Race Results for
Happy St Paddy's Day Criterium
Asheville, NC
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 03/17/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters 35+ 3/4/5 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1296.46 Jay Middleton (1 - Cat4)   Asheville, NC 94365  342 Unattached
2309.18 Adam Pinkston (1 - Cat3)   Asheville, NC 201914  132 Chainheart Cycling Studio
3321.90 Jefferson Parker (2 - Cat3)   Hendersonville, NC 57580  133 Crosstown Velo
4334.62 Timothy Hopkin (2 - Cat4)   Flat Rock, NC 16709  355 Crosstown Velo
5347.34 Jeffrey Stewart (3 - Cat3)   Asheville 240804  128 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
6360.06 James Pittman (4 - Cat3)   Horse Shoe, NC 334412  134 Crosstown Velo
7372.78 Jim Payne (5 - Cat3)   Fort Mill, SC 211882  121 Carolina Break
8385.50 Jon Stang (6 - Cat3)   Hendersonville, NC 301693  122 Crosstown Velo
9 Gary Jackson     130 Velosports Racing
10410.94 Frank Obusek (7 - Cat3)   Asheville, NC 237714  129 VeloSports Racing
11423.66 Roger Payne (3 - Cat4)   Candler, NC 339522  343 ABRC
12436.38 Frank Mandaro (4 - Cat4)   Asheville, NC 186545  126 
13449.10 David Nolletti (5 - Cat4)   Asheville, NC 322386  336 VeloSports Racing
14461.82 Joe Lehner (8 - Cat3)   Greer, SC 287920  124 TEAM headstrong
15474.54 Terry Wilson (9 - Cat3)   Asheville, NC 38590  120 ABRC
16487.26 Philip Fisher (6 - Cat4)   Hendersonville, NC 396120  125 
17499.98 Jim Siemens (7 - Cat4)   Asheville, NC 249892  344 ABRC
18512.70 Marcus Jones (10 - Cat3)   Hendersonville, NC 92985  123 Crosstown Velo
19525.42 Robert Oast (11 - Cat3)   Asheville, NC 46297  131 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
20538.14 Deane Gauthier (8 - Cat4)   Hendersonville, NC 301614  338 Crosstown Velo
21550.86 Reece Haettich (9 - Cat4)   Hendersonville, NC 306340  335 Crosstown Velo
22 Stephen Duncan     347 Velosports Men's Racing Team
DNP Owen Simpson (Cat3)   Swannanoa, NC 206017  127 Velosports
DNP Bryan Tolbert (Cat4)   Hendersonville, NC 201298  331 Chainheart Cycling Studio
DNP Robert Potter     337 Spin Tech Cycling

Men - Junior15-18 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1258.29 Nolan Tankersley   Erwin, TN 298437  84 Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
2282.86 Andrew Fairman   Charlotte, NC 380760  81 ABRC/AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
3307.43 Coleman Hamrick   Asheville, NC 368376  90 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
4332.00 Charlie McKenzie   Asheville, NC 370967  88 Unattached
5356.57 DEVIN REAVIS   Elkin, NC 308793  89 ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
6381.14 Jordan Lewis   Gray, TN 314224  82 ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
7405.71 Connor Tankersley   Erwin, TN 298438  85 Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
8430.28 Andrew Weaver   Fort Mill 367831  87 ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music

Men - Junior10-14 - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1393.02 Conor Schunk   Charlotte, NC 355774  86 ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
2431.19 Isabella Brookshire   Hendersonville, NC 283548  93 Exergy TWENTY12
3469.36 grayson wickel   Asheville 369009  91 na
4507.53 Davis Turner   Asheville, NC 281817  83 ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
5545.70 Sophia Brookshire   Hendersonville Nc 395929  92 ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music

Men - Cat4/5 - 00-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1347.75 Timothy Hopkin   Flat Rock, NC 16709  355 Crosstown Velo
2352.91 Zach Maness   Kingsport, TN 288392  340 King College
3358.07 Michael Potter   Asheville, NC 359849  339 Appalachian State University
4363.23 Jordan Lewis   Gray, TN 314224  82 ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
5368.39 Hank Walls   Matthews, NC 367387  333 Unattached
6373.55 Ian Nelson   Asheville, NC 377067  341 
7378.71 Ladson Walls   Matthews, NC 367388  332 ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
8383.87 Reece Haettich   Hendersonville, NC 306340  335 Crosstown Velo
9389.03 Ryan Collette   Asheville, NC 342880  348 ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
10394.19 John Luckett   Asheville, NC 305753  352 Velosports Racing Asheville
11399.35 Deane Gauthier   Hendersonville, NC 301614  338 Crosstown Velo
12404.51 Coleman Hamrick   Asheville, NC 368376  90 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
13 Joshua Cole     349 Velosports Racing
14 Robert Osborne     346 Cone Health/Cycles de Oro
15419.99 Roger Payne   Candler, NC 339522  343 ABRC
16425.15 Andrew Fairman   Charlotte, NC 380760  81 ABRC/AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
17430.31 Jay Middleton   Asheville, NC 94365  342 Unattached
18435.47 Bryan Tolbert   Hendersonville, NC 201298  331 Chainheart Cycling Studio
19440.63 Shaun Groat   Asheville, NC 361149  350 Crosstown Velo
20445.79 David Nolletti   Asheville, NC 322386  336 VeloSports Racing
22456.11 Conor Schunk   Charlotte, NC 355774  86 ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
23461.27 Josh Baker   Asheville, NC 375565  353 Hoffenchard
24 Stephen Duncan     347 Velosports Men's Racing Team
25471.59 James Johnston   Raleigh Nc 393645  354 Crosstown Velo
26476.75 Jim Siemens   Asheville, NC 249892  344 ABRC
27 Robert Potter     337 Spin Tech Cycling
28487.07 John Lombardi (1 - Cat5)   Asheville, NC 395315  351 UNC-Asheville Cycling
29 Adam Colorito     345 
DNP Andrew Weaver   Fort Mill 367831  87 ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music

Men - pro/1/2 - 00-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
196.91 Robert Sweeting   Asheville, NC 205722  188 Kenda 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team
2 Maitland Jones     179 
3110.01 Chris Emory (1 - Cat2)   Arden, NC 208902  189 Beer City Bicycles
4116.56 Zeb King (1 - Cat1)   Boone, NC 307756  172 Appalachian State University
5123.11 Jacob Mcgahey (2 - Cat2)   Asheville, NC 108366  176 Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ABRC
6129.66 Caleb Welborn (2 - Cat1)   Brevard, NC 299937  166 Earthfare/i9 pb Cyclesport Concepts/ABRC
7136.21 Erik Ostergaard (3 - Cat2)   Asheville, NC 89358  183 Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ABRC
8 Kyle Perry     184 Team Upland Brewing
9149.31 Brandon Milet (4 - Cat2)   Atten.cycling Coach  276068  167 brevard college
10 J.Thomas Smith     192 Brevard College/Crosstown Velo
11162.41 Dylan Cipkowski (5 - Cat2)   Asheville, NC 300645  165 Earthfare/i9 pb Cyclesport Concepts/ABRC
12168.96 Michael Nichols (6 - Cat2)   Fort Collins, CO 338628  162 Lees-McRae College
13175.51 Ryan Shean (3 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 290397  186 Team Upland Brewing
14182.06 Luis Sanchez-Mendez (4 - Cat1)   Miami 258061  174 TGCR Team Greenville Cycling Racing
15188.61 Evan Wynn (5 - Cat1)   Asheville, NC 249535  196 Earthfare/i9 pb Cyclesport Concepts/ABRC
16195.16 Corey Davis (7 - Cat2)   Danville, VA 336388  178 Earthfare/i9 pb Cyclesport Concepts/ABRC
17201.71 Nolan Tankersley (8 - Cat2)   Erwin, TN 298437  84 Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
18208.26 DEVIN REAVIS   Elkin, NC 308793  89 ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
19214.81 Jefferson Parker   Hendersonville, NC 57580  133 Crosstown Velo
20221.36 Brian Sheedy (6 - Cat1)   Brevard, NC 161043  195 Globalbike Racing
21227.91 Austin Walker   Austin, TX 305551  173 
22234.46 Timothy Jenkinson (7 - Cat1)   Mars Hill, NC 325110  169 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycling
23241.01 Timothy Tobbe (9 - Cat2)   Hendersonville, NC 53594  194 Crosstown Velo
24247.56 Patrick Harkins (8 - Cat1)   Nashville, TN 224049  164 Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycling
25254.11 Zach Bannow   Weaverville, NC 226560  185 Chainheart Cycling Studio
26260.66 Taylor Little (10 - Cat2)   Asheville, NC 321642  193 Beer City Bicycles
28273.76 Chad Capobianco (11 - Cat2)   Watkinsville, GA 299925  177 Earthfare/i9 pb Cyclesport Concepts/ABRC
29280.31 Ally Stacher   Asheville, NC 258102  110 
30286.86 Buddy Spafford (9 - Cat1)   Asheville, NC 302191  191 Unattached
31293.41 Jon Stang   Hendersonville, NC 301693  122 Crosstown Velo
32299.96 Brandon Freyer (12 - Cat2)   Brewster, NY 281876  187 High Country Development p/b Pactimo
33306.51 David Worth (10 - Cat1)   Knoxville, TN 63857  181 Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycling
34313.06 Marcus Jones   Hendersonville, NC 92985  123 Crosstown Velo
35319.61 Tyler Hutchinson (13 - Cat2)   Starkville, MS 281348  180 Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
36 Brian Jones     182 Racerheads Sports and Leisure Club
37332.71 Rich Andrea Chuck Kirby (14 - Cat2)   Southern Pines, NC 295929  161 Pre-Reg.com
38339.26 Adrian Hedderman   Asheville, NC 347884  170 
39345.81 Connor Tankersley   Erwin, TN 298438  85 Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
40352.36 Baird Sills (15 - Cat2)   Boone, NC 239845  190 High Country Development Team
41358.91 Terry Wilson   Asheville, NC 38590  120 ABRC
42365.46 Barry Wilcox III   Olney, MD 275683  171 Mars Hill College
43 Gary Jackson     130 Velosports Racing
DNP Jeffrey Stewart   Asheville 240804  128 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
DNP Joe Lehner   Greer, SC 287920  124 TEAM headstrong
DNP Adam Pinkston   Asheville, NC 201914  132 Chainheart Cycling Studio
DNP Oscar Jimenez (Cat2)   Swannanoa, NC 357205  163 TGCR Team Greenville Cycling Racing
DNP Josh Oxendine (Cat1)   Rutherfordton, NC 275965  175 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
DNP Dominic Galenti (Cat2)   Brevaed , NC 243306  168 SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23
DNP Frank Obusek   Asheville, NC 237714  129 VeloSports Racing

Women - Women4 - 00-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1389.13 Hannah Arensman   Rutherford College, NC 326470  102 Exergy twenty16
2411.06 Isabella Brookshire   Hendersonville, NC 283548  93 Exergy TWENTY12
3432.99 Mollie Brewer   High Point, NC 332976  103 UNC-Chapel Hill
4 Alyssa Jimenez     104 
5476.85 Sarah Felpel   Lancasterpa 387332  107 Mars Hill College
6498.78 Stephanie Simpkins   Pinehurst Nc 196954  101 
7520.71 Laura Rice   Hendersonville, NC 358133  109 na
8 Sarah Huber     108 
DNP Nicole Miranda   Valley City, OH 218847  105 Mirco Racing

Women - Women1/2/3/4 - 00-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1254.04 Ally Stacher   Asheville, NC 258102  110 
2265.33 Allison Arensman   Rutherford College, NC 307916  112 Pepper Palace Pro Cycling
3276.62 Rachel Heal   Asheville, NC 317846  111 
4287.91 Hannah Arensman (1 - Cat3)   Rutherford College, NC 326470  102 Exergy twenty16
5299.20 Erica Zaveta   Brevard, NC 230062  106 brevard college
6310.49 Mollie Brewer (2 - Cat3)   High Point, NC 332976  103 UNC-Chapel Hill
DNP Isabella Brookshire (Cat4)   Hendersonville, NC 283548  93 Exergy TWENTY12

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyCUOREShimanoOSMOUSACDFBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee