Race Results for
Oakflats
Tijeras, NM
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 05/11/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1536.12 Tim Wilcox   Albuquerque, NM 244324   
2 Ryan Atkinson      
3572.04 Clark Smith   Los Alamos, NM 281801   
4 James Loue      

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Damian Calvert   Albuquerque, NM 81251   Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
2 Cameron Brenneman   Santa Fe, NM 4755   Bike n Sport Racing

Men - Cat 1 - Jnr - 0-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Taylor Squillaci   Albuquerque, NM 303845   Get Out! New Mexico
2 Joan Baca      
3590.00 Joshua Squires   Santa Fe, NM 354332   Team Cross (TCNM)

Men - Cat 1 - Masters - 20-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1474.79 Michael Wilder   Albuquerque, NM 260481   PACC
2497.83 Derek De Palma   Albuquerque, NM 376058   Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
3520.87 Douglas Torres   Albuquerque, NM 340014   High Desert Bicycles Team
4543.91 Jay Yu   Elpaso, TX 306674   
5566.95 Josh Keener   Albuquerque, NM 285403   
6589.99 Pablo Fernandez   El Paso, TX 336692   Get Out! New Mexico

Men - Cat 1 - Masters - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1481.65 Hadji Corona   Santa Fe, NM 368174   
2535.82 Garrett Cunico   Albuquerque, NM 296277   The Bicycle Company Team
3589.99 Jay English   Albuquerque, NM 246241   The Bicycle Company Team

Men - Cat 1 - Masters - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1451.95 Jerry Garcia   Dona Ana, NM 75538   ZiaVelo Racing Club
2462.34 Randy Flores   Santa Fe, NM 11878   High Desert Bicycles Team
3472.73 Al Senft   Albuquerque, NM 32168   High Desert Bicycles Team
4483.12 Andrew Black   Albuquerque, NM 262562   High Desert Bicycles Team
5493.51 JACOB GONZALES   Taos, NM 245268   
6503.90 Clay Moseley   Losalamos, NM 279261   
7514.29 Matt Patton   Albuquerque, NM 135226   
8524.68 Kari Babinski   Albuquerque, NM 376042   
9535.07 David Mount   Taos 25261   Team F.I.Taos
10545.46 Michael Mangan   Albuquerque, NM 223915   The Bicycle Company Team
11555.85 Rich Walters   Albuquerque, NM 95845   The Bicycle Company Team

Men - Cat 1 - Masters - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 philip simpson   Las Cruces, NM 32773   NoTubes Endurance Racing
2 Karl Haack   Albuquerque, NM 278760   

Men - Cat 2 - Jnr - 0-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1474.55 Jake Yackle   Reno, NV 307192   Yackle Brothers Racing
2492.13 John Algermissen   Albuquerque, NM 346300   NM Devo
3509.71 Ohlin Skeen   Alto, NM 309760   
4 Lucas Kirby      
5544.87 Ian Olivarez   Albuquerque 353886   Get Out! New Mexico
6 Gavin Laur      
7580.03 Zachary Lee   Farmington 394433   Colavita Racing

Men - Cat 2 - Masters - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1512.18 Logan Duginske   Albuquerque, NM 400982   
2525.15 Marco Quintana   Albuquerque, NM 382325   High Desert Bicycles Team
3 Gabriel Gonzales      
4 Steven Eldridge      
5564.06 William Hilsman   Albuquerque, NM 207976   ZENBERRYMIX.COM
6 Rene Hernandez      
7590.00 Patrick Brandt   Socorro, NM 361705   

Men - Cat 2 - Masters - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Eckstein      
2539.67 Jan Grande   Alamogordo, NM 376040   
3 David Harrington      
4541.37 Richard Meredick   Albuquerque, NM 385947   Team F.I.Taos
5 Juan Hernandez      
6543.07 Ryan Martin   Austin, TX 209094   
7543.92 Samuel Kane   Mesilla, NM 374673   ZiaVelo Racing Club
8 Dan Bolintineanu      
9545.62 William Martinez   Las Cruces, NM 291527   
10 Robert Ritchey      
11 kodjo leeds      
DNF Unknown Rider      

Men - Cat 2 - Masters - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1515.96 Jerome Moreau   Albuquerque 359496   
2 Rick Padilla      
3 David Bellante      
4531.20 Mark Wald-Hopkins   Los Alamos, NM 109626   Colavita Racing
5536.28 David Jordan   Albuquerque, NM 18272   Olev Rapido / The Kickstand
6541.36 Reed Colfax   Santa Fe, NM 361976   
7546.44 John Squillaci   Albuquerque, NM 83031   Get Out! New Mexico
8551.52 Chris Coon   Las Cruces, NM 132055   
9556.60 Greg Geubelle   Albuquerque, NM 375739   The Bicycle Company Team
10561.68 Chris Kunstadt   Rio Rancho, NM 183426   
11566.76 Dal Haynes   Albuquerque, NM 243864   
12571.84 Andrew Bristow   Las Cruces 366666   
13576.92 Steven Osborn   Albuquerque, NM 96910   Olev Rapido
14582.00 Mark Trejtnar   Albuquerque, NM 190764   
15 Angus Dawe      

Men - Cat 2 - Masters - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Jack Kirby   Las Cruces, NM 19241   
2545.45 louis brown   Saint Louis, MO 383168   
3550.90 david bernstein   Losranchos, NM 286363   NM Devo
4556.35 Jim Squires   Santa Fe, NM 81245   
5561.80 Dennis Comeau   Tesuque, NM 175564   
6567.25 Javier Soliz   Las Cruces, NM 288657   
7 Mark Johnson      
8578.15 Jeffrey Schornack   Rio Rancho, NM 402257   
9583.60 Patrick farrell   Las Cruces, NM 385205   
10589.05 Paul Laur   Santa Fe, NM 346494   

Men - Cat 2 - Masters - 60-100

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Cipoletti   Albuquerque, NM 275479   

Men - Cat 3 - Jnr - 0-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1463.61 Bailey Colfax   Santa Fe, NM 361974   
1463.61 Nye Yackle   Reno, NV 307201   Yackle Brothers Racing
2475.10 Seamas Alessio   Albuquerque, NM 348728   NM Devo
3 Daniel DeGraw      
4498.08 Mason Calvert   Albuquerque 351260   Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
5509.57 Logan Colfax   Santa Fe, NM 361973   
6521.06 Max Mount   Arroyo Seco 380130   Team F.I.Taos
7 Andrew Jones      
8544.04 Noah Rodney   Albuquerque, NM 405452   
9555.53 Haydin Gaylor   Albuquerque, NM 403608   
10567.02 Liam Carney   Albuquerque 389551   
11 Rylan Gaylor      

Men - Cat 3 - Masters - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Rose Noland   Albuquerque, NM 334210   Women Riding Well
1540.00 Bryan Vogel   Albuquerque 391663   
2550.00 Hans Whitefield   Albuquerque, NM 249564   Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
3 Kendall Weingardt      
4570.00 Leif Winstead   Las Cruces, NM 395761   
5 Carlos Yu      

Men - Cat 3 - Masters - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Benjamin Welch   Albuquerque, NM 301214   Team Cross (TCNM)
2556.67 michael gomez   Albuquerque, NM 407290   
3 Darrell Dinwiddie      
4 Calvin_ Althaus_      

Men - Cat 3 - Masters - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Todd Pilger   Albuquerque, NM 246420   
2545.56 Anita Roe   Albuquerque, NM 306888   Women Riding Well
2 Zach Sigmon      
3551.12 Michael Freund   Rio Rancho, NM 379906   Olev Rapido / The Kickstand
4556.68 Deborah Kearney   Albuquerque, NM 380668   
4556.68 Matthew Hoyt   Albuquerque 407358   
5 abraham villegas      
6 Paul Morgan      
7 Timothy Ford      
8578.92 Daniel Cook   Silver City, NM 358503   

Men - Cat 3 - Masters - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Lawrence Jones   San Diego, CA 213298   
2 Brian Short      
3590.00 Gilbert Chavez   Santa Fe, NM 406718   

Men - Cat 3 - Masters - 60-100

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Winstead      
2 Michael Sullivan   Albuquerque, NM 182152   

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 sarah Fair   Albuquerque, NM 273218   Nob Hill Velo

Women - Cat 1 - Masters - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hilary Bravenec   Aztec, NM 379684   

Women - Cat 1 - Masters - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stefanie Kyser   Santa Fe, NM 379217   

Women - Cat 1 - Masters - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rose Haack   Albuquerque, NM 313086   Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling

Women - Cat 2 - Masters - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Samantha Bear   Santa Fe 393548   

Women - Cat 2 - Masters - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Delania Sather      
2 Deana Mevcer      
3590.00 Adrienne Bonaguidi   Albuquerque, NM 292261   New Mexico Spokette Racing Team

Women - Cat 2 - Masters - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cristina Olds      
2556.67 AnnMarie Chavez   El Paso, TX 226194   The Bicycle Company Team
3573.34 Caterina Vidoli   Albuquerque 394851   
4 CARRIE OHARA      

Women - Cat 2 - Masters - 50 - 100

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sheila Senft   Albuquerque, NM 31661   High Desert Bicycles Team

Women - Cat 3 - Jnr - 0-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Morgan Fortin   Albuquerque, NM 332772   Goathead Jr. Devo

Women - Cat 3 - Masters - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sara Chudnoff   Albuquerque, NM 400795   
2 Heather Tsosie      

Women - Cat 3 - Masters - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michelle Barone   Albuquerque, NM 403242   
3 Anne Marie Peck   Santa Fe, NM 294461   NM Spokettes Race Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpySierra NevadaUSACDFOSMOShimanoCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee