Race Results for
Salinas Valley Criterium
Salinas, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 06/10/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dirk Himley (1 - Cat1)   San Jose, CA 86797  515 Echelon/Charity of Choice
2 Kevin Klein (2 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA 47388  523 HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
3 Chris Black (3 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA 3814  510 Morgan Stanley /Specialized
4 Aaron Hunter (1 - Cat3)   Santa Cruz, CA 215194  597 LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging
5 Keith DeFiebre (1 - Cat2)   Prunedale, CA 9046  598 Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing
6 Michael Holt (2 - Cat2)   Morgan Hill, CA 75334  595 Bay101 Racing
7 Glen Seitz-Varnhagen (3 - Cat2)   Mill Valley, CA 56320  596 
8 Murat Ozgur (2 - Cat3)   Los Altos, CA 41335  409 SquadraSF
9 Robert White (3 - Cat3)   Morgan Hill, CA 97873  525 Bay101 Racing
10 Anastasio Flores (4 - Cat2)   La Selva Beach, CA 11877  599 California Giant Cycling
11 Todd Munk (4 - Cat3)   Morgan Hill, CA 296426  404 SJBC
12 Jonathan Racine (5 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 200129  594 LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging
13 Ron Hansen (6 - Cat3)   Lafayette, CA 298332   
DNF Scott Riddle (Cat3)   San Jose, CA 270475  405 SJBC
DNF Ernest Gallardo (Cat2)   Soledad Ca. 12682  513 VOS Racing
DNF Ron Hansen (Cat3)   Lafayette, CA 298332  418 Contra Costa Cycling Club
DNF Don Grijalva   San Jose, CA 333498  519 SJBC

Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Todd Munk (1 - Cat3)   Morgan Hill, CA 296426  404 SJBC
2 Anthony Borba (2 - Cat3)   Campbell, CA 255377  410 Third Pillar
3 Murat Ozgur (3 - Cat3)   Los Altos, CA 41335  409 SquadraSF
4 Erik Camacho (4 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 303224  429 SJBC
5 Jason Neu (5 - Cat3)   Los Gatos, CA 305688  406 SJBC
6 Ernest Gallardo (6 - Cat3)   Greenfield, CA 90586  407 VOS Racing
7 Jeong Kim (1 - Cat4)   San Jose, CA 63591  424 
8 Rob Maheu (7 - Cat3)   Hollister, CA 22166  414 SJBC
9 Shawn Oliver (8 - Cat3)   Morgan Hill, CA 249822  428 SJBC
10 Vladan Strbac (9 - Cat3)   Scotts Valley, CA 259261  408 Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
11 Anthony Borba (10 - Cat3)   Campbell, CA 255377  418 Third Pillar
12 Don Grijalva (2 - Cat4)   San Jose, CA 333498  419 SJBC
13 Scott Riddle (11 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 270475  405 SJBC
14 Jonathan Racine (12 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 200129  494 LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging
DNF Chris Crescioli (Cat4)   San Luis Obispo, CA 293419  426 

Men - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Klein (1 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA 47388  523 HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
2 Dirk Himley (2 - Cat1)   San Jose, CA 86797  515 Echelon/Charity of Choice
3 Chris Black (3 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA 3814  510 Morgan Stanley /Specialized
4 Gregory Pike (1 - Cat3)   Salinas, CA 158350  516 VOS Racing
5 Courtney Grossman (2 - Cat3)   Salinas, CA 86795  527 VOS Racing
6 Robert White (3 - Cat3)   Morgan Hill, CA 97873  525 Bay101 Racing
7 Rob Maheu (4 - Cat3)   Hollister, CA 22166  514 SJBC
8 Ron Hansen (5 - Cat3)   Lafayette, CA 298332  518 Contra Costa Cycling Club
9 Patricia Black (4 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA 72039  511 Red Racing
10 Chris Crescioli (1 - Cat4)   San Luis Obispo, CA 293419  526 
11 Christopher Kolm (2 - Cat4)   Moraga, CA 254578  521 Taleo Racing
12 Franz Broz (6 - Cat3)   Pebble Beach, CA 155801  520 VOS Racing
13 Toby Katz (3 - Cat4)   Salinas, CA 290732  512 VOS Racing

Men - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Black (1 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA 3814  510 Morgan Stanley /Specialized
2 Don Grijalva (1 - Cat4)   San Jose, CA 333498  519 SJBC
3 Christopher Kolm (2 - Cat4)   Moraga, CA 254578  521 Taleo Racing
4 Franz Broz (1 - Cat3)   Pebble Beach, CA 155801  520 VOS Racing
5 Albert Barreto (2 - Cat3)   Monterey, CA 195743  522 VOS Racing

Men - Master - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ernest Gallardo (1 - Cat2)   Soledad Ca. 12682  513 VOS Racing
2 Leo Menestrina   San Jose, CA 117518  508 Webcor/Alto Velo
3 Mack Biggers (1 - Cat5)   Pleasant Hill, CA 355118  509 

Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 will Hinds   Pacifica, CA 380859  600 

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ashton Lyle   Benicia, CA 366956  557 
2 Zachary Gottesman   Greenbrae 380907  556 
3 will Hinds   Pacifica, CA 380859  600 

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brandon Chen   Mountain View, CA 362268  558 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
2 Ashton Lyle   Benicia, CA 366956   

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Jessop   Santa Cruz 349590  554 Major Motion Cycling Club
2 Brandon Chen   Mountain View, CA 362268  558 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpyOSMOBonk BreakerSierra NevadaCUOREShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee