REALITY BIKES
4554.07JIM FINGER   Summerville, GA 255175  506 Cycle-Therapy GA
5LEE WELDON     520 TEAM RELENTLESS
6ADEMUI NASCIMENTO     534 
7DAVID HARRIBEL     543 
8572.83PHILLIP BEARDEN   Eastman, GA 85548  535 
9577.52JAMES STANKOWITZ   Dalton, GA 257287  540 
10MIKE CORLEY     519 

Men - CAT 2 - JUNIOR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1441.04CARTER ANDERSON   Dunwoody, GA 268382  16 CYCLE YOUTH DEVO
2453.00MICHAEL MACE   Ocala, FL 337796  12 FIRST PLACE RACING / BRICK CITY BICYCLES
3464.96MCKENLY OWEN   Columbia, TN 379420  15 MOAB BIKESHOP/ MAXXIS
4476.92PIERCE ELKINS   Albertville, AL 394559  11 MOUNTAIN LAKES / GUNTERVILLE OUTFITTERS
5488.88JONATHAN WOMACK   Manchester, TN 371703  MOAB
6500.84SILAS MOOREFIELD   Statesville 387159  LIVE IT XTREME
7512.80SIMON XHAUFLAIR   Atlanta, GA 401092  20 CYCLE YOUTH
8524.76matthew vietro   Boca Raotn  400615  23 
9536.72JONATHAN COOPER   Conyers 395493  25 CYCLE YOUTH/ C TOWN
10548.68HAYDEN LANZILOTTA   Athens, GA 278490  18 CYCLE YOUTH

Men - CAT 2 - SPORT - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1515.57AVERY GLASS   Canton, GA 375711  519 Woodstock High School
2TRISTON FRANCIS     518 RIDE THEN DRINK MTB TEAM
3531.77KYLE MORGAN   Belton Sc 194276  508 
4539.87SCOTT HANSON   Douglasville Ga 400073  522 
5547.97WESLEY BURRUSS   Marietta, GA 359186  536 Out Spokin Woodstock
6556.07MIGUEL SOTO   Bessemer, AL 350226  509 Bike Link Racing
7PATRICK SMITH     537 BILLY GOAT BIKES

Men - CAT 2 - CLYDESDALE - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1525.54SCOTT CROSIER   Jacksonville Beach, FL 8209  111 MCCARTY TRAINING
2CHRIS SCHMITT     114 C TOWN BIKES
3560.94JOHNNY COLLINS   Dobson, NC 304742  102 CYCLEWORKS OF MT AIRY
4MARK DEE     123 SUPUR SPORT

Men - CAT 2 - SINGLE SPEED - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1423.57BART WELLISLEY   Flushing Mi 343010  401 AMERICAN CLASSIC / XPEDO P/B MAXXIS
2444.15CHRIS SIEVERSON   Powder Springs, GA 94368  426 TOYOTA FORKLIFTS / SPORT FACTORY
3464.73KEITH DUNCAN   Bedminster, NJ 337726  416 TEAM ED RACING
4485.31DAVID MARBUT   Villa Rica, GA 223854  412 TOYOTA FORKLIFTS / SPORT FACTORY
5505.89MURPHY DAVIS   Kennesaw, GA 399457  434 ANGRY MONKEYS RACING
6ROBERT SAXON     413 WINDY / FILL CHRIOPRACTIC
7547.05HUMBERTO DIAZ   Wesley Chapel, FL 284511  411 LEROY'S BIKEWORKS

Men - CAT 2 - SPORT - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1441.39SEAN C. KEEFE   Quantico, VA 359290  628 
2448.22Chris Lessing   Alpharetta, GA 274824  661 
3455.05ABE GOORSKEY   Floyd, VA 390937  660 
4461.88JEFF BINFORD   Saint Cloud, FL 3707  611 BIKE WORKS ORLANDO
5468.71SCOTT LUDWIG   Manchester, TN 300920  614 MOAB
6475.54JONATHAN CHEAVES   Lilburn, GA 83369  635 C TOWN BIKES
7JOSE ROJAS     658 BIKE WORKS ORLANDO
8489.20BLAKE BRIDGES   Alpharetta, GA 4817  654 NORTH STAR RACING
9496.03DAVE CHEN   Marietta, GA 357265  607 MRI ENDURANCE / TEAM ENGINE
10502.86FRANK MARTIN   Evansville, IN 310097  603 BRECK'S BICYCLE SHOP
11509.69PETE EDMONDSON   Palmetto, GA 375431  627 
12516.52TYLER GRAF   Greensboro, NC 370663  605 CYCLEWORKS PERFORMANCE BIKE SHOP
13523.35Matthew Harris   Covington, GA 299215  636 C TOWN BIKES
14530.18MICHAEL JAMES   Gainesville, GA 179440  640 PRIMA TAPPA
15BERT JAMES     657 TEAM BIKE WORKS
16543.84NICHOLAS GJOKA   Atlanta, GA 322964  610 NGX RACING / ONLY YOU TATTOO
17CHARLES REEVES     659 

Men - CAT 2 - SPORT - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1477.41JIM SINGLETON   Tallahassee, FL 155912  826 GUARDIAN AUTOMOTIVE
2RYAN TERRELL     872 
3486.07BRIAN KNIGHT   Ocala, FL 336986  830 FIRST PLACE RACING
4RANDY BROWN     844 COLUMBUS BIKE RACING
5494.73Mark McDuffie   Longwood, FL 423635  869 
6499.06William (Dub) Smith   Acworth, GA 106351  874 TOYOTA FORKLIFTS / SPORT FACTORY
7BRYAN FRANCIS     831 CHAIN REACTION AUGUSTA GA
8507.72FRANKLIN PAINE   Cumming, GA 126278  815 REALITY BIKES
9512.05SCOTT ELKINS   Albertville, AL 394551  832 MOUNTAIN LAKES / GUNTEVINE OUTFITTERS
10516.38LARRY CROOK   Talking Rock, GA 8192  875 MRI TEAM ENGINE
11520.71MARK PAUGH   Bonaire, GA 369893  828 LEGWORKS SUPER SPORT
12525.04DONALD NEWMAN   Athens, GA 205680  864 SUNSHINE CYCLES
13529.37TRAVIS NEUMULLER   Acworth, GA 160310  840 TEAM MISSION SOURCE MSCA
14533.70EDDIE LINDLEY   Columbus, GA 408053  873 BIKE SHOP OF COLUMBUS CBR
15538.03CAL TILL   Macon 123771  870 LEGWORKS
16542.36TOM GLOVER   Milledgeville Ga 392135  835 COGENTES
17HOWIE CLAY     860 
18551.02JAMES BUCKINGHAM   Goodlettsville, TN 113615  827 TEAM BIKER'S CHOICE
19555.35JOE MASON   Pompano Beach, FL 156455  867 BICYCLE GENERATION
20559.68LADD DUNWOODY   Marietta, GA 10226  850 TEAM ENGINE/ MRI ENDURANCE
21564.01MATT DONOVAN   Gainesville, FL 300234  808 FIRST PLACE RACING
22568.34OSCAR MANRIQUE   Miami, FL 233837  868 HELL BOY RACING
23572.67BRYAN JACKSON   Schenectday Ny 17504  834 CRANKY BANJOS RACING
24577.00BRETT SHEPARD   Atlanta, GA 113823  851 
25581.33CHRIS JONES   Kathleen, GA 382708  829 LEGWORKS CYCLES
26585.66BENNY PROTANO   Hollywood, FL 84820  852 PROTANO LAW/ SVWKMAN
27589.99JEFF WALTERS   Seattle, WA 144902  871 BREAK AWAY CYCLES
DNFJOHN MCELROY   Griffin, GA 200678  833 ATLANTA TREK

Men - CAT 2 - SPORT - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1513.69DAVID NORMAN   Havana, FL 367069  64 HIGHER GROUND
2521.90STAN ETHRIDGE   Macon, GA 138558  61 BIG RING RACING
3530.11MIKE VIETRO   Boca Raton, FL 411106  82 
4538.32HANS PLUG   Duluth, GA 380384  83 CYCLE WORKS/ TREK
5546.53TODD ATKINS   Fayetteville, GA 2040  62 
6554.74RICK JONES   Ocala, FL 170775  63 
7562.95PHILIP CHEEK   Marietta, GA 137704  77 CYCLEWORKS
8571.16RICHARD HUBBARD   Cumming, GA 273623  59 REALITY BIKES
9579.37GORDON DUNN   Conyers, GA 390266  79 CTOWN BIKES
DNFKEITH ROBINSON     76 VAN MICHAEL SALONS

Men - CAT 1 - EXPERT - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1352.38JOHN NEWSOM   Tuscaloosa, AL 362212  119 VASSAGO BICYCLES
2365.44MICHAEL RUSSELL   Lawrenceville, GA 324796  110 
3378.50Brent Hall   Lakeland, FL 247826  103 BENT'S CYCLING & FITNESS
4391.56DANIEL KORECKY   Tallahassee, FL 302094  111 FIRST PLACE RACING
5404.62TRAVIS BROWN   Lakeland, FL 301361  134 
6417.68CARTER LUCK   Harrisburg, PA 354296  132 MILSAPS TRAINING FACILITY / RALEIGH
7430.74CHRIS COREN   Atlantakennesaw, GA 239384  113 TEAM ENGINE / MRI ENDURANCE
8443.80STEVEN JONES   Johnson City, TN 206490  104 REEDY CREEK
DNFTYLER MURCH   Macon, GA 369242  133 SUPER SPORT ATHLETIC WEAR
DNFCHASE MOORE   Canton, GA 307885  112 CADENCE BIKES

Men - CAT 1 - EXPERT - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1320.33ANDY MILLS   Orlando, FL 159112  210 POWERBAR / I9 / INFINITY BIKES
2339.50DWAYNE ALLGIRE   Palm Harbor, FL 171238  232 GearLink Racing INC.
3358.67DARIEN ANGELIER   Tallahassee, FL 168415  212 GUARDIAN AUTOMOTIVE.NET
4377.84JOSH FIX   Albany, GA 149411  242 RIDE ON BIKES / WCCF / WILPOWER
5397.01ERIC O'CONNELL   Stuart, VA 375258  207 CYCLE WORKS PERFORMANCE BICYCLE SHOP
6416.18CESAR JEREZ   Canton, GA 245888  220 TEAM ENGINE
7435.35MALACHI PEACOCK   Athens, GA 188717  217 ATHENS VELO CLUB
8454.52JUAN CASTRO   Canton, GA 245889  203 TEAM ENGINE
9473.69RUSTY WALLACE   Athens, GA 367330  237 ATHENS VELO CLUB
10492.86EZRA LUSK   Cartersville, GA 404337  236 

Men - CAT 1 - EXPERT - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1293.56MOSE HOWARD   Tampa 164929  320 BENTS CYCLING
2313.46TIM ZIMMERMAN   Jupiter, FL 250101  310 FIRST PLACE RACING
3333.36RICHARD PYLE   Charlotte, NC 243883  329 
4353.26JASON CHILDRE   Milledgeville, GA 242691  333 YETI / CHILDRE'S NISSAN
5373.16DONNIE HARRIES   Ocala, FL 78598  319 Jamis Bicycles/Donnie's Low Budget Race Team
6393.06JEFF CLAYTON   Lizella, GA 110444  318 Georgia Cycling Inc.
7412.96BILL LANZILOTTA   Athens, GA 237476  301 THE HUB BIKES
8432.86BOB KUHN   Dunwoody, GA 19969  339 Hup United
9452.76STEVE MACE   Ocala, FL 307029  340 FIRST PLACE RACING.COM / BRICK CITY BICYCLES
10472.66VAN MIXON   Macon, GA 345562  345 SUPER SPORT ATHLETIC WEAR
11492.56SEAN HARPER   Fayetteville, GA 110155  338 BECK CYCLING
12512.46MIKE BONN   Tallahassee, FL 4197  344 
DNFMATT HAMMOND   Woodstock, GA 187953  311 MRI / TEAM ENGINE

Men - CAT 1 - EXPERT - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1403.88MARK PERRI   Daytona Beach, FL 159204  161 THE BIKE SHOP ORMOND BEACH
2427.96MARK GILLIAM   Kennesaw, GA 79173  151 ANGRY MONKEY'S RACING
3452.04TOM WILLIS   Suwanee, GA 310360  157 
4476.12ASA MARSHALL   Macon, GA 223004  175 OMBA/ BIKE TECH
5500.20MATT JONES   Fayetteville, NC 345852  167 AMERICAN CLASSIC / CYCLEWORKS RACE TEAM
6524.28MARK POORE   Cookeville, TN 94493  152 MOAB
DNFJAY SANDEFUR   Auburn, AL 140804  174 

Women - CAT 3 - BEGINNER - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1PAMELA RANDOLPH     682 
2AMBER FRANCIS     661 RIDE THEN DRINK MTB TEAM
3JENNIFER WILLIAMSON     679 
4DANIELA DI IORIO     678 

Women - CAT 2 - SPORT - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1534.27Laura Mills   Orlando, FL 407252  754 
2552.85MICHELE ALLGIRE   Palm Harbor, FL 334338  763 GearLink Racing INC.
3571.43BETTHNEY O'CONNELL   Stuart, VA 390708  753 CYCLEWORKS
4590.01CASEY BAILEY   Huntersville, NC 365869  772 TOTAL CYCLIST

Women - CAT 1 - EXPERT - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1373.74CATHERINE PEACOCK   Athens, GA 222160  51 ATHENS VELO CLUB
2395.45BONNIE KLEFFMAN   Fort Mill, SC 272951  53 TOTALCYCLIST MTB TEAM
3417.16DUFFY DANISH   Miami, FL 317970  67 ROSE BANDITS
4438.87ANGIE CHILDRE   Milledgeville, GA 242699  61 CHILDRE NISSIAN /YETI
5460.58URSULA SANDEFUR   Auburn, AL 31203  56 
6482.29MARIA CARRELLI   Decatur, GA 221037  60 706 PROJECT
7504.00EMILY PARKER   Corryton, TN 243860  80 CYCLE WORKS
8525.71HEATHER DAVIS   Fletcher, NC 239644  68 SIX13METAL WORKS.COM

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFBonk BreakerSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee