Race Results for
OSRS #1 - Deer Creek
Mt Sterling, OH
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 03/18/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior (31.5 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dakota McDivitt   Richmond  375162  901 
2John Sternen   Chagrin Falls, OH 344680  902 Team Spin
DNPRaymond Wilkes   Upper Arlington, OH 371668  903 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 (67.5 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1247.99Chris Uberti (1 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC 238311  55 Panther pb Competitive Cyclist
2254.70Jeremy Grimm (2 - Cat1)   Orrville, OH 187082  22 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health RGF Cycling pb Felt Bicycles
3261.41Andrew Otte (3 - Cat1)   West Lafayette, IN 281578  37 Bissell-ABG-NUVO
4268.12eric knight (4 - Cat1)   Cincinnati, OH 61603  28 Revolution Fitness/Powerade Zero
5274.83Chris Durand (1 - Cat2)   Cincinnati, OH 41404  13 Bandwidth.com/Revolution Fitness
6281.54felipe cardenas (2 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 177206  Indiebike.com p/b Angies list cycling team
7288.25Dan Peairs (3 - Cat2)   Cincinnati, OH 157478  39 Darkhorse Racing
8294.96David Stewart (1 - Cat3)   Milford, OH 154445  49 Darkhorse Racing
9301.67Cory St.Clair (4 - Cat2)   Cincinnati, OH 238230  47 Astellas Oncology p/b ABD Cycling
10308.38Todd Gosselaar (5 - Cat1)   Los Angeles 287912  21 
11315.09Scott Moro (6 - Cat1)   Mechanicsburg, OH 205611  64 Ride 2 Recovery
13321.80Ryan Good (7 - Cat1)   Cincinnati, OH 251528  20 Bandwidth.com/Revolution Fitness
14328.51John Gatch (8 - Cat1)   Terrace Park, OH 153866  18 RGF Cleveland Clinic pb Felt bicycles
15335.22Chad Clemons (2 - Cat3)   Mason, OH 280020  ZWS/Bertolli
16341.93Chad Tieman   Fort Wayne, IN 292101  51 Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling
17348.64Derek Wilford (3 - Cat3)   Euclid, OH 134363  56 Team Spin
18355.35cory swihart (5 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 277488  50 team indiebike P/B Angies List
19362.06Tym Tyler (4 - Cat3)   Granville, OH 253789  54 new hampshire cycling club
20368.77Andrew Prickett (6 - Cat2)   Pleasant Hill, OH 266105  41 Merrill Lynch Cycling
21375.48Ryan Shean (9 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 290397  45 Team Upland Brewing p/b Sustainable Cycling
22382.19Dan Lach (5 - Cat3)   Terrace Park, OH 119674  30 Zephyr Wheel Sports/Bertolli
23388.90Anthony Patrick (7 - Cat2)   Huntington, WV 221570  57 Barbasol
24395.61Jeff Pendlebury (10 - Cat1)   Fredericksburg, OH 307012  61 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health RGF Cycling pb Felt Bicycles
25402.32Robert Brooks (6 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN 4981  Joe's Cycles
26409.03OBrien Forbes (11 - Cat1)   West Chester, OH 11991  15 Team RGF
27415.74Ray Huang (8 - Cat2)   Cleveland Heights, OH 16965  25 Team Spin/ R.R. Donnelley
28422.45David Steiner (9 - Cat2)   Chagrin Falls, OH 209770  48 Team Spin
29429.16ANDYS BURNS (10 - Cat2)   Delaware, OH 5573  National Engineering p/b COBC
30435.87matthew light (11 - Cat2)   Warsaw, IN 277747  31 Alderfer Bergen Racing for Riley
31442.58Robert Smallman (12 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 337310  46 Pro- Form Bike Shop
32449.29Andrew Clarke (12 - Cat1)   Medina, OH 212538  Panther pb Competitive Cyclist
33456.00Gabriel Moss Masaquiza (13 - Cat2)   Ketchum, ID 293891  34 Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
34462.71Michael Schena (14 - Cat2)   Kettering, OH 221109  44 BSM Cycling
35469.42Sean Davidson (7 - Cat3)   West Chester, OH 99429  10 ZWS / Bertolli
37476.13James Dieringer (8 - Cat3)   Lakewood, OH 171905  12 Spin/RR Donnelley
38482.84Ian Newcomb (15 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 265515  36 Ghisallo Cycling Team
39489.55Allen Morris (16 - Cat2)   Cincinnati, OH 239914  33 Darkhorse Racing
40496.26Christopher Chartier (17 - Cat2)   Hamilton, OH 207349  Racing for Riley p/b Alderfer Bergen
41502.97Colin Barry (18 - Cat2)   Cincinnati, OH 100867  59 Bandwidth.com/Revolution Fitness
42509.68Peter Bauer (13 - Cat1)   Mason, OH 186474  Revolution Fitness
43516.39Joseph Holmes (19 - Cat2)   Barberton, OH 194192  24 Team Spin
44523.10Michael Savory (20 - Cat2)   Miamisburg, OH 248650  43 McDonalds Cycling Team
45529.81Rodney Roof (9 - Cat3)   Blue Ash, OH 236003  42 Zephyr Wheelsports/Bertoli
46536.52Jim Jenkins (10 - Cat3)   Ironton, OH 242096  62 AeroCat Cycling
48543.23Dale Eads (11 - Cat3)   Loveland, OH 142059  14 Zephyr Wheels/Bertoli
49549.94Greg Tombragel (12 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH 287386  53 UBS - 7 Hills Racing
50556.65Jason Halloran (21 - Cat2)   Lakewood, OH 170377  23 Spin
51563.36Tom Humphrey (13 - Cat3)   Cleveland, OH 17120  26 Team Spin
52570.07Todd Frye (14 - Cat3)   Fairfield, OH 211810  16 Merrill Lynch Cycling
53576.78Noah Kinney (22 - Cat2)   Huntington, WV 274106  60 Rapid Run Barbasol
55583.49Abe McNutt (14 - Cat1)   Germantown, OH 194766  63 Team Dayton
56590.20Rick Toler (15 - Cat3)   Dayton, OH 66088  52 Merrill Lynch Cycling
DNPKyle Perry (Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 240005  40 Team Upland
DNPDoug Moody (Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH 54403  77 ZWS
DNPRobert Thompson (Cat1)   Lakewood, OH 311256  65 Team Spin
DNPJJ Paquette (Cat3)   Berriensprings, MI 307247  38 TEAMPRIORITYHEALTH
DNPMike Masters (Cat2)   Columbus, OH 83290  58 National Engineering p/b COBC
DNPDave Minner (Cat2)   Cincinnati, OH 290476  32 BSM Cycling
DNPChris Kroll (Cat1)   Bloomington, IN 188069  29 Joe's Cycles
DNPBrett Davis (Cat3)   University Heights, OH 207616  11 Team Spin/RR Donnelly
DNPJohn Gagnet (Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH 141848  17 ZWS BERTOLI
DNPScott Catanzaro (Cat1)   Washington, DC 290879  Bissell-ABG-NUVO
DNPMichael Chewning (Cat2)   Cincinnati, OH 259605  BSM Cycling
DNFSamuel Klontz (Cat3)   Black Mountain, NC 296965  27 BSM Cycling

Men - Cat 3/4 (55.5 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1406.57John Callahan   Terre Haute, IN 289458  208 Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling
2409.35Anthony Viton   Westerville, OH 288957  284 BSM Cycling
3412.13Tracy Segar (1 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH 197625  271 Queen City Wheels
4414.91Kyle Stewart (2 - Cat3)   Wilmington, OH 313374  279 Team Hungry
5417.69Bo Sherman (3 - Cat3)   Loveland, OH 120645  272 Merrill Lynch Cycling
6420.47Joseph Hall   Columbus, OH 221249  234 Mama Mimi's p/b Kenda
7423.25David Rich (4 - Cat3)   Cedarville, OH 231392  266 Merrill Lynch Cycling
8426.03Joern Brockhaus (5 - Cat3)   West Chester, OH 286015  206 Merrill Lynch Cycling
9428.81Nathaniel Veselenak Veselenak (6 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, OH 312196  282 SPIN
10431.59Scott Baumer   Indianapolis, IN 353428  202 Indiebike.com p/b Angie's List
11434.37Peter Gray (7 - Cat3)   South Bend, IN 263406  232 ProForm Cycling Team
12437.15John Schmitz (8 - Cat3)   Bargersville, IN 315756  269 Indiebike p/b Angie's List
13439.93james o'loughlin (1 - Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH 285530  258 TEAM HUNGRY!
14442.71Kurt Etter (2 - Cat4)   Maineville, OH 65692  225 ZWS Bertolli
15445.49Dan Rich   Cedarville, OH 271246  265 Merrill Lynch Cycling
16448.27Alan Willey (3 - Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH 296822  287 Queen City Wheels
17451.05Christopher Wood   Bloomington, IN 311109  290 Team DRT
18453.83Joe Bonnell (9 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH 98909  204 Echelon Cycling Team
19456.61David Neis (10 - Cat3)   Yellow Springs, OH 276289  257 Merrill Lynch Cycling
20459.39Edward Wimmer (11 - Cat3)   Erlanger, KY 312686  288 Darkhorse Racing
21462.17Ian Cramer (4 - Cat4)   Atlanta 339572  215 AeroCat Factory Team
22464.95Samuel Dobrozsi (12 - Cat3)   Loveland, OH 235804  220 ProChain
23467.73Mark Damschroder (13 - Cat3)   Miamisburg, OH 57601  217 Ghisallo Cycling Team
24470.51Billy Campbell (14 - Cat3)   Greenville, SC 280328  209 Olympus Homes Cycling
25473.29chris grisvard (15 - Cat3)   Dublin, OH 52865  233 new hampshire cycling club
26476.07Blair Fraley (16 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH 193213  230 Echelon Cycling Team
27478.85Robert Janke (17 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH 45502  241 Queen City Wheels
28481.63Tim Collins (18 - Cat3)   Mercer Island, WA 270856  214 Queen City Wheels
29484.41Martin Sedluk (5 - Cat4)   New Albany, OH 341066  270 
30487.19Jack McCann (19 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH 298338  248 ProChain
31489.97Isaiah Wallake (20 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH 100343  285 National engineering
32492.75Robin Zuend (6 - Cat4)   St Louis, MO 290270  292 Queen City Wheels
33495.53Grant Inglis (21 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH 283472  239 University of Cincinnati Cycling Club
34498.31Joel Schmidt (7 - Cat4)   Wooster, OH 31638  268 Stark Velo
35501.09Joseph Huth (22 - Cat3)   Kent, OH 45487  238 stark velo
36503.87JARED BONECUTTER   Shelby, OH 230499  203 Y-NOT CYCLING / TREK
37506.65Bill Buckwalter (8 - Cat4)   Wooster, OH 50641  207 Ride On
38509.43David Hart (23 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH 166902  236 ZWS Bertolli
39512.21Rob Rhodes (24 - Cat3)   Granville, OH 97673  264 Olympus Homes Cycling Team
39514.99Kurt Shoemaker (9 - Cat4)   Terrace Park, OH 241148  273 7 Hills Racing
40517.77Richard Lewis (25 - Cat3)   Westerville, OH 215736  244 Echelon
41520.55brett brevoort (26 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH 218557  205 Darkhorse Racing
42523.33Dick Chartier (27 - Cat3)   Hamilton, OH 238296  212 Ghisallo Cycling
43526.11William Flecher (10 - Cat4)   Medina, OH 277014  228 Stark Velo
44528.89Paul Rouse (28 - Cat3)   Lebanon, OH 200047  267 Merrill Lynch Cycling
45531.67Mike Minard (29 - Cat3)   Massillon, OH 311694  252 Stark Velo
46534.45Steve Fine (30 - Cat3)   Fort Mitchell, KY 239980  227 Team Dayton Cycling
47537.23Ryan Stubenrauch (31 - Cat3)   Lewis Center, OH 210980  280 Mama Mimi's p/b Kenda
48540.01peter czerwinski (32 - Cat3)   Dublin, OH 252055  216 NHCC
49542.79Logan Leland (33 - Cat3)   Sugar Grove, OH 293011  243 Team Cyclist Connection
50545.57Gene Spangler (34 - Cat3)   Centerville, OH 295691  275 BSM
51548.35maxwell lundbeck (35 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH 310242  246 BSM Cycling
52551.13Jonathan Ehlinger (11 - Cat4)   Wooster, OH 332052  223 Ride On
53553.91Shayne Dillinger (36 - Cat3)   Beavercreek, OH 267052  219 Team Ghisallo
54556.69Ryan Vingris (37 - Cat3)   Centerville 179029  283 Olympus Homes
55559.47Doug McConaha (38 - Cat3)   Galena, OH 51774  249 Olympus Homes Cycling Team
56562.25Paul Neff (12 - Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH 331066  255 Queen City Wheels
57565.03jeff aufdencamp (39 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH 54950  200 Mama Miimis/Kenda
58567.81David Chesrown (13 - Cat4)   Westerville, OH 344912  213 Echelon
59570.59Seth McDonald (40 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH 349402  250 Team Hungry
60573.37William Neidinger (14 - Cat4)   Broadview Heights, OH 331826  256 SnakeBite Racing
61576.15Ryan Fogle (41 - Cat3)   Carlisle, OH 281698  229 Merrill Lynch Cycling
62578.93Matt Harbaugh (15 - Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH 302357  235 Team Hungry
63581.71Jim Pontius (16 - Cat4)   Maineville, OH 186322  259 ZWS / Bertolli
64584.49Dan Cavins (17 - Cat4)   Norwood, OH 6502  210 Zephyr Wheel Sport/Bertolli
65587.27Gregory Fasig (18 - Cat4)   Loveland, OH 111145  226 Zephyr Wheel Sport / Bertolli
66590.05William Ralph (19 - Cat4)   Loveland, OH 288690  261 Zephyr Wheel Sport / Bertolli
DNPScott Young (Cat4)   Millersport, OH 109205  291 TriTec
DNPKevin Wellendorf (Cat4)   Pickerington, OH 283318  286 Olympus Homes Cycling Team
DNPAdam Stevens (Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH 290229  276 
DNPTodd Ramsdell (Cat4)   Milford, OH 335220  262 ZWS/bertolli
DNPKipp Silber (Cat3)   Dayton, OH 287701  274 Merrill Lynch Cycling
DNPJohn Murdock (Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH 250670  253 Team Turner
DNPCory Muth (Cat4)   Columbus, OH 309938  254 
DNPNate Maxson (Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH 230116  247 Darkhorse Racing
DNPChris Freter (Cat4)   Columbus, OH 275071  231 Echelon Cycling Team
DNPMitchell Kieffer   Virginia Beach, VA 374915  242 Team Dayton Cycling
DNPSteve Ellis (Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN 10703  224 Indiebike.com p/b Angie's List
DNPDerek dos Anjos (Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH 285071  221 unnattached
DNFLuke Sundermeier (Cat3)   Columbus, OH 294885  281 Mama Mimi's p/b Kenda
DNFBrian List (Cat3)   Miamiville, OH 343754  245 Zephyr Wheel Sports/Bertolli
DNFDavid Steward (Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH 278342  277 UBS / 7 Hills Racing
DNFRick McKenzie (Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH 273545  251 ZWS Bertolli
DNFRichard Janke (Cat4)   Cincinnati 325300  240 Queen City Wheels
DNFPaul Dentel (Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH 303015  218 University of Cincinnati Cycling Team

Men - Cat 4/5 (43.5 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1483.02Richard Hoeting (1 - Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH 639  430 Queen City Wheels
2484.69Dan Payton (2 - Cat4)   Springfield, OH 342436  460 Champion City Cycling
3486.36Dan Barkeim   Burlington, KY 62279  405 Covington Newport Cycling Team
4488.03Braden Matt   Covington, KY 318110  441 Team CNC
5489.70James Singleton (3 - Cat4)   Mason, OH 211492  465 Trek of Cincinnati
6491.37Scott Lanzer (4 - Cat4)   Anna, OH 278277  435 MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
7493.04Ron Moody (5 - Cat4)   Lewis Center, OH 272389  448 Next Level Athletes
8494.71Benjamin Van Winkle (6 - Cat4)   Mason, OH 338354  468 Darkhorse Racing Cincinnati
9496.38Jordan Frazin (1 - Cat5)   Glencoe, IL 375093  425 
10498.05matt Stephenson (7 - Cat4)   Union, KY 336814  466 BSM Cycling
11499.72Chris Mathers (8 - Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH 349116  440 Bishop's Bicycles
12501.39Doug Carraway (9 - Cat4)   Columbus, OH 287612  418 Team Six One Four
13503.06Anthony D'Varga   Middletown, OH 197572  421 Ghisallo Cycling Team
14504.73Andrew Zaydak (2 - Cat5)   Columbus 375292  474 
15506.40Mark Fay (10 - Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH 316922  423 Darkhorse Racing
16508.07Grant Gibson (11 - Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH 332994  426 Queen City Wheels
17509.74Kit Hinders (12 - Cat4)   Bellbrook, OH 375487  429 
18511.41bryan horton (13 - Cat4)   Dallas, TX 149473  432 Team CNC
19513.08Kristian Graham (14 - Cat4)   Granville, OH 231846  427 Team Six One Four
20514.75Matthew Evans (15 - Cat4)   Beavercreek, OH 311081  422 Merrill Lynch Cycling
21516.42Ryan Lee (3 - Cat5)   Hamilton, OH 345658  437 Miami University
22518.09Mitchell Kieffer (4 - Cat5)   Virginia Beach, VA 374915  436 Team Dayton
23519.76Steve Quelette (16 - Cat4)   Westerville, OH 258850  462 Broken Spoke
24521.43Patrick Bendel (17 - Cat4)   Lebanon, OH 264780  408 Queen City Wheels
25523.10Joshua Buchwald (18 - Cat4)   Park Hills, KY 309304  416 BSM Cycling
26524.77Shannon Moore (19 - Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH 269594  449 Merrill Lynch Cycling / Team Dayton
27526.44Charles Bossart (20 - Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH 301464  411 DarkHorse
28528.11Rick Lesh (21 - Cat4)   Indianapolis, IN 337474  438 Speedway Wheelmen
29529.78Robert Brnilovich (22 - Cat4)   Akron, OH 281967  413 Stark Velo
30531.45Cody Bohachek (5 - Cat5)   Dayton, OH 369512  410 Go Fast Mutltisport/Veritas Endurance Coaching
31533.12Matt Matthews (23 - Cat4)   Mason, OH 315570  442 Trek Store Cincinnati
32534.79Ryan Havlicek (6 - Cat5)   Ashley, OH 355504  428 A World of Pain
33536.46David Savage (24 - Cat4)   Loveland, OH 323802  463 Zephyr Wheel sports
34538.13Brent Bachman   Westerville, OH 309621  404 Eddy's Bike Shop
35Rob Oberbeck     456 
36541.47Larry Hughes   Worthington, OH 89405  433 Olympus Homes Cycling Team
37543.14Adam Liette (25 - Cat4)   Springboro, OH 335564  439 Merrill Lynch Cycling/Team Dayton
38544.81Christopher Carville (26 - Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH 294881  419 BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
39546.48Dan McCarty (27 - Cat4)   Springfield, OH 289808  443 Champion City Cycling
40548.15casey atchley   Indianapolis, IN 341202  403 Joe's/Cardinal Cycles
41549.82Brian O'Hara (28 - Cat4)   Columbus, OH 312422  457 Olympus Homes Cycling
42551.49Thomas Broderick (29 - Cat4)   Covington, KY 311026  414 CNC Cycling
43553.16Christian Ambjorn   Park Hills, KY 298154  402 Team CNC
44554.83Nicholas Vorwerk   Southbloomfield, OH 303537  469 Cyclist connection
45556.50Dave Mundy (30 - Cat4)   Dayton, OH 284686  453 Merrill Lynch Cycling/Team Dayton
46558.17Josue Flores Rivera (31 - Cat4)   Dorchester, MA 303396  424 MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
47559.84John Scott   Worthington, OH 288776  407 Stanridge
48561.51Chris Muse (7 - Cat5)   Cincinnati Oh 374833  454 7 Hills Racing
49563.18Anthony Mominee (32 - Cat4)   Dayton, OH 296166  447 Merrill Lynch Cycling/Team Dayton
50564.85Kevin Holmes (8 - Cat5)   Springfield, OH 343416  431 Champion City Cycling
51566.52Israel Coblentz (33 - Cat4)   Englewood, OH 323248  420 Merrill Lynch Cycling
52568.19Jeffrey Youngs (34 - Cat4)   Marion, OH 137771  473 Team Rocky
53569.86Sean Hughes (35 - Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH 344274  434 Trek Store Cincinnati
54571.53Chris Pavlisko (9 - Cat5)   Maineville, OH 374857  458 ZWS
55573.20Colin Payton (36 - Cat4)   Springfield 375256  459 Champion City Cycling
56574.87Kelly Waddell (10 - Cat5)   Cardington, OH 268028  470 Team Rocky
57576.54Craig Silber (37 - Cat4)   Dayton, OH 304435  464 Fuji Cycling
58578.21Jake Brooks   Muncie, IN 322864  415 Ball State University
59579.88Tim McCormick (11 - Cat5)   Dayton, OH 289795  445 Merrill Lynch Cycling/Team Dayton
60581.55Fred Peters (12 - Cat5)   Springfield, OH 154748  461 Champion City Cycling
61583.22William Barker (13 - Cat5)   Beavercreek Township, OH 362280  406 Merrill Lynch Cycling/Team Dayton
62584.89David Brenner (38 - Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH 329372  412 UBS/7 Hills Racing
63586.56Kurt Alexander (14 - Cat5)   Mason, OH 375034  401 
64588.23David Benner (39 - Cat4)   Beavercreek, OH 305530  409 Team Dayton
65589.90Brian Walker (15 - Cat5)   Caledonia, OH 366191  471 Team Rocky
DNPMichael Szymanski (Cat4)   Hebron, KY 85538  467 Queen City Wheels
DNPDominic Wisler (Cat4)   Galloway, OH 220394  472 Mama Mimi's presented by Kenda
DNPMike Mullins (Cat4)   Brookville, OH 344862  452 Team Colavita Ohio
DNPWilliam McCasland (Cat5)   Albuquerque, NM 285485  444 Team Dayton
DNPDavid Buckner (Cat4)   Columbus, OH 53125  417 Cycle-Smart Inc.
DNPShawn Aker (Cat5)   Columbus 354944  400 

Men - Cat 5 (31.5 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Danny Alarcon   Westerville, OH 338492  600 Echelon Cycling Team
2542.50Pawel Rutkowski   Olsztyn (poland) 369471  640 DRT TEAM
3545.00Jamie Anderson   Cortlandoh 368403  601 University of Cincinnati Cycling Team
4547.50Jacob Henningsen   Madison, WI 368618  618 University of Cincinnati Cycling Club
5550.00Aaron Daniels   Dublin, OH 298109  613 Cap City Cyclocross
6552.50Nick Klosterman   Dayton, OH 375568  623 Ghisallo Cycling Team
7555.00Jay Hissett   Ft Mitchell, KY 357515  619 Team CNC
8557.50Bob Dean   Johnstown, OH 277114  615 Olympus Homes Cycling Team
9560.00Daniel Lehtonen   Beavercreek, OH 365142  627 Merrill Lynch Cycling / Team Dayton Bicycling
10562.50Robert Linenkugel   Cincinnati, OH 344196  628 
11565.00Jeff Kucic   Fishers In 375105  624 HGW Cycling Team
12567.50Brad Baumgartner   Fishers, IN 302841  603 Heroes Foundation
13570.00MARK WIECZOREK   Cincinnati, OH 362381  646 
14572.50Chris Brooks   Columbus, OH 345066  605 Echelon Cycling Team
15575.00Ivan Mwiruki   Columbus, OH 368775  637 Echelon Cycling Team
16577.50Thomas McKenna   Cincinnati, OH 375763  634 team hungry!
17580.00Patrick McConnell   Hilliard, OH 222344  632 
18582.50David Messina   Cleveland Oh 332870  636 Merrill Lynch Cycling
19585.00Robert Maertz   Cincinnati, OH 367846  630 University of Cincinnati Cycling Club
20587.50jon conte   Loveland, OH 348820  608 Bishops Bicycles
21590.00Adam Messina   Westbloomfield, MI 307984  635 Miami Club Cycling Team
DNPAndrew Wright   Blueash, OH 288383  649 
DNPJon Wolery   Cincinnati, OH 362208  648 Trek Store Cincinnati
DNPDavid Stanley   Cincinnati 359858  643 Bishop's Bicycles
DNPJamie Williamson   Cincinnati, OH 298032  647 Team Hungry!
DNPDavid Tidd   Cardington, OH 368169  645 Team Rocky
DNPKelly Sullivan   Milford, OH 316342  644 Bishops Bicycles
DNPGraydon Spanner   Columbus, OH 297891  642 Team Six One Four
DNPGeorge Pomeroy   Walnut Creek Ca 83479  638 
DNPDAVID SANDRIDGE   Nevada, OH 365732  641 
DNPAdam Roberts   Dublin, OH 360050  639 
DNPCharles McDonald   Bellevue, KY 360447  633 Paralyzed Veterans Racing/CNC
DNPAaron Matthews   Miamisburg , OH 357286  631 Team Dayton BicyclingMerrill Lynch Cycling
DNPJoseph Lanotte   Columbus, OH 368750  626 
DNPPeter Lytle   Maineville, OH 302432  629 Swallow Bicycle Works
DNPFox Joe     622 
DNPMatthew Hochstetler   Wooster, OH 375601  620 Ride On Wooster
DNPmark Harris   Dayton, OH 365090  617 Trek Store Cincinnati
DNPRobert Dawson   Union, KY 353280  614 Queen City Wheels
DNPMax Hahn   Carmel, IN 369002  616 
DNPBilly Craig   Cincinnati, OH 345768  612 Team Hungry
DNPRick Butler   Springfield, OH 358712  607 unattached
DNPDavid Cestelli   Cincinnati, OH 367313  610 Trek Store Cincinnati
DNPKevin Carr     609 
DNPAdam Burns   Granville, OH 371656  606 
DNPDavid Barless   Cincinnati, OH 322284  602 Bishop's Bicycles
DNPTim Blankshain   Buffalo Grove, IL 366572  604 Miami University
DNPMax Lamme   Springboro, OH 367948  625 University of Cincinnati Cycling Club

Women - Junior (31.5 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Callia Tellez   Dayton, OH 320976  930 Secret Cycling

Women - Cat 1/2/3 (55.5 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1336.85Elaine Schaaf (1 - Cat2)   Columbus, OH 282842  155 Secret Cycling
2358.60Raquel Miller (2 - Cat2)   New York, NY 291594  154 CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey
3380.35Erika Howard (1 - Cat3)   Hamilton, OH 291315  150 Secret Cycling
4402.10Krystal McNutt (3 - Cat2)   Germantown, OH 200960  152 Team Kenda p/b GearGrinder
5423.85Kayla Starr (2 - Cat3)   Lancaster, OH 336464  156 Team Cyclist Connection
6445.60Jillian Kellbach (3 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH 220409  151 Mama Mimi's p/b Kenda

Women - Cat 3/4 (31.5 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1518.86Allison Nuovo   Upper Arlington , OH 375446  811 
2522.60Alix Payton (1 - Cat4)   Springfield, OH 353502  812 Champion City Cycling
3526.34Angie Sexton (1 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH 302437  815 Bishop's
4530.08Jennifer Barry (2 - Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA 274749  801 Bishop's Bicycles
5533.82Amy Mees (3 - Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH 370438  809 Bishops
6537.56Diane Dennedy (2 - Cat3)   Springboro , OH 277425  822 Team Secret
7541.30Martha Miller (3 - Cat3)   Loveland, OH 306075  810 Team Dayton - Secret Cycling
8545.04Stacey Roberts (4 - Cat4)   Springfield, OH 343144  814 Team Colavita Ohio
9548.78meredith gabriel (5 - Cat4)   Westerville, OH 374540  806 team six one four
10552.52Erin Clemons (6 - Cat4)   Mason, OH 359857  803 Bishop's Bicycles
11556.26Stephanie Hyatt (7 - Cat4)   Springboro, OH 281752  807 Secret cycling team dayton
12560.00Amanda Sproat (8 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 238123  817 
13563.74Caitlin Burke (9 - Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH 344118  802 Bishops Bicycles
14567.48Christina Fuduric (10 - Cat4)   Powell, OH 305319  805 CENTRAL OHIO BICYCLE CLUB
15571.22Heather Maier (11 - Cat4)   Liberty Township, OH 308982  808 Secret Cycling-Team Dayton
16574.96Mary Wienholts (4 - Cat3)   Lebanon, OH 286289  819 Secret Cycling
17578.70Mitzi Silber (12 - Cat4)   Dayton 365862  816 Secret Cycling
18582.44Heidi Riffle (13 - Cat4)   Dayton, OH 333204  813 Team Dayton Cycling Secret Cycling
19586.18Lorna Waters-Tellez (5 - Cat3)   Dayton, OH 291019  818 Secret Cycling
20589.92Christa Zielke (14 - Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH 325704  821 Team CNC/Covington Newport Cycling
DNFLauren Bair (Cat4)   West Chester, OH 354744  800 Bishops Bicycles

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaUSACDFShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee