Race Results for
White Lightning
Grand Rivers, KY
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 06/10/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed - Master - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Taylor Ladd   Paducah, KY 246264   Wood -N- Wave
2 Steve Bivens   Evansville, IN 257617   
3 Justin Clymer   Gilbertsville, KY 321376   Wood -N- Wave
4 Steve Wilson      
5 Zachary Wilkins   Paducah, KY 123904   
6 Todd Nix   Owensboro, KY 242343   
7 Adam Degardeyn   Nashville, TN 174631   
8 Aaron Smith   Chattanooga, TN 333890   
9 Thad Hoffman   Rockvale, TN 218482   MOAB

Men - Kids - 10-12 B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Grant Wilson      
2 Garrett Watts   Slaughters, KY 426458   
3 Bobby Jones      
4 Jackson Watts      
5 Kyle McClain   Evansville, IN 230114   

Men - Kids - 7-9 B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Trevor Church      
2 Alexander Thurow      

Men - Combined - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Poore   Cookeville, TN 94493   
2 Dennis Cozort   West Paducah, KY 353726   
4 Marc Hawley   Mt Vernon, IN 189283   
5 Donnie Crider   Atwood, TN 159864   Jackson Spokes
DNF Larry Dunn   Memphis, TN 224112   
DNF PJ Johnson      

Men - Clydesdale - Master - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicholas Leonard   Owensboro, KY 240152   
2 Eddie Ladd   Paducah, KY 259711   Wood -N- Wave

Men - Pro - Master - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kyle Taylor   Nashville, TN 271016   

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Ansel   Nashville, TN 266459   
2 Andrew Sorey   Terry, MS 290191   Indian Cycle Racing
3 Joshua Lewis   Hendersonville, TN 307593   

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph Queen   Clarksville, TN 259027   MOAB
2 Dustin Burkeen   Benton, KY 300864   Wood -N- Wave
3 Sean Wallace   Lebanon, TN 284287   
4 Jeremy Chambers   Murfreesboro, TN 244154   MOAB
5 Michael Edens   Kingston Springs, TN 169477   Team Bikers Choice
6 Will Montgomery   Franklin, TN 260498   
7 John Carr   Nashville, TN 165544   
8 Ryan Cleary   Franklin, TN 159855   
DNF N/A   Columbia, TN 305363   Harpeth Bicycles Racing

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Morgan Webb   Louisville, KY 37472   
2 Tim Baker   Hendersonville, TN 325202   Team Bikers Choice
3 John Mitchell   Springfield, IL 172313   
4 Eric Lovins   Evansville, IN 21683   Dan's Competition Factory Racing
5 William Morehead   Jackson, TN 105869   
6 Walters      
DNF Butch Carter   Dickson, TN 169443   MOAB

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph Ferrell      
2 Thomas Jeffords   Hopkinsville, KY 324048   Wood -N- Wave
3 Chris Shannon      

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Ludwig   Manchester, TN 300920   
2 Rowan Jones   Waverly, KY 294869   Wood -N- Wave
3 Michael Long   Chattanooga, TN 310551   
4 Sam Kumar      
5 Cameron Ashbrook   Evansville, IN 303363   Dan's Competition Factory Racing
6 Adam Skaggs   Gallatin, TN 385996   
7 Robert Mithchuson      
8 Derek Willis      
9 Adam Johnnson      
10 Ryan Archibald      
11 Chris Abshier      
DNF Ben Teer      
DNF Grant Gamster   Lexington, KY 138662   

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Don Austin   Calhoun, KY 376542   River City Racing- KY
2 Kevin Bohanon   Paducah, KY 240198   Wood -N- Wave
3 Martin Conner      
4 Steve Durden   Nashville, TN 356458   Harpeth Bicycles Racing
5 Paul Bittner      
6 Greg Carlton      Incycle
7 Michael Bircheat   Clarksville 375948   Cog Racing Riverside Bicycle
8 Stanley Wills   Brush Creek, TN 179899   Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
9 Andy Johnson      
10 Robert Ledford      
11 Steven Jeffords   Hopkinsville, KY 293225   Wood -N- Wave
12 David Kay      
13 Chris Wilson   Gallatin, TN 338722   
14 Phillip Yopp   Paducah, KY 243002   Wood -N- Wave
15 Tate Scott      
16 Edward Spresser      
17 Stephen Capps   Mount Juliet, TN 276822   Team Bikers Choice
DNF Kevin Brown      

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Chandler      
2 Justin Russell   Lebanon, TN 297427   
3 Thomas Barden   Tulsa, OK 183713   
4 Scott Hall      
5 Brett O' Daniel      
6 Brandon Meeks      
7 Nick Mohler      
8 James Evans      
9 Nathaniel Totman   Clarksville, TN 376381   Cog Racing Riverside Bicycle
10 Will Peck      

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Buckington      
2 Justin Lowe   Columbia, KY 291819   
3 Eric Lambert      
4 Bobby Carnine      
5 Aaron Gross      
6 Adam Parker      
7 Jason Holman      
8 Michael Atheston      
9 Josh Gosa      
10 Daniel Lonow   Nashville, TN 376894   Cog Racing Riverside Bicycle
11 Richard Dort   Plymouth Me 135950   
12 Jay Loftus   Nashville Tn 394802   
13 Damon Dunning      
14 Kevin McClain      
15 Thomas Radivonyk      
16 Chris Freels      
17 Kyle Siegle      
18 Timothy Dickerson   Spring Hill, TN 366241   Columbia Cycling Club- Tennessee
19 Jan Thurow      
DNF Jeremy McCord      
DNF Bobby Harris   Mansfield, TX 385446   

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 barry parks   Clarksville, TN 381811   
2 Andy Brigham   Dover, TN 392972   
3 Steve Moneymaker   Grand Rivers, KY 364700   Wood -N- Wave
4 Juan Lopez      
5 Jason Crivello   Louisville, KY 61080   
6 Kirk Barlow   W Richland, WA 148726   
7 Butch Jones      
8 Chad Batts      
9 David Roach   Jacksonville, FL 216961   
10 Brian Segal      

Men - Junior - Senior - 14 & Und

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonathan Womack   Manchester, TN 371703   MOAB
2 Nathan Womack   Manchester, TN 378724   
3 Daniel Medley   Arrington, TN 345642   Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
4 Jackson Beal   Paducah, KY 355084   Wood -N- Wave
5 Garrett Watts   Slaughters, KY 426458   
6 Andrew Segal   Louisville Ky 411805   

Men - Junior - Senior - 15 & Ove

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mckenly Owen   Columbia, TN 379420   Columbia Cycling Club- Tennessee
2 Charles Capps   Mount Juliet, TN 260219   
3 Isaac Waller      

Women - Kids - 10-12 K

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Meghan Sebring-Morris      

Women - Kids - 4-6 K

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Abby Jones      
2 Kai Rivera      

Women - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hailey Kell   Calvert City, KY 310577   Wood -N- Wave

Women - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Morehead   Jackson, TN 209407   Velo Bella

Women - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Karah Lewis   Goodlettsville, TN 320958   Treehouse Racing

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 N/A   Columbia, TN 344686   Harpeth Bicycles Racing

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marsha Williams   Nashville, TN 206219   Treehouse Racing

Women - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ning Rivera   Fort Campbell, KY 376710   Cog Racing Riverside Bicycle

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carla Cruts      
2 Heather Wilkins      
3 Kelly Cleveland      Treehouse Racing

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Krista Lockyear      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerCUORESpyOSMOUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee