Race Results for
Daniel Harwi Memorial 26th Annual Lower Providence
Norristown, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 04/21/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Juniors - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Gerard Josulevicz   Allentown 380553  463 Team Vortex
2Michael Gossow     461 
3547.70david do   Landisville 403594  458 young medalists
4Daniel Gossow     460 
5555.40William Walton   Allentown, PA 382206  469 Young Medalists
6559.25Joey Skrip   Breinigsville, PA 403665  467 JVR Sports
7563.10Cara King   Mertztown 397821  464 King's Cyclery
8566.95Brittany Bardman   Barto, PA 366050  457 Sprinter'sEdge
9CASEY BUNTING     586 
10574.65William Jackson   Oley 397863  462 Young Medalists
11Marcus Fortuno     459 
12582.35Anja Thomas   Mertztown, PA 392766  468 JVR Sports
13586.20Sydnee Sherrick   Royersford 422602  466 
14590.05Tiffany Latorre   Nyack1 Lap 403035  465 

Men - Juniors - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1436.72Sam Margolis   Hellertown25:51.2 368379  481 Team Vortex
2445.24Jacob Skrip   Breinigsville, PA 353400  483 JVR Sports
3453.76Brandon Krasley   Emmaus, PA 319976  479 JVR Sports
4462.28Joseph Clay   Upper Darby, PA 381270  474 QCW
5470.80Kalie King   Mertztown, PA 321032  590 KINGS CYCLERY
6479.32Landon Garcia   Macungie, PA 354524  475 JVR Sports
7487.84Paige Shumskas   Pipersville, PA 384168  482  Somerset Wheelmen
8496.36Austin Banks   Mountain Top, PA 383935  472 Young Medalists
9504.88John Woodburn   Bethlehem 390777  486 T-Town Express
10513.40morgan kochey   Boyertown 401230  478 king cyclery
11521.92Alex kochey   Boyertown, PA 401231  477 king cyclrey
12530.44Sufyan Sqalli   Skillman, NJ 398359  484 MID-ATLANTIC JUNIORS CYCLING P/B KORcycling
13538.96Eva Burke   Macungie, PA1 Lap 378805  473 Sprinter Edge
14547.48Ryan Bailis   Bethlehem, PA1 Lap 358388  471 Young Medalists
15556.00Allyson Wasielewski   Orefield, PA1 Lap 351960  485 Sprinter's Edge
16564.52Marcy Bardman   Barto, PA1 Lap 321084  585 Sprinter's Edge Track Development Team
17573.04Abraham Latorre   Blauvelt, NY1 Lap 381977  480 Star Track
18581.56Alexis Antelman   Frenchtown, NJ1 Lap 316364  470 Mid Atlantic Junior Cycling p/b KOR
19590.08Benjamin Hahn   Philadelphia, PA1 Lap 310922  476 Breakawaybikes.com/IFRACTAL

Men - Juniors - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1286.79marcello cesario   Downingtown, PA36:46.3 305555  488 Young Medalists
2305.74Sean Rice   Annandale, NJ 318812  496 Young Medalists
3324.69Alec Ratzell   Blandon, PA 310898  495 Young Medalists
4343.64Noah Thomas   Mertztown, PA 320520  574 JVR Sports
5362.59Sam Margolis   Hellertown 368379  593 Vortex Cycling Club
6381.54John Skrip   Breinigsville, PA 353394  498 JVR Sports
7400.49Nikesh Patel   Coopersburg, PA 400109  588 T Town Express
8419.44Andrew Dapper   Macungie, PA 297396  491 JVR Sports
9438.39stuart witkowski   Elizabethtown, PA 313578  576 Young Medalists
10457.34Dominic Mueller   Wallingford, PA 310002  493 
11476.29Daniel Szallai   Whitehouse Station, NJ 353174  591 T-Town Express
12495.24Jimmy MAURER   Philadelphia, PA 300287  492 Mid-Atlantic Juniors Cycling / p/b KOR Cycling
13514.19Alec Danielewicz   Bensalem, PA 377153  490 Bike King Racing
14533.14Benjamin Stock   Rocky Hill 399434  499 Mid Atlantic Junior Cycling
15552.09Jesse Carpenter   Philadelphia, PA 318768  487 Qcwcycling
16571.04Jayram Rajesh   Monmouth Junction, NJ 397283  494 MAJC
17589.99Wyatt Saint Clair   Philadelphia, PA 269048  497 Main Line Cycling - BiKyle

Men - Juniors - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1237.01Zachary Houlik   Breinigsville, PA35:47.2 296256  582 Young Medalists
2268.17Greg Ratzell   Blandon, PA 230201  583 Young Medalists
3299.33John Clark   Philadelphia, PA 374855  489 Philadelphia Cyclocross School
4330.49Cole Reece   Philadelphia 325336  584 T-Town Express
5361.65Peter Harris   Lititz, PA 275261  581 Young Medalists
6392.81Patrick Casselberry   Southampton, PA 349862  580 Bike King Racing
7423.97Evelyn Korbich   New Tripoli, PA 290571  589 Young Medalists
8455.13Gabrielle Longchamp   Flemington, NJ 320230  587 Somerset Wheelmen
9486.29Elissa Antelman   Flemington, NJ 312352  579 Mid Atlantic Junior Cycling p/b KOR

Men - Category1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Patrick Kos   21:46.2  32 Team Alliance Environmental
283.59Bobby Lea   Mertztown, PA 65819  Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis
386.41guillaume nelessen   Lambertville, NJ 151319  43 Van Dessel Factory Team
489.23Barry Miller   Kutztown, PA 197897  41 Firefighters Cycling Team
592.05Robin Carpenter   Philadelphia, PA 229481  Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
694.87Gavriel Epstein   Englewood, NJ 179451  76 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
797.69Garrett Olsen   Villanova Pa 290847  44 BATTLEY DUCATI / SPECIALIZED p/b SPOKES ETC
8100.51Scott Savory   South Ozone Park, NY 297263  71 We Stand United (W.S.)
9103.33Greg Ratzell   Blandon, PA 230201  50 Young Medalists
10106.15Mark Light   Hackettstown, NJ 112548  37 Liberty Cycle
11108.97Allan Rego   New York, NY 274367  80 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
12111.79Mike DeGeorge (1 - Cat2)   Washington, NJ 282234  11 Watchung Wheelmen
13114.61GERON WILLIAMS (2 - Cat2)   Reading, PA 399595  72 Foundation
14117.43Mitchell Jacaruso (3 - Cat2)   New York, NY 282121  27 Champion System p/b Stans's NoTubes
15120.25David Dawson (4 - Cat2)   Springfield, PA 250197  74 The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist
16123.07Brandon Haines (5 - Cat2)   West Chester, PA 51413  20 Liberty Cycle
17125.89Sean McCarthy   Easthampton, MA 278956  39 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
18128.71ed krasnai (6 - Cat2)   Lancaster, PA 115580  33 Speedsleev
19131.53Ryan DeWald   Mount Penn, PA 89187  Team Skyline
20134.35Ryan Shebelsky   Elizabethtown, PA 274785  59 Team Alliance Environmental
21137.17Nick Rogers   Philadelphia, PA 290087  53 Breakawaybikes.com p.b. Vie 13
22139.99David Casale   Pennsauken, NJ 274173  12 Tri-State Velo
23142.81Ryan Rapolas   Phoenixville, PA 313046  49 Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
24145.63Andy Johnson (7 - Cat2)   Parkesburg, PA 163272  28 Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
25148.45Colton Valentine (8 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA 186783  61 Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
26151.27Andrew Kuklis (9 - Cat2)   Breinigsville, PA 96151  34 TeamLionOfFlanders.com
27154.09Josh Clingan (10 - Cat2)   York, PA 143547  Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
28156.91Craig Lebair (11 - Cat2)   Pipersville, PA 211155  36 philadelphia ciclismo
29159.73Brett Kielick   Philadelphia, PA 258581  30 Breakawaybikes.com p.b. Vie 13
30162.55Matthew Spohn   West Chester, PA 219378  73 The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist
31165.37John Minturn   Philadelphia, PA 179015  42 BikeReg.com / Cannondale
32168.19GALE HESS (12 - Cat2)   Columbia, PA 207498  23 Thru It All Body Shop
33171.01Ted Horwitz (13 - Cat2)   Fair Lawn, NJ 192750  85 Heart House CADV
34173.83Matthew Furlow   Philadelphia, PA 283375  17 Breakawaybikes.com p.b. Vie 13
35176.65Scott Zwizanski   West Chester, PA 131248  Optum
36179.47Steven Wentworth (14 - Cat2)   Yardley Pa 306560  62 Tri-State Velo
37182.29Colin Sandberg   Philadelphia, PA 119361  56 Team GPOA
38185.11Clint Dager (15 - Cat2)   Newark, DE 291076  84 Pyramid Elite Racing
39187.93Michael Chauner   West Chester, PA 178966  LOUIS GARNEAU - QUEBECOR?
40190.75Alex Gilliam (16 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA 50497  19 Breakawaybikes.com-QCW Cycling
41193.57Frank Ortiz (1 - Cat3)   Philadelphia 298136  81 QCW Cycling
42196.39Kyle Centrella (17 - Cat2)   Paoli, PA 223455  Philadelphia Ciclismo
43199.21Calvin Hoops (18 - Cat2)   Philadelphia 286845  25 Round Here Racing
44202.03Douglas Schiel (2 - Cat3)   York, PA 225984  57 Mason-Dixon Velo / The Cycle Works
45204.85Kyle Bruley (19 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA 257669  35 Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
46207.67Zach Putt (20 - Cat2)   Harrisburg, PA 241787  48 Lambs Gap Animal Hospital
47210.49Joe Hamilton (21 - Cat2)   Spring City, PA 95700  66 PA Masters RC
48213.31Jason Wood (22 - Cat2)   Doylestown, PA 270565  75 The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist
49216.13Michael Garretson (23 - Cat2)   Hadden Heights, NJ 218857  18 C C Evesham/ Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham
50218.95Michael Black (24 - Cat2)   Whitehall, PA 299967  65 Breakawaybikes.com-QCW Cycling
51221.77Drew Karlberg (25 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA 232723  29 Round Here Racing
52224.59Eric Salzer (26 - Cat2)   Chesterbrook, PA 237411  55 Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
53227.41Jamie Clinton   Lancaster, PA 288056  Team Alliance Environmental
54230.23warren holzman (27 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA 254768  24 Team Alliance Environmental
55233.05Mike Festa (28 - Cat2)   Devon, PA 149744  16 Philadelphia Ciclismo
56235.87Fred Billet (29 - Cat2)   Langhorne, PA 54219  64 Alliance Environmental
57238.69Gabe Lloyd   Kutztown, PA 202639  38 Van Dessel Factory Team
58241.51Bill Elliston   Easton, PA 47232  Van Dessel Factory Team
59244.33Ryan Pomajevich (30 - Cat2)   Schnecksville, PA 145887  47 TeamLionofFlanders.com
60247.15Jameson Ribbens   Minneapolis, MN 243476  51 Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyramid Training Systems

Men - Category 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dennis Kennedy   29:33.0  356 Qcw Breakaway
2504.42David Wilson   Petersburg 397608  372 Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC Evesham
3507.48Gregory Sherrick   Royersford, PA 396264  367 Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropractic
4510.54Tim Weigelt   Philadelphia, PA 403696  371 CS Velo
5513.60Adam Terra   Downingtown, PA 375836  369 Chester County Velo
6516.66Erick Marklund   Coatesville, PA 279219  373 Chester County Velo
7519.72Michael Bonner   Downingtown, PA 402164  348 
8522.78Paul Oppenheimer   Conshohocken, PA 400647  362 
9525.84Matthew O'Connor   Phoenixville, PA 365328  361 SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
10528.90Darren Goffin   Philadelphia, PA 394519  354 
11531.96Mark Detweiler   Royersford, PA 400361  352 
12535.02Matthew Jochym   Downingtown, PA 323094  355 
13538.08Scott Bowser   Manheim, PA 382852  349 Swashbuckler Brewing Co
14541.14John Mullen   Norristown, PA 400027  360 
15544.20Clinton Carter   Pitman, NJ 383376  351 Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dental Assoc at Pitman
16547.26Cameron Swengel   York Pa 403652  368 Philadelphia University
17550.32Zak Andrews   Glenside, PA 396145  345 
18553.38sonny do   Landisville, PA 378097  353 thru it all body shop
19556.44Marquand Brown   Pottstown Pa 393405  350 Iron Town Cycling
20559.50Andy Mark   Wayne, PA 393185  374 Tri State Velo
21562.56Tom Reeb   Philadelphia 379369  365 
22565.62Kevin Rocktaschel   Scranton, PA 383432  366 
23568.68Dave Angel   Cinnaminson 393315  346 Tri-State Velo
24571.74Tom Watkins   Hatboro  394276  370 Guy's Racing Club
25574.80James Baliko   Sicklerville, NJ 92627  347 Tri-State Velo
26577.86EVAN HAYES   Lenhartsville, PA1 Laps 403656  375 
27580.92Aaron Marsh   Dayton, OH1 Laps 367080  358 
28583.98Earl Hunt   Collegeville, PA1 Laps 359298  376 Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropractic
29587.04Alex Klohr   Princeton2 Laps 403699  357 Philadelphia University
30590.10Gonzalo Mendez   Fairlesshills, PA3 Laps 280371  359 Guy`s Bicycles

Men - Category 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1262.99J. Bryan Stottlemyer   Charles Town, WV39:20.2 295141  314 Team Integrity Cycling
2271.99Sam Margolis   Hellertown 368379  325 Vortex Cycling Club
3280.99Sean Butler   Schwenksville 339200  274 Breakawaybikes.com p.b. QCW cycling
4289.99Myles Lund   Berwyn, PA 348384  300 Philadelphia Ciclismo
5298.99zachary taylor   Philadelphia, PA 383855  316 the bells cycling team
6307.99chris jacovini   Pitman, NJ 352656  294 Peddler Shop Racing
7316.99Jeff Wolf   Hockessin, DE 292505  318 Equipe Vitesse
8325.99Herb Harbison   Philadelphia, PA 298108  285 Guy's Racing Club
9334.99Lee Sobotkin   King Of Prussia, PA 188264  313 SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
10343.99Benjamin Fong   West Norriton, PA 310890  280 Sunnybrook Trek / Limerick Chiropractic
11352.99Peter Harris   Lititz, PA 275261  286 Young Medalists
12361.99Russell Killpartrick   Merrimack N.h. 302460  295 Low Country Racing
13370.99Andrew Miller   Exton, PA 366742  303 SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
14379.99Michael Pettit   Narberth, PA 345234  307 Boss Racing
15388.99Bill Viereck   Wenonah, NJ 368051  317 Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC Evesham.
16397.99Kenneth Barfell   West Grove, PA 299092  271 Equipe Vitesse
17406.99Todd Hudson   Doylestown, PA 308517  293 DBW
18415.99Ben Nester   Oley, PA 248269  305 Tri-State Velo
19424.99Mark Dennis   Etters, PA 9221  277 Blue Mountain Velo
20433.99Brian Hitchon   Doylestown, PA 314996  290 Central Bucks Velo
21442.99Michael Landis   East Norriton, PA 384216  298 
22451.99Nicholas Calcagni   Allentown Pa 306115  275 Team Independence p/b Fuji Bikes
23460.99Jason Gabriel   Gilbertsville, PA 254769  281 Philadelphia Ciclismo
24469.99William Smith   Colts Neck, NJ 368442  312 University of Pennsylvania
25478.99Derrick Swanson   Philadelphia , PA 371384  322 
26487.99Jerry Hine   Marlton, NJ 300659  289 PSRacing/Masterpiece Kitchens
27496.99William Hoff   Claymont 362154  291 University of Delaware
28505.99Gregory Zielinski   Wilmington, DE 276040  320 Equipe Vitesse
29514.99Fred Grafe   Wilmington, DE 42837  283 Equipe Vitesse
30523.99Andrew Haughton   Philadelphia, PA 293341  288 Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
31532.99Mike Porter   Linfield, PA 241299  310 CS Velo
32541.99Mark Hastings   Philadelphia, PA 15376  287 QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
33550.99Nick Piccone   Mullica Hill, NJ 251936  308 Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dental Assoc at Pitman
34559.99Kevin Summers   Cherry Hill, NJ 380706  315 Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC Evesham
35568.99K. Todd Bauer   Boyertown 52578  272 Tri-state velo
36577.99Max Knee   Philadelphia, PA 258346  296 Team Independence p/b phillycyclist.com
37586.99Ryan Matter   Simivalley, CA 289970  301 University of Pennsylvania
DNFBrian Honsinger   Philadelphia, PA 374547  292 CS Velo
DNFMichael McHugh   Doylestown, PA 275218  302 Central Bucks Velo
DNFScott Feather   Emmaus, PA 248175  279 Team Vortex
DNFJoe Pawelczyk   Philadelphia, PA 275568  306 
DNFArthur Gorka   Philadelphia, PA 305124  282 Philadelphia Ciclismo
DNFEric Greenberg   Philadelphia, PA 345000  284 Sunnybrook Trek / Limerick Chiropractic
DNFRon Kriner   Bethlehem, PA 278596  297 Lamprey Systems/St. Luke's
DNFDavid Molinero Giles   Irvine, CA 299814  304 Lamprey Systems / St. Luke's
DNFHarold Pickar   Kennett Square , PA 379067  309 TBB/Team Deep Blue
DNFZachary Repp   North Wales Pa 293331  311 BCMultisport
DNFKenneth Ziegenfus   New Tripoli, PA 325814  319 Gotham Cyclists
DNFEdward Murphy   Sewell, NJ 209233  321 Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dental Assoc at Pitman
DNFMatthew Bunting   Martinsburg, WV 315322  323 Team Integrity
DNFRyan Morcrette   Macungie, PA 289139  324 Lamprey Systems
DNFLuke Bunting   Drexel Hill, PA 260614  273 CS Velo
DNFLouis D'Amelio   Newtown, PA 96775  276 Pure Energy Cycling
DNFTodd Everett   Middletown, DE 291709  278 Bike Line

Men - Category 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1171.79Alec White   Upper Darby, PA54:46.5 344506  248 Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
2176.01Eran Preble   Voorhees, NJ 341040  236 University of Delaware
3180.23Michael Black   Whitehall, PA 299967  203 Breakawaybikes.com-QCW Cycling
4184.45Bill Ash   Philadelphia 378837  255 The Bell's Bike Shop Cycling Team
5188.67Pedro Campos   Philadelphia, PA 350418  208 Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team
6192.89samuel barker   West Orange, NJ 264121  201 liberty cycle
7197.11Vincent Reydams   Harrisburg, PA 357682  254 Phenix Velo Club
8201.33Bryce Ressler   Lancaster, PA 292764  241 Shirk's Racing Presented by Trek Bikes
9205.55mark branle   Doylestown 378644  205 Team Somerset
10209.77Jonathan Pressman   Broomfield, CO 295952  238 Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team
11213.99Tyler Nothstein   Orefield, PA 312612  232 Chester County Cycling Foundation
12218.21Kenneth Whittington   Mountville, PA 49972  249 
13222.43darin benson   Lancaster, PA 45075  202 Thru It All Body Sho Inc
14226.65John Wilson   King Of Prussia, PA 91489  252 Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
15230.87Luke Lukas   Courtdale, PA 205779  226 D3devo P/b Airgas
16235.09Andrew Brennan   Manasquan, NJ 70112  206 Breakawaybikes.com- QCW Cycling
17239.31Christopher Newport   Philadelphia, PA 157400  231 Philadelphia Ciclismo
18243.53Jeremy Hunter   Lancaster, PA 362003  220 Thru It All Body Shop
19247.75Frank Ortiz   Philadelphia 298136  234 Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
20251.97Geoffrey Rezvani   Elkins Park, PA 276281  242 Philadelphia Ciclismo
21256.19Brett Houser   Philadelphia, PA 291228  253 Tri State Velo
22260.41Zack Hutchins   Milford, NJ 293632  221 TorcUP/Cycle Fitters
23264.63John Clark   Philadelphia, PA 374855  212 Mid-Atlantic Juniors Cycling p/b KOR Cycling
24268.85Gerald Burkett   Middletown 97936  207 World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
25273.07Michael Borda   West Deptford, NJ 333486  204 Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham
26277.29Chris Peris   Lancaster, PA 286654  235 Thru It All Body Shop
27281.51Steven Francisco   Marlton, NJ 341036  216 University of Delaware
28285.73Daniel Hubbard   Brooklyn, NY 61192  251 Kissena Cycling Club
29289.95Alec Ratzell   Blandon, PA 310898  239 Young Medalists
30294.17Patrick Gellineau   Brooklyn, NY 45371  250 Somerset Wheelmen
31298.39Aaron Miller   Lancaster, PA 351468  229 Thru It All Body Shop
32302.61Gary Ryan   Canberra Australia 401855  257 
33306.83brian kall   Philadelphia, PA 168412  222 Philadelphia Ciclismo
34311.05George Sherman   Slatington, PA 222799  246 Gotham Cyclists
35315.27john olsen   Staten Island, NY 88447  233 CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
36319.49Jonathan Ruiz   Allentown, PA 200244  244 Lamprey Systems
37323.71Cameron Reider   Easton, PA 41251  240 Cycle Fitters/TorcUp Racing Team
38327.93Eric Toff   Logan Township, NJ 240788  247 Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC Evesham
39Unknown Rider     999 
40336.37Vlad Preoteasa   Brooklyn, NY 350162  237 Kissena Cycling Club
41340.59Kevin Mellinger   Maple Shade, NJ 369455  228 Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
42344.81Brandon Knettel   Philadelphia, PA 338692  223 Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
43349.03David Lowe   Bala Cynwyd, PA 212255  225 Philadelphia Ciclismo
44353.25Eric fredericks   Wayne, PA 41704  217 Mazur Coaching-Cycles Bikyle
45357.47Robert Mecea   Brooklyn, NY 54448  227 Brooklyn Velo Force
46361.69Ross Creed   Philadelphia, PA 339204  213 Breakawaybikes.com-QCW Cycling
47365.91Alan Fody   Philadelphia, PA 291632  215 Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team
48370.13Josh Carter   Pennsburg, PA 152410  210 Philadelphia Ciclismo
49Unknown Rider     999 
50378.57Erik Mitchell   Phoenixville, PA 102406  256 Spinteck Cycling Team
51382.79Chris Shaw   Pipersville, PA 184317  245 CRCA / FGX Racing
52387.01jonathan chambers   Hellertown, PA 198998  211 affinity cycles
53391.23Zachary Houlik   Breinigsville, PA 296256  219 Young Medalists

Men - Masters - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1125.09aubrey gordon (1 - Cat2)   Reading, PA43:06.2 45388  157 liberty cycle
2130.56Mark Light (1 - Cat1)   Hackettstown, NJ 112548  168 Liberty Cycle
3136.03Brad Ober (2 - Cat2)   Lancaster, PA 76653  175 Thru It All Body Shop
4141.50Rich Ross (3 - Cat2)   Cherry Hill, NJ 52533  181 Mambo Kings Racing/D&Q
5146.97David Margolin (4 - Cat2)   Morris Plains, NJ 49601  190 Colavita Racing Inc.
6152.44Dave Grant (5 - Cat2)   Downingtown, PA 13897  158 Chester County Velo - Iron Hill
7157.91Robert Grimwood (6 - Cat2)   Lewisberry, PA 259837  159 World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
8163.38Scott Farmer (1 - Cat3)   Fogelsville, PA 143369  154 TorcUp / Cycle Fitters
9168.85darin benson (2 - Cat3)   Lancaster, PA 45075  141 Thru It All Body Shop Inc
10174.32Rick Anderson (3 - Cat3)   Bridgewater, NJ 1620  136 Somerset Wheelmen
11179.79Joe Hamilton (7 - Cat2)   Spring City, PA 95700  161 PA Masters RC
12185.26Richard Leibfried (8 - Cat2)   Chester Sprgs, PA 50369  167 PA Masters RC
13190.73Jeffrey Toth (4 - Cat3)   Boyertown, PA 86807  184 SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
14196.20Todd Schwartz (5 - Cat3)   Meadowbrook, PA 222976  195 Guys Racing Club
15201.67Michael Bowe (6 - Cat3)   Doylestown, PA 74399  143 Doylestown Bike Works
16207.14Ed Figaniak (7 - Cat3)   Voorhees, NJ 119124  156 Boss Racing
17212.61Nao Yamashita (8 - Cat3)   Breinigsville, PA 200963  188 Cycledrome
18218.08Eric Danver (9 - Cat2)   Medford, NJ 323144  150 PSRacing/Masterpiece Kitchens
19223.55Matthew Perry (10 - Cat2)   West Chester, PA 224448  178 PA Masters
20229.02Sean Mooney (9 - Cat3)   Mullica Hill, NJ 267476  172 Viking Yachts/Action Wheels
21234.49Jeff Wolf (10 - Cat3)   Hockessin, DE 292505  187 Equipe Vitesse
22239.96Steve Sambrano (11 - Cat3)   Lansdale, PA 141829  182 Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
23245.43Darren Hartman (12 - Cat3)   Lewisberry, PA 272204  162 World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
24250.90Christopher Candy (13 - Cat3)   Kennett Square, PA 5989  144 Chester County Velo
25256.37Ben Nester (1 - Cat4)   Oley, PA 248269  174 Tri-State Velo
26261.84Paul Williams (14 - Cat3)   Lancaster, PA 112755  186 Swashbuckler Brewing Co Cycling
27267.31Jeff Moore (15 - Cat3)   Hatfield, PA 24921  173 Tri-State Velo
28272.78Michael Holub (16 - Cat3)   Quakertown, PA 124141  194 Cycledrome Bicycling Team
29278.25Greg Danielewicz (17 - Cat3)   Bensalem, PA 55557  149 Bike King Racing
30283.72Sean McLaughlin (11 - Cat2)   West Chester, PA 255963  171 Functional Endurance Concepts
31Unknown Rider     999 
32294.66joseph piscitello (12 - Cat2)   Rydal, PA 218814  180 Pa Masters rc.
33300.13john olsen (18 - Cat3)   Staten Island, NY 88447  176 CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
34305.60Douglas Jones (19 - Cat3)   Fleetwood, PA 242793  165 GS Simmeria
35Unknown Rider     999 
36316.54Greg Horrocks (20 - Cat3)   Spring City, PA 283254  164 SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
37322.01KELLY CLINE (21 - Cat3)   Media, PA 145697  196 
38327.48Gary Kershner (2 - Cat4)   Martlon, NJ 375583  166 Rock it Riders
39332.95Mark Dennis (3 - Cat4)   Etters, PA 9221  152 Blue Mountain Velo
40338.42Joe Carew (22 - Cat3)   Milford, NJ 202032  145 TorcUp-Cycle Fitters
41343.89David Lowe (23 - Cat3)   Bala Cynwyd, PA 212255  169 Philadelphia Ciclismo
42349.36Kenneth Barfell (4 - Cat4)   West Grove, PA 299092  138 Equipe Vitesse
43354.83Scott DeMarzio (24 - Cat3)   Robbinsville, NJ 9162  151 Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham
44360.30JQ Wade (5 - Cat4)   Sicklerville 374795  185 Rock It Riders
45365.77Gary Cohen (25 - Cat3)   Willow Grove , PA 49037  147 Guy's Racing Club
46371.24Robert Reuther (13 - Cat2)   West Chester, PA 47958  193 Chester County Velo
47376.71Brian McAndrews (26 - Cat3)   Wayne, PA 345270  170 SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
48382.18Abe Barley (27 - Cat3)   Washington Boro, PA 348716  139 Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
49387.65John Spittal (14 - Cat2)   Elizabethtown, PA 64446  183 Thru It All Body Shop inc.
50393.12Mark Featherman (28 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 60451  197 Guys Racing Club
51398.59Jeff Appeltans (15 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA 1826  137 MAMBO CX/GoCycling
52404.06Michael Carr (6 - Cat4)   Plymouth Meeting , PA 342418  146 Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
53409.53Noel Heitmann (29 - Cat3)   Lancaster, PA 250037  163 Thru It All Body Shop
54415.00Paul Gross (7 - Cat4)   Hatboro, PA 268860  160 Guy's Racing Club
55420.47Nick Piccone (8 - Cat4)   Mullica Hill, NJ 251936  179 Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dental Assoc at Pitman
56425.94Cecil Bernard (30 - Cat3)   Thiells, NY 66349  142 Team Aggress

Men - Masters - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1155.98Kevin Saint Clair (1 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA36:42.6 92253  443 Main Line Cycling - Bikyle
2172.03stephen erb (2 - Cat3)   West Chester, PA 61786  433 Equipe Vitese
3188.08Patrick Gellineau (3 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 45371  435 Somerset Wheelmen
4204.13John Paproski (1 - Cat2)   North Wales, PA 73934  441 PA Masters RC
5220.18joseph manacchio (4 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 53227  438 PA Masters RC
6236.23Aubrey Gordon (2 - Cat2)   Reading, PA 45388  452 Liberty Cycle
7252.28RIC Steele (5 - Cat3)   West Chester, PA 237198  447 Tri State Velo - Amoroso Race Team
8268.33Robert Wellmon (6 - Cat3)   Glenolden, PA 56235  451 Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
9284.38Jay Hoffman (7 - Cat3)   Fort Washington, PA 247980  453 Tri State Velo
10300.43christian sell (3 - Cat2)   Conshohoken, PA 45923  444 Breakawaybikes.com I-fractal
11316.48Kevin Tuttle (8 - Cat3)   Jeffersonville, PA 115508  449 Main Line Cycling-BiKyle
12332.53John Hamilton (9 - Cat3)   Williamsport, PA 157136  436 Main Line Cycling-BiKyle
13348.58Martin Lorenz (10 - Cat3)   Jenkintown, PA 164676  437 Guy's Racing Club
14364.63Mark Matthews (1 - Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA 199286  439 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
15380.68Thomas Treptow (2 - Cat4)   Mercerville, NJ 229234  448 Pure Energy
16396.73Philip Stanley (11 - Cat3)   Allentown, PA 45967  446 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
17412.78Shreeram Mudambi (12 - Cat3)   Blue Bell, PA 188314  454 Guys Racing Club
18428.83Robert Casciato (3 - Cat4)   Chester Springs, PA 70511  432 Team Alliance Environmental
19444.88JQ Wade (4 - Cat4)   Sicklerville 374795  450 Rock It Riders
20460.93David Frankford (13 - Cat3)   Merion Station, PA 183807  434 Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
21476.98david k ruddell (5 - Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA 278646  442 
22493.03John Capaldo (14 - Cat3)   Chester Springs, PA 63993  431 TriState Velo
23509.08John Miller (6 - Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA 286641  440 Breakaway Racing-PA

Women - Category4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1396.42Diane Mattingly   Philadelphia, PA32:41.0 397413  414 Action Wheels
2405.22Katie Van Horn   Glendora, NJ 396686  420 Action Wheels/CC Evesham
3414.02Lauren Yakovich   Pitman, NJ 371228  425 Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dental Assoc at Pitman
4422.82Elizabeth Marcello   Newyork, NY 289568  413 CRCA/Radical Media
5431.62Lisa Schiel   York, PA 360317  419 Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
6440.42Kristin Borda   West Deptford, NJ 343074  401 CAWES p/b Specialized
7Patty Woodworth     422 Action Wheels/CC Evesham
8458.02Camille Durocher   Philadelphia, PA 338084  404 Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
9466.82Bobbie Mach   Medford, NJ 396244  411 Action Wheels/CC Evesham
10475.62Mary LaSota   Westchester, PA 291388  408 Chester County Velo
11484.42Lucia Deng   New York, NY 329258  403 CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
12493.22Sarah Cooper   Sewell, NJ 400312  402 Action wheels / CC Evesham
13502.02heather jones   Martinsburg, WV 392708  407 Team Integrity
14510.82Kristie Nichols   Philadelphia, PA 318412  417 BreakawayBikes.com / QCW
15519.62RENEE SCHACHT   Brooklyn, NY 383944  424 Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
16528.42Diane Vettori   Elkton, MD 252359  421 C3: Twenty 20 Cycling
17Kathy Mulholland     416 CC Evesham Club
18546.02Cyndi Bardman   Barto, PA 321082  400 Sprinter's Edge
19554.82meghan jaskot   Marlton, NJ 396259  406 Action Wheels/CC Evesham
20563.62Gabrielle Longchamp   Flemington, NJ 320230  410 somerset wheelman
21572.42Anne Rock (Maurer)   Philadelphia, PA1 Laps 30250  426 C3 Twenty20 Cycling Company
22581.22Andrea Greene   Swedesboro, NJ1 Laps 396231  405 Action Wheels/CC Evesham
23590.02jayme morris   Aston, PA1 Laps 387642  415 Action Wheels/CCEvesham
DNFMichele Levasseur   Flemington, NJ 21001  409 Somerset Wheelmen
DNFDONNA TOZA     423 

Women - Category1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1129.46Amy Cutler   North Bergen, NJ48:24.3 301780  95 Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
2140.55Theresa Cliff-Ryan   Cedar Springs, MI 231296  124 Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy Cycling-Vie 13
3151.64Deborah Leedale-Brown (1 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA 311128  106 Equipe Vitesse
4162.73Rebecca Chan (2 - Cat2)   Baltimore, MD 239760  93 CAWES p/b Specialized
5173.82Victoria Hanks   Pennsauken, NJ 290990  100 Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
6184.91Becky Lambert   Colorado Spgs, CO 137796  123 Colorado Velodrome Association
7196.00Kimberly Zubris (3 - Cat2)   Alburtis Pa 291369  122 Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
8207.09Elspeth Huyett (4 - Cat2)   Alburtis, PA 229080  102 Team Alliance Environmental
9218.18Andrea Brennan   Manasquan, NJ 280765  90 Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
10229.27jacqueline paull (1 - Cat3)   Hackettstown, NJ 27456  109 Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyclery
11240.36Patty Buerkle   Philadelphia, PA 131990  92 Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
12251.45Bailey Semian (5 - Cat2)   Mertztown, PA 281672  114 Team TIBCO II
13262.54Meredith Uhl (6 - Cat2)   Brookline, MA 350972  116 CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
14273.63Dana Walton (7 - Cat2)   E Norriton, PA 70202  119 WALTON ENDURANCE
15284.72Leslie Winters (8 - Cat2)   Virginia Beach, VA 38674  120 Tradewinds Racing p/b Bike Beat
16295.81Anne Racioppi (9 - Cat2)   Lawrenceville, NJ 238056  110 Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
17306.90Dana Hanchin (10 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA 206328  99 Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
18317.99Sarah Iepson (11 - Cat2)   Oaklyn, NJ 254065  103 CAWES p/b Specialized
19329.08Nonnie Howard   Phoenixville, PA 132499  101 Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
20340.17Julia Lonchar (12 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA 306648  107 Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
21351.26Diedre Ribbens (2 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN 276333  112 CAWES p/b Specialized
22362.35Lauren Festa (3 - Cat3)   Devon, PA 313510  97 Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
23373.44Andrea Wagner (13 - Cat2)   Lafayette Hill, PA 250385  118 Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
24384.53Sarah Grogan (4 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 291416  98 Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
25395.62Evelyn Korbich (5 - Cat3)   New Tripoli, PA 290571  104 Young Medalist
26406.71Janine Verstraeten (6 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 64600  117 
27417.80Barbara Statton (7 - Cat3)   Lumberton, NJ 289162  115 Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
28428.89Kristine Church (14 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA 142023  94 Peanut Butter & Co Human Zoom
29439.98Jennifer Rhodes (8 - Cat3)   Glenside, PA 164760  111 Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
30451.07Sophia Lee (9 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 238450  105 Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFSpyBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee