Race Results for
Kenda DINO Mountain Bike Series- Brown County
Nashville, IN
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 07/07/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior Cat 3 - JUNIOR - 0-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Ben Crismon   Louisville, KY 379447   Better Cycling of Louisville
1 Braden Shrum      
2 Hans Holzhausen      
3 Ayrton Houk      
4 Aidan Hoover      

Men - Junior Cat 3 - JUNIOR - 11-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Adam Gossman      
3 Andrew Segal      
4 Dylan Wick      
5558.20 Carter Ewing   Fishers In 427404   
6 Jordan Dolph      
7 Marino Dolph      
8 Zowic Schworm      
9 Jason Croddy      
10 Michael Schmelz      
11585.50 Kincaid McIntosh   Brownsburg 383434   Midwest Devo
12 Corey Hunt      
13 Joshua Taylor      

Men - Junior Cat 3 - JUNIOR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christian Daly      
2 Hayden Nelson      
3573.34 Kyle Nelson   Avon, IN 406380   Midwest Development Cycling Inc.
4 Robbie Dolph II      

Men - Intro - SENIOR - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Doug Boles      
2 Joe Locke      
3 Greg Schmelz      
4 Steve Schoenradt      
5 Kael Vanderkolk      
6 David Odle      
7 Michael Croddy      
8 Tom Brown      
9 Eli White      
10 Tony White      

Men - Clydesdale - SENIOR - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Brian Dawson   Leo In  397597   
2 Daniel Allen      
3 David Boyd      
4 Franklin Nowlin      
5 Dave Bradway      
6 Brian Robinson      
7 Cody Malone      
8583.75 Alyn Brown   Indianapolis, IN 157213   Wood -N- Wave
9590.00 Daniel Fariss   Indianapolis, IN 297035   

Men - Cat 1 - SENIOR - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1414.45 Ryan Knapp   Columbus, IN 161263   
2502.23 Aleksander Minkis   Brownsburg, IN 356889   Midwest Devo
3 Dustin Sitterding      

Men - Cat 1 - MASTER - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1436.98 Edwin Colvin   Indianapolis, IN 255350   
2452.52 Pawel Rutkowski   Olsztyn (poland) 369471   DRT Racing
3468.06 Mike Hemelgarn   Avon, IN 262921   DRT Racing
4483.60 Jonathan Atwell   Bloomington, IN 212166   Panther/Bakehouse
5499.14 Christopher Hruska   Indianapolis, IN 278962   
6514.68 Adam Rodkey   Bloomington, IN 167200   Speedway Wheelmen
7530.22 William Sherman   Indianapolis, IN 134321   A Cycling Team
8545.76 Brian Falloon   Noblesville, IN 340866   Team World Bicycle Relief
9561.30 Anthony Kunkler   Mccordsville, IN 234617   

Men - Cat 1 - MASTER - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1392.51 Brian Schworm   Morehead, KY 104934   Pedal Power Cycling
2411.60 Anthony Slowinski   Louisville, KY 121030   Bicycle Sport, Inc./Rooibee Red Tea
3430.69 Tomasz Golas   Bloomington, IN 278333   Don Galligher-DRT Consulting
4449.78 Jason Deyoung   Demotte 372597   
5468.87 Craig Baker   Greenwood, IN 399512   Bicycle Outfitters Indy
6487.96 Randy Witte   Shelbyville, IN 88983   
7 Jeff Carter      
8526.14 Mike Johnson   Pendleton, IN 264914   DRT Racing
9545.23 Clay Green   Lexington, KY 317478   
10564.32 Tim Mack   Bloomington, IN 262922   
11 Sean Odonnell      

Men - Cat 1 - MASTER - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dennis Barber   North Vernon, IN 113491   
2 Blake Noland      

Men - Cat 2 - JUNIOR - 11-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zach Mehuron      
2 Connor Griffin   Indianapolis, IN 351410   

Men - Cat 2 - SENIOR - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1508.66 Justin Sorber   Lafayette, IN 306060   
2518.83 Christopher Douglas   Cincinnati, OH 411631   
3529.00 Alex Potter   Bloomington, IN 378952   
4539.17 Brent Kingen   Greenwood, IN 343028   
5549.34 Connor O'Malia   Indianapolis, IN 405102   A Cycling Team
6559.51 Jonathan Edwards   Brownsburg, IN 391233   
7 Justin Ruehman      
8579.85 Robert Magness   Cincinnati, OH 375378   
9590.02 Joel Fischer   Lagrange Ky 381253   Lindsey Wilson College

Men - Cat 2 - MASTER - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1478.67 Justin Lauderback   Indianapolis, IN 346296   
2 Marc Loehr      
3491.77 Patrick Bucayu   Louisville, KY 359363   Scheller's Racing Team
4498.32 Joseph Kruger   Mount Vernon, IN 316248   
5 Robert Shrum      
6 Balint Nagy      
7 Samuel Spradling      
8524.52 Tyler Conant   Indianapolis 389918   
9531.07 Grant Kellow   Carmel, IN 357661   
10537.62 Allan Weir   Indianapolis, IN 132753   Bicycle Outfitters Indy
11544.17 Mark Van Gemert   Indianapolis, IN 177017   
12 Brandon Treber      
13 Josh Thurston      
14563.82 Christopher Barkow   Valparaiso, IN 369393   
15 Bob Boehman      
16576.92 Lowell Engelking   Columbus In 145171   
17 Jerry Ramusack      
18 Jonathan English      

Men - Cat 2 - MASTER - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1428.10 Matt Emmert   Bloomington, IN 290394   DRT Racing
2433.50 Jon Clodfelter   Fishers, IN 195393   
3 Jim Frazier      
4444.30 Darin Halbert   Martinsville, IN 397499   
5449.70 Shawn Cooper   Plainfield, IN 354678   Bicycle Outfitters Indy
6455.10 John Matthews   Indianapolis, IN 163588   Bicycle Outfitters Indy
7460.50 Joseph Hatley   Indianapolis, IN 88011   
8 Dean Leavens      
9471.30 Pat Hirschfeld   Indianapolis, IN 373456   Team Indiebike
10476.70 Russell Nichols   Westfield, IN 350970   Team World Bicycle Relief
11482.10 Michael Scott   Indianapolis, IN 106444   
12 Blake Fahl      
13492.90 Greg Bauer   Muncie, IN 310092   
14498.30 Michael Henry   Zionsville, IN 361289   
15503.70 Anthony Neal Elmore   Elizabethtown, KY 116063   
16509.10 Chad Nay   Carmel, IN 282137   
17 Steve Hoover      
18519.90 Bob Cochrane   Indianapolis, IN 356866   
19 Kevin Houk      
20530.70 Eric Metcalf   Newburgh, IN 360482   
21536.10 Kris Lasure   Maysville, KY 86379   
22 Cecil Slayton      
23546.90 Rob Richeson   Lou, KY 257537   
24552.30 Bryon Horn   New Castle, IN 242128   
25 John Carr      
26563.10 Jim Bartholomew   Mishawaka 404907   
27568.50 Eric Gadlage   Jasper, IN 95646   
28573.90 Eric Lewis   Indianapolis, IN 163589   
29579.30 Barry Wilham   Greenwood Ind. 398958   
30 Brian Segal      
31590.10 Matthew Ploch   Indianapolis, IN 241803   

Men - Cat 2 - MASTER - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1479.04 Scott Wagner   Fort Wayne, IN 241678   Men Of Steel Racing LLC
2490.14 Mike Falk   Louisville, KY 129399   Rogue Racing Project
3501.24 Jeff Smart   Indianapolis, IN 350026   
4512.34 Tom Elliott   Carmel, IN 345524   
5523.44 David Gardner   Indianapolis, IN 351680   Bicycle Outfitters Indy
6 Bob Kay      
7 Greg Burnette      
8556.74 Dave Tharp   Cicero, IN 284848   Team Nebo Ridge
9567.84 Greg Youngen   Terre Haute, IN 125512   
10578.94 Brad Nyenhuis   Los Alamos, NM 185278   
11 Jim Jones      

Men - Cat 3 - JUNIOR - 11-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1504.02 Simon Smith   Bloomington, IN 408156   
2 Jacob Lowinger      
3 Henry Emmert      
4 Finnly Oneil      
5572.82 Will Johnson   Pendleton, IN 341996   DRT Racing
6590.02 Jarrod Nichols   Westfield, IN 376903   Midwest Development Cycling Inc.

Men - Cat 3 - JUNIOR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1529.29 Mark Getts   Ellettsville, IN 406073   
2549.53 Noah Hayden   Avon, IN 279476   
3569.77 Josh King   Plainfield, IN 396024   
4 Nathan Kahlenbeck      

Men - Cat 3 - SENIOR - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Josh Kramer      
2 Jeff Burnett      
3547.14 Aaron Lifford   Indianapolis, IN 396373   
4 Zach Nalley      
5 Jared Shade      
6557.85 Erik Paavola   Chicago Il 387611   Speedway Wheelmen
7 Nick Crowe      
8564.99 Dan Hiller   Portland, IN 300475   AeroCat Cycling
9568.56 Todd Farver   Terre Haute, IN 311640   
10 Jack Allen      
11575.70 Jeremy Miller   Greencastle, IN 286509   J's Bikes/IHOP
12579.27 Praveenkumar Marimuthu   Columbus, IN 379377   
13 James Thiry      
14 Chad Sommerville      
15589.98 Michael Byrnes   Shorewood, IL 294133   

Men - Cat 3 - MASTER - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dan Smith      
2489.18 Mike Backer   Boonville 392500   
3495.11 Bryan Downs   Indianapolis In 403732   
4 David Browning      
5506.97 Ed Fujawa   Indianapolis, IN 392354   
6512.90 Jon Stoltz   Phenix City , AL 165155   
7 Davis Kuykendall      
8524.76 Dan Greenhalgh   Anchorage, AK 14073   
9 Ben Bontrager      
10536.62 Kevin Wentz   Dunkirk 405591   
11 Michael Morgan      
12548.48 Abe Hundt   Indianapolis, IN 395520   
13 Chad Kenworthy      
14 Christopher Lawrence      
15 Wes Kemp      
16 Jeffrey Hazelwood      
17 Scott Knutseh      
18 Kyle Hobbs      
19 Anthony Lewellen      

Men - Cat 3 - MASTER - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1491.68 Cary Schein   Zionsville, IN 106417   
2495.78 Drew Ott   Brookston, IN 369996   
3499.88 Paul Gilson   Fishers, IN 376717   
4 David Tozer      
5508.08 Hugh Gossage   Shelbyville, IN 304191   Gray Goat Sports
6512.18 Todd Chism   La Grange, KY 406935   
7 Jeff Whipple      
8520.38 Christopher Yeomans   West Lafayette, IN 392345   
9 Shawn Phillips      
10 Mark Ewing      
11 Troy McDaniel      
12536.78 Eric Simo   Columbus, IN 32735   
13 Mike Fisher      
14544.98 Kent Jones   Fenton, MO 18203   ICCC-St. Louis
15 Derek Mantyla      
16553.18 Troy Gibson   Anderson, IN 13191   
17 Dave Tonak      
18 Dan Novreske      
19 Dennis Moffett      
20 Jody King      
21 Benjamin Carnahan      
22 Todd Devries      
23 Charles McPeek      
24 Chris Gray      
25 Clynton Law      

Men - Cat 3 - MASTER - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Donald Rush      
2546.25 Brian Bowerman   Crawfordsvlle, IN 59754   
3552.50 Sam Conner   Evansville 405711   
4558.75 Llyn Harrington   Greenwood, IN 391862   
5 Kevin Griffin      
6571.25 Norm Graham   Louisville, KY 247403   
7577.50 Brent Sanders   Elpaso, TX 289564   Borderland Mountain Bike Association
8 Kerry Norris      
9 Mark Glore      

Women - Junior Cat 3 - JUNIOR - 0-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brinley Shrum      

Women - Junior Cat 3 - JUNIOR - 11-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lily Peck      
2552.50 Cora Minkis   Brownsburg, IN 380184   
3 Diane Houk      
4 Carmella Whipple      
5 Elizabeth Wessel      

Women - Junior Cat 3 - JUNIOR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer King      

Women - Intro - SENIOR - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Leila Van Gemert      
2 Tina Bobilya      
3 Brenda Hargraves      
4 Rebecca Houk      
5 Alicia White      

Women - Cat 1 - SENIOR - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sierra Siebenlist   Indianapolis, IN 166038   
2 Elizabeth Entile   Nashville, IN 379562   

Women - Cat 2 - JUNIOR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Emily Falk   Louisville, KY 296089   Red Zone Cycling

Women - Cat 2 - SENIOR - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Jenna Blandford   Louisville, KY 401780   VO2
2548.33 Betsy Kieffer   Columbus In 408347   
3556.66 Tiffany Hutchens   Evansville, IN 393090   
4564.99 Eleanor Blick   Chicago, IL 309878   
5573.32 Lauren Hoover   Evansville 360574   
6 Brandy Backer      
7589.98 Emily Andrews   Bristol, IN 374283   

Women - Cat 2 - MASTER - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Carla Harris   Evansville, IN 385673   
2565.00 Jennifer Hester   Louisville, KY 288418   Team Fleur de Lis
3 Mary Beth Lambert      

Women - Cat 3 - SENIOR - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tori Miner      
2548.33 Margaret Burns   Louisville, KY 333820   
3 Agueda Formoso Mayan      
4 Jennifer Hazelwood      
5 Lydia Wilkes      
6 Corri Lewis      
7 Jamie Criswell      

Women - Cat 3 - MASTER - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Teresa Ledbetter      
2 Patty Russell      
3 Anna Lynn Houk      
4 Nikki Whipple      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOCUORESpyUSACDFShimanoSierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee