Race Results for
Tour of Colts Neck
Colts Neck, NJ
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 05/06/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Juniors - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 NOAH GRANIGAN   Cape May Court House, NJ48:12.0 229865  11 TEAM SOMERSET
2 DANIEL LEHMANN   Long Valley, NJ 321566  12 COLAVITA-BACI U19
3 LUKE LUKAS   Courtdale, PA 205779  15 UPSTATE VELO
4 ALEX BREAKSTONE   Westfield, NJ 326136  COLAVITA/BACI U19
5 Andrew Mauro   Bloomfield, NJ 342234  25  Colavita Racing Inc.
6 RAYMOND (RJ) REISEN   Wimberley, TX 309277  17 COLAVITA-BACI U19
7 SEAN RICE   Annandale, NJ 318812  18 TEAM SOMERSET
8 ERIK DANIELEWICZ   Bensalem, PA 346432  BIKE KING RACING
9 PATRICK CASSELBERRY   Southampton, PA 349862  BIKE KING RACING
10 GREGORY FELKER   Hillsborough, NJ 295222  SOMERSET WHEELMEN
11 ALEC DANIELEWICZ   Bensalem, PA 377153  BIKE KING RACING
12 WILL SCHAEFFER   Glenside, PA 357783  19 BIKE KING RACING
13 CHRIS WALLENBURG   Marlton, NJ 294337  23 PRO PEDALS/TEAM EXPRESS
14 DANIEL SZALLAI   Whitehouse Station, NJ 353174  21 TEAM SOMERSET
15 ZACHARIAH WOOGEN   Monmouth Junction, NJ1 Lap 358275  24 TEAM SOMERSET
16 PERRY ANDRE'   Bridgewater, NJ1 Lap 297658  TEAM SOMERSET
17 ELISSA ANTELMAN   Flemington, NJ1 Lap 312352  SOMERSET WHEELMEN
18 DELFINA PICCHIO   Flemington, NJ1 Lap 344804  16 TEAM SOMERSET
19 GABE TREVOR   Highland Park, NJ1 Lap 359611  22 SOMERSET WHEELMEN
20 TAL LIPSHITZ   1 Lap  13 
21 GABRIELLE LONGCHAMP   Flemington, NJ1 Lap 320230  14 SOMERSET WHEELMAN

Men - Category5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ERICK GONCALVES   Shamong, NJ0:36:34 229926  273 CAFFEINATED CYCLIST RACING P/B DENTAL ASSOC AT PITMAN
2 BRIAN HONSINGER   Philadelphia, PA 374547  275 
3 MARIUSZ SUROWKA   Bordentown, NJ 313908  298 BOSS RACING
4 JASON FOWLER   Mendham, NJ 375504  268 TEAM MARTYS
5 DMITRY SHAPOSHNIKOV   Highland Park, NJ 369723  293 JOYFUL CYCLES
6 GEORGE MCCLELLAN   Edison, NJ 357646  279 JOYFUL CYCLES TEAM
7 JEFFREY SMITH   Seattle, WA 330476  296 
8 SEAN HOURIGAN   Brooklyn, NY 193622  276 CRCA
9 RYAN CLAYTON   Bay Head, NJ 365483  259 SHORE CYCLING SPORT
10 TOM CARPENTER   Basking Ridge, NJ 356598  256 LIBERTY CYCLE
11 FRANK FILIPPO   Newtown, PA 371389  264 EBS RACING
12 DOUGLAS JUNKINS   Maplewood, NJ 290364  277 SPEEDWELL RACING
13 ROB GLICK   Closter, NJ 139828  272 TEAM MTBNJ.COM-HALTER'S
14 ROBERT GIUSTI   Jackson, NJ 366203  271 LUCARELLI CASTALDI
15 Eric Capers   Lambertville, NJ 389730  254 MTBNJ.COM - HALTER'S
16 NEIL PRINCE   Allenhurst, NJ 307594  287 
17 CRAIG ROTILE   Demarest, NJ 302367  288 FINKRAFT CYCLING TEAM
18 DERRICK SWANSON   Philadelphia , PA 371384  299 BCMULTISPORT
19 PHILIP PERRI   Edison, NJ 366061  284 JOYFUL CYCLES TEAM
20 DIMETRA COOPER   Trenton, NJ 358000  261 
21 RICHARD PICKUP   Lambertville, NJ 365576  285 EBS RACING CLUB
22 JOEL DE LA GARZA   Princeton, NJ 301964  262 KISSENA CYCLING CLUB
23 ANTHONY SAMBRATO   Garnerville, NY 354634  290 CRCA/WESTWOOD VELO
24 PETE ROVTAR   Basking Ridge, NJ 268829  289 LIBERTY CYCLE
25 NEIL SEAS   Lambertville, NJ 360380  292 
26 BRIAN CLARK   Doylestown, PA 352310  258 

Men - Category4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DANIEL CLEIMAN   Newyork, NY45:37.9 304255  312 CRCA/SIXCYCLE-RK&O
2 LEONARD GALATI   Eastchester, NY 278879  322 CRCA / FGX RACING
3 Mark Hamilton   Cranford, NJ 340108  361 Five Four Sports
4 JAMES PITMAN   Milford 177242  341 SKYLANDS CYCLING
5 JOHN WILSON   King Of Prussia, PA 91489  358 APOLLO RACING
6 Chris Samuels   Hackensack, NJ 201953  363 
7 JOHN JACKSON   Hamburg, NJ 17518  328 SKYLANDS CYCLING
8 TODD GIESE   Williamstown, NJ 333376  324 PRO PEDALS
9 MICHAEL BORDA   West Deptford, NJ 333486  306 VIKING YACHTS/ACTION WHEELS/CC EVESHAM
10 LEONARD FRIEDMAN   Marlboro, NJ 294126  321 LUCARELLI & CASTALDI
11 BOGERT KISCH   West Milford, NJ 231647  329 TEAM TOWN CYCLE
12 PAUL FRANDSEN   Piscataway, NJ 341666  320 MOUNTAINSIDE P/B CITY ISLANDERS
13 ALEX BALDI   Howell, NJ 267009  302 CYCLES 54/TEAM FOR AUTISM AWARENESS
14 CHRIS WILCOX   Naples, FL 302416  356 JERSEY SHORE MULTISPORT
15 BRYAN THOMPSON   Traverse City, MI 307514  353 VIKING YACHTS / ACTION WHEELS / CC EVESHAM
16 JESSE O'DONNELL   Toms River, NJ 342318  339 JERSERY SHORE MULTISPORT LLC
17 ZACK HUTCHINS   Milford, NJ 293632  327 MADF
18 SEAN SMITH   New Brunswick, NJ 114304  351 TEAM SOMERSET
19 RYAN CSOLAK   Hamilton, NJ 245876  314 BOSS RACING
20 Mark Salazar   Succasunna, NJ 240436  364 Skylands Cycling
21 TIMOTHY SAXON   Randolph, NJ 241588  347 SKYLANDS CYCLING
22 ANTHONY CARLISI   Hamilton, NJ 309218  310 BOSS RACING
23 DAVID DETLEFSEN   New Hope, PA 319596  317 EBS RACING
24 MICHAEL OBRIEN   Tenafly, NJ 281955  340 GS PARK RIDGE
25 BRIAN NORLING   Point Pleasant, NJ 26245  337 
26 SEAN CROCE   Franklinville, NJ 335022  313 VIKING YACHTS/ ACTION WHEELS / CC EVESHAM
27 Lawrence Henderson   Stockholm, NJ 15784  359 Skylands Cycling
28 BRUCE BRODOWSKI   Langhorne, PA 245644  308 EBS RACING CLUB
29 SCOTT CULLEN   Lumberton, NJ 251185  315 PEDDLER'S SHOP RACING
30 TONY DEORIO   Eatontown, NJ 208088  316 CYCLE 54
31 JASON BELL   Sleepyhollow, NY 306725  303 CRCA/SCOTTO'S WOOD FIRED PIZZA
32 NORMAN HULLINGER   New Hope, PA 319758  326 EBS RACING
33 GEORGE VLAHOGIANNIS   Rutherford, NJ 215972  354 JIMENEZ VELO SPORT
34 Steven Garcia   Willingboro, NJ 283856  367 
35 NICK ROEHNERT   Egg Harbor City, NJ 319546  343 PRO PEDALS
36 ADAM MEIROWITZ   Princeton, NJ 299561  336 CYCLES 54 / TEAM FOR AUTISM AWARENESS
37 JOE GAZIANO   Baskingridge, NJ 279832  323 LIBERTY CYCLE
38 MYLES CAVANAUGH   Lambertville, NJ 296470  311 CRCOFA/PETE'S BIKE SHOP
39 GEORGE BURPEE   Fair Haven, NJ 214236  309 TEAM NORWOOD AGENCY/THE PEDDLER
40 Christopher Sullivan   Glen Ridge, NJ 246340  366 Montclair Cyclists
41 RYAN BRENNAN   Robbinsville, NJ 297901  307 BOSS RACING
42 ALEX ROSSANO   Red Bank, NJ 175403  344 CYCLES 54
43 RICK MALOS   Woodstown, NJ 307835  335 VIKING YACHTS/ACTION WHEELS/CC EVESHAM
44 LUKE LUKAS   Courtdale, PA 205779  332 UPSTATE VELO

Men - Category3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JOSE DEL ROSARIO   New York, NY1:13:02 295694  17 ECHELON/MONTECCI
2 Hammean Walker   Bronx, NY 187485  57 Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Team
3 JOHN F KING   Atco, NJ 180680  33 PRO PEDALS BIKE SHOP
4 MIKE DEGEORGE   Washington, NJ 282234  16 CYCLE CRAFT RACING
5 Victor Manuel Lopez Polonia   New York, NY 277456  34 INNOVATION BIKE SHOP
6 TED HORWITZ   Fair Lawn, NJ 192750  31 TEAM COSMIC
7 RAUL GALLIANO   Secaucus, NJ 242817  23 CRCA/GS GOTHAM TOGA BIKES
8 ERIC NOONAN   Morristown, NJ 318570  39 TEAM MARTY'S
9 NICHOLAS DAVID   Chester, NJ 292798  15 KNAPP'S CYCLERY RACING
10 antonio munoz   Corona, NY 305481  68 Century Road Club Assoc
11 JUAN ARACENA   Dumont, NJ 119516  CRCA
12 PATRICK GELLINEAU   Brooklyn, NY 45371  25 TEAM SQUIGGLE
13 BEN TUFFORD   Chesterfield, NJ 106778  51 TEAM MTBNJ/HALTER'S CYCLES
14 JAMES ALVORD   Breinigsville, PA 208327  QCW
15 Moritz Steiner   Montclair, NJ 321676  63 Team Montclair Bikery
16 JOSH CASE   Philadelphia, PA 294929  10 IFRACTAL-QCW P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
17 Unknown Rider     999 
18 COREY WILLIAMS   New York, NY 269625  53 COLUMBIA UNIVERSITY
19 ALVIN POBLACION   New York, NY 261153  44 CRCA/BH COMEDY CENTRAL
20 JEFF TOTH   Boyertown, PA 86807  50 SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
21 NICK ALUTIN   Ridgewood, NJ 1490  WESTWOOD VELO/CRCA
22 JUSTIN POLINSKI   Boyertown, PA 181152  45 SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
23 CHRISTOPHER M. FRITZ   West Creek, NJ 230507  22 PRO PEDALS BIKE SHOP
24 DAG ANDERSON   Bridgewater, NJ 231596  TEAM SOMERSET
25 MICHAEL ZAK   Fair Lawn, NJ 301653  54 TEAM COSMIC
26 JOE STRAUB   Middletown, NY 203530  49 SIGNATURE CYCLES/ROCKSTAR GAMES
27 MATTHEW DOYAL   Hillsborough, NJ 301294  18 PURE ENERGY CYCLING-PROAIRHFA
28 R Scott Snyder   Colonia, NJ 33397  62 Kraft Genie Cycling.Inc.
29 ZACH BENDER   Glen Rock, NJ 250355  TEAM SPECIALIZED-RISING STARS P/B BICYCLING MAGAZINE
30 ADAM NORDMEYER   Philadelphia, PA 296510  40 CS VELO
31 JUSTIN DAVALA   Blackwood, NJ 296889  14 HEART HOUSE/CADV/CC EVESHAM
32 GREG WHEELER   Millburn, NJ 139080  52 VAN DESSEL FACTORY TEAM
33 JOHN ANTHONY   Jersey City, NJ 266198  CRCA/SCOTTO'S WOOD FIRED PIZZA
34 Stephen Moore   Laurel Springs, NJ 241618  61 Pro Pedals Bike Shop
35 KURIA NJENGA   Nyack, NY 206471  38 WESTWOOD VELO/CRCA
36 BRENDAN PEARCE   Ho Ho Kus, NJ 296438  42 CRCA / BLUE RIBBON-TRANSLATIONS.COM
37 BEN HUGHES   New York 204305  32 CRCA/BH COMEDY CENTRAL
38 DAN CIANO   Edison, NJ 55908  11 COLAVITA RACING
39 RICHARD STEELE   West Chester, PA 237198  48 TRI-STATE VELO - AMOROSO RACING TEAM
40 THOMAS MIKOLINSKI   Brooklyn, NY 44097  36 CRCA/SIXCYCLE-RK&O
41 JON BEYER   Lambertville, NJ 191412  PURE ENERGY CYCLING-PROAIR HFA
42 Palance GURDY     66 UNATTACHED
43 Patrick Kennedy   Denville, NJ 72967  65 Liberty Cycle
44 ERICH NEISE   Flemington, NJ 79605  37 TEAM SOMERSET
45 Junior ORTIZ   New York, NY 300409  64 CLUB CARIBE
46 KIMBERLY GEIST   Emmaus, PA 134992  24 TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL
47 Otto Sanchez   Haddonfield , NJ 188223  60 Pro Pedals Bike Shop

Men - Masters - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JASON WALTERS (1 - Cat1)   Old Bridge, NJ53:22.5 55604  227 UNDICI/GUARDIAN COACHING CYCLING TEAM
2 ERIC MERRILL (1 - Cat2)   New Haven, CT 248621  216 ZCC-ZANES CYCLING
3 SHAWN TESKE (2 - Cat2)   Marlton, NJ 35249  224 PRO PEDALS
4 DAN COLEMAN (3 - Cat2)   Morris Plains, NJ 46390  205 COLAVITA RACING
5 NEAL STOECKEL (4 - Cat2)   Monroe, NJ 53513  223 UNDICI RACING / GUARDIAN COACHING
6 RONALD FANTANO (5 - Cat2)   West Haven, CT 61424  207 ZANES CYCLES
7 VICTOR RALLO (1 - Cat3)   Red Bank, NJ 66981  222 UNDICI RACING/PEDDLER/GUARDIAN
8 Steve Sandacz (6 - Cat2)   Wayne, PA 135690  241 QCW Cycling
9 DAVID WALKER (7 - Cat2)   Oceanport, NJ 36977  225 LIBERTY CYCLE
10 Christian Young (2 - Cat1)   Bricktown, NJ 46180  237 Five Four Sports
11 Darin Bedle (8 - Cat2)   Point Pleasant, NJ 3143  238 Guardian Coaching
12 JOHN MCLEOD (2 - Cat3)   Jackson, NJ 287793  215 CYCLES 54
13 ALVIN POBLACION (9 - Cat2)   New York, NY 261153  221 CRCA/BH COMEDY CENTRAL
14 Angel Martinez (10 - Cat2)   Morganville, NJ 236272  236 Joyful Cycles Team
15 ROMEL CAMPBELL (3 - Cat3)   Dumont, NJ 47868  204 WESTWOOD VELO
16 DAVID MARGOLIN (11 - Cat2)   Morris Plains, NJ 49601  231 COLIVITA
17 PAUL ZIMINSKI   Piscataway, NJ 110783  230 METRA /CYCLES 54 CYCLING TEAM
18 GREG DANIELEWICZ (4 - Cat3)   Bensalem, PA 55557  206 BIKE KING RACING
19 Marc Bertucco (12 - Cat2)   New York, NY 44238  233 Kissena Cycling Club
20 PAUL GANUN (5 - Cat3)   Fair Haven, NJ 198221  208 UNDICI/PEDDLAR RACING/GUARDIAN COACHING/
21 JEFFREY OLIVER (6 - Cat3)   High Bridge, NJ 166619  218 WATCHUNG WHEELMEN
22 Raymond Campeau (7 - Cat3)   Bedminster, NJ 185509  239 Watchung Wheelmen
23 SETH HOUSTON (8 - Cat3)   Lansdale, PA 301870  210 PURE ENERGY CYCLING-PROAIRHFA
24 TIM ORR (9 - Cat3)   Rumson, NJ 208780  219 UNDICI/GUARDIAN COACHING CYCLING TEAM
25 ERIC WALLENBURG (13 - Cat2)   Marlton, NJ 64356  226 PRO PEDALS/TEAM EXPRESS
26 JERRY ASCOLESE (10 - Cat3)   Red Bank, NJ 276152  202 GUARDIAN COACHING / UNDICI RACING

Men - Masters - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SCOTT STEWARD (1 - Cat2)   Long Valley, NJ46:18.3 34116  429 LIBERTY CYCLE
2 Juan Aracena (2 - Cat2)   Dumont, NJ 119516  403 CRCA
3 Gary Steinberg (1 - Cat1)   Mahwah, NJ 33970  428 BRAUER / MICK MANAGEMENT / GLOB
4 David Hussey (1 - Cat3)   Ocean, NJ 264285  417 CYCLES 54 / TEAM FOR AUTISM AWA
5 Vladimir Borovkov (2 - Cat1)   Old Bridge, NJ 111890  437 SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
6 Keith Hala (2 - Cat3)   Campbell Hall, NY 147491  415 SIGNATURE CYCLES ROCKSTAR GAMES
7 Brian Wolf (3 - Cat3)   Ridgefield, CT 47710  434 TEAM ROCKSTAR GAMES / SIGNATURE
8 Curtis Lightburn (4 - Cat3)   Florham Park, NJ 60599  442 Liberty Cycle
9 Glenn Babikian (5 - Cat3)   Sugar Loaf, NY 242851  404 TEAM ROCKSTAR/SIGNATURE CYCLES
10 Christian Kaefer (6 - Cat3)   Oradell, NJ 54742  418 BRAUER / MICK MGMNT
11 Tim Borsetti (1 - Cat4)   Lakehurst, NJ 197646  405 CYCLES 54 TEAM FOR AUTISM AWARE
12 John Bertolini (7 - Cat3)   Basking Ridge, NJ 92584  439 Liberty Cycle
13 Andy Keesler (8 - Cat3)   Hillsborough, NJ 231489  420 LIBERTY CYCLE
14 Milo Bastianelli (9 - Cat3)   Essex Fells, NJ 183137  446 SKYLANDS
15 Timothy Doherty (10 - Cat3)   Boonton, NJ 120180  411 COLAVITA RACING
16 David Whitney (3 - Cat2)   East Windsor, NJ 64938  440 Somerset Wheelmen
17 Christopher Wilcox (2 - Cat4)   Naples, FL 302416  433 JERSEY SHORE MULTISPORT
18 Kevin Keane (11 - Cat3)   Hopewell, NJ 225711  419 COLAVITA RACING NJ/NY
19 William Brunner (12 - Cat3)   Verona, NJ 114621  435 Colavita Racing Inc.
20 richard ambacher (3 - Cat4)   Pitman, NJ 287486  401 CAFFEINATED CYCLIST RACING P/B
21 Leonard Friedman (4 - Cat4)   Marlboro, NJ 294126  447 
22 Richard Gonzalez (13 - Cat3)   Bayonne, NJ 13633  413 MID ATL MASTERS BICYCLE ORG
23 Alex Rossano (5 - Cat4)   Red Bank, NJ 175403  426 CYCLES 54
24 Charles Crocco (14 - Cat3)   Flemington, NJ 196092  408 TEAM SOMERSET
25 Mark Salazar (6 - Cat4)   Succasunna, NJ 240436  436 Skylands Cycling
26 Nick Piccone (7 - Cat4)   Mullica Hill, NJ 251936  425 CAFFEINATED CYCLIST RACING P/B
27 Ron Short (15 - Cat3)   Beverly, NJ 110951  427 PRO PEDALS
28 Joseph Piscitello (16 - Cat3)   Rydal, PA 218814  443 PA Masters RC
29 George Burpee (8 - Cat4)   Fair Haven, NJ 214236  406 TEAM NORWOOD AGENCY/THE PEDDLER
30 Edward Murphy (9 - Cat4)   Sewell, NJ 209233  424 THE CAFFEINATED CYCLIST
31 Christopher Labrecque   Oceanport, NJ 225247  441 Peddler of Long Branch-The Gypsy Cow
32 Dean Telson (10 - Cat4)   West Long Branch, NJ 231682  431 LONG BRANCH PEDDLER RACING
33 Joe Straub (17 - Cat3)   Middletown, NY 203530  430 SIGNATURE CYCLES/ROCKSTAR GAMES
34 Scott Hodder (18 - Cat3)   Oceanport, NJ 46178  416 SIGNATURE CYCLES/ROCKSTAR

Men - Masters - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 STEVE GERARD (1 - Cat3)   Wall, NJ41:23.6 13081  504 ATLANTIC BICYCLE CLUB
2 ROBIN KINNEY (2 - Cat3)   Skillman, NJ 233709  513 PURE ENERGY
3 MICHAEL MACLAGA (3 - Cat3)   Chatham, NJ 181340  516 COLAVITA RACING
4 SHERB NAULTY (4 - Cat3)   Gillette, NJ 185680  522 LIBERTY CYCLE
5 BRIAN GRISTICK (5 - Cat3)   Budd Lake, NJ 191647  505 CYCLE CRAFT RACING
6 PETER J. WILSON (6 - Cat3)   Moorestown, NJ 187184  530 PSRACING/MASTERPIECE KITCHENS
7 RICHARD KAZIMIR (7 - Cat3)   Flemington, NJ 296036  511 CENTURY ROAD CLUB OF AMERICA
8 ANDREW BUCHANAN (8 - Cat3)   Stanhope, NJ 248803  501 SKYLANDS CYCLING
9 STEVEN TINSTON (9 - Cat3)   Blauvelt, NY 77226  528 WESTWOOD VELO
10 JOHN LENNOX (10 - Cat3)   N Plainfield, NJ 162043  515 WATCHUNG WHEELMEN
11 ED TROIANELLO (11 - Cat3)   Warren, NJ 197533  529 WATCHUNG WHEELMEN
12 ROBERT KOWAL   Hillsborough, NJ 191926  514 TEAM SOMERSET
13 Unknown Rider     999 
14 DOMINICK MARINO (12 - Cat3)   Pt Pleasant, NJ 48137  518 CYCLES 54 / TEAM FOR AUTISM AWARENESS
15 PATRICK KENNEDY (13 - Cat3)   Denville, NJ 72967  512 LIBERTY CYCLE
16 RICHARD STEELE (14 - Cat3)   West Chester, PA 237198  527 TRI-STATE VELO - AMOROSO RACING TEAM
17 CURT HURST (15 - Cat3)   Jersey City, NJ 181324  509 LIBERTY CYCLE
18 TOM SIMPSON (1 - Cat4)   Cherry Hill, NJ 52285  526 SUMMIT CYCLING / D&Q
19 Nate Morgenstern (16 - Cat3)   Waldwick, NJ 271446  533 Team Montclair Bikery
20 TIMOTHY SAXON (2 - Cat4)   Randolph, NJ 241588  525 SKYLANDS CYCLING
21 NEAL GROBMAN (3 - Cat4)   Marlton, NJ 138359  506 SUMMIT/ D&Q
22 DONALD HARD (4 - Cat4)   Marlton, NJ 125624  507 SUMMIT CYCLING CLUB
23 JOE SALING (17 - Cat3)   Bridgewater, NJ 45887  524 TEAM SOMERSET
24 Earl Perretti (18 - Cat3)   Montclair, NJ 27779  531 Team Montclair Bikery
25 JIM KAELI (19 - Cat3)   Rockaway, NJ 18404  510 COLAVITA RACING INC
26 DAN MITCHELL (20 - Cat3)   Sparta, NJ 53498  520 SKYLANDSCYCLING
27 BRIAN MURPHY (5 - Cat4)   Edgewater Park, NJ 237827  521 SUMMIT / D&Q
28 ROBERT MALOVANY (6 - Cat4)   Tenafly, NJ 164301  517 GS RETROVELO

Women - Category4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MEGHAN SCHLOAT   New York, NY42:13.7 283663  557 CRCA/ASPHALT GREEN CYCLING TEAM
2 LUCIA MATIOLI   New York, NY 239800  563 CRCA / ROCKSTAR GAMES SIGNATURE CYCLES
3 KRISTIN BORDA   West Deptford, NJ 343074  551 VIKING YACHTS/ACTION WHEELS/CC EVESHAM
4 LISA MAZZOLA   New York, NY 309665  564 CRCA/RADICAL MEDIA WOMANS RACING
5 JENNIFER DEFALCO   Bergenfield, NJ 276427  552 COLAVITA/ESPNW NJ
6 LAUREN YAKOVICH   Pitman, NJ 371228  570 CAFFEINATED CYCLIST RACING P/B DENTAL ASSOC AT PITMAN
7 DONNA TOZER   Haddon Heights, NJ 357430  569 CAFFEINATED CYCLIST RACING P/B DENTAL ASSOC AT PITMAN
8 SARA HERMAN   New York, NY 333526  566 CRCA/ASPHALT GREEN CYCLING TEAM
9 GINA ROCCO   Newyork, NY 306588  565 CRCA: INNERVATION FITNESS/STAN'S NOTUBES WOMEN'S RACING TEAM
10 CHRIS HRISAFIE HADGIS   Fort Lee, NJ 267417  555 CRCA: INNERVATION FITNESS/STAN'S NOTUBES WOMEN'S RACING TEAM
11 HELEN HATCH   New York, NY 357141  556 CRCA: INNERVATION FITNESS/STAN'S NO TUBES
12 MACKENZIE LANDERS   New York, NY 335718  559 CRCA: INNERVATION FITNESS/STAN'S NOTUBES WOMEN'S RACING TEAM
13 LUCIA DENG   New York, NY 329258  553 CRCA/ROCKSTAR GAMES/SIGNATURE CYCLES
14 Joy Esposito   Pompton Plains, NJ 375202  572 Montclair Cyclists
15 Anastasia Yanchilina   New York, NY 338062  571 Century Road Club Assoc
16 ERIN MANDATO   Westampton, NJ 368416  560 TEAM EPS/CSS P/B SHEBELL & SHEBELL
17 AMIRA FAWCETT   New York, NY 357187  554 CRCA: INNERVATION FITNESS/STAN'S NOTUBES WOMEN'S RACING TEAM
18 SHERRY SHAPIRO   Frenchtown, NJ 274097  567 TEAM EPS/CSS P/B SHEBELL & SHEBELL
19 ELIZABETH MARCELLO   Newyork, NY 289568  561 CRCA/RADICAL MEDIA
20 MELISSA SOTELO   Tucson, AZ 308559  568 TRISPORTS/ECLIPSE
21 KERRI MARTIN     562 TEAMLESS

Women - Category1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 KIMBERLY GEIST   Emmaus, PA1:01:46 134992  205 TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL
2 ANDREA BRENNAN   Manasquan, NJ 280765  202 TEAM EPS/CSS P/B SHEBELL & SHEBELL
3 AMY CUTLER   North Bergen, NJ 301780  203 TEAM EPS/CSS P/B SHEBELL & SHEBELL
4 BRITTLEE BOWMAN   New York, NY 280476  201 CRCA: INNERVATION FITNESS/STAN'S NOTUBES WOMEN'S RACING TEAM
5 JACQUELINE PAULL (1 - Cat3)   Hackettstown, NJ 27456  213 WATCHUNG WHEELMEN/HIGH GEAR CYCLERY
6 LARA MAREK (2 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 199677  210 PALLAS ATHENE P/B KITCHEN & COMPANY
7 RENEE ENGELHARDT (3 - Cat3)   New York, NY 287624  204 CRCA: INNERVATION FITNESS/STAN'S NOTUBES WOMEN'S RACING TEAM
8 MARGARET MOORE (4 - Cat3)   Allentown, PA 188961  211 THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP
9 CHERYL WOLF (1 - Cat2)   Ridgefield, CT 207005  220 TEAM ROCKSTAR GAMES/SIGNATURE CYCLES
10 ELIZABETH TYRELL (5 - Cat3)   Annandale, NJ 49047  219 TEAM SOMERSET
11 Katherine Russell (6 - Cat3)   Cranbury, NJ 242109  222 Somerset Wheelmen
12 DANA HANCHIN   Philadelphia, PA 206328  207 PALLAS ATHENE P/B KITCHEN & COMPANY
13 ANDREA MAHER (7 - Cat3)   Lincoln Park, NJ 304541  209 TEAM EPS/CSS P/B SHEBELL & SHEBELL
14 BARBARA STATTON (8 - Cat3)   Lumberton, NJ 289162  218 PALLAS ATHENE P/B KITHEN & COMPANY
15 SUE SEYBOLDT (9 - Cat3)   Roebling, NJ 275341  217 TEAM EPS/CSS P/B SHEBELL & SHEBELL
16 ANNE RACIOPPI (2 - Cat2)   Lawrenceville, NJ 238056  214 TEAM EPS/CSS P/B SHEBELL & SHEBELL
17 Stephanie Busloff (10 - Cat3)   New York, NY 257246  221 Century Road Club Assoc

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoOSMOUSACDFCUORESpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee