Race Results for
Modesto Road Race
Modesto, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 05/20/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4/5 B - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Laurence Hall   San Francisco, CA 362352  203 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
2 Tony Mainz   Paradise, CA 22201  205 AJ's pool service
3 Joe Storm   Alamo 304801  209 Taleo Racing
4 Erbin Burgonio   Tracy, CA 368652  227 Tracy Riders ICS
5 Brian Davis   Santa Rosa, CA 374942  201 Red Peloton
6 Stephen Mason   Folsom, CA 257941  219 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
7 William McBride   Santa Barbara, CA 287300  222 Polli Veloce
8 John Gates   Carpinteria, CA 295313  225 Polli Veloce
9 Christopher Kolm   Moraga, CA 254578  220 Taleo Racing
10 John Velez   Los Angeles, CA 187252  210 Velo Club LaGrange
11 Timothy Turnbull   Castroville, CA 309759  221 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
12 Michael Beyers   Danville, CA 304408  216 Tri Valley Velo
13 Don Brennen   Pleasanton, CA 286701  213 Tri Valley Velo
14 Adam Martin   Antioch, CA 57185  206 Tri Valley Velo
15 Jeffrey Miller   Livermore, CA 107695  207 VSRT DS Electric Livermore Cyclery
16 Thomas Preisler   Los Gatos, CA 294002  215 Los Gatos
17 Robert Fusco   Livermore, CA 264855  218 Valley Spokesmen
18 Donald Case   Orinda, CA 379134  214 Taleo Racing
19 Ken Doyle   Santa Barbara, CA 9958  224 Polli Veloce
20 Benjamin Weekes   Oakland, CA 109383  211 
21 Jonathan Halperin   Hastings On Hudson, NY 285324  204 Major Motion
22 Jim Volsansky   San Ramon, CA 203442  212 Tri Valley Velo
23 Steve Rosefield   Pleasanton, CA 298343  217 Tri Valley Velo
24 Rome Mubarak   Oakland, CA 284394  208 Major Motion Cycling Club
25 David Amador   Concord, CA 169561  226 Contra Costa Cycling Club
DNP Joan Case   Pleasant Hill, CA 242557  200 Taleo Racing

Men - Cat 4/5 A - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bill Freeborn   Alamo, CA 306114  928 Kovarus/wells Fargo Racing team
2 Keith Lyon   Sacramento, CA 330278  970 Davis Bike Club Race Team
3 Greg McCormac   Danville, CA 171823  965 Kovaras/Wells Fargo
4 Christopher Hadsell   Danville, CA 344950  981 
5 Kevin McMurtry   Nevada City, CA 287169  964 SHO-AIR/SERT
6 Keith Reed   Pleasanton, CA 304119  946 Tri Valley Velo
7 Brian Pantiga   Folsom, CA 61633  957 Bicycle Planet
8 Gregg Marioni   San Anselmo, CA 22517  968 California Giant Cycling
9 Benson Chan   Orinda, CA 334004  995 Kovarus Wells Fargo
10 John Hawkins   Los Osos, CA 45436  979 SLO Nexus-Gym One
11 Chris Morris   El Dorado Hills, CA 316874  961 Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
12 Ron Faulk   Placerville, CA 254588  988 Body Concepts
13 Bradley Yeargain   Sacramento, CA 39191  927 Rio Strada
14 Anthony Low   Lafayette, CA 265991  971 Taleo Racing
15 Matt Conidaris   Gold River, CA 195944  993 Body Concepts
16 Gary Raley   Turlock, CA 295945  948 Fun Sport Cycling Team
17 Brent Christian   Cedar Park, TX 236257  994 Folsom Bike/Mercedes-Benz
18 Luis Jevons   Sunnyvale, CA 352734  977 San Jose Bicycle Club
19 Ross Tomita   Sacramento, CA 257583  934 VSRT/DS Electric
20 Devinderjit Singh   Yuba City, CA 296818  941 BODY CONCEPTS
21 Nelson Frink   Sutter, CA 268821  987 Body Concepts
22 John Marengo   Fair Oaks, CA 371699  969 Team City
23 Len Tabor   Hollister, CA 125781  936 Don Chapin/ monterey bay racing team
24 Jeffrey Stephens   Palo Cedro, CA 344622  938 Chico Masters Cycling Team
25 Mark Smallwood   Modesto, CA 304897  940 fun sport bike
26 Cory Roay   Belmont, CA 191125  945 peninsula velo racing
27 Roger Von Rotz   Modesto, CA 240458  931 Fun Sports Bike Cycling Team
28 Warren Lane   Lafayette, CA 227316  975 Taleo Racing
29 Chris Michalski   Brentwood, CA 128601  962 Tri Valley Velo
33 Peter Soelkner   San Ramon, CA 361188  939 Taleo Racing
34 Michael Saba   Oakland, CA 285459  942 Taleo Racing
DNP Gordon Lau   Livermore, CA 309989  973 Valley Spokesmen Racing Team
DNP John Metzger   Shingle Springs, CA 166381  963 Folsom Bike/Mercedes-Benz
DNP Roy Taylor   Castro Valley, CA 304312  935 Team Fremont / FFBC pb Chipotle
DNP Tony Dzoan   Union City, CA 334594  989 Team Fremont / FFBC powered by Chipotle
DNP Jaime Ramirez-Serrano   Superior, CO 218202  947 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP Francisco Gatdula   Lodi, CA 111613  985 LUZVIMIN USA Racing Team
DNP Huy Nguyen   Tracy, CA 26028  960 VSRT/DS Electric
DNP Steve Rosefield   Pleasanton, CA 298343  944 Tri Valley Velo
DNP Keith Purser   Folsom, CA 197080  952 Bicycle Planet
DNP Daniel Leitner   Riverbank, CA 289092  972 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
DNP Jim Rademann   Folsom, CA 331800  949 Folsom Bike
DNP Norrie Quinn   Brentwood, CA 271110  951 Tri Valley Velo
DNP Ken Obata   Danville, CA 365490  959 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chiptotle
DNF Paul Ryan   San Ramon, CA 112814  943 Taleo Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Philip Mooney   San Rafael , CA 206962  425 Yahoo Cycling Team
2 Michael Mulvihill (1 - Cat2)   Durham, NC 306964  432 Fusion Sport USA
3 Charles Hutcheson (1 - Cat1)   Petaluma, CA 54686  480 Marc Pro - Strava
4 Eric Riggs (2 - Cat1)   Antelope, CA 191302  460 Team Mike's Bikes
5 Louis Meintjes   Temecula, CA 377149  441 Simple Grren
6 Rainier Schaefer (3 - Cat1)   Sanfrancisco, CA 304249  413 Team Mike's Bikes
7 Benjamin Swedberg   Kent, WA 200484  434 California Giant Cycling
8 Joshua Carling (4 - Cat1)   Rancho Cordova, CA 234584  418 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
9 Tyler Brandt (5 - Cat1)   Vallejo, CA 210604  417 Team Mike's Bikes
10 Toby Long (2 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 262539  433 SquadraSF
11 Alton Dunnigan (3 - Cat2)   Pleasant Hill, CA 157044  490 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
12 Mackenzie Kelly (4 - Cat2)   Santa Cruz, CA 286297  411 Ritte Elite U23 Development Team
13 Ethan Sopenski (5 - Cat2)   Chardon Ohio 329942  440 SJBC
14 Mark Duroy (6 - Cat2)   Modesto, CA 52805  423 Kind Human Sports
15 Lei Deng (1 - Cat3)   Daly City, CA 239454  491 Third Pillar
16 Reese Levine (7 - Cat2)   Orinda, CA 263998  447 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
17 Dan Shore (8 - Cat2)   Modesto, CA 336300  422 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
18 Michael Claudio (9 - Cat2)   West Sacramento, CA 248052  493 Davis Bike Club Race Team
19 Matt Schaupp (10 - Cat2)   Watsonville, CA 311816  410 Ritte Elite U23 Development Team
20 Glen Seitz-Varnhagen (11 - Cat2)   Mill Valley, CA 56320  450 
21 Kurt Wolfgang (6 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 266467  429 SquadraSF
22 Ryan Parnes (7 - Cat1)   Stockton, CA 220414  428 Yahoo Cycling Team
23 Mike Gonzales (2 - Cat3)   San Mateo, CA 205006  484 Davis Bike Club Race Team
24 Byron Anson (12 - Cat2)   West Sacramento, CA 304735  435 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
25 Kenny Strickland (13 - Cat2)   San Ramon, CA 270965  426 Metromint Cycling
26 Naveen Molloy (3 - Cat3)   Sanfrancisco, CA 283139  475 Freewheel-BRITEsport
27 Bill Quach (4 - Cat3)   Houston, TX 327834  471 Berkeley Bike Club (BBC)
28 Ryan Oakes (5 - Cat3)   Chico, CA 258824  473 Chico Corsa Cycling Team
29 Wyatt Garcia (6 - Cat3)   Atwater, CA 287655  486 Topsport Cycling
30 Dan Burns (7 - Cat3)   San Mateo, CA 292461  494 Third Pillar
31 Ryan Malm (8 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 296229  454 Davis Bike Club Race Team
32 Neil Bartley (14 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 209268  448 SquadraSF
33 Chris Stastny (8 - Cat1)   Vacaville, CA 249743  464 California Giant/Specialized
34 Mitch Boehs (9 - Cat3)   Livingston, CA 237309  437 Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett
35 Connor Spencer (9 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 256539  465 Freewheel - BRITEsport
36 Donald Hahn (15 - Cat2)   Reno, NV 280149  481 Marc Pro-Strava
37 Nick Schaffner (16 - Cat2)   Truckee, CA 187296  449 Marc Pro - Strava
38 Andres Gil (10 - Cat1)   Stockton, CA 171882  438 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
39 Anders Dellien   Redwood City, CA 355166  492 Cycles Fanatic
40 Brandon Borth (17 - Cat2)   Lockeford, CA 235761  496 Michael David Winery
41 Joe L LeRoux     442 Simple Green/ Bike Religion
42 Sean McDonald   Wallace, CA 262357  453 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
43 Michael Ricks (11 - Cat1)   Stockton, CA 250319  470 Michael David Winery Cyling Team
44 Cody Tapley (18 - Cat2)   Citrus Heights, CA 234610  436 Whole Athlete-Specialized
45 Trevor Gomes (19 - Cat2)   Lodi, CA 321964  485 Delta Velo/Michael David Winery Racing Team
46 Dominick Brookes (10 - Cat3)   Tustin, CA 237517  495 Micheal David Winery
47 Matthew Johnston (11 - Cat3)   Merced, CA 304638  459 Team Mason Thomas
48 Evans (20 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 259534  489 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
49 Jason Buckley (12 - Cat3)   Sonoma, CA 274029  439 Colavita Racing Inc.
50 Daniel Vigil (13 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 310724  445 SquadraSF
51 Andrew Alonis (14 - Cat3)   Flagstaff, AZ 292239  499 Peninsula Velo
52 Givargis Betoshana (15 - Cat3)   Ripon, CA 55276  497 FSB
53 Philip Vrieling (16 - Cat3)   Modesto, CA 185026  462 Fun Sport Bikes
54 David Doll (17 - Cat3)   Merced, CA 281768  424 Topsport
55 Joshua Lopez (18 - Cat3)   Alamo, CA 305647  455 Los Gatos
DNP Ronald Johnson (Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 41718  416 Rio Strada Racing
DNP Eric Davis (Cat2)   Novato, CA 207923  443 SquadraSF
DNP Scott Butler (Cat3)   Columbia, MO 106701  420 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
DNP Scott Witthoff (Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 114899  431 Fusion Sport USA
DNP Robbie Farrens (Cat3)   Stockton, CA 289433  488 Tieni Duro
DNP Mat Gordon (Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 191313  483 Fusion Sport
DNP Jeff Schaller (Cat2)   Davis, CA 317858  466 Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNP Keith Williams (Cat3)   Stockton, CA 158389  427 
DNP Kalani Hines (Cat3)   Walnut Creek, CA 219316  414 Metromint Cycling
DNP Sam Bassetti   Santa Rosa, CA 237712  498 California Giant/Specialized
DNP Ron Meskis (Cat3)   Stockton, CA 305400  430 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
DNP Greg Tsutaoka (Cat3)   Oakland, CA 296665  463 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNP Aaron Rindy (Cat3)   Reno, NV 303731  468 
DNP Jared Hudson (Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 166989  446 SquadraSF
DNP Peter Graf (Cat1)   Sacramento, CA 218511  415 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
DNP Santiago Bolon (Cat3)   San Jose, CA 195384  444 International Christian Cycling
DNP Nathanael Christensen (Cat1)   Clements, CA 239919  421 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
DNP Shawn Rosenthal (Cat1)   Berkeley, CA 196247  467 Team Mike's Bikes

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Espy (1 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 61649  375 Morgan Stanley /Specialized
2 Daniel Martin (1 - Cat1)   Pleasanton, CA 179386  324 SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
3 Rodney Spradlin (2 - Cat2)   El Dorado Hills, CA 122266  347 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
4 Joseph Staron (3 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 132859  346 East Sac Bike
5 Christopher Baker (2 - Cat1)   Sacramento, CA 47424  374 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
6 Shane Calkins (1 - Cat3)   Gold River, CA 254786  366 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
7 David Avila (4 - Cat2)   Emerald Hills, CA 55625  HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
8 Nabil Samaan (2 - Cat3)   Fair Oaks, CA 177518  394 Kinetic Cycles/GBI
9 Sean Tompkins (5 - Cat2)   Morganhill, CA 300546  344 SJBC
10 Chad Rosser (6 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 286506  350 SJBC
11 Mike Nissen (3 - Cat3)   Livermore, CA 296024  336 Taleo Racing
12 Scott Cox (4 - Cat3)   El Sobrante, CA 288732  Taleo Racing
13 Daniel De Mos (7 - Cat2)   Tiburon, CA 244512  334 SquadraSF
14 Matt Yaden (8 - Cat2)   Danville, CA 238250  342 Contra Costa Cycling Club
15 John Ford (9 - Cat2)   Redwood City, CA 129994  339 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
16 Patrick Tafoya (10 - Cat2)   Redwood City, CA 34910  SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
17 Chris Ott   San Jose, CA 26920  327 HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
18 David Levine (11 - Cat2)   Alamo, CA 145573  341 Taleo Racing
19 Philip Hynes (5 - Cat3)   Mill Valley, CA 169857  372 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
20 Lucas Paz (12 - Cat2)   Richmond, CA 150305  340 East Bay Velo Club
21 Denin Sahovic (6 - Cat3)   Sunnyvale, CA 271126  308 SquadraSF
22 Jason Grefrath (13 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 281883  325 LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin
23 Robert Pasco (3 - Cat1)   Belmont, CA 136970  388 SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
24 Joseph Foster (14 - Cat2)   Alamo, CA 286823  362 GNARLUBE / LANDSHARK racing
25 Rick Lawton (7 - Cat3)   Pleasanton, CA 141309  358 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
26 Scot McLean (8 - Cat3)   Sananselmo, CA 304846  328 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
27 Chris Husing (15 - Cat2)   Elk Grove, CA 49804  359 Rio Strada Racing
28 Jim Bonnet (9 - Cat3)   Hollister, CA 4206  377 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
29 Scott Fairman (10 - Cat3)   Bear Valley, CA 102411  13 CoreTechs Cycling Team
30 Robert Napieralski (11 - Cat3)   Springville, CA 271499  353 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
31 David Del Rosso (16 - Cat2)   Dublin, CA 187432  331 HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
32 Sascha Messner (12 - Cat3)   Fremont, CA 280562  20 Taleo Racing
33 Dan Tedford (13 - Cat3)   Mountain View, CA 196695  385 SquadraSF
34 Alvaro Mosquera (14 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 236809  355 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
35 Oliver Ryan (15 - Cat3)   Sausalito, CA 304360  349 R4R-Make A Wish
36 Steve Thomsen (17 - Cat2)   Reno, NV 245436  345 LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging
37 Michael Vetterli (18 - Cat2)   Alamo, CA 214565  10 Olympic Club
38 Michael Egan (19 - Cat2)   West Sacrametno, CA 124893  387 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
39 Scott Fonseca (20 - Cat2)   Fair Oaks, CA 204715  329 Zean Cycling
40 Matt Connolly (21 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 302694  326 LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging
41 Jeff Watson (22 - Cat2)   Elk Grove, CA 293136  343 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
42 John Pauley (16 - Cat3)   Redwood City, CA 27452  12 CoreTechs Cycling Team
43 Jason Arinno (17 - Cat3)   Elk Grove, CA 260928  367 Kinetic Cycles
44 Ronald Reade (23 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 53377  332 SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
45 James Herzman (18 - Cat3)   Truckee, CA 207922  370 LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging
46 Michael Hernandez (4 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA 136641  360 Lange Twins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging
47 Daniel Smith (24 - Cat2)   Menlo Park, CA 33087  338 Morgan Stanley /Specialized
48 Gregg Colley     14 
49 Richard Nichols (19 - Cat3)   Danville, CA 286421  337 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
50 Jason Cruser (20 - Cat3)   Walnutcreek, CA 287526  363 Kovarus/Wells Frago Racing
51 Chris Hernikl (21 - Cat3)   Pleasant Hill, CA 304027  19 Taleo Racing
52 Frank Lunceford Sr (22 - Cat3)   El Dorado Hills, CA 273343  357 Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
53 Michael Woodburn (23 - Cat3)   San Ramon, CA 341576  384 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
54 Rob Maheu (24 - Cat3)   Hollister, CA 22166  376 SJBC
55 Chris Parod (25 - Cat3)   Mather, CA 270992  352 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
56 John Gallagher (26 - Cat3)   San Ramon, CA 304284  361 Taleo Racing
57 Duane Coughlan (25 - Cat2)   Corte Madera, CA 289093  389 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
58 Tony Reid (27 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 29458  373 SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
59 Chris Carscadden (26 - Cat2)   Walnut Creek, CA 165751  330 HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
DNP Gary Speer (Cat3)   Oroville, CA 272940  348 
DNP Trevor White (Cat2)   Oakland, CA 503  333 SquadraSF
DNP Todd Munk (Cat3)   Morgan Hill, CA 296426  354 SJBC
DNP Aaron Hunter (Cat3)   Santa Cruz, CA 215194  23 LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging
DNP Gregory Spanier (Cat3)   Alamo, CA 332082  21 Taleo Racing
DNP Bubba Melcher (Cat2)   Reno, NV 23961  11 Team Specialized Racing Masters
DNP Jason Snovel (Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 268577  17 Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
DNP Kevin Torbett (Cat3)   Walnut Creek, CA 58379  15 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNP Todd Manley (Cat2)   San Jose, CA 253905  356 SJBC
DNP Joe Amon (Cat2)   San Rafael, CA 71366  390 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
DNP Scott Hollander (Cat3)   Clovis, CA 308269  16 Central Sierra Cyclists
DNP Scott Bromstead (Cat3)   Walnut Creek, CA 331322  22 Taleo Racing
DNP Ben Albracht (Cat2)   Monterey, CA 210637  368 GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing
DNP Gerald Roberts (Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 30073  351 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNP Robert MacNeill (Cat1)   San Carlos, CA 199599  335 Morgan Stanley /Specialized
DNP John Armer (Cat3)   El Dorado Hills, CA 93144  378 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNP Jason Brown (Cat2)   Lodi, CA 53115  386 LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging
DNP Jess Raphael (Cat3)   Napa, CA 221460  371 Health is Wealth
DNP Rey Surla (Cat3)   Fremont, CA 91423  18 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
DNP Jay Clausen (Cat3)   New London, NH 7081  365 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchika's Ski & Bike Racing Team

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Terry Steeves   Henderson, NV 357164  753 Les Rois Cycling Club
2 Chris Gaitos   Fremont 365286  764 team fremont/ ffbc powered by chipotle
3 Alexander Soria   Fountain Valley, CA 300258  735 
4 Michael White   Folsom, CA 299962  747 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
5 Elliot Grothe   Anaheim , CA 287436  761 Les Rois
6 Alex Lockwood   San Francisco, CA 297814  741 Fusion Sport USA
7 Travis Lee   Citrus Heights, CA 299720  760 SCC/Riivo
8 Mario Figueroa   Oakland, CA 344130  766 Berkeley Bicycle Club
9 Todd Shaver   Modesto, CA 364939  740 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
10 Brian Brown   Sacramento, CA 365111  774 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
11 Nickalas Blades   Reno, NV 197415  776 Western Lithium Racing Team
12 Peter Gemmell   Sacramento, CA 56304  738 Rio Strada Racing
13 Noah Grassi   Las Vegas, NV 360114  762 Les Rois
14 Adam Stansbury   Folsom, CA 347404  754 Folsom Bike/Mercedes-Benz
15 Vitaly Gashpar   San Francisco, CA 273905  763 SquadraSF
16 Eric Brickler   Folsom, CA 284883  775 Leadoutracing.com
17 Cesar Perez   Rancho Cordova Ca 365929  756 Team Revolutions
18 Steven Noriega   Morgan Hill, CA 330670  758 
19 Oliver Barajas   Hayward, CA 333248  749 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
20 Deniz Warraich   San Ramon, CA 329038  752 Tri Valley Velo
21 Feliciano Aguilar   Santa Maria, CA 167526  778 ARCALIS TEST TEAM
22 Igor Dementiev   Sacramento 365501  768 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen (SGW)
23 Daniel Macauyag   San Leandro, CA 333978  736 University of California-Santa Cruz
24 Jeffrey Clause   San Jose, CA 356102  748 
25 Jeffrey Buscheck   Pleasanton, CA 283386  773 University of California/ Davis
26 Matthew Cox   Walnut Creek, CA 302521  769 Tri Valley Velo
27 Justin Widlund   Redwood City, CA 331228  750 
28 Jason Francia   Santa Maria, CA 346232  765 Cutters Racing
29 ryan franklin   Clovis, CA 358702  739 
30 Eric Hardrath   Milwaukee Wi 185463  737 
31 Benjamin Egger   Livermore, CA 289147  767 Tri Valley Velo
32 Ian Coberly   Lodi, CA 322092  770 Micheal David Winery
DNP Michael Baxter   Fremont, CA 292026  746 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
DNP Jesse Berkowitz   Sudbury, MA 347430  777 Berkeley Bicycle Club
DNP Brandon Chen   Mountain View, CA 362268  771 Team Fremont powerd by Chipotle
DNP Michael Charest   Mountain House, CA 272167  772 VSRT
DNP Benjamin Binder   Lodi, CA 306714  745 Michael David Winery Cycling Team

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Heywood   San Francisco, CA 268236  885 R4R-Make A Wish
2 James Maltbie   Brentwood , CA 271086  876 Kovarus- Wells Fargo Racing Team
3 Joshua Grass   Walnut Creek, CA 13916  829 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
4 Robert Bell   Turlock, CA 302930  896 Fun Sport Bikes
5 John Lenoach   Lafayette, CA 335218  878 SJBC
6 Christopher King   San Francisco, CA 245892  881 Dolce Vita Cycling
7 Gregg Lehman   Vacaville, CA 250959  879 Fuji-Oval Racing
8 Kyle Mason   Fresno, CA 329756  835 Central Sierra cycling (CSC)
9 Cesar Guillen   San Francisco, CA 332906  830 Evergreen Racing
10 Aaron Patterson   San Jose, CA 334718  868 SJBC
11 James Mardakis   Turlock, CA 304593  836 Fun Sport Bike Cycling Team
12 Andrew Heinemann   Soledad, CA 356964  828 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
13 Hendrik Erik Hofman   Danville, CA 285592  884 Tri Valley Velo
14 Jon Orban   Burlingame, CA 240114  870 Third Pillar
15 Steve Rothenberg   Fair Oaks, CA 319770  848 Team CCP
16 Patrick Kennedy   Hayward, CA 266407  882 Taleo Racing
17 Carlos Corujo   San Francisco, CA 53736  892 Freewheel-BRITEsport
18 Jason Oestreicher   Spokane , WA 339936  827 
19 Marc Trucano   Vacaville, CA 332694  889 Fuji Oval Racing
20 Gregg Roh   Sacramento, CA 58416  850 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
21 Paul Berger   Modesto, CA 297140  895 Topsport
22 Stefan Giachino   Fair Oaks, CA 242481  831 
23 Renzo Bernales   Sacramento, CA 76203  894 Team City
24 Mike Munoz   Cameronpark, CA 307140  890 Team Revolutions
25 David Fisch   Pleasanton, CA 364808  833 Tri Valley Velo
26 Jerry Snow   Sacramento, CA 207749  842 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
27 Geoff Landon   Danville, CA 289924  880 Kovarus - Wells Fargo Racing
28 Joshua Ballesteros   Brentwood, CA 262160  898 ThirdPillar
29 Sean Beck   Modesto, CA 130271  897 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
30 Scott Sommerfeld   Manteca, CA 288687  861 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
31 Rozel Tupaz   Bay Point, CA 269119  856 Taleo Racing
32 Craig Peters   Los Gatos, CA 103171  852 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
33 Patrick Peters   Davis, CA 303960  851 
34 Jorge Hernandez   Santa Barbara, CA 289836  886 ARCALIS TEST TEAM
35 David Dalton   Danville, CA 287122  891 Tri Valley Velo
36 Theodore Vidnovic   Livermore, CA 303703  853 VSRT/DS Electric
DNP Stefano Moro   Burlingame, CA 259912  834 Third Pillar
DNP Kevin Davidson   Danville, CA 335464  832 Taleo Racing
DNP Alicia Aquilera     826 
DNP Atac Tuli   Davis, CA 277938  887 Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNP Duke Kang   Aliso Viejo, CA 305020  883 Dolce Vita Cycling
DNP Darron Sturgeon   Reno, NV 286787  860 Taleo Racing

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 dean Pogni   Mill Valley 361134  169 
2 Justin Traud   Gold River, CA 368059  174 Rio Strada Racing
3 Dustin Denton   Stockton, CA 365130  183 
4 Weston Rieland   Modesto , CA 210323  178 Michela David Winery/ Delta Velo
5 Brent Chipponeri   Hilmar, CA 366230  184 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
6 Chris Sontag   Santa Clara 376029  176 Delta Velo
7 Jeremy Dossetter   San Francisco, CA 340854  182 
8 Paul A Lott   Fremont, CA 339318  181 VSRT
9 Seth Wood   Sebastopol, CA 380248  173 
10 John Stanton   Modestomodesto, CA 316900  175 Fun Sport Bikes
11 Daniel Romero     177 
DNP Hamza Makhlaf   Livermore, CA 378866  170 

Men - Cat 5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cj Wolf   Tiburon, CA 318146  583 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
2 Peter Torres   Ripon, CA 309700  586 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
3 Lance Medeiros   Ripon, CA 360536  593 FSB
4 Jason Crawford   San Ramon, CA 254697  596 VSRT / DS Electric
5 Jeramie Tremain   Wallace, CA 350328  585 Delta Velo
6 Matthew Esh   San Francisco, CA 378326  594 
7 Ward Covert   Stockton, CA 367437  597 Michael David Winery
8 Rich Beeler   Livermore, CA 365016  598 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
9 Harish Narayanaswamy   Atherton, CA 308611  591 peninsula pet hospital
10 Romando Camello   Stockton, CA 382091  580 
11 Geoff Beard   Belvedere, CA 359333  599 Taleo Racing
12 Darren Rojo   Folsom, CA 366161  590 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
13 Mark Dias     577 
14 Michael Pinheiro   Modesto, CA 304484  578 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
15 Michael Tauber   San Francisco, CA 348558  587 Breakaway Performance
16 Mark Serkanic   Modesto, CA 366228  589 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
DNP Brian Spears   Dublin, CA 335842  588 Taleo Racing
DNP Romel Camello   Stockton, CA 382092  581 
DNP Jose Valle   San Jose, CA 332748  579 Los Gatos

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyOSMOSierra NevadaCUOREShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee