Race Results for
Pfirecracker
Ballwin, MO
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 07/14/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1 30 39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Miller   Columbia, MO01:44:36 285982  134 
2 Wes Biermann   01:56:53  228 
3 Dorian Hauser   Belleville01:06:37 378989  133 

Men - Cat 1 40 49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bob Arnold   Fenton01:45:45 195092  135 
2 Ken Simons   Eureka, MO02:00:53 375069  218 Quantum Mesa Cycles
3 Barry Blumenkemper   St Louis, MO02:08:36 147995  136 

Men - Cat 1 50

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kent Jones   Fenton, MO01:56:30 18203  206 International Christian Cycling

Men - Cat 1 Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Heather Hill   02:05:40  172 
2 Carrie Cash   Spring, TX02:05:50 278813  202 

Men - Cat 2 19 29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brett Heuring   St. Louis, MO01:04:49 228479  137 Dogfish Racing Team
2 Craig Smith   01:15:49  138 

Men - Cat 2 30 39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Clay Sloan   Arnold, MO01:09:26 377004  207 Off the Front Racing
2 Corey Case   Gerald, MO01:10:39 377788  225 
3 Zackary Tangeman   01:11:19  236 
4 Chad St   01:14:43  204 
5 Matt Olmsted   01:22:24  205 
6 Mark Nikonowicz   01:33:55  238 
7 Scott Ogilvie   00:36:40  235 

Men - Cat 2 40 49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Bobelak   Ballwin, MO01:04:27 4030  140 Pfoodman Racing
2 Rick Becherer   Caseyville, IL01:08:33 383853  139 
3 Mark Burgener   Olney, IL01:08:36 5488  233 
4 Scott Hill   01:08:54  142 
5 Todd Sublette   Hannibal, MO01:10:08 143822  145 
6 Lee Messersmith   Benton, IL01:12:44 217121  144 Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
7 David Krajcovic   Kirkwood, MO01:14:24 298431  143 
8 Tom Marsh   01:15:33  232 
9 Dennis Huebner   01:18:39  227 
10 John Lake   Stlouis, MO01:18:41 303405  223 
11 Lindy Carroll   Saint Louis, MO01:22:04 384027  141 
12 Curtis Denham   01:25:04  211 
13 Thomas Valvo   St. Louis, MO01:27:04 250057  146 

Men - Cat 2 50

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Douglass Grimm   01:08:38  230 
2 Gregory Clausen   Lake Geneva, WI01:10:50 348544  203 
3 Mike Hickinbotham   Eureka, MO01:11:33 296876  147 
4 Jim Moore   01:13:02  219 
5 Michael Stika   St. Louis Missouri01:13:09 379609  213 
6 Mark Stika   Saint Louis, MO01:13:41 238180  208 Dogfish Racing Team
7 Dodd Shawson   01:13:55  212 
8 Bert Carlen   01:15:06  237 
9 Rich Pierce   01:15:43  224 
10 Steve FInch   Albuquerque, NM01:21:31 11608  231 
11 Ralph Pfremmer   Ballwin, MO01:24:40 180615  182 
12 Art Clervi   Mexico, MO01:25:10 383551  222 

Men - Cat 2 Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Nielson   Clemson, SC01:18:25 217330  216 Sorella Cycling/Allegiance Strategists
2 Samantha Welter   Rolla Mo01:26:02 380569  214 

Men - Cat 3 19 29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacob Cook   Saint Charles, MO00:48:03 383399  151 
2 Jason Torbitzky   Saint Louis, MO00:49:48 361851  201 
3 Michael Skowyrd   00:53:09  191 
4 Adam Skowyrd   00:54:39  192 
5 Samuel Bell   Somerton, AZ00:55:49 277470  199 
6 Medro Brodeur   Saint Louis, MO00:58:17 382816  198 
7 eli molloy   Jerseyville, IL01:04:08 384156  153 
8 Joe Gragnani   Saint Louis, MO01:06:48 384142  152 
9 Miles Lischer   Springfield, MO01:25:26 383185  177 
10 Ryan Willenbrock   Saint Louis, MO00:26:54 383715  154 

Men - Cat 3 30 39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff Kaylor   00:53:24  181 
2 Shane Harmon   00:53:31  156 
3 Aaron Burlingame   Saint Llouis , MO00:54:34 383018  155 
4 Jeff Long   Dallas, TX00:55:38 360774  196 
5 Kevin McClain   00:56:06  197 
6 Joshua Price   00:58:09  187 
7 Jake Munoz   01:02:50  195 
8 Brian Meyer   01:03:43  157 
9 Matt Adams   01:07:26  173 

Men - Cat 3 40 49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patrick Kirkes   Saint Louis, MO00:47:10 259730  163 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
2 Douglas McDonald   00:48:21  166 
3 Guillermo Garsed   Chesterfield, MO00:50:18 331440  161 
4 Grant Lanham   St Louis, MO00:52:42 382669  164 
5 Dave Burrell   00:58:22  179 
6 Richard Brown   01:00:31  158 
7 Dan Dotson   Lake Saint Louis, MO01:02:13 383411  160 
8 Dean Clore   Maryland Heights Mo01:25:18 382000  159 
9 John Yarnell   01:25:42  190 
10 David Willis   Ellisville, MO00:27:51 383410  167 
11 Carlos Garriga   00:34:31  200 
12 Karl Guth   Saint Charles, MO00:42:05 384002  162 

Men - Cat 3 50

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rick Bass   Saint Charles, MO00:52:19 350008  168 
2 Brian Cushing   Springfield, OR00:53:26 105181  175 
3 Paul Dierkes   01:03:36  184 
4 gary fitzmire   Clayton, MO01:07:51 381978  165 

Men - Cat 3 Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Peiffer   00:47:59  150 
2 Nathan Campbell   Minneapolis, MN00:48:11 313222  176 
3 Tanner Sublette   Hannibal, MO00:53:32 379896  183 
4 Tom Dyer   Chesterfield, MO00:57:30 383616  194 
5 Roman Foster   00:59:45  185 
6 Logan Barteau   01:01:58  186 
7 Madelyn Nichols   Wildwood, MO01:02:01 365989  149 
8 Robert Blowning   01:04:12  180 
9 Brandon Yarnell   Imperial, MO01:06:45 382786  189 
10 Alan Raney   01:09:00  193 
11 Ryan Yarnell   Imperial, MO01:22:47 382787  188 

Men - Kids

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aliczander Nikonowics     489 
2 Preston Kaylor     482 
3 Garret Rhine     484 
4 Drew Nichols   Wildwood, MO 380994  483 
5 Chase St. Peters     494 
6 Jack Lake     493 
7 Conner Leap     487 
8 Brody Burlingame     485 
9 McKenna Rhine     490 
10 Nolan Mahn     486 
11 Payton Leap     488 
12 Katelyn Struckman     495 

Men - Marathon M

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Roggeveen   Saint Charles, MO03:22:26 307039  525 Momentum Racing
2 David Frei   Saint Louis, MO03:09:15 122045  546 
3 Jeffrey Sona   Saint Louis, MO03:10:42 288954  527 
4 Ross Blanton   Hazelwoodh, MO03:13:56 319534  517 
5 Andrew Schuette   Columbia, MO03:18:40 203223  526 Columbia Bike Club Race Team
6 John Peiffer   03:19:50  523 
7 zack johnson   03:27:47  521 
8 Jason Zoll   Saint Louis, MO02:50:11 317224  528 
9 Joel Melka   Uniontown, MO02:56:49 23974  533 Cyclewerx
10 Chris Thiele   03:02:40  532 
11 Dan Bressler   03:04:40  534 
12 Jay Tiegs   Saint Charles, MO03:10:50 279157  544 
13 Kyle Bradley   Valley Park, MO03:12:33 297332  538 
14 Sean Buechter   Saint Louis, MO03:14:42 372698  548 
15 Scott Phillips   Edwardsville, IL03:16:28 346214  524 
16 Bruce Molina   03:17:55  545 
17 Trent Donat   Park City, UT03:18:12 245308  531 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
18 Benedict Nagy   Chicora Pa03:19:23 271788  543 
19 John Powell   Ellisville, MO03:19:24 383957  170 
20 Kent Raney   03:22:11  542 
21 Bobby French   Ballwin, MO03:28:18 383000  539 
22 David Burke   02:46:09  518 
23 Ben Menashe   02:51:50  547 
24 Aaron Koch   Millstadt, IL01:58:10 307897  535 Dogfish Racing Team
25 todd kelley   02:27:00  522 
26 peat henry   Saint Louis, MO02:36:38 345312  520 
27 Mark Grumke   Kirkwood, MO03:16:43 200819  519 DRJ Racing
28 Craig Bakker   Saint Louis, MO03:07:43 382712  516 
29 Randy Murdick   Fenton Mo01:07:27 365051  536 
30 Larry Yaurey   02:14:34  541 

Men - Marathon W

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jamie Valenchek   03:26:38  540 
2 Cory Redmond   Ballwin, MO03:01:33 286340  530 Black Sheep Cartel
3 Jackie Dozier   Defiance, MO02:49:01 379594  537 
4 Patricia Clark   03:03:09  529 

Men - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jay Strothman   St Louis , MO01:04:37 130537  171 Rokkit Racing
2 Mike Flanigan   Somerville, MA01:08:02 77723  209 
3 Matt James   01:08:45  234 
4 Ryan Lemmon   Saint Louis, MO01:11:07 277604  229 
5 Adam Rybar   Saintlouis, MO01:12:47 307478  220 Off the Front Racing
6 Christian Hon   St Louis01:16:01 382947  169 
7 Scott Wood   01:18:17  210 
8 Mike Hreuvs   00:22:34  221 

Men - Cat 1 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Nielson   Salt Lake City, UT01:47:43 82834  215 
2 jesse siemen   St Louis, MO01:50:39 379175  131 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
3 Bryce Hylton   Jefferson City, MO01:54:35 352478  226 
4 John Williams   Belleville, IL01:57:18 181455  132 

Women - Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alane Wolins   01:00:23  174 
2 Lisa Smith   01:08:48  178 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDFOSMOShimanoCUORESpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee