Race Results for
Firestone Walker Avenue of Flags Criterium
Buellton, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 03/31/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Juniors - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sean Quinn   Sherman Oaks, CA 335926   CPT
2Mitchell Mesecher   Stevenson Ranch, CA 368898   

Men - Juniors - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1393.07MATHEW LY   Fountainvalley, CA 317554   Tru Cycling
2418.75Jeremy Lopez   Ontario, CA 272710   Southern California Velo
3444.43thomas quimzon   Santa Ana, CA 336612   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
4470.11Nick Robertson   San Dimas, CA 365281   Southern California Velo
5495.79Drew Kalasky   Tustin, CA 309096   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
6521.47Massimo Lucidi   Laguna Beach, CA 334978   Team Velosport Club
7547.15Brad Capps   Camarillo, CA 370709   
8572.83Nicolas Gonzalez   Orcutt 376786   

Men - Juniors - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1279.49Seth Veenbaas   Chino Hills, CA 343132   Southern California Velo
2295.73Adam Alvarez   Camarillo, CA 305534   LUX Pro Development
3311.97MATHEW LY   Fountainvalley, CA 317554   Tru Cycling
4328.21Philip Bui   Irvine, CA 317940   Tru Cycling
5344.45Douglas Hall   Mission Viejo, CA 303193   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
6360.69Matthew Chuml   Fontana, CA 338406   Southern California Velo
7376.93Matthew Honeyman   Solvang, CA 348214   Santa Ynez Valley Racing Team
8393.17Joseph Tarrant   La Verne, CA 288461   Southern California Velo
9409.41Bailey Eckles   Big Bear City 333980   PAA/REMAX
10425.65Rachel Swan   Alpine, CA 319270   Strive Racing
11441.89Joseph Vaysman   Encino, CA 357308   LUX Pro Development
12458.13Jeremy Lopez   Ontario, CA 272710   Southern California Velo
13Chase Bowker      

Men - Juniors - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1211.42Matt Schaupp   Watsonville, CA 311816   Ritte Elite U23 Development Team
2239.91Nash Keanu Jacquez   Long Beach, CA 288180   Major Motion Development
3268.40Rudy Lopez   Long Beach, CA 355170   Major Motion Cycling Club
4296.89Bryan Galvan   Lynwood, CA 222247   Major Motion Development
5325.38Zane Torre   Costa Mea, CA 287294   JET Cycling
6353.87Chris LaBerge   Napa, CA 229950   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
7382.36Luca Borin   Agoura Hills, CA 304973   Serious Cycling
8410.85Taylor Beach   Camarillo, CA 368493   LUX Pro Development
9439.34Thomas Jessop   Santa Cruz 349590   Major Motion Cycling Club
10467.83Aubrey Smentkowski   Westminster, CA 328030   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
11496.32David Kennedy   Burbank, CA 368740   PAA/REMAX
12524.81Edgar Blas   Lompoc, CA 309565   Santa Ynez Valley Racing Team

Men - Masters - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
189.45Philip Tinstman   San Marcos, CA 35628   Monster Media Racing SCVELO
293.69Rudolph Napolitano   Santa Monica, CA 214693   
397.93Diego Garavito   Charlotte, NC 172738   
4102.17Kayle Leo Grande   Upland, CA 58272   Monster Media Racing SCVELO
5106.41Michael Johnson   Mission Viejo, CA 110745   Breakaway from Cancer Masters
6110.65Michael Easter   Ventura, CA 78027   Time Factory Team
7114.89Charon Smith   Signal Hill, CA 216760   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
8119.13Chris DeMarchi   Chino, CA 9156   Monster Media Racing SCVELO
9123.37Armin Rahm   S Pasadena, CA 96655   Time Factory Team
10127.61Dean LaBerge   Napa, CA 67041   Team Specialized Racing Masters
11131.85Trevor Dunn   Ventura, CA 272790   METALMTN Cycling
12136.09Thomas (Tommy) Robles   North Tustin, CA 229707   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
13140.33Nathan Erickson   San Luis Obispo, CA 63004   ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines
14144.57Robert Kamppila   Cerritos, CA 58194   CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
15148.81Sean Ekins   Castaic, CA 304231   Santa Clarita Velo
16153.05Derric Swinfard   Riverside, CA 289275   Monster Media Racing SCVELO
17157.29Mark Noble   Ventura, CA 26173   Time Factory Team
18161.53Gilbert Correa   La Verne, CA 41138   Monster Media Racing SCVELO
19165.77Ruben Meza   Pomona, CA 62483   CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
20170.01Gary Douville   Santa Barbara, CA 101476   Monster Media Racing SCVELO
21174.25Dennis King   Arroyo Grande, CA 51230   Central Coast Tire CCT
22178.49Brian Cook   Santa Barbara, CA 206040   Monster Media Racing SCVELO
23182.73Ross Vinstein   Los Angeles, CA 288559   METALMTN Cycling
24186.97Clark Sheehan   Boulder, CO 32377   OGF&T
25191.21Daniel Quirk   Petaluma, CA 201585   Veloce Racing P/B smith&nephew
26195.45Shaun Bagley   Visalia, CA 60730   Momentum Racing LLC - CA
27199.69Tony Brady   Thousand Oaks, CA 211927   CVC / FRANCO Racing
28203.93Graeme Galyer   San Jose, CA 191195   OGF&T
29208.17Oliver Hutchinson   Calabasas, CA 247748   Team Helen's
30212.41Peter Sullivan   Newbury Park, CA 34616   Breakaway from Cancer Masters
31216.65Christian Walker   Goleta, CA 50894   Time Factory Team
32220.89Fred Arellano   Pasadena, CA 240535   Back Abbey/Coates Elite Masters Team
33225.13Robb Mesecher   Stevenson Ranch, CA 263338   Breakaway from Cancer Masters
34229.37Farshid Behshid   La Canada, CA 48355   Time Factory Team
35233.61Brian Heneghan   San Jose, CA 63508   SJBC
36237.85Mike Faello   Costa Mesa, CA 221350   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
37242.09Shane Lawlor   San Clemente, CA 195580   Monster Media Racing SCVELO
38246.33James Paolinetti   Brea, CA 48611   Monster Media Racing SCVELO
39250.57Shawn VanGassen   San Diego, CA 156086   SoCalCycling.com / Echelon Design

Men - Masters - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1159.73Richard Meeker   Corona Del Mar, CA 23914   Breakaway from Cancer Masters
2163.87Craig Miller   Orange, CA 68549   BBI-SIC Cycling
3168.01Steven Strickler   Newport Beach, CA 107274   Breakaway from Cancer Masters
4172.15John Walsh   Playa Del Rey, CA 37101   Spy Blue
5176.29Dennis King   Arroyo Grande, CA 51230   Central Coast Tire CCT
6180.43Alan Flores   Newport Beach, CA 50870   Spy Blue
7184.57Taylor Fenstermacher   Redondo Beach, CA 52735   Spy Blue
8188.71Brett Clare   Encinitas, CA 47831   Breakaway from Cancer Masters
9192.85James Edwards   Rcho Sta Marg, CA 53917   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
10196.99Joseph Davis   Camarillo, CA 8806   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
11201.13Richard Mitchell   Riverside, CA 189483   Team Redlands
12205.27Stephen Gregorios   Long Beach, CA 135047   Pinnaclife Racing Team
13209.41Tom Rogers   Santa Ana, CA 297292   
14213.55William Wayne   Ventura, CA 257050   CVC / FRANCO Racing
15217.69Dermot Carroll   Newbury Park, CA 6277   METALMTN Cycling
16221.83Randall Tinney   Santa Barbara, CA 35624   CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
17225.97Blake Reed   Grover Beach, CA 29369   ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines
18230.11Gary Wall   Long Beach, CA 188986   Pinnaclife Racing Team
19234.25Thomas FitzGibbon   Newbury Park, CA 139462   Velo Club LaGrange
20238.39William Lupo   Santa Barbara, CA 237837   CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
21242.53Michael Reese   Santa Maria, CA 256589   Central Coast Tire CCT
22246.67Bart Clifford   Thousand Oaks , CA 263807   CVC / FRANCO Racing
23250.81John Rondash   Los Angeles, CA 52283   Spy Blue
24254.95Christopher Brown   Goleta, CA 47207   Platinum Performance Cycling Team
25259.09Steve Hegg   Carlsbad, CA 15675   
26263.23Craig Nunes   San Luis Obispo, CA 178453   ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines
27267.37James Miller   Newbury Park, CA 232557   Spy Blue
28271.51Bryan Martinez   Altadena, CA 22778   PAA/REMAX
29275.65Timothy Meza   Laguna Woods, CA 258639   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
30279.79Scott Raymond   Cypress, CA 60314   BBI-SIC Cycling
31283.93Robb Mesecher   Stevenson Ranch, CA 263338   Breakaway from Cancer Masters
32288.07Bud Owens   Claremont, CA 79247   BBI-SIC Cycling
33292.21Paul Thorson   Santa Barbara, CA 35541   Santa Barbara Bicycle Club/SBBC
34296.35Roy Knickman   Newbury Park, CA 45550   Breakaway from Cancer Masters
35300.49Malcolm Hill   Westlake Village, CA 156650   Breakaway from Cancer Masters
36304.63Peter Sullivan   Newbury Park, CA 34616   Breakaway from Cancer Masters
37308.77Eddie Kennedy   Burbank, CA 49138   PAA/REMAX

Men - Masters - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1220.48Kim Bleth   Santa Barbara, CA 49191   Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
2236.60Michael Birditt   Escondido, CA 47255   Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
3252.72Dale Luedtke   Oceanside, CA 47262   Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
4268.84Michael Gourley   Ojai, CA 13802   
5284.96John Luke   Simi Valley, CA 21803   Santa Clarita Velo
6301.08Alex Collins   Orange Ca 46255   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
7317.20John Schaupp   Watsonville, CA 48510   Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
8333.32Rick Adams   San Francisco, CA 45010   CoreTechs Cycling Team
9349.44Owen Thomas   Santa Barbara, CA 341568   
10365.56Kasey Haws   Redlands, CA 189931   Team Redlands
11381.68Kevin Ryan   Ventura, CA 177958   METALMTN Cycling
12397.80Douglas Knox   Santa Barbara, CA 45552   Time Factory Team
13413.92John Sinz   La Mirada, CA 66553   OCW/Paramount Racing

Men - Masters - 60+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1336.32John McKee   Westminster, CA 180386   Paramount Racing
2355.00Leo Pettus   Yorba Linda, CA 219074   Paramount Racing
3373.68Raphael Gomez   Pasadena, CA 3793   Rage Cycling
4392.36Robert Paganini   Los Angeles, CA 45763   PAA/REMAX
5411.04Vicente Gomez   Pasadena, CA 3794   Rage Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
180.24Carlos Alzate Escobar (1 - Cat1)   Boise, ID 334672   Team Exergy
284.17Shawn Milne   Beverly, MA 147512   UCI CT: Kenda 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team
388.10Christopher Barton   Camarillo, CA 185877   UCI CT: Bissell Pro Cycling Team
492.03Morgan Schmitt   Woodinville, WA 189118   UCI CT: Team Exergy
595.96Stephen Leece (2 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA 282569   California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
699.89Logan Loader-Mooney   Felton, CA 198542   UCI CT: Team Exergy
7103.82Rahsaan Bahati (3 - Cat1)   Compton 116625   Bahati Foundation-CA
8107.75Justin Williams (4 - Cat1)   Los Angeles 197316   CashCall Mortgage
9111.68Benjamin Jacques-Maynes   Corralitos, CA 23057   UCI CT: Bissell Pro Cycling Team
10115.61James Stemper   Wauwatosa, WI 230799   UCI CT: Kenda 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team
11119.54Jesse Anthony   Newbury Park, CA 154883   UCI CT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
12123.47David Forkner (5 - Cat1)   Pisgah Forest, NC 200885   Foundation
13127.40Avrelien Passeron   La Verne, CA 375188   
14131.33Colton Barrett   Indianapolis, IN 224589   UCI CT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
15135.26Samuel (Hunter) Grove (6 - Cat1)   Tustin, CA 218355   Southern California Velo
16139.19Anthony Canevari (7 - Cat1)   Downey, CA 293641   CashCall Mortgage
17143.12Diego Yepez (8 - Cat1)   Claremont, CA 288987   Full Circle Cycling Powered by Pure Gear
18147.05Collin Samaan   Fair Oaks, CA 196233   UCI CT: Wonderful Pistachios Cycling
19150.98Martin Acosta (9 - Cat1)   East Palo Alto, CA 291277   McGuire Cycling Team
20154.91Steven Larsen (1 - Cat2)   Placerville 203934   Stage 17 Racing
21158.84Taylor Bertrand-Barrett   Sonoma, CA 274643   UCI CT: Wonderful Pistachios Cycling
22162.77Raul Frias (10 - Cat1)   Pasadena, CA 167566   SoCalCycling.com / Echelon Design
23166.70Shane Buysse (11 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA 271231   Spy-Swami's Development Elite Team
24170.63Matt Schaupp (2 - Cat2)   Watsonville, CA 311816   Ritte Elite U23 Development Team
25174.56Lucas Binder (12 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA 262024   Spy-Swami's Development Elite Team
26178.49Erik Slack   Meridian, ID 208936   UCI CT: Wonderful Pistachios Cycling
27182.42Andrew Ramage (13 - Cat1)   Glendora, CA 262526   Southern California Velo
28186.35Mike Tettleton   La Verne, CA 206298   Full Circle Cycling Powered by Pure Gear
29190.28Menso de Jong   Cupertino, CA 243003   UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1165.09Erik Johnson   San Marcos, CA 323400   Spy Blue
2171.99Christopher Thompson   Orange, CA 76557   Team Helen's
3178.89Mike Faello   Costa Mesa, CA 221350   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
4185.79Oliver Hutchinson   Calabasas, CA 247748   Team Helen's
5192.69Tucker Eurman   Goleta, CA 301465   Platinum Performance Cycling Team
6199.59Keith Cardoza   Norton, MA 244301   
7206.49Ryan Begley   Scottsdale, AZ 266234   Ritte Racing
8213.39David Perez   San Pedro, CA 243983   Bike Palace
9220.29Mike Davis   Lakewood, CA 188907   Bahati Foundation-CA
10227.19Sean Ekins   Castaic, CA 304231   Santa Clarita Velo
11234.09Doug Barnett   Newbury Park, CA 285210   Fast Friday
12240.99Salvador Maciel   Chula Vista, CA 277673   Ritte Racing
13Rider Unknown      
14254.79Jacob Gerhardt   Atascadero, CA 305079   Dolce Vita Cycling
15261.69Mark Miller   Draper, UT 24435   VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicycles
16268.59Seth Veenbaas   Chino Hills, CA 343132   Southern California Velo
17275.49John Camilli   Ventura, CA 191929   METALMTN Cycling
18282.39Justin Savord   Garden Grove, CA 327292   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
19289.29Chris LaBerge   Napa, CA 229950   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
20296.19Norberto Galvan   Lynwood, CA 223839   CVC / FRANCO Racing
21303.09John Echeveste   Goleta, CA 268389   Platinum Performance Cycling Team
22309.99Nick Pollack   Los Angeles, CA 305042   
23316.89Charles Ellenberger   Santa Barbara, CA 188067   Platinum Performance Cycling Team
24323.79Steve Vilhauer   Visalia, CA 36682   Southern Sierra Cyclists

Men - Cat 3/4 - Masters - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1175.42Greg Hayes (1 - Cat3)   Corona, CA 168222   Southern California Velo
2183.13Bill Kesselring (2 - Cat3)   Grover Beach, CA 40565   
3190.84Erik Johnson   San Marcos, CA 323400   Spy Blue
4198.55Christopher Thompson   Orange, CA 76557   Team Helen's
5206.26Richard Mitchell (3 - Cat3)   Riverside, CA 189483   Team Redlands
6213.97David Perez   San Pedro, CA 243983   Bike Palace
7221.68Nick Steel (1 - Cat4)   Thousand Oaks, CA 331634   CVC / FRANCO Racing
8229.39Salvador Maciel (4 - Cat3)   Chula Vista, CA 277673   Ritte Racing
9237.10Danny Munson (5 - Cat3)   San Dimas 58820   Back Abbey/Coates Elite Masters Team
10244.81Ian Holsworth (6 - Cat3)   Ventura, CA 331386   ARCALIS TEST TEAM
11252.52William Lupo (7 - Cat3)   Santa Barbara, CA 237837   CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
12260.23John Camilli (8 - Cat3)   Ventura, CA 191929   METALMTN Cycling
13267.94Michael Reese (9 - Cat3)   Santa Maria, CA 256589   Central Coast Tire CCT
14275.65Thomas FitzGibbon (10 - Cat3)   Newbury Park, CA 139462   Velo Club LaGrange
15283.36Josue Ramirez (11 - Cat3)   Van Nuys, CA 50711   Santa Clarita Velo
16291.07William Wayne (12 - Cat3)   Ventura, CA 257050   CVC / FRANCO Racing
17298.78Paul Thorson (13 - Cat3)   Santa Barbara, CA 35541   Santa Barbara Bicycle Club/SBBC
18306.49Bryan Martinez (14 - Cat3)   Altadena, CA 22778   PAA/REMAX
19314.20Armando Requejo (15 - Cat3)   Goleta, CA 141563   Echelon Santa Barbara
20321.91Jorge Hernandez (2 - Cat4)   Santa Barbara, CA 289836   ARCALIS TEST TEAM
21329.62Richard Klusman (16 - Cat3)   Oxnard, CA 49709   METALMTN Cycling
22337.33Jared Vest (3 - Cat4)   Topanga, CA 242443   CVC / FRANCO Racing
23345.04jason connell (17 - Cat3)   Lynnwood, WA 305679   Apex Racing Team
24352.75Marc Gomes (4 - Cat4)   Monterey, CA 55241   Velo Club Monterey Racing
25360.46Othie Burk (18 - Cat3)   Thousand Oaks, CA 200552   CVC / FRANCO Racing
26368.17Thomas Anhalt (19 - Cat3)   Goleta, CA 203502   Platinum Performance Cycling Team
27Unknown Rider      
28383.59Rick Adams (20 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 45010   CoreTechs Cycling Team
29391.30Randall Tinney   Santa Barbara, CA 35624   CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
30399.01Howard Levy (5 - Cat4)   Moorpark, CA 364774   CVC / FRANCO Racing
31406.72Bryan Yates (6 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA 329164   Velo Club LaGrange
32414.43Marc Bobro (7 - Cat4)   Santa Barbara, CA 272807   Santa Barbara Bicycle Club/SBBC

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1299.02Bryce McKibbin   Solvang, CA 347580   Santa Ynez Valley Racing Team
2305.68Alfredo Gallegos   Santa Barbara, CA 303674   Platinum Performance Cycling Team
3312.34Marty Omalia   Ventura, CA 267086   Judgement Velo/ TBOV
4319.00Scott Stack   Salt Lake City, UT 250724   Santa Ynez Valley Racing Team
5325.66Nick Steel   Thousand Oaks, CA 331634   CVC / FRANCO Racing
6332.32Alex Shelton   Santa Barbara, CA 365411   
7338.98Terrence Davis   Belmont Ca 334538   University of California-Santa Barbara
8345.64Mark Martinet   Santa Monica, CA 302440   Velo Club LaGrange
9352.30Dominic Pape   Santa Barbara, CA 365507   University of California-Santa Barbara
10358.96Corey Neuer   Camarillo, CA 25935   
11365.62Robert Donovan   Los Angeles 293496   Knapp's Cyclery Racing
12372.28Paul Wilson   San Francisco, CA 267941   Zeitgeist Racing
13378.94David Larson   Santa Barbara, CA 337260   
14385.60Jeffrey Stern   Santa Barbara, CA 356604   Platinum Performance Cycling Team
15392.26Ryan Allen   Santa Maria, CA 337066   One Way Cycling
16398.92Luca Borin   Agoura Hills, CA 304973   Serious Cycling
17405.58Ronnie DeBrum   Santa Maria, CA 273011   One Way Cycling
18412.24Aaron Anaya   Santa Maria, CA 341304   One Way Cycling
19418.90Douglas Hall   Mission Viejo, CA 303193   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
20425.56Howard Levy   Moorpark, CA 364774   CVC / FRANCO Racing
21432.22Raimon Trezevant   Manhattan Beach, CA 304007   South Bay Wheelmen
22438.88Shayne MacCuish   Santa Maria, CA 235461   One Way Cycling
23445.54Bailey Eckles   Big Bear City 333980   PAA/REMAX
24452.20Keith Howes   Playa Vista, CA 310673   Velo Club LaGrange
25458.86jason francia   Santa Maria, CA 346232   Cutters Racing
26Rider Unknown      
27472.18Dustin Draper   Ventura, CA 285332   
28478.84Jared Vest   Topanga, CA 242443   CVC / FRANCO Racing
29485.50Stephen Murphy   Goleta, CA 303901   University of California-Santa Barbara

Men - Cat 4/5 - Masters - 30+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1319.42Ian Holsworth   Ventura, CA 331386   ARCALIS TEST TEAM
2332.14DAVE PANKRATZ (1 - Cat4)   Santa Maria, CA 336206   One Way Cycling
3344.86Alfredo Gallegos   Santa Barbara, CA 303674   Platinum Performance Cycling Team
4357.58Brett Weichbrod (2 - Cat4)   Irvine, CA 63223   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
5370.30jason francia (3 - Cat4)   Santa Maria, CA 346232   Cutters Racing
6383.02Shayne MacCuish (4 - Cat4)   Santa Maria, CA 235461   One Way Cycling
7395.74Ian Barense (1 - Cat5)   Santa Barbara, CA 304121   Platinum Performance Cycling Team
8408.46Jorge Hernandez (5 - Cat4)   Santa Barbara, CA 289836   ARCALIS TEST TEAM
9421.18Ronnie DeBrum (6 - Cat4)   Santa Maria, CA 273011   One Way Cycling
10433.90Scott Smith (7 - Cat4)   Burlingame, CA 341548   Peninsula Velo Racing
11446.62Ryan Allen (8 - Cat4)   Santa Maria, CA 337066   One Way Cycling
12459.34Scott Sherman (2 - Cat5)   Camarillo, CA 351816   
13472.06Paul Wilson   San Francisco, CA 267941   Zeitgeist Racing
14484.78Aaron Anaya (9 - Cat4)   Santa Maria, CA 341304   One Way Cycling
15497.50Max Sanford (10 - Cat4)   Ventura, CA 365318   METALMTN Cycling
16510.22Brian Federmann (11 - Cat4)   Lompoc, CA 366955   One Way Cycling
17Nick Cali      
18535.66Bryan Yates (12 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA 329164   Velo Club LaGrange
19Denis Block      Village Dirt Bags
20561.10matt nation (13 - Cat4)   Santa Ynez, CA 317942   

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1384.48Shai Oved   Marina Del Rey, CA 365226   
2392.09Ian Barense   Santa Barbara, CA 304121   Platinum Performance Cycling Team
3399.70Matthew Honeyman   Solvang, CA 348214   Santa Ynez Valley Racing Team
4Levi Block      
5414.92Ben Rudolph   Chicago, IL 334226   University of Southern California
6422.53Dennis Block   Valparaiso, IN 3963   
7430.14Chris Campagnoni   Camarillo 361934   CVC / FRANCO Racing
8437.75travis thierry   Oxnard, CA 367161   METALMTN Cycling
9445.36Max Sanford   Ventura, CA 365318   METALMTN Cycling
10452.97Dusty Nabor   Thousand Oaks, CA 375622   
11460.58Roberto Rodriguez   Guadalupe Ca 376537   
12Nick Cali      
13475.80Brian Federmann   Lompoc, CA 366955   One Way Cycling
14483.41Emerson Lindenlaub   Thousand Oaks, CA 325828   
15491.02Christopher Palmer   Yucaipa 357898   Team Redlands
16498.63George Plater   Santa Ynez, CA 81083   
17506.24Brian Rogers   Claremont, CA 242816   Full Circle Cycling Powered by Pure Gear
18513.85Edgar Blas   Lompoc, CA 309565   Santa Ynez Valley Racing Team
19521.46Tyson Swing   Buellton, CA 177039   Santa Ynez Valley Racing Team
20529.07Corey Evans   Solvang, CA 306513   Santa Ynez Valley Racing Team
21536.68Edward Reeves   San Luis Obispo, CA 376707   
22544.29Jeff Huot   Salix Iowa 365841   Cutters Racing
23551.90Ronnie Hahn   Exeter Ca 365559   
24559.51Adam Haws   Solvang, CA 368651   
25567.12clayton long   Lompoc, CA 375554   
26574.73William Mace   Santa Barbara, CA 376782   
27582.34Alex Escarcega   Lompoc, CA 375553   
28589.95Parker Maccianti   Buellton, CA 364989   Santa Ynez Valley Racing Team

Women - Juniors - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Moriah Swan   Alpine, CA 311534   Strive Racing
2Sarah Swan   Alpine, CA 332934   Strive Racing

Women - Juniors - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1372.33Hannah Swan   Alpine, CA 311541   Strive Racing
2424.75Rachel Swan   Alpine, CA 319270   Strive Racing
3477.17Moriah Swan   Alpine, CA 311534   Strive Racing
4529.59Sarah Swan   Alpine, CA 332934   Strive Racing

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
198.63Kendall Ryan   Ventura, CA 186919   UCI WPT: TIBCO to The Top
2Jenny Rios      
3117.73Laura Van Gilder   Cresco, PA 36345   Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers
4127.28Kristina Seley (1 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA 223809   Cynergy Cycles-MIssing Link Coaching
5136.83holly breck (2 - Cat1)   Santa Ynez, CA 317802   SC VELO/Empower Coaching
6146.38stephanie roorda   Los Angeles, CA 376724   
7155.93Hanan Alves-Hyde (1 - Cat2)   Albany, CA 234966   RideClean/PatentIt.com
8165.48Vanessa Drigo (3 - Cat1)   Charlotte, NC 257356   Vanderkitten
9175.03Kira Prokopakis (2 - Cat2)   Santa Clara, CA 283149   Los Gatos
10184.58Joy McCulloch   Yucaipa, CA 218863   Helens/Cannondale
11194.13Mary Ellen Ash   Menlo Park, CA 254874   Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo
12203.68Michelle Ignash (1 - Cat3)   Lakewood, CA 259220   Helens/Cannondale
13213.23Alexis Ryan (4 - Cat1)   Ventura, CA 205156   Team TIBCO II
14222.78Anna Drakulich (5 - Cat1)   Huntington Beach, CA 211183   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
15Dara Rodgers      
16241.88Ryan Hostetter (3 - Cat2)   San Luis Obispo, CA 191767   Metromint Cycling
17251.43Crystal Howard (6 - Cat1)   Boise Idaho 128775   SkyFlash Racing

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1422.90Amy Benner   Santa Barbara, CA 364829   Kalyra/Bella Nova Master Womens Team
2470.65Diana Aguirre   Encinitas 306807   B4T9/Foundation
3518.40Lalena Daigneault   San Luis Obispo, CA 356657   Rio Strada Racing
4566.15Kelly McLaughlin   Santa Barbara, CA 365429   B4T9/Foundation

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESpyUSACDFBonk BreakerShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee