Race Results for
Rocky Mountain Roubaix
Frenchtown, MT
(Event Information)
View By:
Road on 04/07/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gabe Varela (1 - Cat1)   Coeur D' Alene, ID02:35:30 249909  170 Hagens Berman Cycling
2 Marshall Opel (2 - Cat1)   Whitefish, MT02:35:35 198930  173 University of Montana
3 Adam Jensen (1 - Cat2)   Missoula, MT02:35:35 212667  176 
4 Michael Gaertner (2 - Cat2)   Coeur D Alene, ID02:35:42 12623  169 Vertical Earth
5 Travis Monroe (3 - Cat2)   Coeurdalene, ID02:35:45 253956  139 Hammer Nutrition-CMG Racing Team
6 Daniel Vasichek (3 - Cat1)   Great Falls, MT02:35:49 236861  163 Northern Rockies Cycling Team
7 Matthew Seeley (4 - Cat2)   Polson, MT02:35:55 110913  171 Montana Velo
8 Jerry Long (5 - Cat2)   Moscow, ID02:35:58 202427  158 Vertical Earth
9 Scott Herzig (6 - Cat2)   Helena, MT02:36:12 16013  162 Montana Velo
10 Jared Nelson (4 - Cat1)   Bozeman, MT02:36:13 118749  174 Team Rockford / Clif
11 Frank Gonzalez (7 - Cat2)   Helena, MT02:36:55 201598  172 Montana Velo
12 Alan Adams (5 - Cat1)   Bozeman, MT02:37:44 198136  167 Hagens Berman Cycling
13 Anthony Aleto (8 - Cat2)   Spokane, WA02:39:03 245291  177 
14 Nathan Keck (9 - Cat2)   Indianapolis , IN02:43:18 217444  160 Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
15 Joshua Tack (6 - Cat1)   Missoula, MT02:43:18 147856  166 Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
16 Nicholas Littman (10 - Cat2)   Missoula, MT02:45:00 243729  161 Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
17 Geoffrey Proctor (11 - Cat2)   Helena, MT02:45:59 48283  164 Montana Velo
18 Elliot Bassett   Missoula, MT02:47:29 198926  175 Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
19 Alexandre Lussier (12 - Cat2)   Bozeman, MT02:47:58 224673  178 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
DNF Jeff Koncz (Cat2)   Spokane, WA 177547  157 Emde Sports - Fitness Fanatics
DNF Shaun Radley (Cat2)   Missoula, MT 225798  168 Northern Rockies Cycling Team

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Young   Missoula, MT02:14:03 307347  351 Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
2 Toby Meierbachtol   Missoula, MT02:14:03 229618  353 Hellgate Cyclery
3 Andrei Mylroie   Spokane, WA02:14:03 104099  346 G.S. Gap
4 Douglas Krumpelman   Hayden, ID02:14:56 81054  352 Vertical Earth
5 Justin Raynes   Bozeman, MT02:15:01 197456  354 
6 Ben Horan   Missoula, MT02:16:52 253104  344 Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
7 Jesse Doll   Missoula, MT02:20:42 280412  348 Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
8 Alan Jacob   Spokane, WA02:22:56 271591  345 Spokane Rocket Velo
9 Ben Parsons   Kalispell, MT02:23:04 186195  356 Sportsman & Ski Haus
10 Chad Nelson   Spokane, WA02:23:35 89132  355 Spokane Rocket Velo
11 Cameron York   Colbert, WA02:25:32 148725  347 Two Wheeler/Specialized
12 Mark Taylor   Kent Wa 02:31:09 260624  350 US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Landen Beckner   Helena, MT01:46:30 319138  471 Montana Velo
2 Tyler Call   Bozeman, MT01:46:42 358662  440 Team Rockford / Clif
3 Doug Shryock   Missoula, MT01:47:17 235723  474 Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
4 Scott Proost   Spokane, WA01:51:17 339122  448 G.S. Gap
5 Henry Hamby   Spokane, WA01:53:17 283095  441 G.S. Gap
6 Jason Harding   Missoula, MT01:53:17 351536  470 Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
7 Jason Oestreicher   Spokane , WA01:53:17 339936  472 
8 Mark Brooke   Helena, MT01:53:24 4954  439 Team Great Divide
9 Tom Hungerford   Rockford, WA01:53:27 281779  442 The Bike Hub
10 Erik Horn   Bozeman, MT01:55:07 278349  482 Team Muleterro
11 Jesse Vernon   Livingston, MT01:56:56 256658  475 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
12 Marc Lickingteller   Billings, MT01:56:58 368774  443 
13 Tom Owen   01:56:58  476 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
14 Matthew Thomsen   Bozeman, MT01:57:15 295044  453 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
15 J Lopez   Spokane, WA01:57:32 150980  444 The Bike Hub
16 Joshua Martell   Missoula, MT02:00:00 121893  468 Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
17 Kile McArdle   Liberty Lake, WA02:01:10 293243  473 The Bike Hub
18 John Melvin   Missoula, MT02:04:24 208075  446 Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
19 Matt Arndt   Bozeman, MT02:07:33 227919  438 CBC Racing Team
DNF Kyle Smith   Renton, WA 287083  449 The Bike Hub

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathan Birdsall   Coeur D Alene, ID01:22:13 356666  571 
2 Michael Gilberg   Kalispell, MT01:23:42 308154  563 Lost River Cycling Club
3 Scott Urban   Bozeman, MT01:24:07 247846  566 Team Rockford / Clif
4 Coul Hill   Billings, MT01:25:25 106932  567 
5 Mark Kraby   Spokane01:25:51 367821  564 G.S. Gap
6 Paul Berger   Billings, MT01:30:32 243731  568 
7 Eddie Joy   Missoula, MT01:32:13 357087  570 Kent Bros Racing
DNF Andrew Frank   Helena, MT 355158  569 Helena Dynamos

Men - Master - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Greenberg (1 - Cat2)   Whitefish, MT02:14:56 70392  38 Great Northern Cycling
2 Tim Gaertner (1 - Cat3)   Whitefish, MT02:15:05 81059  44 Great Northern Cycling
3 Mark Knokey (2 - Cat2)   Spokane, WA02:15:14 19475  40 Vertical Earth
4 Jeffrey Rasch (3 - Cat2)   Bozeman, MT02:16:13 46925  33 Team Rockford / Clif
5 Alex Gallego (4 - Cat2)   Missoula, MT02:17:53 12685  37 MBW Racing
6 Peter Young! (5 - Cat2)   Missoula, MT02:25:32 307347  41 Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
7 Andrew Seessel (1 - Cat5)   Bozeman, MT02:27:54 313734  35 
8 Peter Maxwell (6 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN02:29:07 23007  34 MBW Racing
9 Chris Kelsey (2 - Cat3)   Spokane, WA02:37:00 162729  42 Spokane Rocket Velo
10 Alan Petrie (3 - Cat3)   Liberty Lake, WA02:37:00 27941  43 Spokane Rocket Velo
DNF Mike Windauer (Cat5)   Polson, MT 208301  39 
DNF James Williamson (Cat3)   Coeur D Alene, ID 38450  36 Two Wheeler/Specialized

Men - Master - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Longmire (1 - Cat2)   Missoula, MT01:21:56 21552  277 Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
2 Mark Monroe (1 - Cat4)   Coeur D Alene, ID01:23:34 253843  269 Two Wheeler/Specialized
3 William Tietz (1 - Cat5)   Helena, MT01:23:46 366225  265 Team Great Divide
4 Randy Beckner (2 - Cat4)   Helena, MT01:23:48 117422  276 Montana Velo
5 Steve Field (3 - Cat4)   Helena, MT01:25:46 114972  263 Team Great Divide
6 Joe Anchondo (4 - Cat4)   Coeur D Alene, ID01:25:54 313690  270 
7 Jeff Brooks (2 - Cat5)   Missoula, MT01:26:01 253728  266 Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
8 Byron DeFord (5 - Cat4)   Helena, MT01:26:14 9048  225 Team Great Divide
9 Patrick Lake   01:28:06  272 
10 Donald Bauder (1 - Cat3)   Bigfork, MT01:28:40 2898  273 
11 Joe Myers (3 - Cat5)   Bayview, ID01:41:45 193875  271 Two Wheeler Dealer
12 Dan Reynolds (2 - Cat3)   Bozeman, MT01:46:03 195837  264 Team Rockford / Clif
13 Richard Sherwood (6 - Cat4)   Spokane, WA02:06:08 32459  268 Coeur d 'Alene Velo Racers (CDAVR)
14 Wayne Pignolet (7 - Cat4)   Sandpoint, ID02:06:08 204615  267 Vertical Earth

Men - Junior - 14-15

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF Aidan Reed   Helena, MT 360791  676 Helena Dynamos

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amy Frykman (1 - Cat2)   Bozeman, MT01:27:24 265248  635 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
2 Lindsy Campbell   Missoula, MT01:28:05 287905  632 Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
3 Lisa Curry   Bozeman, MT01:28:05 243762  634 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
4 Megan Lawson (1 - Cat3)   Bozeman, MT01:29:40 20579  636 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
5 Sarah Halvorson (2 - Cat2)   Missoula, MT01:29:40 95478  633 MBW Racing
6 Julianne Zickovich (2 - Cat3)   Bozeman, MT01:31:23 278297  637 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jamie Terry   Missoula, MT01:28:22 344848  733 Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
2 sue Huse   Missoula, MT01:29:33 377261  738 
3 Anya Weschler   01:29:35  734 
4 Kristine Akland   Missoula, MT01:31:17 329184  732 Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
5 Mollie McKiernan   Bozeman, MT01:34:12 359112  719 Team Rockford / Clif
6 Jessica Culver   01:34:12  735 
7 Zoe Glas   Mill Valley Ca01:38:13 366474  731 Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
8 Kim Popham   01:39:01  736 
9 Jen Curtis   01:49:27  737 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerOSMOShimanoSpyUSACDFSierra NevadaCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee