Race Results for
Jewell Jam TT & Swanson Short Track
Bellevue, NE
(Event Information)
View By:
Time Trial on 04/06/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brad Auen   Council Bluffs, IA 375764   Flatwater Cycling

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Noah Marcus   Omaha, NE 297063   Greenstreet Velo Club
2Aaron Tredway   Lincoln, NE 357767   Lincoln Industries Cycling
3Paul Eichler   Omaha, NE 230029   The Bike Way Racing
4Brian Johnson   Omaha, NE 245866   
5Jason Brummels   Lincoln, NE 243899   The Bike Way Racing
6John Wieland   Stanton, NE 376720   
7Jim Wieland   Stanton, NE 381492   

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mark Savery   Omaha, NE 31378   Midwest Cycling Community NE
2Kent McNeill   Bellevue, NE 43741   Midwest Cycling Community NE
3Theodore Lechnowsky   Omaha, NE 20676   Greenstreet Velo Club
4Tim O'Hara   Barksdale Afb, LA 206576   
5Jay Chesterman   Sioux City, IA 66231   SC Velo
6Jeff Bergen   Omaha, NE 102247   
7Mark Butler   Omaha, NE 151040   

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gregory Shimonek   Papillion, NE 102327   Midwest Cycling Community NE

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Adam Stoll   Omaha, NE 378552   Lerner Company
2Layne Yahnke   Elkhorn, NE 402395   
3Timothy Winslow   Lincoln, NE 346630   
4Sean Moore   Norfolk, NE 378438   
5Nicholas Ruis   Council Bluffs, IA 313476   Greenstreet Velo Club

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Travis Anderson   Papillion, NE 375984   
2Joshua Drown   Bellevue, NE 375092   
3Ryan Moseley   Omaha, NE 378534   

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brady Murphy   Omaha, NE 297434   Midwest Cycling Community NE
2Jason Gaines   Minneapolis, MN 246292   
3Stuart Newman   Omaha, NE 148408   
4Michael Dixon   Lincoln, NE 285616   
5Kory Hill   Bellevue, NE 245867   
6TODD RAMSEY   Omaha, NE 378439   The Bike Way Racing
7Jason Barber   Beatrice, NE 376439   
8Eric O'Brien   Omaha, NE 229968   
9Mark Paulsen   Omaha, NE 104603   
10Karl Kenoyer   Bellevue, NE 364752   
11Jason Coffman   Lincoln, NE 308826   Team Go! Racing

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1joe schmidt   West Des Moines, IA 385841   
2Mark Sullivan   Bellevue, NE 311194   
3Dale Rabideau   Omaha, NE 198205   Bike Masters Racing - mtb
4Andre Rethman   W Des Moines, IA 169423   
5Guy German   Omaha, NE 376587   
6Thomas Jeffreys   La Vista, NE 356382   

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jack Salter   Lincoln, NE 378647   
2Matt Anderson   Bellevue, NE 374964   
3Dustin Sockness   La Vista, NE 402050   
4Axel Michael      

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jerry Richter   Ankeny, IA 376781   
2Michael Bjork   Omaha, NE 397590   The Bike Way Racing
3Carl Anderson   Bellevue, NE 402054   
4Pete Wilson   Omaha, NE 402393   
DNSBrian Richter   Battle Creek, NE 402433   

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Peter Salter   Lincoln, NE 402428   
2Dan Haskin   Omaha 244066   
3Jamie Schmidt   Omaha, NE 400849   The Bike Way Racing
4Shane Petrie   Lincoln, NE 376842   
5ROBERT MICHAEL   Lincoln, NE 379494   
6Lance Petrie   Lincoln, NE 376843   
7Brian Hromas   Valley, NE 372879   
8Norm Wallace   Omaha, NE 402436   

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Neef   Bennington, NE 376769   
2Dennis OMeara   Lincoln, NE 375121   
3David Packard   Omaha, NE 376619   
4Kelly Blair   Papillion, NE 275461   

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jack Ferguson   Omaha, NE 386178   The Bike Way Racing

Women - Cat 2 - Open - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Leah Kleager   Omaha, NE 321400   Midwest Cycling Community NE
2Carly Thomsen   Omaha, NE 358405   Greenstreet Velo Club
3Emily Hoesly   Omaha, NE 362228   Greenstreet Velo Club
4Joann Schmidt   West Des Moines, IA 277822   VeloRosa Cycling Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpyBonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee