Race Results for
Chickasaw Trace Classic
Columbia, TN
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 03/25/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat1 - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kyle Taylor   Nashville, TN 271016   Team Bikers Choice
2 Craig Evans   Hendersonville, TN 200382   Team Bikers Choice
3 Matt Schupp (1 - Cat1)   Nashville, TN 291441   Team Bikers Choice
4 Jeremy Chambers (2 - Cat1)   Murfreesboro, TN 244154   MOAB
5 Cory Rimmer   Friendsville, TN 235910   
6 Dustin Greer   Cedar Hill, TN 178240   Wood -N- Wave

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Clydesdale - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jerome Davenport   Huntsville, AL 271799   
2 Troy Hearn      
3 Nicholas Leonard   Owensboro, KY 240152   
4 Barry Brackebusch      
DNF Steve Murillo      

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Single Speed - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam DeGardeyn   Nashville, TN 174631   
2 Greg Brannon   Soddydaisy, TN 307090   Cysco - Owen Cyclery
3 Thad Hoffman   Rockvale, TN 218482   MOAB
4 Todd Nix   Owensboro, KY 242343   
5 Tommy Clark   Memphis, TN 251480   
6 Richie Moore   Ooltewah, TN 163715   
7 Kenny Charles   Germantown, TN 322322   Stanky Creek Cycling
8 Aaron Moore   Lookout Mtn, TN 184794   Cysco - Owen Cyclery
9 Aaron Smith   Chattanooga, TN 333890   Cysco - Owen Cyclery
10 Scott McConnell   Franklin, TN 261088   
11 Luke Sauve      
12 Tim Ramsey   Huntsville, AL 376211   

Men - Cat 1 - 15-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joshua Lewis   Hendersonville, TN 307593   Team Bikers Choice

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Donald Galligher   Bloomington, IN 180004   Don Galligher-DRT Consulting
2 Joseph Queen   Clarksville, TN 259027   MOAB
3 Michael Edens   Kingston Springs, TN 169477   Team Bikers Choice
4 Will Montgomery   Franklin, TN 260498   Harpeth Bicycles Racing
5 N/A   Columbia, TN 305363   Harpeth Bicycles Racing
6 Dustin Burkeen   Benton, KY 300864   Wood -N- Wave
7 John Carr   Nashville, TN 165544   Treehouse Racing
8 Sean Wallace   Lebanon, TN 284287   Team Bikers Choice
9 James Simms   White Bluff, TN 219412   MOAB
10 Jeremy Nagoshiner   Nashville, TN 267424   Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumberland Transit
11 Andrew Head   Lebanon, TN 307847   Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
12 Zach Wilkins   Paducah, KY 123904   Columbia Cycling Club- Tennessee
13 Ryan Cleary   Franklin, TN 159855   Team Bikers Choice
14 Gregory Garcia   Murfreesboro, TN 287037   MOAB
15 Dax Nichols   Memphis, TN 102018   
DNF Stephen Jolley   Nashville, TN 147719   Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Boomer Leopold   Germantown, TN 20940   Los Locos
2 Russell Sohm   Louisville, KY 120996   Clarksville Schwinn Racing
3 David Farabaugh   Franklin, TN 137467   Harpeth Bicycles Racing
4 Ray Nelson   Woodstock, IL 193027   Tread Head Cycling
5 Francis Fessler   Brentwood, TN 218743   Harpeth Bicycles Racing
6 Joseph (Todd) Clifton   Lawrenceburg, TN 184255   Columbia Cycling Club- Tennessee
7 Tim Baker   Hendersonville, TN 325202   Team Bikers Choice
8 Steven Wells   Germantown, TN 217564   Los Locos
9 Gib Morehead   Jackson, TN 105869   Jackson Spokes
10 Butch Carter   Dickson, TN 169443   MOAB
11 Mark Dement   Lascassas, TN 85810   Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
12 Eric Lovins   Evansville, IN 21683   Dan's Competition Factory Racing
13 Sean Samber   Hendersonville, TN 293473   Team Bikers Choice
14 Robert Dills   Knoxville, TN 209494   Harper Auto

Men - Cat 1/2 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rick Harmon   Columbia, TN 15115   MOAB
2 Eddie Branch (1 - Cat2)   Bristol, TN 253699   Mountain Sports Ltd.
3 Mark Poore (1 - Cat1)   Cookeville, TN 94493   MOAB
4 Mike Hobson (2 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN 90636   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
5 Kenneth Marshall   Columbia, TN 22604   
6 Brian Blackwell (2 - Cat1)   Jeffersonville, IN 137673   Rogue Racing Project
7 Duane Leach   Columbia, TN 219785   Columbia Cycling Club- Tennessee
8 Mark Marszalek (3 - Cat2)   Madison, TN 374631   Team Bikers Choice
9 Stanley Wills   Brush Creek, TN 179899   Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
10 Phillip Barker      
11 Ken Story   Calvert City, KY 239827   Wood -N- Wave
12 Tim Yeager   Mt Pleasant, TN 91033   Columbia Cycling Club- Tennessee
13 Donnie Crider   Atwood, TN 159864   Jackson Spokes
14 Dennis Cozort   West Paducah, KY 353726   
15 Tim Hoeldtke      
16 Michael Taglio (4 - Cat2)   Murfreesboro, TN 209001   Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
17 John Wikle (5 - Cat2)   Hixson, TN 147809   Krystal Cycling Team
18 Chip Sternenberg      

Men - Cat 2 - 15-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gavin Haley   Louisville, KY 259719   Red Zone Cycling
2 Dylan Vance   Lakeland, TN 360541   
3 Steven Gravlee   Huntsville, AL 325124   
4 John Goodman      
5 Cameron Cook   Hendersonville, TN 374682   Team Bikers Choice
6 Paul Drews   Huntsville, AL 274195   
7 Kyle Pitts   Hampshire, TN 198348   
8 Benjamin Bynum   Franklin, TN 228172   
DNF Logan Barrett   Oakland, TN 354954   

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jan Aretz   Brentwood, TN 334536   
2 Brad Moore   Bowling Green, KY 240653   
3 Frank Martin   Evansville, IN 310097   
4 Mark Chubb   Franklinfranklin, TN 333412   
5 Marc Loehr      
6 Cody Goodman      
7 Scott Ludwig   Manchester, TN 300920   MOAB
8 Jonathan Sheumaker   Cookeville, TN 228705   Cookeville Bicycles
9 Michael Long   Chattanooga, TN 310551   Harpeth Bicycles Racing
10 Richard Ferguson      
11 Craig Battinelli   Spring Hill, TN 311205   
12 Jacob Stone   Thompson's Station, TN 209108   Harpeth Bicycles Racing
13 Nathan Taylor   Nashville, TN 301209   Harpeth Bicycles Racing
14 Derek Bryan      
15 Kevin Early   Antioch, TN 350854   Team Bikers Choice
16 Kevin Latta      

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Craig O'Neil   Franklin, TN 88325   MOAB Masters Racing
2 Scott Diment   Williamsburg, MI 9537   
3 Jason Tatum   Nashville, TN 212325   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
4 Scott Turner   Nashville, TN 166475   Trace Bikes
5 Phil Stanfill   Santa Fe, TN 316694   Columbia Cycling Club- Tennessee
6 Chris Fellows   Genoa, IL 280824   
7 Christopher Davis   Oakland, TN 100125   Stanky Creek Cycling
8 Sharp Emmons   Nashville, TN 10776   Harpeth Bicycles Racing
9 Jeff Scott   Pegram, TN 268421   
10 Eric Schroeder   Valparaiso, IN 228204   
11 Keith Whitley   Gallatin 375659   Team Bikers Choice
12 Kevin Bohanon   Paducah, KY 240198   Wood -N- Wave
13 Tim Spencer   Nolensville, TN 318074   
14 Scott Grissom   Tullahoma, TN 238363   
15 Robert Richter   Franklin, TN 202124   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
16 Troy McClendon   Hendersonville, TN 159868   Team Bikers Choice
17 Pat Stacey      
18 Stephen Hackett   Carthage, TN 293309   
19 David Hack   Madisonville, KY 305254   Dan's Competition Factory Racing
20 Craig Menzie      
21 Jeff Treuden   Mount Juliet, TN 123341   Team Bikers Choice
22 Jeffrey Kauppi   Dickson, TN 361911   
23 Patrick Reese   Nashville, TN 180672   
24 Nathan Newton   Hendersonville, TN 201701   Team Bikers Choice
25 Fred Cothren   Nashville, TN 176686   Harpeth Bicycles Racing
26 Stephen Capps   Mount Juliet, TN 276822   Team Bikers Choice
27 Eric Schroeder   Valparaiso, IN 228204   RegionRacing p/b Strack & Van Til
28 Steve Durden   Nashville, TN 356458   Harpeth Bicycles Racing
DNF Tony Barrett   Oakland, TN 261397   Memphis Velo
DNF Chuck Smith   Gallatin, TN 369120   

Men - Cat 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Davis Yarbrough   Huntsville, AL 309659   Bicycles ETC. INC.
2 Derek Lewis   Nashville, TN 346466   Harpeth Bicycles Racing
3 Will Kaplan   Chicago, IL 336830   
4 Nathaniel Totman   Clarksville, TN 376381   
5 Jeremy Frazier      
6 Thomas Barden   Tulsa, OK 183713   
7 Justin Kelley      

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Thompson   Nashville, TN 301078   
2 Daniel Lonow      
3 Chris Webb   Centerville, TN 368855   
4 Tim Fritsch   Franklin, TN 375328   
5 James Buckingham   Goodlettsville, TN 113615   
6 Jeremy Qualls   Centerville, TN 376122   
7 Dave Rivera      
8 James Edgar   Elizabethtown, KY 283116   Central Kentucky Wheelmen, Inc.
9 Timothy Dickerson   Spring Hill, TN 366241   Columbia Cycling Club- Tennessee
10 James Todd   Nashville, TN 345060   Harpeth Bicycles Racing

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Bircheat   Clarksville 375948   
2 Dean Leavens      
3 Scott Elkins      
4 Jimmy Phipps   Evansville, IN 323354   
5 Joey Wilson      
6 Barry Parks   Fremont, CA 55785   
7 Chad McClellan      
8 Scott Huddleston   Nashville, TN 250157   
9 Steve Norris      
10 David Wright      
11 Michael Vivelo   Brentwood, TN 155918   
12 David Collins   Franklin, TN 309802   
13 Steve Moneymaker   Grand Rivers, KY 364700   Wood -N- Wave
14 Randy Boyle   Fulton, MS 367965   
15 Philip Jacobs   Kenosha, WI 155678   
16 Robert Fincher   Morrow, GA 85575   
17 Brian Qualls   Nunnelly, TN 376146   

Men - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonathan Womack   Manchester, TN 371703   MOAB
2 Daniel Medley   Arrington, TN 345642   Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
3 Pierce Elklins      
4 Jameson Simms   White Bluff, TN 357129   MOAB
5 Noah Elklins      
6 Frances Haley   Louisville, KY 285432   Red Zone Cycling
7 Will Stacey      
8 Kate Dietrich   Prospect, KY 285651   Red Zone Cycling
9 Simon Lewis   Franklin, TN 375986   
10 Thomas DeRoche      
11 Charlie Beck      

Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nick Dietrich   Prospect, KY 285648   Red Zone Cycling
2 Owen Mckenly      
3 Daniel Santos   Louisville, KY 302383   Red Zone Cycling
4 JohnAustin Miller   Brentwood, TN 361721   
5 Charles Capps   Mount Juliet, TN 260219   Team Bikers Choice
6 Jace Faugno   Paducah, KY 354034   Wood -N- Wave
7 Nathaniel Stewart      
8 Hunter Sternenberg      

Women - Pro/Cat1 - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 AnnaJean Dallaire   Georgetown, IN 217836   Racing For Riley
2 Kiersta Tucker (1 - Cat1)   Custer, KY 258820   Wood -N- Wave
3 Emily Walling (2 - Cat1)   Kettering , OH 255284   Racing For Riley
4 Mary Penta (3 - Cat1)   Louisville, KY 104027   VO2

Women - Cat 2 - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 N/A   Columbia, TN 344686   Harpeth Bicycles Racing
2 Heather Harris   Hermitage, TN 145113   Treehouse Racing
3 Heather Kettelhohn   Midland, MI 376612   
4 Marsha Williams   Nashville, TN 206219   Treehouse Racing
5 Karah Lewis   Goodlettsville, TN 320958   Treehouse Racing
6 Laura Sweeney   Kingston Springs, TN 237090   MOAB
DNF Holt Tammy      

Women - Cat 3 - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ning Rivera   Fort Campbell, KY 376710   
2 Jill Stone      
3 Sherri Thompson   Louisville, KY 290519   Rogue Racing Project
4 Kim O'Neil   Nashville, TN 143533   
5 Kaye Story   Calvert City, KY 277537   Wood -N- Wave
6 Kelly Cleveland   Nashville, TN 307760   Treehouse Racing
7 Kristine Smith      

Women - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katherine Santos   Louisville, KY 292395   Red Zone Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaSpyOSMOUSACDFCUOREBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee