Race Results for
The Wheelock Construction Guanella Pass Hill Clim
Georgetown, CO
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 06/17/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5 - Sm - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Vessely   1:06:07   
2 stefan lauterbach   Denver, CO1:06:08 380551   
3 Andrew Passmore   Denver, CO1:06:18 268017   
4 Sergei Chekhovskii   Burlingame, CA1:06:39 381043   
5 Brian Liedtke   Golden, CO1:06:43 380980   
6 Brian Leach   1:06:58   
7 Michael Magluilo   Boulder, CO1:07:11 367439   Rocky Mountain Road Club
8 Jeff Wall   Highlands Ranch, CO1:07:12 148597   Team Evergreen Racing
9 Darren Meyer   Parker Co1:07:35 374594   
10 Steven Phillips   1:08:01   
11 Daniel Prutz   Colorado Springs, CO1:08:12 380030   
12 Mark Templeman   Parker, CO1:09:06 375125   ZUMXR/Creekside Racing
13 Kate Yancey   Golden Co1:09:45 363301   Team Evergreen Racing
14 patrick sullivan   Bailey, CO1:10:04 374457   IC3Colorado
15 Scott Anderson   Golden, CO1:11:49 380174   
16 Nicholas Howell   Englewood, CO1:11:50 164372   
17 Noel Lenski   Boulder, CO1:12:12 376704   
18 Josef Talbert   Cherry Hills Village, CO1:12:41 383734   
19 Peter Krzanowsky   1:12:53   
20 Todd Sherman   1:13:19   
21 Andrew Fields   Golden, CO1:13:23 381155   
22 Kurt Wieck   Laporte, CO1:13:56 371676   
23 Eric Baer   Boulder, CO1:17:42 381359   
24 George RooneyIV   1:18:22   
25 Brian Coleman   Centennial, CO1:18:23 379421   
26 Richard Farewell   Golden, CO1:18:43 376795   
27 Lindsay Hirsh   1:18:53   
28 Ben Hildebrandt   Roxborough Park, CO1:19:12 363410   
29 scott summers   1:20:31   
30 Dain Carlson   Denver, CO1:22:01 379977   TheCyclist-Lawyer.com
31 Mark Greig   Longmont, CO1:22:27 308925   
32 james finn   1:22:40   
33 Mark Donald   Broomfield1:24:24 378701   
34 justin losacco   1:36:24   
35 Chris George   1:39:47   
36 Prentiss Donohue   1:41:52   
37 James Albersheim   2:00:22   

Men - Cat 4 - Sm - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 jacob kozyra   Littleton, CO1:02:20 309337   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
2 Kyle Eggers   Fort Collins, CO1:02:48 366435   
3 David Ross   Denver, CO1:03:52 338772   Primal - 1st Bank
4 Stephan Wilson   Golden, CO1:04:18 270635   
5 Ian London   Denver Co1:04:51 376368   Primal - 1st Bank
6 Aaron Macarelli   Golden, CO1:05:02 363702   Sonic Boom Racing
7 Matthew DeAngelis   Boulder Co1:05:17 363841   
8 Luke Ogden   Seattle, WA1:05:30 333612   
9 Danny Whipple   Colorado Springs, CO1:06:39 362000   
10 Kellen Tanner   Littleton, CO1:07:50 337116   
11 Beau Savage   Durango1:08:11 273754   Durango Wheel Club
12 Josh Swift   Littleton, CO1:09:01 377470   
13 Cormac Dunn   Denver, CO1:10:03 271148   BJC/PANACHE
14 Nick Cooley   Fort Collins, CO1:10:10 371456   Colorado State University
15 Larsen Schindler   Denver, CO1:10:31 362963   Denver 38 Racing
16 Alex McWhorter   Durango, CO1:12:27 363224   Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc
17 Joshua Pace   Denver, CO1:12:24 366877   
18 Liam Dunn   Denver, CO1:12:28 271147   BJC/PANACHE
19 Aaron Hugen   Littleton, CO1:12:35 306980   Denver 38 Racing
20 Chad Kumbier   Niwot, CO1:13:11 333522   GS Boulder/Trek Store
21 Conor Tuttle   Denver, CO1:13:42 249343   BOO Bicycles

Men - Cat 4 - Sm - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ralph Toka   Lakewood, CO1:00:09 362506   Green Mountain Sports Velo
2 Michael Brill   Evergreen, CO1:03:15 363079   Team Evergreen Racing
3 Mark Piquette   Longmont, CO1:04:43 363333   
4 Bryan Cook   Highlands Ranch, CO1:06:10 362505   TLR Cycling
5 Ray Dohr   Madison Wi1:07:44 363205   The Natural Way Racing Team
6 Jeff Cox   Arvada, CO1:07:55 363048   
7 Matthias Kondler   Littleton, CO1:08:40 363987   Team Evergreen Racing
8 Adam Sloan   Denver, CO1:08:41 363047   
9 Andrew Sterner   Littleton1:09:53 363815   The Natural Way Racing Team
10 Michael Kolczak   Timnath, CO1:10:43 239108   
11 Tom O'Malley   Denver, CO1:11:29 363122   TLR Cycling
12 Rob Horn   Denver, CO1:12:48 374004   Rocky Mountain Road Club
13 James Lawrence   Colorado Springs, CO1:12:53 311262   Front Rangers Junior Cycling
14 Rob Withers   Denver, CO1:13:30 382172   TLR Cycling
15 William Manning   Boulder1:14:08 22398   
16 Matthew Couzens   Denver, CO1:14:40 363516   TLR Cycling
17 Chris Carlson   Fort Collins, CO1:15:23 364313   Team Rio Grande
18 Brent Olson   Castle Rock, CO1:15:50 211369   TLR Cycling
19 Michael Worley   Thornton, CO1:18:12 368211   Rocky Mountain Road Club
20 Brad Nielsen   Parker, CO1:18:13 324124   Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
21 Allen Sheldon   Greenwood Village, CO1:18:27 363519   

Men - Cat 4 - Sm - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Dwyer   Denver, CO1:05:11 363979   ColoBikeLaw.com
2 Mark Johnson   Louisville, CO1:05:12 370843   
3 Bryce Wemple   Fort Collins1:05:43 364413   Team Rio Grande
4 Jay Burgess   Boulder, CO1:06:23 5492   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
5 Harold Stephenson   Broomfield, CO1:07:13 271424   Rally Sport Cycling Team
6 Brian Anderson   Longmont, CO1:07:17 362830   Blue Sky Velo
7 Robert ODonnell   Longmont, CO1:07:49 374719   Rally Sport Cycling Team
8 John Coletta   Boulder, CO1:08:24 370845   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
9 Rick Petersen   Bow Mar, CO1:08:40 362839   ColoBikeLaw.com
10 Kevin Chadwick   Tacoma Wa1:09:23 59942   Prestige Imports/Audi Cycling Team
11 Hans Funke   Boulder, CO1:09:44 379048   
12 Will Bashan   Steamboat Springs1:10:42 379690   
13 Brad Tucker   Bow Mar, CO1:10:57 237487   ColoBikeLaw.com
14 Stuart Geer   Boulder, CO1:11:06 13002   
15 Brian Marquette   Longmont, CO1:11:49 363452   GS Boulder/Trek Store
16 Terry Gill   Boulder, CO1:11:53 362712   Sports Garage Cycling
17 Daniel Summerhill   Centennial, CO1:12:24 194799   
18 Stephen Colburn   Parker, CO1:12:34 364226   ZUMXR/Creekside Racing
19 John Goss   Littleton, CO1:12:35 375373   TLR Cycling
20 Dugan Mahoney   Denver, CO1:13:01 363025   
21 Walter Kingsbery   Boulder, CO1:13:20 363743   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
22 Dean Stathopulos   Highlands Ranch, CO1:13:52 368671   Team Evergreen Racing
23 Daniel Lipsher   Lakewood, CO1:14:10 310975   Team Evergreen Racing
24 John DeSisto   Aurora, CO1:14:57 199715   GS Ciao
25 Jack Jefferies   Avon, CO1:15:03 229853   
26 Dan Sonnesyn   Broomfield, CO1:16:00 54221   
27 Trent Cooper   Denver, CO1:16:35 87526   Pedal Pushers Cyclery
28 Michael Spencer   Parker, CO1:16:48 362240   ZUMXR/Creekside Racing
29 John Feir   Evergreen, CO1:17:48 342106   Team Evergreen Racing
30 Murray S. Willis   Lakewood, CO1:18:54 363315   ColoBikeLaw.com
31 Bill Harms   Colorado Springs, CO1:19:30 357411   Pikes Peak Velo
32 El Najjar   Denver, CO1:19:54 363491   Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal
33 Philippe Capraro   Denver, CO1:19:55 362836   ColoBikeLaw.com
34 Scott Mellin   Bow Mar, CO1:20:21 363273   ColoBikeLaw.com
35 David Rapp   Denver, CO1:22:11 362995   The Natural Way Racing Team
36 Sloan Harrison   Greeley1:23:26 363784   
37 Clay Anselmo   Denver, CO1:25:08 363304   P2P/F.A.S.T. Labs presented by Reglera
38 Bret Hunter   Conifer, CO1:26:46 17168   Sports Optical Racing Team
39 Ed Witterholt   Denver, CO1:28:35 362797   COBRAS

Men - Cat 3 - Sm - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Sweeney   Fort Collins, CO0:59:37 61519   
2 Jared Dean   Longmont, CO1:00:15 363518   
3 David Leonard   Arvada, CO1:01:09 252449   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
4 Kevin Flanagan   Denver, CO1:01:23 224217   Cycleton
5 Lucas Elms   Colorado Springs, CO1:01:42 311078   Colorado State University
6 Aaron Bachik   Denver, CO1:01:44 296366   Primal - 1st Bank
7 Andy Johnson   Louisville, CO1:02:22 358390   Sonic Boom Racing
8 Matthew Rowe   Boulder, CO1:03:30 363233   
9 Chris Lundberg   Denver, CO1:04:18 306843   Rocky Mountain Road Club
10 Bart Abriol   Superior, CO1:05:14 197211   Sonic Boom Racing
11 Ryan Taylor   Broomfield, CO1:06:13 77395   Foxtrot Racing
12 Jeremy Kroto   Monument, CO1:07:24 19882   
13 Luke McConnell   Boulder, CO1:08:22 362765   GS Boulder/Trek Store
14 Jim Hebert   Highlands Ranch, CO1:14:10 225718   Primal - 1st Bank

Men - Cat 3 - Sm - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Darren Lee   Golden, CO0:59:08 43089   Golden Bike Shop
2 Gary Holt   Highlands Ranch, CO1:00:36 363465   Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS
3 Eric Truman   Parker, CO1:01:22 225629   Primal - 1st Bank
4 Brandon Lundell   Longmont, CO1:01:30 311767   Rally Sport Cycling Team
5 Sean Hampton   Parker, CO1:01:30 343140   Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
6 Steve Fangman   Lafayette1:02:36 362716   Foxtrot Racing
7 Shawn Betz   Aurora, CO1:03:49 315940   
8 Kevin Burnette   Boulder, CO1:03:52 176091   Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
9 Walter Durrer   Loveland, CO1:04:00 352686   Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team
10 Randy Ellis   Arvada, CO1:04:05 272326   Primal - 1st Bank
11 Jon Smela   Loveland, CO1:04:39 364432   Team Rio Grande
12 Dylan Norton   Aurora, CO1:04:42 153276   Durango Wheel Club
13 Morgan Tucker   Boulder, CO1:05:38 363176   
14 Shawn Kingrey   Pueblo, CO1:06:13 167284   Team Body Sync
15 Brent Koel   Broomfield, CO1:06:30 356729   GS Boulder/Trek Store
16 Matt Wallace   Boulder1:07:17 364596   
17 Stephen Presta   Centennial, CO1:08:54 225649   ColoBikeLaw.com
18 Scott Meadows   Erie, CO1:09:22 364256   Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery
19 Eric Juzysta   Boulder, CO1:11:10 128758   Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
20 Michael Bowers   Englewood, CO1:11:23 143946   Mile High Cycling Society
21 Stephen Thomas   Denver, CO1:12:44 82513   Rocky Mountain Road Club
22 Daniel Teodoru   Breckenridge, CO1:13:15 228989   
23 Robert Kantor   Littleton, CO1:14:30 343100   ColoBikeLaw.com
24 Jerry Natale   Littleton, CO1:15:13 360127   Team Adrenalin p/b Endurance Performance Coaching

Men - 1/2/03 - Sm - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brad Mosier (1 - Cat2)   Colorado Springs, CO1:02:11 212545   CP Racing
2 Jeffrey Hartmann (1 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO1:02:26 46696   Boulder Orthopedics
3 Todd Schuster (2 - Cat2)   Highlands Ranch, CO1:03:16 193888   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
4 Gary Mulder (3 - Cat2)   Boulder1:03:58 363052   Boulder Orthopedics
5 Eric Cheezum (4 - Cat2)   Littleton, CO1:04:37 362617   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
6 Andrew Cady   U S A F Academy, CO1:05:02 346110   Air Force Academy Falcons Cycling
7 Charles Hayes (5 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO1:05:03 15519   
8 Andrew Monson (1 - Cat3)   Golden, CO1:05:23 364206   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
9 Randy Culver (2 - Cat3)   Colorado Springs, CO1:05:50 348918   CP Racing
10 Mike Danaher (3 - Cat3)   Littleton, CO1:06:22 364376   ColoBikeLaw.com
11 Brad Fink (4 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO1:06:30 94171   
12 Michael Spangenberg (6 - Cat2)   Golden, CO1:07:30 69228   Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
13 Alan Youngblood (5 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO1:08:02 161683   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
14 Peter Lucke (7 - Cat2)   Louisville, CO1:08:27 21761   Mix1
15 David Binkowski (6 - Cat3)   Denver, CO1:09:31 369584   
16 Eugene Palumbo (7 - Cat3)   Arvada, CO1:11:17 27147   Mix1
17 Rob Salcido (8 - Cat3)   Louisville, CO1:14:44 363669   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
18 Bruce Whitesel (2 - Cat1)   Golden, CO1:14:45 38047   Green Mountain Sports Velo
19 Adam Asnes (8 - Cat2)   New York1:18:15 45035   Mix1
20 Jim Castagneri (9 - Cat3)   Littleton, CO1:18:16 46642   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
21 Jack Robinson (10 - Cat3)   Denver, CO1:21:17 369896   

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 - Sm - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 LeRoy Popowski (1 - Cat1)   Colorado Springs, CO0:52:48 166561   juwi-Slipstream
2 Christopher Carr (2 - Cat1)   Golden, CO0:55:07 246610   GS Boulder/Trek Store
3 Alexander Hagman (1 - Pro)   Fort Collins, CO0:55:23 173228   
4 Rory Kelly (3 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO0:55:27 257655   GS Boulder/Trek Store
5 Dean Haas (1 - Cat2)   Lakewood, CO0:56:05 271420   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
6 Greg Ruckman (2 - Cat2)   Breckenridge, CO0:56:40 179361   Excel Sports Boulder
7 Christopher Case   Boulder, CO0:57:40 103284   Sonic Boom Racing
8 Russell Harding (4 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO0:57:54 170324   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
9 Frank Zoldak (3 - Cat2)   Niwot, CO0:58:12 260369   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
10 Mike Pimm (4 - Cat2)   Littleton, CO0:59:29 281426   
11 Joseph Petrowski (5 - Cat2)   Littleton, CO0:59:38 200788   Primal - 1st Bank
12 Kit Recca (5 - Cat1)   Golden, CO1:00:08 252699   Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
13 Andrew Hemesath (6 - Cat2)   Colorado Springs , CO1:00:11 254826   Primal - 1st Bank
14 Greg Ross (7 - Cat2)   Silverthorne, CO1:00:23 257063   Sonic Boom Racing
15 Stig Somme (6 - Cat1)   Denver, CO1:00:56 250129   
16 Jon Moro (8 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO1:01:29 172183   
17 John McAllister (7 - Cat1)   Fort Worth, TX1:01:41 206241   Velossimo Racing
18 Kevin Nicol (8 - Cat1)   Lafayette, CO1:01:53 46845   Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal
19 Jason Woods (9 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO1:02:11 179203   
20 Michael Hanna (9 - Cat2)   Denver, CO1:03:15 225565   Primal - 1st Bank
21 Adam Zimmerman (10 - Cat2)   Highlands Ranch, CO1:03:49 248373   Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS
22 Alexi Grewal (10 - Cat1)   Loveland, CO1:03:55 45400   
23 Luis Rodriguez (11 - Cat2)   Denver, CO1:04:59 309494   GS Boulder/Trek Store
24 William Iaia   Centennial , CO1:07:36 329668   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 - Sm - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Gates (1 - Cat1)   Lyons, CO1:00:54 109998   Mix1
2 Torsten Lyon (2 - Cat1)   Golden, CO1:00:54 114781   Ronin Racing
3 Kenneth O'Donnell (1 - Cat2)   Rollinsville1:00:56 72994   Boulder Orthopedics
4 John Barclay (2 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO1:01:08 2553   Rally Sport Cycling Team
5 Raik Huster (3 - Cat2)   Centennial, CO1:01:10 363802   
6 Matthew Segur (4 - Cat2)   Golden, CO1:02:13 224161   Mix1
7 Brian Todeschini (5 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO1:02:20 35683   Boulder Orthopedics
8 Bruce Hodgkins (6 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO1:02:28 206802   Excel Sports Boulder
9 Brian Krombein (7 - Cat2)   Highlands Ranch, CO1:02:29 59443   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
10 Kevin Konczalski (8 - Cat2)   Longmont, CO1:03:00 362814   Rally Sport Cycling Team
11 Mitch Westall (9 - Cat2)   Littleton, CO1:03:25 37798   Gates Carbon Drive
12 Brent Webb (10 - Cat2)   Highlands Ranch, CO1:04:07 52318   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
13 William Howe (11 - Cat2)   Evergreen, CO1:04:07 364392   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
14 Dave Cho (12 - Cat2)   Fort Collins, CO1:05:26 363906   Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team
15 Marc Holbert (13 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO1:06:09 123682   Mix1
16 Bruce Rahmig (14 - Cat2)   Denver, CO1:08:21 261287   Rocky Mountain Road Club

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Jm - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Colby Lange (1 - Cat4)   Edwards, CO1:10:27 327650   
2 Nolan Herzog (1 - Cat5)   Vail Co1:17:33 378906   
3 Jack Doherty (2 - Cat5)   Denver1:19:00 368692   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
4 Simon Castagneri (2 - Cat4)   Littleton, CO1:24:08 362582   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
5 colin szuch   Evergreen1:29:28 363511   
6 Trevor Christofferson (3 - Cat4)   Aurora, CO1:33:25 377539   IC3Colorado
7 Peter Whitesel (4 - Cat4)   Golden, CO1:35:18 302581   Green Mountain Sports Velo
8 Nash Hall (3 - Cat5)   Boulder, CO1:43:08 375421   Boulder Junior Cycling
9 Liam Sullivan (4 - Cat5)   Bailey, CO2:25:38 374501   International Christian Cycling Club

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Jm - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Haas (1 - Cat4)   Lakewood, CO1:05:52 284765   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
2 Andrew Castagneri (2 - Cat4)   Littleton, CO1:08:23 364346   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
3 Stuart Mcknight (3 - Cat4)   Boulder, CO1:10:55 363692   Boulder Junior Cycling
4 Matthew Scavuzzo (4 - Cat4)   Parkerco1:11:20 367468   ColoBikeLaw.com
5 Evan Kjosen (5 - Cat4)   Littleton, CO1:16:22 367662   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
6 Thomas Whitesel (6 - Cat4)   Golden, CO1:22:03 363629   Green Mountain Sports Velo
7 Will Shanks (7 - Cat4)   Boulder, CO1:22:23 367656   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
8 Max Schmidtmann (8 - Cat4)   Nederland, CO1:39:34 363173   Black Sheep Cycles

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Jm - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alec Schaffer   Steamboat Springs, CO1:08:15 296377   
2 Connor Livingston (1 - Cat4)   Centennial1:12:06 362695   ColoBikeLaw.com
3 Matheu Rodriguez (2 - Cat4)   Aurora, CO1:18:45 368731   Front Rangers Cycling Club
4 Ian Hunter (3 - Cat4)   Conifer, CO1:18:46 311778   Sports Optical Racing Team

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Sm - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Leggere (1 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO1:03:12 137278   Mix1
2 Steve Matous (2 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO1:03:20 305328   Mix1
3 Daniel Grygier (1 - Cat3)   Highlands Ranch, CO1:03:49 255333   ColoBikeLaw.com
4 Kim Workman (3 - Cat2)   Fort Collins1:03:54 364420   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
5 Chris Beaudin (2 - Cat3)   Manitou Springs, CO1:05:49 3045   CP Racing
6 Geoff Cooper (4 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO1:05:57 7713   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
7 Michael McMahon (3 - Cat3)   Durango, CO1:06:05 297616   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
8 William McGinley (5 - Cat2)   Easton Pa1:06:43 45655   Boulder Orthopedics
9 Callen Borgias (6 - Cat2)   Centennial, CO1:07:57 363359   ZUMXR/Creekside Racing
10 Kevin Keenan (7 - Cat2)   Woodside, CA1:10:12 305193   Webcor/Alto Velo
11 Jim Kraychy (4 - Cat3)   Golden, CO1:10:39 364022   
12 Laurent McLaughlin (5 - Cat3)   Nederland, CO1:10:40 205578   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
13 Robert Pinkerton (8 - Cat2)   Denver, CO1:11:22 81796   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
14 Timothy Crossen (1 - Cat4)   Golden, CO1:11:50 146144   Front Rangers Cycling Club
15 Thomas Ramsey (2 - Cat4)   Boulder, CO1:13:06 257417   
16 Buzz Burrell   1:13:23   
17 Arthur Bollen (3 - Cat4)   Englewood, CO1:16:27 362744   Front Rangers Cycling Club
18 Richard Riecks (4 - Cat4)   Littleton, CO1:16:34 364044   COBRAS
19 Chris Porter (5 - Cat4)   Wheat Ridge, CO1:16:41 364179   Team Evergreen Racing
20 Vince Hooper (6 - Cat4)   Steamboat Springs, CO1:17:36 364355   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
21 Jeffrey Thomas (1 - Cat5)   Colorado Springs, CO1:18:11 364547   
22 David Mulica (9 - Cat2)   Denver, CO1:20:08 48181   Local Velo
23 Hector Leyba (7 - Cat4)   Penrose, CO1:20:44 364563   Southern Colorado Velo
24 Mike Brewer (6 - Cat3)   Morrison, CO1:22:28 364388   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
25 Doug Hill (8 - Cat4)   Evergreen, CO1:24:16 362718   
26 Scott George   Huntersville, NC1:24:25 307849   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
27 Steve Cassin (9 - Cat4)   Denver, CO1:25:10 363532   
28 Peter Francis (10 - Cat4)   Denver, CO1:33:50 298482   COBRAS
29 Emanuel Alongi (7 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO1:35:20 46372   Boulder Cycle Sport
30 Gary Harty (11 - Cat4)   Lakewood, CO1:37:57 375068   TheCyclist-Lawyer.com
31 Marcos Cordova (12 - Cat4)   Denver, CO1:45:59 132382   Primal - 1st Bank

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Sm - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Drew Clark (1 - Cat2)   Erie, CO1:13:33 363986   Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery
2 Michael Raber (1 - Cat3)   Evergreen, CO1:17:11 8455   Team Evergreen Racing
3 Bob Connelly (1 - Cat4)   Denver Co1:18:06 363781   
4 Philip Coons (2 - Cat3)   Highlands Ranch, CO1:18:52 364522   Schwab Cycles Racing Team
5 Rick Abbott (2 - Cat4)   Boulder, CO1:28:27 213837   Excel Sports Boulder
6 David Mitchell (3 - Cat4)   Littleton, CO1:52:15 364117   COBRAS

Women - Cat 4 - Sw - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Maijaleena Zucker   1:10:51   
2 Rebecca Heck   Boulder, CO1:13:28 363324   Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing
3 Kathleen Allen   Evergreen, CO1:13:52 368102   Team Evergreen Racing
4 Erin McGinnis   Breckenridge, CO1:14:13 362454   Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing
5 Kate Yancey   Golden Co1:14:29 363301   Team Evergreen Racing
6 Stephanie Reynolds   Aurora, CO1:15:06 383093   
7 Nina Donohue   Boulder, CO1:16:16 374696   
8 Allison Gelvin   Ridgway Co1:16:37 368832   
9 Jennifer Kumbier   Niwot, CO1:18:04 347120   GS Boulder/Trek Store
10 Megan DiBiase   Denver, CO1:20:09 362896   Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella
11 Christine Snider   Englewood, CO1:20:38 362743   Front Rangers Cycling Club
12 Nicole Fortin   Denver, CO1:21:07 356374   TheCyclist-Lawyer.com
13 Laura Hoevel   Pueblo, CO1:21:30 368487   Team Body Sync
14 Shelley Hartman   Boulder, CO1:22:00 368828   TheCyclist-Lawyer.com
15 Stephanie Scavuzzo   Littleton1:24:57 366753   ColoBikeLaw.com
16 Meridith Bacus   Boulder, CO1:25:59 369375   TheCyclist-Lawyer.com
17 Kristin Dean   Breckenridge, CO1:26:18 382196   
18 Melissa Iverson   Boulder, CO1:26:48 375525   OUTDOOR DIVAS CYCLING
19 Jane thomas   Colorado Springs, CO1:26:49 357642   
20 Allison Brandt   Boulder, CO1:28:00 382647   TheCyclist-Lawyer.com
21 Leanne Paez Duncan   Englewood, CO1:28:23 362469   
22 Rebecca Lawrence   Colorado Springs, CO1:29:02 311263   Front Rangers Junior Cycling
23 Elaine Harris   Lafayette, CO1:29:29 71833   TheCyclist-Lawyer.com
24 Kim Nordquist   Evergreen, CO1:30:02 363820   Team Evergreen Racing
25 Jennifer Lorenz   Louisville, CO1:30:25 376230   TheCyclist-Lawyer.com
26 Nancy Parker   Morrison, CO1:30:47 363983   ColoBikeLaw.com
27 Terry Petersen   Boulder, CO1:30:57 367686   TheCyclist-Lawyer.com
28 Gabriella Crossen   Golden, CO1:33:23 376272   Front Rangers Cycling Club
29 Sharon Colburn   1:33:39   
30 Peg Hallberg   Golden, CO1:34:00 363068   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
31 Emily Zinn   Boulder, CO1:34:15 363771   TheCyclist-Lawyer.com
32 Amber Dennis   Arvada, CO1:35:33 369152   TheCyclist-Lawyer.com
33 Elizabeth Donahue   Centennial, CO1:37:38 363415   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
34 Jacquie Carpenter   Denver, CO1:58:52 369757   TheCyclist-Lawyer.com

Women - Cat 3 - Sw - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Schumm   Denver Co1:06:26 363255   ZUMXR/Creekside Racing
2 Rebecca Balboni   Durango, CO1:10:22 345588   Durango Wheel Club
3 Lori Emerson   Boulder, CO1:10:41 362824   GS Boulder/Trek Store
4 Rachel Mahoney   Denver, CO1:11:59 348662   ProDesign Cycling
5 janet uhde   Denver, CO1:18:07 278871   Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella
6 Jennifer Swaney   Littleton, CO1:20:12 135390   Team Adrenalin p/b Endurance Performance Coaching
7 Nicole Horst   Denver, CO1:29:20 264418   GS Boulder/Trek Store

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2 - Sw - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tammy Jacques-Grewal (1 - Cat1)   Steamboat Springs, CO1:03:57 52427   
2 Amy Charity (2 - Cat1)   Steamboat Springs1:06:23 363583   Steamboat Velo
3 Sue Stokes (1 - Cat2)   Breckenridge, CO1:10:41 251217   Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing
4 Christy Orris (2 - Cat2)   Boulder1:12:37 288941   Boulder Orthopedics
5 Kimberley Turner (3 - Cat2)   Wheat Ridge, CO1:15:02 260140   Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Jw - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katherine Lawrence (1 - Cat4)   Colorado Springs, CO1:38:09 294821   Front Rangers Junior Cycling
2 Petra Schmidtmann (2 - Cat4)   Nederland, CO1:56:01 363223   Black Sheep Cycles

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Jw - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jenny Lucke (1 - Cat4)   Louisville, CO1:20:21 364444   Boulder Junior Cycling
2 Lesley Myller   Steamboat Springs, CO1:24:21 363267   

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gabriela Ferrat (1 - Cat1)   Golden, CO1:13:38 112632   Team Rio Grande
2 Andrea Koenig (1 - Cat2)   Denver, CO1:13:50 348758   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
3 JJ Laughon (1 - Cat4)   Fort Collins, CO1:14:37 363291   Team Rio Grande
4 Heather McWilliamsMierzejews (2 - Cat2)   Louisville, CO1:15:23 365141   Boulder Orthopedics
5 Sara Talbert   Cherry Hills Village, CO1:17:41 383739   
6 Lesley Butler (3 - Cat2)   Pittsburgh, PA1:20:40 206353   Team Rio Grande
7 Melody Serra (1 - Cat3)   Highlands Ranch, CO1:24:16 249421   ZUMXR/Creekside Racing
8 Maureen Boyle   1:25:21   
9 Denise BeaudoinHowe (2 - Cat3)   Evergreen, CO1:26:58 364665   
10 Amy Dohr   1:27:13   
11 tracy zaik   1:27:43   

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Sw - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sandi Garcia (1 - Cat4)   Denver, CO1:19:44 362462   P2P
2 Carla Flores (1 - Cat1)   Pueblo, CO1:24:02 48199   Excel Sports Boulder
3 Kathryn Judson (1 - Cat2)   Arvada, CO1:24:18 47161   P2P/F.A.S.T. Labs presented by Reglera
4 Paula Maresh (2 - Cat2)   Littleton, CO1:24:51 22485   
5 Alicia Kirch (2 - Cat4)   Fort Collins1:27:20 363457   Team Rio Grande
6 Heidi Mellin (3 - Cat4)   Bow Mar, CO1:28:09 382408   ColoBikeLaw.com
7 Shirley Hallberg (4 - Cat4)   Parker1:32:29 379029   Team Evergreen Racing
8 Christine Harris (5 - Cat4)   Highlands Ranch1:32:49 366246   ZUMXR/Creekside Racing
9 Luisa Sullivan (6 - Cat4)   Boulder, CO1:33:41 364570   RockyMounts~Izze Racing
10 Martha Pomares (1 - Cat3)   Arvada, CO1:33:58 62719   Rocky Mountain Road Club
11 Marjorie Goodyear (7 - Cat4)   Parker, CO1:34:30 362662   ZUMXR/Creekside Racing
12 Kathie Shandro (8 - Cat4)   Castle Rock, CO1:35:38 367472   ZUMXR/Creekside Racing
13 Darcy Tiglas (9 - Cat4)   Loveland, CO1:45:55 255031   Fort Collins Cycling Team

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Sw - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ellen Wakeman (1 - Cat4)   Evergreen, CO1:18:13 332522   Team Evergreen Racing
2 Ruth Alexander (2 - Cat4)   Fort Collins, CO1:20:19 364531   
3 Diane Granger   Lakewood, CO1:24:05 363670   
4 Melissa Iverson (3 - Cat4)   Boulder, CO1:26:12 375525   OUTDOOR DIVAS CYCLING
5 Deborah McCabe (4 - Cat4)   Evergreen1:28:50 362932   Team Evergreen Racing
6 Jan Leatherman (5 - Cat4)   Littleton, CO1:37:10 363237   Team Adrenalin p/b Endurance Performance Coaching
7 Catherine Pimm   1:44:57   
8 Deborah Phelps   Gunnison, CO1:48:52 134886   

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Sw - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ruthanne Polidori (1 - Cat4)   Morrison, CO1:39:29 257219   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFCUORESpySierra NevadaOSMOBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee