Race Results for
Foothills Road Race
Piedmont, AL
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 04/22/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Frank Travieso (1 - Cat1)   Athens, GA 160295  67 Team Cocos
2 Luca Damiani (1 - Pro)   Macedonia, OH 256765  20 Kenda/5-Hour Energy Pro Cycling
3 John (Jackie) Simes (2 - Pro)   Alburtis, PA 150549  59 Jamis Sutter Home
4 Thomas Brown   Athens, GA 191703  11 Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop
5 Jeanmichel Lachance (2 - Cat1)    401945  37 Rossetti Devo Cycling Team
6 Clay Murfet   Tasmania 247737  46 Team Mountain Kahkis/SmartStop
7 Andres Alzate   New York, NY 428401  Team Exergy
8 Emilio Asconeguy (3 - Cat1)   Duluth, GA 259337  68 Rossetti devo Cycling Team
9 Nick Inabinet (4 - Cat1)   Boone, NC 290321  30 Astellas Oncology p/b ABD
10 Thomas Rabou (3 - Pro)   Watkinsville, GA 306234  71 Competitive Cylist Racing
11 Emile Abraham (5 - Cat1)   Atlanta, GA 222021  Rossetti devo Cycling Team
12 Chris Barton (4 - Pro)   Camarillo, CA 185877  BISSELL Pro Cycling
13 Luke Keough   Sandwich, MA 229135  34 Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop
14 Issac Howe   Winooski, VT 201456  29 Kenda/5-Hour Energy Pro Cycling
15 Colin Jaskiewicz (6 - Cat1)   Montclair, NJ 218049  31 Champion System p/b Stan's No T
16 Conor Mullervy (5 - Pro)   Boulder, CO 237726  44 Team Exergy
17 Jose Frank Rodriguez     66 Team Cocos
18 Alexey Shmidt   Cumming, GA 309411  57 Team Type 1 DEVO
19 Rider Unknown      
20 Jacob Rytlewski (7 - Cat1)   Brownsburg, IN 133501  53 Astellas Oncology p/b ABD
21 Chris Brown (8 - Cat1)   Chattanooga, TN 5048  10 LITESPEED-BMW
22 Neil Bezdek (6 - Pro)   New York, NY 276693  Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop
23 Cesar Grajales (7 - Pro)   Atlanta, GA 401944  69 Competitive Cylist Racing
24 Chad Hartley (8 - Pro)   Fox Point, WI 126996  25 Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinde
25 Kevin Mullervy (9 - Pro)   Boulder, CO 237586  45 Team Exergy
26 Rider Unknown      
27 Andrew Dahlheim (10 - Pro)   Dallas, TX 188572  19 BISSELL Pro Cycling
28 Serghei Tvetcov (9 - Cat1)   Alpharetta, GA 341418  62 Team Exergy
29 Stradford Helms (10 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC 193828  26 Team Type 1 Development
30 Mike Stone (11 - Pro)   Monroe, GA 258441  60 BMC-Hincapie Development Team
31 Parker Kyzer (12 - Pro)   Spartanburg, SC 263324  35 BMC-Hincapie Development Team
32 David Cueli   Miami, FL 288788  65 Tam Cocos
33 Victor Riquelme (13 - Pro)   Tucson, AZ 282338  51 Wonderful Pistachios Cycling
34 Tyler Karnes (11 - Cat1)   Chesapeake Virginia 221327  32 BMC-Hincapie Development Team
35 Benjamin Bryant (12 - Cat1)   Athens 211145  12 Rossetti Devo Cycling Team
36 Paolo Cravanzola   Cumming, GA 380036  18 Team Type 1 Development
37 Oneil Samuels (13 - Cat1)   North Miami Beach, FL 347228  55 United Healthcare of Georgia p/
38 Dan Harm   Seattle 209022  24 Astellas Oncology p/b ABD
39 Travis Livermon   Lewisville, NC 161583  39 Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop
40 Christian Parrett (14 - Cat1)   Macon, GA 220179  49 Athletix benefitting Globalbike
41 Bryan McVey (15 - Cat1)   Arlington Heights, IL 264045  42 Astellas Oncolgy p/b ABD
42 Brendan Cornett (16 - Cat1)   Athens, GA 201118  72 Cajun Cyclists
43 Unknown Rider     76 
44 Michael Olheiser (14 - Pro)   Huntsville, AL 133375  70 Competitive Cylist Racing
45 Adam Myerson   Dorchester, MA 52534  48 Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop
46 Branden Russell (17 - Cat1)   Enumclaw Wa 320408  75 Team Type 1
47 Daniel Holt (18 - Cat1)   Alpharetta , GA 63559  28 Team Type 1 DEVO
48 Kyle Wamsley (15 - Pro)   Alburtis, PA 37157  64 Jamis/Sutter Home
49 Patrick Lemieux (16 - Pro)   Saint Paul, MN 210769  38 Kenda/5-Hour Energy Pro Cycling
50 Oscar Clark (19 - Cat1)   Athens, GA 221975  16 United Healthcare of Georgia p/
51 Brian Toone (20 - Cat1)   Birmingham, AL 35753  61 Tria Cycling p/b DonohooAuto.co
52 ANDREA PIROVANO   Cumming, GA 377825  73 Team Type 1
53 Andy Scarano (21 - Cat1)   Athens, GA 178109  56 United Healthcare of Georgia p/
54 Franco Font     22 Rossetti Devo Cycling Team
55 Benjamin Chaddock   Walla Walla, WA 261002  14 Team Exergy
DQ Andrew Crater (Cat1)   Greenville , SC 70612  17 Cleveland Clnic Sports Health/R
DQ Phil Gaimon   North Hollywood, CA 211475  23 Kenda/5hr Energy

Men - Cat 2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anders Swanson   Chattanooga, TN 251156  226 Krystal/Scenic City Velo
2 Phil O'Donnell   Suwanee, GA 257659  219 Hot Tubes Development Cycling T
3 Boris simmonds (1 - Cat3)   Birmingham, AL 224868  235 triva cycling
4 John Brizzard (1 - Cat2)   Pensacola, FL 275771  201 
5 Leonardo Marquez (2 - Cat2)   Lawrenceville, GA 347902  233 Lifetime bike
6 Cory St.clair (3 - Cat2)   Cincinnati, OH 238230  224 Astellas Oncology p/b ABD
7 Zachary Hoover (4 - Cat2)   Chattanooga 296838  213 fgs cycling team
8 Greg Fink (5 - Cat2)   Marietta, GA 48125  208 Homesmart Cycling Team
9 Brett Magner (6 - Cat2)   Athens, GA 258782  217 Athens Velo Club
10 Justin Bynum (7 - Cat2)   Birmingham, AL 266282  204 Tria Cycling p/b DonohooAuto.co
11 Stephen Leotis (8 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA 282334  216 Doulos Cycling
12 Daniel Rudalev (9 - Cat2)   Alpharetta, GA 277981  240 Iron Data Racing
13 Shawn Dobbs (2 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA 249894  234 subaru/us military
14 Robert Cotrell (3 - Cat3)   Stockbridge, GA 267242  206 L5Flyers p/b Quantum Mechanics
15 Mark Brown (10 - Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 114797  242 metro reprographics
16 Tyler Hutchinson (11 - Cat2)   Starkville, MS 281348  214 Indian Cycle Racing
17 Timo Stark (4 - Cat3)   Huntsville, AL 255721  225 Tria Cycling P/B Donohoo Auto
18 clark hurst (5 - Cat3)   Dacula, GA 307412  237 Cycle Sport Concepts
19 Alan Dawkins (12 - Cat2)   Red Bank, TN 201680  207 Hub Endurance Chattanooga
20 Hunter Garrison (13 - Cat2)   Athens, GA 273663  210 Athens Velo Club
21 Broderick Hartley   Social Circle, GA 256892  241 jet cycling
22 Andrew Williamson (14 - Cat2)   Fairhope, AL 278577  227 Lewis, Feldman
23 Nathan Robinson (6 - Cat3)   Auburn, AL 288972  222 TriStar Cycling
24 Johnathan Brown   Covington, TN 255591  203 Hot Tubes Junior Development Te
25 michael york (15 - Cat2)   Athens, GA 223302  239 locoj
26 Amos Harvey (16 - Cat2)   Cumming, GA 298681  212 Round Here Racing
27 rob evans (17 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA 90410  238 mission source
28 Matthew Russell (18 - Cat2)   Woodbury 300391  223 krystal cycling team
29 Luke Broadwell (7 - Cat3)   Roswell, GA 246131  231 Junior Flyers
30 Matt Karzen (8 - Cat3)   Athens, GA 288216  215 Cycle Sport Concepts
31 Joseph Bolton (19 - Cat2)   Fairhope, AL 193893  200 Lewis, Feldman

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Duane Brooks   Rock Spring, GA 346042  405 Krystal Elite Cycling Team
2 Alexander Moody (1 - Cat4)   Marietta, GA 128249  432 North Georgia Cycling Association, Inc.
3 Scott Morris   Lawrenceville, GA 306802  466 Lifetime bike
4 Mike Proffitt (2 - Cat4)   Colorado Springs, CO 286221  436 Competitive Velo - Masters
5 Jared Black   Houston , TX 339304  462 Subaru Cyclones
6 Noah Hendrix   Baxter, TN 321538  471 Caney Fork Racing
7 Shawn Shields (3 - Cat4)   Tucker, GA 311478  446 
8 Kyle Campbell (4 - Cat4)   Birmingham, AL 365953  408 
9 Ryan Brooks   Newnan, GA 351646  472 BeckJanitorial.com
10 Ethan Sealy (5 - Cat4)   Bonaire Ga 366936  444 Doulos Cycling
11 Justin Morris   Cumming, GA 377879  463 Team Type 1 Development
12 Robert Gannon (6 - Cat4)   Columbiana, AL 228951  415 BBC
13 Rob Latham (7 - Cat4)   Roswell, GA 310454  427 NARC-BMW-Free Flite
14 Steve Johnson (8 - Cat4)   Destrehan, LA 259883  425 Desire Title Racing
15 Stewart Miller   Birmingham, AL 337610  430 ST3 Cycling
16 Justin Schmidt (9 - Cat4)   Rydal, GA 343550  474 Team Mission Source/NGCA
17 Michael Sallinger   Montgomery, AL 304770  468 Competitive Velo
18 Matthew Burks (10 - Cat4)   Birmingham, AL 276423  406 Birmingham Bicycle
19 Brad Jacobs (11 - Cat4)   Atlanta, GA 339560  424 Round Here Racing
20 Patrick Casey (12 - Cat4)   Birmingham, AL 211847  464 Competitive Velo Cycling
21 Gregory Smith   Peachtree City, GA 365475  447 BeckJanitorial.com
22 Thomas Ramthun (13 - Cat4)   Sharpsburg, GA 205954  473 Beck Cycling
23 Brad Cox (14 - Cat4)   Anniston, AL 368681  411 Mellow Mushroom
24 Jonathan Alfaro-Soto (15 - Cat4)   Birmingham, AL 370727  401 ST3 Cycling
25 Steven Tarry (16 - Cat4)   Atlanta, GA 266771  451 Toyota Forklifts/Sport Factory
26 Rip Clayton (17 - Cat4)   Nashville, TN 309392  410 Treehouse Racing
27 Ben Webster   Cookeville, TN 37510  456 Caney Fork Racing
28 Selby Holler (18 - Cat4)   Opp, AL 318900  467 PCP Race Team
29 Harold Franco (19 - Cat4)   Alpharetta, GA 280419  413 Team Mission Source-NGCA
30 Doug Wolfe (20 - Cat4)   Atlanta, GA 253837  457 
31 Joshua Fuller (21 - Cat4)   Opelika 345574  414 Competitive Velo
32 Thomas Hackemer (22 - Cat4)   Cumming, GA 317576  419 Team Mission Source-NGCA
33 Tony Robbins   Birmingham, AL 344028  431 
34 Russell Thompson (23 - Cat4)   Birmingham, AL 289776  454 Steel City Cycling
35 Mason Mayer (1 - Cat5)   Carrollton, GA 344382  428 
36 David J Gottlieb (24 - Cat4)   Birmingham, AL 365460  417 ST3 Cycling
37 Brandt VanderGaast (2 - Cat5)   Auburn, AL 311448  470 James Bros.
38 Brandon Taylor (25 - Cat4)   Centerville, GA 204612  452 Doulos Cycling
39 Kevin Bevis (26 - Cat4)   Birmingham, AL 298048  403 Steel City Cycling
40 Charlie Putnal (27 - Cat4)   Flat Rock, NC 361156  437 Doulos Cycling
41 Tyler Adsit (28 - Cat4)   Warner Robins  366943  400 Doulos Cycling
42 Chuck Sowers (29 - Cat4)   Panama City, FL 220338  449 United Finance
43 Ty Turbyfill (30 - Cat4)   Pensacola, FL 228717  475 Subaru/WFW
44 Bill Rule (31 - Cat4)   Knoxville Tn 365734  442 Doulos Cycling
45 Aaron Gibney (3 - Cat5)   Montgomery, AL 374760  416 
46 Alex Hernandez (4 - Cat5)   Gulf Breeze, FL 321478  422 West Florida Wheelmen
47 Bret Anderson (5 - Cat5)   Montgomery, AL 368210  402 
48 Eric Wright (32 - Cat4)   Gadsden, AL 302577  458 Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers
49 Jon Harbert (33 - Cat4)   Decatur, GA 94375  420 
50 Ben Sedwick (34 - Cat4)   Signal Mountain, TN 300861  445 Hub Endurance Chattanooga
51 Eric Cheung (35 - Cat4)   Fairhope, AL 358839  460 Fairhope Cycling Project
52 Jacinto Oliveros   Atlanta, GA 313822  433 
53 David Braunecker (36 - Cat4)   Sandy Springs, GA 322818  404 Team Mission Source-NGCA
54 John Powell (37 - Cat4)   Austin Tx 308239  435 
55 Tim Vanderkamp     455 
56 Jonathon Skinner   Bremen, GA 375330  469 
57 David Sandy (38 - Cat4)   Northport, AL 334026  443 Velo City Pro Cycle
58 James Duncan (39 - Cat4)   Bonaire, GA 206812  412 Doulos Cycling

Men - Masters - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 tony scott (1 - Cat1)   East Point, GA 127452  317 peachtree bikes
2 david gearhart (1 - Cat2)   Smyrna, GA 230227  325 team mission source
3 Terry O'Toole (2 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA 59628  314 Iron Data Racing
4 Jeffrey Licciardello (1 - Cat3)   Acworth, GA 222452  310 Team Mission Source / NGCA
5 igor rudalev (2 - Cat1)   Alpharetta, GA 261409  322 Iron Data Racing
6 Joseph Ruf (3 - Cat2)   Harvest, AL 50361  319 madison cycles
7 Kirk Corsello (4 - Cat2)   Lilburn, GA 57055  324 Iron Data Racing
8 Ryan Pumpian (2 - Cat3)   Marietta, GA 153776  321 ngca
9 Keith Knittle (5 - Cat2)   Franklin, TN 196586  309 MOAB Masters Racing
10 James Mayer (1 - Cat4)   Carrollton, GA 311631  312 Perpetual Motion Bikes
11 Mitchell Danner (3 - Cat3)   Madison, AL 299033  315 Madison Cycles/SCCC
12 John Fillyaw (4 - Cat3)   Atlanta, GA 177493  316 Velo Voodoo
13 steve carrell (3 - Cat1)   Norcross, GA 6251  318 peachtree bikes
14 Ryan Jones (5 - Cat3)   Madison, AL 287123  308 Madison Cycles
15 Christopher Cundiff (6 - Cat2)   Owens Cross Roads, AL 138418  301 Bicycles Etc.
16 Paul Haanschoten (6 - Cat3)   Madison, AL 286752  306 Madison Cycles/Spring City Cycl
17 Joseph Duhon (7 - Cat2)   Florence, AL 10137  302 Madison Cycles/SCCC
18 Joseph Fritz (2 - Cat4)   Panama City, FL 320064  304 Gainesville Cycling Club
19 Frank Martin (7 - Cat3)   Tuscaloosa, AL 278500  311 Velo City Pro Cycle
20 doug schroeder (3 - Cat4)   Pensacola, FL 290535  323 wfw subaru
21 g.w. wenzel   Auburn, AL 59328  320 velo voodoo
22 Ruben Espinosa (4 - Cat4)   Hoover, AL 345578  303 Mountain Lake Cycling
23 Michael Moriarty (5 - Cat4)   Decatur, AL 303407  313 Bikes ECT

Women - Pro 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Courteney Lowe   Argyle, TX 347152  132 Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Ben
2 Anna Barensfeld   Ellwood City Pa 234148  124 Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Ben
3 Lex Albrecht    380330  123 Oprum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Ben
4 Laura Van Gilder   Cresco, PA 36345  139 Mellow Mushroom
5 Sarah Fader   Boulder, CO 199998  127 Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Trainin
6 Jade Wilcoxson   Talent, OR 255887  140 Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Ben
7 Christina Gokey-Smith   Denton, TX 217750  128 NOW and Novartis for MS
8 Emma Grant   Pleasanton, CA 379338  129 Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Ben
9 Debbie Milne   Greenville, SC 84776  148 Absolute
10 Ashley James (1 - Cat2)   Dousman, WI 219841  130 NOW and Novartis for MS
11 Katherine Williams   Franklin, TN 297005  141 Team Belladium
12 Addyson 'Addy' Albershardt   Matthews, NC 287411  122 NOW and Novartis for MS
13 Amy Phillips (2 - Cat2)   Chattanooga, TN 337516  135 Mystique Cycling Team / SCV
14 Hannah Miller (3 - Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 299147  142 Pain Pathways
15 Shannon Dawkins (1 - Cat3)   Red Bank, TN 156892  125 Team Mystique/SCV
16 Marianne Holt   Matthews, NC 149427  143 Pain Pathways
17 Parri Gilbride (4 - Cat2)   Nolensville, TN 293819  145 Team Belladium
18 Annie Ewart    380329  126 Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Ben
19 Kate Ross   Bristol, TN 160047  136 Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Trainin
20 Jennifer Schuble   Homewood, AL 261249  138 US Paralympics
21 Lauren De Crescenzo (5 - Cat2)   Boulder , CO 310650  146 Team kenda
22 Anna McFarland (2 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN 306261  133 Team Belladium
23 Stephanie Rynas (3 - Cat3)   Chattanooga, TN 254020  137 Mystique Cycling Team/SCV

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Catherine Dewberry (1 - Cat3)   Franklin, TN 330172  502 Team Belladium
2 Beth Santoro (2 - Cat3)   Chattanooga, TN 231591  508 Hub Endurance Chattanooga
3 Terri Jones (3 - Cat3)   Birmingham, AL 294822  506 Tria Market
4 Tina Locklear (4 - Cat3)   Warner Robins, GA 333532  504 Rome Velo
5 Sandy Kreif (1 - Cat4)   Charlotte, NC 355186  507 Modry/Evergreen Partners
6 Jennifer OConnor (2 - Cat4)   Fayetteville, GA 327238  505 Sorella Cycling
7 Vanessa Askren (3 - Cat4)   Montgomery, AL 341594  500 Competitive Velo Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpySierra NevadaUSACDFCUOREShimanoOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee