Race Results for
GHORBA Big Ring Challenge
Coldspring, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 04/01/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SingleSpeed 2/3 - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scot Pemberton   Stiener Ranch, TX1:39:57 114557  225 Austin Cycle Camp
2 Christopher Conley   Missouri City, TX1:40:26 368888  459 Sugar Cycles Factory Team
3 Keith McCollum (1 - Cat3)   Houston, TX1:45:17 51905  492 Sun&Ski Southern Elite
4 Richard Hellberg   Dallas, TX1:47:01 366128  219 Dallas Bike Works / Hooters
5 Phillip Haigh   Dallas1:47:02 359282  485 Dallas Bike Works
6 Chris Labod   Tomball, TX1:47:10 291124  222 Bike Lane
7 Casey Medina   1:48:49  229 
8 Seth Montgomery (2 - Cat3)   Spring, TX1:50:45 333088  228 Team Bike Lane
9 Dennis Moroney (3 - Cat3)   Houston, TX1:52:09 367794  224 
10 Winfield Haggard Jr   Houston, TX1:52:31 308865  227 Tile Roofs of Texas/Bike Barn
11 Kevin Herring   Missouri City, TX1:53:54 270016  230 Sugar Cycles Factory Team
12 Sarah Ginsbach   Huntsville, TX1:54:22 319824  217 Bikeland
13 Dennis Livingston   Red Oak, TX1:56:12 185910  430 
14 Chris Hartley   2:00:59  495 David Cycles
15 Mike Lutomski   Manhattan Beach, CA2:01:00 153753  458 GHORBA.org
16 Erik Richenberger   2:07:23  500 Team Bike Lane
17 Bryan Voytilla (4 - Cat3)   Houston, TX2:08:14 258654  223 Corsa Concepts Cyclocross Team
18 James Brumsey   2:10:01  221 Dallas Bike Works
19 Parker Brown   2:11:17  220 
20 Jeff Wilson   Houston, TX2:15:00 236080  218 
DNF Robert Remlinger   Smithville, TXDNF 185903  498 OMW Racing/Back Door Cafe
DNF Richard Gardner   DNF  493 Trailsntulas
DNF Rachelle Wood   DNF  460 Cycle Progression
DNF Michael Hamric   Spring, TXDNF 364786  496 Bike Barn - Texas
DNF Conard Steitz   DNF  494 BikesOnline.com

Men - SingleSpeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tim Kane   San Antonio, TX2:35:36 290666  202 Bicycle Heaven
2 Mark Wise   Houston, TX2:46:57 160025  204 Bike Barn
3 Jeff Herrin   Plano, TX3:04:53 366863  203 MTP Bike Club
DNF Ian Fleming   Damon, TXDNF 264098  201 Sugar Cycles

Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rick Wetherald   Logan, UT2:20:16 188971  Subaru - Sun
2 Scott Henry   Austin, TX2:20:17 254  Chicken and Waffles
3 Carson Lange   Austin, TX2:21:42 349134  13 787 Racing
4 Scott Minard   Houston, TX2:24:31 92947  West End Bikes
5 Luke Allen   Abilene, TX2:24:32 237533  Richardson Bike Mart/Matrix
6 Zach Carlson   Plano, TX2:26:10 277433  10 RBM/Matrix
7 Charlie Rundell   Amarillo, TX2:28:15 326560  Team Kordestani
8 Dwayne Otto   Muenster, TX2:28:21 26937  11 TACO CASA / Bicycle Plus
9 Mike Aguayo   Spring, TX2:32:48 282793  Team Bike Lane/WTF Racing
DNF Eric Fleming   Damon, TXDNF 264099  12 Sugar Cycles
DNF Mason Shea   Austin TxDNF 286395  Team Bicycle Sport Shop
DNF Keith Hargis   Dallas, TXDNF 125961  RBM/Matrix
DNF Don Sutton   Deer Park, TXDNF 303581  EnviroInks.com / Bike Route

Men - Cat 1 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacob Sacket   Troy, TX1:34:58 264681  37 Tri-City Bicycles / Cap Carter Racing
2 Kendal Young   Mineral Wells, TX1:41:13 360780  31 Matrix/RBM
3 Damian Castillo   Austin1:42:06 289300  33 Southern Elite/Sun&Ski/APARD
4 Robby Ketterhagen   Georgetown, TX1:44:53 337506  32 787 Racing
DNS Garrett Gerloff   Spring, TXDNS 368969  36 BikeBarn - Specialized

Men - Cat 1 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stewart Ericson   Bedford, TX2:26:53 312394  45 Team Bicycles Inc
2 Jason Berardinelli   Lake Jackson, TX2:26:59 310144  46 Propaganda Cycles
3 Alex Garza   San Marcos, TX2:29:31 299037  41 Hub Racing
4 Todd Gearhart   Dallas, TX2:30:11 340206  44 Hub Racing
5 Benjamin Silva   College Station, TX2:31:15 301234  48 Camp Lone Hollow & Aggieland Cycling
6 Scott Crowley   Houston, TX2:31:54 333614  43 EnviroINKS.com/Bike Route
7 Pedro Martinez   Houston, TX2:38:05 213034  47 Southern Elite/Sun&Ski
8 Eric Breckinridge   Austin, TX2:44:20 226693  42 BikesOnline.com/Rocky Mountain

Men - Cat 1 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wallace Groda   Santa Fe, TX2:25:03 14246  61 Tile Roofs of Texas/Bike Barn
2 Ken Primer   Flower Mound, TX2:27:54 212529  77 Bicycles Plus
3 James Exum   Benbrook, TX2:27:55 11120  56 Colonel's/Sho-Air
4 Bryan Kreitz   Austin Tx2:29:32 115405  58 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
5 Daniel R. Martinez   Houston, TX2:30:08 308180  57 BNW Team
6 Jeff Turner   Richardson, TX2:32:04 177873  59 Dallas Bike Works
7 Brian Barrow   San Marcos, TX2:33:23 225274  64 The Hub
8 Dominic Adl   Houston, TX2:33:47 277431  52 Bike Barn
9 Kevin Fontenot   The Woodlands, TX2:33:57 271193  62 Team Bike Lane/WCCRT
10 Trevor Rosson   Austin, TX2:35:26 291909  53 Austinbikes/Revenant
11 Christopher Mayes   Liberty Hill, TX2:40:45 287031  60 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
12 James Webb   Kyle, TX2:42:45 199834  55 Mafia Racing
13 Dustin Payne   Austin, TX2:49:41 248131  51 Ozone Bikes
DNF Matthew Sappington   Round Rock, TXDNF 358266  54 Austin Bikes/Revenant
DNF Brady Brunelle   DNF  703 Bay Area Cycling
DNF Jason Maloney   Housotn, TXDNF 293259  63 Bikelane

Men - Cat 1 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Carlson   Plano, TX1:33:54 6135  94 RBM/Matrix
2 Gareth Jones   Houston, TX1:33:55 366136  82 Redwood Singletrack
3 Brian Jones   Austin, TX1:33:56 18135  93 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
4 Paul Sacket   Troy, TX1:33:58 243590  85 Tri-City Bicycles
5 Mick McDonald   Houston, TX1:34:00 23403  90 Proganda/Cook Ford
6 John Madden   Houston, TX1:34:18 308953  87 Tile Roofs of Texas/Bike Barn
7 Vaughn Cavanaugh   Houston, TX1:36:43 194241  89 EnviroInks.com / Peaks Coaching
8 Boyd Wallace   Garland, TX1:37:00 163030  91 Dallas Bike Works / Team Hooters
9 Jayson Webb   Fort Worth, TX1:37:46 37464  84 Colonel's/Sho-Air
10 Josh Henderson   Austin, TX1:38:52 15780  95 Team Cycle Progression
11 Carlos Uranga   Irving, TX1:38:54 325182  86 PACC
12 Gordon Richardson   Houston, TX1:43:04 268739  96 Bikesport/Ion
13 Brett Faulk   Houston, TX1:43:54 11325  88 Bicycle World of Houston
14 John Larson   Mckinney, TX1:44:29 194312  92 Dallas Bike Works
15 Brian Freeze   Houston, TX1:45:14 12361  81 Webster Bicycle/Peak Coaching
16 William Moritz   Houston, TX1:52:37 161036  97 Kennebec Pass Racing Team
DNF Mike Norman   Fort Worth, TXDNF 278106  83 Cyclesmith/Dallas Bike Works

Men - Cat 1 - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam Salladin   Kerrville, TX1:37:29 31116  133 Hill Country Bicycle Works
2 Marty Soetaert   Austin, TX1:39:26 33420  136 Team Brain and Spine Cycling
3 Paul Forderhase   Austin, TX1:42:06 73177  141 Monkey Wrench Bikes
4 Kevin Highfield   Spring, TX1:42:07 218694  138 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
5 Mario Rodriguez   Laredo, TX1:42:08 84724  135 MC Supercenter/Cannondale
6 Tony Sturdivant   San Angelo, TX1:42:09 269518  126 Concho Bike Hanks Racing
7 Eric Jordan   New Braunfels, TX1:42:10 18277  128 Lone Star Racing Club
8 Mark Landeck   Seabook, TX1:42:14 188556  127 Texas Pro Health Racing
9 Robert Coreale   Houston, TX1:42:41 7789  129 Tile Roofs of Texas/Bike Barn
10 Steve Houlbjerg   Kennedale, TX1:43:11 16827  131 Wheelsport Seattle
11 Phillip Bird   Anna, TX1:45:07 245630  130 Team Wicked
12 John Fleming   Damon, TX1:45:21 273864  137 Sugar Cycles
13 Jimmie Vaughan   Fredericksburg, TX1:46:23 203868  132 Bicycle Heaven
14 Robert Grant   Newfoundland, NJ1:48:18 13909  134 Karbo Bros. Pools/Knobbies and Slicks
15 John Elder   Bellaire, TX1:50:01 186297  142 WestEnd (Houston TX)
16 Roel Chapa   Arlington, TX1:56:07 291206  139 Bicycles Inc.
17 Scott Schaefer   Houston, TX2:02:08 126923  140 Southern Elite/Sun&Ski/APARD

Men - Cat 1 - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Glenn Romero   Mission, TX1:46:42 30494  162 Team Mcallen
2 Russell Debarbieris   Sugar Land, TX1:50:09 115408  157 
3 Rolf Laub   Houston, TX1:50:12 106296  161 Bike Sport
4 Bill Moreman   Arlington, TX1:52:40 84650  164 Bicycles Inc.
5 Michael Floores   Houston, TX1:52:41 11872  158 Bike Barn Houston
6 Mark Hargis   Grapevine, TX1:53:03 140813  165 Bicycles Inc.
7 David French   Houston, TX1:53:59 287899  163 Sugar Cycles
8 Rodney Killebrew   Austin, TX2:02:21 115518  159 Hill Country Bicycle Works
9 Peter Bielinski   Houston, TX2:02:32 154163  154 
10 Frederic Schmid   Waco, TX2:03:56 109257  156 Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
11 John Howell   Austin, TX2:04:36 169633  160 Velocity Cycling
12 Desmond Rolf   La Marque, TX2:15:32 105398  155 Bikesport/Ion

Men - Cat 2 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alex Ward   Austin, TX1:43:15 281860  234 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
2 Rob Sandusky   Frisco, TX1:45:26 291129  235 Matrix/RBM
3 Matthew Underhill   Fair Oaks Ranch, TX1:48:32 290909  236 Hill Country Bicycle Works
4 James Procter   Sherman Tx1:52:28 368688  232 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
5 Eric Labod   Tomball, TX1:54:27 291146  499 Bikelane
6 Macleod Williams   Hockley, TX1:54:28 355860  231 Southern Elite/Sun &Ski Sports/PARD
DNS Jonah Boatman   Austin, TXDNF 308456  497 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
DNS Luke Fleming   Damon, TXDNS 264100  216 Sugar Cycles
DNS Robert Archer   Richmond, TXDNS 325060  233 Southern Elite/Sun&Ski/APARD

Men - Cat 2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zach Ross   Houston , TX1:46:24 310652  248 HCC Eagles
2 Matt Carr   1:48:26  250 
3 Paul Loesch   1:48:59  252 Chain Link Racing
4 Matt Malone   Dallas, TX1:49:33 281734  249 Dallas Bike Works
5 Kyle Halloran   1:51:02  641 Monkey Wrench Racing
6 Al Ruiz   Beaumont, TX1:58:45 369487  251 Bronze Body/Kinsel Ford
7 Erik Johnson   College Station, TX2:01:45 305617  246 Texas A & M University
8 Vince Colvin   Austin, TX2:04:54 367508  247 BikesOnline.com Racing

Men - Cat 2 - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cy Armstrong   Dallas, TX1:41:00 317226  284 Dallas Bike Works
2 Robert Johnston   1:44:43  289 Chain Link Racing
3 Gerad Dambrosia   Round Rock, TX1:45:23 378991  280 OMW Racing
4 Gary Rogers   1:46:18  286 Team Bike Lane
5 Nathan Mills   Houston, TX1:47:27 105042  285 West End Bikes
6 Julio Mena   Spring1:47:49 367360  277 Bike Barn Champions
7 Lance Hyde   1:50:54  278 OMW Racing
8 Jayme Brown   New Braunfels, TX1:52:14 354414  288 Chain Link Bicycle Shop
9 Josh Steinberg   1:53:42  287 
10 Clay Smith   Pearland, TX1:53:59 334872  290 Mona Vie
11 Edwin Gama   1:56:10  292 
12 Armando Espinosa Jr.   Clear Lake1:58:18 369239  282 HCC Cycling Team
13 Austin Magruder   Houston, TX2:00:29 222663  276 Team West End / DonateLifeTexas.org
14 Jose Chan   Houston, TX2:01:26 295514  283 BNW Team
15 Brandon Jackson   Cypress, TX2:07:23 332080  279 Bikesport/ION
16 Matt O'Bryan   2:10:15  281 Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi

Men - Cat 2 - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Taury Patterson   Dallas, TX1:38:09 360255  323 Dallas Bike Works/Hooters
2 Jeremy Paquette   Houston, TX1:41:21 295606  309 EnviroInks.com/BikeRoute
3 Julian Howitt   Allen, TX1:41:51 352318  316 McKinney Velo
4 Kelley Simmons   Cypress, TX1:42:35 285652  313 Team Bike Lane
5 Glen Cunial   Houston, TX1:43:46 336594  307 Bike Barn Houston
6 Forrest Streeter   Austin, TX1:44:24 337426  308 BikesOnline.com Racing
7 Lucas Hilbrich   1:44:35  310 Texas Pro Health Racing
8 Jason Walters   San Antonio, TX1:46:29 218465  326 Joe's Pro Bikes
9 Christopher Schaefer   Dallas, TX1:46:50 310215  306 Dallas Bike Works/Team Hooters
10 Thomas Clements   Spring , TX1:46:52 292542  314 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
11 Juan Carlos Sierra   1:47:26  322 Texas Pro Health Racing
12 Mike Meiers   Sugarland, TX1:47:46 365174  311 EnviroInks.com/Bike Route
13 Dandy Villanueva   Wylie, TX1:49:49 376502  318 Dallas Bike Works/Hooters
14 Joseph Laochaloenvanich   Austin, TX1:50:14 339446  320 Texas Seton Brain & Spine Cycling
15 Troy Anderson   Dallas1:50:18 341138  321 PACC
16 Eric Rohani   Lufkin, TX1:50:33 224873  315 Velossimo Racing
17 Jim Storey   1:51:40  324 Koth
18 Matt Horton   Houston, TX1:53:38 192284  312 Universal CrossFit
19 Daniel Durdin   Pearland, TX1:54:31 282919  328 Texas Pro-Health Racing
20 Michael Adams   Conroe, TX1:54:41 286993  317 Team Bike Lane
21 Ty Smith   Houston, TX1:57:44 326578  327 Trailantulus
22 Kevin Napier   Houston, TX2:00:07 174454  319 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
23 Jacobe Daniels   Red Oak, TX2:00:59 344504  325 

Men - Cat 2 - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Qunell   Austin, TX1:41:21 301057  360 Austin Bikes/Revenant
2 Eddie del Pino   1:41:22  366 Texas Pro Health Racing
3 Robert Via   Belton, TX1:42:20 306106  368 Tri City Bicycles
4 David Almanzan   Houston, TX1:43:45 300879  365 BNW Team
5 Keith Gumney   Houston, TX1:43:57 237540  372 Bikesport/ION
6 Darryl Rosenfeld   Bellaire, TX1:44:21 255458  363 Tile Roofs of Texas/Bike Barn
7 Robert Eason   Pflugerville, TX1:44:22 177057  370 Team Brain & Spine
8 Mack McKinney   Dallas, TX1:45:31 301751  358 Dallas Bike Works / Team Hooters
9 Robert Trujillo   1:45:52  375 EnviroINKS.com/Bike Route
10 Richard Mills   Houston, TX1:46:12 365815  361 Cambridge Cycling Club
11 Mark Roberson   Katy, TX1:46:56 257392  357 EnviroInks.com / Bike Route
12 Scott McGowan   Canton, TX1:47:13 23494  374 Canton Power Sports
13 Michael Schneider   1:47:16  376 SALSA
14 Joe Ender   Manchaca, TX1:48:05 10783  356 Monkey Wrench Bicycle Repair
15 Gary Hanna   Durango, CO1:50:32 182242  367 Bicycle Sport Shop
16 Erik Streight   Houston, TX1:50:33 178201  373 West End
17 Michael Tiffin   1:50:54  362 
18 Nery Hernandez   Houston, TX1:54:28 306582  364 BNW Team
19 Colin Hill   `1:55:20 283831  359 Bike Barn Houston
20 Boyd Hemphill   Pflugerville, TX2:00:15 341620  371 Team Brain & Spine
DNF Douglas Walter   Houston, TXDNF 37121  369 

Men - Cat 2 - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Thomas   Houston, TX1:44:15 365518  399 EnivorInks.com/BikeRoute
2 Neal McSpedden   San Angelo, TX1:45:53 324734  402 Hank's Racing/Concho Bike
3 Marty Garza   Mcallen, TX1:46:59 144548  405 Team McAllen Racing
4 Cliff Gibbons   San Antonio, TX1:49:41 371864  407 Sage Cycles
5 Joel Jimenez   1:50:09  411 Team WOLF
6 Michael Smith   1:52:27  401 LAME
7 David Thibodeaux   Austin, TX1:52:43 184335  406 Team Brain & Spine Cycling
8 Mark Fraske   Austin, TX1:56:09 194267  410 Team Bike Lane
9 Devin Wedward   1:57:29  403 
10 Allen Brady   Houston2:01:07 111480  404 
11 Steven Pittman   Houston, TX2:02:31 90658  396 Cannonball - Hub Racing
12 Drew Tucker   Richardson, TX2:04:46 145515  409 Matrix/ Richardson Bike Mart
13 Matthew Wurth   Houston, TX2:05:10 39085  412 i cycle/ El Rey
14 Clarence Lamb   Houston, TX2:09:29 238070  408 Team Cody & Lewis
15 Jeff Boatman   Austin, TX2:16:49 300045  397 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
16 Dan Hickman   Austin, TX2:20:44 154632  400 OMW Racing
DNS Glenn North   Dripping Springs, TXDNS 365975  398 Austin Bikes/Revenant

Men - Cat 2 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Johnson   Plano, TX1:44:35 365838  439 Team PACC
2 Jose Gonzalez   Laredo, TX1:46:16 157012  432 Laredo Golds Gym
3 Corvin Alstot   Houston, TX1:48:48 1477  453 Toyota/Cycling Team p/b GCCA
4 Charles Huckabee   Kingwood, TX1:49:58 16993  440 Sugar Cycles Factory Team
5 Mike McElveen   Austin, TX1:51:42 23434  441 None
6 John Dowling   Seabrook, TX1:51:50 318478  446 enviroINKS.com/Bike Route
7 Bill Prater   1:54:16  448 Bay Area Cycles
8 Eric Dickson   Houston, TX1:54:43 376494  435 NinerHolics
9 Ned Barnett   Houston, TX1:54:59 312060  431 TOYOTA/GCCA
10 Brian Long   1:56:04  454 DataTrax Services
11 Matthew Padon   Houston, TX1:56:33 368200  433 Tile Roofs of Texas/Bike Barn
12 James Cammack   Houston, TX1:56:45 278959  451 Bike Barn Texas
13 Rick Pitman   San Antonio, TX1:57:51 71077  449 Sage Cycles
14 Bob Sparacino   1:57:56  450 Bike Lane
15 Steven McConathy   Houston, TX1:58:03 282239  443 Bikin'n Eggs p/b Bike Barn
16 Jay Watanabe   Houston, TX1:58:38 193736  455 Texas Pro Health Racing
17 William Lamb   Crawford, TX1:59:09 364869  434 Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
18 Walter Sheppard   Alvin, TX2:00:00 42108  452 Texas Pro Health Racing
19 Michael Hamric   Spring, TX2:00:32 337270  442 Bike Barn - Texas
20 David Smith   Houston, TX2:05:37 33108  456 Team Bikesport/ION
21 Chris Robin   Houston, TX2:05:49 339330  438 Robin's Roost
22 Rick Kieffer   Austin, TX2:06:13 268863  444 Team Ciao!/AAR
23 Luis Torres   Houston, TX2:07:16 191663  457 NWCC
24 Dary Garrido   Katy, TX2:13:34 165278  429 NWCC
25 Bob Beran   Austin, TX2:17:16 197491  447 
DNS Cornelius Morley   DNS  437 Polestar Group
DNS Mike Robin   Houston, TXDNS 340466  436 MOREInternational.com
DNF Randall Gabrel   DNF  815 Raxter
DNF Matthew Tyler   DNF  445 Planetary Cycles

Men - Cat 3 - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Noah Given   Kerrville, TX0:25:58 293234  501 Hill Country Bicycle Works
2 Aidan Bond   San Antonio, TX0:29:22 329966  504 Bike World Racing
3 Connor Rainey   Waco, TX0:32:46 366959  507 Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
4 Collin Turner   Baltimore, MD0:32:50 266408  516 Dallas Bike Works
5 Adin Jose   0:33:32  512 ManifestoMinistry
6 Aidan del Pino   0:33:36  506 Texas Pro Health Racing
7 Ian Petko   Spring, TX0:34:08 377764  502 Unlimited Sports Adventure
8 Andrew del Pino   0:35:42  505 Texas Pro Health Racing
9 Ethan Adams   San Antonio, TX0:35:47 376227  515 
10 Cameron Koen   0:36:20  513 Bike Lane
11 Diego McCollum   0:39:02  511 Boogies BBQ
12 John Nevin   0:46:51  509 Nevin Racing Team
13 Hunter Chaffin   0:48:07  514 
DNS Sam Nevin   DNS  510 Nevin Racing Team
DNS Will Sharp   DNS  503 
DNF Samuel Watts   DNF  508 Hill Country Bicycle Works

Men - Cat 3 - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mauricio Garcia   Miami, FL0:39:26 139327  547 Sun & Ski Sports
2 Logan Rainey   Waco, TX0:41:09 366961  542 Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
3 Ethan Dowdy   0:43:36  541 Tri-City Bicycles
4 Blake Pilgrim   Forney, TX0:45:09 366570  580 Richardson Bikemart/Matrix JR
5 Grant Spring   0:46:54  548 Bicycle Sport Shop
6 Ethan Bernick   0:49:52  543 
7 Devin Carlson   Plano, TX0:55:14 341552  545 RBM/Matrix
8 Jack Bratton   0:55:21  544 
9 John Ketterhagen   1:00:06  546 787 Racing

Men - Cat 3 - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Colton Sacket   Troy, TX0:54:23 266357  573 Tri-City Bicycles
2 Parker Given   Kerrville, TX0:55:29 293228  571 Hill Country Bicycle Works
3 Ashton Dubroc   Sugar Land, TX0:57:09 344376  572 EnivroInks.com/Bike Route
4 Max Underhill   Fair Oaks Ranch, TX0:57:28 291057  575 Hill Country Bicycle Works
5 Henry Sandusky   Frisco, TX0:57:29 323098  579 Matrix/RBM
6 Jacob Howitt   Allen, TX0:58:58 354032  574 McKinney Velo
7 Aidan Scott   Rocksprings, TX1:06:05 299435  577 Hill Country Bicycle Works
8 Thomas Madden   Houston, TX1:06:06 329158  578 Tile Roofs of Texas/Bike Barn Houston
9 Peter Bond   Chevy Chase, MD1:07:30 311674  581 Bikeworld
DNF Matt Richardson   Los Altos Hills, CADNF 180256  576 Team BGC

Men - Cat 3 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Billy Wallin   Hockley, TX0:56:47 356701  609 BGC Racers
2 Daniel Carmona   0:57:11  616 Matrix/RBM/Sachse HS
3 Zach Smitherman   0:57:27  608 RBM Matrix/Sachse High School
4 Christian Nichols   1:02:07  612 
5 Carter Davis   Salt Lake City, UT1:07:04 96388  625 TriCity Bicycles
6 Evan Goehring   1:08:33  611 
7 Cole Jackson   1:08:34  615 On Your Left
8 Charlie Sattertwaite   1:14:35  613 RMB Matrix/Sachse High School
9 Tyler Payne   1:16:24  614 
10 Kyle Payne   1:16:25  606 
11 Le Joseph   1:21:16  610 Team BGC
DNS Zachary Yates   Rowlett, TXDNS 369871  607 RBM / Matrix / Sachse HS

Men - Cat 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rob Robertson   0:53:23  634 
2 Mark Montebello   0:54:01  637 Bronze Body/Kinsel Ford
3 David Peterson   0:54:58  646 RBM Matrix / Sashse HS
4 Eric Smith   0:55:04  649 
5 Zachary Johnson   0:56:53  645 
6 Marco Flores   0:58:26  648 
7 Kenneth Nelson   San Antonio, TX0:59:28 374729  630 BikeLand Developmental Factory Race Team
8 Ian McMahon   Spring, TX0:59:32 367302  644 
9 Justin Luna   Helotes, TX1:00:02 364846  631 A1 Alarm & Tint
10 Walter Robles   1:00:13  635 BNW Team
11 Eric Uniacke   1:00:33  628 
12 Jay Lopez   1:01:35  639 OMW
13 Andrew Whicker   1:01:40  633 Me
14 Andrew Myers   Kerrville, TX1:02:26 365999  632 Team Twin Six
15 Jacob Carver   1:03:04  626 
16 Joshua Vallery   1:03:35  636 
17 William Trang   Austin, TX1:05:43 369765  643 AJ's Cyclery
18 Chester Blessing   College Station, TX1:07:10 283840  647 Texas A&M
19 Justin Carver   Austin1:09:27 377048  627 
20 Tim Cota   1:10:21  629 
21 Scott Hale   Stillwater, MN1:47:07 122991  642 BSV
DNF Raul Henao   DNF  638 

Men - Cat 3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ramon Fierros   Katy, TX0:50:59 339980  682 EnviroInks/Bike Route
2 Rex Yackee   0:52:07  701 OCM
3 Joshua Moreman   0:54:02  697 Bicycles Inc
4 Miguel Cortez   Fort Worth , TX0:54:11 364709  686 
5 Alan Rodriguez   Houston, TX0:54:17 365553  676 Superior Haulers
6 Dennis Brandt   0:55:15  679 
7 Jeremy Stain   Houston, TX0:55:51 365622  684 
8 Nelson Herrera   Houston, TX0:57:14 368825  700 
9 Jeremy Reyna   Katy, TX0:57:15 242721  688 
10 Ryan Kelly   0:58:14  695 
11 Banner Partain   0:58:44  683 
12 Scott Beard   Tomball, TX0:59:02 241296  690 Team Bike Lane
13 Rick Ramirez   0:59:38  693 Splatter Paint Racing
14 Omar Avila   1:00:03  872 OMW Racing
15 Brady Brunelle   1:00:05  703 Bay Area Cycling
16 Juan Pagan   Conroe, TX1:00:07 346064  687 Bikeland Developmental Factory Team/WTF
17 Alfredo Lopez   1:00:54  871 OMW Racing
18 Steven Mugridge   Kingwood1:00:55 390360  677 
19 David Flanery   Houston1:01:01 368446  691 
20 Billy Brooks   Park City Ut1:01:15 374577  702 COBB Tuning/AJ's Cyclery
21 John Kite   Kingwood Tx1:01:51 391738  678 
22 Jeremy Watkins   1:01:52  689 
23 Carlos Barrios   Houston, TX1:02:50 294738  680 AUPAZ
24 Kelly Kahler   1:02:56  704 
25 James Thornton   Fulshear, TX1:04:23 307298  698 Bike Barn
26 Jovanne Hecita   Baytown, TX1:05:05 388398  696 
27 Adam Hampton   Houston, TX1:05:38 305578  694 Sugar Cycles Factory Team
28 Philip Perez   St Francis, WI1:12:48 162383  681 philipperezlaw.com
29 Christopher Homer   Houston, TX1:13:04 376729  692 
30 Rodney Tate   1:47:16  699 BSV
DNS Brad Swaim   Katy, TXDNS 302424  685 Bike Barn

Men - Cat 3 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Breemen   Huffman, TX0:51:45 375754  746 EnviroInks/Bike Route
2 Bill Simons   Austin Tx0:51:46 288290  759 ICS
3 Brad Harmon   Round Rock, TX0:52:06 307753  764 OrangeSeal Cycling
4 Murray Kaiman   Houston, TX0:53:29 18429  752 
5 Shae Tribout   0:53:44  750 Tri-City Bicycles
6 Brian Grubbs   Hutto, TX0:54:43 350038  760 Flying Pigs / HyperWear
7 Miguel Alverez   0:54:57  778 Extreme
8 Alex Link   Dallas, TX0:54:58 190280  775 
9 Chris Sechelski   Houston, TX0:56:39 393549  769 Splatter Paint Racing
10 David Langford   0:57:06  773 
11 Thomas Aardahl   Beaumont, TX0:57:09 369328  765 
12 Shane Cauley   0:57:16  749 
13 Jamie Bachman   League City, TX0:57:36 342810  755 
14 Jonathan Dubroc   Sugar Land, TX0:57:56 345660  762 enviroINKS/Bike Route
15 David Calvo   San Antonio, TX0:58:16 336804  761 A1 Alarm & Tint
16 Anselmo Barrios   Houston, TX0:58:33 319248  771 BNW Team
17 Miguel Villarreal   0:58:53  768 West End Bikes
18 Joey Anzaldua   Bedford, TX0:59:13 311887  774 Bicycles Inc.
19 Joe Gabriel   Austin Tx0:59:58 345882  753 Bicycle World of Houston / HTFU
20 Francisco Cano   Sugar Land, TX0:59:59 366415  747 
21 Donavan Strutt   1:00:32  780 Team Brute Farce
22 Chris Clendenin   1:03:08  757 Dallas Bike Works
23 Mark Ridenour   1:03:56  756 
24 Lewis Dutel   1:04:05  770 Displaced Cajuns
25 Todd Fritz   1:04:52  748 
26 Jose Torres   1:06:34  763 you got this heather
27 Michael Pilgrim   Forney Tx1:12:58 366566  777 Richardson Bike Mart/Matrix
28 Bill Rodgers   1:13:59  772 Your Ad Here
29 Frank Krekeler   1:19:06  776 
30 Robert Yates   Rowlett, TX1:19:30 358226  767 RBM/Matrix
31 Mike Gooch   Lancaster, PA1:28:56 138303  781 Team None
32 Keith Sanborn   1:48:00  766 
DNS Paul Pinholster   Austin , TXDNS 317066  754 
DNF Kevin McDonald   DNF  751 
DNF David Cervera   DNF  758 Bike Barn

Men - Cat 3 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Keith Hilton   Flower Mound, TX0:54:17 305244  829 Bicycles Plus
2 Bill Petko   Spring, TX0:56:12 377003  802 
3 Hernan Nevvarez   0:56:39  808 
4 Jeff Westerheide   Dallas, TX0:56:47 232998  830 Rockwall Cycling
5 Jim Olmsted   Waco, TX0:57:15 370548  810 
6 Don Armentrout   Beaumont, TX0:57:18 323656  805 Bronze Body
7 Tom Ketterhagen   Georgetown, TX0:57:20 334056  813 787 Racing
8 Karl Stoecklein   Houston, TX0:57:29 365748  796 Team Bobby Ray
9 Don Schwieters   Austin, TX0:58:04 371432  801 OMW
10 Ed Lamarche   0:58:38  795 Extreme Customs
11 George Felix   0:59:00  814 
12 Troy Coleman   0:59:17  850 
13 Ted Yang   Houston, TX0:59:18 254678  800 Texas Pro Health Racing
14 Tony Coakley   0:59:19  807 Tri City Bicycles
15 Michael O'Toole   1:00:36  799 Team Bike Lane
16 Ted Vallery   1:01:11  803 
17 Craig Rennpage   Houston, TX1:01:15 134692  809 Red's Racing
18 Richard Shaw   Salt Lake City, UT1:01:56 32332  804 
19 Jeff Van Oonk   Tomball, TX1:07:40 347154  797 
20 Rick Westervelt   Austin, TX1:11:59 283484  806 Boneshaker/Hotel San Jose
21 John Landram   1:13:07  812 J1
22 Randall Gayle   1:13:08  815 
23 Jose De La Rocha   1:13:37  779 Matrix/RBM
24 Bobby J Baker   Spring, TX1:15:39 367720  798 

Women - Pro/Cat 1 - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lisa Uranga   Irving, TX2:37:23 325178  167 PACC
DNF Kim Chance   Dallas, TXDNF 157443  166 Matrix Cycling Club/Richardson Bike Mart

Women - Cat 1 - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Penny Ficker   Waco, TX1:45:41 337334  179 Dalla Bike Works
2 Jennifer Taylor   Austin, TX1:48:44 337574  176 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
3 Brenda Andress   North Richland Hills, TX1:50:33 288746  178 Bicycle Inc.
4 Tracy Jones   Houston, TX1:53:47 289166  181 Bikesport/Ion
5 Mary Gilmer   Chelsea, AL2:04:37 310472  180 Team Bike Lane
DNF Sarah Ginsbach   Huntsville, TXDNF 319824  177 Bikeland

Women - Cat 1 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Catherine Moritz   Houston, TX1:48:53 203939  188 Black Sunshine/Cap Carter Racing
2 Jen Ragan-Marlowe   Royse City, TX1:55:00 143436  187 Team Rockwall Cycling
3 Pam Jackson   Garland, TX1:58:40 157028  190 RBM Matrix/ Max Muscle
4 Monica Trevathan   Dickinson, TX2:01:32 339282  189 Texas Pro Health Racing
5 Kathy Karpinski   Austin, TX2:09:07 241074  186 Austin Bikes

Women - Cat 1 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kathy Johnson   Dallas, TX1:58:41 157466  198 Matrix / RBM
2 Janis Moreman   Arlington, TX2:02:43 84651  197 Bicycles Inc
DNS Lisa Nye-Salladin   Kerrville, TXDNS 26368  196 Hill Country Bicycle Works

Women - Cat 2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tamra Trujillo   Houston, TX1:58:18 311468  466 Planetary Cycles
2 Becky Bumford   2:13:42  468 Wrecks
3 Laura Gonzalez   2:22:26  467 

Women - Cat 2 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katy Cornelius   Seabrook, TX1:54:37 366172  226 Texas Pro Health Racing
2 Susannah Bannon   San Marcos, TX1:56:59 357738  478 Tile Roofs of Texas/Bike Barn
3 Kathrin Milbury   2:01:58  480 HFAR
4 Natalie Kurz   Houston, TX2:02:45 365313  476 Kind Human Sports
5 Xochilt Gonzalez   Dallas, TX2:04:09 371954  481 Dallas Bike Works
6 Clare Schoene   Houston, TX2:14:24 269519  479 Sugar Cycles Factory Team

Women - Cat 2 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Julia Hart   Dallas, TX1:53:36 365842  488 Team PACC
2 Joy Billeaud   Waco Tx1:55:21 365178  487 Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
3 Liz Sandusky   2:02:36  486 Matrix/Richardson Bike Mart

Women - Cat 3 - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Vallen Tupper   0:31:48  820 BNC
2 Emma Jones   0:33:32  819 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
3 Briana Roberson   Katy, TX0:34:57 297960  816 enviroINKS.com / Bike Route
4 Abigail Yates   0:37:26  817 Matrix/RBM
5 Gabriela Watts   0:38:05  811 Hill Country Bicycle Works
DNF Demie Hernandez   DNF  818 BNW

Women - Cat 3 - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Meg Howitt   Allen, TX0:44:23 357962  835 McKinney Velo
2 Sarah Howitt   Allen, TX0:45:06 357961  834 McKinney Velo
3 Katherine (Katie) Roberson   Katy, TX0:45:07 297865  831 enviroINKS.com / Bike Route
4 Madeleine Bruno   Spring, TX0:47:10 329440  833 Team Bike Lane
5 Kierra Williams   0:47:48  832 Matrix Cycle Club
6 Tessa Walter   Houston Tx1:07:07 368025  836 
7 Shantell Ann-Toni Hecita   2:17:18  845 

Women - Cat 3 - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cammie Robbiano   San Antonio, TX1:07:56 347478  849 Bike World Racing
2 Kenzi Wood   1:09:37  844 Bicycle Sport Shop
3 Claire Boatman   Austin, TX1:14:43 367044  842 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/APARD
4 Kiara McDonald   Porter, TX1:15:09 368943  841 Southern Elite/Sun & ski Sports/APARD
5 Kelly McCabe   1:20:05  848 
6 Kaityn Yates   1:25:53  843 Matrix/RBM

Women - Cat 3 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Diana Almanzan   1:20:07  846 D.A Motorsports and BNW Auto

Women - Cat 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Heather Graham   Oklahoma City, OK0:58:21 159457  851 Lets Do This Ed
2 Jodie Wetuski   1:02:28  852 
3 Kelly Webeck   1:20:37  854 Bike Barn

Women - Cat 3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrea Fox   Leander, TX0:57:57 376028  870 AJ's Cyclery/512 Racing
2 Tara Malone   Dallas, TX1:01:40 367496  868 Dallas Bike Works
3 Darlene Streeter   Austin, TX1:02:29 368456  866 BikesOnline.com Racing
4 Gabriella Tamez   1:10:11  867 
5 sabrina scott   1:32:19  869 splatter paint racing

Women - Cat 3 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Melissa Grubbs   Hutto, TX0:59:41 350048  889 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
2 Susan Pollard   Magnolia, TX1:00:20 368765  892 PACC
3 Christie Underhill   1:00:52  896 Hill Country Bicycle Works
4 Kim Davis   Bowling Green, FL1:01:13 8812  897 Team Bike Lane
5 Lori Watkins   Austin, TX1:08:04 336382  886 Austin Flyers Women's Cycling
6 Laura Boatman   1:14:51  891 
7 Diane Jamail   1:21:34  893 ghorba
8 Carla Rowland   1:24:47  894 Enviroinks/Bike Route
9 Deanne Moehn   1:25:52  890 OMW Racing
10 Anne Prescott   1:32:32  895 Single Track Snails
DNF Patricia Farnan   League City, TXDNF 376531  887 
DNF Judith Astiasuain   League City, TXDNF 376538  888 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESierra NevadaShimanoOSMOUSACDFBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee