Race Results for
Cape May Time Trial
Cape May Courthouse, NJ
(Event Information)
View By:
Individual Time Trial on 04/22/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - 65+ - Master - 65-99 (7.5 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joe Saling   Bridgewater, NJ 45887   Somerset Wheelmen
2 Robert Malovany   Tenafly, NJ 164301   GS RetroVelo

Men - 55+ - Master - 55-64 (7.5 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dana Fallon   Island Heights, NJ 50966   Liberty Cycle
2 Richard Bauch   Califon, NJ 154757   Colavita Racing Inc.
3 John Conway   Atlantic Highlands, NJ 197245   Cycle Five Four
4 Lawrence Dudek   Skillman, NJ 88231   Team Somerset
5 Kim Grossman   Wall, NJ 216615   Cycles 54/Team for Autism Awarness
6 Gregg Cianciarulo   Egg Harbor City, NJ 256436   pro pedals
7 Joseph Schiavo   Sewell, NJ 236499   Pro Pedals
8 Stephen Carroll   Cape May Court House, NJ 194740   Pro Peddles
9 Ed Peterson   Williamstown, NJ 205707   Pro Pedals Team Express
10 Mike Copperthite      www.teamleadfoot.com
DNS Jonathan Price   Arlington, VA 52822   HPC

Men - 45+ - Master - 45-54 (7.5 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Spencer Beckett   Elkton, MD 199532   Cecil County Cycling Club
2 Doug Hover   Leonardo, NJ 170709   CYCLES 54 / TEAM FOR AUTISUM AWARENESS
3 Bob Jaggard   Franklinville, NJ 122022   Pro Pedals Bike Shop
4 Vladimir Borovkov   Old Bridge, NJ 111890   Signature Cycles- Rock Star Games
5 Mark Cowin   Atco, NJ 192230   Pro Pedals Team Express
6 David Hussey   Ocean, NJ 264285   Cycles 54 / Team for Autism Awareness
7 Tim Borsetti   Lakehurst, NJ 197646   Cycles 54 Team for Autism Awareness
8 Chuck Crocco   Flemington, NJ 196092   Team Somerset
9 Drew Davala   Blenheim, NJ 307571   Viking Yachts / Action Wheels /CC Evesham
10 Robert Maxted   Middletown, NJ 122420   Cycles 54 / Team for autism awareness
11 Robert Gebel   Bridgewater, NJ 306521   Team Somerset

Men - 35+ - Master - 35-44 (7.5 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Toby Hanna   Stockton, NJ 248847   Knapp's Cyclery Racing
2 Erich Neise   Flemington, NJ 79605   Team Somerset
3 Paul Cresti   Skillman, NJ 330312   Knapp's Cyclery Racing
4 Jason Bradley   Hammonton, NJ 72938   Pro Pedals Cycling Team

Men - Junior - 10-12 (7.5 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Jogodnik   Chatham, NJ 311002   Colavita-Baci U19
2 Brayden Andre'   Bridgewater, NJ 354932   Team Somerset

Men - Junior - 13-14 (7.5 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Perry Andre'   Bridgewater, NJ 297658   Team Somerset

Men - Junior - 15-16 (7.5 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Noah Granigan   Cape May Court House, NJ 229865   Team Somerset
2 Justin Cruz   Pennington, NJ 255025   Colavita-Baci U19
3 Zachariah Woogen   Monmouth Junction, NJ 358275   Team Somerset

Men - Junior - 17-18 (7.5 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zach Bender   Glen Rock, NJ 250355   Team Specialized-Rising STARS p/b Bicycling Magazine

Men - Cat 4/5 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Curran   Titusville, NJ 272666   Knapps Cyclery Racing
2 Rich Carolan   Benardsville, NJ 98343   Liberty Cycles
3 James Sweet   Shamong, NJ 375538   Pro Pedals
4 John Sedlak   Chatham, NJ 291945   Team Marty's
5 Colin Seitz   Brick, NJ 284486   Cycles 54 / Team for Autism Awareness
6 Fred Tanjutco   Cherry Hill 361411   Rock It Riders
7 William Reagan   Egg Harbor City, NJ 29307   Pro Pedals
8 Israel Nieves   Jersey City, NJ 292772   Knapps Cyclery Racing
9 Glen Haggan   Skillman, NJ 336092   Cycle 54
10 Benedict Rocco   Erial, NJ 207091   PSCC- Peddler's Shop Cycling Club
11 Alan Brody   Belle Meade, NJ 307770   Cycles 54 / Team for Autism Awareness
12 Tom Holcombe   Lambertville, NJ 95442   
13 Todd Lehr   Landenberg, PA 296722   
14 John Panzica   Princeton, NJ 288331   Cycles 54/ Team for Autism Awareness
15 Bill Schuler   Lawrenceville, NJ 348232   Cyles 54 / Team for Autism Awareness
16 Kevin Worrell   Southampton, NJ 333456   
17 Kevin Cummons      
18 John Silkowski      Pro Pedals
19 Michael Occhiuzzo   Kennett Square, PA 265741   
DNS Adam Meirowitz   Princeton, NJ 299561   Cycles 54 / Team for Autism Awareness
DNS Michael Dworkin   Glen Rock, NJ 229818   Death Row Velo
DNS Ryan Phillips      Turks Head Racing
DNS Olaf Schweidler      Turks Head Racing
DNS Dave Keefe      Turk's Head Racing
DNF Rob Jones      Turks Head Racing
DNF Greg Kaplan   Philadelphia, PA 343490   Schuylkill Navy Racing
DNF Hudson Smith      Turks Head Racing

Men - Eddy - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aleksey Urusov   Westfield 247637   Death Row Velo
2 Fred Rica   Basking Ridge, NJ 294981   Watchung Wheelmen
3 Chris Dawson   Hillsborough, NJ 308257   Epic Racing
4 Bruce Brodowski   Langhorne, PA 245644   EBS Racing Club
5 Mike Granigan   Cmch, NJ 276332   Team Somerset
6 T.j. Ditullio   Williamstown, NJ 279350   Viking Yachts / Action Wheels / CC Evesham
7 Kevin Marriner   Cape May Court House, NJ 391830   
8 Tyrone Chilcote   Sewell, NJ 354224   Peddlers Shop Cycling Club
9 Paul Gavlick   Norristown, PA 340896   NONE340896
DNF Rick Anderson   Bridgewater, NJ 1620   Team Somerset
DNF Ian M Cameron      

Men - Senior Men - Open (7.5 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kenneth Lundgren   Pompton Plains, NJ 187996   Heart House Cycling Team
2 Jim Vreeland   Piscataway, NJ 154785   Team Seven Cycles
3 Brian Griffith   Milford, NJ 53005   Knapp' Cyclery Racing
4 Christian Mambelli   Old Bridge Nj 155749   Cicli Biesse
5 Chris Redmond   Highland Park, NJ 242168   Highland Park Hermes

Women - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alexandra Gebel   Bridgewater, NJ 299577   Team Somerset
2 Gabby Truppelli   Ringoes, NJ 314826   Team Somerset
3 Jessie Ryan   Ringoes, NJ 358387   Team Somerset

Women - Junior - 15-18 (7.5 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ariana Cruz   Pennington, NJ 249200   Colavita-Baci U19

Women - Cat 4 - Open (7.5 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tara Crowley   Wall, NJ 72713   Cycles 54 / Team for Autism Awareness
DNS Victoria Price   Arlington, VA 338076   HPC

Women - Eddy - Open (7.5 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Laura Carlson   Trenton, NJ 152305   Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
2 Tracy Andre'   Bridgewater, NJ 317700   Team Somerset
3 Dottie Saling   Bridgewater, NJ 45886   Somerset Wheelmen
4 Nicole Lagorga   Merchantville, NJ 371685   Sturdy Girl Cycling
5 Dee Anne Gavlick   Norristown, PA 253880   Sturdy Girl Cycling
DNS Eleanor Waters   Marlton, NJ 376408   
DNS Maria Sisti   Morrisplains, NJ 301357   Colavita/espnW NJ

Women - Senior Women - Open (7.5 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Elizabeth Tyrell   Annandale, NJ 49047   Team Somerset
2 Shannon Kaplan   Philadelphia, PA 371335   Schuylkill Navy Racing
3 Katherine Russell   Cranbury, NJ 242109   Team Somerset
DNF Alaina Gurski   Philadelphia, PA 148911   CAWES/iFractal/ p/b Specialized
DNF Lysa Jones      Turks Head Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaBonk BreakerOSMOUSACDFCUORESpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee