Race Results for
Tour of the Battenkill Pro/Am
Cambridge, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 04/14/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bruce Bird   03:27:41  Wheels of Bloor
2 Blair Berbert (1 - Cat1)   Washington, DC03:28:54 203786  Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
3 Jacob Rytlewski (2 - Cat1)   Brownsburg, IN03:28:55 133501  50 Astellas Oncology p/b ABD
4 Justin Lindine   North Ogden, UT03:29:05 205717  36 Redline
5 Marc-André Daigle   03:30:10 397682  16 Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose
6 Aidan Charles (3 - Cat1)   Middletown, CT03:30:12 164128  12 Aetna Cycling Team p/b CharlesCoaching.com
7 Allan Rego   New York, NY03:30:27 274367  60 Champsys / Stan's No Tubes
8 Maurice Gamanho (4 - Cat1)   Lebanon, NJ03:30:53 218359  22 Van Dessel Factory Team
9 David Hoyle (5 - Cat1)   Rocky Hill, CT03:31:12 223454  23 Aetna Cycling Team p/b CharlesCoaching.com
10 Jamie Kimberley (6 - Cat1)   Baltimore, MD03:31:15 133782  28 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
11 Alex Vanias (7 - Cat1)   Leroy, MI03:31:17 291766  55 Bissell ABG NUVO
12 Barry Miller (8 - Cat1)   Kutztown, PA03:32:31 197897  39 Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
13 Nick Keough   Sandwich, MA03:32:33 203439  27 Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocross
14 Zoltan Tisza   New York, NY03:32:33 208214  53 ChampSys p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA
15 Ron Larose (9 - Cat1)   Norwich, CT03:32:33 247736  32 Aetna Cycling Team p/b CharlesCoaching.com
16 Shawn Adams   Akron, OH03:32:34 179664  Carbon Racing
17 Jacob Tremblay (10 - Cat1)   Chesterfield, VA03:32:34 237748  54 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
18 Nicolas Ammerlaan   03:32:34  Médique p/b Silber Investments
19 Jeffery Muise   03:32:34  42 Coastal Financial Credit Union
20 Stephen B. Kincaid (11 - Cat1)   Wyomissing03:32:34 19139  29 Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable
21 Brnadon Spencer   03:32:35  59 Kallisto/Wheels Of Oakville
22 Joel Desgreniers   03:32:35  18 Sportically
23 Stephen Cummings   Pittsburgh, PA03:32:46 201402  58 Fonz Pitt Velo
24 Greg Olsen (12 - Cat1)   New York, NY03:33:09 210766  43 ChampSys p/b Stan's NoTubes/ CRCA
25 Jean-François Racine   03:34:34  45 Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose
26 Mathieu Boudier-Reveret   03:35:30  ACQ-Suarez
27 Jean-Philippe Thibault-Roberge   03:36:33 408543  52 Trek-Bontrager
28 Sébastien Rousseau   03:37:33  49 DEDA / HYPE
29 Joe Whitman (13 - Cat1)   State College, PA03:37:37 177933  57 Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable
30 Yannick Bedard   03:37:37  Ekoi.com / Gaspesien
31 Jonathan Retseck (14 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY03:37:37 69663  47 Jonathan Retseck Coaching
32 Charlie Avis (15 - Cat1)   Palo Alto, CA03:37:37 224306  Bontrager-Livestrong
33 Emile Jean   03:37:37  24 EKOI.COM-GASPESIEN
34 Samuel Blanchette   03:41:25  DEDA / HYPE
35 Etienne Samson   03:41:25  51 DEDA / HYPE
36 Jesse Keough   Sandwich, MA03:43:02 229606  26 Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocross
37 Francis Morin   03:47:03  41 Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose
38 Maxime Vives   03:47:03  56 Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose
39 Philippe Brunet   03:49:45  11 
40 Patrick Chartrand   03:55:42  13 Les Yables
41 Adam Andersen   03:57:01  DEDA / HYPE
42 Maxime Le Pluart   03:58:21  34 DEDA / HYPE
43 Olivier Lavigueur   03:59:22  33 Suarez-Acq
44 Mathieu Fradet   03:59:22  19 Equipe cycliste de l'Academie
45 Eneas Freyre (16 - Cat1)   Norwalk, CT04:00:25 146736  21 TARGETRAINING
46 Louis-Charles Lacroix   04:08:03  30 DEDA / HYPE
47 Marc Olivier Corsi   04:19:33  14 Equipe Cycliste de l'Academie
DNF Bobby Lea (Cat1)   Mertztown, PADNF 65819  35 Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
DNF Nick Frey (Cat1)   Des Moines IaDNF 180819  20 Pure Energy Cycling Team
DNF Laurent Dallaire   DNF  17 Team H&R BLOCK
DNF Alexi Richer   DNF  48 Club cycliste de l'Acadmie

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ben Foltz   Wrightsville, PA03:33:24 291581  137 Round Here Racing
2 Patrick Goguen   Hopedale, MA03:33:37 195075  146 C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
3 Andy Quinn   Philadelphia, PA03:33:37 185549  204 Schuylkill Navy Racing
4 Micah Engle   Dillsburg, PA03:33:37 318896  132 Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable
5 Tadeusz Marszalek   Rego Park, NY03:33:37 244093  179 
6 Peter Warner   Alexandria, VA03:33:37 287217  239 Bike Doctor p/b DigiSource
7 Ben Rickey   Richmond, VA03:33:37 265220  210 Cutaway/3 Sports
8 Alejandro Cifuentes-Lorenzen   Stonington, CT03:33:37 308272  114 CLR- CLRracing.com
9 Evan Murphy   Ridgewood, NY03:33:37 307642  185 CRCA/BH Comedy Central
10 Matthew Furlow   Philadelphia, PA03:33:37 283375  141 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
11 Christian Favata   Rosendale , NY03:33:37 135665  134 favatas trtbicycles
12 Ryan Rapolas   Phoenixville, PA03:33:37 313046  206 Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
13 John Harris   Ledyard, CT03:33:37 283275  152 CCB Racing
14 Scott Fitzgerald   03:33:37  135 Vinylbilt Windows/SixS Consulting
15 Ben Wolfe   Old Lyme, CT03:33:37 260405  246 Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.com
16 Ariel Mendez-Penate   Brooklyn, NY03:33:37 301743  181 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA
17 Adam Kaye   Ann Arbor, MI03:33:38 290612  166 Astellas Oncology p/b ABD
18 Joseph Reis   Falmouth, ME03:33:38 295919  208 C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
19 Nick Iacovelli   Bloomfield, NJ03:33:38 273826  159 Colavita Racing
20 Anthony Clark   Feeding Hills, MA03:33:38 281380  116 J.A.M. Fund / NCC
21 Dylan Pudiak   Fairport, NY03:33:38 317924  202 Mt. Borah/Minerva Design/Basso
22 Daniel Barney   Fairport, NY03:33:40 230661  103 Mt. Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
23 Matt Seeley   Polson, MT03:33:40 110913  219 Montana Velo
24 Matthew Buckley   Burlington, VT03:33:40 242892  109 Boston Bicycle School
25 Alexey Vermeulen   Pinckney, MI03:33:40 258681  234 BISSELL-ABG-NUVO
26 Ben Frederick   Conshohocken, PA03:33:43 324234  140 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
27 Adam St. Germain   Burlington, VT03:34:05 193706  227 NBX / Narragansett Beer
28 Dan Netzer   Norfolk, VA03:34:05 228581  187 Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
29 Bryan Dobes   Ridgewood, NJ03:34:41 268682  127 CRCA - Westwood Velo
30 David Costa   Roselle Park, NJ03:35:17 218866  207 Farm Team Elite Men's Cycling Team
31 Tim Weiler   Wilmington, DE03:35:40 279988  242 XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
32 Jonathan Cochrane   Washington, DC03:35:56 341466  118 Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable
33 Donny Green   Providence, RI03:35:58 301880  148 J.A.M Fund / NCC
34 Jeffrey Salvitti   San Francisco, CA03:35:58 223464  216 Dynaflo Racing
35 Abraham Soler   New York, NY03:36:09 251037  226 CRCA/Foundation
36 Benjamin Salibra   Fayetteville, NY03:36:09 233370  215 Bike Loft East Racing Team
37 Jonathan Marshall   Chambersburg, PA03:36:11 277019  178 Mountainside p/b City Islanders
38 Caleb Welborn   Brevard, NC03:36:11 299937  243 Brevard College
39 Stephen Robinson   Arlington, VA03:36:11 30220  211 Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Masters Racing
40 Dennis Cottreau   03:36:11  122 McGill Cycling
41 Kurt Schmid   Marblehead, MA03:36:11 178460  217 CCB RACING TEAM
42 Robert Chorost   Tucson, AZ03:36:11 272430  112 TachyCardia Racing
43 Zach Koop   Ridgefield Park, NJ03:36:11 246254  168 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
44 Ranjodh Gill   Bethesda , MD03:36:11 255003  144 Bike Doctor p/b DigiSource
45 Nicholas Taylor   Arlington, VA03:36:11 305092  230 Bike Doctor p/b DigiSource
46 Kyle Peppo   New York, NY03:36:11 231787  197 Rapha Racing
47 Drew Scoles   Elm Grove, WI03:36:11 221137  218 Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva Design
48 Jordan Cook   Charlottesville, VA03:36:11 273244  119 CUTAWAY-3SPORTS
49 Zach Semian   Mertztown, PA03:36:13 250164  220 Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
50 Matthew Waller   Morgantown, PA03:36:13 249208  237 Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing
51 Aaron Cruikshank   Akron, OH03:36:15 258844  123 Carbon Racing
52 Andrew Bernstein   Allentown, PA03:36:26 204817  106 Champion System Racing
53 Craig Nichols   Ephrata, PA03:37:04 305602  188 Lancaster Regional Cycling Team
54 Erik Post   Brooklyn, NY03:37:36 304430  200 CRCA/BH Comedy Central
55 David Gray   Portsmouth, NH03:37:37 13955  147 NorEast Cycling
56 Evan Cooper   Closter, NJ03:38:46 248002  120 Embrocation Cycling Journal
57 Mitchell Jacaruso   New York, NY03:38:46 282121  161 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA
58 Dillon Clapp   Stevenson Ranch, CA03:39:25 6973  115 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
59 Cory St.clair   Cincinnati, OH03:39:43 238230  228 Astellas Oncology p/b ABD
60 Andrew Krulewitz   Ann Arbor, MI03:39:45 191162  169 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
61 Jonathon D' Alba   Philadelphia03:39:45 298138  125 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
62 Walker Owen   Gainesville, FL03:39:47 289714  192 Cutaway/3 Sports
63 Chris Lessing   Alpharetta, GA03:39:48 274824  173 Round Here Racing
64 Todd Cassan   Boulder, CO03:39:48 6406  111 Westwood Velo
65 Cory Hartman   Frederick, MD03:39:48 322762  153 DPS Penn/Cannondale
66 Jordan Lynn   Southington, CT03:39:49 221369  175 Cheshire Cycle Racing
67 Karl Rahn   New York, NY03:39:49 92839  205 Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable
68 Jeremy Wickham   Horseheads, NY03:39:49 238317  244 corning /notubes race team
69 Ruben D Delcristo   03:39:55  124 Blue Star-Boom Development Team
70 Synjen Marrocco   Hanson, MA03:39:59 276237  177 CCB Racing
71 Francois Doyon   03:40:45  128 Quilicot-Rackultra
72 Brian Wolff   Sound Beach, NY03:41:54 92298  247 GBSC/Carl Hart Bicycles
73 David Dawson   Springfield, PA03:43:09 250197  126 The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist
74 James Morrison   Sidney, ME03:43:10 246459  184 
75 Nicholas Maimone   San Francisco, CA03:43:11 246414  176 Pyramid Elite Racing
76 Joseph Chudyk   Denver, CO03:43:11 298228  113 Team Fluid
77 Joseph Holmes   Barberton, OH03:43:11 194192  156 Team Spin
78 Brian Klotz   Corning, NY03:43:11 260934  167 Corning/NoTubes Race Team
79 Maxime Hebert   03:43:14  154 Quilicot/RackUltra
80 Aaron Gallardo   Woodland Hills Ca03:43:14 160366  102 Helen's
81 Evan Ellicott   Riverdale, MD03:43:16 157667  131 Bike Doctor / Bayside Velo
82 Owen Eastmond   03:44:11  129 cc rossi lachine
83 David Yacobelli   Endicott, NY03:44:35 80453  249 Corning/NoTubes Race Team
84 Alessandro Matteucci   Brooklyn, NY03:45:32 120157  180 CRCA/BH Comedy Central
85 Andrew Clerico   New York, NY03:45:32 304487  117 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
86 Dominic Picard   03:46:25  198 Quilicot - Rackultra
87 Trevor MacLean   Westport, CT03:46:39 274283  107 Aetna Cycling Team p/b CharlesCoaching.com
88 Rickey Visinski   Fairfield, CT03:46:39 221223  235 Exodus Road Racing
89 Nathan Falk   Pleasanton, CA03:46:44 98304  133 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
90 Jackson Weber   Easthampton, MA03:46:45 201447  241 J.A.M. Fund / NCC
91 Brad Warren   Fitchburg, MA03:46:45 259600  240 J.A.M FUND / NCC
92 Phil Penman   New York, NY03:47:01 234885  196 CRCA/BH Comedy Central
93 David Onsow   03:47:03  191 Quilicot Elite
94 Lucas Fortini   Fairfield, CT03:48:36 231409  139 C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
95 Jason Wood   Doylestown, PA03:48:36 270565  248 Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham
96 Francois Thibodeau   03:51:07  231 Quilicot-Rackultra
97 Eric Laplante   Tacoma, WA03:51:07 405584  172 Quilicot-Rackultra
98 Michael Cordova   Chester, CA03:51:29 207547  121 Bike Doctor PB DigiSource
99 Peter Bowring   Norwood, MA03:51:38 304148  108 embrocationcycling.com
100 Stephen Pierce   Easthampton, MA03:51:42 300212  199 Embrocation Cycling Journal
101 Aaron Hall   Boston, MA03:51:55 274578  151 
102 Jeff Young   New York, NY03:52:42 294682  250 Matrix/RBM
103 Greg Wittwer   Richmond, VA03:52:48 111687  245 Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyramid Training Systems
104 Daniel Fortin   03:52:48  138 
105 Andrew Gardner   Ripton, VT03:54:58 173470  142 MetLife | 350.org
106 Kyle Smith   Acton, MA03:55:16 202213  225 Embrocation Cycling Journal
107 James Stevens   Brooklyn, NY03:55:17 277525  229 Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable
108 Emmanuel Goguen   Hopedale, MA03:55:57 209949  145 C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
109 Darion Fleming   Manassas, VA03:56:35 332752  136 XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
110 Gregg Izzo   Randolph, MA03:56:35 291083  160 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
111 Brandon Milet   Atten.cycling Coach 03:56:38 276068  182 Brevard College
112 Justin Purificati   03:57:54  203 
113 John Landino   Ridgewood, NJ04:00:00 230099  171 DeathRow Velo
114 Kevin Rooney   Mahwah, NJ04:02:47 298685  212 CRCA/Rapha Racing
115 Ray Huang   Cleveland Heights, OH04:15:43 16965  158 Carbon Racing
116 Gavin Robertson   Pemberton, NJ04:16:37 205328  130 CRCCA
117 Francois Bernatchez   04:23:23  105 c.c. Rossi Lachine
118 Joseph Power   04:23:24  201 cc Rossi
119 Peter Ozolins   Ithaca, NY04:27:23 65486  193 Broadway Bicycle School / Iglehart Frames
120 Matthew Kupsky   Vineland, NJ04:42:48 186990  170 The Performance Lab p/b The Caffeinated Cyclist
DNF Ben Reynolds   Annapolis, MDDNF 147430  209 Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
DNF James Lucas Bent   DNF  104 Peterborough Cycling Club
DNF Drew Karlberg   Philadelphia, PADNF 232723  165 Round Here Racing
DNF Lance Johnson   Amherst, NYDNF 283421  164 Handlebars Cycle Company
DNF Mike Hefner   Fulton, MDDNF 220981  155 ABRT
DNF Manuel Caliz   Ephrata, PADNF 244954  110 Shirks Racing Presented by Trek
DNF Nathan Miller   Reston, VADNF 275985  183 ABRT
DNF Dereck Treadwell   Topsham, MEDNF 285355  233 Upton Bass Racing
DNF J.p. Partland   New York, NYDNF 27351  195 Kissena Cycling Club
DNF Landen Wark-Acebo   Brookline, MADNF 237597  238 MetLife-NorEast Cycling
DNF Brian Sjoberg   Crofton, MDDNF 40427  223 Bike Doctor p/b DigiSource
DNF Andrew Shelby   Louisville KyDNF 240025  221 Bike Doctor p/b DigiSource
DNF Evan Janis   Germantown, MDDNF 284683  162 ABRT
DNF Sergio Atocha   East Elmhurst, NYDNF 251001  101 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA
DNF Everhard Paredes   Edgewater, NJDNF 311768  194 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRC
DNF Aaron Ross   Scottsdale, AZDNF 163984  213 Landry's Bicycles

Men - Cat 3 - Pink

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Anthony   New York, NY02:46:06 280592  602 CRCA/BH Comedy Central
2 Andrew McGee   New York, NY02:46:07 137317  672 Century Road Club Association
3 Daniel Crespo   Golden, CO02:46:07 297822  620 CRCA/CycleLifeUSAGFCapital
4 Bob Gillespie   Bethesda, MD02:46:08 67374  638 HPC/List
5 James Jung   New York , NY02:46:10 18362  655 CRCA / FGX RACING
6 Soren Jensen   New York, NY02:46:25 356782  652 CRCA / Rapha Racing NYC
7 Chase Goldstein   Mill Vally Ca02:46:25 347396  639 CRCA/Arc Racing
8 Blaine Hurty   Darien, CT02:46:28 309274  649 Black Tie Sports / Spine
9 Lawrence Uhrlass   East Northport, NY02:46:34 244597  717 CRCA/Bicycle Planet Racing
10 Ben Noble   Astoria, NY02:46:52 290874  688 CRCA/CycleLifeUSAGFCapital
11 Graham Macbeth   Brooklyn, NY02:47:56 310509  663 CRCA/Setanta
12 Michael Wissell   Hyde Park, MA02:47:58 284535  722 B2C2
13 David Warner   Jamaica Plain, MA02:48:27 334000  720 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
14 Ashley S Doane   New York, NY02:48:27 259830  627 Elite Bicycles Inc.
15 Warren St John   New York, NY02:48:27 287213  708 CRCA/BH/Comedy Central
16 Bryan McGill   West Haven, CT02:48:28 218707  673 CLR - CLRRACING.com
17 Peter Sullivan   Carlisle, MA02:48:28 251927  710 Ata Cyle Fit Lab
18 Robin Liston   Plainfield, NH02:48:33 295473  661 Mason Racing
19 Jared Janowiak   Arlington, VA02:49:27 97546  651 Gripped Racing
20 Peter Fickinger   Lincoln University, PA02:49:49 264652  632 Chester County Velo
21 Paul McMahon   Manchester02:49:50 295910  676 Essex County Velo / Mazda
22 Gregory Dorsch   South Salem, NY02:49:50 310417  629 Black Tie Sports / Spine
23 Arthur Roulac   New York, NY02:49:50 157110  698 CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital
24 Alvin Poblacion   New York, NY02:49:51 261153  692 CRCA/BH/Comedy Central
25 Zachary Rogers   Haymarket, VA02:49:51 219430  696 Haymarket Bicycles/SEAVS
26 Ethan Suttner   Ithaca, NY02:49:52 276747  712 CRCA/CyclelifeUSAGFCapital
27 Eric Sutherland   New York, NY02:49:54 162312  711 CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GFCapital
28 Andrew Shapiro   Santa Fe, NM02:50:29 267935  704 CRCA/Bicycle Planet Racing
29 Nick Pignatello   Cobalt, CT02:50:30 240810  690 CLR - CLRracing.com
30 Chris Gurr   New York, NY02:51:04 266651  643 CRCA/Setanta
31 Jonathan Giahn   New York, NY02:51:29 317990  637 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
32 Miguelangel Blanco   Rego Park, NY02:51:30 247758  605 CRCA/Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza
33 Benjamin Fackler   New York, NY02:51:30 269252  631 CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
34 Erik Markewich   Beacon, NY02:51:31 230301  668 Farm Team Elite Men's Cycling Team
35 Kiel Gosselin   Lebanon, NH02:51:31 48074  640 Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom Cycles
36 Ian Schon   Allston, MA02:51:33 290782  701 B2C2
37 Matthew Vandivort   Newyork, NY02:51:50 292631  719 CRCA/Sixcycle - RK&O
38 Frank O'Reilly   Pearl River, NY02:52:17 277811  689 CCI RACING
39 Matthew Means   Punxsutawney Pa02:52:22 289974  677 C3 - Twenty20 Cycling
40 Dan Wilson   Pittsburgh, PA02:52:22 349276  721 About Time Cycling
41 Harry Zernike   Newyork, NY02:52:33 286776  723 CRCA / FGX Racing
42 Brad Stratton   Brooklyn, NY02:52:34 70309  709 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
43 Steve Lachance   Arlington, MA02:52:54 274901  660 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
44 George Romonoyske   Port Jefferson, NY02:53:09 138642  697 EECT/Green Arm Bandits
45 Edward Greene   Ipswich02:53:09 288723  724 Global Bike
46 Michael Mihalik   Sewickley, PA02:53:31 245927  681 Freddie Fu Cycling Team
47 Daniel Caridi   Stamford , CT02:53:33 303858  613 Black Tie Sports / Spine
48 Benjamin Cornish   Dobbs Ferry, NY02:53:33 287696  619 CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GFCapital
49 Michael Johnson   Cambridge, MA02:53:34 312980  654 CCB/DOTGO
50 Gregory Fowlkes   New York, NY02:54:02 195546  634 CRCA/Rapha Racing
51 Michael Grygus   Endwell, NY02:54:06 263571  642 Corning/NoTubes Race Team
52 Alexander Barouh   Brooklyn, NY02:54:53 286939  604 CRCA/BH Comedy Central
53 Jimmy Andrello   New York, NY02:54:54 230311  601 CRCA/Foundation
54 Mark Dakoulas   Hartland, VT02:54:57 159964  622 First Stop/Vermont Castings
55 Brian Macilvain   Boston, MA02:57:03 169011  664 Fuji Bikes
56 Christopher Darling   Lovell, ME02:57:03 281968  624 OA/ Cyclemania
57 Christopher Tracy   Cambridge, MA02:57:04 239708  716 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
58 Rod Millott   New York, NY02:57:24 299887  684 CRCA/Foundation
59 Guillaume Pinglot   02:58:00  691 Club cycliste de l'Académie
60 Jerome Jutzi   02:58:00  656 Club cycliste de l'Académie
61 Raul Galliano   Secaucus, NJ02:58:01 242817  636 GS Gotham TOGA!-CRCA
62 Frank Negri   Morris Plains, NJ02:58:01 48189  687 Colavita
63 Keith Cardoza   Boston, MA02:58:01 244301  612 Specialized
64 Bob Makofsky   New York, NY02:58:02 131662  667 CRCA/Foundation
65 Christopher King   South Salem, NY02:58:06 310339  659 Black Tie Sports / Spine
66 Michael Spring   Seattle02:58:45 242900  707 Audi Cycling
67 Keith Button   Nottingham, NH02:59:36 153475  611 CCB racing
68 Nessim Mezrahi   Bethesda, MD02:59:51 240268  680 ABRT
69 James Elliott   Avon, CT03:00:24 171617  630 US Military Cycling
70 Bryan Fried   New York, NY03:01:21 121224  635 CRCA / Sixcycle-RK&O
71 Daniel Ouellette   Westminster, MA03:01:42 243844  725 Optimum Performance
72 Richard Scudney   New York, NY03:02:13 300507  703 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
73 Joseph Tindal   Coventry, CT03:02:35 170208  715 Expo wheelmen
74 Juan Aracena   Dumont, NJ03:02:51 119516  603 CRCA
75 Taylor Schwartz   Manchester, ME03:03:19 234714  702 Cycle Loft Velo
76 Gabriel Remillard   West Hartford, CT03:03:19 300578  695 CLR-CLRRacing.com
77 Collin Clark   Alexandria, VA03:05:33 197996  616 Gripped Racing
78 David Van Horn   Amherst, NY03:06:57 265565  718 Handlebars Cycle Company / Queen City Cyclists
79 Dennis Desmarais   Glastonbury, CT03:06:58 279369  626 Expo wheelmen
80 Aaron Katin   New York, NY03:06:59 98888  658 CRCA/BH/Comedy Central
81 Kirk Kardashian   Woodstock, VT03:07:00 175687  657 First Stop/Vermont Castings
82 Sean Casey   Allston, MA03:08:06 342268  614 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
83 Kurt Muehlebach   Kansas City, MO03:08:06 214879  685 GP Velotek
84 Thomas Mikolinski   Brooklyn, NY03:09:11 44097  682 CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
85 Chris Chapman   Ridgewood, NJ03:09:28 166529  615 CRCA/Breakaway Courier
86 Rick Magee   Bethel, CT03:09:35 22126  665 Bethel Cycle
87 Paul Quimby   Philadelphia, PA03:10:34 28929  694 Expo wheelmen
88 Samuel Schaeffer   Brooklyn, NY03:10:41 268150  699 CRCA/CyclelifeUSA-GF Capital
89 Robert Bonelli   Milford, PA03:11:39 296390  608 Black Tie Sports / Spine
90 Kyle Butler   Somerville, MA03:11:43 269574  610 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
91 Paul Coluccio   Massapequa, NY03:11:47 66269  618 East End/Kreb Cycle
92 George Mastrogiannis   Woodside, NY03:11:53 225487  670 CRCA /CycleLife USA GF Capital
93 Ben Hughes   New York03:13:14 204305  648 CRCA/BH/Comedy Central
94 Craig Sparks   Overland Park, KS03:15:05 280314  706 GP VeloTek
95 Scott Bond   Greenfield, IN03:17:33 190551  607 Speedway Wheelmen
96 Christopher Clary   Mount Airy, NC03:18:21 241086  617 CRCA/Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza
97 Keith Hower   Washington, PA03:19:40 274419  646 Freddie Fu Cycling Team
98 Jonathan Tenney   Ithaca, NY03:20:40 210037  714 Bouledogue tout noir
99 Carlos Martinez   Woodhaven, NY03:22:56 216737  669 CRCA/Scotto's wood fired pizza
100 Guy Poirier   Wilton, CT03:24:36 319160  693 bethel cycle
101 Andrew Mitstifer   Brooklyn, NY03:25:26 290632  726 CRCA/Arc Racing
102 Mark Hyatt   Arlington, VA03:27:22 359191  650 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
103 Tim Doherty   Boonton, NJ03:34:04 120180  628 Colavita racing
104 Jake McLaughlin   Lyme, NH03:45:41 280819  674 Drummond Cycles
105 Daniel Hubbard   Brooklyn, NY03:54:02 61192  647 Kissena Cycling Club
106 Matthew Curin   Lake Zurich, IL04:03:36 41055  621 Astellas Oncology p/b ABD
DNS Keith Hartstein   Greenbrae, CADNS 283790  645 545 Velo
DNF Juan Dejesus   North Windham, CTDNF 181180  625 Expo wheelmen
DNF James Mahlmann   Brooklyn, NYDNF 290950  666 Finkraft Cycling Team
DNF Ryan Hardy   Phoenix , AZDNF 229999  644 C-3 Athletes Serving Athletes
DNF Craig Fleischer   Port Jefferson Station, NYDNF 133263  633 EECT/Green Arm Bandits

Men - Cat 3 - Yellow

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Moritz Steiner   Montclair, NJ02:48:37 321676  856 Team Montclair Bikery
2 Joe Jacobs   Bloomingdale, NJ02:48:37 326832  801 Speedwell Racing
3 Peter Reed   Oxford, MS02:48:37 300740  841 SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
4 John Peterson   Easton, MA02:48:47 170328  833 www.bikebarnracing.com
5 Mike Festa   Devon, PA02:48:49 149744  784 Philadelphia Ciclismo
6 Timothy Ahearn   Woodstock, CT02:48:51 326702  751 
7 Timothy Lang   Portland, OR02:48:57 257848  810 
8 Jordan Cross   Arlington, VA02:49:00 8219  774 Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
9 Sean Boileau   02:49:06  761 Real Deal Racing/La Bicicletta
10 Michael Zak   Fair Lawn, NJ02:49:22 301653  874 Team Cosmic
11 Steven Persak   Basking Ridge, NJ02:49:22 256009  832 Liberty Cycle
12 P J McQuade   Millbury, MA02:49:23 198142  819 Minuteman Road Club
13 Jason Cimini   Landenberg, PA02:49:23 108841  770 MSSB/Market Edge p/b Brandywine Cyclery
14 Patrick Jacobs   Bloomingdale, NJ02:49:23 321818  802 Speedwell Racing
15 Zack Vogel   Saratoga Springs, NY02:49:23 177525  866 North American Velo (NAV)
16 Marten T Roberts Beels   Lansdale, PA02:49:23 290304  758 Lamprey Systems
17 Alan Royek   Corry, PA02:49:23 338202  849 Mountainside p/b City Islanders
18 David Mai   Novato, CA02:49:24 232508  814 R4R - Make a Wish
19 Robert Schuler   Webster, NY02:49:25 262137  854 Mac5Bikes/GVCC
20 Nathan Goates   Shippensburg, PA02:49:26 114686  788 Mountainside p/b City Islanders
21 Chris Pare   Franklin, MA02:50:07 141839  830 Minuteman Road Club
22 Rob Brown   Chadds Ford, PA02:50:25 282063  766 MSSB/Market Edge p/b Brandywine Cyclery
23 James Walker   Elizabethtown, NY02:50:35 225529  867 Team Placid Planet
24 Todd Burns   Nantucket, MA02:50:35 202406  767 Nantucket Velo
25 Joseph Mueller   Brooklyn, NY02:50:35 254410  822 Kissena Cycling Club
26 Nicholas Van Winkle   Atlanta, GA02:50:36 119896  864 Hudson Furniture Racing Team
27 Clint Dager   Newark, DE02:50:39 291076  776 Raw Talent Ranch Racing
28 Andrew Schmidt   Bloomfield, NJ02:50:40 291225  852 Westwood Velo
29 Shane Moran   Brooklyn, NY02:50:41 216570  821 Westwood Velo
30 David Zorko   02:50:44  876 Team CHCH
31 Nicholas Quesnel   Granby, MA02:51:44 284922  839 J.A.M. Fund/NCC
32 Ben Tufford   Chesterfield, NJ02:51:47 106778  863 Team MTBNJ.com-Halter's
33 Ben Smith   Morristown, NJ02:51:55 33034  855 Team Martys
34 James Hibbs   Bethesda, MD02:52:05 198921  798 Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
35 Nicholas Waller   Johnstown, NY02:52:34 321620  868 Team Placid Planet
36 Thomas Robson   Boulder, CO02:52:35 318918  847 
37 Steve Connor   Dedham, ME02:53:02 249722  772 Velocite Cycling Team USA
38 Jonathan Martinez   Richmond, VA02:53:03 279545  815 Richmond Velo Sport
39 Gordon Stone   Kennett Square, PA02:53:03 297942  857 MSSB/Market Edge p/b Brandywine Cyclery
40 Herb Jimenez   Montclair, NJ02:53:03 65794  804 Jimenez Velo Sport
41 Jon Beyer   Lambertville, NJ02:53:04 191412  759 Pure Energy Cycling-ProAir HFA
42 Charles Arensberg   Lewisville, PA02:53:06 1882  753 MSSB/Market Edge p/b Brandywine Cyclery
43 Jeff Brown   Wellesley, MA02:53:07 298827  765 Cycle-Smart
44 Oscar Jimenez   Lowell, MA02:53:07 228871  805 Ride Studio Cafe
45 Peter Ognibene   Old Tappan, NJ02:53:09 228283  828 GS Park Ridge/Cyclesport
46 Randy Hadzor   Syracuse, NY02:53:10 317582  794 varietystudios.com/woolsports
47 Timothy Durrin   Greatbarrington, MA02:53:11 285883  783 Berkshire Cycling Association
48 Nicholas Tempest   Virginia Beach, VA02:54:23 328886  860 TPC p/b Conte's VB
49 Jared Katz   Richmond, VT02:54:53 87239  806 Onion River Racing
50 Andrew Boxer   Ludlow, VT02:54:54 4469  762 Team First Stop/Vermont Castings
51 Jay Robbins   Ashland, MA02:54:57 250910  845 Ride Studio Cafe
52 Christian Schott   Imperial, PA02:55:22 255619  853 Top Gear Bicycle Shop w/ Fit Squered
53 Kuria Njenga   Nyack, NY02:55:26 206471  825 Westwood Velo
54 Seth Houston   Lansdale, PA02:56:18 301870  800 Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
55 Benjamin Pigott   Pittsfield, MA02:56:38 301714  835 BCA/Tosk Chiropractic
56 Terry Blanchet   Castleton, NY02:56:41 190039  760 North American Velo - NAV
57 Rene Herrera   Maspeth, NY02:57:05 297217  796 Kissena cycling club
58 Byron Horgash   Hanover, PA02:57:27 333312  875 Team Traveller
59 Maximino Veiga   Danbury, CT02:58:14 86327  865 TARGETRAINING / FASTAR
60 Corey Knowles   Hamburg, NY02:58:14 275435  808 Team ROG
61 Zebulon Nelessen   New York, NY02:58:39 175547  824 Van Dessel Factory Team
62 Jack Piller   Keene, NY02:59:31 60574  836 Onion River Racing
63 Jacinto Pereira   New Haven, CT03:00:53 304470  831 
64 Richard Batten   Winchester, MA03:00:54 292021  755 Minuteman Road Club
65 Matthew Rettig   Cornwall, NY03:01:05 247425  843 Pawling Cycle & Sport
66 Eric Noonan   Morristown, NJ03:01:39 318570  826 Team Marty's
67 Michael Mascarenhas   Saratoga Springs, NY03:01:48 189066  816 North American Velo
68 Matt Goedeke   Selkirk, NY03:01:55 271259  789 Team Wear on Earth
69 James Dieringer   Lakewood, OH03:02:48 171905  778 Spin/RR Donnelley
70 Devin O'Brien   Minneapolis, MN03:02:49 319334  827 Search and State
71 William Pluta   Phoenixville03:03:10 212141  837 SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
72 Alex Roberts   Lancaster, PA03:03:28 108416  846 SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
73 Andrew Strobert   Jamaica Plain, MA03:04:03 294739  858 Threshold Cycling
74 Scott Lempka   Cleveland Heights, OH03:04:10 290590  811 Spin / RR Donnelley
75 Jeff Hetrick   Riegelsville, PA03:05:14 248779  797 Lamprey Systems
76 Chris Tarnowski   New Milford, NJ03:05:45 109236  859 Westwood Velo
77 Jim Ludovici   New Hope, PA03:05:46 191795  813 Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
78 Jeffrey Toth   Boyertown, PA03:05:50 86807  862 SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
79 Johan Gibcus   Brookline03:05:51 335822  787 Threshold Cycling
80 Eric Gregoire   Phoenix, NY03:05:52 243398  791 Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle
81 Josh Carter   Pennsburg, PA03:05:53 152410  768 Philadelphia Ciclismo
82 Gary Weinstein   03:05:55  869 z team wheels on oakville
83 Christopher Gray   03:07:01  790 Team CHCH
84 Gert Reynaert   Boston, MA03:07:02 295548  844 Threshold Cycling
85 Vlad Preoteasa   Brooklyn, NY03:07:03 350162  838 Speedwell Racing
86 Nick Alutin   Ridgewood, NJ03:08:48 1490  752 Westwood Velo/CRCA
87 Randall Levere   Boston, MA03:08:48 230380  812 Threshold Cycling
88 John Raguin   Acton, MA03:09:29 304459  840 Minuteman Road Club
89 Fred Brown   Hillsborough, NJ03:10:05 261198  764 MTBNJ.com-Halters Cycles
90 Jason Grosse   03:12:27  793 REAL DEAL RACING/LA BICICLETTA
91 Mark White   Burlington, VT03:12:29 67917  871 Onion River Racing
92 Kenneth Thoman   Ipswich, MA03:13:21 287044  861 Comprehensive Racing
93 Shawn Yackle   Brooklyn, NY03:13:22 237175  873 King Kog
94 Chris Chesebro   New York, NY03:15:35 191372  769 Liberty Cycle
95 Mark Greve   Providence, RI03:15:35 14127  792 Refunds Now
96 Joseph Petrucci   Lambertville, NJ03:15:36 226866  834 Van Dessel Factory Team
97 Chris Curven   Walpole, NH03:18:32 159968  775 Team First Stop
98 Samuel Barker   West Orange, NJ03:18:33 264121  754 liberty cycle
99 Phil Beard   Middlesex, VT03:18:33 3025  756 Onion River Racing
100 Darrin Miskiewicz   Springcity, PA03:24:56 305795  820 Philadelphia Ciclismo
101 Jordan Oroshiba   Austin, TX03:25:02 295212  829 Velossimo Racing
102 Brian Wentland   Rivervale, NJ03:29:33 286587  870 GS Park Ridge
103 Kevin Schaeffer   York, PA04:09:49 73472  851 Minnesota Bicycle Racing Club
DNF Kenneth Reilly   Brookfield, CTDNF 303247  842 pawling cycle & sport
DNF Matthew Doyal   Hillsborough, NJDNF 301294  782 Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
DNF Greg Horrocks   Spring City, PADNF 283254  799 SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
DNF Mark Kline   West Chester, PADNF 257973  807 Peanut Butter and Co./Human Zoom

Men - Cat 4 - Blue

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Berry   Arlington, VA02:52:06 151273  1508 GRIPPED RACING
2 Kevin Walker   Rochester, NY02:52:07 323056  1609 Minerva Design
3 Dean Phillips   Wenham, MA02:52:07 350998  1581 Fit Werx
4 Jesse O'Donnell   Toms River, NJ02:52:07 342318  1574 JSMS/ BPC Triathlon
5 Michael Walsh   Philadelphia, PA02:52:08 270375  1611 Movember
6 Matt Wilpers   Newyork, NY02:52:18 281592  1616 CRCA - Sids Cannondale
7 Nicholas Fiolo   Scranton, PA02:52:19 293087  1534 Penn State
8 Christopher Cumming   Seattle, WA02:52:20 293064  1521 Motofish Racing
9 Aaron Essner   Bloomingdale, NJ02:52:33 299903  1530 Pedal Sports
10 Gregory Brown   Grantham, NH02:53:34 268159  1515 DRUMMOND CUSTOM CYCLES / UVV
11 Dirk Biemans   Albion, NY02:53:35 64690  1509 Intergrow
12 Jason Brown   New York, NY02:53:35 317530  1516 CRCA
13 Daniel Baker   W Yarmouth, MA02:53:35 259745  1503 Cape Cod Racing/C4
14 Steven Taggart   Middletown, NY02:53:36 300650  1602 Team Bicycle Doctor
15 Stuart Coulter   Hanover, NH02:53:38 205648  1520 Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom Cycles
16 Anthony Fatuzzo   Fair Lawn, NJ02:54:06 340902  1531 Team Cosmic
17 Karsten Walker   Washington, DC02:55:07 297820  1608 Raw Talent Ranch/CycleLife
18 Patrick Walle   Nashville, TN02:55:24 341776  1610 GVCC
19 Josh Flanagan   Cohasset, MA02:56:32 93038  1535 qt2 systems
20 Smith Anderson   Brighton, MA02:56:32 318100  1502 Green Line Velo Driven by Zipcar
21 Jay Thomas   Poestenkill, NY02:56:47 208323  1604 North Atlantic Velo (NAV)
22 Steve Seabury   Old Chatham, NY02:57:03 32035  1597 
23 Tim Ward   Hastings On Hudson, NY02:57:03 355802  1613 Team Hastings Velo
24 Matt Bockbrader   Lakewood, OH02:57:11 261597  1512 Team Spin
25 Bill Rigler   Boulder, CO02:57:20 304573  1589 CRCA/SIDS BIKES
26 Michael Baldwin   Virginia Beach, VA02:57:21 295123  1504 TPC p/b contes
27 Gregory Shea   Shelburne Falls, MA02:57:22 274588  1598 Long Trail Multisport
28 Bucky Schafer   New York, NY02:57:42 288580  1596 Kompetitive Edge
29 Jim Vreeland   Piscataway, NJ02:58:07 154785  1607 Watchung Wheelmen / High Gear Cyclery
30 Jonathan Favata   Mechanicville , NY02:58:12 184938  1532 Favata's Table Rock Tours
31 Esteban Rodriguez   Woodside, NY02:58:33 153034  1591 CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC www.Sidsbikes.com
32 Seth Gallagher   New Paltz, NY02:59:33 333006  1539 Team Overlook Mtn Bikes
33 J Taylor Marble   Jamaica Plain, MA03:02:20 274848  1562 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
34 Jeff Lee   Enfield, NH03:02:23 296128  1558 UVV/Drummond Custom Cycles
35 Kip Denoyer   Medford, MA03:02:41 303254  1525 Tufts Cycling
36 Denton Reel   Little Rock, AR03:03:04 224754  1587 The Bicycle Shop Inc.
37 John Pescatore   New Haven, CT03:03:07 328608  1580 New Haven/Devils Gear
38 Michael Trinkaus   Ridgefield, CT03:04:17 342264  1605 Pedal and Pump
39 Justin Abbott   Trout Run, PA03:04:18 291060  1501 Susquehanna Valley Velo Club
40 Syd Lea   Taneytown, MD03:05:38 97177  1557 T.E.A.M. Fuji
41 Richard Drummond   Enfield, NH03:05:40 200075  1528 UVV/ Drummond Custom Cycles
42 Ryan Quinn   Brooklyn, NY03:05:42 342242  1586 EnduranceWerx
43 Steve McConnell   Wayne, NJ03:07:59 81777  1565 Team Montclair Bikery
44 William Munyan   Rensselaer, NY03:08:29 249013  1570 HRRT Elite/Specialized
45 Chuck Officer   Hanover, NH03:08:31 245329  1576 Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom Cycles
46 Jon Sykes   Cambridge Ny03:09:18 208203  1601 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
47 Benjamin Kjoller   Osterville, MA03:10:25 276263  1554 Cape Cod Racing / C4
48 Michael Hopwood   Jericho, VT03:10:30 305501  1547 GMBC / 1K2GO - Onion River Sports
49 Josh Gonsenhauser   03:11:20  1541 Mac 5 Racing
50 Caleb Batchelder   Argyle, NY03:11:33 315346  1506 Ascension Cycling
51 Marco Mora   New York, NY03:12:28 105965  1568 TEAMORA ECUADOR
52 Daniel Moon   Pittsfield, MA03:14:19 304957  1567 Housatonic Wheel Club
53 John Wanner   Florence, MA03:14:24 97325  1612 Northampton Cycling Club
54 Jeremy Dawkins   Gardiner, NY03:14:26 268228  1524 The Bicycle Depot New Paltz
55 David Frostclapp   Ithaca, NY03:14:27 292596  1538 flcc
56 Greg Sweney   Duvall, WA03:14:33 306900  1618 Motofish Racing
57 Robert Gover   Queensbury, NY03:14:33 175153  1619 
58 Theodore Heinz   Binghamton, NY03:14:37 284251  1544 Heart Health 1
59 Joseph Mundi   Millington, NJ03:14:57 217557  1569 Watchung Wheelmen
60 Michael Obrien   Tenafly, NJ03:15:01 281955  1575 GS Park Ridge
61 Alex Cooper   Haworth, NJ03:15:02 358983  1519 Tenafly Road Dawgz
62 Denis Finnin   Weehawken, NJ03:16:25 96215  1533 James Vincent Bicycles/JV Racing
63 Michael Heywood   San Francisco, CA03:17:06 268236  1546 R4R-Make A Wish
64 Andrew Lawson   Woodbridge, CT03:17:06 257864  1556 Laurel Bicycle Club
65 Terry Batchelder   Argyle, NY03:17:07 315344  1507 Ascension Cycling
66 Mark Inaba   Weehawken, NJ03:17:09 306436  1549 CRCA
67 Eric Hansen   Pittsford, NY03:19:00 238346  1543 Nalgene / GVCC
68 Douglas Mauro   Pittsford, NY03:19:00 276070  1564 Park Ave Bike Multi Sport Team
69 Ben Nester   Oley, PA03:19:45 248269  1573 Tri-State Velo
70 Alex Baron   Ridgewood, NJ03:24:07 292349  1505 Westwood Velo
71 Nick Sandland   Brewster, MA03:24:41 366215  1595 Cape Cod Racing/C4
72 Loren Bo   Chicago, IL03:24:59 230104  1511 Team TATI
73 Tyler D'Arcy   03:25:47  1522 Hub Cycle
74 Douglas Breault   Medford, MA03:27:20 307850  1514 
75 Rob Price   Sterling Pa03:27:46 356058  1583 Upstate velo high-tech
76 Victor Cillis   Hyannis, MA03:28:43 225167  1518 Cape Cod Racing Club/ C4
77 Chris Lemay   Boulder, CO03:30:17 234414  1559 GSBoulder/Trek
78 William Taylor   Glen Rock, NJ03:30:33 35061  1603 Versabar Corp
79 Steven R. Garcia   Willingboro, NJ03:30:56 283856  1540 Ritte Racing/Ritte Van Vlaanderen
80 Ryan Wikane   Danbury, CT03:33:19 281564  1615 Stage 1/fusionTHINK
81 Matt Regan   New London, NH03:38:54 74250  1588 Upper valley Velo/Drummond custom cycles
82 Richard Rutishauser   Whitesboro, NY03:39:34 160242  1594 Sonne's Racing/MVBC
83 Juan Mendoza   Otter River, MA03:39:39 318990  1566 audi northeast/ colorado bike and ski
84 Eugene Elsea   Springfield, VA03:42:40 283468  1529 HPC/List
85 David Mastroianni   Sagamore, MA03:44:26 293031  1563 Cape Cod Racing/C4
86 Andrew Valvano   Mount Marion, NY03:50:37 312316  1606 
87 Kornel Schuebel   North Bethesda, MD03:52:21 205906  1620 Chesapeake Wheelmen
88 Gerald Johnston   Haddonfield, NJ03:59:43 154193  1551 Guys Racing
89 Joseph Dinella   Raritan06:07:48 300900  1526 Team Somerville Bicycle Shop
DNF Philip Nesbitt   Churchville, NYDNF 268155  1572 Towpath Racing/SBR
DNF Gary Quinlin   Branford, CTDNF 290817  1585 None
DNF Gregory Wright   West Harwich, MADNF 225211  1617 Cape Cod Racing/C4

Men - Cat 4 - Green

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jayson Jacobs   New York, NY02:54:57 310968  1177 CRCA W&D RACING / NYC VELO
2 Jesse Walker   Brooklyn, NY02:54:57 353108  1240 CRCA/Setanta
3 Ilya Cantor   Princeton, NJ02:54:58 295680  1141 MTBNJ.com - Halter's Cycles
4 Andrew Logiudice   Augusta, NJ02:55:12 228586  1194 skylands cycling
5 Corey Morenz   New York, NY02:55:36 292732  1203 CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
6 Jordi Conrado   Placentia, CA02:55:47 289685  1148 Liberty Cycle
7 Adel Sarhan   Brooklyn, NY02:55:48 308531  1230 CRCA/Arc Racing
8 Todd Bender   Brooklyn, NY02:56:21 306178  1131 CRCA/Arc Racing
9 Derrick Dumoulin   Middlebury, CT02:56:29 158202  1156 Bethel Cycle
10 Craig Lauinger   Alexandria, VA02:57:43 306948  1189 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
11 Michael Nelson   Brooklyn, NY02:58:41 166007  1205 CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
12 Matthew McHugh   Arlington, VA02:58:53 337566  1198 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
13 Jim Nicholson   Fulton, NY02:58:58 331260  1207 OCFCU Cycling Project
14 Mark Salazar   Succasunna, NJ02:59:19 240436  1227 skylands
15 Eric Giehl   Webster, NY02:59:20 286375  1166 Quality Care Pharmacies/gvcc
16 Jeffrey Krywanczyk   Chazy, NY02:59:21 300882  1187 Team Wear on Earth
17 David St Lawrence   Garrison, NY02:59:24 47050  1232 DOWN CYCLES
18 Kyle Gagnier   Peru, NY02:59:24 345350  1164 Team Wear On Earth
19 Erik Lavoie   Brooklyn , NY02:59:26 317888  1190 CRCA W&D RACING / NYC VELO
20 Eric Kuo   Northport, NY03:00:12 204729  1188 CRCA/Setanta
21 James Horn   New York, NY03:00:53 315036  1173 CRCA W&D RACING / NYC VELO
22 Brian Archer   Arlington, VA03:01:21 283902  1127 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
23 Emilio Poggio   Shaker Heights, OH03:01:21 326258  1222 Team Lake Effect
24 Hank Toone   New York, NY03:01:25 337060  1236 CRCA/Overstock.com
25 Chris Brawley   Cranford, NJ03:01:26 208751  1139 MTBNJ.com-Halters
26 Aaron Johnson   Oswego, NY03:01:29 108276  1179 OCFCU Cycling Project
27 Nicholas Hoenemeyer   Brooklyn, NY03:01:42 309429  1171 CRCA/ Arc Racing
28 Daniel Clark   New York, NY03:01:49 337104  1146 CRCA/Overstock.com
29 Brandon Davis   Wilmington, NC03:02:27 296316  1150 Port City Velo/ Teaka Toys
30 Noah Epstein   Andover, MA03:02:34 305777  1159 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
31 Arthur Foelsche   Montpelier, VT03:02:40 270806  1163 Onion River Racing
32 Michael McHugh   Doylestown, PA03:02:58 275218  1199 Central Bucks Velo
33 Brendan Mahoney   Arlington, VA03:02:59 297408  1197 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
34 Ian Lieberman   New York, NY03:03:54 318374  1193 CRCA / ARC Racing
35 Lawrence Henderson   Stockholm, NJ03:06:18 15784  1170 skylands cycling
36 Brian Sullivan   Jersey City, NJ03:07:32 298598  1233 CRCA/Setanta
37 Matt Narel   Sandy Hook, CT03:07:33 325950  1204 Bethel Cycle
38 Benjamin Johnson   Short Hills, NJ03:07:33 304388  1180 CRCA/Overstock.com
39 Raphael Gariepy   03:07:58  1165 ABC Cycles & Sports / Honda Centreville
40 Myles Fennell   Monroe, NJ03:08:19 213438  1160 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
41 Max Dougherty   Boise, ID03:09:17 311090  1155 Onion River Racing
42 Jason Grossi   West Milford , NJ03:09:25 14288  1167 Team Town Cycle
43 Scott Hadley   Newyork, NY03:09:26 307465  1247 CRCA/Overstock.com
44 Peter Eagleton   Yorktown Heights, NY03:10:09 97821  1157 DOWN CYCLES
45 Vincent Lore   Bethel, CT03:10:39 311554  1195 Bethel Cycle
46 Cj Rudy   Pipersville, PA03:11:26 331510  1225 Central Bucks Velo
47 Juan Pelaez   Short Hills, NJ03:11:32 362305  1216 CRCA/Overstock.com
48 Leo Kolshorn   Hawley, PA03:11:45 149053  1186 SKYLANDS CYCLING
49 Christopher Walsh   Warwick, NY03:11:56 279532  1241 Team Town Cycle
50 Ed Wolf   Fairfield, CT03:11:58 291171  1243 Bethel Cycle Sport
51 Chris Santalucia   Sparta, NJ03:12:43 311525  1228 MTBNJ.com-Halters
52 Bryan Blake   Brewerton, NY03:14:22 214701  1135 OCFCU Cycling project
53 David Blume   Sleepy Hollow, NY03:15:07 180790  1137 CRCA/Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza
54 Bogert Kisch   West Milford, NJ03:15:08 231647  1184 Team Town Cycle
55 Dustin Bessette   Copake Falls03:15:21 378659  1132 Berkshire Bike & Board
56 Matthew Jackson   Peekskill, NY03:15:22 139827  1176 DOWN CYCLES
57 Philip Josolowitz-Luce   Brooklyn, NY03:15:23 256179  1182 Ride Brooklyn!
58 Andrew Dettman   Brooklyn, NY03:15:23 196017  1151 Ride Brooklyn
59 Chris Caza   Fulton, NY03:16:55 304404  1144 OCFCU Cycling project
60 Tyler Sweeting   Webster, NY03:17:12 268220  1235 Quality Care Pharmacies/GVCC
61 John Oldakowski   Newprovidence, NJ03:17:19 282767  1210 Liberty Cycle
62 Nicolas Lawson   New York, NY03:17:30 140005  1191 CRCA/Setanta
63 Craig Blake   Sparta, NJ03:18:08 253680  1136 Skylands Cycling
64 Jan Wolfe   Brooklyn, NY03:18:16 157273  1244 CRCA/Arc Racing
65 Grant Harding   Brooklyn, NY03:18:37 311529  1169 Ride Brooklyn
66 Adam Johnson   New York, NY03:19:11 308275  1248 CRCA/Overstock.com
67 Aj Picarello   Cortlandt Manor, NY03:23:32 28089  1220 DOWN CYCLES
68 Billy Raynor   Wilmington, NC03:23:37 322560  1223 Port City Velo/Teaka Toys
69 Daghan Perker   New York, NY03:29:28 306332  1218 CRCA / Asphalt Green Cycling Team
70 Scott Mills   New York, NY03:29:28 349344  1200 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
71 Noel Flynn   New York, NY03:29:28 244312  1162 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
72 Charles Williamson   Westfield, NJ03:29:31 282455  1242 Peaks Coaching Group
73 Aidan Kesner   Lexington, MA03:31:54 353160  1183 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
74 Aaron Nix   Wilmington, NC03:31:54 320684  1208 Port City Velo: Teaka Toys
75 Frank Morang   New Providence, NJ03:32:02 332700  1202 Liberty Cycle
76 Charles Bird   New York, NY03:34:55 139148  1133 CRCA/Sixcycle - RK&O
77 Tom Doucette   Stow, MA03:36:10 103264  1154 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
78 Manuel Couto   Berkeley Heights, NJ03:40:44 260897  1149 Liberty Cycle
79 James Ludwig   New Hope, PA03:41:40 76140  1196 Central Bucks Velo
80 Jason Yoakum   New Milford, CT03:43:55 329000  1245 Bethel cycle
81 Frank Been   Montclair, NJ03:45:43 235164  1130 Jimenez Velo Sport
82 Charles Jordan   Glen Ridge, NJ03:45:43 143118  1181 Jimenez Velo Sport
83 Adam Eisenberg   Brooklyn, NY03:46:39 304608  1158 CRCA W&D RACING / NYC VELO
84 Edmond Bonnie   Brooklyn, NY03:47:08 322566  1138 Ride Brooklyn
85 Robert Olsson   Croton On Hudson, NY03:47:32 305171  1211 DOWN CYCLES
86 William Auten   Williamson, NY03:52:44 312850  1128 Quality Care Pharmacies/GVCC
87 Gary Fletcher   Sparta, NJ03:59:33 295350  1161 Skylands Cycling
88 Gregory Pizarek   West New York, NJ04:09:30 225494  1221 CRCA/Scotto's Woodfired Pizza
89 Paul Santini   New York City, NY04:26:34 288886  1229 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
90 Maurice Osorio   Douglaston, NY04:34:48 271954  1212 CRCA /scotto's wood fired pizza
91 Brian Dias   Braintree, MA04:41:00 299026  1152 Boston Road Club
92 Rick Russell   Newton Upper Falls, MA05:23:02 309247  1226 Boston Road Club
DNF Oliver Carbonell   Tenafly, NJDNF 41282  1142 CRCA-Dave Jordan Coaching
DNF Shannon Case   Penfield, NYDNF 216809  1143 Quality Care Pharmacies/GVCC
DNF Ian Broadhead   Kent, OHDNF 346976  1140 port city velo/teaka toys
DNF Douglas Chrystall   Wellesley, MADNF 333504  1145 Boston Road Club
DNF Nicolas Ostiguy Perreault   DNF  1213 ABC Cycles & Sports / Honda Centreville
DNF Daniel Cleiman   Newyork, NYDNF 304255  1147 CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
DNF Ashton Momot   Aurora, CODNF 304475  1201 Team Wear on Earth
DNF Matthew Rossi   Brooklyn, NYDNF 301499  1224 CRCA / Arc Racing
DNF David Passey   New York, NYDNF 291328  1215 CRCA/Overstock.com

Men - Cat 4 - Pink

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0 Roger Billharz   Sleepy Hollow, NY 199172  1256 Pawling cycle & sport
1 Mike Barbone   West Chester, PA02:54:09 322606  1254 Chester County Velo
2 Brandon Freyer   Brewster, NY02:54:16 281876  1276 Pawling Cycle & Sport
3 Kevin Woodhouse   Falmouth, ME02:55:36 270457  1367 OA/cyclemania
4 Chris Field   Salem, MA02:55:37 298565  1273 ECV driven by Mazda
5 Arthur Gorka   Philadelphia, PA02:56:22 305124  1282 Philadelphia Ciclismo
6 Kevin Hays   Newton, MA02:56:30 204148  1292 OA/Cyclemania
7 Mike Stevens   Valley Forge, PA02:57:23 248447  1353 Chester County Velo
8 Matthew Worstell   Basking Ridge, NJ02:57:45 340772  1368 Green Brook Racing
9 Nate Foster   Ithaca, NY02:57:47 303738  1275 Corning/NoTubes Race Team
10 Caleb Smith   Cheswick, PA02:57:47 312772  1349 Steel City Endurance
11 Chip O'Lari   Voluntown, CT02:57:47 255439  1333 Mystic Velo
12 Eric Carlson   Bristol, CT02:57:49 233018  1260 TEAM EDGE
13 Fred Harle   Jamesville, NY02:57:59 303474  1289 Chobani - Syracuse Bicycle
14 Matt Salter   Essex Junction, VT02:57:59 197468  1344 Green Mountain Rehab and Sports Medicine
15 Brendan Culloty   Farmington, NY02:57:59 306094  1264 Marina Auto Group/RAM
16 Michael Zurak   Franklin Square, NY02:57:59 332946  1371 MBC Racing
17 Percy Zahl   Rocky Point, NY02:57:59 295355  1370 EECT/Green Arm Bandits
18 Torrance Kopfer   Braintree, MA02:58:58 311947  1310 Landry's Bicycles
19 Glenn Stephenson   Barto, PA02:58:59 365252  1352 Sunnybrook Racing/Limerick Chiropractic
20 Alex Binkley   New York, NY02:58:59 311582  1257 CRCA/Gennaro
21 James Willsey   Hinesburg, VT02:59:27 116020  1364 GMBC/Synergy Fitness
22 Nicholas Gilroy   Marblehead, MA03:00:07 312810  1280 ECV driven by Mazda
23 Thomas Warren   Huntington, NY03:00:07 332340  1359 HBC Racing
24 Dylan Nord   New York, NY03:00:08 342684  1330 CRCA - Rapha
25 Steven Ji   Somerville, MA03:00:11 306820  1303 MIT Cycling p/b FXDD
26 Leonard Friedman   Marlboro, NJ03:01:20 294126  1277 Lucarelli & Castaldi
27 Peter Pelychaty   Rochester, NY03:01:20 211238  1338 Corning/ NoTubes Race Team
28 Ricardo Collado   Monmouth Jct03:01:21 286863  1262 Joyful Cycles Team
29 Keith Huntington   Greenlawn, NY03:01:21 296817  1299 HBC Racing
30 Darrell Engel   Kutztown, PA03:01:23 10801  1272 Kutztown Cutters
31 Jason Gabriel   Gilbertsville, PA03:02:16 254769  1279 Philadelphia Ciclismo
32 Anthony Mazzella   New York, NY03:02:16 150407  1320 CRCA/Sid's Bikes
33 Brian Kelley   Pawling, NY03:03:07 133393  1306 Pawling Cycle and Sport
34 Nicholas Stefanidakis   Milton, MA03:03:09 288685  1351 Blue Hills Cycling Club
35 Whitney Hanson   Swanton, VT03:03:56 188168  1288 GMBC/Synergy Fitness
36 Michael Kelly   Watertown, CT03:03:57 94642  1308 Team Edge
37 Yohsuke Takakura   Albany, NY03:04:08 306296  1357 Dr. Naylor's Racing
38 Antonio Diaz   Shelton, CT03:05:22 308711  1268 Cheshire cycle racing
39 James Nord   New York, NY03:05:23 321582  1331 CRCA - Rapha
40 W. Mark Graber   Saratoga Springs, NY03:05:23 172905  1283 North American Velo
41 Aaron Mangum   Brooklyn, NY03:06:57 344638  1316 CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
42 Jason Haight   Manlius, NY03:07:11 223622  1285 Chobani - Syracuse Bicycle
43 Owen O'Connor   Mount Sinai, NY03:07:11 239380  1332 EECT/Green Arm Bandits
44 Patrick Hogan   Riva, MD03:07:25 297638  1298 ABRT
45 Brian Whitesell   Gambrills, MD03:07:25 297873  1363 ABRT
46 Philip Golden   Canton, MA03:07:32 101482  1281 Landry's Bicycles
47 Nicholas Tham Ming Qiang   Somerville, MA03:08:27 205206  1358 MIT Cycling p/b FXDD
48 David Lambert   Walworth, NY03:08:27 307109  1312 Marina Auto Group/RAM
49 Don Davis   Farmington, NY03:08:27 8776  1265 Park Ave Bike
50 Bruce Hayward   Victor, NY03:08:27 102529  1293 Park Ave Bike
51 Kristian Saether   Centermoriches, NY03:08:27 281690  1343 EECT/Geen Arm Bandits
52 Jud Speer   Cobleskill, NY03:08:28 207033  1350 Dr. Naylor's Racing
53 Steven Edwards   South Portland, ME03:08:28 220996  1271 OA/CycleMania
54 Todd Shapiro   Ballston Spa, NY03:08:28 288698  1346 North American Velo
55 Mark Misicko   Hinsdale, IL03:08:28 244544  1326 Tower Racing
56 Steve Kang   Glen Rock, NJ03:09:49 18498  1305 CRCA/Breakaway Courier
57 Chris Hays   Youngwood, PA03:09:57 306241  1291 Steel City Endurance
58 Mike Janeiro   Greensburg, PA03:09:57 331910  1302 Steel City Endurance
59 Leonardo Chao   New Milford, NJ03:11:21 279096  1261 Gran Fondo New York
60 Todd Noonan   Kutztown, PA03:11:22 242255  1329 Kutztown Cutters
61 Jim Strouse   Burlington, VT03:11:29 307595  1355 GMBC / Synergy Fitness
62 Sean Sheridan   Brookfield, CT03:11:33 50452  1348 Pawling Cycle and Sport
63 Dan Aviles   Mineola, NY03:11:58 322416  1252 MBC Racing
64 Lorenzo Serra   Southsalem, NY03:12:00 310279  1345 Pawling Cycle & Sport /msnpreowned.com
65 Wade Wegner   Westwood, NJ03:12:29 348258  1361 Gran Fondo New York
66 Keith Craley   Allentown, PA03:12:45 263519  1263 Kutztown Cutters
67 Gordon Jones   Canandaigua, NY03:14:15 256026  1304 Park Ave Bike
68 Donald Hanke   Clarendon Hills, IL03:14:48 279837  1287 Tower Racing
69 Britton Henderson   Langley Afb, VA03:14:49 130193  1294 CS Velo
70 Aaron McCormack   Omagh Northern Ireland03:14:51 350086  1322 CycleLodge
71 Michael Zusman   Midland Park, NJ03:16:23 105508  1372 CRCA/Breakaway Courier
72 George Harriott   Allentown, PA03:17:17 151764  1290 GS Simmeria
73 Kevin Brant   Foxboro, MA03:18:54 295341  1258 Grace Bicycles Velo Club
74 Phillip McCarthy   Cazenovia, NY03:19:51 252701  1321 Chobani - Syracuse Bicycle
75 Jacob Baty   New Yorknew York , NY03:25:42 325608  1255 CRCA/Bikes to Rwanda
76 Kenshin Furuta   Irvington, NY03:25:57 239292  1278 CRCA
77 Carlos Luna   St Cloud, FL03:26:01 258394  1314 Joyful Cycles Team
78 George Hluck   Painted Post, NY03:27:38 114800  1297 Corning/Notubes Race Team
79 Chatura Atapattu   New York, NY03:29:06 306116  1251 CRCA/Gennaro
80 Bruce McGalliard   North Haven, CT03:29:06 136481  1323 Cheshire Cycle Racing
81 John Wolkiewicz   Long Beach, NY03:29:17 311898  1366 MBC Racing
82 David Stone   Pottstown, PA03:30:31 200637  1354 Sunnybrook Racing/Limerick Chiropractic
83 Scott Wilson   Methuen, MA03:31:22 132931  1365 Comprehensive racing/Salem cycle
84 Gregory Wetzel   New York, NY03:33:31 188085  1362 CRCA
85 John Moore   Boston, MA03:35:57 342958  1327 Black Falcon
86 Luke Bunting   Drexel Hill, PA03:37:58 260614  1259 CS Velo
87 Michael Hurley   Wayne, PA03:38:49 262192  1300 Kutztown Cutters
88 Joe Patanella   Greenbrook, NJ03:40:27 287121  1337 Green Brook Racing
89 Kurt Maw   Salem, MA03:40:27 246211  1317 Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle
90 Jason Nelson   Holliston, MA03:41:13 305281  1328 Grace Bicycles Velo Club
91 Jaret Gracey   03:42:19  1284 Midweek Cycling Club
92 John Weaver   Groton, CT03:47:29 239967  1360 Mystic Velo Club
93 Marc Sullivan   Middle Grove, NY03:49:54 195067  1356 North American Velo
94 James Bachez   Cambridge, MA04:09:19 311496  1253 Black Falcon
95 Charles Magyar   04:22:00  1315 Midweek Cycling Club
DNF Tomas Ketcham   New York, NYDNF 339480  1309 CRCA/Gennaro
DNF Andrew Sheeley   New York, NYDNF 299054  1347 CRCA/Bikes to Rwanda
DNF Zachary Kramer   Burlington, VTDNF 197455  1311 Green Mountain Rehab and Sports Medicine

Men - Cat 4 - White

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ben Turrell   New York, NY02:52:16 314760  1117 CRCA / FGX Racing
2 Maksym Shepitko   Brooklyn, NY02:52:41 330706  1103 Hudson Furniture Racing Team
3 Jules Roazen   Brooklyn, NY02:52:41 292659  1093 Kissena Cycling Club
4 Sergey Buryanenko   Brooklyn, NY02:52:41 293141  1014 Hudson Furniture Racing Team
5 Jeremy Cratty   Stow, MA02:52:41 304095  1020 Minuteman Road Club
6 Alexei Zakharov   New York, NY02:52:42 332646  1124 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
7 Marc Brumer   New York, NY02:52:42 311895  1013 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
8 Colin Tanner   Brooklyn, NY02:52:42 303894  1113 Hudson Furniture Racing Team
9 Michael Kuehn   New York, NY02:52:44 332606  1054 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
10 Mauricio Sanchez   New York, NY02:52:44 281520  1097 CRCA/Foundation
11 Ryan Johnston   Brooklyn, NY02:52:45 285488  1048 Kissena Cycling Club
12 Curtis Miller   Wilmington, DE02:52:46 306459  1071 TBB/Deep Blue
13 Mark Petimezas   New York City, NY02:53:22 341740  1086 CRCA/ Foundation
14 John Malcolmson   Brooklyn, NY02:54:03 172322  1063 Kissena Cycling Club
15 Paul Fronhofer   02:54:04  1030 battenkill united
16 Mark Shea   Tolland, CT02:54:08 320806  1102 Expo Wheelmen
17 David Vollbach   Brooklyn, NY02:54:13 225368  1119 Kissena
18 Patrick Green   Alexandria, VA02:54:33 305601  1037 Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
19 Ted Culotta   Madison, CT02:54:38 313844  1021 Expo Wheelmen
20 Bryan Guenther   New York, NY02:54:38 332616  1041 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
21 Robert Rakowitz   New York, NY02:54:54 231403  1087 CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC
22 Nathan Brauer   Brooklyn, NY02:55:22 47711  1011 CRCA/Foundation
23 Eric McLaughlin   Newyork, NY02:55:31 304276  1068 CRCA / FGX Racing
24 Gregory Ahnert   Bethlehem, PA02:55:31 188457  1003 Lamprey Systems
25 Nicholas Kirsch   Portsmouth, NH02:55:31 332732  1051 Slouch Velo Club
26 Stephen Olenchock   Bethlehem, PA02:55:31 270579  1078 Lamprey Systems
27 Kenneth Barfell   West Grove, PA02:55:32 299092  1006 Team TBB/Deep Blue
28 Bernhard Resch   Allentown, PA02:55:32 358193  1091 Lamprey Systems
29 Alyosha Smolarski   New York, NY02:55:32 272009  1106 Kissena Cycling Club
30 Ryan Humes   Philadelphia, PA02:55:39 197892  1043 Lamprey Systems
31 Michael Anderson   New York, NY02:56:02 332660  1005 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
32 Jeff Condon   Brooklyn, NY02:56:25 321006  1018 Kissena Cycling Club
33 Charles Bourdages   Kittery, ME02:56:31 4393  1010 Slouch Velo Club
34 Peter Conroy   Denver, CO02:56:55 289887  1019 CRCA/SIDS Bikes NYC
35 Ray Rhatigan   Newton, MA02:57:51 244255  1092 545 Velo
36 Evan Patten   Portsmouth, NH03:00:16 114179  1082 Slouch Velo Club
37 Jason Luttrell   Washington, DC03:00:18 279667  1061 Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
38 Roger Parmelee   Brooklyn, NY03:00:18 332690  1081 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
39 Norman Swygert   Brooklyn, NY03:00:37 293255  1112 Kissena Cycling Club
40 Ernesto Paredes   New York, NY03:00:42 80736  1080 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
41 Yi Peng Teoh   Providence, RI03:00:42 306921  1114 CRCA / FGX Racing
42 Doug Kennedy   Georgetown, TX03:00:44 102061  1050 Minuteman Road Club
43 Erik Pedersen   Brooklyn, NY03:00:54 301907  1085 Hudson Furniture Racing Team
44 Jacob Lipcon   Arlington, MA03:01:11 355922  1058 Minuteman Road Club
45 Tristan Orford   Santa Monica, CA03:02:06 332636  1079 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
46 Andrew Lawrence   New York, NY03:02:22 254960  1055 CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC
47 Chris Grundner   Landenberg, PA03:05:00 238148  1040 TEAM TBB / DEEP BLUE
48 Carl Shimer   Westborough, MA03:05:05 292479  1104 Minuteman Road Club
49 Matthew McDonald   Herndon, VA03:05:12 206370  1067 Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
50 Oliver Davis   New York, NY03:05:12 332650  1022 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
51 Kasper Ludwig-Larsen   Brooklyn, NY03:05:40 263599  1060 Hudson Furniture Racing Team
52 Etienne Shanon   New York, NY03:05:42 246466  1100 CRCA/Foundation
53 Jeremy Clark   Monroe Mi03:05:59 300921  1017 CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC
54 Jonathan Benner   Clayton, NY03:06:58 332698  1007 545 Velo
55 David Regen   New York, NY03:07:47 203741  1090 CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC
56 Leonard Galati   Eastchester, NY03:08:08 278879  1031 CRCA / FGX Racing
57 Robert Wallace   New York, NY03:08:18 287248  1120 CRCA/SIDS Bikes NYC
58 Aviv Maizlin   Brooklyn, NY03:08:20 305128  1062 Hudson Furniture Racing Team
59 William Turner   Northboro, MA03:09:30 101153  1116 Minuteman Road Club
60 Mark Murphy   Wilmington, DE03:10:34 42469  1076 TEAM TBB/DEEP BLUE
61 William Henke   Gansevoort, NY03:11:04 93461  1042 Battenkill United
62 Tom Scontras   York, ME03:11:04 216627  1099 Slouch Velo Club
63 Mark Bridgeman   Willington, CT03:11:05 180967  1012 'expowheelmen
64 Keith Hurley   Coventry, CT03:11:05 250654  1044 Expowheelmen
65 Philip Gallagher   North Plainfield, NJ03:11:05 243018  1032 Speedwell Racing
66 Ben Goss   Portsmouth, NH03:12:12 298835  1036 Slouch Velo Club
67 Kevin Kline   Newyork, NY03:12:12 285820  1052 CRCA/Foundation
68 William Patterson   Wilmington, DE03:12:36 274505  1083 TEAM TBB /DEEP BLUE
69 Jonathan Ruffus   Hampton, NH03:13:04 268852  1095 Slouch Velo Club
70 Robert Duncker   Newyork, NY03:13:52 303569  1024 CRCA/Sids Bikes NYC
71 Gregory Zielinski   Wilmington, DE03:14:18 276040  1125 Team TBB/Deep Blue
72 Paul Thomasch   South Orange , NJ03:15:23 311915  1115 Speedwell Racing
73 David Carmona   Arlington, VT03:15:29 75748  1016 Battenkill United
74 Frank Ingraham   Coopersburg, PA03:15:37 278972  1045 Lamprey systems
75 Stefan Wawersik   Westborough, MA03:16:36 210617  1121 Minuteman Road Club
76 Efrain Molina   Woodside, NY03:16:49 335190  1072 CRCA-Foundation
77 Stuart Matthewman   Ny, NY03:17:06 271482  1065 CRCA/SID'S BIKES NYC
78 Joshua Grossman   New York, NY03:17:55 258203  1039 CRCA / FGX Racing
79 Peter McCormick   New York, NY03:17:58 271658  1066 CRCA / FGX Racing
80 Michael Lenihan   Lake George, NY03:18:58 213656  1056 Battenkill-United
81 Scott Millar   Catonsville, MD03:20:08 231361  1070 Bayside Velo/ Bike Doctor
82 Ron Kriner   Bethlehem, PA03:21:05 278596  1053 Lamprey Systems
83 David Molinero Giles   Irvine, CA03:21:05 299814  1073 Lamprey Systems
84 Ryan Morcrette   Macungie, PA03:21:39 289139  1074 Lamprey Systems
85 Aaron Russ   Windham, CT03:22:42 355066  1096 Expowheelmen
86 Christopher Shea   New York, NY03:24:12 55203  1101 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
87 William Neide   Wilmington, DE03:24:21 298218  1077 Team TBB/Deep Blue
88 Robert Recalde   Hartford, CT03:25:11 289216  1089 Expowheelmen
89 Tim Metzger   Hampton, NH03:28:12 135286  1069 Slouch Velo Club
90 Bill Anderson   Brooklyn, NY03:28:33 219728  1004 CRCA / FGX Racing
91 David Jacoboski   Vernon, CT03:30:19 296194  1046 ExpoWheelmen
92 Marty Spallone   Bolton, CT03:31:22 281183  1108 Expowheelmen
93 Reed Rubey   New York, NY03:36:38 206971  1094 CRCA / FGX Racing
94 Craig Schonour   Landenberg, PA03:36:43 300791  1098 Team TBB / Deep Blue
95 Ken Edwards   New York, NY03:37:03 272337  1025 CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC
96 Jeffrey Buske   Coventry, CT03:39:10 298553  1015 EXPO Wheelmen
97 Jay Paulding   Wilmington, DE03:42:41 265613  1084 Team TBB/Deep Blue
98 Christopher Bouchard   New York, NY03:49:34 189560  1009 Expo Wheelmen
99 David Stearns   Brooklyn, NY03:51:54 299646  1109 Kissena Cycling Club
DNF Jud Welle   Jersey City, NJDNF 334520  1122 Speedwell Racing
DNF Patrick Grehan   Rockville Centre, NYDNF 277702  1038 Kissena Cycling Club
DNF Jeffrey White   Brooklyn, NYDNF 292639  1123 Kissena Cycling Club
DNF Brian Field   Brooklyn, NYDNF 117943  1028 Hudson Furniture Racing Team
DNF Brian Markley   Alexandria, VADNF 273235  1064 Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
DNF Lance Jones   Willimantic, CTDNF 18205  1049 Expowheelmen
DNF Scott Sweeney   Stow, MADNF 271758  1111 Minuteman Road Club
DNF Jose Soriano   Newyork, NYDNF 284137  1107 CRCA / FGX Racing

Men - Cat 4 - Yellow

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Tabasko   Bethesda, MD02:59:17 40318  1478 DCMTB
2 Travis Kroot   Cumberland, ME02:59:17 322408  1428 Base36/Gorham Bike/SMCC
3 Chris Baird   Boston, MA02:59:18 213120  1493 
4 Adam Zeldin   Tucson02:59:18 266520  1492 Johns Hopkins University
5 Scott Hock   Johnstown02:59:19 233819  1420 Adirondack Velo Club
6 Frank Yeager   Glen Allen, VA02:59:19 288890  1488 Richmond Velo Sport
7 John Ford   West Harrison, NY02:59:20 356990  1410 Team Danbury Audi
8 Cole Oberman   Philadelphia, PA02:59:23 302977  1452 breakawaybikes.com
9 Ned Connelly   Wakefield, RI02:59:23 291993  1396 Cox Communications/W.E. Stedman
10 Joshua Burgel   Concord, MA02:59:38 223392  1390 unaffiliated
11 Pierre Gervez   Plymouth, NH02:59:40 200401  1413 Alpine Clinic - RCN
12 Daniel McCabe   Whitman, MA03:00:09 261665  1439 bikebarnracing
13 Raymond Willard   Oneida, NY03:00:37 308807  1486 Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle
14 Christian Rose   New Paltz, NY03:00:38 241746  1469 Columbia University Cycling Team
15 John-Taki Theodoracopulos   New York, NY03:01:29 286779  1480 
16 Guy Zerega   Narragansett, RI03:01:30 39456  1491 Cox Communications Cycling Team
17 Geoffrey Bouchard   Coventry, RI03:01:30 349570  1388 nbx bikes/narragansett beer PB : APEX TECH
18 Patrick Darken   Maple Glen, PA03:01:55 331982  1402 Zen Masters Racing
19 Paul Hebert   Glenmont, NY03:01:57 322382  1418 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
20 Christopher Deluco   Yonkers, NY03:01:58 292319  1406 Team Danbury Audi
21 Ross Baldwin   New York Ny03:02:12 292160  1380 Speedwell
22 Brian Quinn   Ridgewood, NY03:02:18 303180  1463 Century Road Club Association
23 Billy Bergen   Brockton, MA03:02:30 294916  1386 bikebarnracing.com
24 Stephen Lebovitz   Weston, MA03:02:46 226580  1429 Weston Posse Velo
25 Keith Goldman   Huntington Station, NY03:02:46 175729  1415 CRCA/Bicycle Planet Racing
26 Matt Mallet   Corvallis, OR03:03:15 227664  1437 Catskill Mountain Multisport
27 James Davis   Amherst, NH03:04:02 219682  1403 
28 Omri Roden   Chappaqua, NY03:04:21 299780  1466 The Bicycle Depot New Paltz NY
29 Christophe Wilkes   Averill Park, NY03:04:21 56101  1485 CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing - Discover Chiropractic
30 Jeffrey Pellis   New York, NY03:04:42 213039  1459 
31 Paul Meier   Tranquility, NJ03:04:53 305755  1444 Team Marty's
32 Colin McKenna   Mechanicsburg, PA03:05:21 278366  1441 Lamb's Gap Cycling Team
33 Peter Bysshe   Brooklyn, NY03:05:25 249043  1392 The Bicycle Depot New Paltz NY
34 Edward Ellard   Scranton03:05:54 297744  1408 Cedar Bike
35 Justin Albin   Townshend , VT03:06:02 295736  1376 Burrows Specialized Sports
36 Kevin Horan   New York, NY03:06:43 154136  1423 Colavita
37 Michael Zak   Canandaigua, NY03:06:59 261418  1490 
38 Kyle Mihalik   Aliquippa, PA03:07:58 335024  1446 Beaver Valley Velo
39 Nolan Montiel   Flushing, NY03:09:54 248998  1447 Bicycle Planet
40 Michael Deats   Rochester, NY03:10:03 291421  1405 Twin Line Velo / Dick Ide Honda / GVCC
41 John Onderdonk   Saratoga Springs, NY03:11:10 254798  1454 Team Elevate Cycles
42 Wayne Tice   New Windsor, NY03:11:11 226401  1481 Bryan's Bikes
43 Lorenzo Grippo   Katonah, NY03:11:12 303039  1416 Team Danbury Audi / Pedal & Pump
44 Daniel Wood   Lewisburg, PA03:11:21 255010  1487 
45 Werner Freymann   Flourtown, PA03:11:53 151015  1411 Easy Riders Cycling
46 Craig Thaler   Chappaqua, NY03:12:54 222401  1479 Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consulting
47 Daniel Cariolo   Cambridge, MA03:14:15 345164  1393 STAMPEDE!
48 Michael Moran   Lexington, MA03:14:24 148352  1448 Weston Posse
49 Sean Runnette   Hillsborough, NJ03:15:42 102918  1470 Bailey Bikes
50 Jaroslaw Prokop   Elmwood Park, NJ03:16:06 301304  1461 DeathRow Velo
51 Eric Baumann   Jamaica Plain, MA03:16:20 346524  1382 STAMPEDE!
52 Paul Martel   Bedford, NH03:16:38 92249  1438 Blue Steel Cyclery
53 Oleg Bekkerman   Palisades Park, NJ03:16:44 296171  1385 
54 John Schwarz   Cambridge, VT03:19:14 171352  1472 Unattached
55 Wes Deane   Tiverton, RI03:19:20 291994  1404 cox communications cycling team
56 Gary Giacchetto   East Moriches, NY03:19:25 239591  1414 EECT/Kreb Cycle
57 Matthew Stein   Fairfield, CT03:19:33 367503  1475 Unaffiliated
58 Stephen Brault   Suffield, CT03:20:45 118335  1389 Cyclonauts Racers
59 Gregory Kraft   Strykersville, NY03:21:21 304496  1427 Buffalo Velo / Buffalo Cycling Club
60 Terry Griswold   Hamburg, NY03:21:21 180474  1417 Buffalo Cycling Team
61 David McGinn   Holland , PA03:23:49 318212  1440 Bicycle Therapy
62 Loren Swears   Malta , NY03:24:17 307058  1477 Capitol bicycle racing team
63 Brandon Orear   Hixson, TN03:24:23 230402  1456 CES/Pedal the Planet
64 Rick Babin   Fletcher, OK03:24:56 308785  1378 Richmond Velo Sport
65 James Orme   Brooklyn, NY03:25:07 311034  1457 
66 Sean Behrman   Auburn, NY03:26:22 257859  1384 Team Ommegang – Syracuse Bicycle
67 Anthony Codding   S Hamilton, MA03:27:42 268554  1394 ECV
68 Marc Richardson   Keene, NH03:28:56 260241  1465 2020/Fuel
69 Jeffrey Gagliardo   Pittsford, NY03:29:59 271192  1412 Twin Line Velo / Dick Ide Honda / GVCC
70 Micha Ophir   New York, NY03:31:54 318338  1455 CRCA / EnduranceWERX
71 Randhy Rodriguez   Brooklyn , NY03:32:07 290231  1468 Brooklyn Arches
72 Christopher Cohen   Providence, RI03:32:21 290366  1395 Brown University Cycling
73 Glenn Allen   Gloversville, NY03:34:40 197687  1377 Unattached
74 Duane Young-Kershaw   Westport, MA03:34:51 307000  1489 Cycle Loft Velo
75 Karl Schipul   Bethel, CT03:34:59 317820  1471 Cycle Fitness
76 Enrique Jackson   Garden City, MI03:38:21 257101  1424 Wolverine Sports Club
77 Jon McNeill   Weston, MA03:41:27 174549  1442 Weston Posse
78 Jim Lex   Haddon Township, NJ03:45:06 229515  1431 Action Wheels / Viking Yachts / CC Evesham
79 Andrew Ross Holtzer   Maplewood, NJ03:45:51 99296  1422 Speedwell
80 Matt Cozza   Yorktown Heights, NY03:52:34 308893  1398 Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consulting
81 Russell Killpartrick   Merrimack N.h.04:04:17 302460  1425 Low Country Racing
82 Scott Henry   Shavertown, PA04:14:22 307483  1419 
83 Kevin Curran   Madison Township, PA04:16:12 273138  1400 Bucknell University
DNF Hans Morefield   Katonah, NYDNF 304856  1449 Team Danbury Audi / Pedal & Pump
DNF Nathan Morgan   SuperiorDNF 216751  1450 Team Elevate Cycles
DNF Timothy Voake   New York, NYDNF 269145  1482 CRCA / FGX Racing
DNF Nick Liddell   Boston, MADNF 311064  1432 Threshold Cycling
DNF Jason Barella   BrooklineDNF 354176  1381 Threshold Cycling
DNF Nicholas White   Danville, CADNF 197788  1484 Team Martys

Men - Cat 5 - Blue

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christian Page   Barrington, NH02:59:40 359205  1986 
2 Brian Duffy   02:59:40  1963 Philadelphia Triathlon Club
3 Bret Page   Sanbornville, NH02:59:45 364833  1985 
4 Geoff Quinter   03:00:13  1989 Sunnybrook Racing/Limerick Chiropractic
5 Daniel Nuzzo-Mueller   03:01:34  1984 
6 James Jennings   03:02:54  1975 Paceline Sports
7 James Fifield   Brooklyn, NY03:08:59 365307  1969 CycleLife USA
8 Jesse Quagliaroli   Willington, CT03:09:18 312684  1988 Expowheelmen
9 Matt Brophy   St Charles, MO03:10:08 319542  1957 G2/MVP Health Care Jr Team
10 Mike McConnell   Walden, NY03:10:17 283262  1981 Dark Horse Cycles Racing
11 Scott Frison   Milford, CT03:10:17 260908  1970 Devil's Gear Bike Shop / Bacon Lap Racing
12 David Moss   New York, NY03:11:10 362371  1983 CRCA/siggi's/nyvelocity
13 Edward Dunphy   New York, NY03:12:08 339910  1964 Sunrise Chiropractic
14 Lucas Vandrunen   New York, NY03:13:41 365225  2000 CRCA/siggi's/NY Velocity
15 Kenneth Luna   Brooklyn, NY03:13:42 357349  1979 Century Road Club Assoc
16 Andrew Rizzi   Schenectady, NY03:14:59 239549  1990 HRRT/Specialized
17 Sean Smith   New Brunswick, NJ03:15:15 114304  1996 Team Somerset
18 Jason Stilson   03:16:13  1997 HRRT
19 Joe Lawler   Brooklyn, NY03:19:20 286126  1977 Sids Bikes NYC/Joe Matta
20 Niles Gagnon   Gansevoort, NY03:22:11 333064  1971 Inside Edge
21 Lucas Dushac   03:22:56  1965 Team TBB/DRT
22 Clint Davis   Greenville, SC03:23:53 379239  1962 Globalbike
23 Eric Capers   Lambertville, NJ03:24:21 389730  1959 MTBNJ.com - Halter's
24 Grant Aidner   New York, NY03:24:30 289849  1951 ERC CREW
25 Matthew Fagen   New York City03:24:30 375643  1968 Century Road Club Assoc
26 Ian McGrew   Kingston, NY03:27:10 175101  1982 Team Overlook Bikes/ Adidas Eyewear
27 Aaron Davidson   Norwich, CT03:28:20 289880  1961 Mystic Multisport
28 Michael Theiler   Minneapolis, MN03:28:21 368462  1998 Sunrise Cyclery
29 Chad Gibson   03:40:13  1972 Team Met Music
30 Kensaun Vadnais   Massapequa, NY03:46:17 377521  1999 
31 Robert Shackelford   Rochester, NY03:47:06 348434  1993 genesee valley cycling club
32 Peter Sielicki   Lebanon, NH03:49:52 378407  1995 EMS
33 Mark Barnett   03:51:04  1953 
34 Jacob Elson   Syracuse, NY03:52:49 340718  1967 Syracuse University
35 Peter Rugel   Hawthorne, NJ04:04:58 356638  1992 Team Cosmic
36 Joseph Campolattano   Bound Brook, NJ04:07:28 322170  1958 somerset wheelmen
37 Pierre Poulin   04:07:30  1987 Gluten Free With Amy
38 Wyatt Boughter   Royersford, PA04:08:28 350720  1955 Sunnybrook Racing/professional pharmacy
39 Mike Daubenspeck   Fryeburg, ME04:13:25 301403  1960 Peaks Coaching Group/CCB
DNF Bradley Howe   DNF  1973 
DNF Ethan Rothwell   Port Jefferson Station, NYDNF 365314  1991 GBSC
DNF Christopher Huang   New York, NYDNF 321024  1974 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity

Men - Cat 5 - Pink

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bruce Fecheyrlippens   New York, NY02:59:00 365227  1861 CRCA/siggi's/nyvelocity
2 Andrew Meunier   Clinton Corners, NY03:02:02 367749  1879 
3 Jonathan O'Connor   03:02:52  1884 BRC
4 Albert Siryaporn   Princeton Junction, NJ03:03:02 163731  1891 errorBAR
5 Darren Schleicher   Brooklyn, NY03:05:51 367513  1889 
6 Sven Van Teeffelen   03:06:06  1896 
7 Ian Lane   03:07:22  1873 RSVC
8 Fabian Czerwinski   Barsinghausen03:10:58 375531  1858 errorBAR
9 Kenneth Ingersoll   Charleston, SC03:11:26 347108  1868 CRCA
10 Ryan Conley   Eugene, OR03:12:42 78673  1856 
11 Will G.s. Mackenzie   New York, NY03:15:16 323034  1876 
12 Gabriel Yanez   Elmont, NY03:17:39 353504  1899 MBC Racing
13 Rutger Koning   New York, NY03:21:34 366304  1872 CRCA
14 Carl Jacob   North Brunswick, NJ03:23:38 334476  1869 Joyful Cycles Team
15 Steven Patak   Bayville Ny03:24:29 367011  1885 MBC Racing
16 Derek Chiles   New York, NY03:26:27 272766  1855 Kissena Cycling Club
17 David Richardson   Rochester, NY03:28:54 367420  1887 
18 Jason Szwejkowski   East Meadow, NY03:29:17 370823  1894 MBC Racing
19 Rory Derwin   Southington03:30:42 378454  1860 RSVC
20 Peter Nicolardi   New York, NY03:32:00 348338  1882 Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
21 Romanus Joseph   Hillsdale, NJ03:33:39 368193  1870 
22 Cedrick Gousse   Orangevale, CA03:35:06 348408  1864 CRCA/siggi's/NY Velocity
23 Matthew Albert   Wilmington, DE03:35:06 365066  1851 Team TBB/Deep Blue
24 Mark Guntick   Newark, DE03:35:07 365052  1866 Team TBB/Deep Blue
25 Emil Baungaard   Wellesley, MA03:35:09 350578  1852 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
26 Robert Wortmannjr   New York , NY03:35:09 332634  1898 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
27 Jose Curbelo   Woodhaven, NY03:36:03 332960  1857 MBC Racing
28 Jared Stritsman   Petersburgh, NY03:36:19 326704  1893 Tomhannock Bicycles
29 Duane Goodermote   03:36:58  1863 Tomhannock Bicycles
30 George McClellan   Edison, NJ03:37:09 357646  1877 Joyful Cycles Team
31 Lyman Tinc   Saratoga Springs, NY03:39:21 312912  1895 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
32 Jeff Petrocci   03:42:16  1886 Team Placid Planet
33 Gregory Six   Marcellus, NY03:42:16 358016  1892 
34 Ethan Young-Kershaw   Westport, MA03:47:22 308511  1900 NEBC P/B Cycle Loft
35 Evan Greenberg   Saranac Lake, NY03:48:18 354832  1865 team placid planet
36 Eric Macaux   Andover, MA03:54:44 66376  1875 BRC
37 Jared Weekes   Stockton Ca03:58:20 198226  1897 Duke University
38 Joshua Caesar   Astoria, NY03:58:41 296059  1853 Kissena Cycling Club
DNF Eric Schwenker   DNF  1890 
DNF Brandon Holden   Boxborough, MADNF 347662  1867 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
DNF Andrew Lawrie   Kennett Sqaure, PADNF 354300  1874 Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom

Men - Cat 5 - Yellow

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jamisen Ogg   Brooklyn, NY02:58:35 353774  1933 Cause & Effect
2 Jonathan Sellers   02:59:38  1941 
3 Clinton Angwin   White River, VT03:01:41 298713  1902 Mason Racing
4 Elijah Gaynor   Piscataway, NJ03:02:23 376930  1918 Joyful Cycles Team
5 Tyler Eusden   Somerville, MA03:02:24 307913  1915 bikebarnracing.com
6 Mike Jaworski   Greenwich, NY03:02:25 313178  1924 CCI Racing Town Cycle
7 Matthew Owens   Richmond, VT03:02:25 350148  1922 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
8 Mark Sardes   East Aurora 03:03:25 375752  1940 Buffalo Velo
9 Troy Barrett   Red Bank, NJ03:03:43 267344  1905 
10 Nathaniel Molinari   Oswego, NY03:04:06 365231  1930 Brewery Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle
11 Cameron Lewis   Queensbury, NY03:04:07 388969  1927 
12 Paul Stockamore   Fort Lauderdale, FL03:04:08 295955  1946 Bike Depot
13 Miguel Estrada   Huntington Station03:04:52 340728  1914 CIS Training Systems
14 Christian Eichele   Stamford, CT03:05:44 359726  1913 CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC
15 Daniel Lammon   New York, NY03:07:13 364793  1926 CRCA/siggi's/nyvelocity
16 Christopher Tuthill   Pine Bush, NY03:07:15 356767  1949 
17 Tyler Gaynor   Piscataway, NJ03:07:22 346484  1919 Joyful Cycles Team
18 Michael Tobin   03:07:25  1948 
19 Devon Baummer   Arnold, MD03:07:46 336640  1906 ABRT
20 Brett Nichols   03:07:53  1903 
21 Scott Corso   Levittown, NY03:08:41 316352  1911 Brands Race Team
22 Philip Stango   Allston, MA03:08:42 327614  1944 Bicycle Bill's
23 Jeffrey Paulson   Pleasantville Ny03:19:01 352872  1934 Bethel Cycle
24 Marshall Deeney   Fairport, NY03:22:58 365359  1912 Genesee Valley Cycling Club
25 Sean Metz   Bellmore, NY03:23:42 347494  1929 BRANDS CYCLE
26 Karl Hensler   Warrensburg, NY03:24:09 360131  1923 
27 Marko Pavela   03:24:53  1935 
28 Eric Whewell   Denver, CO03:25:22 281164  1950 Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle
29 Jordan Golaszewski   New York, NY03:27:19 313538  1920 Century Road Club Assoc
30 Nicholas Khan   Philadelphia, PA03:29:15 362376  1925 CS Velo
31 Robert Penn   New York, NY03:30:24 227955  1936 CRCA/siggi's/nyvelocity
32 Gregory Frank   New York, NY03:31:10 336970  1917 CRCA/Siggis/NYVelocity
33 Andrew Akins   03:43:01  1901 
34 Jacob Stern   Huntington Station, NY03:44:17 316336  1945 CRCA/ Bicycle Planet Racing
35 Jared Ray   Albany, NY03:44:19 391419  1937 A. Melifera
36 Maxime Noble   Tinton Falls, NJ03:50:05 348826  1931 Joyful Cycles Team
37 David Rodriguez   Brooklyn03:53:23 365229  1938 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
38 Kyle Oberdorf   Liverpool, NY03:59:47 291162  1932 
39 John Baranoski   Schuylerville, NY04:09:04 367949  1904 
40 Charles Bourque   Lanoka Harbor, NJ04:22:28 332668  1909 
DNF Bryan Beary   New York, NYDNF 331624  1907 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team

Men - Cat 5 - Blue - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sean Gilooly   Saratoga Springs, NY02:58:29 243709  2214 Team Elevate Cycles
2 Paul White   Brooklyn, NY03:01:11 206130  2247 Transportation Alternatives
3 Tyler Merritt   Richmond, VT03:01:11 230213  2231 Village Bicycle Repair
4 Richard Crate   Enfield03:02:14 212356  2208 Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom Cycles
5 Greg Oldock   Wall, NJ03:02:26 93009  2234 Undici
6 Chris Budden   Port Chester, NY03:03:15 75314  2206 TargeTraining
7 Conor McKenzie   Arlington, MA03:03:21 23630  2230 Team Metropolitan Music
8 Daniel Matheson   New York, NY03:03:22 370274  2228 Robin Hood Endurance
9 James Louch   Middletown03:07:10 356500  2226 ocbc
10 Paul Lasher   Hinesburg, VT03:07:12 20446  2223 
11 Jake Allegrini   Nantucket, MA03:07:42 342852  2201 Nantucket Velo
12 Frederick Grafe   Wilmington, DE03:13:25 42837  2216 TBB/Deep Blue
13 Stuart Levy   03:15:38  2225 Tenafly Road Dawgz
14 Frank McGurk   03:16:12  2229 Team TBB/Deep Blue
15 Cristiano Bonino   03:16:59  2204 Team Met Music
16 Jason Andrew   Columbia Ct03:18:04 286975  2202 Quinebaug Vally Velo
17 Mark Jorgensen   Cherry Hill, NJ03:18:42 265253  2221 Summit Cycling Club
18 Douglas Tsao   New York, NY03:18:44 332270  2245 Robin Hood Endurance
19 Randy Swift   03:20:30  2243 Saratoga Triathlon Club
20 Jason Fowler   Mendham, NJ03:21:50 375504  2212 Team Martys
21 Anthony Mitchell   Ravena, NY03:22:46 307448  2232 NoFrenchGuys
22 Gregory Gasowski   Little Neck, NY03:24:25 302013  2213 WaveMax
23 Adam Juzek   Stowe , VT03:28:07 18387  2222 Metropolitan Music
24 Patrick Zbyszewski   Phoenixville, PA03:30:52 333402  2250 SPINTECH CYCLING TEAM
25 Kenneth Timm   03:30:53  2244 Team Hello Kitty
26 Volker Neumann   White Plains, NY03:32:51 310058  2233 USI
27 Daniel Golden   Watchung, NJ03:32:51 298789  2215 Search and State
28 Rade Popovic   Katonah, NY03:33:44 346428  2235 Pop Works
29 Joseph Cordisco   03:34:16  2207 Team Excel
30 James Stanger   Bay Shore, NY03:35:43 230243  2241 Organic Athlete NYC
31 Bob Lawler   North Wales, PA03:36:12 286828  2224 Penn-Jersey Cycling Club/Team RedEye
32 Michael Pose   Chalfont, PA03:36:49 286948  2236 Penn-Jersey Cycling/Team GBS&C
33 Scott Green   New Cumberland, PA03:41:15 327500  2217 Spud Racing
34 Myles Webster   Providence, RI03:44:17 425520  2246 Webster & Son
35 Andy Demotses   Hampton, NH03:46:59 361021  2209 Slouch Velo Club
36 Michael Young   Clarence, NY03:47:05 304413  2249 Tom's Pro Bike
37 Lee Angus   Midlothian, VA03:47:33 358008  2203 Richmond Velo Sport
38 Frederick Marvel   Charlestown, MA04:02:23 311268  2227 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
39 Joseph Stein   Somerville, MA04:03:27 336244  2242 NEBC
40 Jim Jiranek   04:07:53  2220 Six Chiropractic
41 Brian Yodice   04:08:09  2248 Sunrise Chiropractic
42 Raffaele Dinella   Brooklyn, NY04:27:48 282493  2210 Team Somerville Bicycle Shop
DNF Matthew Seiple   DNF  2239 Woodstock Bicycle Club
DNF Charles Spano   Woodstock, NYDNF 273695  2237 

Men - Cat 5 - Green - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Simon Oddy   Ridgewood, NJ03:03:07 337328  2088 CRCA / Breakaway Courier
2 Douglas Marple   03:06:20  2079 
3 Peter Buletza   Ipswich, MA03:06:41 355280  2056 
4 Tim Buckley   Wayne, PA03:09:43 304490  2055 
5 Alexander Lepage   Wayne, PA03:10:32 312490  2077 West Chester Cycling Club
6 Thomas Dirscherl   Orlando, FL03:14:28 322896  2061 
7 Scott Whitten   03:16:21  2098 
8 Jarrod Wysock   03:17:35  2099 SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
9 Todd Corbitt   03:24:44  2059 
10 Aaron King   Atlanta, GA03:25:24 285817  2074 
11 Brandon Jones   03:26:09  2071 
12 Chris McIsaac   03:27:22  2080 
13 Matthew Mitchell   03:29:42  2081 
14 Clifford Lepage   03:29:58  2078 West Chester Cycling Club
15 Brian Dell   03:30:59  2060 Team Tony
16 Brian Berry   03:32:35  2053 
17 Joseph Huetz   West Orange, NJ03:33:35 345832  2069 SPEEDWELL RACING
18 Dave Boyle   Austin, TX03:34:04 301341  2054 
19 John Hewie   03:36:15  2067 
20 Jerry Hicks   Queensbury, NY03:37:02 365250  2068 Team Core
21 Leon Palandjian   Belmont, MA03:37:05 395133  2090 
22 Richard Morse   Malta, NY03:38:38 349304  2084 
23 Mark Kowalski   03:39:58  2075 
24 Christopher Alpaugh   Darien, CT03:40:01 364780  2051 
25 Carl Persak   Brooklyn, NY03:42:54 298949  2092 
26 Douglas Junkins   Maplewood, NJ03:43:54 290364  2072 Speedwell Racing
27 Daniel Flynn   Pittsfield, MA03:45:01 364669  2063 unattached
28 Jason Ziegler   Sussex, NJ03:56:46 64518  2100 Black Bear Cycling
29 Justin T Scott   04:02:20  2094 Team Tony
30 Patrick Leaman   Sinking Spring, PA04:03:44 342208  2076 Horizon Racing
31 Matt Nofziger   North Bennington, VT04:04:05 378054  2087 
32 Jason Gardner   04:06:47  2064 Team Core
33 Jason Valdina   New York, NY04:38:59 385346  2097 
DNF Meryl Severson   Germantown, MDDNF 364890  2095 
DNF Christopher Myers   Cairo, NYDNF 309451  2085 
DNF Paul Tassinari   DNF  2096 

Men - Cat 5 - Pink - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Branle   Doylestown02:54:01 378644  2106 CRCA 2011
2 Daniel Bailey   02:54:02  2103 Brands Cycling Team
3 Arthur Picard   02:55:41  2136 
4 Christopher Marion   Manchester Center, VT03:04:25 350358  2129 
5 Christian Whitney   Chester, CT03:09:53 304491  2149 Cannibal Velo Club
6 Nick Jurman   New York, NY03:12:34 360930  2123 Asphalt Green
7 Ted Haack   Rye, NY03:17:28 250343  2118 Cycle Craft/Bulldogs
8 Dylan Thomarie   Northville, NY03:17:33 368523  2146 Adirondack Velo Club
9 Christopher Kick   Annapolis, MD03:19:16 296483  2127 ABRT
10 Trenton Haas   Glastonbury, CT03:19:19 320752  2119 CVC Subaru
11 Dan Cooper   Salem, MA03:19:50 328466  2111 Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle
12 Donald Griffin   03:20:57  2116 Big Ring Ding a Lings
13 Sree Kant   New York, NY03:22:10 357463  2124 Century Road Club Association
14 Manuel Mainardi   Brooklyn, NY03:22:28 364809  2128 CRCA/Arc Racing
15 Jason Cavall   Getzville, NY03:25:46 262069  2110 Buffalo Velo / BBC
16 Ryan Rath   03:27:01  2137 Adirondack Triathlon Club
17 Jon Murray   Little Meadows, PA03:28:42 335082  2133 RUUD Racing Team
18 Jonathan Greene   Katonah, NY03:29:21 300320  2115 
19 Stephen Werthner   Albany, NY03:30:05 237565  2148 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
20 Will Hanson   Cleveland, OH03:32:29 183643  2108 
21 Alexander Suslensky   New York, NY03:34:59 332682  2142 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
22 Drew Phelps   03:34:59  2135 
23 Patrick Sheeley   High Falls, NY03:38:11 346704  2143 
24 Thomas Degraan   Marstons Mills, MA03:42:35 317002  2112 Breakthough Performance Coaching
25 Uri Aronson   Oak Hill, VA03:45:54 49373  2102 
26 Tom Holcombe   Lambertville, NJ03:48:50 95442  2121 
27 Charlie Samuels   03:53:51  2139 
28 Colin Kelton   03:55:01  2126 
29 Matthew Edwards   Denver, CO03:55:04 10519  2113 
30 Charles Tastensen   Howard Beach, NY03:57:33 149866  2144 
31 Jason Karls   Kirkland, WA03:58:24 242273  2125 
32 Terry McKeon   Northfield, MA04:00:34 199169  2130 Team Psycho
33 Tj Oconnor   Delmar, NY04:01:12 310961  2134 Capital District Triathlon Club
34 Greg Cannon   New Paltznew Paltz, NY04:13:19 326638  2109 Bicycle Depot
35 James Trevvett   04:14:10  2147 
36 William Skidmore   Eatontown, NJ05:19:51 243785  2140 BVer Analysis LLC
DNF Hubert Sacilowski   Harrisburg, PADNF 304291  2138 Blue Mountain Velo

Men - Cat 5 - White - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kyle Welch   Chelmsford, MA03:01:48 238329  2049 Catskill Mountain Multisport
2 Michael Bakker   Garrison, NY03:02:32 97627  2003 Catskill Mountain Multisport
3 Daniel Jarecke   Canandaigua, NY03:04:15 228590  2019 Nice Tri Coaching
4 Robert Savignol   Boston, MA03:04:15 306320  2037 Blueshift
5 Patrick D. Rondeau   03:06:17  2032 Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)
6 Frank Nelson   Bridgewater, MA03:06:21 362054  2026 bikebarnracing.com
7 Marcos Franco   03:09:00  2010 CRCA
8 Chris Gazzola   Putnam, CT03:09:01 394157  2012 Quinebaug Valley Velo
9 Chris Reel   Hilton, NY03:10:48 308640  2030 Nice Tri
10 Jay Curry   Lynn, MA03:11:16 331150  2008 Comprehensive Racing
11 Chris Trabulsie   E. Taunton, MA03:12:22 174787  2046 BikeBarnRacing.com
12 Brian Carey   03:12:28  2006 EBS Racing
13 Aldo Calamari   Long Island City, NY03:12:59 365276  2004 crca
14 Matthew Scott   03:13:00  2039 FinKraft Cycling Team
15 Brian Flynn   Croton On Hudson, NY03:14:04 341676  2009 DOWN CYCLES
16 Philip Lavoie   Granite Springs, NY03:14:30 365721  2021 ERC CREW
17 Henry Hoyle   Edgewater, NJ03:14:30 346016  2017 ERC CREW
18 Rex Ingram   Salem, MA03:14:40 368393  2018 Blueshift
19 Hugh Ruthven   Mashpee, MA03:15:17 346188  2036 CAPE COD RACING/C4
20 Keith Alber   Clifton Park, NY03:17:32 228887  2001 Catskill Mountain Multi-sport
21 Mark Sondeen   West Hartford, CT03:20:20 113974  2041 ExpoWheelmen
22 Gustavo Leal   New York03:21:11 367537  2022 Formula Tri Club
23 Kevin Lanahan   03:22:53  2020 Catskill Mountain Multisport
24 Alvah Aldrich   Geneva, NY03:24:36 346506  2002 Nice Tri
25 Paul Penaskovic   Bedford, NH03:26:08 265469  2029 Comprehensive Racing
26 Gregory Odland   Mount Kisco03:28:40 391598  2027 DOWN CYCLES
27 Carlos Guerrero   Bronx, NY03:29:52 276739  2015 F.D.N.Y.
28 Chris Franson   Roslindale, MA03:30:01 314516  2011 Expowheelmen
29 Craig Calderon   New York, NY03:30:21 296181  2005 F.D.N.Y
30 Craig Rotile   Demarest, NJ03:31:13 302367  2034 Finkraft Cycling Team
31 Piotr Rup   03:33:52  2035 MBC Racing
32 Scott Crandall   Chappaqua, NY03:37:00 371741  2007 DOWN CYCLES
33 Michael Rooney   Brooklyn, NY03:37:01 365296  2033 ERC CREW
34 Bernard Maffucci   Verona, NJ03:38:29 304211  2023 Hilltop Cycling
35 John Smith   03:39:08  2040 DOWN CYCLES
36 Robert Torres   Cliffside Park, NJ03:41:11 293806  2045 fdny
37 Larry Gray   E Falmouth, MA03:55:00 261494  2014 Cape Cod Racing/ C4
38 Mark Savitsky   New Hope, PA03:59:11 365385  2038 EBS Racing
39 Greg Wise   Belchertown, MA04:18:04 178663  2050 Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)
40 Robert Paterson   04:21:32  2028 Quinebaug Valley Velo
DNF Rob Hawk   Rockville Centre, NYDNF 334982  2016 MBC Racing
DNF Stefano Toledo   North Bergen, NJDNF 179793  2044 fdny
DNF Matthew Giunta   SomervilleDNF 204409  2013 Blueshift Multisport LLC

Men - Cat 5 - Yellow - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brad West   Rockville Centre, NY02:57:14 375544  2196 Bicycle Planet Racing
2 Tibor Nemes   New York, NY03:03:54 319694  2179 Formula Tri Club
3 Chris Owen   03:04:07  2181 
4 John Tully   Hoboken, NJ03:04:47 315230  2191 NA
5 Ryan Clayton   Bay Head, NJ03:05:35 365483  2155 JSMS/BPC
6 Stephen Day   03:05:46  2158 
7 Shawnee Wandless   Gardner, MA03:08:36 366001  2192 MWCC MULTI SPORT TEAM
8 John Cico   Manlius, NY03:08:45 297400  2154 Max Power - Team Dantes
9 Dave Hallman   Wrightstown, NJ03:10:47 345662  2163 DMD Racing
10 Steve Sievert   Houston, TX03:12:31 381274  2188 JDRF
11 Christopher Yates   Saratoga Springs, NY03:13:20 238425  2199 Elevate Cycles
12 John Schwartz   Rosendale, NY03:16:50 367642  2187 Favata's Table Rock Tours and Bicycles
13 Adam Bushnoe   03:18:32  2151 Greenwich Triathlon Club
14 Gregory Rems   03:18:34  2183 unattached
15 Brian Wilson   03:20:19  2198 Mudfoot
16 Dan Grayber   San Francisco, CA03:20:19 365581  2162 
17 Jeff Mandell   Monmouth Beach, NJ03:22:45 314970  2174 Finkraft
18 Brian Wentz   Olympia, WA03:23:15 185302  2195 Dr. Bike
19 Thomas Hill   Walden, NY03:25:05 364999  2164 Dark Horse Cycles Racing
20 Michael Cavanaugh   03:25:51  2152 Mojo Riders
21 Ricardo Zubieta   Maplewood, NJ03:26:13 305361  2200 Mapso Riders
22 Daniel Smick   03:28:19  2189 
23 Ray Insalaco   Central Village, CT03:28:23 42972  2166 DAS Racing
24 Scott Robinson   Bala Cynwyd, PA03:32:50 92936  2185 High Road Cycles
25 Andrew Reardon   Darien Ct03:35:26 366332  2182 HBC Racing
26 Ian Japal   Ossining, NY03:35:46 288352  2167 
27 Eric Weiser   03:36:02  2194 
28 Joel De La Garza   Princeton, NJ03:38:32 301964  2159 Kissena Cycling Club
29 David Rippon   Nyc, NY03:39:42 29967  2184 Formula Tri
30 Gary Gluck   Brooklyn, CT03:40:35 359601  2161 Danielson Adventure Sports
31 Timothy Lim   Chicago, IL03:41:31 325322  2172 Iron Cycles
32 Kevin Purcell   Oakland, CA03:42:21 271047  2171 
33 Ian Rusk   Sudbury, MA03:46:10 240924  2186 Minuteman Road Club
34 George Jones   Fairfield, CT03:54:13 278442  2169 
35 Sal Crochiola   Fair Lawn, NJ03:54:59 129681  2156 Jamis/Dark Horse Cycles
36 Chris Neilson   Kings Park, NY03:55:06 337086  2178 Jarge Mountain Velo
37 Dave Taylor   03:56:40  2190 Mohawk Valley Bike Club
38 Jeff Hyman   New York, NY04:00:02 377970  2165 
39 Brian Curry   Brick, NJ04:00:08 376002  2157 
40 Todd Chewning   Claremont, NH04:02:22 6759  2153 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
41 Shannon Purcell   04:10:12  2170 
42 Don Whiting   Utica, NY04:16:10 379372  2197 MVBC
43 Yvon Jean   05:32:12  2168 

Men - Cat 5 - Blue - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicholas Pachuda   West Chester, PA03:04:55 356612  2532 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
2 David Boyce   Pittsfield, MA03:04:55 304953  2507 Housatonic Wheel Club
3 James Stafford   03:04:57  2541 The Bicycle Depot New Paltz
4 Paul Heffler   03:10:59  2519 Ottawa bicycle club
5 Robert Gomez   Yorktown Heights, NY03:11:01 292460  2516 Iron Bridge Consulting Tarmac Racing
6 Daniel Morris   03:16:16  2530 Pinnacle Cyclocrossworld.com
7 James Gironta   Merrick, NY03:19:25 13363  2514 kissena
8 Joel Bard   Newton, MA03:21:03 209495  2504 Quad Cycles
9 Sebaj Adele   Jersey City, NJ03:22:37 186677  2501 major taylor iron riders development team
10 Douglas Carr   03:25:21  2509 Team Pure Energy Cycling ProAirHFA
11 Rob Glick   Closter, NJ03:25:53 139828  2515 Team MTBNJ.COM-Halter's
12 Chris Wurster   Gardiner, NY03:26:00 251685  2550 Independent Fabrication
13 Dave Mengle   West Lebanon, NH03:26:01 378040  2528 L.L. Bean
14 Tom Rogers   Westmoreland, NH03:26:46 304969  2538 Monadnock Cycle Club
15 William (bill) Hurley   03:26:46  2520 Landry's
16 Steven Hecht   Harleysville, PA03:27:21 345256  2518 SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
17 Rod Ciardullo   West New York, NJ03:27:30 104474  2510 Kissena Cycling Club
18 Thomas Van De Sande   Jamesburg, NJ03:28:34 304511  2544 Penn-Jersey Cycling/Team GSB&C
19 Brian Ignatin   Pineville, PA03:28:35 47810  2521 Kermesse Sport
20 Mike Robinson   Plaistow, NH03:30:03 303321  2537 
21 Mark Vojtko   03:31:30  2545 UVV/Drummond Cycles/ Bell Lap Coaching
22 Tracy Boshart   White Plains, NY03:31:38 253263  2506 Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consultin
23 Christopher Kam   Hope Valley, RI03:32:14 303918  2523 Swamp Yankee Road Club COX Communication
24 Frank Wolfe   Warwick03:34:18 368400  2547 Orange County Bicycle Club
25 Harold Stotland   03:38:03  2543 Toguri Training
26 Eric Gustafson   Massena, NY03:39:48 303461  2517 Team Wear on Earth
27 Jan Workinger   York03:39:48 368041  2548 Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
28 Joe Magliocca   Oneida, NY03:41:50 301564  2526 Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle
29 Johan Adriaans   03:42:13  2502 International Contractors Corp.
30 Antony Bright   Chappaqua, NY03:47:13 224643  2508 Julios Bicycle
31 Richard Desgagnes   03:50:40  2512 Velo Club Metropolitain
32 Michael Olsen   03:54:14  2531 HBC
33 George Prisco   Poughkeepsie, NY03:54:30 298815  2535 Team Bikeway
34 Powell Maille   03:57:22  2527 HRRT
35 Todd Relyea   La Fayette, NY03:58:19 334344  2536 Onondaga Cycling Club
36 Peter Ward   Providence, RI03:59:57 294741  2546 North American Velo
37 Tim Bantham   Ballston Spa04:08:12 397073  2503 Saratoga Triathlon Club
38 Kermick Santos   Edison, NJ04:21:02 369295  2539 Joyful Cycles Team
39 John Perry   05:21:45  2533 Not Dead yet Racing
DNF Tiger Shaw   Norwich, VTDNF 284086  2540 Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom Cycles

Men - Cat 5 - Green - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff Rowe   Roslyn, NY03:08:10 257433  2337 HBC Racing
2 Chris Connaught+C2552y   03:10:37  2307 
3 Andre Sincennes   03:13:45  2340 The Cyclery
4 Jorge Ramirez   03:14:36  2330 MBC Racing
5 John Noonan   03:15:02  2326 
6 Kevin Kennedy   Glen Rock, NJ03:16:10 382631  2331 
7 David Lindquist   Sayville, NY03:20:32 377767  2322 HBC RACING
8 Bryan Gormley   03:20:32  2310 The Cyclery
9 Paul Soraghan   New Hartford, CT03:24:34 276465  2341 
10 Mark Ballachino   03:26:55  2301 
11 Glenn Doucet   Franklin, MA03:30:09 365271  2309 
12 Bruce Turner   Norwalk, CT03:30:16 364748  2346 Target Training
13 James Triano   Easton, CT03:30:18 316432  2345 unattached
14 Thaddeus Newnam   Pottstown, PA03:30:27 252871  2325 
15 Daniel O'Hare   Westerlo, NY03:34:01 322524  2328 
16 Stephen Romero   Saratoga Springs03:35:05 428474  2335 
17 Harold Lee   03:37:22  2319 
18 Jonas Roaquin   Jersey City, NJ03:40:59 217046  2332 DogTito.com
19 Edward Novak   Yorktown Heights, NY03:41:04 226728  2327 Tarmac Cycling / Ironbridge Consulting
20 Michael Cha   Closter, NJ03:41:06 305796  2305 
21 Philip Borgese   Schenectady, NY03:42:11 328552  2302 
22 Peter Wietfeldt   New Canaan, CT03:43:12 257981  2350 
23 Mike Jaworski   Greenwich, NY03:43:23 313178  2315 
24 George Grenier   Katonah, NY03:47:55 209897  2311 Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulting
25 Mitchell Perlmutter   Demarest, NJ03:52:16 387861  2329 Tenafly Roaddawgz
26 Charles Hayward   Albany, NY03:53:02 340512  2312 
27 John Root   03:55:08  2336 
28 chris Hare   Farmington, NY03:57:38 319910  2303 
29 Edward Shapiro   New Rochelle, NY04:00:06 367236  2339 
30 Philip Lam   Closter, NJ04:03:27 20174  2317 
31 Larry Murphy   Greenlawn, NY04:12:17 301262  2324 HBC Racing
32 Steve Lasalle   04:34:27  2318 
DNF Tony Santomauro   Huntington, NYDNF 378018  2338 
DNF Michael Herman   DNF  2313 
DNF Gregg Horhota   Worcester, NYDNF 368398  2314 

Men - Cat 5 - Pink - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Stacey   Methuen, MA03:08:31 33736  2395 BOB/Speed Merchant/Goodales Bikes/Skofield Bldrs.
2 Harry Edmund Bolick   Brooklyn, NY03:08:31 349628  2354 kissena cycling club
3 Len Pagon   Novelty, OH03:10:32 341968  2368 Peaks Coaching Group
4 Barry Eyre   Saunderstown, RI03:11:18 342082  2367 
5 Brad Elliott   03:12:13  2366 ELLIOTT CHIROPRACTIC
6 Joe Dellorusso   Oceanside, NY03:13:16 100428  2361 
7 David St. Germain   03:13:18  2394 Cambridge Valley Cycling Club
8 Michael Johnson   03:13:31  2374 ECV
9 Bob Frank   03:13:56  2369 Adirondack Triathlon Club
10 Jeffrey Rivet   Saratoga Springs, NY03:14:34 378065  2388 
11 Owen Dougherty   Waterford, NY03:14:56 296765  2382 
12 Eliakim Littell   Greenwich, NY03:16:57 214082  2377 Battenkill United
13 Dan Benshoff   03:16:59  2352 ESPN
14 Jay Potter   03:18:29  2383 cape cod racing club C4
15 Timothy Murtha   Wyckoff, NJ03:19:12 336358  2381 breakaway courier
16 Carl Bronson   Los Angeles, CA03:22:40 175898  2355 Bronstruction Inc
17 Jeffrey Huebschmann   Danvers, MA03:24:48 266455  2373 
18 Michael Bloom   Portsmouth Nh03:24:48 320412  2353 BOB Cycling/Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchant Aero
19 Michael Chalfin   Newtonville, MA03:26:46 366294  2358 
20 Scott Sears   Clay, NY03:26:48 377985  2392 unattached
21 Todd Wenger   Garnet Valley, PA03:27:29 345682  2399 Chester County Velo
22 William Cusick   Forkedriver, NJ03:28:47 286628  2370 Peaks Coaching Group
23 Robert Hildebrandt   Marstons Mills, MA03:29:42 238006  2372 cape cod racing
24 Bob Dixon   03:29:43  2362 Beer Pork and Ice Cream
25 Peter Kalichman   03:30:59  2375 
26 Daniel Dudzik   Burlington, CT03:33:05 310761  2364 Eastern Bloc Cycling Club Inc.
27 Christopher Burgess   03:33:55  2356 Back Alley Bikes
28 Jeffrey Pozz   03:34:52  2384 
29 Benoit Tonneau   Niskayuna, NY03:37:55 365955  2396 
30 James Rothwell   Port Jefferson Station, NY03:39:25 314960  2389 GBSC
31 Steven Weiss   Jerseycity, NJ03:39:25 304267  2398 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
32 Ryan Westphal   03:44:13  2400 Ebs racing
33 Matthew Landy   Glenmont, NY03:55:06 397998  2376 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
34 James Moran   Scottsdale, AZ03:58:45 374835  2380 Team Winded
35 Tim Reiss   04:02:54  2387 
36 Jimmy Schmalenberger   East Islip, NY04:11:16 368703  2391 
37 Robert Rulli   Newport, RI04:15:31 98815  2390 

Men - Cat 5 - White - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gregory Linakis   Lloyd Harbor, NY03:05:13 366337  2280 HBC Racing
2 Jeffrey Bartsch   Montclair, NJ03:07:48 364881  2255 HBC Racing
3 Dana Brown   West Roxbury, MA03:07:48 331638  2256 545 Velo
4 Mike Allen   Nantucket, MA03:08:42 348698  2252 Nantucket Velo
5 Jeffrey Lesser   Stamford, CT03:08:42 306658  2278 Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
6 Todd Brown   03:08:42  2257 Cannibal Veloclub
7 Bill Kenney   03:10:42  2275 Cannibal Velo Club
8 Christopher Cugini   Stoneham, MA03:10:58 340514  2264 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
9 Scott Somers   Oswego, NY03:11:39 69959  2293 O.C.F.C.U.cycling project
10 Tom Catherines   Centerport, NY03:12:04 364879  2260 HBC Racing
11 Joe Allen   03:14:54  2251 Bicycle Depot
12 Tom Macclarence   Loudonville, NY03:14:58 295442  2283 CBRC
13 Rick Bush   Oswego, NY03:14:58 365289  2258 O.C.F.C.U.cycling project
14 Bob Deangelis   Marshfield, MA03:19:45 136533  2266 Cycle Lodge
15 Michael Kozlik   Chester, CT03:24:40 304461  2276 Cannibal Veloclub
16 Dan Doherty   Marblehead, MA03:25:05 273438  2295 
17 Alexis Kraft   Brooklyn, NY03:26:10 115810  2277 
18 David Lewis   03:26:53  2279 Parsons SCE
19 Anthony Zelle   Newton, MA03:28:17 244380  2300 545 Velo
20 David Troast   Nantucket, MA03:30:49 305362  2296 Nantucket Velo
21 Paul Livornese   New York, NY03:32:49 21377  2281 Darkhorse Cycles
22 Greg Mills   Oswego, NY03:33:23 339466  2286 OCFCU Cycling Project
23 Timothy Cleworth   Schenectady, NY03:34:23 118560  2261 CBRC
24 David Rosato   03:35:58  2290 Farmington Valley Cycling
25 Jerry Gobler   Huntington Station, NY03:36:59 224085  2270 HBC RACING
26 Eric Whiting   Greeenwich, NY03:38:08 294135  2299 Cambridge Valley Cycling
27 David Anderson   Topsfield, MA03:39:26 302753  2253 Essex County Velo
28 John O'Connor   Marshfield, MA03:41:01 248021  2287 cyclelodge
29 Barrack Evans   New York, NY03:41:36 59050  2268 Green Mountain Bicycle Club
30 Matthew Juros   Haverhill, MA03:44:00 183600  2273 Essex County Velo
31 John Davidson   Queensbury, NY03:47:40 310962  2265 Adk Tri Club
32 Bill Camara   03:52:11  2259 Calico Jack Cycling
33 David Pichette   03:52:11  2289 Calico Jack Cycling
34 Paul Singer   03:59:31  2292 Farmington Valley Cycling
35 David McGowan   04:12:20  2284 
36 Greg Pake   Powell, OH04:25:06 368197  2288 
37 Jim Fox   Aptos, CA04:32:21 196250  2269 Adk Tri Club
DNF Jon Harris   DNF  2272 Cambridge Valley Cycling

Men - Cat 5 - Green - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Donald Foster   Rye, NH03:06:39 351352  2615 Slouch Velo
2 Raymond Carlson   Hamilton, NY03:06:42 304038  2606 Central New York Cyclist
3 Paul Fronhofer   03:09:55  2616 CVC
4 Ralph Pruitt   Holmes, NY03:16:53 242236  2636 Pawling Cycle and Sport
5 Kevin Canning   Middlefield, CT03:19:43 378073  2604 
6 Donald Welsh   03:23:17  2645 Slouch Inc
7 Tom Gordon   03:23:18  2646 
8 Paul Lebonitte   New York, NY03:23:19 174577  2626 Gruppo Sportivo Gran Fondo New York
9 Tom Gockel   03:25:54  2617 
10 Ron Molinari   Oswego, NY03:27:13 349058  2630 OCFCU Cycling Project
11 Hans Hansen   Raleigh, NC03:28:23 14974  2620 FUBAR
12 Michael Desantis   Harrington Park, NJ03:28:30 354288  2612 Tenafly Road Dawgz
13 John Price   03:31:22  2634 ResearchRoadRiders
14 Lawrence Purtill   Narragansett, RI03:37:10 203000  2638 Cox/W.E.Stedman Cycling
15 Jeff King   03:38:11  2624 Onion River Racing
16 Steve Richards   03:39:21  2639 Cycle Lodge
17 Ned Keating   Reading, MA03:42:16 189345  2623 NEBC
18 Andrew Prokopetz   Durham, NC03:44:27 379877  2635 
19 Bob Hadzor   03:44:35  2619 Mello velo
20 Ron Nelson   03:47:27  2633 CoachNelson.com
21 Gary Schiavi   03:48:58  2640 
22 Mike Nanis   03:50:32  2632 West Chester Cycling Club
23 Kevin Culbertson   Oil City, PA03:53:46 311948  2609 venango velo
24 Joseph Capitani   Clark, NJ03:53:55 187429  2605 Team Echelon
25 John Day   03:54:01  2611 Quinebaug Valley Velo
26 Wayne Clermont   Rexford, NY04:02:02 300610  2607 Health Thru Fitness
27 Eugene Colon   Lido Beach, NY04:02:53 299401  2608 Mineola Bicycle
28 Stephen Allison   Braintree, MA04:13:18 201409  2602 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
29 Ross McCabe   Valatie, NY04:38:51 283668  2629 
DNF Ted Johnson   Lambertville, NJDNF 262225  2622 Evolution Racing
DNF Andrew Dunberg   Little Falls, NJDNF 248342  2613 Cycle Craft Racing

Men - Cat 5 - White - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gary Musgrove   Abington, MA03:17:30 230851  2580 Bikebarnracing.com
2 Gd Dess   03:18:33  2561 
3 Henry Lehman   Sergeantsville, NJ03:18:38 271796  2572 Pete's Bike / Century Road Club of America
4 Ed Decker   Ravena03:21:08 377286  2560 
5 Jon Ayers   03:22:56  2554 Base36
6 Richard Tapply   Gilford, NH03:23:28 297702  2596 
7 Kevin Murrett   Snyder, NY03:23:48 377838  2579 
8 Stephen Munger   Greenwich, CT03:26:00 348568  2578 Century Road Club Assoc
9 Jan Nyop   03:30:14  2583 
10 David Hart   Flemington, NJ03:32:13 304450  2566 Pete's Bike / Century Road Club of America
11 Glen Brent   Red Hook, NY03:33:11 365320  2556 
12 Stanford Smith   03:37:02  2595 BMF Racing
13 Marc Pritchard   Cattaraugus, NY03:37:02 103290  2587 
14 Ole Knudsen   Milford, CT03:38:02 19497  2567 Pete's Bike/Century Road Club of America
15 Erick Frim   Yardley, PA03:38:32 324186  2564 
16 Doug Aker   North Chelmsford, MA03:39:40 303757  2552 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
17 Brian Six   Marcellus, NY03:39:52 296086  2593 666 velo club
18 Ferhun Ogunc   Mohegan Lake, NY03:40:48 282053  2584 tarmac cycling/iron bridge consulting
19 Patrick Carr   03:40:49  2558 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
20 Scott Griffin   Fairport, NY03:44:16 237129  2565 Genesee Valley Cycling Club
21 Kenneth McGuinness   Albany, NY03:45:19 328904  2574 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
22 Richard Tisch   Pound Ridge, NY03:50:03 197034  2597 
23 Jeffrey Notarbartolo   03:57:00  2582 
24 Tri Vinh   Enfield, CT04:04:12 210717  2598 Audi Northeast Cycling/ Colorado Ski and Bike.
25 Bruce Ostler   New York, NY04:05:08 374808  2585 Bret Adams Literary
26 George Ryan   04:08:02  2591 
27 Richard Morse   Malta, NY04:09:48 349304  2576 CDTC
28 Michael Mead   04:10:27  2575 
29 Bill Donohue   Barrington, RI04:14:47 271494  2562 
30 Barry Shopnick   Wayland, MA04:23:18 303760  2592 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
31 Ron Abramson   New York, NY04:51:25 302970  2551 
32 Jeffrey Moyer   Corona, CA04:51:50 25285  2577 South Bay Wheelmen
33 Henry Lane   Whitinsville, MA04:56:17 287811  2568 
34 Richard Allen   04:59:45  2553 
DNF William Skidmore   Eatontown, NJDNF 243785  2594 BVer Analysis LLC
DNF Michael Reuter   DNF  2589 

Men - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Colin Sandberg (1 - Cat1)   Philadelphia, PA02:45:18 119361  561 Team GPOA
2 Gregg Galletta (1 - Cat2)   Dobbs Ferry, NY02:45:18 97363  495 CRCA/BH Comedy Central
3 Sean Barrie   Washington, DC02:45:18 198408  457 XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
4 Chris Lyman (2 - Cat1)   Napa, CA02:45:19 267171  519 Team Specialized Racing
5 Will Letendre (3 - Cat1)   Etna, NH02:45:19 20980  516 Strava Velo
6 Chris Crowell (1 - Cat3)   Prospect, CT02:45:19 173890  480 Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
7 Pascal Bussieres   02:45:19  467 Team Spirit GTH Cannondale
8 Jauk Marjan   02:45:19  589 Ganesha Team
9 Matt Mitchell (2 - Cat2)   Weston, MA02:45:21 24614  533 545 Velo
10 David Freifelder (3 - Cat2)   Glenwood, NJ02:45:48 200872  494 Westwood Velo
11 David McCutcheon (4 - Cat2)   Saugerties02:46:47 56199  588 Verge Sport/Test Pilot
12 Rob Thompson (4 - Cat1)   Lakewood, OH02:46:53 311256  521 Team Spin
13 Stefano Zanotti (2 - Cat3)   Hartford, CT02:46:54 299661  585 Createx Colors-Benidorm Bikes-Eastern Bloc
14 Jeremy Brazeal (5 - Cat2)   Manchester, CT02:46:54 54411  464 CVC Subaru of New England
15 Steve Francisco (6 - Cat2)   Williston, VT02:46:54 117382  493 Specialized Racing
16 Leigh Qullams   02:46:54  550 TREK/BONTRAGER
17 Matt Surch   02:46:56  572 Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool Bicycles
18 William Wisse (7 - Cat2)   Toms River, NJ02:46:56 38702  583 Undici Racing / Guardian Coaching
19 Chad Butts (5 - Cat1)   New York, NY02:46:56 83254  468 CRCA-enduranceWERX
20 David Taylor (6 - Cat1)   New York, NY02:46:57 172065  574 CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chiropractic
21 Matt Seaton (8 - Cat2)   New York, NY02:46:57 327350  564 Rapha/CRCA
22 Mike Rowell (3 - Cat3)   Bedford, MA02:46:58 76361  559 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
23 Andrew Lees   02:47:59  515 Nine2FivePro.com cycling team
24 Anthony Alessio (7 - Cat1)   Beacon Falls, CT02:48:26 146429  451 International Christian Cycling Club
25 Sydney Charles   02:48:27  473 Team St. Lucia
26 Nicholas Fanaras (4 - Cat3)   Amesbury, MA02:48:30 249996  489 CCB/DOTGO
27 Marc Mazer   02:48:31  527 Team Evatik powered by AR Coaching
28 Jeff Douglas   02:48:37  485 Team Evatik powered by AR Coaching
29 John Provart   Fogelsville, PA02:48:41 70933  549 Team Evatik powered by AR Coaching
30 Joseph Carpisassi (9 - Cat2)   Winston Salem, NC02:48:49 208605  472 Mock Orange Racing
31 Neal Stoeckel (10 - Cat2)   Monroe, NJ02:49:04 53513  569 Undici Racing / Guardian Coaching
32 Dany Belley   02:49:27  459 Sakura Mango-Mathieu Performance
33 Craig Kennedy (5 - Cat3)   Suffield, CT02:49:28 65969  509 Createx - Benidorm - Eastern Bloc
34 Samuel Morse (11 - Cat2)   Cohasset, MA02:49:28 25187  536 Corner Cycle
35 Ryan Haug (12 - Cat2)   Seymour, CT02:49:36 219731  501 CYCLEFITNESS/CARQUEST
36 Jean-Francois Blais   02:49:54  460 Trek-Bontrager
37 Christian Marcoux   02:49:54  525 Paquette Villemure CC
38 Michael Magur   Newburgh, NY02:49:54 22149  522 Verge Sport / Test Pilot
39 Tim Malton (13 - Cat2)   Branford, CT02:49:54 266348  523 CVC Subaru of New England
40 Scott Hodder (6 - Cat3)   Oceanport, NJ02:50:34 46178  503 Signature Cycles/Rockstar
41 Mike Andrews (14 - Cat2)   Danbury, CT02:50:34 200396  454 Team Verge/Test Pilot
42 Ryan Pomajevich (15 - Cat2)   Schnecksville, PA02:50:35 145887  547 TeamLionofFlanders.com
43 Alexandre Morin   02:50:35  535 Trek Bontrager
44 Benjamin Pagano (7 - Cat3)   Hudson, MA02:50:43 281677  538 Quad Cycles
45 Michael Egan (16 - Cat2)   Newtown Square, PA02:50:53 242939  486 PA Masters RC
46 Max Lippolis (17 - Cat2)   Pound Ridge, NY02:51:34 126915  517 Team Danbury Audi
47 Stephen Cameron   02:51:54  470 Oakley Atlantic Racing
48 David Steiner (18 - Cat2)   Chagrin Falls, OH02:51:53 209770  568 Team Spin
49 Todd Fairhead   02:51:55  488 Tall Tree Cycles / Steelwool Bicycles
50 Mike Steed   02:51:56  567 NACS WORLD/NORCO
51 Bobby Bailey   Essex, VT02:51:56 142091  456 1K2GO SPORTS
52 Ross Anderson   Point Pleasant, NJ02:51:56 269506  453 SCOTT PRO Mountain Bike Team
53 Cliff Kenyon (8 - Cat3)   Coventry Ct02:51:59 18959  510 Expowheelmen
54 Jason Clevenger (9 - Cat3)   Newton Centre, MA02:53:02 165010  477 545 Velo
55 Mike Merritt (1 - Cat4)   Middletown, NJ02:53:47 131552  531 3D Racing Team/ Atlantic Cyclery
56 Abraham Stroock (10 - Cat3)   Ithaca, NY02:53:55 34457  570 Finger Lakes Cycling
57 Justin Rogers   02:54:59  557 
58 Donald Snoop Jr (11 - Cat3)   Beverly, MA02:55:21 82776  566 Verge Sport/Test Pilot
59 Iain Radford   02:55:43  551 Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool Bicycles
60 Zachary Wills (2 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh02:56:07 117641  582 IBC racing
61 Eric Migneron   02:56:40  532 ABC
62 Matthew Swiatek (19 - Cat2)   Macungie, PA02:57:23 196716  573 TeamLionofFlanders.com
63 Carl Kiiffner   02:57:23  511 The Cyclery
64 Michel Brazeau   02:57:25  465 Team Spirit
65 Bob Tomsic   02:57:59  576 Nacsworld
66 Antoine Richer   02:58:52  555 TREK BONTRAGER
67 Trent Sullivan (20 - Cat2)   Glastonbury, CT03:00:27 77290  571 CVC/Subaru of New England
68 Randy Smargiassi (8 - Cat1)   Breinigsville, PA03:01:08 119588  565 TeamLionofFlanders.com
69 Sean Mannion (21 - Cat2)   Carmel, NY03:02:20 79883  524 Verge Sport / Test Pilot
70 Patrick Russell   03:02:24  560 Synergy
71 James Harmon (3 - Cat4)   Fort Collins03:02:27 265280  500 Benidorm/Createx Colors
72 Chris Petrillo (12 - Cat3)   Granby, CT03:02:27 228932  543 Createx Colors/Benidorm/EBCC
73 Sean Wright   Woodstock, GA03:04:05 174927  584 The Cyclery
74 Mark Paggioli (22 - Cat2)   Manchester, CT03:07:02 54549  539 CVC Subaru of New England
75 Chris Cioccio (23 - Cat2)   Erie, PA03:07:15 177939  476 Team Competitive Gear
76 Andrew Kuklis (24 - Cat2)   Breinigsville, PA03:07:17 96151  514 TeamLionofFlanders.com
77 Jan Wiejak (9 - Cat1)   Wallkill, NY03:09:58 38152  579 Verge Sport / Test Pilot
78 Charlie Gorman   03:10:04  499 Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team
79 Angel Martinez (25 - Cat2)   Morganville, NJ03:12:29 236272  526 Joyful Cycles Team
80 Loring Scott   03:12:29  586 CLR Racing
81 Barry Gibney (4 - Cat4)   Boston, MA03:12:29 261585  498 Harvard University
82 Ryan Borcz (5 - Cat4)   Jamestown, PA03:12:29 189348  462 TriStar Cycling Team
83 Terence Curley (13 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA03:13:09 136127  587 
84 Geoffrey Morgan   03:13:15  534 Team Evatik powered by AR Coaching
85 John Painter (14 - Cat3)   Starksboro, VT03:13:19 124654  540 Burris Logistics-Fit Werx
86 Antonio Petrov (6 - Cat4)   Somerville, MA03:14:54 308410  544 Harvard University
87 Adam Fitzsimmons   03:16:04  491 Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team
88 Gerald Chen   03:16:04  474 Nine2Fivepro.com
89 John Wilde (15 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA03:19:28 225246  580 Core Techs
90 Robert Dietrick (16 - Cat3)   Farmington, NY03:20:35 204710  484 Minerva Design/GVCC
91 Matthew Delisa (7 - Cat4)   Ithaca, NY03:20:36 82019  482 Swan Cycles/Chris Cookies
92 Christian Parker (17 - Cat3)   San Mateo, CA03:20:38 213926  542 CoreTechs Cycling Team
93 Christopher Rosen (26 - Cat2)   Hampton, VA03:23:12 242375  558 Atlantic Velo-Virginia p/b Walt's Racing
94 Christian Verry   Saint Louis, MO03:30:47 276629  577 Burris Logistics-Fit Werx
95 Forest Reid (27 - Cat2)   Mt. Hermon, MA03:39:44 41001  554 North American Velo
DNF Michael Rea (Cat2)   Norwich, VTDNF 214496  553 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
DNF Yorick Caron   DNF  471 Synergy
DNF Frederic Luneau   DNF  518 Paquette Villemure Construction
DNF Jd Gauthier (Cat3)   Jamaica, NYDNF 365321  496 CRCA Bicycle planet racing
DNF Jean Charles Pinsonnault   DNF  545 archibald EIC
DNF Andy Cicero (Cat2)   Lakewood , CODNF 133064  475 hpc/list
DNF Ed Krall (Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PADNF 193751  513 Team GPOA
DNF Martin Saulnier   DNF  563 
DNF Thomas Jacius (Cat4)   East Granby, CTDNF 295794  506 Createx-Benidorm-EBCC
DNF Mike Barton (Cat1)   White River Junction, VTDNF 135389  458 STRAVA VELO
DNF Brian Thompson (Cat3)   Endicott, NYDNF 104344  575 
DNF Eric Brassell (Cat3)   Arlington, MADNF 4665  463 545 Velo

Men - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacob Hacker (1 - Cat1)   New Haven, CT02:46:26 138607  358 
2 Ted Michaels (1 - Cat2)   Leesburg, VA02:46:28 206649  390 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
3 Dan Staffo (2 - Cat1)   Farmington, NY02:46:29 149684  428 Handlebars cycling company
4 Fred Thomas (2 - Cat2)   Cape Elizabeth, ME02:46:33 220670  437 OA/Cyclemania
5 Thomas Francis (3 - Cat2)   Needham, MA02:46:35 191352  301 Wheelworks Racing
6 Ciaran Mangan (1 - Cat3)   Brighton, MA02:47:26 218622  382 CCB Racing Team
7 Ace McDermott (4 - Cat2)   Bowie, MD02:47:27 87877  384 ABRT
8 M. Andrew Ruiz (5 - Cat2)   Delmar, NY02:47:27 47271  417 CCC/Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycles
9 Ian J Scott   02:47:27  425 Wheels of Bloor
10 A. Zane Wenzel (6 - Cat2)   Middletown, CT02:47:27 51489  446 Horst Engineering Cycling Team
11 Cliff Summers (7 - Cat2)   Queensbury, NY02:47:27 34634  431 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
12 Daniel Fox (8 - Cat2)   Wilton, CT02:47:27 12162  351 Corner Cycle
13 Joe Tonon (2 - Cat3)   Marblehead, MA02:47:27 210267  440 Destination Cycling
14 Ron Bourgoin   Carabassett Valley, ME02:47:27 4399  312 OA/CYCLEMANIA
15 David Hildebrand (9 - Cat2)   Ellington, CT02:47:28 160538  363 Expowheelmen
16 Andreas Runggatscher (10 - Cat2)   Monroe, NY02:47:28 189842  418 CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team
17 Bart Lipinski (3 - Cat3)   Kingston, MA02:47:28 301046  377 Blue Hills Cycling Club / Canton Velo
18 Mark Pohndorf (11 - Cat2)   Pottersville, NJ02:47:29 237877  410 Colavita Racing
19 Lorenzo Caterini   02:47:29  329 HUB CYCLING
20 Gerard O'Shea (12 - Cat2)   Clinton, CT02:47:30 234576  398 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
21 Erich Gutbier   Arlington, VT02:47:32 83357  357 CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
22 Paul Richard (13 - Cat2)   Amesbury, MA02:47:34 29708  415 CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM
23 Ed Ceccolini (14 - Cat2)   Pompton Lakes, NJ02:47:49 54209  330 Pawling Cycle and Sport
24 Gary Aspnes (15 - Cat2)   Rockville, RI02:47:51 208131  304 CCB Racing Team
25 Geoff Hughes (16 - Cat2)   Arlington, VA02:48:39 301712  364 Evolution Cycling Club
26 Robert Lyons (17 - Cat2)   Larchmont, NY02:48:39 21953  380 FinKraft Cycling Team
27 John Emerson (4 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX02:48:40 251354  346 Colavita/Baci/Texas
28 Eric Weinrich (5 - Cat3)   Yarmouth, ME02:48:44 227867  444 OA/Cyclemania
29 Mike Brown (3 - Cat1)   Dallas, TX02:48:51 60849  319 McKinney Velo
30 Jerry De Zutter (6 - Cat3)   Hudson, MA02:48:54 304293  337 545 Velo
31 Christoffel Prinsloo (18 - Cat2)   Tappan, NY02:49:04 232344  413 CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team
32 William Pjontek (7 - Cat3)   Albany, NY02:49:04 28255  409 Battenkill United
33 Robert Carmen (8 - Cat3)   Simsbury, CT02:49:16 111810  328 TEAM EDGE
34 Jonathan Tarbox (9 - Cat3)   Windsor, CT02:49:16 282269  435 Expo/Superior Energy
35 David Connery (10 - Cat3)   Shelburne, VT02:49:16 179486  333 1K2GO Onion River Sports
36 Mark Miller (19 - Cat2)   Hurley, NY02:49:16 56699  391 Table Rock Tours and Bikes
37 Michael Burris (11 - Cat3)   Shelburne, VT02:49:16 178668  322 Burris Logistics-Fit Werx
38 Brian Cardona (12 - Cat3)   Fairport, NY02:49:16 205429  326 GVCC
39 Cord Offermann (20 - Cat2)   Austin, TX02:50:05 52888  400 Austin Bikes/Revenant
40 Chris Grady (13 - Cat3)   Douglas, MA02:50:05 236181  354 Arc En Ciel
41 Paul Debartolo   New York, NY02:50:18 115836  338 FinKraft Cycling Team
42 Brad Ober (21 - Cat2)   Lancaster, PA02:50:18 76653  399 Thru It All Body Shop Inc
43 Stephan Badger (4 - Cat1)   Roxbury, CT02:50:35 62085  306 Bethel Cycle Sport
44 Will Schneider (22 - Cat2)   New York, NY02:50:35 106752  421 VO2MAXOUT.COM RACING
45 Johan Koserius (14 - Cat3)   Sandy Hook, CT02:50:37 125973  371 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
46 Dean Smith (15 - Cat3)   Fleetwood, PA02:50:37 206593  427 GS Simmeria
47 Todd Bowden   Glastonbury, CT02:50:37 144319  313 Expo/Superior Energy
48 Lou Bregou (1 - Cat4)   Hanover, NH02:50:51 4721  314 Team Alpine Clinic
49 Graham Long (16 - Cat3)   Newbury, MA02:51:32 135655  379 CCB Racing Team
50 Yannick Drouet   02:51:37  342 Rio Tinto
51 Sean Easley (17 - Cat3)   Edgewater, MD02:51:43 10374  344 ABRT/Seven Cycles
52 Mike Wonderly (18 - Cat3)   Colchester, CT02:51:43 114677  450 Horst Engineering Cycling Team
53 Neil Fitch (23 - Cat2)   Portland, ME02:51:43 61873  349 OA/Cyclemania
54 Michael Novemsky (24 - Cat2)   Maplewood, NJ02:51:52 86898  397 Speedwell Racing
55 Geoff McIntosh   Concord, NH02:52:06 138727  389 New Hampshire Cycling Club
56 Greg Waggoner (19 - Cat3)   New York, NY02:52:08 171792  441 CRCA/Sids Bikes NYC
57 Mark Gunsalus   Dudley, MA02:52:12 146710  356 Clif Bar / Pactimo
58 David Kahl   West Milford, NJ02:52:41 18414  367 Liberty Cycle
59 Matthew Emeott (20 - Cat3)   Woodbury, CT02:52:41 56662  345 BETHEL CYCLE SPORT
60 Paul Wojciak (21 - Cat3)   Poughkeepsie, NY02:52:41 230224  449 Pawling Cycle and Sport
61 David Diviney (22 - Cat3)   Simsbury, CT02:54:36 9603  339 Cyclepath Racing
62 Bobby Mrvelj   02:54:48  394 Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Developments
63 John Ashe (25 - Cat2)   Austin, TX02:55:02 43660  303 Austinbikes
64 Joel Brown (26 - Cat2)   Wakefield, RI02:55:13 5093  317 Cox/W.E. Stedman Cycling
65 Stewart Waring (23 - Cat3)   Edgewater, MD02:55:13 272031  443 ABRT
66 Rich Olivier (24 - Cat3)   Leominster, MA02:55:13 298763  401 545 Velo
67 Gary Jasdzewski (27 - Cat2)   Cambridge, MA02:55:13 230842  366 Wheelworks Racing
68 Kevin Keane (25 - Cat3)   Hopewell, NJ02:56:02 225711  368 Colavita Racing NJ/NY
69 Patrick Faubert   02:56:38  383 Quilicot/RackUltra
70 Mark Suprenant (28 - Cat2)   Milford, NH02:56:43 76016  433 Team Type 1
71 Mitch Ferro (26 - Cat3)   South Riding, VA02:56:44 178804  347 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
72 Matt Albanese (27 - Cat3)   Annapolis, MD02:57:07 227006  302 ABRT
73 Timothy Cusick (2 - Cat4)   Dover, PA02:57:55 205828  334 
74 Paul McDonnell (28 - Cat3)   Selkirk, NY02:57:55 160291  385 CBRC
75 Bill Muzzio (29 - Cat2)   Sandyhook, CT02:58:07 283493  395 Bethel Cycle
76 Hugo Champagne   02:58:36  331 Quilicot-Rackultra
77 Martin Paradis   02:58:36  361 Drummond
78 Tom Martin (3 - Cat4)   Portsmouth, NH02:58:58 232374  378 Slouch Velo Club
79 Don Seib (29 - Cat3)   Bryant Pond, ME02:59:04 77357  426 BIKEMAN.COM
80 Stefan Bumbeck (5 - Cat1)   South Hero, VT02:59:04 469  321 Onion River Sports
81 Ricky Legault (30 - Cat3)   Sterling, CT02:59:04 20786  376 Arc En Ciel racing team
82 Alain Major   03:01:33  381 Cycle Neron
83 Pierre Pigeon   03:01:33  408 Cycle Néron-Cinélume
84 Steve McGrath (31 - Cat3)   Portsmouth, NH03:01:59 23503  387 NorEast Cycling
85 Brendan Canty (32 - Cat3)   Lexington, KY03:04:01 254527  325 Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Pedal the Planet
86 Carl Wittig (4 - Cat4)   Portsmouth, NH03:04:01 263239  448 bikebarnracing.com
87 Gregg Salisbury (5 - Cat4)   Red Hook, NY03:04:19 321860  419 Oren Salt
88 Sean Langford (33 - Cat3)   Middleton, MA03:04:36 79871  374 CCB Racing Team
89 Daniel Goldman (6 - Cat4)   West Newton, MA03:05:15 326414  353 545 Velo
90 John Mosher (34 - Cat3)   Boxborough, MA03:06:43 140765  393 Wheelworks Racing
91 Martin Cléroult   03:06:49  332 Club cycliste Québec métro
92 Andrew Williams (35 - Cat3)   Binghamton, NY03:07:19 286915  447 RUUD Racing / TVC
93 Craig Schaepe (36 - Cat3)   Goffstown, NH03:07:59 70224  420 NorEast Cycling
94 Tim Noel (37 - Cat3)   Shelburne, VT03:07:59 247767  396 Burris Logistics-Fit Werx
95 Charlie Dixon (7 - Cat4)   Beaumont, TX03:08:32 53469  340 Bronze Body Kinsel Ford
96 Craig Hannibal (8 - Cat4)   Pepper Pike, OH03:08:32 236062  359 Team Lake Effect
97 Gregory Behar (9 - Cat4)   Wilton, CT03:08:34 365724  309 Bether Cycling Team
98 Timothy Powell (30 - Cat2)   Richmond, VA03:10:15 55876  412 Team Type 1
99 John Calhoun (38 - Cat3)   Danbury, CT03:11:50 153190  323 Bethel Cycel Sport Club
100 Richard Brown (39 - Cat3)   Danville, NH03:12:00 169536  320 
101 David Thornton (10 - Cat4)   Erie, PA03:16:57 239723  438 Team Competitive Gear
102 Chris Peris (40 - Cat3)   Lancaster, PA03:17:18 286654  406 thru It All Body Shop Inc
103 James Ortel (41 - Cat3)   Block Island, RI03:18:12 26830  402 Cox/Stedman's
104 Robert Schrank (31 - Cat2)   Gurnee, IL03:18:22 118745  422 Team Type 1
105 David Blackman (11 - Cat4)   Winchester, MA03:19:22 206201  310 
106 Jeff Ker   03:20:12  369 Team Vinylbilt Windows/SixS consulting
107 Benoit Brissette   03:22:58  316 Quilicot-Rackultra
108 Bob Patterson (12 - Cat4)   East Amherst, NY03:23:18 260612  405 Buffalo Cycling
109 Tom Sybert (32 - Cat2)   Northbrook, IL03:23:58 50313  434 Velo Club Roubaix
110 Jorge Hernandez (13 - Cat4)   West Newton, MA03:28:44 47714  362 Minuteman Road Club
111 Jerome Harlow (42 - Cat3)   Lemont, PA03:28:55 15098  360 The Bicycle Shop
112 Andre Paquette   03:35:57  404 Quilicot-Rack-Ultra
113 Paul Boudreau (43 - Cat3)   Beverly, MA03:42:34 4379  311 Essex County Velo
114 Brian Stoner (44 - Cat3)   Quentin, PA03:43:49 143351  429 Pa Renfaire/Swashbuckler Brewing Company
115 John Baron (14 - Cat4)   Lexington, MA03:46:51 90753  308 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
116 Lawrence King (45 - Cat3)   Exeter, RI04:01:42 185168  370 Cox Communications
DNF John Brehmer (Cat3)   Southbury, CTDNF 4725  315 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
DNF Matt Brown (Cat4)   Wakefield, RIDNF 151431  318 Cox/W.E. Stedman Cycling
DNF John Fice (Cat4)   Norfolk, MADNF 264712  348 Grace Bicycle Velo Club
DNF Stéphane Dodier   DNF  341 Cycle Néron-Cinélume
DNF Chobani O'Shea (Cat1)   Cazenovia, NYDNF 56580  445 

Men - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Nash (1 - Cat3)   North Hampton, NH02:48:04 64384  1750 CCB Racing Team
2 John Funk (1 - Cat2)   South Kent, CT02:48:05 12562  1708 Verge Sport / Test Pilot
3 Sylvan Adams   02:48:12  1652 Powerwatts-Fittime
4 Joseph Rano (2 - Cat3)   Jefferson, MA02:48:13 60154  1763 Gear Works/Spin Arts
5 Hank Pfeifle (1 - Cat1)   Brunswick, ME02:48:13 57045  1758 OA/Cyclemania
6 Anthony Felitte (2 - Cat2)   Delmar, NY02:48:13 63200  1702 CCC/ Keltic Const/ Zanes cycles
7 Carl Reglar (3 - Cat2)   Mount Vernon, NY02:48:16 281196  1764 Verge Sport / Test Pilot
8 Kevin Mosher (4 - Cat2)   Voorheesville, NY02:48:18 276954  1746 CCC/Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycles
9 William Thompson   West Hartford, CT02:49:54 35402  1786 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
10 Andrew Melnychenko (5 - Cat2)   Alpine, NY02:49:55 52777  1742 Maxpowercycling.com
11 Alexander Meller (3 - Cat3)   Annapolis, MD02:49:55 253692  1741 ABRT
12 David Kellogg (6 - Cat2)   Providence, RI02:49:57 75105  1729 Arc En Ciel
13 Eric Pearce (7 - Cat2)   Chelmsford, MA02:50:42 27519  1756 Cyclonauts Racers
14 Pascal Sauvayre   New York, NY02:51:12 64894  1775 CRCA/BH/Comedy Central
15 Al Blanchard (4 - Cat3)   New City, NY02:51:12 255105  1662 Blue Ribbon Restaurants / Translations.com
16 Nathan Archibald (5 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY02:51:13 290411  1654 Deno's Wonder Wheel
17 Jeffrey Fisher (8 - Cat2)   Durham, ME02:51:49 11710  1704 OA/CycleMania
18 Bob Roldan (6 - Cat3)   Somerville, MA02:51:51 98318  1770 CCC Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycles
19 Kevin Fitzmaurice (7 - Cat3)   Middlebury, CT02:51:52 11761  1706 Bethel Cycle Sport
20 Lawrence Towner (9 - Cat2)   Boonton, NJ02:52:12 35822  1787 Liberty Cycle
21 Michael Claus (8 - Cat3)   Kennebunk, ME02:52:33 119604  1678 OA/Cyclemania
22 Greg Pelican (9 - Cat3)   Bethel, CT02:52:39 56831  1757 Bethel Cycle Sport
23 Steven Schneider (10 - Cat3)   Allentown, PA02:52:56 31714  1777 Kapelmuur Independent
24 Paul Curley   Taunton, MA02:53:01 8380  1686 Gear Works/Spin Arts
25 Brett Rutledge (10 - Cat2)   Westborough, MA02:53:02 30962  1772 545 Velo
26 David Belknap (11 - Cat3)   Dedham, MA02:53:06 84926  1660 Cycle Lodge
27 Mark Featherman (12 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA02:53:06 60451  1701 Guys Racing Club
28 Dean Molle (13 - Cat3)   King Of Prussia, PA02:53:06 292567  1743 PA Masters RC
29 Greg Campi (14 - Cat3)   Shrewsbury, NJ02:53:13 113096  1675 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
30 Richard Kazimir (15 - Cat3)   Flemington, NJ02:53:16 296036  1726 Century Road Club of America
31 Rudy Sroka (11 - Cat2)   N Royalton, OH02:55:02 33715  1785 Lake Effect Racing
32 Thomas Butler (16 - Cat3)   Delmar, NY02:55:03 190793  1740 Clinton Cycling Club
33 John Grenier (12 - Cat2)   Lewiston, ME02:55:40 66046  1713 Clif Bar/ Pactimo
34 James Schaefer (17 - Cat3)   Richmond, VA02:56:06 47697  1776 Rostello p/b Fiorucci/Cycor
35 Mike Harris (18 - Cat3)   Concord, MA02:56:06 245828  1719 Bell Lap Coaching/Joe's Garage
36 Greg Berlind (13 - Cat2)   Denver, CO02:56:20 48571  1661 Boulder Orthopedic
37 Brian McAndrews (19 - Cat3)   Wayne, PA02:57:20 345270  1737 Team Makuri
38 Gene Primomo (1 - Cat4)   Delmar, NY02:58:05 192318  1761 CBRC
39 Peter Czerwinski (20 - Cat3)   Dublin, OH02:58:05 252055  1688 NHCC
40 Doug Chiasson (21 - Cat3)   Athol, MA02:58:05 157351  1677 Valley Bike & Ski Werks Racing
41 John Raheb (14 - Cat2)   Montvale, NJ02:58:29 184269  1762 Blue Ribbon/Translations
42 Tim Dodd (22 - Cat3)   Westford, MA02:59:26 196464  1693 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
43 Mark Burke (2 - Cat4)   Norfolk, CT02:59:27 276456  1674 Pond Hill Pond
44 Arthur Brown (2 - Cat1)   Washington, DC03:00:17 63036  1670 Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Masters
45 Andrew Craighead (23 - Cat3)   Greenwich, CT03:00:30 8049  1685 CRCA
46 Richard Karaz (15 - Cat2)   Remsen, NY03:00:31 46804  1725 CNYC
47 Chuck Dopfel (24 - Cat3)   Wayland, MA03:00:54 233595  1695 545 Velo
48 Charlie Casey (3 - Cat4)   Alplaus, NY03:01:11 286408  1676 
49 Dan Fitch (4 - Cat4)   Cazenovia, NY03:01:27 246274  1705 Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle
50 Shawn O'Neil (5 - Cat4)   Salamanca, NY03:02:03 292477  1751 ellicottville bike shop
51 Patrick Kennedy (25 - Cat3)   Denville, NJ03:02:09 72967  1730 Liberty Cycle
52 Jay Trojan (6 - Cat4)   Lincoln, RI03:02:09 265393  1789 Swansea Velo club - Flandria Cafe
53 Thomas Dickinson (7 - Cat4)   Barrington, RI03:02:14 270196  1692 Swansea Velo Club - Flandria Cafe
54 Charles Rhoades (26 - Cat3)   Binghamton, NY03:03:08 287710  1767 RUUD Racing/Tioga Velo Club
55 Bernard Vives   03:03:31  1795 Powerwatts - Fittime
56 Jerry Jacobs   Wayland, MA03:03:31 262078  1723 545 Velo
57 David Andersen (27 - Cat3)   York, ME03:03:31 301941  1653 Boston Road Club
58 Christopher Burke (28 - Cat3)   Pawtucket, RI03:03:31 5508  1673 Providence Velo/Casters/CyclocrossRacing.com
59 Mike Connair (8 - Cat4)   Elkton, MD03:03:35 76271  1682 Christiana Care PT+/FSVS
60 Keith Hartstein (29 - Cat3)   Greenbrae, CA03:03:46 283790  1736 545 Velo
61 Brian Polhemus (16 - Cat2)   Spencertown, NY03:03:53 80135  1760 Battenkill-united
62 Tom Bartolacci (9 - Cat4)   Schnecksville, PA03:04:18 57616  1657 Tru-Brew Bucks County Racing
63 Eric Gustafson (17 - Cat2)   Little Compton, RI03:04:31 14442  1717 Swansea Velo - Flandria Cafe
64 Bob Evans (10 - Cat4)   Gilford, NH03:04:37 277327  1699 NorEast/Piches Sports/MC Cycle
65 Russell Bogin (11 - Cat4)   New York, NY03:04:37 319680  1664 CRCA/Fuoriclasse
66 Terry Cowman (12 - Cat4)   Manchester, MA03:04:39 132655  1684 Pinnacle Bike Works/CyclocrossWorld
67 Don Rice (13 - Cat4)   Rensselaer, NY03:05:34 215593  1768 CCB Racing/Battenkill United
68 Derek Wilford (30 - Cat3)   Euclid, OH03:05:34 134363  1797 Team Spin
69 J. Craig Robertson (14 - Cat4)   Williamstown, MA03:05:35 217468  1769 Battenkill-United
70 Robert Lombardi (31 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY03:06:25 99949  1734 Finkraft Cycling Team
71 Jeff Gottesman (32 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY03:07:05 210156  1712 Deno's Wonder Wheel
72 Tom Bowmaster (15 - Cat4)   Morristown, NJ03:07:06 196028  1666 Liberty Cycle
73 Gary Dalton (33 - Cat3)   Wakefield Ri03:07:10 50156  1690 Cox Communications Cycling Team
74 James Williams (16 - Cat4)   Ft Lee, NJ03:08:09 298197  1655 Century Road Club Assoc
75 Dan Conlin (17 - Cat4)   Wilmington, DE03:08:30 255713  1681 Team TBB/Deep Blue
76 John Munger (18 - Cat4)   New York, NY03:08:40 109968  1747 CRCA
77 Jeff Blodgett (19 - Cat4)   Berlin Heights, OH03:08:44 220717  1663 A World of Pain
78 Darryl Smith (18 - Cat2)   Pleasanton, CA03:08:51 33092  1782 Christian Cycling - Hammer Nutrition
79 Joe Giovenco (20 - Cat4)   Buffalo, NY03:09:01 59062  1709 Buffalo Cycling / Buffalo Bicycling Club
80 Rob Frederick (21 - Cat4)   Doylestown, PA03:10:33 108398  1707 Pure Energy/ProAirHFA
81 Daniel Wnorowski (22 - Cat4)   Manlius, NY03:11:17 296721  1799 MaxPower Dante's OCC
82 John Sales (23 - Cat4)   Tulsa, OK03:12:37 283919  1773 545 Velo
83 Peter Shepard (24 - Cat4)   South Hamilton, MA03:13:05 340038  1780 Pinnacle Bike Works
84 Chris Grisvard (34 - Cat3)   Dublin, OH03:13:43 52865  1714 new hampshire cycling club
85 Ken Coleman (25 - Cat4)   New York, NY03:13:55 199626  1679 BCA/TOSK
86 Bruce Donaghy (19 - Cat2)   Allentown, PA03:14:19 115856  1694 Morgan Stanley/Market Edge Cycling Team
87 Matt Moore (35 - Cat3)   West Rupert, VT03:14:36 24938  1744 CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles
88 Michael Fink (26 - Cat4)   Allentown, PA03:15:35 161624  1703 Morgan Stanley/ Smith Barney/ Market edge
89 John McGrath (27 - Cat4)   Westford, MA03:16:07 245369  1738 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
90 Scott Klion (36 - Cat3)   New York, NY03:16:08 152618  1732 Valley Bike & Ski Werks
91 Richard Bauch   Califon, NJ03:18:36 154757  1658 Colavita Racing Inc.
92 Frank Contenta (28 - Cat4)   Pittsfield, MA03:18:45 216930  1683 BCA
93 Norm Hullinger (29 - Cat4)   New Hope, PA03:18:55 319758  1720 EBS Racing
94 Tom Keane (30 - Cat4)   Somerville, MA03:19:07 305337  1727 545 Velo
95 Clint Underwood (31 - Cat4)   Kennesaw, GA03:20:32 289243  1791 TOAL
96 Paul Gross (32 - Cat4)   Hatboro, PA03:21:15 268860  1715 Bike King Racing
97 Paul Speranza (33 - Cat4)   Endicott, NY03:21:30 194030  1784 Corning/Notubes Race Team
98 Scott Wilson (37 - Cat3)   Warminster, PA03:22:07 81773  1798 Evolution Racing
99 Scott Sherman (34 - Cat4)   Northbridge, MA03:22:25 53174  1781 Grace Bicycles Velo Club
100 Jim Van Leer (35 - Cat4)   Trumansburg, NY03:22:53 59858  1792 FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles
101 Gustavo Sanchez (36 - Cat4)   Wrightstown, PA03:22:54 195053  1774 Evolution Racing
102 Robert Walker (37 - Cat4)   Middlebury, CT03:22:56 190810  1796 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
103 Mark Godin (38 - Cat4)   South Hamilton, MA03:26:35 222684  1711 Pinnacle Bikeworks
104 Douglas Shepard (38 - Cat3)   Mansfield, MA03:29:48 188230  1779 Blue Hills Cycling Club
105 Fafar Bayat (39 - Cat4)   Teaneck, NJ03:29:55 217865  1659 Team Cosmic
106 Daniel O'Neill (40 - Cat4)   Holderness, NH03:31:21 48457  1752 Pemi-Baker Cycling Club
107 Thomas Treptow (41 - Cat4)   Mercerville, NJ03:33:43 229234  1788 Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
108 David Detlefsen (42 - Cat4)   New Hope, PA03:34:05 319596  1691 EBS Racing
109 Dan Reilly (43 - Cat4)   Saranac Lake, NY03:34:08 293382  1765 Team Placid Planet
110 Bruce Brodowski (44 - Cat4)   Langhorne, PA03:34:09 245644  1669 Guy's Racing Club
111 Tom King (45 - Cat4)   Jamison, PA03:34:10 304516  1731 EBS Racing
112 William Brunner (39 - Cat3)   Verona, NJ03:37:46 114621  1672 Colavita Racing
113 John Breakey (46 - Cat4)   Wilmington, DE03:38:09 323898  1667 Team TBB / Deep Blue
114 Jesus Vazquez (47 - Cat4)   Holbrook, MA03:38:36 245153  1794 BlueHills Cycling Club
115 Louis D'Amelio (48 - Cat4)   Newtown, PA03:39:37 96775  1689 Pure Energy Cycling - ProAir HFA
116 Thomas Evers (49 - Cat4)   Reading, MA03:41:48 220255  1700 NEBC p/b CYCLE LOFT
117 Dwight Roth (40 - Cat3)   W.henrietta, NY03:43:09 196416  1771 Quality Care Pharmacies/GVCC
118 Paul Lynch (41 - Cat3)   Marshfield, MA03:44:48 118120  1735 Cycle Lodge
119 Andrew Eills (50 - Cat4)   Concord, NH03:44:53 254218  1698 NHCC/Team NH
120 Bill Giuditta (51 - Cat4)   Middlebury, CT03:44:53 296659  1710 Bethel Cycle Sport
121 Randy Inglis   North East, MD03:49:12 61494  1722 Team TBB/Deep Blue
122 Robert Mortensen (52 - Cat4)   Hyde Park, MA03:49:53 54398  1745 Landry's Bicycles
123 Marcel Brugger   03:51:47  1671 Ride with Rendall
124 Paul Czerwinski (53 - Cat4)   Gilford, NH04:14:26 278664  1687 nhcc
125 Roger Parker (42 - Cat3)   Tyngsboro, MA04:17:54 27274  1755 BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
DNF Mark Coleman (Cat4)   Arlington, MADNF 287982  1680 
DNF Paul Kalker (Cat4)   Commack, NYDNF 192326  1724 Huntington Bicycle Club
DNF Joseph Piscitello (Cat3)   Rydal, PADNF 218814  1759 Pa Masters rc.
DNF Bob Guatelli (Cat4)   New York, NYDNF 65169  1716 CRCA/CycleLifeUSAGFCapital
DNF Gerard Remsen (Cat3)   Wharton, NJDNF 29530  1766 Skylands Cycling
DNF Andre Lamarche   DNF  1733 trek-bontrager
DNF Tyler Munroe (Cat3)   North Andover, MADNF 25436  1748 CCB/Volkswagen

Men - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tom Officer (1 - Cat2)   Litchfield, CT02:55:09 45751  2684 Cycle Fitness
2 George Pawle (1 - Cat4)   Wenham, MA02:55:55 239892  2686 Cyclonauts Racers
3 Bernie Sanders (1 - Cat3)   Roanoke, VA03:02:02 168083  2689 EASTCOASTERS/BIKE SHERPAS TOURING CO.
4 Rejean Gauthier   03:02:57  2663 
5 Michael Theroux (2 - Cat3)   Claremont, NH03:12:12 35305  2694 Gear Works / Spin Arts
6 Stephen Forrestel (2 - Cat4)   Akron, NY03:13:18 245703  2662 Buffalo Cycling Team/Buffalo Bicycling Club
7 Mark McCarthy (3 - Cat3)   Fairport, NY03:13:18 211211  2679 PITTSFORDPAINTINGCYCLING
8 Cliff Six (4 - Cat3)   Syracuse, NY03:13:50 263897  2691 MaxPowerCycling.com
9 William R. Black (2 - Cat2)   Cumberland Foreside, ME03:13:51 3835  2652 Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team
10 David Burnell (5 - Cat3)   Jamestown, RI03:14:30 51491  2654 cox communications cycling team
11 Scott Haverstick (6 - Cat3)   Wash Boro, PA03:16:49 15461  2669 ERA Cycling
12 Robert Dillon (3 - Cat4)   Warren, VT03:18:38 151429  2660 GMBC/1K2GO-Onion River Sports
13 Rob Lea   Taneytown, MD03:20:43 20621  2675 T.E.A.M FUJI
14 William Care (7 - Cat3)   Mt Gretna, PA03:20:43 172697  2655 ERA Cycling
15 Allan Bates (8 - Cat3)   Pittsfield, MA03:21:20 47179  2651 BCA/TOSK
16 Bradford Knipes (9 - Cat3)   Shutesbury, MA03:21:24 19460  2673 Northampton Cycling Club
17 Freddy Cicerchia (4 - Cat4)   Manchester, MA03:22:53 229509  2656 ECV//Pinnacle
18 Bill Connolly (10 - Cat3)   Milton, MA03:25:11 7582  2658 Blue Hills Cycling Club
19 Walter Hard (5 - Cat4)   New Hartford, CT03:25:18 15032  2668 Eastern Bloc Cycling Club
20 Tim Leonard (6 - Cat4)   New Hartford, NY03:25:22 106471  2676 NYCROSS.com
21 James Themig (11 - Cat3)   Niantic, CT03:28:59 91637  2693 Mystic Velo Club
22 Arthur Goedeke (12 - Cat3)   Delmar, NY03:29:13 13494  2664 C B R C Long Energy
23 James Owers (7 - Cat4)   Concord, NH03:29:55 132430  2685 NHCC
24 Ronnie Poplar (13 - Cat3)   Wilmington, VT03:31:13 47301  2687 n/a
25 Timothy Siglock (1 - Cat5)   Crotononhudson, NY03:36:15 305432  2690 DOWN CYCLES
26 Bill Northup (3 - Cat2)   Waltham, MA03:36:15 45740  2683 Stage5/Cycling Fusion
27 Keith Lyndaker (8 - Cat4)   Lowville, NY03:36:16 296563  2678 MaxPowerCycling.com
28 Phillip Hershberger (9 - Cat4)   Climax, NY03:37:58 66821  2670 CBRC
29 Ashley Halsey (10 - Cat4)   Annapolis, MD03:42:45 235327  2667 Annapolis Bike Racing Team (ABRT)
30 Jeffrey Timm (14 - Cat3)   Bethlehem, PA03:42:52 46001  2695 Lehigh Wheelmen/Bike Line
31 James Kangas (11 - Cat4)   Pepperell, MA03:52:33 278628  2672 Pinnacle Bike Works
32 James Bogue (12 - Cat4)   Buskirk, NY04:00:54 257728  2653 Cambridge Valley Cycling
33 David Holmander   Epsom, NH04:15:15 240201  2671 Blue Steel Cyclery
34 John Ludwig (13 - Cat4)   Brookfield, CT04:23:07 265279  2677 Bethel Cycle
DNF Bruce Cohen (Cat4)   Wayland, MADNF 303632  2657 545 Velo

Men - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gianni Polhemus   Spencertown, NY01:15:05 311309  263 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
2 Alec Ratzell   Blandon, PA01:15:05 310898  264 Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
3 Logan Zueger   Marquette, MI01:15:05 312890  267 WMCR/Andrie Junior Devo Team
4 Nicholas McKey   Grandville, MI01:15:07 376853  261 Andrie/Machine-Star Jr. Devo
5 Michael Owens   Richmond, VT01:15:07 350150  262 1K2GO onion river sports
6 Kevin Goguen   Hopedale, MA01:15:10 290750  257 C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
7 Griffin Schwartz   01:15:12  265 Lac St. Louis
8 Isaac Allen   Marlboro, NY01:15:13 297298  251 Bicycle Depot
9 Donnie Seib   Bryantpond, ME01:15:15 301790  266 BIKEMAN.COM
10 Leon Desgagnes   01:16:12  256 Velo Club Metropolitain
11 Graden Beasley   Naugatuck, CT01:17:49 282795  254 Cyclefitness Cycling Club
12 Joshua Anderson   Topsfield, MA01:20:41 302632  252 Essex County Velo
13 Grant Brookfield   Richmond, VA01:20:43 321764  255 Richmond Velo Sport / 3 Sports
14 Perry Andre'   Bridgewater, NJ01:22:50 297658  253 Team Somerset
15 Matthew Lang   01:31:47  260 Pawling cycle &sport
16 Evan Williams   01:37:18  268 Farm Team Juniors
DNF Noah Kriner   Bethlehem, PADNF 343146  259 Lamprey Systems
DNF Spencer Harding   DNF  258 

Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robin Plamondon   00:48:39 398152  2967 Espoirs Laval
2 Matthew Jogodnik   Chatham, NJ00:48:42 311002  2961 Colavita-Baci U19
3 Philip Hempstead   Northampton, MA00:48:42 303825  2960 Northampton Cycling Club
4 Greg Gunsalus   Dudley, MA00:50:46 301613  2958 CL Noonan/BayHillCapital p/b Corner Cycle
5 Wyatt Cote   Burlington, CT00:51:02 344882  2951 Farm Team Juniors
6 Harrison White   Delanson, NY00:51:31 322530  2970 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
7 Daniel John Vaughn   Horseheads, NY00:53:22 359709  2969 Corning/No Tubes Race Team
8 Lukas Dudzik   Burlington, CT00:53:23 348954  269 Farm Team Juniors
9 Maxwell McLenithan   Cambridge, NY00:53:26 356558  2963 Farm Team Juniors
10 Terrance Dumoulin   Middlebury Ct00:53:26 375664  2955 Bethel Cycle
11 Kieran Haug   Seymour, CT00:53:27 377715  2959 
12 Joel Plamondon   00:53:29 399071  2966 Espoirs Laval
13 Sean Goguen   Hopedale, MA00:53:29 336584  2957 C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
14 Ian Vernooy   Niskayuna, NY00:57:24 386573  2973 
15 Tommy Servetas   Loudonville, NY01:05:17 403158  2968 
16 Hayden Edwards   01:06:23  2956 
17 Garrett Nunnink   Newfield, NY01:06:31 376413  2965 Corning Race team
18 Andrew Deierlein   Lake Luzerne, NY01:08:55 379327  2972 Farm Team Juniors
19 Tyler Koziol   Buskirk, NY01:19:06 335744  2962 Farm Team Juniors
DNF Colin Morefield   Katonah, NYDNF 344158  2964 

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Austin Vincent   Simsbury, CT03:03:09 226301  1836 C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
2 Sam James   Blacksburg, VA03:03:09 284009  1816 MVC/Miller School of Albemarle p/b CBC
3 Tom Dudzik   Burlington, CT03:03:09 283479  1812 Farm Team Juniors
4 Sam Morkal-Williams   Briarcliff Manor, NY03:03:09 295708  1822 CRCA Junior Development
5 Peter Goguen   Hopedale, MA03:03:09 234564  1814 C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
6 John Murdock   Cincinnati, OH03:03:12 250670  1824 Team Turner
7 Shane Scoggin   Reston, VA03:04:19 292324  1830 HPC/LIST
8 Richard Rainville   Livonia, MI03:08:38 305239  1827 Prochain Cycling
9 Adam Jamieson   03:08:49  1817 TEAM CHCH
10 Derek Cote   Burlington, CT03:09:00 320000  1810 Farm Team Juniors
11 Teddy Kozlowski   Bridgewater, NJ03:09:04 241677  1819 Farm Team Juniors
12 Sean Rice   Annandale, NJ03:10:15 318812  1840 Team Somerset
13 Peter Vollers   Woodstock, VT03:10:15 240217  1837 Killington Mountain School Cycling Team
14 Cooper Willsey   Hinesburg, VT03:10:19 283705  1839 Bliss Racing
15 Jonathan Anderson   Topsfield, MA03:10:27 302730  1801 Essex County Velo
16 Jake Thompson   Arlington, VA03:10:54 251833  1834 HPC/List
17 Parker Brookfield   Henrico, VA03:11:00 306718  1807 MVC/Miller School of Albemarle p/b CBC
18 Keane Brennan   Cambridge, NY03:12:33 260842  1806 Farm Team Juniors
19 Marcello Cesario   Downingtown, PA03:12:39 305555  1809 Young Medalists / Team ROTHROCK
20 Phillip Truppelli   Ringoes, NJ03:16:11 293199  1835 Colavita-Baci U19
21 Samuel Bell   Somerton, AZ03:16:31 277470  1803 XO Communications p/b Cisco
22 Alden Suokko   Woodstock, VT03:16:31 299713  1832 Killington Mountain School Cycling Team
23 Jacob Slife   Frederick, MD03:16:35 352978  1831 HPC/LIST
24 Andreas Katehis   Franklin Square, NY03:18:26 293601  1818 
25 Andrew Fleming   Sterling, VA03:18:33 319548  1813 HPC/LIST
26 Weston Flickinger   Akron, OH03:19:12 298929  1841 Prochain Cycling
27 Tyler Mower   Pittsburgh, PA03:20:56 299802  1823 Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
28 Ian Whaley   Monroe Ct03:24:05 357229  1838 Bethel Cycle
29 Wyatt Drake   Cambridge, NY03:24:06 257584  1811 Farm Team Juniors
30 Austin Schouman   Grand Haven, MI03:26:00 311997  1829 Andrie/Machine Star
31 Raymond (rj) Reisen   Wimberley, TX03:38:28 309277  1828 Colavita-Baci U19
32 Kyle Berlind   Denver, CO03:41:01 364065  1804 Unattatched
33 Daniel Lehmann   Long Valley, NJ03:41:34 321566  1820 Colavita-Baci U19
34 Jeremy Boyle   Macungie, PA03:42:59 308090  1805 Young Medalist / Team Rothrock
35 Connor Lenihan   Lakegeorge, NY04:13:48 278626  1821 Farm Team Juniors
DNF Brian Suto   Oxford, CTDNF 242650  1833 BayHillCapital p/b Corner Cycle
DNF Kevin Baumann   Grand Rapids, MIDNF 298137  1802 Andrie/Machine-Star Jr Devo.
DNF Tanner Browne   Charlottesville, VADNF 253942  1808 Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
DNF Noah Granigan   Cape May Court House, NJDNF 229865  1815 Team Somerset

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Benjamin Perry   02:50:02 417940  950 TEAM CHCH
2 Miguel Bryon   Miami, FL02:50:02 290219  910 Blue Star-Boom Development Team
3 Greg Ratzell   Blandon, PA02:50:03 230201  956 Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
4 Justin Mauch   San Francisco, CA02:50:03 219434  938 HPC/LIST
5 Chris Keeling   Charlottesville, VA02:50:04 316758  934 MVC/Miller School of Albemarle p/b CBC
6 Chad Young   Newmarket, NH02:50:52 318898  967 CCB Racing
7 Brendan Rhim   Norwich, VT02:50:55 282640  957 Killington Mountain School Cycling Team
8 Matthew Phillips   Charleston, WV02:51:35 286422  953 MVC/Miller School of Albemarle p/b CBC
9 Marcus Smith   Pleasanton, CA02:51:35 209193  960 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
10 Brandon Etzl   02:51:37  923 SPIDERTECH POWERED BY POWERWATTS
11 Travis Samuel   02:54:11  958 Kallisto/Wheels Of Oakville
12 Lucas Wardein   Naples, FL02:54:51 233364  964 Florida Velo
13 Benjamin Chartrand   02:54:51  912 TEAM ESPOIRS QUILICOT
14 Ansel Dickey   Truro, MA02:55:48 311588  920 Killington Mountain School Cycling Team
15 Andrew Mount   Springfield, VA02:55:49 279086  946 HPC/List
16 Vincent Desilet - Jacob   02:57:19  919 TEAM ESPOIRS QUILICOT
17 Christopher Meacham   Mooresville, NC02:57:21 297555  941 YOUNG MEDALISTS/TEAM ROTHROCK
18 James Panagiotopoulos   Burke, VA02:57:24 335708  948 HPC/List
19 Lambert Gatineau   02:57:55  927 spiderthec powerd by powerwatts
20 Jack Funk   Topeka, KS02:57:55 221084  925 GP Velotek
21 Isaac Kaplan   Chevy Chase, MD02:58:35 276506  933 Rock Creek Velo
22 Jacob Miller   Reston, VA02:59:19 299486  942 HPC/LIST
23 Tom Goguen   Hopedale, MA02:59:19 219424  928 C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
24 Samuel Dobrozsi   Loveland, OH02:59:35 235804  921 ProChain
25 Zach Bender   Glen Rock, NJ02:59:35 250355  903 Team Specialized-Rising STARS p/b Bicycling Magazine
26 Nate Morse   Cohasset, MA03:00:13 235572  944 Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc.
27 Juan O Pimentel Jr.   Maywood, NJ03:01:20 243357  954 crca/brauer
28 Jack McCann   Cincinnati, OH03:01:27 298338  940 ProChain
29 Nicolas Ducharme   03:01:28  922 TEAM ESPOIRS QUILICOT
30 Olivier Brisebois   03:01:28  908 Rocky Mountain Forget Aubin
31 Max Gabaldo   03:01:28  926 Team CHCH
32 Sean Conway   Basking Ridge, NJ03:03:17 309604  914 Farm Team Juniors
33 William Pestcoe   Allentown, PA03:05:31 284904  951 Young Medalists /Team Rothrock
34 Matt Clements   Frederick, MD03:07:11 288741  913 HPC/List
35 Chase Howard   Salem, OH03:08:19 321202  932 Carbon Racing
36 Nicolas Masbourian   03:08:20  937 TEAM ESPOIRS QUILICOT
37 Francois Vaillancourt   03:08:21  963 TEAM ESPOIRS QUILICOT
38 Yohan Patry   03:08:21  949 Rocky Mountain-Forget Aubin
39 Sammy Moseley   Scarsdale, NY03:08:21 354966  945 CRCA/jr Development
40 Jerome Corneau   03:08:22  915 TEAM ESPOIRS QUILICOT
41 Avery Wilson   Boulder, CO03:08:26 207986  966 HPC/List
42 Frédéric Cossette   03:08:40  916 Spidertech p/b Powerwatts
43 Alex Breakstone   Westfield, NJ03:10:02 326136  907 Colavita/Baci U19
44 Luke Lukas   Courtdale, PA03:11:06 205779  936 upstate velo
45 Ben Stein   Boonton Township, NJ03:11:20 309483  962 Colavita-Baci U19
46 Matthew Ammann   Vienna , VA03:11:30 324084  901 HPC/List
47 Simon Fothergill   03:11:55  924 Team CHCH
48 Antoine Muzzi   03:13:36  947 Spidertech
49 Dakota Schaeffer   West Lawn, PA03:14:01 324500  959 Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
50 Sam Damphousse   Marshfield, MA03:15:01 333946  917 Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle
51 Malcolm Mitchell   Bronx Ny03:15:04 342662  943 9th Street Cycles-Brooklyn
52 John Hoffman Jr.   Berlin Heights03:16:26 297492  930 Spin / RR Donnelly
53 Hugh Brown   Richmond, VA03:16:26 279902  909 Slipstream-Craddock Development
54 Zachary Houlik   Breinigsville, PA03:19:31 296256  931 Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
55 Jason Blodgett   Berlin Heights, OH03:22:11 300170  904 Spin / RR Donnelley
56 Braedan Weller   Westhampton , MA03:26:57 354938  965 berkshire bike and board
57 James Hayes   Hope Valley , RI03:34:10 306894  929 Cox/W.E. Stedman Cycling
58 Erik Danielewicz   Bensalem, PA03:43:15 346432  918 Bike King Racing
59 Andrew Mauro   Bloomfield, NJ03:44:48 342234  939 Colavita Racing Inc.
DNF James Orton   DNF  981 Team CHCH
DNF Rudyard Peterson   Kalamazoo, MIDNF 215610  952 Kinetic Systems
DNF William Bosch   Redding, CTDNF 366597  905 Bethel Cycle

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Veronique Fortin   03:00:37  2413 
2 Crystal Anthony   Beverly, MA03:01:21 182117  2401 LadiesFirst Racing
3 Alizee Brien   03:01:21  2403 specialized-mazda-sgc
4 Marti Shea   Marblehead, MA03:01:22 236900  2446 Destination Cycling
5 Evelyne Blouin   03:03:36 397640  2402 Real Deal Racing / La Bicicletta
6 Kathleen Billington   Norwalk, CT03:04:49 172658  2456 Vanderkitten-Focus
7 Anne Donley (1 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO03:04:50 227028  2411 Boulder Orthopedic
8 Melissa Ross   Phoenix, AZ03:04:50 212478  2442 Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
9 Fabienne Gerard   New York, NY03:04:50 281037  2416 CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgmt-Fuoriclasse
10 Anne Marie Morrin   03:04:50  2435 specialized-mazda-sgc
11 Patty Buerkle   Philadelphia, PA03:04:50 131990  2405 Edlow Int p/b Bike Beat
12 Monika Sattler (2 - Cat1)   Indoroopilly03:04:50 300593  2444 XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
13 Jessica Chong   Allentown, PA03:04:50 303840  2406 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
14 Peggy LeGrand (1 - Cat2)   Ladson, SC03:04:50 272836  2458 US Military
15 Laura Ralston (2 - Cat2)   Cambridge, MA03:04:50 289751  2441 Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
16 Beth Ruiz (3 - Cat1)   Delmar, NY03:04:50 239476  2443 Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling
17 Kathleen Lysakowski   Quincy, MA03:04:50 302050  2428 Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team
18 Kacy Wander (4 - Cat1)   Philadelphia, PA03:04:50 300978  2453 Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling
19 Jennifer Martin (3 - Cat2)   Erie, PA03:04:51 60147  2430 Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
20 Virginia Gautier   03:04:51  2415 specialized-mazda-sgc
21 Yuri Matsumoto (4 - Cat2)   Cambridge, MA03:04:51 257093  2431 Wheelworks Racing
22 Gabrielle Pilote Fortin   03:04:51  2439 Équipe Dedaccai-hype
23 Martha Buckley (5 - Cat2)   Cambridge, MA03:04:53 241864  2404 Wheelworks Racing
24 Jenny Ives   Saratoga Springs, NY03:06:17 245769  2422 Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling
25 Stephanie Skoreyko   Slc, UT03:06:17 287156  2449 Kallisto/Wheels of Oakville
26 Silke Wunderwald (5 - Cat1)   Hopkinton, RI03:06:34 236023  2454 Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
27 Casey Kelly (6 - Cat2)   Elma, NY03:07:16 324662  2457 MVP Health Care Cycling
28 Sheila Vibert (7 - Cat2)   Norwich, VT03:07:17 182320  2452 Sunapee Racing Team
29 Mary Zider   Barre, VT03:07:17 212025  2455 Colavita-EspnW Pro Cycling
30 Cara Gillis   Los Angeles, CA03:07:47 225855  2417 Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
31 Michelle Paiement   03:07:48 359502  2436 Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery
32 Sara Clafferty   03:09:18  2407 ABRT
33 Rosanne Van Dorn   Lake Placid, NY03:09:18 194423  2450 Team Placid Planet
34 Ruth Sherman (8 - Cat2)   Spencer, NY03:09:19 278482  2447 Corning/Notubes/Swan Cycles
35 Robyn Passander (9 - Cat2)   Oxford, CT03:09:20 210378  2438 ZCC Zanes Cycles
36 Kyleanne Hunter (10 - Cat2)   Lakewood, CO03:11:56 328284  2421 XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
37 Raquel Miller (11 - Cat2)   New York, NY03:11:57 291594  2433 CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey
38 Erin Silliman   Richmond, VA03:13:10 260287  2448 MVP Health Care Cycling
39 Audrey Scott   03:13:16  2445 Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling
40 Clara Kelly (12 - Cat2)   Boxford, MA03:16:46 275626  2425 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
41 Mary Costelloe (6 - Cat1)   Emmaus, PA03:21:51 192297  2409 Kutztown University
42 Lauren De Crescenzo (13 - Cat2)   Boulder , CO03:26:19 310650  2410 Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
43 Sara Foster (14 - Cat2)   Ithaca, NY03:26:19 239906  2414 Corning/No Tubes Race Team/Swan Cycles
44 Mia Moore (15 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL03:26:20 286576  2434 Les Petites Victoires
45 Anna McLoon   Medford, MA03:26:22 258368  2432 Missing Links Coaching & Training Systems
46 Thea Parent (16 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA03:28:15 293793  2460 Peanut Butter & Co Human Zoom
47 Meredith Ehn (17 - Cat2)   Frenchtown, NJ03:28:32 142893  2412 Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling
48 Adriane Provost   03:29:19  2440 
49 Stacey Jensen   Washington, DC03:29:30 264974  2424 Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
50 Colleen Paine (7 - Cat1)   Dahlonega, GA03:34:11 259938  2437 Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
51 Kristine Church   Philadelphia, PA03:50:21 142023  2459 Peanut Butter & Co Human Zoom
DNF Arley Kemmerer   Palmerton, PADNF 240239  2461 MUD
DNF Laurel Green (Cat2)   Windsor, CADNF 75728  2419 Peaks Coaching Group
DNF Kate Veronneau (Cat1)   Wayne, PADNF 264024  2451 Kutztown Cutters
DNF Sarah Krzysiak (Cat2)   Utica, NYDNF 233739  2427 Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kerrin Strevell   Valatie, NY03:13:46 310389  2774 Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling
2 Anneliese Haines   Newyork, NY03:13:46 281541  2746 CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's Racing Team
3 Lindsey Knast   Lafayette, CO03:13:46 336564  2750 QCW
4 Suzanne Lucash   Golden, CO03:13:47 310226  2757 CRCA/CyclelifeUSAGFCapital
5 Bryna Blanchard   Troy, NY03:13:49 209883  2730 North American Velo
6 Alexandria Wilson   Waitsfield, VT03:14:58 324894  2779 Infinit Nutrition/Cyclepower
7 Danielle Kosecki   Brooklyn, NY03:16:47 333118  2752 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
8 Stacey Barbossa   Mountainside, NJ03:17:13 290272  2729 Colavita Racing
9 Erica Adelberg   New York, NY03:17:13 242487  2726 CRCA/Radical Media
10 Karen Mackin   Acton, MA03:19:20 53586  2758 Peaks Coaching Group Racing Team
11 Vanessa McCaffery   Newfield, NY03:19:21 222557  2761 Corning/NoTubes Race Team
12 Cady Chintis   Seattle, WA03:19:28 309452  2734 Les Petites Victoires
13 Molly Hurford   Hampton, NJ03:20:02 289723  2748 Colavita Racing
14 Emily Underwood   Scarsdale, NY03:22:28 313464  2777 CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
15 Emily Curley   Taunton, MA03:22:32 254284  2737 C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
16 Laura Lee Vo   03:22:33  2778 CRCA/Radical Media
17 Beth Renner   New York, NY03:23:49 299267  2780 Innervation/Stan's No Tubes
18 Pier-Pascale Boulanger   03:24:13  2731 
19 Brittlee Bowman   New York, NY03:25:06 280476  2733 CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's Racing Team
20 Emily Elbers   Syracuse, NY03:26:11 314836  2741 Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling
21 Erin Donohue   Norwich, VT03:26:11 299236  2738 Killington Mountain School Cycling Team
22 Susanna Piller   Plattsburgh, NY03:26:13 251680  2768 Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling
23 Maria Murphy   West Nyack, NY03:26:15 174111  2764 CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team
24 Liz So   Chicago, IL03:27:07 280608  2773 Les Petites Victoires
25 Nicole Laplante   Peru, NY03:27:16 153353  2753 Team Placid Planet
26 Susan Myers   New York, NY03:27:42 315184  2765 CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
27 Cathy Rowell   Bedford, MA03:29:32 146312  2769 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
28 Deborah Leedale-Brown   Philadelphia, PA03:31:28 311128  2756 Team TBB / Deep Blue
29 Nina Nesdoly   03:31:31  2767 Infinit Nutrition/Cyclepower
30 Anne-Marie Alderson   Pittsburgh, PA03:33:04 262998  2727 Steel City Endurance
31 Rebecca Hussey   Bethel, CT03:33:19 240962  2749 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
32 Renee Engelhardt   New York, NY03:33:35 287624  2742 CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's Racing Team
33 Veronik Bourgon   03:33:54  2732 Infinite Nutrition/Cyclepower
34 Megan Searfoss   Ridgefild, CT03:34:35 286061  2772 Bethel Cycle
35 Karen Nash   North Hampton, NH03:36:31 64385  2766 CCB Racing
36 Michele Harrison   03:37:40  2747 Essex County Velo driven by Mazda
37 Elena Dorr   Chicago, IL03:40:00 225028  2739 Athletes by Design Cycling
38 Andrea Maher   Lincoln Park, NJ03:40:04 304541  2759 Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
39 Pamela Schmaldinst   Allentown, PA03:41:15 265041  2770 Team Vortex
40 Julie McKenzie   Shaftsbury, VT03:44:55 194745  2762 ORC
41 Katherine Amos   New York, NY03:44:56 308375  2728 CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey
42 Tracy Lea   Taneytown, MD04:01:24 20622  2755 T.E.A.M. FUJI
DNF Lauren Tracy   Arlington, MADNF 200164  2776 Ride Studio Cafe
DNF Lyn McCabe   Stamford, CTDNF 295891  2760 TARGETRAINING
DNF Melissa Tabas   Philadelphia, PADNF 329418  2775 breakawaybikes.com - IFRACTAL
DNF Gabrielle Fisher   Bronx, NYDNF 264788  2743 CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez
DNF Amy Schwarzenberg   Waterford, CTDNF 269153  2771 C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
DNF Evelyn Korbich   New Tripoli, PADNF 290571  2751 Young Medalist/Team Rothrock
DNF Nadia Latzgo   Fogelsville, PADNF 240336  2754 Young Medalists/Team Rothrock

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lisa Kennish   03:19:01  2837 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
1 Stephanie Jette   03:13:14  2914 Paradise Racing
2 Alexis Zink   Bethesda, MD03:17:12 336976  2949 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
2 Meghan Schloat   New York, NY03:19:01 283663  2863 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
3 Ellen Noble   Kennebunkport, ME03:17:13 282412  2930 C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
3 Meredith Uhl   Jamaica Plain, MA03:19:01 350972  2872 CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's Racing Team
4 Emily Spence   Brooklyn, NY03:17:12 357580  2940 CRCA/BH Comedy Central
4 Chris Hadgis   Fort Lee, NJ03:19:02 267417  2829 CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's Racing Team
5 Tamara Detlefsen   New Hope, PA03:19:02 319686  2815 EBS Racing
5 Ana Sirianni Cook   03:19:08  2893 HUP United
6 Robin Sandos   Gardner, MA03:20:02 377422  2935 
6 Laurie Grimmelsman   Wilmington, DE03:19:07 340402  2827 Team TBB / Deep Blue
7 Jennifer Schoenberg   Harvard, MA03:20:30 365336  2865 Minuteman Road Club
7 Amy Caldwell   Putney, VT03:20:05 181875  2887 Caldwell Sport
8 Victoria Brumfield   New York, NY03:22:22 309270  2884 CRCA / Radical Media
8 Aurora Lamperetta   Saratoga Springs, NY03:20:31 312021  2842 
9 Carol-Lynn Mills   Massapequa, NY03:22:32 320308  2926 Houlihan Lokey
9 Margarett Jones   Mystic, CT03:20:32 316100  2835 Mystic Velo Club
10 Kristin Patchell   Vernon Nj03:23:05 377734  2932 Skylands Cycling
10 Joy Stark   Dorchester, MA03:22:30 290935  2868 Ride Studio Cafe
11 Elizabeth Lukowski   Albany, NY03:24:56 285193  2921 NYcross.com
11 Daniela Floss   Ithaca, NY03:22:46 357428  2821 Corning/NoTubes Race Team
12 Emma White   Delanson, NY03:27:50 275988  2945 Farm Team Cycling
12 Stephanie Kaplan   New York, NY03:26:01 331706  2836 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
13 Melody Chase   Portsmouth, NH03:27:51 215433  2891 NorEast Cycling Club
13 Lucia Matioli   New York, NY03:26:37 239800  2848 crca/rockstar signature cycles
14 Mara Fronhofer   Argyle, NY03:33:38 276174  2903 Clockwork Construction Inc.
14 Jennifer Solomon   East Setauket, NY03:26:37 266704  2867 Babylon Bike
15 Vickie Monahan   Wethersfield, CT03:37:08 311059  2928 Exposition Wheelmen
15 Katy Chaffin   Brookly, NY03:26:38 357244  2809 Jimenez Velo Sport
16 Angela Delude   03:37:31  2895 Cyclenaut Multisport
16 Luci Olewinski   Denver, CO03:27:15 354150  2854 CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
17 Sherry Shapiro   Frenchtown, NJ03:39:48 274097  2937 Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
17 Gina Rocco   Newyork, NY03:27:16 306588  2860 CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's R
18 Abigail Isolda   Brooklyn, NY03:39:48 333528  2913 Speedwell Racing
18 Clare Zecher   Greenwich, CT03:28:52 310470  2875 TARGETRAINING
19 Minori Sanchiz-Fung   03:42:03  2934 ride brooklyn
19 Amélie Bruneau   03:28:52  2806 TEAM ESPOIRS QUILICOT
20 Victoria Gochenour   Brooklyn, NY03:45:31 289361  2908 CRCA/Fuoriclasse-Eumaeus Asset Managment
20 Erica Tricarico   Westfield Nj03:28:52 366729  2871 CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's Racing Team
21 Charity Giroux   Queensbury, NY03:45:47 365297  2907 Team Core
21 Calloway Meiners   Brooklyn, NY03:28:53 368666  2850 CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's Racing Team
22 Alison Giaime   Brooklyn Ny03:30:08 364682  2822 CRCA
22 Whitney Withington   Brookline03:47:58 378983  2946 Green Line Velo
23 Kelly Welker   03:55:08  2944 Mac 5 Bikes/GVCC
23 Dana Cooreman   New Hartford, NY03:30:19 295363  2811 Mission in Motion Cycling-Tioga Velo
24 Celia Riechel   Jamaica Plain, MA03:32:53 374241  2859 Ride Studio Cafe
24 Birgit Reeves   Lebanon, OH04:00:46 332672  2933 CRCA Finkraft Cycling Team
25 Courtney Hehre   New York, NY03:33:18 304626  2830 CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
25 Grace Vandal   Mystic, CT04:01:49 273699  2943 Mystic Velo
26 Stacy Maziejka   Voorheesville, NY04:05:35 304631  2924 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
26 Elizabeth Townsend   Ipswich, MA03:34:49 322150  2870 
27 Ellen Reichel   East Islip, NY03:37:53 318970  2858 Babylon bike
27 Barbara Padula   Clinton, NY04:08:47 374395  2931 Mission in Motion Cycling
28 Jessica Mitchell   04:08:48  2927 Specialized/HRRT Elite Team
28 Jennifer Lacker   Mystic, CT03:37:52 305404  2841 Mystic Velo Club
29 Mironda Sheppard   04:08:49  2938 Comprehensive Racing
29 Kelley Fitzgerald   Woburn, MA03:38:52 332658  2819 Stage5/Cycling Fusion
30 Carrie Mosher   Waltham, MA04:12:41 343214  2929 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
30 Milica Wren   Allston, MA03:39:55 346122  2874 STAMPEDE!
31 Melanie Six   Alexandria, VA04:19:38 284707  2939 Max Power Cycling
31 Amanda Klein   Natick, MI03:40:50 365337  2839 
32 Kelly Mendoza   Otter River, MA03:43:32 323776  2851 audi northeast/colorado bike and ski
32 Zuhal Ertamay   Port Washington, NY04:30:17 377975  2898 Mineola bike club
33 Kendra Farstad   04:35:42  2900 kendrafarstadarts.com
33 Melissa Downes   03:47:28  2816 BONK!
34 Sara Herman   New York, NY03:47:34 333526  2832 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
34 Lynn Cochrane   Ivoryton, CT04:49:49 343310  2892 Cycling Concepts Racing Team
35 Tamara Lewis   03:49:40  2844 Corning /No Tubes Race Team
35 Nicole Hughes   Pawling, NY04:49:49 321660  2912 Pawling Cycle and Sport
36 Barbara Call   Ithaca Ny04:49:49 375801  2888 Essex County Velo
36 Élise Brouilette   03:49:40  2805 TEAM ESPOIRS QUILICOT
37 Jennifer Defalco   Bergenfield, NJ03:50:13 276427  2813 Colavita Racing
38 Lauren Leclaire   Somerville, MA03:52:12 346230  2843 
39 Lisa Gizzarelli   New Paltz, NY03:52:29 287796  2824 
40 Kristina Siddall   Wilmington, DE03:54:22 316802  2866 
41 Amira Fawcett   New York, NY03:57:55 357187  2901 CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's Racing Team
42 Peggy Gioioso   Methuen, MA04:00:27 324426  2823 Bob's cycling/Speed Merchant Aero ResearchTesting/ Goodale's/ Ted Wojcik/ Skofie
43 Rachel Bainbridge   Somerville, MA04:02:16 285458  2802 STAMPEDE!
44 Helene Schmid   Fayetteville, NY04:03:17 310239  2864 Bikes to Rwanda
45 Jodee Novak   Yorktown Heights, NY04:19:23 364895  2852 tarmac cycling/ironbridge consulting
46 Eileen Flaherty   North Andover, MA04:20:11 315010  2820 Stage5/Cycling Fusion
47 Kate Luke   Cambridge, NY04:31:45 370113  2846 
DNF Renee Brouillard   Danielson, CTDNF 346738  2882 
DNF Joanne Abbruzzesi   Kennett Square, PADNF 345398  2876 Chester County Velo
DNF Diana Pan   New York, NYDNF 360608  2856 Asphalt Green Cycling Team
DNF Claire Miller   Rhinebeck, NYDNF 375889  2925 Team Placid Planet
DNF Sara Ture   Rush, NYDNF 275914  2942 Nice Tri/GVCC
DNF Sophia Lee   Philadelphia, PADNF 238450  2918 Team TATI
DNF Jodie Hein   Ridgewood, NJDNF 336402  2831 Breakaway Courier/CRCA
DNF Jill Koziol   DNF  2916 
DNF Lucinda Griswold   Hamburg, NYDNF 180473  2828 Buffalo Cycling Team
DNF Stephanie Landy   Ballston Spa, NYDNF 377247  2917 Team Luna Chix
DNF Kristine Contento-Angell   Bloomfield, NJDNF 291695  2810 Jimenez Velo Sport
DNF Nancy Gillooly   Pawtucket, RIDNF 314210  2905 Corner Cycle
DNF Lucia Deng   New York, NYDNF 329258  2814 CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
DNF Melissa Cameron   Pennington, NJDNF 333510  2889 Century Road Club of America
DNF Megan Cea   West Harrison, NYDNF 340524  2890 Team Danbury Audi / Pedal & Pump
DNF Jordan Dube   Beverly, MADNF 320592  2897 Central Wheel - GHCC
DNF Becca Brown   New York, NYDNF 350202  2883 
DNF Julie Wright   Newton Upper Falls, MADNF 289289  2948 Sturdy Girl Cycling
DNF Kelly Schaible   Farmington, NYDNF 346948  2936 Nice Tri Multisport
DNF Liane Burke   Norfolk, CTDNF 276671  2885 Pond Hill Pond
DNF Amy Gothorpe   Harvard, MADNF 296214  2909 Team MEGaride
DNF kathleen rutishauser   Clifton ParkDNF 367333  2896 Mission in Motion - Tioga Velo
DNF Jennifer Corby   Binghamton, NYDNF 368518  2894 Mission in Motion - Tioga Velo
DNF Ashlyn Woods   Winston Salem, NCDNF 330960  2947 Miller School of Albemarle
DNF Samantha Rose   Novato CaDNF 368077  2861 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
DNF Lilynn Graves   Ithaca, NYDNF 13946  2910 Corning/NoTubes Race Team/Swan Cycles
DNF Amanda Buerger   Somerville, MADNF 332542  2807 Back Bay Cycling Club
DNF Beth Fayant   Bridgeport, PADNF 272394  2902 North Point Women's Racing Team

Women - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Janelle Cole   Rockford, MI01:15:07 358569  281 Andrie/Machine-Star Jr. Devo
2 Melissa Seib   Bryantpond, ME01:18:18 301705  284 BIKEMAN.COM
3 Paige Williams   North Bennington, VT01:28:25 376695  285 Farm Team Juniors
4 Valerie Cyr   Wakefield, RI01:31:12 365323  282 

Women - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Danae Waterbury   01:07:11  2981 

Women - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kathryn Toth   Stephentown, NY00:50:38 283226  2992 CBRC

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFCUOREBonk BreakerSpyOSMOShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee