Race Results for
Cowboy TT and Collegiate TTT
Lakewood, CO
(Event Information)
View By:
Time Trial on 03/30/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Women - SW P-1-2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1448.66 Megan Hottman   Golden, CO17:34.5 194394   TheCyclist-Lawyer.com
2519.33 Sue Stokes   Breckenridge, CO18:19.5 251217   Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing
3590.00 Kimberley Turner   Wheat Ridge, CO19:48.00. 260140   Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella

Women - SW 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gabriela Ferrat   Golden, CO17:17.7 112632   Team Rio Grande
2 Andrea Koenig   Denver, CO18:07.5 348758   PSIMET/Zilla Racing

Women - SW 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Rebecca Heck   Boulder, CO18:35.8 363324   Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing
2556.67 Sharon Madison   Denver, CO18:49.2 364113   Naked Women's Racing
3573.33 Cathy Goodheart   Evergreen, CO20:35.3 215753   Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella
4590.00 Darcy A Tiglas   Loveland, CO22:02.8 255031   Fort Collins Cycling Team

Women - JW 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Klellene E Valentine   Colorado Springs24:17.1 389619   Front Rangers Junior Cycling

- SW 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1528.31 Christine Snider   Englewood, CO18:52.7 362743   Front Rangers Cycling Club
2537.12 Jo Ellen Walden   Aurora, CO18:53.0 364480   ColoBikeLaw.com
3545.94 Barb Lotze   Littleton, CO19:32.8 363132   TheCyclist-Lawyer.com
4554.75 Shelly K Cockrell   Englewood, CO19:57.6 368790   TheCyclist-Lawyer.com
5563.56 Jennifer Lorenz   Louisville, CO21:34.5 376230   TheCyclist-Lawyer.com
6572.37 Michelle Hancock   Lakewood, CO22:07.4 387264   Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella
7581.19 Linda Stieduhar   Golden23:07.2 390471   TheCyclist-Lawyer.com
8590.00 Lara Canham   Lakewood23:29.6 385083   TheCyclist-Lawyer.com

- SM P-1-2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1298.91 Christopher Carr   Golden, CO14:38.3 246610   Denver Fit Loft
2330.14 Kevin Nicol   Lafayette, CO14:45.8 46845   Sonic Boom Racing Team
3361.37 Chris Winn   Lakewood, CO14:47.8 292547   Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
4392.59 Jon Tarkington   Boulder, CO15:16.8 59157   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
5423.82 Lance Niles   Lafayette, CO15:19.4 233828   Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc
6455.05 Mike Pimm   Littleton, CO15:19.9 281426   Racer X Cycling
7486.27 Dan Carragher   Colorado Springs, CO15:40.0 227683   CP Racing
8517.50 Payson McElveen   Durango Co16:13.9 276372   
9548.73 Alvin Nordell   Golden, CO17:43.9 169765   Prestige Imports/ZUMXR

- SM 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1518.56 Adam Rachubinski   Centennial, CO16:38.5 298689   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
2520.66 John Guala   Westminster, CO16:54.8 366459   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
3522.76 Arthur Bollen   Englewood, CO17:33.00. 362744   Front Rangers Cycling Club
4524.86 Mark Scalercio   Denver17:48.8 363869   Prestige Imports/ZUMXR
5526.96 Aaron LaPoint   Littleton, CO17:49.1 364131   
6529.07 Hunter Robinson (1 - Cat5)   Boulder, CO18:07.2 397573   
7531.17 Michael Chamberlin   Colorado Springs, CO18:11.7 356732   Southern Colorado Velo
8533.27 Josh Swift   Littleton, CO18:22.1 377470   
9535.37 Steven Brooks (2 - Cat5)   Highlands Ranch18:22.1 390399   
10537.47 Christian Duarte   Lone Tree, CO18:27.2 271809   VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
11539.57 Nick Gibb   Lakewood, CO18:27.5 385044   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
12541.67 James Bryant   Littleton18:35.3 363890   ColoBikeLaw.com
13543.77 El Najjar   Denver, CO18:44.4 363491   Sonic Boom Racing Team
14545.88 Mitchell Goates   Colorado Springs, CO18:45.2 321910   
15547.98 david asselin (3 - Cat5)   Louisville, CO18:53.0 359058   Sports Garage Cycling
16550.08 Bradley Draper   Castle Pines, CO18:55.5 288409   Prestige Imports/ZUMXR
17552.18 Mark Mills   Littleton, CO19:07.0 75915   Team Body Sync
18554.28 Andrew J Fields   Golden, CO19:14.6 381155   
19556.38 Charles Perez   Englewood, CO19:21.5 363996   
20558.48 Steven Harris   Elizabeth, CO19:23.8 248328   ColoBikeLaw.com
21560.58 Christopher Dunn   Parker, CO19:35.8 268445   ColoBikeLaw.com
22562.68 Andy Bedard   Arvada, CO19:51.8 392295   TheCyclist-Lawyer.com
23564.79 Robert J Ratway   Golden, CO19:52.2 309137   thecyclist-lawyer.com
24566.89 Robert Fester   Arvada, CO19:54.7 362823   Schwab Cycles Racing Team
25568.99 Matthew Blevins   Golden, CO20:02.9 363713   Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc
26571.09 Michael Imhoff   Greenwood Village, CO20:09.6 174022   TLR Cycling
27573.19 David Rozier   Littleton, CO20:18.6 215475   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
28575.29 Michael Herrera   Denver, CO20:19.0 247953   
29577.39 Tim McAndrew (4 - Cat5)   Arvada, CO20:24.1 400135   thecyclist-lawyer.com
30579.49 Adam Schmidt   Colorado Springs, CO20:35.4 281261   Mafia Racing
31581.60 Jerry Knaus   Denver, CO20:47.9 65705   Schwab Cycles Racing Team
32583.70 Rhett Valentine (5 - Cat5)   Colorado Springs, CO21:00.4 386553   Cafe Velo
33585.80 Pete Brey   Reedsburg Wi21:34.8 382741   
34587.90 Drew VanKampen (6 - Cat5)   Denver, CO22:56.2 345850   Mafia Racing
35590.00 Joseph A Turek (7 - Cat5)   Arvada23:05.7 370591   TheCyclist-Lawyer.com

- SM 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1457.44 Chris Johnson   Fort Collins, CO16:31.8 346196   Fort Collins Cycling Team
2469.43 Todd Robertson   Boulder, CO16:38.5 209859   FRANCO Bicycles Racing
3481.41 Jim Hallberg   Longmont, CO16:44.2 306052   Racer X Cycling
4493.40 Thomas Fiorillo   Denver, CO16:48.1 321592   VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
5505.38 Jim Copeland   Denver, CO16:57.4 46820   Front Rangers Cycling Club
6517.37 Carter Faber   Evergreen, CO17:05.7 244759   Big Ring Racing- CO
7529.35 G.Scott Walden   Aurora, CO18:22.3 189359   ColoBikeLaw.com
8541.34 Neal McLaughlin   Centennial, CO18:23.0 364484   Racer X Cycling
9553.32 David Mulica   Denver, CO19:22.6 48181   Local Velo
10565.31 Duncan Howland   Littleton, CO19:50.0 363603   Schwab Cycles Racing Team
11577.29 Howard Sklar   Boulder, CO21:18.1 339594   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling

- SM 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Koleber   Lakewood, CO17:14.5 277975   Team Body Sync
2 David Williams   Littleton, CO19:27.4 67432   ColoBikeLaw.com

- JM 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt Friederich   Littleton, CO21:38.6 398728   Altitude Cycling

- JM 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marcio O Filho   Charlottesville, VA19:39.2 395518   Front Rangers Junior Cycling

- JM 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Kendrick Boots   Centennial, CO21:16.0 363665   International Christian Cycling Club
2565.00 Heath Busche   Colorado Springs, CO20:37.7 367906   Front Rangers Junior Cycling
3590.00 Liam Sullivan   Bailey, CO28:44.9 374501   International Christian Cycling Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpyShimanoCUOREOSMOBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee