Race Results for
Fisk Knob Time Trial
Cedar Springs, MI
(Event Information)
View By:
Time Trial on 04/14/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - FIXED GEAR - Fixed Gear

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Dennis Hamel   Comstock Park, MI 276322   New Holland Brewing Cycling Team
2552.50 JOEL BIERLING   Rockford, MI 249284   Rapid Wheelmen
3565.00 BRIAN VANZWEDEN   Grand Rapids, MI 368229   Rapid Wheelmen
4577.50 BENHAM DEJOHG   Grand Rapids, MI 375168   Rapid Wheelmen
5590.00 DAVID DURKEE   Stanwood, MI 275789   Rapid Wheelmen

Men - CAT 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 DENNIS MIKKELSON   Montague, MI 400071   
2541.28 RANDALL ZAJAC   Bay City, MI 275423   Revolution Racing p/b Midland Brewing Co
3542.56 KEVIN NEUMANN   Grand Rapids 398009   
4543.84 WAYNE HARPER   Macomb, MI 357482   Fraser Bicycle & Fitness
5545.12 BRUCE LOS   Holland, MI 392342   
6546.40 ALEC WOMBOLDT   Dewitt, MI 384507   CFT-Sinas Dramis Law
7547.68 KYLE WERNERT   Monroe, MI 381101   
8548.96 THOMAS EVERSOLE   Saint Joseph, MI 378177   Vision Quest
9550.24 RICK MCDOWELL   Swartz Creek, MI 122658   
10551.52 RONALD PELAK   Portage, MI 401373   
11552.80 KEITH CONWAY   Traverse City 369709   Einstein Racing
12554.08 MIKE YEOMANS   Greenville, MI 352974   
13555.36 KENNETH ROBISON   Jackson 383947   
14556.64 ERIC KANE   Battle Creek, MI 401861   
15557.92 RANDY JACOBS   Grand Rapids, MI 358293   Speed Merchants
16559.20 EDWARD SCHOTT   Holland, MI 373358   
17560.48 STEVE KLACKLE   Greenville, MI 373283   
18561.76 MICK JONES   Ann Arbor, MI 397149   
19563.04 THOMAS WIDEMAN   Hamilton, MI 336340   
20564.32 BRUCE GAULTNEY   Muskegon, MI 400545   
21565.60 DANIEL PIERSON   Grand Haven, MI 403046   
22566.88 DAVID SUND   Hudsonville, MI 400095   
23568.16 CHRIS COTTER   Webberville, MI 380087   
24569.44 DON WADDELL   Holland, MI 397433   
25570.72 ANDREW HERBEL   Rockford, MI 384513   
26572.00 MARK HUGHES   Grand Rapids, MI 401617   
27573.28 RYAN ALLEN   Grand Rapids 372424   D2 racing
28574.56 GEOFFREY BURR   Muskegon, MI 383416   West Michigan Coast Riders
29 Bradley JOHNSON      
30577.12 DENNIS ROSENBERGER   Cedar Springs, MI 399393   
31578.40 MICHAEL CUSHNIER   Rochester Hills, MI 397988   
32579.68 LARRY MCKEOWN   Sidney 373717   
33580.96 KENNETH SCHNEIDER   Coloma, MI 274952   
34582.24 BRADLEY JOHNSON   Ann Arbor 365834   
35583.52 MICAH ALLES   Grand Rapids 374358   
36584.80 KENNETH SCHNEIDER   Coloma, MI 274952   
37 SCOTT VOKES      
38587.36 MICHAEL BRINKMANN   Lake Orion, MI 68960   Flying Rhino Cycling Club
39588.64 MATT FLETCHER   Alpharetta, GA 340266   Northstar Racing
40 CHRIS FARBER      

Men - CAT 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1539.90 RICK TRUDO   Freeland, MI 339868   Revolution Racing p/b Midland Brewing Co
2546.16 DANNY WOLIN   Marshall, MI 46329   WSI/Team Active Racing
3552.42 CHARLES CLARK   Vicksburg  221527   CMS Race Team
4558.68 STEVEN HETFIELD   Owosso, MI 255211   
5564.94 LUKE MULLIS   Rochester, MI 296790   JETCycling
6571.20 TERRY BISHOP   Stcharles, MI 291871   Tri-City Cyclists
7577.46 CALEB WILLIAMS   Grand Rapids, MI 366227   
8583.72 TIM WOOLFORD   Ann Arbor, MI 334698   
9589.98 BRAD WADDELL   Holland, MI 397433   

Men - CAT 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 MATT ACKER   Grand Rapids, MI 367324   Freewheeler Bike Shop
2548.33 JACOB ELLIS   Traverse City, MI 316946   Hagerty Cycling
3556.66 Robert Miller   Saginaw, MI 353624   
4564.99 LEWIS HENRICKSON   Gowen, MI 309627   CMS Race Team
5573.32 AARON VANDEWEGE   Rockford, MI 334316   Speed Merchants
6581.65 JOHN WUNDERLIN   Kalamazoo, MI 148149   CMS Race Team
7589.98 ERNIE RILEY   Midland, MI 305656   Revolution Racing p/b Midland Brewing Co

Men - PRO/1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1419.54 ALEX VANIAS (1 - Cat1)   Leroy, MI 291766   UCI CT: Bissell Cycling
2446.51 JAMES MINNEMA (1 - Cat2)   Jenison, MI 258591   
3473.48 DANIEL LAM (2 - Cat1)   Kalamazoo, MI 239504   BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
4500.45 JORDAN DIEKEMA (3 - Cat1)   Holland 339004   BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
5527.42 CHRISTOPHER GOTTWALD (4 - Cat1)   Kalamazoo, MI 42621   Team Priority Health
6554.39 CHRISTOPHER FISHER (5 - Cat1)   Leland Mi 11699   Einstein Racing
7581.36 JOHN LEACH (2 - Cat2)   Traverse City, MI 337826   Einstein Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JOEL BUSH (1 - Cat4)   Grand Rapids, MI 321060   StomachOfAnger

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 KIRK GRAHAM (1 - Cat4)   Lowell, MI 332164   Bissell/ABG Cycling Club

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 STEVE ANDRIESE (1 - Cat2)   Traverse City, MI 209048   Hagerty Cycling
2550.00 PETER POST (1 - Cat4)   Kalamazoo, MI 287077   CMS Race Team
3560.00 DANIEL OSTERBAAN   Ada Mi 372191   
4570.00 PETER VAJDA (2 - Cat4)   Ferndale, MI 364638   Cadieux Bicycle Club
5580.00 KEVIN GAMPER (3 - Cat4)   Holt, MI 364775   CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Club
6590.00 MARC BENIGNI   Muskegon, MI 293040   West Michigan Coast Riders

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 CRAIG WEBB (1 - Cat2)   Traverse City 198629   Hagerty Racing
2548.33 TIM FAAS (1 - Cat4)   Farmington Hills, MI 208526   Wolverine Sports Club
3556.66 GLEN ALDEN   Columbus, IN 278630   Men Of Steel Racing LLC
4564.99 MICHAEL MIELOCK   Grand Rapids, MI 398683   
5573.32 NATHAN FITZPATRICK   Rochester, MI 403004   Team O2
6581.65 JEFFREY SCOFIELD (2 - Cat4)   Edmore, MI 224115   Rapid Wheelmen
7589.98 DENNIS MURPHY   Grandville, MI 214478   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 BRUCE GORDON (1 - Cat3)   South Bend, IN 100338   Pista Elite
2565.00 PAUL RYTLEWSKI (2 - Cat3)   Bay City, MI 86026   Revolution Racing p/b Midland Brewing Co
3590.00 GENE MCCLAIN   Holland, MI 402835   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 60+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1508.74 DOUGLAS MCCLELLAN (1 - Cat4)   Waterford, MI 253564   
2524.99 KENNETH POLIDAN (1 - Cat3)   Muskegon, MI 28353   West Michigan Coast Riders
3541.24 MIKE MCDOWELL   Swartz Creek, MI 122658   
4557.49 CARL GROVE   Bristol, IN 271289   Pista Elite
5573.74 WAYNE STEFANICH   St. Joseph 381245   
6589.99 ROBERT AYARS (2 - Cat4)   Ada, MI 54587   Rapid Wheelmen

Women - TANDEM - Tandem

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BEARD WOODRING   Belmont, MI 211079   United States Paralympic National Team

Women - JUNIORS - Juniors - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CLAIRE REEVES   Grand Rapids, MI 350064   Einstein Racing

Women - CAT 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 SANDY REID   Kalamazoo, MI 355026   
2547.14 JILL DEWITT   Spring Lake, MI 376605   West Michigan Coast Riders
3554.28 LESLEYANNE NEWSTED   Milford, MI 394808   
4561.42 CATHARINE WHITE   Holt, MI 402718   
5568.56 CAROL WADDELL   Holland, MI 397433   
6575.70 Katie Hamel   Comstock Park, MI 294976   New Holland Brewing Cycling Team
7582.84 SALLY FINKBEINER   Grand Rapids, MI 385122   
8589.98 SVJETLANA KOKIC   Grand Rapids, MI 403088   

Women - CAT 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 MELISSA RYBA   Traverse City, MI 342048   Hagerty Cycling
2552.50 DANIELLE MULLIS   Rochester, MI 296790   JETCycling
3565.00 SARAH WILLIAMS   Grand Rapids, MI 366227   REAL WOMEN TRI
4577.50 LORI HOTCHKIN   Grand Rapids Mi 333304   REAL WOMEN TRI
5590.00 HEATHER KUBIAK   Jenison, MI 290301   REAL WOMEN TRI

Women - CAT 1/2/3/4 - Master - 35-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 MEGAN JAMES   Portage, MI 400350   
2565.00 SUSAN DONNELLY (1 - Cat4)   Traverse City 371073   Hagerty Racing
3590.00 SUSANNE ALDRIDGE (2 - Cat4)   Grandville Michigan 366321   Rapid Wheelmen

Women - CAT 1/2/3/4 - Master - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ALISON GASE (1 - Cat4)   Jenison, MI 281701   Rapid Wheelmen

Women - PRO/1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zoe Reeves (1 - Cat2)   Grand Rapids, MI 295290   Einstein Racing

Mixed - TANDEM

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CLARK TAHY   Grand Rapids, MI 344626   
2 CARPENTER DYKSTRA   Grand Haven, MI 309326   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpyCUOREShimanoOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee