Race Results for
AG Cycling Classic
Doral, FL
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 06/02/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
182.72Ivan Franco   Miami, FL 51178  58 
289.92Israel Vera   Miami, FL 242172  18 
397.12Juan Carrazana   Miami Gardens, FL 240592  74 
4104.32Steven Mlujeak   Pembroke Pines, FL 24653  
5111.52Paulo Silva   Winter Garden, FL 353494  19 
6118.72Luis Rios   Miami Gardens, FL 123241  68 
7125.92Ivan Chavez   Hialeah, FL 399596  64 
8133.12Nelson Trujillo   Hialeah, FL 225900  
9140.32Glenn Schneider   Lake Worth, FL 31697  104 
10147.52Christopher Corrigan   Weston, FL 275563  69 
11154.72Cliff Kugler   Weston, FL 175537  65 
12161.92Esteban Arniella   Fort Lauderdale, FL 240874  70 
13169.12Julio Cruz   Hialeah, FL 76784  
14176.32Michel Mouly Jr   Fort Lauderdale 65848  54 
15183.52Brent Lucas   Hollywood, FL 172189  66 
16190.72Christian Viera   Miami, FL 358566  100 
17197.92Dan Valdes   Plantation, FL 202522  71 
18205.12Ken Schofield   Juno Beach, FL 207006  59 
19212.32Ricardo Romay   Doral, FL 396687  62 
20219.52Jaime Gomez   Deerfield Beach, FL 324622  63 
21226.72cesar gonzalez   San Miguel - Cuba 378829  75 
22233.92Michael Pisarri   Miami, FL 76890  35 
23241.12Almo Cattani   Miami, FL 301471  16 
24248.32Todd Sanders   West Palm Beach, FL 47280  72 
25255.52Jose Armas   Pembroke Pines, FL 243186  56 
26262.72Elvis Budhram   Pembroke Pines, FL 171844  73 
27stewart guy     53 
28277.12Kevin Abbate   Boynton Beach, FL 222404  55 
29284.32Raife Snover   Fort Lauderdale, FL 246899  57 
30291.52Blain Reeves   Pembroke Pines, FL 71611  60 
31298.72Stephen Gilligan   Deerfield Beach, FL 85222  61 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1150.81Glenn Schneider   Lake Worth, FL 31697  104 
2164.23Luis Cross   Hialeah, FL 100337  67 
3177.65Scott Wood   Fort Lauderdale, FL 139002  109 
4191.07George Luft   Parkland, FL 385890  103 
5204.49Robin Samuel   Boca Raton, FL 200022  112 
6217.91Milton Behrens   Pompano Beach, FL 297857  111 
7231.33Bruce Keno   Hollywood, FL 303950  108 
8244.75Robert Kowal   Hillsborough, NJ 191926  102 
9258.17David Kroupa   Fort Lauderdale, FL 280775  107 
10271.59James Clossick   Coral Gables, FL 88271  113 
11285.01Victor Balmaseda   Palmetto Bay, FL 67589  110 
12298.43Andrew Macfarlane   Miami, FL 357815  114 
13311.85Jose Maldonado   Deerfield Beach, FL 175194  145 
14325.27Les Ryder   Miami Beach 392640  173 
15engle steve     101 
16352.11Armand Patregnani   Parkland, FL 254968  105 
17365.53Howard Seiler   Coral Springs, FL 332214  106 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - 60+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1254.42Manuel Aguilera   Wellington, FL 61905  147 
2268.55William Tittle   Fort Lauderdale, FL 172355  153 
3282.68Michael Rhoades   Tarpon Springs, FL 202152  156 
4296.81Rolando Hurtado   Miami Springs, FL 45486  150 
5310.94Nelson Molina   Hialeah, FL 49578  149 

Men - Junior - 11-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1227.68Jackson Mehr   Clearwater, FL 365097  202 
2248.23Sandor Delgado   Hialeah, FL 316004  205 
3268.78Ian Hall   Davie, FL 392208  204 
4289.33Nicholas Garcia   Cooper City, FL 389353  203 
5309.88Maxwell Eisenberg   Miami Beach, FL 367382  215 
6Brafman Mordecrial     213 
7350.98Nicholas Gubasta   Fort Myers 378205  206 
8371.53Josh Detwiler   Orlando 386018  201 
9392.08David Abusiewiez   Miami Beach, FL 278686  214 

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
181.46Yoelkis Aira (1 - Cat3)   Miami, FL 393298  29 
284.53David Guttenplan (1 - Cat1)   Washington, DC 177906  26 
387.60Jerry Cabrera (1 - Cat2)   Weston, FL 300328  15 
490.67Enrique Lopez (2 - Cat3)   Miami, FL 367745  50 
593.74Jesus David Rodriguez (2 - Cat2)   Miami, FL 215129  
696.81Cesar Sosa (3 - Cat3)   Miami, FL 258300  
799.88Andres Alayon (3 - Cat2)   Miami, FL 320912  10 
8102.95Michael Cedeno (4 - Cat2)   Miami, FL 322368  34 
9106.02Noe Gonzalez (5 - Cat2)   Hialeah, FL 89503  
10109.09Nate Adler (6 - Cat2)   North Palm Beach, FL 203360  48 
11112.16Paulo Silva (7 - Cat2)   Winter Garden, FL 353494  22 
12115.23Kyle Kelly (8 - Cat2)   Naples, FL 371658  32 
13118.30Mark Stephenson (9 - Cat2)   Miami, FL 338800  20 
14121.37Alexander Gil (2 - Cat1)   Hialeah, FL 228635  35 
15124.44John Gilbert (4 - Cat3)   Fort Lauderdale 347582  35 
16127.51Hernan Ramirez (10 - Cat2)   Delray, FL 209704  
17130.58Edwars Matute   Fort Lauderdale, FL 353154  23 
18133.65Jorge Garcia (5 - Cat3)   Cooper City, FL 65563  
19136.72JAKE SILVERBERG (3 - Cat1)   Pembroke Pines, FL 312558  13 
20139.79Yip Tsang (4 - Cat1)   Davie, FL 204595  28 
21142.86Marc Boults (6 - Cat3)   Tampa, FL 335312  31 
22ariel tavarez     24 
23149.00Giancarlo Bianchi (5 - Cat1)   Miami, FL 179136  25 
24152.07Blain Reeves (11 - Cat2)   Pembroke Pines, FL 71611  60 
25155.14Sebastian Morfin (12 - Cat2)   Weston, FL 313408  21 
26158.21ashton hulscher (13 - Cat2)   West Palm Beach, FL 348346  49 
27161.28Todd Sanders (14 - Cat2)   West Palm Beach, FL 47280  72 
28164.35Dan Valdes (15 - Cat2)   Plantation, FL 202522  71 
29167.42Maikel Matos (6 - Cat1)   Hialeah, FL 290940  27 
30170.49Israel Vera (16 - Cat2)   Miami, FL 242172  18 
31173.56Luis Sanchez-Mendez (7 - Cat1)   Miami 258061  12 
32176.63Michael Pisarri (7 - Cat3)   Miami, FL 76890  14 
33179.70Almo Cattani (17 - Cat2)   Miami, FL 301471  16 
34182.77Tomas Velez (18 - Cat2)   Miami, FL 304174  17 
35Jose Navarro     19 
36188.91Michele Smith   Medley, FL 406295  30 
37191.98Fredd Matute (8 - Cat1)   Fort Lauderdale, FL 305523  33 
38195.05Jose Armas (8 - Cat3)   Pembroke Pines, FL 243186  56 
39198.12Ken Schofield (19 - Cat2)   Juno Beach, FL 207006  59 

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1201.32Nicholas Garcia   Cooper City, FL 389353  203 
2207.25Carlos Fuentes (1 - Cat5)   Hialeah, FL 394207  243 
3213.18abdel osorio (1 - Cat4)   Miami, FL 345476  255 
4219.11Ruben Gonzalez (2 - Cat5)   Hialeah, FL 367259  261 
5225.04Jeff Lamy (2 - Cat4)   Pembroke Pines, FL 386847  236 
6230.97Samuel Sanchez   Weston, FL 393154  237 
7236.90Edwin Ortiz   Hialeah, FL 349462  241 
8242.83Sandor Delgado   Hialeah, FL 316004  205 
9248.76Julio Revoredo   Miamifl 397029  260 
10254.69CarlosMauricio CanalesDiaz   Miami, FL 366100  267 
11260.62Josh Detwiler   Orlando 386018  201 
12266.55Evan Darling (3 - Cat4)   Oakland Park 362282  244 
13272.48William Loheide (4 - Cat4)   Miami, FL 365865  264 
14278.41azari arrocha   Homestead, FL 349442  266 
15284.34Christian Viera   Miami, FL 358566  100 
16290.27Mike Ferreiro   Miami, FL 396578  249 
17296.20Adrian Enriquez   Miami, FL 365758  252 
18302.13Francisco Ruiz (5 - Cat4)   Miami 329846  231 
19308.06Andrew Macfarlane (6 - Cat4)   Miami, FL 357815  114 
20313.99Rolando Moreno   Miami, FL 260036  256 
21319.92nelson rolo (7 - Cat4)   Fort Lauderdale, FL 387931  263 
22325.85Alexander Villar (3 - Cat5)   Miami 395073  251 
23331.78Troy Owens   Melbourne, FL 388956  233 
24337.71Yasser Rodriguez (8 - Cat4)   Miami, FL 367294  253 
25343.64Abdel Salas (9 - Cat4)   Hialeah, FL 200486  258 
26349.57William Conkwright (10 - Cat4)   Delray Beach, FL 317900  259 
27355.50David Kroupa   Fort Lauderdale, FL 280775  107 
28361.43Edgar Maldonado (11 - Cat4)   Miramar, FL 374522  250 
29367.36Dennis Phipps   Cutler Bay, FL 359932  254 
30373.29Kevin Abbate (12 - Cat4)   Boynton Beach, FL 222404  55 
31379.22Bruce Keno   Hollywood, FL 303950  108 
32385.15Nicholas Gubasta (13 - Cat4)   Fort Myers 378205  206 
33391.08David Abusiewiez (14 - Cat4)   Miami Beach, FL 278686  214 
34397.01Maxwell Eisenberg (15 - Cat4)   Miami Beach, FL 367382  215 
35402.94Juan Bernal (4 - Cat5)   Miami, FL 406162  232 
36408.87Michael Masem (5 - Cat5)   Delray Beach Fl 358049  238 
37414.80Leonard Hall   Davie, FL 243202  239 
38420.73Fernando Muharram (6 - Cat5)   Miami, FL 404969  240 
39426.66marco monteverde   Princeton, FL 407134  265 
40Ricardo almonto     242 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1321.94Amy Good (1 - Cat2)   Delray Beach, FL 366564  230 
2343.80Romina Mok (1 - Cat3)   Weston, FL 307103  227 
3365.66Theresa Kelly (2 - Cat3)   Naples, FL 307387  218 
4387.52Laura Jorgensen (2 - Cat2)   Boca Raton, FL 397657  226 
5409.38Kelly Serafim (3 - Cat3)   Highland Beach 395101  225 
6431.24pippa greenberg (4 - Cat3)   Orlando, FL 390781  220 
7453.10Edith Gomez (1 - Cat4)   Weston, FL 406965   
8474.96Lisa Schneider (5 - Cat3)   Boca Raton, FL 221768  229 
9betty vasquez     221 
10518.68Michelle Bazargan (2 - Cat4)   Delray Beach, FL 396449  228 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoUSACDFBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee