Race Results for
Mike's Bikes Cat's Hill Classic
Los Gatos, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 05/05/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
184.66James Laberge (1 - Cat1)   Napa, CA 221376  22 Team Mike's Bikes
287.18Benjamin Swedberg   Kent, WA 200484  42 California Giant/Specialized
389.70Jared Barrilleaux (2 - Cat1)   Petaluma, CA 248033  California Giant/Specialized
492.22Charles Hutcheson (3 - Cat1)   Sacramento, CA 54686  18 Marc Pro - Strava
594.74Tyler Brandt (4 - Cat1)   Vallejo, CA 210604  Team Mike's Bikes
697.26Dana Williams (5 - Cat1)   Mill Valley, CA 295988  47 Team Mike's Bikes
799.78Rainier Schaefer (6 - Cat1)   Sanfrancisco, CA 304249  35 Team Mike's Bikes
8102.30Roman Kilun (1 - Pro)   Oakland, CA 153790  72 Kendra 5 Hour
9104.82Andrew Goessling (7 - Cat1)   Richmond, CA 207262  15 Team Mike's Bikes
10107.34Marcus Smith (1 - Cat2)   Pleasanton, CA 209193  40 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
11109.86Keith Hillier (8 - Cat1)   Millbrae, CA 276108  17 Marc Pro - Strava
12112.38Eric Riggs (9 - Cat1)   Antelope, CA 191302  33 Team Mike's Bikes
13114.90Andres Gil (10 - Cat1)   Stockton, CA 171882  53 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
14117.42Taylor Bertrand-Barrett (2 - Pro)   Sonoma, CA 274643  61 Wonderful Pistachio Pro Cycling
15119.94Philip Mooney (3 - Pro)   San Rafael , CA 206962  30 Jamis-Sutter Home
16122.46Rob Scheffler (11 - Cat1)   Alamo, CA 239048  37 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
17124.98Justin Wallace (2 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 200983  63 
18127.50Nathanael Christensen (12 - Cat1)   Clements, CA 239919  59 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
19130.02Martin Acosta (13 - Cat1)   East Palo Alto, CA 291277  McGuire Cycling Team
20132.54Ariel Herrmann (14 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 163046  68 Metromint Cycling
21135.06Mark Shimahara   Ventura, CA 32481  38 Team Clif Bar
22137.58Ethan Sopenski (3 - Cat2)   Chardon Ohio 329942  41 SJBC
23140.10Aj Kennedy (4 - Cat2)   Martinez, CA 257276  21 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
24142.62Joe Dickerson (15 - Cat1)   Los Gatos, CA 306664  64 McGuire Cycling Team
25145.14Michael Jasinski (16 - Cat1)   Rocklin, CA 269476  19 Wonderful Pistachio Pro Cycling
26147.66James Wingert (17 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA 256481  48 Team Mike's Bikes
27150.18Matthew Valencia (5 - Cat2)   Los Altos, CA 255576  55 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
28152.70David Benkoski (18 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA 271685  Alto Velo Racing Club
29155.22Alton Dunnigan (6 - Cat2)   Pleasant Hill, CA 157044  12 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
30157.74Brian Buchholz (19 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 189913  Webcor/Alto Velo Bicycle Racing team
31160.26Matthew Abdalah (7 - Cat2)   Los Altos, CA 224627  51 Webcor/Alto Velo
32162.78Chris Coble (8 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 220196  The Olympic Club
33165.30Jack Maddux   Fresno 296879  26 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
34167.82Matt Schaupp (9 - Cat2)   Watsonville, CA 311816  49 Ritte Elite U23 Development Team
35170.34John Wilk (20 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA 199951  46 Webcor/Alto Velo
36172.86Kevin Metcalfe (21 - Cat1)   Pleasant Hill, CA 47519  28 Team Specialized Racing Masters
37175.38Michael Gil (10 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 261220  70 Metromint Cycling
38177.90Paul Penn (11 - Cat2)   Hayward, CA 57836  66 Contra Costa Cycling Club
39180.42Jeromy Cottell (12 - Cat2)   Redwood City, CA 273912  Peninsula Velo Racing
40182.94donald hahn (13 - Cat2)   Reno, NV 280149  57 Marc Pro - Strava
41185.46Cyrus Behroozi (14 - Cat2)   Menlo Park, CA 40408  73 Form Fitness
42187.98Andrew Touchstone (22 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 132946  65 
43190.50Branton Curt (15 - Cat2)   Saratoga, CA 218287  56 SJBC
44193.02David Mesa (16 - Cat2)   Crockett, CA 243257  67 Chica Sexy
45195.54Mike Pugh (17 - Cat2)   Davis, CA 28820  32 Davis Bike Club Race Team
46198.06Gregory White (23 - Cat1)   Lafayette, CA 246669  44 Davis Bike Club
47200.58Jeff Linder (18 - Cat2)   Sunnyvale, CA 307653  23 Webcor/Alto Velo
48203.10Joel Robertson (24 - Cat1)   San Leandro, CA 220316  54 Webcor/Alto Velo
49205.62Carmi Schulman (19 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA 200292  71 
50208.14Ethan Atkins (25 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 224998  Metromint Cycling
51210.66Michael Jacques (26 - Cat1)   Portola Valley, CA 72022  62 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
52213.18Rand Miller (27 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 182990  29 California Giant/Specialized
53215.70Shawn Rosenthal (28 - Cat1)   Berkeley, CA 196247  34 Team Mike's Bikes
DNPPatrick Briggs (Cat1)   Oakland, CA 4838  SPR p/b Dayka & Hackett
DNPColin Daw   Saratoga, CA 257770  10 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
DNPRaffi Jilizian (Cat2)   Danville, CA 187667  20 FORM Fitness Racing
DNPTravis Lyons (Cat2)   Walnut Creek, CA 320598  25 Team Mike's Bikes
DNPJustin Lucke (Cat1)   Redwood City, CA 21760  24 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
DNPSteve Pelaez (Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 64481  31 Team Mike's Bikes
DNPDavid McCook (Cat1)   Tampa Fl 66627  27 McGuire Cycling Team
DNPTyler Wertenbruch (Cat2)   Los Osos, CA 155433  43 Team Clif Bar Cycling
DNPRobert Skinner (Cat2)   San Jose, CA 255408  39 
DNPZach Walker   Santa Barbara, CA 133002  50 Olympic Club
DNPRussell White (Cat2)   Lafayette, CA 236024  45 Davis Bike Club
DNPJoe Iannarelli (Cat1)   Vacaville, CA 195783  60 Marc Pro - Strava
DNPBrian Ziegler (Cat2)   Fremont, CA 196304  58 Fremont Freewheelers
DNPMackenzie Kelly (Cat2)   Santa Cruz, CA 286297  52 Ritte Elite U23 Development Team
DNPMark Chaisson (Cat2)   Seattle, WA 90030  69 Peninsula Velo Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1117.60Andres Gil (1 - Cat1)   Stockton, CA 171882  625 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
2124.86Jason Walker (1 - Cat2)   Reno, NV 201369  622 Team Specialized Racing Masters
3132.12Christopher Phipps (2 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 233623  615 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
4139.38Patrick Briggs (3 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA 4838  600 SPR p/b Dayka & Hackett
5146.64Jeromy Cottell (2 - Cat2)   Redwood City, CA 273912  601 Peninsula Velo Racing
6153.90Aj Kennedy (3 - Cat2)   Martinez, CA 257276  610 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
7161.16Carl Hekkert (4 - Cat2)   Sunnyvale, CA 15729  627 Form Fitness
8168.42Matt Quann (5 - Cat2)   San Francisco , CA 58924  616 Squadra SF
9175.68Dominic Giampaolo (6 - Cat2)   Lewiston, ME 196229  606 Webcor/AltoVelo
10182.94Pablo Espinosa (7 - Cat2)   Mountain View, CA 50576  605 Squadra-SF
11190.20Nick Theobald (4 - Cat1)   Burlingame, CA 35297  621 SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
12197.46Craig Roemer (8 - Cat2)   Petaluma, CA 80925  617 Team Specialized Racing Masters
13204.72Dennis Hopp (9 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 54895  609 SJBC
14211.98Keith Szolusha (5 - Cat1)   Saratoga, CA 109435  619 TBZ p/b B&K Bike Fit
15219.24Greg McQuaid (10 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 249424  612 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
16226.50Paul Dyrwal (11 - Cat2)   San Rafael, CA 254245  604 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
17233.76Denin Sahovic (1 - Cat3)   Sunnyvale, CA 271126  618 Squadra SF
18241.02Douglass Hall (12 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 229718  607 Michael David Winery
19248.28Brian Heneghan (13 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 63508  608 SJBC
20255.54Dean Laberge (6 - Cat1)   Napa, CA 67041  611 Team Specialized Racing Masters
DNPDan Tedford (Cat3)   Mountain View, CA 196695  620 SquadraSF
DNPRyan Wong (Cat2)   San Jose, CA 42770  626 San Jose Bicycle Club
DNPRandall Smith (Cat3)   San Carlos, CA 185237  623 Peninsula Velo Racing
DNPSergio Iniguez (Cat3)   Turlock, CA 136389  624 
DNPEric Davis (Cat2)   Novato, CA 207923  602 Squadra-SF
DNPDave Morton (Cat3)   Los Gatos, CA 243225  613 SJBC
DNPAngelo Digiovine (Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 141326  603 Squadra-SF

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1134.93Kevin Klein (1 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA 47388  156 HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
2147.71Mike Pugh (1 - Cat2)   Davis, CA 28820  165 Davis Bike Club Race Team
3160.49Lawrence Nolan (2 - Cat1)   Fremont, CA 26205  161 Team Specialized Racing Masters
4173.27Scott Leahy (1 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 20630  158 SJBC
5186.05Don Langley (2 - Cat2)   Morgan Hill, CA 20327  157 Team Specialized Racing masters
6198.83Murray Swanson (3 - Cat2)   Woodside, CA 206144  168 Peninsula Velo
7211.61Joel Robertson (3 - Cat1)   San Leandro, CA 220316  175 Webcor/Alto Velo
8224.39Max Mack (4 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 45629  173 Health is Wealth
9237.17Andrew Nevitt (5 - Cat2)   Saratoga, CA 47463  172 SJBC
10249.95David Passmore (6 - Cat2)   San Carlos, CA 27378  164 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
11262.73Gannon Myall (7 - Cat2)   Lafayette, CA 25592  174 California Giant Cycling
12275.51Clark Natwick (4 - Cat1)   San Mateo, CA 25743  160 Pen Velo Racing
13288.29Michael Orourke (8 - Cat2)   Auburn, CA 204496  162 SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
14301.07Clark Foy (9 - Cat2)   Los Gatos, CA 255066  153 SJBC
15313.85Kevin Metcalfe (5 - Cat1)   Pleasant Hill, CA 47519  159 Team Specialized Racing Masters
16326.63Anders Dellien   Redwood City, CA 355166  151 Cycles Fanatic
DNPHans Gouwens (Cat2)   Corte Madera, CA 196222  154 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
DNPDavid Black (Cat2)   Mount Gretna, PA 3816  171 ERA Cycling
DNPDan Palmer (Cat3)   Santa Cruz, CA 92865  163 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
DNPPatrick Tafoya (Cat2)   Redwood City, CA 34910  169 SAFEWAY/PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
DNPMike Vella (Cat3)   Saratoga, CA 167402  170 Webcor / Alto Velo
DNPErik Salander (Cat3)   Belmont, CA 195443  167 Peninsula Velo Racing
DNPWilliam Dunham (Cat3)   San Jose, CA 206162  152 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNPThomas Greene (Cat3)   Emerald Hills, CA 14069  155 Peninsula Velo Racing

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1186.61Ricardo Moran   Oakland, CA 307900  338 Metromint Cycling
2192.99Cody Kaiser   El Dorado Hills, CA 202564  371 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
3199.37Reese Levine   Orinda, CA 263998  334 Tieni Duro
4205.75Ryan Johnson   San Francisco, CA 288483  326 Team Mike's Bikes
5212.13Jonathan Krier-tran   San Jose, CA 310223  330 third pillar racing
6218.51Bobby Abuyen   San Jose, CA 333294  300 SJBC
7224.89Robbie Farrens   Stockton, CA 289433  313 Tieni Duro
8231.27Keith Cardoza   Norton, MA 244301  373 
9237.65Jimmy Pham   Martinez, CA 322442  346 kovarus/wells fargo
10244.03Tim Aiken   Stanford, CA 327086  302 SJBC
11250.41Max Foorman   Folsom, CA 152445  314 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
12256.79Scott Bromstead   Walnut Creek, CA 331322  306 Taleo Racing
13263.17Bill Laddish   Castro Valley, CA 20105  331 BERKELEY BIKE CLUB (BBC)
14269.55Matt McKinzie   San Francisco, CA 306438  336 Team Mike's Bikes
15275.93Christopher Merola   Northampton, MA 349800  369 Green Line Velo
16282.31David Baumgardner   Toluca Lake, CA 48271  360 Momentum Racing LLC - CA
17288.69Dan Tedford   Mountain View, CA 196695  355 SquadraSF
18295.07K Benjamin Knipe   Berkeley, CA 231656  328 Berkeley Bicycle Club BBC
19301.45Evan Rudd   San Luis Obispo, CA 207748  349 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
20307.83Garrett Hankins   Carmichael, CA 298571  375 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
21314.21Henry Rabas   West Sacramento, CA 28975  372 Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
22320.59Jon Stewart   Fresno, CA 179851  363 Stevens Bicycle Racing
23326.97Mike Gratz   Pleasant Hill, CA 256787  317 Taleo Racing
24333.35Nitish Nag   Union City, CA 216175  340 NRL Racing Development Team
25339.73Joseph Sullivan   San Jose, CA 336936  354 SJBC
26346.11Michael Kopp   San Francisco, CA 286893  329 Taleo Racing
27352.49William Ho   Fremont, CA 125065  320 Webcor/Alto Velo
28358.87Andrew Alonis   Palo Alto, CA 292239  303 Peninsula Velo
29365.25Tony Homes   Danville, CA 210572  322 R4R Make A Wish
30371.63Robert Sperling   San Anselmo, CA 249316  367 R4R-Make a widh
31378.01Nicholas Pelly   Palo Alto, CA 304140  345 Pen Velo
32384.39Erik Salander   Belmont, CA 195443  350 Peninsula Velo Racing
33390.77Scott Cox   El Sobrante, CA 288732  310 Taleo Racing
34397.15Francisco Padilla   Vallejo, CA 160213  370 Taleo Racing
35403.53Jacob Gerhardt   Atascadero, CA 305079  315 Dolce Vita Cycling
36409.91Randall Smith   San Carlos, CA 185237  368 Peninsula Velo Racing
37416.29Stephen Jayanathan   Oakland, CA 220868  325 Metromint Cycling
38422.67Peter Kenton   Oakland, CA 307426  327 Tieni Duro
39429.05Ian Leibert   San Rafael 151916  333 Mikes Bikes
40435.43Anthony Leal   San Jose, CA 20634  332 SOULCRAFTBIKES.COM
41441.81Eric Davis   Novato, CA 207923  311 SquadraSF
42448.19Don Chapin   Salinas, CA 348760  308 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
DNPAaron Hanna   San Jose, CA 204722  261 Los Gatos
DNPChris Hanchett   Albany, CA 255669  304 Berkeley Bike Club (BBC)
DNPBen Dodge   San Jose, CA 178595  312 Third Pillar
DNPJohn Becker   Sanfrancisco, CA 284814  374 Team Mike's Bikes
DNPEllis Anderson   Moraga, CA 274504  364 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
DNPMiguel Henderson   Alameda, CA 255335  365 
DNPWilliam Dunham   San Jose, CA 206162  366 Alto Velo Racing Club
DNPJustin Morgan   Fresno, CA 238135  362 Stevens Bicycle Racing
DNPJohn Wilde   San Francisco, CA 225246  358 CoreTechs Cycling Team
DNPEric Zumwalt   Santa Rosa, CA 53375  359 R4R Make-A-Wish
DNPMike Vella   Saratoga, CA 167402  357 Webcor / Alto Velo
DNPGreg Tsutaoka   Oakland, CA 296665  356 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNPBernhard Stonas   Hayward, CA 67169  353 Berkeley Bicycle Club BBC
DNPJarret St. Aubin   Santa Clara, CA 305029  352 SJBC
DNPBill Quach   Houston, TX 327834  348 Berkeley Bike Club (BBC)
DNPIsaac Sparling   San Francisco, CA 331080  351 Dolce Vita Cycling
DNPRory Osbrink   Pleasanton, CA 218676  344 Team Fremont/ FFBC p/b Chipotle
DNPAlan Nevin   Tracy, CA 295013  342 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
DNPOscar Nunez   Menlo Park, CA 220085  343 SquadraSF
DNPHenry Nelson   Oakland, CA 289117  341 Tieni Duro
DNPEliot Logan   Palo Alto, CA 182819  335 Metromint Cycling
DNPBryan Hoadley   Danville, CA 51644  321 R4R/Make A Wish
DNPJason James   Oakland, CA 119309  324 Squadra SF
DNPMario Hernandez   San Francisco, CA 278649  319 SquadraSF
DNPAndrew Biscardi   San Jose, CA 280347  305 SJBC
DNPDan Adkins   Oakland, CA 177509  301 Metromint Cycling
DNPJonathan Christensen   Clements, CA 250315  309 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
DNPKenneth Gonzales   Petaluma, CA 303655  316 Team Swift
DNPJason Hanchett   Albany, CA 255669  318 Berkeley Bike Club (BBC)
DNPChris Brown   Monterey, CA 254961  307 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1343.68Steven Sperling   Grand Junction, CO 204146  440 
2352.07Chris Leibman   Palo Alto, CA 314198  424 Webcor/Alto Velo
3360.46Daniel Green   Oroville, CA 356192  448 Chico Corsa Cycling Team
4368.85Matt Adams   Fairfax, CA 124715  400 Team Mike's Bikes
5377.24Chris Cain   Monterey, CA 339008  404 MBRT
6385.63Russell Forthuber   Santa Cruz, CA 196881  415 Taleo Racing
7394.02Taylor Cody   Berkeley, CA 313686  409 Team Mikes Bikes
8402.41Brooks Sizemore   San Francisco, CA 335986  438 Peninsula Velo Racing
9410.80Michael Fairhurst   Jacksonville, FL 208361  413 University of California-Berkeley
10419.19Jeremiah Michaels   San Francisco, CA 347406  429 Webcor/Alto Velo
11427.58Magnus Gille   Mountain View, CA 330394  418 Webcor/Alto Velo
12435.97Tyler Corelitz   San Francisco, CA 217307  411 SquadraSF
13444.36Jeremy Stanley   Cazadero, CA 278623  441 North American Velo
14452.75Mario Figueroa   Oakland, CA 344130  414 Berkeley Bicycle Club
15461.14John Schiefer   Union City, CA 319966  436 Tri Valley Velo
16469.53Nick Gillett   Mountain View, CA 349248  419 Peninsula Velo
17477.92Jon Roldan   San Mateo, CA 281910  434 Webcor/Alto Velo
18486.31Chris Evans   Redwood City, CA 321408  412 Peninsula Velo Racing
19494.70Andre Swart   San Jose, CA 303151  455 Los Gatos
20503.09Jeff Sciaroni   San Francisco, CA 31957  454 SquadraSF
21511.48Nathan Codding   Sunnyvale, CA 312704  408 Team Roaring Mouse
22519.87Justin Leong   Los Altos, CA 280621  425 SJBC
23528.26Maxwell Fogarty   Berkeley, CA 339432  451 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
24536.65Michael Logan   Danville, CA 361415  426 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
25545.04Brandon Iles   Mountain View, CA 335188  452 
26553.43Joshua Taylor   Sanfrancisco, CA 287071  444 Team Roaring Mouse
27561.82Gerald Sylvester   Mountain View, CA 289113  443 Webcor / Alto Velo
28570.21Nathan Carpenter   Berkeley, CA 332502  405 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNPJamy Bacchus   Denver 349652  401 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNPVitaly Gashpar   San Francisco, CA 273905  417 SquadraSF
DNPEric Chi   Cupertino, CA 223566  407 Webcor / Alto Velo
DNPDillon Charlton   Mill Valley, CA 320156  406 
DNPPercy Bautista   Pacifica, CA 303915  403 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNPJustin Balderston   Newark, CA 327014  402 Team Mike's Bikes
DNPGreg Hay   Santa Rosa, CA 361189  423 Red Peloton
DNPEric Gneckow   Gilroy, CA 275884  420 Team Roaring Mouse
DNPPhill Mai   San Jose 367421  427 
DNPSalifu Mohammed   Sananselmo, CA 304756  430 North America Velo (NAV)
DNPThuy Nguyen   Campbell, CA 258231  431 Garden City Cyclists
DNPMario Nicholas   San Francisco, CA 365784  432 Squadra-SF
DNPChris Rippey   Palo Alto Ca 358809  433 CoreTechs cycling team
DNPJuan Pablo Rosas   San Jose, CA 332154  435 bike station aptos
DNPReid Williamson   San Francisco, CA 339064  447 Team Oakland Cycling
DNPCamilo Vilaseca   Berkeley, CA 335990  445 Tieni Duro
DNPRyan Brooks   Fresno, CA 331304  449 Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett
DNPEric Hardrath   Milwaukee Wi 185463  450 
DNPErik Camacho   San Jose, CA 303224  453 SJBC
DNPOliver Barajas   Hayward, CA 333248  456 Team Specialized Racing Juniors

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1369.96Matt Adams   Fairfax, CA 124715  901 Team Mike's Bikes
2377.01Ronnie Leavitt   Rocklin, CA 319284  911 Rio Strada Racing
3384.06Morgan Raines (1 - Cat4)   Santa Cruz, CA 304464  926 team bicycle trip/symantec
4391.11Sean Coffey   Pleasanton, CA 7265  903 
5398.16Alan Takahashi   Cupertino, CA 140979  934 Coretechs Cycling Club
6405.21John Grube (1 - Cat5)   Menlo Park, CA 14310  943 
7412.26Phill Mai   San Jose 367421  916 
8419.31John Lenoach   Lafayette, CA 335218  913 SJBC
9426.36Sean Lollar (2 - Cat4)   Sutter Creek, CA 21485  915 BODY CONCEPTS
10433.41Jason Nearn (3 - Cat4)   Fresno , CA 367019  922 Stevens Bicycle Racing
11440.46Scott Smith (4 - Cat4)   Burlingame, CA 341548  930 Peninsula Velo Racing
12447.51Chuck Spiteri (5 - Cat4)   San Mateo, CA 292488  931 Peninsula Velo Racing
13Ron Brunner     942 
14461.61Jeong Kim (6 - Cat4)   San Jose, CA 63591  910 
15468.66Thomas Stanis (7 - Cat4)   Saratoga, CA 333358  932 SJBC
16475.71Brandon Tyler (8 - Cat4)   Sanmateo, CA 298307  935 Peninsula Velo Racing
17482.76Herman Shum (9 - Cat4)   Dublin, CA 286381  929 Christian Cycling - Hammer Nutirtion
18489.81Thuy Nguyen (10 - Cat4)   Campbell, CA 258231  923 Garden City Cyclists
19496.86Heath West (11 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 310101  936 
20503.91Mike Reed (12 - Cat4)   Menlo Park, CA 273849  927 Webcor/Alto Velo
21510.96Dexter Aaron (13 - Cat4)   San Carlos, CA 304105  900 Peninsula Velo
22518.01Mark Davis (14 - Cat4)   Monte Sereno, CA 247566  905 Sterling p/b Sendmail
23525.06Frederic Lequient   San Francisco, CA 199591  914 Taleo Racing
24532.11Steven Kelly (15 - Cat4)   Cocoa, FL 352036  909 San Jose bike club
25539.16Don Grijalva (16 - Cat4)   San Jose, CA 333498  907 SJBC
26546.21Ludovic Legrand (17 - Cat4)   San Carlos, CA 330292  912 Peninsula Velo Racing
27553.26Darron Sturgeon   Reno, NV 286787  933 Taleo Racing
28560.31James Yuan (18 - Cat4)   Lafayette, CA 334588  939 SquadraSF
29567.36robert navascca (2 - Cat5)   Union City, CA 357270  921 
30574.41Dionisio Padilla (3 - Cat5)   Vallejo, CA 360204  944 
31581.46Christopher Willink (4 - Cat5)   San Francisco, CA 339788  938 
32588.51Harish Narayanaswamy (19 - Cat4)   Atherton, CA 308611  920 peninsula pet hospital
DNPDavid Oliver (Cat4)   Los Gatos, CA 26662  924 Team Mike's Bikes

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1505.45Alex Wild   San Jose, CA 285975  520 Trailhead Cyclery
2508.70John Grube   Menlo Park, CA 14310  527 
3511.95Donald Lee   Fremont, CA 365851  508 Pen Velo
4515.20Mike Jarvis   Santa Clara, CA 367418  507 Webcor
5518.45Torr Hage   Woodside, CA 365804  506 Cognition Cyclery
6521.70Geno Uliana   Fremont 366386  528 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
7Eric McGlennon     511 
8Ronald Brunner     526 TB2
9531.45Luke Wentland   Paradise 361972  519 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
10534.70Brent Bertsch   Sanjose, CA 287521  501 SJBC
11537.95Stephen Cabebe   San Jose 366124  521 Santa Clara University
12541.20Garcia Blas   San Francisco, CA 318192  525 Bike Station Aptos
13544.45Adam Raul   San Francisco, CA 376592  513 
14547.70David Tripier   Los Gatos, CA 144645  518 CoreTech
15550.95Richard Della Maggiore   Gilroy, CA 178921  529 
16554.20Jason Allen   Corte Madera, CA 339434  500 
17557.45Jordan Stockton   Redwood City, CA 332784  516 Peninsula Velo Racing
18560.70Douglas Schaller   Morgan Hill, CA 266583  515 
19563.95Darryl Leung   South San Francisco, CA 369355  509 fremont race team
20567.20Michael Leung   Millbrae 368338  510 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
21Jose Rodriguez     522 
22573.70Paul Correa   San Francisco, CA 320304  504 SJBC
23576.95Ivan Tarasov   Palo Alto, CA 358006  517 Webcor/Alto Velo
24580.20Leo Robinton   Palo Alto 379441  514 Mikes Bikes Palo Alto!
25583.45Roy Flake   Sanger, CA 368046  505 Fresno State
26Matt McGee     530 
27589.95Adan Lopez   San Francisco, CA 339002  524 
DNPRogelio Olvera     523 

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1202.10Matthew Valencia   Los Altos, CA 255576  715 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
2223.82Jack Maddux   Fresno 296879  707 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
3245.54Robbie Farrens   Stockton, CA 289433  717 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
4267.26Jason Saltzman   Menlo Park, CA 255580  711 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
5288.98Garrett Marking   Paradise, CA 345846  708 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
6310.70Oliver Barajas   Hayward, CA 333248  716 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
7332.42Justin Leong   Los Altos, CA 280621  705 SJBC
8354.14Fernando Padilla   Vallejo 341214  718 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
9375.86Brandon Chen   Mountain View, CA 362268  700 Team Fremont powerd by Chipotle
10397.58Jonathan Christensen   Clements, CA 250315  701 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
11419.30Christian Hughes   Morgan Hill, CA 368810  714 
12441.02Tommy Lucas   Santa Rosa, CA 285713  706 Team Swift
13462.74Zachariah McClendon   Sanpablo, CA 307855  709 Team Swift
14484.46Jordan Wolfe   Sanjose, CA 282654  713 SJBC
15506.18David Kleiman   Sunnyvale, CA 286747  704 SJBC
16527.90Cooper Miller   Napa 374988  710 Napa River Velo
DNPThomas Duncan   Fremont, CA 303797  702 Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1150.93Tobin Ortenblad   Santacruz, CA 303586  569 Ritte Elite U23 Development Team
2166.40Matt Schaupp   Watsonville, CA 311816  568 Ritte Elite U23 Development Team
3181.87Kenneth Gonzales   Petaluma, CA 303655  554 Team Swift
4197.34Reese Levine   Orinda, CA 263998  559 Tieni Duro
5212.81Tim Aiken   Stanford, CA 327086  550 SJBC
6228.28Ryan Brooks   Fresno, CA 331304  552 Sierra Pacific Racing
7243.75Henry Nelson   Oakland, CA 289117  561 Tieni Duro
8259.22Marcus Smith   Pleasanton, CA 209193  562 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
9274.69Chris Laberge   Napa, CA 229950  558 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
10290.16Remy Cantoadams   San Luis Obispo, CA 299528  553 Team Swift
11305.63Thomas Jessop   Santa Cruz 349590  567 Major Motion Cycling Club
12321.10Andrew Biscardi   San Jose, CA 280347  551 SJBC
13336.57Ellis Anderson   Moraga, CA 274504  566 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
14352.04Raul Arias J.R.   East Palo Alto 366768  571 SJBC
15Ramakrishnan Menon     560 Team Fremont / FFBC pb Chipotle
16382.98Camilo Vilaseca   Berkeley, CA 335990  564 Tieni Duro
17398.45Charlie Kimball   Lafayette, CA 293097  557 Tieni Duro
18413.92Arthur Ho   Fremont, CA 368981  555 Team Fremont
19429.39Peter Kenton   Oakland, CA 307426  556 Tieni Duro
DNPMaxwell Fogarty   Berkeley, CA 339432  565 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
DNPTommy Lucas   Santa Rosa, CA 285713  570 Team Swift
DNPTyler Terhune   Fremont, CA 352742  563 SJBC

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jasmin Hurikino     224 Vanderkitten-Focus
2119.36Emily Collins   Pittsburgh 260200  225 Vanderkitten-Focus
3Rebecca Werner     217 SportVelo Racing
4131.76Marissa Axell (1 - Cat1)   El Cerrito, CA 269569  201 Touchstone Climbing
5137.96Nicole Justice (2 - Cat1)   Saratoga, CA 378784  204 Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo
6144.16Ellen Sherrill   South Lake Tahoe, CA 299535  211 Metromint Cycling
7150.36Jane Robertson (3 - Cat1)   Davis, CA 218607  219 Metromint Cycling
8156.56Rikke Preisler (4 - Cat1)   Redwood City, CA 293725  208 Metromint Cycling
9162.76Kira Prokopakis (1 - Cat2)   Santa Clara, CA 283149  209 Los Gatos
10168.96Molly Van Houweling (5 - Cat1)   Berkeley, CA 201051  215 Metromint Cycling
11175.16Jennifer Reither (6 - Cat1)   Boulder , CO 146585  227 Vanderkitten-Focus
12181.36Lisa Turnbull   Springfield, OR 243750  221 
13187.56Heather Van Sickle (7 - Cat1)   Sacramento, CA 289752  216 Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo
14193.76Marley Smith (8 - Cat1)   Roseville, CA 276961  212 Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo
15Bridie Odonnell     228 Vanderkitten-Focus
16206.16Courtney Dimpel   Aptos, CA 302140  226 Vanderkitten-Focus
17212.36Mary Ellen Ash   Menlo Park, CA 254874  200 Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo
18218.56Heather Lipana (2 - Cat2)   Folsom, CA 333090  205 Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo
19224.76Amanda Seigle (3 - Cat2)   Citrus Heights, CA 203755  210 metromint cycling
20230.96Julie Bellerose   Pasadena, CA 230896  202 Metromint Cycling
21237.16Ryan Hostetter (4 - Cat2)   San Luis Obispo, CA 191767  220 Metromint Cycling
22243.36Josie Morgan (5 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 242553  207 Touchstone Climbing
23249.56Kate Chilcott   Argyle, TX 347150  229 Vanderkitten-Focus
24255.76Laurel Green (6 - Cat2)   Windsor, CA 75728  218 Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team
25261.96Patricia Dowd   Bozeman, MT 262121  222 Team REP
26268.16Kimberly Sperling (7 - Cat2)   Grand Junction, CO 209678  213 RED Racing
27274.36Shannon Bhatia (8 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 306273  223 Team TIBCO II

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1245.69Sofia Marin   San Francisco, CA 318908  804 Pacific Crush Racing
2268.72Shannon Bhatia   San Jose, CA 306273  800 Team TIBCO II
3291.75Jennifer Kalich   Aromas 297754  803 Los Gatos Womens Elite Team
4314.78Page Robertson (1 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 291028  805 Team TIBCO II
5337.81Elena Joroski (2 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 304925  802 SJBC
6360.84Leah Toeniskoetter (3 - Cat3)   Sanjose, CA 281828  808 Team TIBCO II
7383.87Kerry Stivaletti   Los Gatos, CA 239419  807 Team TIBCO II
8406.90Dominique vanden dries   Los Gatos, CA 255641  811 
9429.93Sara Liebert (4 - Cat3)   Milwaukee Wi 315192  812 Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team
10452.96Emilie Cole (1 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 367901  801 Early Bird Women's Developmental Cycling Team
11475.99Lori Walsh (2 - Cat4)   San Jose, CA 298981  809 
12499.02Jan Reed (3 - Cat4)   Menlopark, CA 310370  810 
DNPRhonda Serr   Reno 278473  806 Team TIBCO II

Women - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kristin Wolfe   Sanjose, CA 289378  976 SJBC
2Emily Abraham   Santa Rosa, CA 366354  975 Team Swift

Women - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brooke Wenig   Mill Valley, CA 339306  995 Early Bird Women's Cycling Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee