Race Results for
Long Beach Island TT
Long Beach Township, NJ
(Event Information)
View By:
Time Trial on 04/20/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Slavinski   0:29:54.65   
2481.63 John Muth   Mahwah, NJ0:30:36.52 228428   Pure Energy Racing
3486.56 Robert Rakowitz   New York, NY0:30:43.62 231403   Sids Bikes NYC
4491.49 Rich Carolan   Benardsville, NJ0:31:19.83 98343   Liberty Cycle
5496.42 Thomas Waltz   West Norriton, PA0:31:52.70 213498   Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
6501.35 Joshua Deringer   Bryn Mawr, PA0:32:06.31 378628   Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
7506.28 Darren Milun (1 - Cat5)   Succasunna, NJ0:32:11.62 375144   Team Marty's
8511.21 Tom Lennon (2 - Cat5)   Ridgewood, NJ0:32:14.51 380115   
9516.14 Anthony Sambrato   Garnerville, NY0:32:14.62 354634   Westwood Velo
10521.07 Glen Haggan (3 - Cat5)   Skillman, NJ0:32:21.47 336092   Cycles 54
11526.00 Ricardo Collado   Monmouth Jct0:32:30.26 286863   
12530.93 Lukasz Strycharz (4 - Cat5)   North Bergen, NJ0:32:45.84 394516   Siggi's/nyvelocity
13535.86 Nicholas Tsapatsaris   Ridgewood 0:32:48.33 395654   VELORIGIN Performance
14540.79 Silas Clark   Summit, NJ0:33:09.89 295486   Joyful Cycles Team
15 Diyan Gochev   0:33:22.62   
16 Alfred Peterson   0:34:00.96   
17555.58 Paul Timmons   Rehoboth, DE0:34:07.68 299485   
18560.51 John Dragseth (5 - Cat5)   Washington, DC0:34:09.97 375133   
19565.44 Brandy Boyle   Highlands, NJ0:35:06.41 374874   Liberty Cycle
20 Nicolai Ellehuus   0:35:16.00   
21575.30 Dimetra Cooper   Trenton, NJ0:36:00.06 358000   
22580.23 Christopher Conde   Brooklyn, NY0:36:02.47 130210   Kissena Cycling Club
23585.16 Robert Friedman   Springfield, VA0:36:04.74 46492   
24590.09 Philippe Dordai   Maplewood, NJ0:37:38.81 238037   Colavita Racing
DNP Steven Molyneux      
DNP David Smith (Cat5)   Sparta, NJ 341510   
DNP Dmitry Usvetov (Cat5)   Teaneck, NJ 386780   

Men - Cat1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1362.68 Kenneth Lundgren (1 - Cat2)   Pompton Plains, NJ0:28:24.39 187996   Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham
2378.92 David Freifelder (2 - Cat2)   Glenwood, NJ0:28:49.83 200872   Westwood Velo
3395.16 Michael Rosenhaus   Morristown, NJ0:28:53.09 45870   Central Jersey Cycling Team
4411.40 Toby Hanna   Stockton, NJ0:29:02.17 248847   Knapp's Cyclery Racing
5427.64 Jesse O'Donnell (1 - Cat3)   Toms River, NJ0:29:03.00 342318   Jersey Shore MultiSport/BPC Racing
6443.88 Phil Penman (3 - Cat2)   New York, NY0:29:20.35 234885   BH/Comedy Central
7460.12 John Sedlak (2 - Cat3)   Chatham, NJ0:29:45.60 291945   DNK Cycling
8476.36 Soren Jensen (4 - Cat2)   New York, NY0:30:12.93 356782   BH/Comedy Central
9492.60 Jim Vreeland   Piscataway, NJ0:30:18.12 154785   Watchung Wheelmen
10508.84 Mike Barbone (3 - Cat3)   West Chester, PA0:30:51.09 322606   Equipe Vitesse
11525.08 Aaron Essner (4 - Cat3)   Bloomingdale, NJ0:30:54.30 299903   Sonic Boom Racing Team
12541.32 Jonathan Bocina (5 - Cat3)   Morristown, NJ0:31:05.54 356593   Liberty Cycle
13557.56 Raul Galliano (6 - Cat3)   Secaucus, NJ0:32:58.31 242817   DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
14573.80 Michael Malavarca   Boonton, NJ0:34:31.14 301534   Liberty Cycle
15590.04 Harrison Hungura   Newark, NJ0:44:31.98 403675   
DNP Sean Cunningham (Cat3)   Pitman, NJ 300534   Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dental Assoc at Pitman
DNP Mark Hamilton (Cat3)   Cranford, NJ 340108   Cycles 54

Men - Non TT Bike

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1473.12 Jim Ludovici   New Hope, PA0:31:31.63 191795   Pure Energy Racing
2482.86 Fred Rica   Basking Ridge, NJ0:32:39.03 294981   Watchung Wheelmen
3492.60 Gabriel Grigonis   East Brunswick, NJ0:34:29.27 377500   
4502.34 Aaron Ayhan   Hackettstown, NJ0:34:34.09 265373   Somerset Wheelmen
5512.08 George Mcclellan   Edison, NJ0:35:28.59 357646   
6521.82 Kevin Diller   Marlton, NJ0:35:46.99 61881   Summit
7531.56 Mike Kucharski   Franklin Lakes, NJ0:36:48.82 244770   Team Bulldog
8541.30 David Peterson   Princeton, NJ0:36:56.88 366345   Long Branch Peddler Racing
9551.04 Joe Skorupa   Bernardsville, NJ0:37:00.31 223693   Cycle Craft, Inc
10560.78 John Fiadjoe   Morrisville, PA0:37:02.88 357336   
11570.52 Jeremie Lewis   Laurence Harbor, NJ0:38:02.36 154786   
12580.26 Douglas Myhre   Princeton0:39:23.81 401826   Edge Fitness Racing Team
13590.00 Stephen Marino   Warren, NJ0:40:23.81 167297   FCS|Cycling: p/b Zngine + Mr. Restore
DNP Jeffrey Albano   Staten Island, NY 319062   Edge Fitness Racing Team
DNP William Cusick   Forkedriver, NJ 286628   

Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kerem Ayhan   Hackettstown, NJ0:41:06.11 313618   Somerset Wheelmen

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Jogodnik   Chatham, NJ0:42:32.17 311002   Colavita Racing
DNP Brayden Andre'   Bridgewater, NJ 354932   Somerset Wheelmen
DNP Ekrem Ayhan   Hackettstown, NJ 285024   Somerset Wheelmen

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1470.83 Phillip Truppelli   Ringoes, NJ0:32:50.71 293199   Somerset Wheelmen
2490.69 Noah Swanson   Wall0:34:39.03 400445   Team Atlantic
3510.55 Wyatt Goral   Andover, NJ0:35:43.09 312550   Skylands Cycling
4530.41 Perry Andre'   Bridgewater, NJ0:36:43.71 297658   Somerset Wheelmen
5550.27 Justin Cruz   Pennington, NJ0:37:42.40 255025   Mid-Atlantic Juniors Cycling p/b KOR Cyc
6570.13 Zachariah Woogen   Monmouth Junction, NJ0:43:26.91 358275   Somerset Wheelmen
7589.99 Hunter Simpson   Lebanon, NJ0:45:26.62 368547   Somerset Wheelmen
DNP Will Brunner   Fairfield, NJ 279573   Colavita Racing

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gregory Felker   Hillsborough, NJ0:37:14.64 295222   Somerset Wheelmen

Men - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1403.50 Patrick Walter   Philadelphia, PA0:29:24.04 132630   Guys Racing Club
2418.43 Aleksey Urusov   Westfield0:29:26.76 247637   DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
3433.36 William Wisse   Toms River, NJ0:29:51.74 38702   DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
4448.29 David Gardner   Frenchtown, NJ0:30:04.24 300110   TorcUp/Cycle Fitters
5463.22 Brian Lariviere   Morristown, NJ0:30:08.29 93139   Team Bulldog
6478.15 Adam Meirowitz   Princeton, NJ0:30:15.83 299561   Five Four Sports
7493.08 Rod Millott   New York, NY0:30:19.38 299887   Foundation
8508.01 Otto Sanchez   Haddonfield , NJ0:30:36.07 188223   PSR-Peddlers Shop Racing
9522.94 Todd Giese   Williamstown, NJ0:31:04.65 333376   Pro Pedals Bike Shop
10537.87 Fred Tanjutco   Cherry Hill0:31:04.99 361411   
11552.80 Shawn Teske   Marlton, NJ0:31:06.19 35249   Pro Pedals Bike Shop
12567.73 Paul Cresti   Skillman, NJ0:31:54.00 330312   Knapp's Cyclery Racing
13582.66 Stephen Smith   Barrington, NJ0:33:14.82 195910   Pro Pedals Bike Shop
DNP Greg Kaplan   Philadelphia, PA 343490   
DNP Roy Vaccaro   Morganville, NJ 253817   Knapp's Cyclery Racing

Men - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1322.37 Ralf Warmuth   Piscataway, NJ0:29:36.14 231788   Finkraft
2343.32 Doug Hover   Leonardo, NJ0:30:07.08 170709   Cycles 54
3364.27 Eric Danver   Medford, NJ0:30:14.18 323144   PSR-Peddlers Shop Racing
4385.22 Ilya Cantor   Princeton, NJ0:31:02.71 295680   MTBNJ.com
5406.17 James Kelly   Chatham, NJ0:31:22.91 252035   Liberty Cycle
6427.12 David Hussey   Ocean, NJ0:31:23.72 264285   Five Four Sports
7448.07 David Carr   New York, NY0:31:57.29 256699   Century Road Club Assoc
8469.02 Scott Cullen   Lumberton, NJ0:32:01.03 251185   PSCC-Peddler's Shop Cycling Club
9489.97 Mark Cowin   Atco, NJ0:32:28.14 192230   Pro Pedals Bike Shop
10510.92 Chuck Crocco   Flemington, NJ0:32:30.17 196092   Somerset Wheelmen
11531.87 Drew Davala   Blenheim, NJ0:33:57.25 307571   Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC Evesham
12552.82 Dean Telson   West Long Branch, NJ0:34:44.31 231682   Long Branch Peddler Racing
13573.77 Brian Wacik   Fogelsville, PA0:35:57.14 76052   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
DNP Bill Brunner   Verona, NJ 114621   Colavita Racing, Inc.
DNP Jordi Conrado   Placentia, CA 289685   Liberty Cycle
DNP Paul Vinnelrod      

Men - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1373.95 Lawrence Towner   Boonton, NJ0:29:39.05 35822   Liberty Cycle
2391.95 Lawrence Dudek   Skillman, NJ0:31:53.72 88231   Somerset Wheelmen
3409.95 Dave Weller   Shallotte, NC0:31:54.10 279529   
4427.95 Richard Wolf   New York, NY0:32:09.34 201669   Foundation
5445.95 Ed Troianello   Warren, NJ0:32:10.23 197533   Watchung Wheelmen
6463.95 Bob Jaggard   Franklinville, NJ0:32:48.22 122022   Pro Pedals Bike Shop
7481.95 Steven Schwartz   Englishtown, NJ0:33:38.49 307025   Atlantic Bicycle Club
8499.95 Steve Meddaugh   Hamilton Sq, NJ0:33:41.12 97973   Somerset Wheelmen
9517.95 Thomas Kempner   New York, NY0:33:43.40 18876   Foundation
10535.95 Bruce Hornecker   Bedminster0:34:04.84 340130   Watchung Wheelmen
11553.95 Jim Kaeli   Rockaway, NJ0:34:12.06 18404   NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional Team
12571.95 Jay Campbell   Scarsdale, NY0:35:57.86 277718   Unione Sportiva Italiana
13589.95 Steve Barnes   Phoenixville, PA0:42:55.51 173333   Guys Racing Club
DNP Dana Fallon   Island Heights, NJ 50966   Liberty Cycle
DNP John Newton   Kennett Square, PA 148316   Chester County Velo
DNP John Withington   Sicklerville, NJ 58912   

Men - Master - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Petouvis   Long Valley, NJ0:32:51.46 59096   Liberty Cycle
2 Jeff Kahle   Far Hills, NJ0:33:39.37 207541   Somerset Wheelmen

Women - Cat1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1458.67 Raquel Miller   New York, NY0:33:50.96 291594   enduranceWERX
2480.51 Ellen Moses (1 - Cat2)   New York, NY0:34:50.80 200962   BH/Comedy Central
3502.35 Elizabeth Tyrell (1 - Cat3)   Annandale, NJ0:35:07.16 49047   Somerset Wheelmen
4524.19 Tara Crowley (1 - Cat4)   Wall, NJ0:35:17.49 72713   Cycles 54
5546.03 Barbara Statton (2 - Cat3)   Lumberton, NJ0:36:02.87 289162   Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell
DNP Ann Marie Miller   New York, NY 127444   Eumaeus Asset Management - Fuoriclasse

Women - Non TT Bike

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Denise Bishop   Warren, NJ0:36:04.75 401088   Epic Racing
2556.67 Robin Dunn   Flemington, NJ0:38:21.02 334040   MTBNJ.com
3573.34 Joy Smith   Mendham, NJ0:38:24.77 235427   
4590.01 Tracy Andre'   Bridgewater, NJ0:41:29.77 317700   Somerset Wheelmen
DNP Laura Carlson   Trenton, NJ 152305   Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell

Women - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ariana Cruz   Pennington, NJ0:58:35.18 249200   Mid-Atlantic Juniors Cycling p/b KOR Cyc

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Gabrielle Czernik   Wanaque, NJ0:33:48.89 335266   
2550.00 Carrie Slavinski   Pt Pleasant0:34:53.02 377708   
3560.00 Melissa Lee   Yukon, PA0:35:23.75 394547   
4570.00 Paula Elejalde   Randolph, NJ0:35:50.37 400594   Watchung Wheelmen
5580.00 Catherine Sokoloski   Lambertville, NJ0:36:49.33 367664   Pure Energy Racing
6590.00 Loretta Hoffman   Oakhurst, NJ0:39:38.70 378238   
DNP Bonni Schervone   Asheville, NC 214811   Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDFCUOREOSMOSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee